Miles for the Mainland

Age Group Results

October 20, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Elliott 383 43 12   28:08.2 28:11.4 9:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cobrin Flowers 352 30 1   18:46.2 18:46.5 6:03/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall Elliott 384 13 3   21:52.8 21:54.1 7:03/M
2 Kevin Daniels League City TX 392 14 4 0:10.4 22:03.2 22:03.2 7:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Mathers 350 17 16   29:29.0 29:36.8 9:31/M
2 Taylor Loftin 340 19 37 8:08.5 37:37.5 37:41.9 12:08/M
3 Pricsilla Colton Texas City TX 66 18 58 21:19.5 50:48.5 50:56.5 16:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Lanham 105 26 15   28:55.2 28:59.8 9:20/M
2 Amanda Kurth 391 27 26 2:47.2 31:42.5 31:48.8 10:14/M
3 Kendra Oneel 376 22 38 9:40.8 38:36.1 38:43.3 12:27/M
4 Kristin Hotaling Dickinson TX 69 23 42 12:47.6 41:42.9 41:55.4 13:27/M
5 Tisha Gibson Texas City TX 68 29 43 12:48.1 41:43.3 41:55.8 13:27/M
6 Chelsea Wright 370 23 44 12:55.1 41:50.3 41:56.1 13:30/M
7 Teresa Sanchez Laporte TX 97 24 51 15:56.4 44:51.6 45:05.9 14:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Clemens Houston TX 366 23 6   25:47.1 25:48.4 8:19/M
2 Brian McPherson Dickinson TX 70 23 7 0:08.9 25:56.1 26:09.1 8:22/M
3 Matthew Wright 371 26 11 2:10.8 27:57.9 28:04.1 9:01/M
4 Craig Lanham 104 26 14 3:06.4 28:53.5 28:58.8 9:19/M
5 Stuart Wilson 369 23 45 16:17.8 42:05.0 42:11.5 13:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Serrano League City TX 18 39 13   28:31.1 28:39.2 9:12/M
2 Kristen Gurka El Lago TX 73 35 17 1:07.0 29:38.1 29:44.8 9:34/M
3 Maryanne Termini Galveston TX 4 35 18 1:14.6 29:45.8 29:45.8 9:36/M
4 Laura Flowers 353 30 24 3:09.4 31:40.5 31:43.3 10:13/M
5 Stephanie Kerlin Dickinson TX 94 37 41 11:56.1 40:27.2 40:37.0 13:03/M
6 Crystal Kirby-Blakeney Dickinson TX 98 30 46 13:55.7 42:26.8 42:41.3 13:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Bennett League City TX 89 41 21   30:21.4 30:21.4 9:47/M
2 Cari Parker 32 47 25 1:20.2 31:41.7 31:48.6 10:13/M
3 Tina Mathers 349 46 30 3:42.8 34:04.3 34:04.3 10:59/M
4 Caren Hoffman Alvin TX 54 40 32 4:49.0 35:10.5 35:27.4 11:21/M
5 Molly Kistler 386 49 40 9:48.8 40:10.2 40:21.8 12:57/M
6 Kimberly Long 34 44 49 14:12.9 44:34.4 44:47.2 14:23/M
7 Patti Nolte 381 45 54 16:54.9 47:16.3 47:33.1 15:15/M
8 Sabrina Saragoza Dickinson TX 88 42 55 17:18.6 47:40.0 48:03.8 15:23/M
9 Brenda Sonoras Nassau Bay TX 81 46 56 18:27.3 48:48.7 49:10.8 15:45/M
10 Kelly Parent 338 48 62 23:04.6 53:26.1 53:38.8 17:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Garvin 385 49 9   27:01.2 27:04.7 8:43/M
2 Patrick Graham 373 44 10 0:47.0 27:48.3 27:50.4 8:58/M
3 John Serrano League City TX 19 40 27 5:21.4 32:22.7 32:31.0 10:26/M
4 Weldon Reeves 45 49 34 8:51.4 35:52.7 35:59.1 11:34/M
5 Kyle Kern 382 47 53 19:58.4 46:59.7 47:15.1 15:09/M
6 Dave Malone Nassau Bay TX 82 47 57 21:51.0 48:52.3 49:10.8 15:46/M
7 Clark Parker 368 49 60 24:15.7 51:17.0 51:31.1 16:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Bolton Texas City TX 57 54 20   29:58.4 30:01.6 9:40/M
2 Sherry Lonsford 83 56 36 6:02.6 36:01.1 36:04.9 11:37/M
3 Denise Berger Santa Fe TX 20 50 39 10:11.2 40:09.7 40:14.2 12:57/M
4 Sheri Husband Texas City TX 49 50 52 16:10.6 46:09.1 46:12.4 14:53/M
5 Cherlyn Bennett Texas City TX 65 50 59 20:50.1 50:48.6 50:56.4 16:23/M
6 Tammy Gaull-Gatza Seabrook TX 85 50 63 24:23.3 54:21.8 54:34.4 17:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael The Woodlands TX 101 50 2   20:51.2 20:51.2 6:44/M
