WoodsEdge Trail Race

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Lesko 1844 20 15   20:21.0 20:21.2 6:34/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henrita van Wyngaarden 1913 47 29   21:37.3 21:39.5 6:58/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Tyler 1784 35 18   20:35.0 20:40.5 6:38/M
2 Suzanne McMinn 1812 40 33 1:55.7 22:30.7 22:41.8 7:15/M
3 Avriana Lisembee 1845 13 34 1:59.0 22:34.1 22:34.1 7:17/M
4 Lindsey Houck 1725 29 42 3:09.2 23:44.3 23:44.9 7:39/M
5 Mackenzie Landis 1840 13 48 3:29.8 24:04.9 24:07.7 7:46/M
6 Sara Valdes 1785 28 56 4:14.4 24:49.5 24:52.7 8:00/M
7 Meradith Stretz 1910 30 65 5:23.6 25:58.6 26:05.5 8:23/M
8 Stephanie Veit 1789 29 68 5:25.5 26:00.6 26:09.3 8:23/M
9 Janie Santacoloma 1904 31 69 5:29.9 26:05.0 26:07.0 8:25/M
10 Kristin Bullard 1817 34 72 5:34.8 26:09.9 26:12.0 8:26/M
11 Iris Comstock 1708 44 73 5:37.0 26:12.1 26:15.8 8:27/M
12 sara Cleveland 1707 35 78 6:00.3 26:35.3 26:46.6 8:35/M
13 Kelsi Nelson 1753 17 81 6:34.6 27:09.7 27:11.4 8:45/M
14 Tamara Griepp 1721 43 83 6:45.1 27:20.2 27:28.9 8:49/M
15 Ashley Seales 1767 27 84 6:45.5 27:20.6 27:22.0 8:49/M
16 VIVIAN PHILLIPS 1755 33 88 7:07.1 27:42.2 27:52.3 8:56/M
17 Debbie Pogue 1756 60 90 7:31.4 28:06.5 28:14.0 9:04/M
18 Meredith Sipko 1769 39 94 7:51.1 28:26.2 28:27.9 9:10/M
19 natalia akinloa 1930 10 96 8:03.2 28:38.2 28:45.8 9:14/M
20 Mallory Peavy 1805 28 97 8:09.5 28:44.5 28:52.5 9:16/M
21 Sarah Pearson 1850 33 98 8:11.7 28:46.8 28:59.1 9:17/M
22 Lauren Kelley 1732 25 100 8:41.1 29:16.2 29:17.4 9:26/M
23 Carrie Culberson 1709 41 101 9:13.7 29:48.8 30:01.7 9:37/M
24 katherine Puno 1757 42 102 9:22.5 29:57.6 30:01.9 9:40/M
25 janet nicholas 1946 59 104 9:36.3 30:11.3 30:16.8 9:44/M
26 Linda McCall 1742 65 105 10:22.2 30:57.3 31:03.3 9:59/M
27 Megan Rankel 1853 18 108 10:34.8 31:09.8 31:14.3 10:03/M
28 Laura Corbell 1822 40 111 10:42.5 31:17.5 31:20.7 10:05/M
29 Anna Garcia 1827 33 112 10:51.9 31:27.0 31:37.4 10:09/M
30 Jena Knight 1948 46 115 11:04.6 31:39.7 31:50.2 10:13/M
31 Laurie Zepeda 1794 46 117 11:15.7 31:50.7 31:59.0 10:16/M
32 Megan Shull 1806 23 118 11:18.0 31:53.1 31:58.6 10:17/M
33 Meredith Mathews 1739 38 119 11:27.4 32:02.5 32:04.4 10:20/M
34 jayne taylor 1942 31 121 11:34.3 32:09.4 32:12.9 10:22/M
35 Stacy Davis 1825 39 123 11:45.3 32:20.4 32:21.8 10:26/M
