Wipala 5K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Divver 169 16 15   27:25.6 27:26.1 8:51/M
2 Victoria Nguyen 163 16 30 1:51.3 29:17.0 29:18.2 9:27/M
3 Krysta Morales 215 9 40 3:20.5 30:46.1 30:46.1 9:55/M
4 Sarah Walla Pearland TX 145 11 43 3:48.0 31:13.6 31:17.4 10:05/M
5 Breanna Bullin 28 17 44 3:53.9 31:19.6 31:23.9 10:07/M
6 Brooke Reynolds 165 11 48 4:03.7 31:29.3 31:32.3 10:10/M
7 Ayzah Kamal 214 7 49 4:32.9 31:58.6 31:58.6 10:19/M
8 CATHERINE SANTOS 154 16 50 4:42.3 32:08.0 32:25.0 10:27/M
9 DYANNAN MEDINA 130 16 66 6:44.0 34:09.6 34:31.3 11:08/M
10 Clare Mazina 158 16 71 7:25.6 34:51.2 34:53.3 11:15/M
11 Amari Lancelin 199 4 72 7:25.9 34:51.5 34:51.5 11:15/M
12 ELICIA GONZALES 133 16 74 7:29.7 34:55.3 35:20.2 11:24/M
13 ALYSSA WHITE 134 15 76 7:32.8 34:58.5 35:21.2 11:24/M
14 Kayra KING 150 8 80 8:01.1 35:26.7 35:26.7 11:26/M
15 Sydney Smith 122 15 82 8:01.3 35:26.9 35:26.9 11:26/M
16 Abbigail Laine 203 9 83 8:06.8 35:32.4 35:32.4 11:28/M
17 Colette Chenault 213 5 90 8:52.9 36:18.5 36:18.5 11:43/M
18 Alina Bedrosian 148 9 94 9:39.2 37:04.9 37:07.4 11:58/M
19 Carina Bedrosian 151 11 104 10:55.8 38:21.4 38:24.8 12:23/M
20 Isabelle Lavoie Pearland TX 146 11 105 10:56.2 38:21.8 38:24.7 12:23/M
21 Jordan Pike 93 19 118 15:09.4 42:35.0 42:53.0 13:50/M
22 ANGLELICA WRIGHT 132 14 119 15:11.4 42:37.1 43:01.4 13:53/M
23 MAGGIE MCMEEKIN 131 14 120 15:13.3 42:39.0 43:00.7 13:52/M
24 Krysta King 149 6 124 17:09.2 44:34.9 44:51.9 14:28/M
25 Kamryn Morales 216 6 129 17:51.6 45:17.2 45:17.2 14:36/M
26 Jayneba Dieye 161 15 130 18:17.8 45:43.5 45:43.5 14:45/M
27 Olivia Suess 202 9 136 19:52.1 47:17.7 47:17.7 15:15/M
28 Ellanor Miller 144 6 138 20:00.8 47:26.5 47:52.7 15:26/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darren Zach 167 16 2   21:02.2 21:03.8 6:47/M
2 Keagan Roller 162 13 3 0:08.3 21:10.5 21:10.5 6:50/M
3 Blake Bullin 123 16 7 2:47.8 23:50.1 23:52.7 7:42/M
4 Dean Zach 168 14 8 3:48.3 24:50.5 24:52.1 8:01/M
5 DAVID SANTOS 153 15 9 5:14.5 26:16.7 26:33.5 8:34/M
6 William Hartmann 205 4 10 5:20.8 26:23.1 26:23.1 8:31/M
7 IZACK Guajardo 136 16 16 6:24.7 27:27.0 27:49.9 8:58/M
8 Joseph Suess 147 12 18 6:45.9 27:48.1 27:52.7 8:59/M
9 Ali Kamal 160 13 22 7:36.6 28:38.8 28:41.8 9:15/M
10 JOHN AGUIAR 152 14 23 7:39.0 28:41.3 29:04.7 9:23/M
11 AARON KAINER 129 14 27 8:04.5 29:06.8 29:29.7 9:31/M
12 Michael Varela 120 16 29 8:11.9 29:14.1 29:18.2 9:27/M
13 Michael Walla 200 9 32 8:22.8 29:25.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
14 Ayden Treadaway Manvel TX 209 9 33 8:22.8 29:25.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
15 ALEX QUIROS 128 15 34 8:26.0 29:28.3 29:51.7 9:38/M
16 Aidan Kunec 217 10 35 8:33.3 29:35.6 29:35.6 9:33/M
17 DAVID LOYALL 138 16 41 9:58.7 31:01.0 31:24.3 10:08/M
18 AUSTIN TUCKER 141 15 58 12:23.7 33:26.0 33:50.1 10:55/M
19 RILEY LEONARD 139 14 61 12:27.9 33:30.1 33:52.4 10:55/M
20 BRANDON BRUNETT 126 16 64 12:43.3 33:45.5 34:09.8 11:01/M
21 DYLAN MEYER 127 14 67 13:07.4 34:09.7 34:30.8 11:08/M
22 DANIEL ABDAMALKE 140 16 70 13:46.6 34:48.8 35:12.2 11:21/M
