SCOPE

Age Group Results

March 24, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erin Roberts

531

23

4

 

18:53.0

18:53.0

6:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cody Manuel

635

29

1

 

17:32.6

17:32.6

5:39/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Martha Long

577

43

18

 

20:40.1

20:40.1

6:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alan Mut Houston TX

659

54

2

 

17:50.1

17:50.1

5:45/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gabrielle Ducote

713

12

76

 

23:40.8

23:46.9

7:38/M

2

Leah Ashmore

544

9

92

0:27.5

24:08.3

24:24.6

7:47/M

3

Lena Goodman

579

12

98

0:35.7

24:16.6

24:16.6

7:50/M

4

Alyssa Butler

404

11

144

1:53.0

25:33.9

25:33.9

8:15/M

5

Bella Banda

526

8

168

2:32.5

26:13.3

27:11.4

8:27/M

6

Grace King

385

11

182

3:04.7

26:45.5

26:48.7

8:38/M

7

Mallory Ledoux

326

10

239

4:42.0

28:22.9

28:47.0

9:09/M

8

Catherine Isaly

455

12

243

4:47.5

28:28.3

29:09.2

9:11/M

9

Emma White

537

11

252

5:00.0

28:40.8

28:44.0

9:15/M

10

Addison Willis

365

11

254

5:00.7

28:41.6

28:54.5

9:15/M

11

Madison Bennett

505

12

281

5:40.5

29:21.3

29:21.3

9:28/M

12

Jenna Kapustka

617

9

290

5:53.9

29:34.8

29:38.9

9:32/M

13

Taylor Lawson

507

10

292

5:54.3

29:35.1

29:39.0

9:33/M

14

Ivey Shoemaker

251

11

328

6:33.3

30:14.1

30:27.9

9:45/M

15

Kelsey Bounds

162

9

332

6:34.3

30:15.2

30:32.2

9:45/M

16

Kinsley Willis

366

11

355

7:22.3

31:03.2

31:03.2

10:01/M

17

Abigail Shelby

239

10

367

8:07.1

31:47.9

31:47.9

10:15/M

18

Kate Kelly

398

9

373

8:20.0

32:00.8

32:00.8

10:19/M

19

Calla Bentsen

716

10

388

9:01.9

32:42.7

33:14.3

10:33/M

20

Alyvia McEwen

343

11

390

9:05.2

32:46.0

33:15.6

10:34/M

21

Jillian Davis

614

10

403

9:35.6

33:16.4

33:44.9

10:44/M

22

Nicole Mut Houston TX

660

10

420

10:49.6

34:30.4

34:44.0

11:08/M

23

Victoria Shelby

238

12

423

10:57.1

34:37.9

34:50.4

11:10/M

24

Mia Lawton

663

9

428

11:06.9

34:47.7

35:12.3

11:13/M

25

Rebecca Broyles

656

10

449

12:35.6

36:16.4

36:37.5

11:42/M

26

Chelsey Aldrich

324

10

468

15:20.0

39:00.8

39:29.1

12:35/M

27

Ashley Brinkley

434

9

502

19:37.9

43:18.8

43:35.9

13:58/M

28

Summer Kluge

314

10

524

26:48.8

50:29.6

50:51.4

16:17/M

29

Maria Jose Gabarron

622

11

542

30:25.3

54:06.1

54:37.4

17:27/M

30

Anna Rivera

424

9

584

2:03:23.8

2:27:04.6

2:27:33.4

47:26/M

31

Olinia Ozobu

673

11

593

2:16:11.7

2:39:52.6

2:40:25.2

51:34/M

32

Juliana Carulo

697

10

596

2:17:33.5

2:41:14.3

2:45:51.2

52:01/M

33

Ellie Meche

685

11

598

2:20:39.8

2:44:20.6

2:44:46.8

53:01/M

34

Shilo Silvernail

342

10

605

2:25:26.6

2:49:07.4

2:49:30.8

54:33/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ian Garcia

658

10

52

 

22:35.0

22:41.8

7:17/M

2

Victor Netland

543

12

101

1:50.2

24:25.2

24:31.3

7:53/M

3

Tristan Gonzales

179

12

135

2:44.9

25:20.0

25:21.2

8:10/M

4

Sheldon Allen

427

12

146

3:01.6

25:36.6

25:42.9

8:15/M

5

Gustaf Rytting

234

11

208

5:00.4

27:35.4

27:57.6

8:54/M

6

Gavin Witten

383

9

238

5:46.3

28:21.4

29:09.0

9:09/M

7

Will Shimmer

687

10

279

6:44.6

29:19.7

29:28.6

9:27/M

8

Bryan Chang

547

12

326

7:36.6

30:11.7

30:19.9

9:44/M

9

Marcus Mategrano

703

9

339

7:50.5

30:25.5

30:44.4

9:49/M

10

Andrew Sheets

661

10

341

7:52.0

30:27.1

30:48.7

9:49/M

11

Michael Joyce

165

12

347

8:10.8

30:45.8

30:45.8

9:55/M

12

Ian Alrahwan

355

11

368

9:16.8

31:51.8

32:47.6

10:16/M

13

Thomas Chang

548

9

421

12:01.2

34:36.3

34:50.2

11:10/M

14

Kevin Rivera II

422

11

566

1:56:20.6

2:18:55.6

2:19:24.4

44:49/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shelby Shull

642

15

31

 