36 Ashley Hawkins 1833 36 124 11:50.2 32:25.3 32:27.8 10:27/M
37 Monica Murray 1751 40 129 12:38.0 33:13.1 33:19.7 10:43/M
38 Juliet Garcia 1828 24 131 12:56.1 33:31.2 33:38.9 10:49/M
39 Rosa Hamblin 1723 43 132 12:59.0 33:34.1 33:43.5 10:50/M
40 Lane Morgan 1749 24 133 13:22.2 33:57.3 33:58.3 10:57/M
41 Davida Reynolds 1761 30 135 13:54.2 34:29.2 34:40.9 11:07/M
42 Rejeana Stewart 1779 54 136 13:55.2 34:30.3 34:43.4 11:08/M
43 Bethany Rupp 1763 29 139 14:09.3 34:44.3 34:56.6 11:12/M
44 Temi Ojofeitimi 1754 12 141 14:26.5 35:01.5 35:04.3 11:18/M
45 Misty Mathews 1740 39 143 14:30.5 35:05.6 35:16.7 11:19/M
46 Melissa Landis 1841 47 144 14:31.6 35:06.7 35:16.4 11:19/M
47 Kristine McKitrick 1846 45 145 14:43.3 35:18.4 35:21.5 11:23/M
48 Debbie Kryer 1735 62 146 14:46.5 35:21.6 35:32.8 11:24/M
49 Anne Ziza 1914 40 147 14:55.9 35:31.0 35:34.9 11:27/M
50 Jodi Sanders 1903 43 148 14:57.7 35:32.8 35:46.9 11:28/M
51 Chelsea Stanteen 1777 10 152 15:26.2 36:01.2 36:16.2 11:37/M
52 Belinda Medina 1847 55 155 16:13.0 36:48.0 36:53.5 11:52/M
53 Deana Hines 1724 40 157 16:28.4 37:03.4 37:18.1 11:57/M
54 jennifer mereded 1933 43 158 16:31.9 37:06.9 37:20.0 11:58/M
55 michele kuykendall 1934 39 160 16:39.6 37:14.6 37:27.9 12:01/M
56 emily graham 1938 50 161 16:49.1 37:24.2 37:27.3 12:04/M
57 Desiree Chamberlain 1705 41 162 16:49.1 37:24.2 37:34.0 12:04/M
58 Adah Chamberlain 1703 11 163 16:53.8 37:28.9 37:34.8 12:05/M
59 Sarah Kirby 1734 25 164 17:02.5 37:37.6 37:46.9 12:08/M
60 Renee Fite 1719 46 167 18:09.8 38:44.9 38:57.7 12:30/M
61 Dana Spinler 1909 45 171 18:50.6 39:25.6 39:35.3 12:43/M
62 Penny Garza 1830 30 173 19:00.1 39:35.2 39:52.5 12:46/M
63 jeannie wilkins 1923 44 174 19:00.6 39:35.7 39:35.7 12:46/M
64 stephanie yarg 1924 15 176 19:04.2 39:39.3 39:49.3 12:47/M
65 . shewy 1925 15 177 19:04.2 39:39.3 39:48.9 12:47/M
66 Kimberly Salazar 1764 33 179 20:27.9 41:02.9 41:12.6 13:14/M
67 Amber Birkline 1701 33 181 23:03.8 43:38.9 43:41.4 14:05/M
68 Chris Hulmston 1836 38 182 23:56.5 44:31.6 44:39.4 14:22/M
69 Alisa Mclendon 1747 38 183 24:00.8 44:35.9 44:43.0 14:23/M
70 Mery Ramirez 1758 75 184 24:16.6 44:51.7 45:03.5 14:28/M
71 Zulma Ramirez 1759 64 185 24:24.0 44:59.0 45:09.7 14:31/M
72 Aliezandra Czha Bansuan 1815 14 186 25:09.2 45:44.3 45:48.6 14:45/M
73 kitty wilkerson 1941 46 187 25:40.7 46:15.8 46:27.4 14:55/M
74 Danielle Dunn 1718 27 189 26:50.1 47:25.2 47:29.9 15:18/M