23 Kai Lancelin 198 6 73 13:49.5 34:51.7 34:51.7 11:15/M
24 William Chenault 212 8 85 14:35.3 35:37.5 35:37.5 11:29/M
25 Mark Reynolds 166 9 95 16:14.6 37:16.8 37:19.3 12:02/M
26 Michael Pham 164 11 106 17:20.3 38:22.5 38:27.2 12:24/M
27 ERIC MARSHALL 156 16 111 18:51.8 39:54.1 40:17.6 13:00/M
28 Unknown Partic. 103 103 121 22:35.5 43:37.8 43:39.9 14:05/M
29 Nicholas Grant 159 12 125 23:34.1 44:36.3 44:59.3 14:31/M
30 Riley Rhoden 143 11 137 26:21.9 47:24.1 47:51.1 15:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Burkhard 50 26 5   23:43.4 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Ashlyn Dumas 36 26 17 4:01.4 27:44.9 27:51.0 8:59/M
3 geri gonzales 78 27 51 8:26.1 32:09.6 32:13.9 10:24/M
4 Lindsey West 16 29 52 8:34.5 32:17.9 32:31.7 10:29/M
5 Grace Moehring 2 24 68 10:31.4 34:14.8 34:38.6 11:10/M
6 Brooke Bullin 27 21 93 13:20.6 37:04.1 37:04.1 11:57/M
7 Shelby Stevens 17 26 141 25:57.5 49:40.9 49:56.3 16:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Moehring 3 27 60   33:29.0 33:52.2 10:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Mann 75 30 6   23:43.7 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 Carrie Braun 49 31 14 3:34.7 27:18.4 27:30.4 8:52/M
3 Tabitha Gregurek 84 33 19 4:31.4 28:15.2 28:19.3 9:08/M
4 Abigail Ruguleiski 35 31 26 5:09.1 28:52.9 28:52.9 9:19/M
5 Alondra Rivera 67 30 38 6:18.0 30:01.8 30:08.8 9:43/M
6 Elizabeth Smith 29 36 39 6:23.1 30:06.8 30:19.6 9:47/M
7 Tiffany Ritter 86 36 42 7:21.0 31:04.7 31:12.7 10:04/M
8 Britney Crosson Pearland TX 6 36 46 7:40.2 31:24.0 31:32.2 10:10/M
9 Zavera McDonald 10 32 55 9:10.0 32:53.8 32:57.5 10:38/M
10 Tiffany Hedman 82 36 56 9:26.1 33:09.9 33:18.5 10:45/M
11 Raechelle Garmon 8 32 57 9:27.7 33:11.4 33:20.5 10:45/M
12 Ursela Sultan Pearland TX 87 38 77 11:15.4 34:59.2 35:08.2 11:20/M
13 Megan Rios 33 30 79 11:42.0 35:25.8 35:37.4 11:29/M
14 Giset King Rosharon TX 51 39 81 11:43.1 35:26.8 35:26.8 11:26/M
15 Allison Crandall 15 35 86 11:55.8 35:39.6 35:49.6 11:33/M
16 Jennifer Morton 13 33 91 12:53.8 36:37.6 36:48.6 11:52/M
17 Aracellie Torres 79 32 97 13:42.9 37:26.7 37:37.4 12:08/M
18 Emily Perrin 81 33 98 13:43.5 37:27.3 37:38.0 12:08/M
19 Jennifer Jenkins 74 32 101 14:17.7 38:01.5 38:08.6 12:18/M
20 Maria Bedrosian 58 38 103 14:25.4 38:09.2 38:11.5 12:19/M
21 Paris Johnson 54 31 107 14:40.1 38:23.9 38:23.9 12:23/M
22 Jennifer Grant 85 39 110 15:52.6 39:36.4 40:03.2 12:55/M
23 Kimberly King 30 30 112 16:24.9 40:08.6 40:44.4 13:08/M
24 Mindy Vazzola 96 39 116 18:00.9 41:44.7 42:10.4 13:36/M
25 Bianca Hunter 56 39 122 20:26.7 44:10.5 44:38.8 14:24/M
26 Alina Gonzales Alvin TX 44 39 123 20:41.1 44:24.9 44:43.6 14:25/M
27 Madryan Acevedo 71 39 132 22:39.8 46:23.6 46:38.8 15:03/M
28 Ivelisse Morales 69 39 134 22:40.5 46:24.3 46:39.9 15:03/M
29 Rebecca Price 46 34 140 23:49.0 47:32.8 48:00.3 15:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kelly hartmann 70 36 11   26:28.7 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Alex Rivera 66 30 13 0:37.4 27:06.2 27:13.0 8:47/M
3 Ahmed Mansour 59 36 20 2:08.2 28:37.0 28:44.2 9:16/M