21:40.6

21:41.9

6:59/M

2

Amy Berg

559

13

33

0:04.2

21:44.9

21:47.8

7:01/M

3

Hannah Lyons

235

15

35

0:07.7

21:48.3

22:05.2

7:02/M

4

Erin Afdahl

560

14

85

2:13.3

23:54.0

23:57.4

7:43/M

5

Emily Laffitte

447

13

90

2:25.1

24:05.7

24:08.5

7:46/M

6

Cayla Cortez

157

14

145

3:55.6

25:36.2

25:37.8

8:15/M

7

Julissa Avila

468

13

244

6:48.0

28:28.6

29:51.3

9:11/M

8

Nicole Brinkley

432

15

276

7:37.5

29:18.1

29:28.7

9:27/M

9

Stephanie Zhou

646

14

312

8:11.3

29:51.9

29:51.9

9:38/M

10

Alyssa Iverson

573

13

331

8:34.5

30:15.2

30:29.9

9:45/M

11

Emily Woody

558

14

409

12:03.0

33:43.7

34:30.9

10:53/M

12

Caroline Joyce

164

15

456

15:54.3

37:35.0

37:35.0

12:07/M

13

Taylor Witten

382

15

487

19:30.4

41:11.0

41:11.0

13:17/M

14

Nicole Miller

394

15

499

21:11.8

42:52.5

43:30.5

13:50/M

15

Amy Williams

598

15

538

32:07.7

53:48.3

53:48.3

17:21/M

16

Tori Burton

620

14

562

56:10.9

1:17:51.6

1:18:06.8

25:07/M

17

Suzanne Ctvrtlik

393

15

563

1:53:20.6

2:15:01.2

2:15:39.1

43:33/M

18

Nicole Rodriguez

561

14

567

1:58:20.4

2:20:01.0

2:20:48.1

45:10/M

19

Audrey Rytting

233

13

623

3:19:14.3

3:40:54.9

3:41:22.0

71:15/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Oscar De Leon

678

14

9

 

20:08.1

20:10.3

6:30/M

2

Garrett Groppell

556

13

27

1:17.3

21:25.4

21:36.9

6:55/M

3

Jesse Allen

426

15

40

1:50.6

21:58.7

22:05.0

7:05/M

4

William Judson

462

13

69

3:18.3

23:26.4

23:27.1

7:34/M

5

Aj Gonzalez Houston TX

587

15

119

4:41.6

24:49.7

25:00.0

8:00/M

6

Tyler Bounds

161

14

137

5:12.4

25:20.5

25:20.5

8:10/M

7

Logan Shoemaker

250

14

188

6:43.1

26:51.3

26:54.2

8:40/M

8

Alex Calvo

467

14

280

9:11.8

29:20.0

30:42.4

9:28/M

9

Klint McLaughlin

128

14

337

10:13.5

30:21.6

30:32.6

9:47/M

10

Dylan Pullig

127

13

365

11:35.5

31:43.6

32:08.3

10:14/M

11

Andrew Francis

329

14

518

28:45.3

48:53.4

48:53.4

15:46/M

12

Corey Burton

621

14

520

29:13.6

49:21.7

49:36.6

15:55/M

13

Brandon Sheets

570

13

602

2:26:50.3

2:46:58.4

2:47:12.4

53:52/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary Luster

253

17

13

 

20:32.0

20:48.5

6:37/M

2

Claire Ballard

151

18

70

2:55.3

23:27.3

23:27.3

7:34/M

3

Amanda Maniet

361

17

99

3:51.4

24:23.4

24:55.7

7:52/M

4

Julia Wilson

489

18

113

4:08.0

24:40.0

25:06.2

7:57/M

5

Jamie Portillo

150

18

194

6:22.9

26:54.9

26:54.9

8:41/M

6

Natalie Guillen

370

18

294

9:04.0

29:36.0

29:36.0

9:33/M

7

Fabienne Florian

583

19

307

9:17.5

29:49.5

30:04.0

9:37/M

8

Brooke Orourke

149

18

349

10:14.6

30:46.6

30:50.1

9:55/M

9

Sylvia Duranda

581

19

432

14:35.9

35:07.9

35:07.9

11:20/M

10

Tatiana Padim

154

18

461

17:21.5

37:53.5

37:57.1

12:13/M

11

Mariah Silva

155

18

534

32:20.7

52:52.7

52:56.4

17:03/M

12

Sarah Selman

156

18

569

1:59:50.5

2:20:22.5

2:20:22.5

45:17/M

13

Konner McLaughlin

129

17

576

2:02:52.3

2:23:24.3

2:24:09.6

46:15/M

14

Kaylee Naranjo

456

19

607

2:30:52.8

2:51:24.8

2:51:24.8

55:17/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nikhil Schneider

609

18

22

 

20:51.4

20:53.8

6:44/M

2

Bradly Paul

265

17

42

1:14.6

22:06.1

22:16.2

7:08/M

3

Dakota King

386

16

44

1:34.9

22:26.3

22:29.8

7:14/M

4

Kevin Davis Houston TX

612

18

48

1:37.8

22:29.2

22:39.4

7:15/M

5

Zachary Rainey

153

19

50

1:40.6

22:32.1

22:34.8

7:16/M

6

Brandon Pullig

130

17

67

2:28.2

23:19.6

23:42.6

7:31/M

7

Emory Duncan

276

17

74

2:45.0

23:36.4

24:23.9

7:37/M

8

Jacob Hafemeister

582

18

111

3:46.7

24:38.1

24:47.1

7:57/M

9

Byron Zuniga

195

16

348

9:54.5

30:45.9

30:45.9

9:55/M

10

Skylar Christiansen

131

18

352

10:01.9

30:53.3

31:04.1

9:58/M

11

Tanner Neville

111

17

383

11:39.7

32:31.1

32:37.9

10:29/M

12

Marc Benitez

116

18

413

13:00.6

33:52.0

34:30.6

10:55/M

13

James Clark The Woodlands TX

378

17

459

16:55.8

37:47.3

37:47.3

12:11/M

14

Cody Goodman

477

17

503

22:44.2

43:35.7

43:35.7

14:04/M

15

Jack Goodman

578

16

535

32:02.8

52:54.2

52:54.2

17:04/M

16

Jacob Hancock

536

16

557

42:38.6

1:03:30.0

1:05:43.4

20:29/M

17

Lane Francis

330

16

587

2:11:35.6

2:32:27.0

2:32:27.0

49:11/M

18

Reinaldo Rodriguez

706

18

592

2:18:24.4

2:39:15.8

2:39:47.9

51:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emily Yau

624

26

32

 