75 nicole keffeler 1936 12 192 30:15.3 50:50.3 51:09.7 16:24/M
76 jennifer keffelen 1937 46 193 30:15.6 50:50.7 51:10.2 16:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodger Shull 1807 23 1   16:36.6 16:37.5 5:21/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Griepp 1722 41 8   18:52.6 18:54.3 6:05/M
Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Hammer 1831 15 2   17:10.8 17:13.3 5:32/M
2 Will Hanson 1832 15 3 0:01.3 17:12.1 17:13.2 5:33/M
3 Daniel Derheim 1716 16 4 0:49.9 18:00.8 18:00.8 5:48/M
4 Peter Lash 1842 24 5 1:02.1 18:13.0 18:15.4 5:53/M
5 aaron solrmann 1917 14 6 1:15.8 18:26.7 18:29.9 5:57/M
6 Carter Hunt 1915 21 7 1:20.3 18:31.2 18:32.0 5:58/M
7 Sean Sipko 1770 40 9 1:51.3 19:02.2 19:03.6 6:08/M
8 Chris Vlaha 1791 16 10 1:52.7 19:03.6 19:05.6 6:09/M
9 Marshal Hunt 1728 14 11 2:03.6 19:14.5 19:14.8 6:12/M
10 steven kelly 1916 22 12 2:12.6 19:23.5 19:23.5 6:15/M
11 Will Jones 1730 14 13 2:14.0 19:24.9 19:25.2 6:15/M
12 andrew wilkerson 1940 12 14 3:01.0 20:11.8 20:12.8 6:31/M
13 Andres Santacoloma 1905 34 16 3:15.9 20:26.8 20:28.3 6:35/M
14 Joshua McIlvoy 1803 32 17 3:23.6 20:34.5 20:36.0 6:38/M
15 tommy ROBERTSON 1920 44 19 3:26.0 20:36.9 20:38.5 6:39/M
16 Kevin Poli 1851 38 20 3:34.2 20:45.1 20:51.0 6:42/M
17 Mike Rookstool 1901 36 21 3:40.9 20:51.8 20:58.2 6:44/M
18 Douglas Lesko 1843 20 22 3:42.3 20:53.2 20:53.2 6:44/M
19 Fabian Narvaez 1848 36 23 3:56.5 21:07.4 21:10.8 6:49/M
20 liam mcgovern 1931 15 24 4:07.9 21:18.8 21:21.9 6:52/M
21 Sam Shotts 1907 15 25 4:08.4 21:19.3 21:21.5 6:53/M
22 Austin Meredith Spring TX 1932 13 26 4:13.4 21:24.3 21:24.7 6:54/M
23 austin primpel 1926 23 27 4:18.5 21:29.4 21:37.7 6:56/M
24 Stephen Mathews 1741 41 28 4:18.6 21:29.4 21:29.4 6:56/M
25 Doug Shotts 1906 45 30 4:41.8 21:52.7 21:54.6 7:03/M
26 Preston Culberson 1710 13 31 4:55.1 22:06.0 22:06.4 7:08/M
27 Nathan Williams 1792 15 32 5:01.7 22:12.6 22:15.6 7:10/M
28 Seth Culberson 1711 11 35 5:30.1 22:41.0 22:41.1 7:19/M
29 Jesse Hill 1834 37 36 5:40.2 22:51.0 22:51.2 7:22/M
30 Will Schnakenburg 1766 37 37 5:49.6 23:00.5 23:04.5 7:25/M
31 Caden Mathews 1737 12 38 6:07.5 23:18.4 23:18.4 7:31/M
32 phillip wilderson 1939 47 39 6:10.1 23:21.0 23:30.9 7:32/M
33 brarudon mvilhgnny 1950 42 40 6:16.6 23:27.5 23:30.8 7:34/M
34 Chad Calaway 1702 38 41 6:22.3 23:33.2 23:35.7 7:36/M