2 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 90 57 5 3:36.2 24:27.4 24:29.8 7:53/M
3 Mike Ryman 337 52 8 6:04.6 26:55.8 26:55.8 8:41/M
4 Paul Wappler Houston TX 52 59 19 9:06.8 29:58.0 30:05.2 9:40/M
5 Donnie Lonsford 84 56 35 15:09.4 36:00.6 36:04.7 11:37/M
6 Marc Hazzard Texas City TX 358 52 50 23:52.1 44:43.3 44:57.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Angell Dickinson TX 2 62 31   34:25.7 34:30.9 11:06/M
2 Lynda Garrison Alvin TX 53 68 33 1:21.9 35:47.7 36:08.5 11:33/M
3 Johnnie Baldridge Spring TX 87 65 61 17:33.1 51:58.9 52:09.7 16:46/M
4 Stacy Baldridge Spring TX 86 65 65 26:15.6 1:00:41.4 1:00:49.9 19:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Angell Dickinson TX 3 67 28   32:34.6 32:40.8 10:30/M
2 Phil Roberts Texas City TX 25 60 47 10:06.4 42:41.1 42:52.3 13:46/M
3 William O"donnell 372 61 64 23:37.3 56:12.0 56:25.1 18:08/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Lohrmann League City TX 344 70 29   33:05.5 33:15.9 10:40/M
2 Laura Selman Texas City TX 51 72 48 9:42.4 42:47.9 42:55.0 13:48/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Lohrmann League City TX 345 71 22   30:35.2 30:46.2 9:52/M
2 Savas Saragoza Texas City TX 56 76 23 0:19.4 30:54.6 30:57.0 9:58/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 26 53 6   44:54.3 44:55.5 7:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Sanchez 387 17 1   37:51.5 37:51.7 6:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Benson 356 17 2   40:06.7 40:06.7 6:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valarie Lueen Pedrami 390 26 19   56:54.4 56:56.3 9:11/M
2 Kate Mitchell 95 23 21 4:16.1 1:01:10.5 1:01:10.5 9:52/M
3 Holly Smith Houston AR 339 27 25 8:57.2 1:05:51.6 1:06:04.7 10:37/M
4 Hillary Gramm League City TX 343 29 27 10:26.9 1:07:21.3 1:07:21.3 10:52/M
5 Elizabeth Goodsen 388 23 31 18:41.5 1:15:35.9 1:15:41.5 12:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Sutton Lake Jackson TX 93 24 9   51:22.8 51:27.8 8:17/M
2 Jairo Almeida 100 20 14 2:12.6 53:35.5 53:35.8 8:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Etlinger Houston TX 39 36 23   1:02:32.4 1:02:39.7 10:05/M
2 Renee Pickett Texas City TX 335 37 28 5:07.7 1:07:40.2 1:07:43.7 10:55/M
3 Laurie Pesek 351 33 30 13:03.1 1:15:35.6 1:15:41.4 12:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Durning 33 33 4   44:11.4 44:12.9 7:08/M
2 Kevin Moore Pasadena TX 348 39 11 7:34.7 51:46.1 51:46.1 8:21/M
3 John Joe Camacho 43 34 22 17:16.9 1:01:28.4 1:02:41.5 9:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Bailey 375 40 15   53:37.9 53:40.5 8:39/M
2 Robyn Steenblock Dickinson TX 359 48 16 0:01.8 53:39.8 53:45.9 8:39/M
3 Molly Gibson Magnolia TX 38 43 24 9:01.9 1:02:39.9 1:02:39.9 10:06/M
4 Dorena Boyd Texas City TX 99 46 29 16:32.6 1:10:10.6 1:10:18.2 11:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Al West League City TX 47 41 3   40:17.7 40:17.8 6:30/M
2 Scott Ringer Houston TX 367 49 5 4:30.4 44:48.1 44:49.5 7:14/M
3 Joseph Henry 341 42 7 6:38.0 46:55.7 46:57.1 7:34/M
4 Robert Houghton League City TX 46 48 8 9:15.4 49:33.2 49:34.5 8:00/M
5 Chester Gurka El Lago TX 61 40 12 11:45.0 52:02.8 52:06.4 8:24/M
6 Michael Wood 41 46 13 12:23.7 52:41.5 52:44.4 8:30/M
7 David Henry 31 44 26 26:22.6 1:06:40.4 1:06:55.2 10:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Clemens Houston TX 42 55 17   54:49.6 54:50.6 8:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fernando Telllo 389 57 10   51:31.5 51:32.3 8:19/M
2 John Benson 357 58 20 7:53.2 59:24.7 59:26.9 9:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Campbell Huffman TX 92 60 18   55:54.1 56:02.5 9:01/M