21:42.2

21:45.8

7:00/M

2

Ali Berry

429

21

49

0:48.8

22:31.0

22:46.7

7:16/M

3

Tracy Lau

288

27

56

0:58.5

22:40.7

23:52.8

7:19/M

4

Elizabeth McKenzie

472

23

57

0:59.0

22:41.2

22:52.9

7:19/M

5

Rina Patel

446

27

60

1:05.1

22:47.3

22:48.8

7:21/M

6

Cassie Tomchik The Woodlands TX

662

26

71

1:48.1

23:30.3

23:31.1

7:35/M

7

Thoa Nguyen

475

26

72

1:50.3

23:32.5

24:03.8

7:35/M

8

Kristina Stewart

124

27

93

2:27.3

24:09.5

24:10.6

7:47/M

9

Dana Yr Raevmann

640

28

114

2:58.6

24:40.8

25:14.8

7:57/M

10

Meghan Hillin

177

28

116

3:01.9

24:44.1

25:17.0

7:59/M

11

Shaunte Fenton

186

27

117

3:02.5

24:44.7

24:44.7

7:59/M

12

Kelli Herrod

334

21

132

3:32.4

25:14.6

26:04.2

8:08/M

13

Nataly Cantor

584

26

134

3:33.3

25:15.5

25:15.5

8:09/M

14

Beth Davis

491

24

142

3:48.3

25:30.5

25:40.3

8:14/M

15

Lindsey Law

231

26

147

3:57.0

25:39.2

25:39.9

8:16/M

16

Paris Stowers Houston TX

428

25

152

4:02.9

25:45.1

25:58.1

8:18/M

17

Erin Scott

23

23

153

4:09.8

25:52.0

25:52.0

8:21/M

18

Jennifer Carter

520

26

169

4:31.7

26:13.9

27:06.6

8:27/M

19

Davina Padilla

604

27

192

5:11.4

26:53.6

26:54.8

8:40/M

20

Norma Garcia

133

23

207

5:49.7

27:31.9

27:57.8

8:53/M

21

Stephanie Moore Spring TX

244

27

210

5:55.0

27:37.2

27:53.7

8:55/M

22

Sarah Leonardo

540

28

213

6:01.5

27:43.7

27:51.9

8:56/M

23

Candace Davis

240

28

216

6:04.9

27:47.1

30:11.2

8:58/M

24

Claudia Romero

448

28

221

6:18.2

28:00.4

28:04.7

9:02/M

25

Chrisoula Mouliatis TX

298

23

225

6:23.0

28:05.2

28:24.9

9:04/M

26

Amanda Barela

495

28

245

6:47.8

28:30.0

28:36.1

9:12/M

27

Jessica Miller

461

27

250

6:58.0

28:40.2

29:24.4

9:15/M

28

Kea McGinty

301

28

253

6:59.0

28:41.2

29:05.8

9:15/M

29

Maree Lai

230

28

257

7:04.4

28:46.6

28:54.0

9:17/M

30

Elisa Truscott League City TX

190

29

258

7:04.9

28:47.1

29:25.0

9:17/M

31

Beth Moore

279

28

269

7:24.8

29:07.0

29:22.0

9:24/M

32

Emily Neal

672

24

273

7:28.9

29:11.1

29:47.4

9:25/M

33

Heidi Davis

201

26

285

7:45.2

29:27.4

29:38.3

9:30/M

34

Veronica Vasquez

721

21

286

7:48.5

29:30.7

33:18.3

9:31/M

35

Diana Roman

415

27

288

7:50.6

29:32.8

30:11.4

9:32/M

36

Estefani Aquino-Miron

290

21

289

7:51.2

29:33.4

30:19.1

9:32/M

37

Xiaodan Mao

417

28

293

7:53.2

29:35.4

30:17.3

9:33/M

38

Julie Marin

304

23

302

8:02.3

29:44.5

29:54.6

9:35/M

39

Katie Lieberman

376

25

303

8:03.3

29:45.5

29:46.9

9:36/M

40

Lateka King

336

29

305

8:04.3

29:46.5

31:12.5

9:36/M

41

Pamela Chien Houston TX

295

28

306

8:06.8

29:49.0

29:51.7

9:37/M

42

Marian Brooks

344

27

308

8:07.7

29:49.9

30:31.0

9:37/M

43

Ginger West Houston TX

396

28

321

8:26.5

30:08.7

30:28.2

9:43/M

44

Sarah Judson

463

20

330

8:32.6

30:14.8

30:24.1

9:45/M

45

Patricia Farrar

694

29

335

8:34.9

30:17.1

31:13.9

9:46/M

46

Xue Zhang

278

28

345

8:56.9

30:39.1

30:46.6

9:53/M

47

Melanie Molinero

683

28

354

9:18.1

31:00.3

31:23.1

10:00/M

48

Maura Loughrey

126

27

370

10:11.4

31:53.7

32:03.1

10:17/M

49

Rebeca Mijares

550

28

374

10:18.7

32:01.0

32:03.6

10:20/M

50

Megan Howard

600

23

377

10:22.1

32:04.3

32:40.6

10:21/M

51

Jennifer See

219

25

387

10:57.8

32:40.0

33:15.0

10:32/M

52

Zakia Andrews

257

22

391

11:04.5

32:46.7

32:49.9

10:34/M

53

Caroline Borgan

284

25

394

11:12.8

32:55.0

32:55.0

10:37/M

54

Christina Tran

651

26

398

11:25.5

33:07.7

33:12.1

10:41/M

55

Nancy Nguyen

419

29

399

11:26.4

33:08.6

33:21.6

10:41/M

56

Swetha Narayanaswamy

610

29

425

12:57.7

34:39.9

35:08.5

11:11/M

57

Monica Corpuz

305

27

438

13:46.4

35:28.6

35:33.4

11:26/M

58

Katy Kuykendall

649

20

446

14:10.8

35:53.0

35:57.3

11:35/M

59

Cassie Tomchik

272

26

455

15:13.8

36:56.1

36:56.1

11:55/M

60

Katie Bispeck Houston TX

629

27

462

16:13.6

37:55.8

38:09.2

12:14/M

61

Rebecca Peters Houston TX

407

27

464

16:57.0

38:39.3

39:15.2

12:28/M

62

Kristen Carranco

363

28

488

19:31.9

41:14.1

41:46.8

13:18/M

63

Tricia Conn

206

27

501

21:17.8

43:00.0

43:00.0

13:52/M

64

Stefani Herrod

335

20

506

22:46.4

44:28.6

45:36.2

14:21/M

65

Kathleen Hirschheim

277

29

508

23:37.0

45:19.2

45:19.2

14:37/M

66

Dani Munoz

516

21

528

29:47.5

51:29.7

51:37.4

16:36/M

67

Marisa Munoz

515

25

529

29:47.6

51:29.8

51:38.2

16:36/M

68

Cortni Cox

135

27

531

29:56.2

51:38.5

51:38.5

16:39/M

69

Valeria Flores

242

25

541

32:17.3

53:59.5

53:59.5

17:25/M

70

Claudia Martinez

196

28

543

32:29.5

54:11.7

55:35.2

17:29/M

71

Yesenia Rojas

350

28

547

33:44.9

55:27.1

56:41.3

17:53/M

72

Elizabeth Carrasco

704

25

572

2:00:51.0

2:22:33.2

2:22:35.9

45:59/M

73

Lluvia Flores

580

25

575

2:01:28.8

2:23:11.0

2:24:33.8

46:11/M

74

Kara Orrelas

668

26

581

2:03:40.2

2:25:22.4

2:25:45.9

46:54/M

75

Mindy Garner

450

22

620

2:58:28.3

3:20:10.5

3:20:10.5

64:34/M

76

Krystal Marshall

636

23

622

3:14:55.2

3:36:37.4

3:36:37.4

69:53/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andrew Atwell

533

23

5

 