35 Chris Moran 1748 34 43 6:36.5 23:47.4 23:53.3 7:40/M
36 Korbin Sparks 1908 16 44 6:38.6 23:49.5 23:49.5 7:41/M
37 Elias Hunt 1811 15 45 6:42.2 23:53.1 23:54.1 7:42/M
38 Michael Langer 1736 43 46 6:52.3 24:03.2 24:06.6 7:45/M
39 Stewart Reed 1760 39 47 6:53.6 24:04.5 24:22.1 7:46/M
40 Aiden McKown 1743 13 49 6:54.1 24:04.9 24:08.7 7:46/M
41 Casey McKown 1744 36 50 7:04.8 24:15.7 24:19.9 7:49/M
42 Micah Parks 1849 12 51 7:14.9 24:25.8 24:25.8 7:53/M
43 Jonathan Spangler-Sakata 1808 16 52 7:19.5 24:30.4 24:45.6 7:54/M
44 kai clark 1944 9 53 7:19.8 24:30.7 24:38.6 7:54/M
45 avis Chamberlain 1704 9 54 7:20.3 24:31.2 24:37.9 7:55/M
46 Jonathan Chamberlain 1706 42 55 7:23.1 24:34.0 24:43.8 7:55/M
47 Chris Landis 1839 46 57 7:39.0 24:49.9 24:55.1 8:00/M
48 omer garcia 1935 99 58 7:46.3 24:57.2 25:01.2 8:03/M
49 Gonzalo Ramirez 1852 41 59 7:53.8 25:04.7 25:08.9 8:05/M
50 Ray Vaughn 1787 28 60 7:57.9 25:08.8 25:14.2 8:06/M
51 Brian McMinn 1813 39 61 8:00.2 25:11.1 25:22.8 8:07/M
52 Brenden Keel 1838 25 62 8:11.4 25:22.3 25:31.0 8:11/M
53 Baxter Hunt 1726 18 63 8:20.3 25:31.2 25:31.4 8:14/M
54 Ben Sommer 1772 15 64 8:46.4 25:57.3 25:57.3 8:22/M
55 Aaron Peavy 1804 28 66 8:48.2 25:59.1 26:07.8 8:23/M
56 Connor Davis Spring TX 1943 9 67 8:48.8 25:59.7 26:01.3 8:23/M
57 mike grenz 1949 33 70 8:54.6 26:05.5 26:05.5 8:25/M
58 Samuel Bullard 1818 36 71 8:58.3 26:09.2 26:11.9 8:26/M
59 Dave Vaughn 1809 52 74 9:03.4 26:14.2 26:30.0 8:28/M
60 Alexander Daquinag 1712 12 75 9:15.7 26:26.6 26:30.4 8:32/M
61 Luke Sommer 1775 8 76 9:17.4 26:28.3 26:28.3 8:32/M
62 scott snoke 1922 53 77 9:18.2 26:29.0 26:30.4 8:33/M
63 Michael Zatopek 1793 25 79 9:25.1 26:36.0 26:37.4 8:35/M
64 mike cueverey 1919 29 80 9:39.6 26:50.5 27:07.6 8:39/M
65 Daniel Benzel 1700 17 82 10:05.4 27:16.3 27:17.6 8:48/M
66 Philip Cassata 1820 28 85 10:14.7 27:25.6 27:29.8 8:51/M
67 Johnny Seales 1768 30 86 10:27.7 27:38.5 27:38.5 8:55/M
68 Brooks Huse 1837 32 87 10:31.1 27:42.0 27:42.0 8:56/M
69 Corey Reed 1855 41 89 10:51.0 28:01.9 28:16.7 9:02/M
70 Alex Torres 1783 44 91 11:01.9 28:12.8 28:19.1 9:06/M
71 John McLaughlin 1746 59 92 11:07.7 28:18.6 28:32.5 9:08/M
72 Sean Kelley 1733 29 93 11:11.1 28:22.0 28:23.9 9:09/M
73 charlie joseph 1929 10 95 11:24.1 28:35.0 28:48.2 9:13/M
74 Jacob Caston 1798 10 99 11:47.3 28:58.1 29:09.2 9:21/M
75 Cory Allen 1795 28 103 12:53.9 30:04.8 30:20.6 9:42/M