4 Jason Crandall Pearland TX 14 35 31 2:51.6 29:20.4 29:29.8 9:31/M
5 Ryan Crosson Pearland TX 80 38 45 4:51.8 31:20.5 31:28.8 10:09/M
6 Dale Dumas 37 30 78 8:44.2 35:12.9 35:19.7 11:24/M
7 David Morton 12 37 84 9:06.8 35:35.6 35:47.7 11:33/M
8 Jaime RIos 32 32 88 9:24.1 35:52.9 35:52.9 11:34/M
9 James Leuellen 73 36 102 11:34.2 38:03.0 38:09.1 12:18/M
10 Nicholas King 31 30 113 14:02.4 40:31.1 41:06.8 13:15/M
11 Angel King 52 39 128 18:10.4 44:39.1 44:56.6 14:30/M
12 Patrick Rhoden 47 36 139 21:03.9 47:32.7 48:00.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mika Nakhleh 11 41 12   26:42.2 26:47.7 8:38/M
2 Paula Haas 21 42 21 1:56.5 28:38.8 28:38.8 9:14/M
3 Tracey Finch Houston TX 24 45 24 2:10.0 28:52.3 28:52.3 9:19/M
4 Renee Wells 42 43 54 6:01.7 32:44.0 33:13.7 10:43/M
5 Nikita Davis 43 43 69 7:40.0 34:22.3 34:52.8 11:15/M
6 Melinda Lackey Pearland TX 55 40 75 8:13.3 34:55.5 35:06.0 11:19/M
7 Veronica Reyes 98 47 89 9:25.8 36:08.1 36:08.1 11:39/M
8 Cecile Reynolds Pearland TX 102 41 96 10:40.2 37:22.5 37:25.0 12:04/M
9 Cheryl Varela 4 46 99 10:47.1 37:29.4 37:45.8 12:11/M
10 Daisy Pham Pearland TX 100 44 109 11:47.4 38:29.7 38:34.4 12:26/M
11 Kim Cannon 65 45 126 17:56.4 44:38.7 44:50.0 14:28/M
12 Laurel Westcarth 77 45 135 19:46.0 46:28.3 46:39.2 15:03/M
13 Mame Dieye 92 47 143 23:16.1 49:58.3 49:58.3 16:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Skube 38 40 1   20:15.9 20:17.4 6:33/M
2 Robert Vazzola League City TX 95 46 4 2:39.9 22:55.8 23:21.1 7:32/M
3 Kyle Finch 45 47 25 8:36.5 28:52.5 28:52.5 9:19/M
4 DANIEL SANTOS 60 46 28 8:53.1 29:09.1 29:33.9 9:32/M
5 William Walla Pearland TX 83 46 47 11:09.0 31:25.0 31:30.5 10:10/M
6 Junaid Kamal Pearland TX 88 44 62 13:16.8 33:32.8 33:42.1 10:52/M
7 Paul Hanks 68 46 65 13:30.7 33:46.6 33:53.1 10:56/M
8 Andrew Reynolds 101 48 87 15:25.2 35:41.1 35:43.9 11:31/M
9 Leonard Suess 89 42 92 16:47.7 37:03.6 37:08.6 11:59/M
10 Bedros Bedrosian 57 45 100 17:22.1 37:38.1 37:43.4 12:10/M
11 Hung Pham 99 45 108 18:09.6 38:25.5 38:30.6 12:25/M
12 Kevin Hall 97 49 114 20:37.4 40:53.4 41:15.8 13:18/M
13 Jeffery de los Santos 76 46 115 21:26.0 41:41.9 42:01.5 13:33/M
14 Greg Cannon 64 47 127 24:23.1 44:39.1 44:50.0 14:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bullin 26 51 36   29:39.0 29:43.6 9:35/M
2 Jennifer Zwahr 48 51 53 2:54.2 32:33.2 32:52.1 10:36/M
3 Deanne Garrelts 18 55 142 20:04.0 49:43.0 49:57.0 16:07/M
4 Aissata Diallo 91 53 144 20:20.8 49:59.8 49:59.8 16:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerald Bullin 25 51 37   29:40.8 29:45.5 9:36/M
2 Reyes Maldonado Dickinson TX 20 51 63 3:53.6 33:34.4 33:38.4 10:51/M
3 Papa Dieye 90 51 131 16:02.7 45:43.5 45:43.5 14:45/M
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Tansey 62 66 145   50:43.4 51:16.6 16:32/M
2 Marilyn Brown 63 62 146 0:02.1 50:45.5 51:18.0 16:33/M
Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRUCE GRANT 61 63 59   33:27.6 33:50.4 10:55/M
2 william brown 208 65 117 8:29.6 41:57.3 41:57.3 13:32/M
3 Marcos Acevedo 72 73 133 12:55.9 46:23.6 46:38.8 15:03/M