18:49.1

18:52.8

6:04/M

2

Keith Michel

331

23

7

0:32.8

19:21.9

19:23.0

6:15/M

3

Alex Glass

689

23

10

1:22.1

20:11.2

20:32.6

6:31/M

4

Danilo Zepeda

400

27

14

1:43.4

20:32.5

20:32.5

6:37/M

5

Henry Cadena

591

29

16

1:45.7

20:34.8

20:55.1

6:38/M

6

Greg Roberts

532

21

21

2:00.1

20:49.2

20:54.7

6:43/M

7

Hector Sierra

647

23

25

2:30.3

21:19.4

21:19.4

6:53/M

8

Patrick Fagan

346

21

36

3:01.8

21:50.9

22:00.5

7:03/M

9

Francesca Saglio

482

29

43

3:33.9

22:23.0

22:42.6

7:13/M

10

Jonathan Tran

271

23

47

3:40.1

22:29.2

22:30.0

7:15/M

11

Anthony Morvan Houston TX

435

25

62

4:16.8

23:05.9

23:11.1

7:27/M

12

Kelly Harkins

211

28

63

4:18.5

23:07.6

23:41.5

7:27/M

13

Stefan Koehrer

478

25

65

4:25.2

23:14.3

23:34.3

7:30/M

14

Richard Molinaro

227

29

80

5:01.9

23:51.0

23:54.4

7:42/M

15

Andrew Clauson Sealy TX

249

27

84

5:03.5

23:52.6

23:54.7

7:42/M

16

Chance Hawkins

132

20

100

5:35.5

24:24.6

24:35.0

7:52/M

17

Michael Hsu

539

28

127

6:08.0

24:57.1

25:05.5

8:03/M

18

John Payne Missouri City TX

332

29

129

6:11.1

25:00.2

25:04.3

8:04/M

19

Matthew Molder

308

25

130

6:14.8

25:03.9

26:35.6

8:05/M

20

Tye Allen

281

27

149

6:53.7

25:42.8

25:42.8

8:17/M

21

Marvin Gonzalez

715

24

150

6:55.5

25:44.6

29:30.4

8:18/M

22

Dewonne Belleny

494

28

163

7:20.5

26:09.6

26:26.3

8:26/M

23

Shawn Patton

511

27

164

7:20.8

26:09.9

26:36.2

8:26/M

24

Yesid Cantor

513

27

176

7:48.8

26:37.9

29:55.4

8:35/M

25

James McDaniel

590

25

185

8:00.0

26:49.1

26:49.1

8:39/M

26

Michael Hernandez

285

26

212

8:51.7

27:40.8

27:59.8

8:55/M

27

Justin Duck

502

29

214

8:55.0

27:44.1

28:17.7

8:57/M

28

John Erne

292

25

217

9:00.8

27:49.9

28:26.7

8:58/M

29

Joe Nguyen

474

28

220

9:09.5

27:58.6

28:29.7

9:01/M

30

Jose Lopez Houston TX

362

25

229

9:17.2

28:06.3

28:29.4

9:04/M

31

James Enciso

283

25

251

9:51.5

28:40.6

28:48.7

9:15/M

32

Warren Wong

229

28

255

9:56.0

28:45.1

28:53.8

9:16/M

33

Pat Carter

521

28

265

10:11.8

29:00.9

29:54.0

9:21/M

34

Gang Peng

384

29

266

10:14.1

29:03.2

29:11.1

9:22/M

35

Josh Wilson

719

25

282

10:34.3

29:23.4

29:49.9

9:29/M

36

Jong Yoo

347

27

309

11:01.2

29:50.3

29:50.3

9:37/M

37

Geovany Tzul

176

27

317

11:16.0

30:05.1

30:43.6

9:42/M

38

Paolo Strati

481

27

329

11:25.5

30:14.6

30:35.6

9:45/M

39

Robert Mata Houston TX

493

27

346

11:55.5

30:44.6

30:57.9

9:55/M

40

Robert Powell Sugar Land TX

268

25

350

12:00.6

30:49.7

30:49.7

9:56/M

41

Nick Smith

601

25

376

13:15.2

32:04.3

32:40.4

10:21/M

42

Khalid Soliman

226

24

384

13:43.9

32:33.0

32:33.0

10:30/M

43

Michael Daviss

345

25

433

16:25.3

35:14.4

35:55.7

11:22/M

44

Leopoldo Garcia

551

23

443

16:52.6

35:41.7

35:43.7

11:31/M

45

Chase Chapman

594

26

447

17:06.2

35:55.3

36:23.9

11:35/M

46

Chad Broussard

528

27

458

18:56.1

37:45.2

37:45.2

12:11/M

47

Robert Grobe

266

28

485

22:21.8

41:10.9

41:10.9

13:17/M

48

Joshua Nixon

225

26

515

28:23.0

47:12.1

47:12.1

15:14/M

49

Kim Brooks

514

23

516

29:40.2

48:29.3

49:16.7

15:38/M

50

Tony Garcia

136

27

539

35:06.7

53:55.8

54:22.1

17:24/M

51

Jon Coffman

220

27

548

36:47.6

55:36.7

55:36.7

17:56/M

52

Ryan Sulit

306

29

559

45:33.3

1:04:22.4

1:04:22.4

20:46/M

53

James Wright

464

21

568

2:01:26.0

2:20:15.1

2:20:15.1

45:15/M

54

Joshua Delarosa Sugar Land TX

722

24

577

2:04:46.0

2:23:35.1

2:23:35.1

46:19/M

55

Chris Phillips Houston TX

679

26

585

2:08:41.8

2:27:30.9

2:27:30.9

47:35/M

56

Eric Lopez

705

24

586

2:09:25.8

2:28:14.9

2:28:17.5

47:49/M

57

Connor Kelley Houston TX

374

27

589

2:14:25.7

2:33:14.8

2:33:14.8

49:26/M

58

Shane Cox

134

26

595

2:21:45.8

2:40:34.9

2:40:34.9

51:48/M

59

Vincent Orrnelas

669

26

599

2:26:07.9

2:44:57.0

2:45:21.5

53:13/M

60

Alexander Torres

210

23

600

2:26:18.0

2:45:07.1

2:45:07.1

53:16/M

61

Hector Camiro

102

20

601

2:26:47.5

2:45:36.6

2:45:36.6

53:25/M

62

Phong Le

634

21

621

3:02:37.5

3:21:26.6

3:21:26.6

64:59/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gita Kulkarni Pearland TX

333

36

46

 