76 Richie Rankel 1854 43 106 13:57.8 31:08.7 31:14.3 10:03/M
77 Carl Comstock 1814 58 107 13:58.0 31:08.9 31:12.6 10:03/M
78 Ashton Corbell 1821 8 109 14:03.6 31:14.5 31:18.3 10:05/M
79 Kevin Goodnight 1720 34 110 14:05.8 31:16.7 31:31.4 10:05/M
80 Jose Maria Villavicencio 1790 54 113 14:24.9 31:35.8 31:35.8 10:11/M
81 Justin Stone 1781 35 114 14:26.1 31:37.0 31:37.9 10:12/M
82 Nathan Khambatta 1802 11 116 14:35.0 31:45.9 31:50.9 10:15/M
83 larry quent Davis 1823 43 120 14:55.1 32:06.0 32:22.2 10:21/M
84 Caleb Sanders 1902 10 122 15:09.0 32:19.9 32:32.9 10:25/M
85 Dan Jurden 1731 55 125 15:20.6 32:31.4 32:32.2 10:29/M
86 Daniel Sommer 1773 13 126 15:45.4 32:56.2 32:56.2 10:37/M
87 Ed Murray 1750 49 127 16:01.8 33:12.7 33:19.1 10:43/M
88 Rex Keel 1951 60 128 16:02.2 33:13.1 33:13.1 10:43/M
89 Orlando Garcia 1829 57 130 16:20.2 33:31.1 33:38.6 10:49/M
90 Joshua Sommer 1774 10 134 16:49.1 34:00.0 34:00.0 10:58/M
91 Oswaldo Araujo 1796 54 137 17:28.8 34:39.7 34:44.7 11:11/M
92 John Dearman 1826 30 138 17:30.3 34:41.2 34:49.2 11:11/M
93 Alexes Daquinag 1713 50 140 17:38.5 34:49.3 34:53.8 11:14/M
94 Greg Mathews 1738 39 142 17:54.0 35:04.9 35:16.8 11:19/M
95 Mack Khambatta 1801 11 149 18:29.3 35:40.2 35:45.0 11:30/M
96 Karl Khambatta 1800 45 150 18:29.3 35:40.2 35:45.3 11:30/M
97 evan besong 1945 31 151 18:37.9 35:48.8 35:56.1 11:33/M
98 Moshir Bansuan 1816 35 153 19:12.1 36:23.0 36:28.5 11:44/M
99 bill wilkins 1921 65 154 19:31.2 36:42.1 36:51.3 11:50/M
100 Nathan Daquinag 1714 10 156 19:50.0 37:00.9 37:04.7 11:56/M
101 Austin Dean 1715 23 159 19:58.6 37:09.5 37:18.9 11:59/M
102 Cade Stanteen 1776 7 165 21:06.8 38:17.7 38:33.0 12:21/M
103 Larry Stanteen 1778 40 166 21:07.2 38:18.1 38:33.2 12:21/M
104 Schaeper Hunt 1952 25 168 21:36.7 38:47.6 38:53.8 12:31/M
105 Joshua Hunt 1727 26 169 21:37.1 38:48.0 38:54.3 12:31/M
106 Warren Rumple 1953 63 170 22:01.7 39:12.6 39:21.8 12:39/M
107 Michael Thompson 1912 40 172 22:22.1 39:33.0 39:39.9 12:45/M
108 kara rhoads 1928 26 175 22:26.0 39:36.9 39:52.4 12:46/M
109 jordan moorr 1927 13 178 22:49.6 40:00.5 40:03.9 12:54/M
110 Richard Salazar 1765 34 180 23:52.7 41:03.6 41:12.7 13:15/M
111 Robert Snell 1771 62 188 29:26.8 46:37.7 46:53.8 15:02/M
112 Mike Taylor 1782 74 190 30:59.5 48:10.4 48:21.1 15:32/M
113 kenny babitt 1918 43 191 32:56.5 50:07.4 50:14.5 16:10/M