22:28.5

22:29.3

7:15/M

2

Kimberly Joseph

395

30

58

0:16.3

22:44.9

22:44.9

7:20/M

3

Alisha Praznik

449

32

61

0:25.7

22:54.2

23:28.9

7:23/M

4

Kim Quinio

444

33

73

1:04.3

23:32.9

24:01.0

7:35/M

5

Jennifer Rodriguez

369

31

81

1:22.5

23:51.1

23:55.7

7:42/M

6

Suzanne Serwan

313

33

104

1:59.4

24:28.0

24:50.2

7:54/M

7

Kana Mimaki

504

36

121

2:22.1

24:50.7

24:59.7

8:01/M

8

Dylia Ramirez

611

31

141

2:58.6

25:27.2

25:29.0

8:13/M

9

Patricia Lo

316

33

154

3:24.8

25:53.4

26:04.3

8:21/M

10

Rachel Kotrba

555

30

157

3:27.6

25:56.2

26:30.6

8:22/M

11

Ellen Flores

566

39

160

3:35.5

26:04.1

26:10.8

8:25/M

12

Ruth Wooton-Kee

353

37

166

3:41.9

26:10.5

26:26.3

8:26/M

13

Jennifer Youssef

309

35

172

4:02.5

26:31.1

26:31.1

8:33/M

14

Zita Lim

568

36

184

4:20.4

26:49.0

28:46.4

8:39/M

15

Michelle Lesslie

698

38

187

4:22.5

26:51.1

26:57.7

8:40/M

16

Nina Shah

701

35

189

4:22.8

26:51.4

26:59.0

8:40/M

17

Shelly Hovick

321

35

190

4:23.8

26:52.4

27:13.2

8:40/M

18

Christine Desantis

258

32

195

4:29.0

26:57.6

27:00.8

8:42/M

19

Allison Burton

390

34

203

4:48.7

27:17.3

27:39.9

8:48/M

20

Laurie Landrum

107

32

219

5:28.3

27:56.9

28:01.6

9:01/M

21

Karla Bilnoski

469

34

230

5:38.0

28:06.5

29:19.2

9:04/M

22

Jamie Bernard

565

30

231

5:39.2

28:07.8

28:17.6

9:04/M

23

Mary Lou Flores

188

38

236

5:50.1

28:18.7

28:18.7

9:08/M

24

Carre Constans

358

37

240

5:54.9

28:23.5

28:30.6

9:09/M

25

Erica Henry

337

30

246

6:02.4

28:30.9

28:58.6

9:12/M

26

Kelly Grimes

221

36

247

6:08.3

28:36.9

28:40.9

9:14/M

27

Stefanie Harris

364

36

249

6:11.5

28:40.1

28:54.2

9:15/M

28

Lekha Gownder

256

37

259

6:25.2

28:53.8

28:59.7

9:19/M

29

Yessenia Castro

631

32

261

6:28.7

28:57.3

29:03.0

9:20/M

30

Trena Allen

282

30

263

6:31.0

28:59.6

28:59.6

9:21/M

31

Ruby Joseph

681

34

300

7:14.8

29:43.4

29:55.9

9:35/M

32

Krystal Zaharis Katy TX

349

33

311

7:23.1

29:51.7

29:57.3

9:38/M

33

Jennifer Falcone

618

31

316

7:35.5

30:04.1

31:03.3

9:42/M

34

Maryam Daneshmand

375

31

318

7:36.6

30:05.2

31:53.8

9:42/M

35

Alisa Huynh

416

34

320

7:40.1

30:08.7

30:37.1

9:43/M

36

Jessica Davis Houston TX

274

37

323

7:40.5

30:09.1

30:16.3

9:44/M

37

Tiffany Geach

208

30

343

8:06.8

30:35.4

30:57.5

9:52/M

38

Andrea Arias

441

35

357

8:46.0

31:14.6

31:22.1

10:05/M

39

Cassie Pullig

142

38

366

9:15.3

31:43.9

32:08.3

10:14/M

40

Rebecca Hancock

534

36

369

9:24.1

31:52.7

34:07.1

10:17/M

41

Dessa Ledet

4

37

371

9:25.7

31:54.3

32:05.8

10:17/M

42

Lakeisha Cormier

451

34

372

9:31.5

32:00.1

32:05.0

10:19/M

43

Lizzie Molino

438

37

375

9:32.6

32:01.2

32:01.2

10:20/M

44

Claudia Trevino Richmond TX

117

32

378

9:36.0

32:04.5

32:14.2

10:21/M

45

Caryn Ogier

310

39

395

10:27.2

32:55.8

34:27.0

10:37/M

46

Nicole Petro

695

36

396

10:28.5

32:57.0

33:49.9

10:38/M

47

Melissa Ward

217

33

400

10:42.0

33:10.6

33:10.6

10:42/M

48

Kristie Boodell Baytown TX

275

33

402

10:47.4

33:16.0

33:16.0

10:44/M

49

Jessica Hersey

592

30

404

10:48.9

33:17.5

33:45.8

10:44/M

50

Alicia Lauve

589

31

414

11:27.0

33:55.6

34:11.0

10:56/M

51

Stephanie Alexander-Thacker

718

34

416

11:32.5

34:01.1

34:15.4

10:58/M

52

Trisha Hamilton

519

38

418

11:52.9

34:21.5

35:07.4

11:05/M

53

Sarah Hernandez

564

32

424

12:10.5

34:39.1

35:16.2

11:11/M

54

Patricia Thomas

16

34

426

12:13.9

34:42.5

35:04.3

11:12/M

55

Tracy McBride

139

35

427

12:18.4

34:46.9

35:12.3

11:13/M

56

Maria Perez Katy TX

657

35

441

13:08.4

35:36.9

35:45.6

11:29/M

57

Virmarie Correa-Fernandez

632

35

442

13:12.5

35:41.1

35:48.2

11:31/M

58

Christi Rawls The Woodlands TX

212

34

453

14:26.3

36:54.9

36:54.9

11:54/M

59

Annabel Gonzalez-Guevara Houston TX

586

33

466

16:22.4

38:51.0

39:01.7

12:32/M

60

Jennie Rohrer

574

34

469

16:46.8

39:15.4

39:15.4

12:40/M

61

Susan Bryan

357

39

470

16:52.5

39:21.0

39:21.0

12:42/M

62

Elizabeth Basinger

323

38

473

17:10.9

39:39.5

40:10.1

12:47/M

63

Kasey Marsh

273

36

479

17:38.3

40:06.9

40:06.9

12:56/M

64

Dana Harrison

307

37

493

19:48.0

42:16.5

42:16.5

13:38/M

65

Jennifer George

198

32

494

19:48.4

42:17.0

44:15.6

13:38/M

66

Jennifer Montbleau

460

30

504

21:28.6

43:57.2

44:41.5

14:11/M

67

Vicky Norton

296

30

505

21:52.3

44:20.9

44:31.9

14:18/M

68

Mari Forrestel

189

30

514

24:27.7

46:56.3

47:42.4

15:08/M

69

Angela Hanley

202

34

532

29:10.2

51:38.8

51:38.8

16:39/M

70

Kacey Dean

141

38

540

31:28.3

53:56.9

54:22.1

17:24/M

71

Meghan Erne

181

30

552

34:50.9

57:19.5

58:05.9

18:29/M

72

Melissa Reid Houston TX

676

38

556

40:34.1

1:03:02.7

1:04:16.4

20:20/M

73

Guo Li

101

39

565

1:54:26.5

2:16:55.1

2:16:55.1

44:10/M

74

Monica Butler

405

35

574

2:00:11.4

2:22:40.0

2:22:40.0

46:01/M

75

Paula Garrouette

466

38

591

2:12:29.3

2:34:57.9

2:36:34.8

49:59/M

76

Colleen Leary

643

37

594

2:17:56.1

2:40:24.6

2:41:02.1

51:45/M

77

Ryvonne Cheatham

409

39

611

2:34:10.9

2:56:39.4

2:56:39.4

56:59/M

78

Kim Klaus

653

39

614

2:44:59.9

3:07:28.5

3:07:39.0

60:28/M

79

Whitney Mills

639

30

616

2:48:00.9

3:10:29.5

3:10:52.7

61:27/M

80

Rachel Durst-Strecker

48

36

619

2:53:41.9

3:16:10.5

3:17:15.7

63:17/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephen Hovick

322

35

3

 

18:30.6

18:30.7

5:58/M

2

Michael Thorson Jr. The Woodlands TX

243

31

6

0:24.1

18:54.7

18:56.9

6:06/M

3

Justin Folloder

259

36

8

0:53.6

19:24.2

19:25.9

6:15/M

4

Daniel Gates

593

34

11

1:43.7

20:14.3

20:15.7

6:32/M

5

Kristoffer Semien

170

34

15

2:04.0

20:34.6

20:35.8

6:38/M

6

Ethan Skognes Houston TX

627

33

17

2:07.0

20:37.7

20:37.9

6:39/M

7

Josh Hughes The Woodlands TX

576

34

23

2:28.6

20:59.2

21:00.4

6:46/M

8

Jose Trevino

119

33

26

2:51.8

21:22.5

21:27.5

6:54/M

9

Neil Molino

437

34

29

2:57.8

21:28.4

22:12.8

6:55/M

10

Lee De Leon

605

36

39

3:25.3

21:55.9

21:58.2

7:04/M

11

Rei Suzuki

270

33

45

3:56.4

22:27.0

22:29.7

7:15/M

12

Steve Roman

320

39

51

4:02.0

22:32.7

22:47.9

7:16/M

13

Victor Martinez

562

39

55

4:08.8

22:39.4

22:40.9

7:18/M

14

Jeff Bevill

178

30

64

4:42.2

23:12.8

23:44.8

7:29/M

15

Charles Cogan

445

30

68

4:52.7

23:23.4

24:08.0

7:33/M

16

Wesley Amistad

501

34

79

5:18.7

23:49.4

24:06.3

7:41/M

17

Noe Santillan

260

30

83

5:21.6

23:52.2

23:56.6

7:42/M

18

Gabriel Reventar

453

33

105

5:59.5

24:30.2

24:47.4

7:54/M

19

Vincenzo Paolillo

483

32

110

6:05.5

24:36.2

24:56.0

7:56/M

20

Kevin Krise

224

30

120

6:19.8

24:50.4

24:51.3

8:01/M

21

Martin Erne

182

33

126

6:24.8

24:55.5

25:31.7

8:02/M

22

David Fontenot

655

35

131

6:42.4

25:13.0

25:21.3

8:08/M

23

Michael Moreno

517

33

138

6:50.2

25:20.8

25:40.5

8:10/M

24

Brendan Loughrey

122

33

143

7:00.4

25:31.0

25:35.6

8:14/M

25

Brian Gerould

315

38

156

7:24.0

25:54.6

26:05.3

8:21/M

26

Ramon Kik

140

36

158

7:31.9

26:02.5

26:27.3

8:24/M

27

Daniel Stuckey

247

34

161

7:38.3

26:08.9

26:33.2

8:26/M

28

James Jolly

248

38

170

7:51.4

26:22.1

26:26.7

8:30/M

29

Nanct Ngo

674

33

174

8:04.0

26:34.6

26:56.0

8:34/M

30

Marcus Darilag

207

33

175

8:06.3

26:36.9

26:58.7

8:35/M

31

Donnie Bolton

603

35

177

8:09.3

26:39.9

27:03.0

8:36/M

32

David Bolton

686

38

196

8:28.9

26:59.5

27:22.6

8:42/M

33

James Patrick Warren

205

31

198

8:33.6

27:04.3

27:59.9

8:44/M

34

Jesus Martinez

401

32

199

8:33.7

27:04.3

27:05.5

8:44/M

35

Eduardo Vilar-Sanchez

348

33

205

8:55.1

27:25.7

27:42.7

8:51/M

36

Evan Cohen

180

33

209

9:05.5

27:36.1

28:30.2

8:54/M

37

Tony Santillana

138

33

211

9:07.4

27:38.0

27:38.0

8:55/M

38

Puneet Shroff

541

34

218

9:23.4

27:54.0

27:57.5

9:00/M

39

Nicholas Xydas

585

36

235

9:46.3

28:17.0

28:22.0

9:07/M

40

Brent Johansen

123

35

248

10:07.7

28:38.3

28:44.6

9:14/M

41

Arvind Dasari

222

34

262

10:28.5

28:59.1

28:59.1

9:21/M

42

Maurice Alvarado TX

412

33

264

10:29.5

29:00.1

29:12.8

9:21/M

43

Vivek Krishnan

529

32

284

10:55.8

29:26.4

29:53.0

9:30/M

44

Sean Joseph

682

39

297

11:09.3

29:40.0

29:53.0

9:34/M

45

Tristan Lestarjette

252

30

298

11:10.2

29:40.8

29:43.7

9:34/M

46

Orlandor Joseph

218

38

299

11:11.6

29:42.2

29:42.2

9:35/M

47

Terrell Evans

479

37

313

11:26.2

29:56.8

30:00.5

9:39/M

48

Scott Kopetz

297

37

322

11:38.2

30:08.8

30:08.8

9:43/M

49

Nicholas Flores

496

32

342

12:01.9

30:32.5

30:32.5

9:51/M

50

Alex Herrera Houston TX

490

37

358

12:47.8

31:18.4

31:24.3

10:06/M

51

Josh Landrum

108

31

359

12:49.4

31:20.0

31:24.6

10:06/M

52

Treston Davis

241

30

363

13:07.2

31:37.8

34:01.3

10:12/M

53

Matthew Hall

414

36

382

13:56.0

32:26.7

33:06.2

10:28/M

54

Andres Pardo

420

32

385

14:07.8

32:38.4

32:52.1

10:32/M

55

Josef Bilnoski

470

34

411

15:18.7

33:49.4

35:01.0

10:55/M

56

Bernardo Nipoti

480

31

417

15:32.3

34:03.0

34:22.9

10:59/M

57

Mark Lawton

665

35

429

16:17.9

34:48.6

35:12.6

11:14/M

58

Lenny Cruz

571

36

451

18:13.0

36:43.6

37:09.7

11:51/M

59

David Fogelman Houston TX

473

39

496

24:06.7

42:37.3

42:37.3

13:45/M

60

Giri Sabnavis

699

35

500

24:24.7

42:55.3

43:24.1

13:51/M

61

Brian Cronin

439

38

507

26:09.9

44:40.5

44:40.5

14:25/M

62

Christopher Garcia

158

32

511

27:30.6

46:01.3

46:01.3

14:51/M

63

David Salinas

104

37

533

33:55.7

52:26.3

52:56.2

16:55/M

64

Van Morris

113

31

537

34:37.8

53:08.4

53:08.4

17:08/M

65

Loic Boivin

626

37

561

52:37.4

1:11:08.0

1:11:08.0

22:57/M

66

John Stroehlein

675

36

582

2:07:21.3

2:25:51.9

2:27:05.8

47:03/M

67

Seth Peters Houston TX

408

31

604

2:28:38.0

2:47:08.6

2:47:45.3

53:55/M

68

Angel Galindez

402

34

608

2:33:59.5

2:52:30.1

2:52:30.1

55:39/M

69

Greg Avedissian

430

38

609

2:35:17.0

2:53:47.7

2:53:47.7

56:04/M

70

David Higbie

484

36

610

2:38:07.4

2:56:38.0

2:56:38.0

56:59/M

71

Nester Clark

418

35

613

2:39:07.2

2:57:37.9

2:57:37.9

57:18/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jenell Randall

172

46

66

 

23:18.4

23:27.2

7:31/M

2

Ellen Cummings

388

42

86

0:36.7

23:55.2

24:19.5

7:43/M

3

Kathleen Smith Houston TX

707

49

87

0:38.2

23:56.7

24:01.6

7:43/M

4

Takaho Allsford

708

44

102

1:06.9

24:25.3

24:33.9

7:53/M

5

Debra Weir

125

49

106

1:12.5

24:31.0

24:32.2

7:55/M

6

Tish Acosta

109

41

115

1:22.6

24:41.1

24:52.2

7:58/M

7

Cynthia Kelly

215

40

136

2:01.5

25:20.0

27:34.3

8:10/M

8

Jacqueline Repetski

498

42

148

2:21.9

25:40.3

25:43.4

8:17/M

9

Susan Ward

352

48

162

2:50.9

26:09.4

26:26.4

8:26/M

10

Angela King

387

45

193

3:36.3

26:54.8

27:00.4

8:41/M

11

Melissa Sykes

11

41

227

4:47.5

28:05.9

28:40.0

9:04/M

12

Liyun Xie

30

40

232

4:49.5

28:08.0

29:58.7

9:05/M

13

Veronica Jimenez

115

47

233

4:50.9

28:09.4

28:09.4

9:05/M

14

Molly Roman

319

44

234

4:58.3

28:16.8

29:09.2

9:07/M

15

Kari Joe Woodling

512

46

237

5:01.6

28:20.0

28:42.8

9:08/M

16

Maria Fernandez

696

45

260

5:38.7

28:57.2

29:02.9

9:20/M

17

Cammie Kennedy

616

45

271

5:50.3

29:08.8

29:51.7

9:24/M

18

Robyn Harrison

380

47

272

5:51.0

29:09.5

29:52.0

9:24/M

19

Suzanne Shelby

237

41

275

5:56.2

29:14.6

29:27.5

9:26/M

20

Annette Powell Sugar Land TX

267

49

283

6:05.9

29:24.4

29:36.8

9:29/M

21

Doniel Ervin

17

46

295

6:20.0

29:38.5

29:42.1

9:34/M

22

Kari Francis

327

42

301

6:25.0

29:43.5

29:43.5

9:35/M

23

Allison Hollins

379

45

314

6:43.4

30:01.8

30:01.8

9:41/M

24

Leda Netland

553

46

315

6:45.0

30:03.5

30:11.4

9:42/M

25

Vivian Clark

32

48

327

6:54.7

30:13.2

30:13.2

9:45/M

26

Tammie Masters

302

48

338

7:03.5

30:22.0

31:32.5

9:48/M

27

Claudia Rodriguez

613

40

340

7:07.6

30:26.1

30:26.1

9:49/M

28

Eugenia Archetti

486

43

344

7:18.8

30:37.3

30:37.3

9:53/M

29

Linda De Shazer

340

47

360

8:05.5

31:24.0

32:50.0

10:08/M

30

Jennifer Ducote

712

42

380

8:52.8

32:11.3

32:19.1

10:23/M

31

Laura Pantoja

246

45

381

9:00.4

32:18.9

32:33.9

10:25/M

32

Stephanie Bounds

160

42

407

10:09.3

33:27.8

33:45.0

10:47/M

33

Suzanne McKee

637

44

422

11:18.7

34:37.2

35:17.9

11:10/M

34

Carole Witten

381

45

434

11:58.7

35:17.2

36:04.7

11:23/M

35

Jodie Maniet

359

46

436

12:04.2

35:22.7

35:55.8

11:25/M

36

Eva Wooldridge

458

40

450

13:04.2

36:22.7

36:22.7

11:44/M

37

Shaunda Kelly

214

40

452

13:26.9

36:45.4

36:48.3

11:51/M

38

Julie Goodman

43

46

472

16:17.3

39:35.8

39:35.8

12:46/M

39

Maria Zuniga-Arzu

194

43

474

16:21.5

39:40.0

41:01.5

12:48/M

40

Rosemarie Rane

667

49

476

16:29.1

39:47.6

40:32.4

12:50/M

41

Mariela Banda

524

41

482

17:32.1

40:50.6

41:40.8

13:10/M

42

Toni Crawford

595

49

483

17:38.1

40:56.6

41:03.3

13:12/M

43

Juliet Chang

549

42

489

18:06.0

41:24.4

41:37.8

13:21/M

44

Carri Rivera

423

44

498

19:28.8

42:47.3

43:16.3

13:48/M

45

Lynn Birchum

261

40

509

22:19.9

45:38.4

46:10.2

14:43/M

46

Angela Allen

625

47

510

22:28.4

45:46.9

46:47.2

14:46/M

47

Sonya Hershey

143

42

512

22:45.7

46:04.2

46:04.2

14:52/M

48

Natalie Brinkley

431

46

517

25:29.5

48:48.0

49:06.0

15:45/M

49

Sandy Wright

175

46

519

25:55.7

49:14.2

49:14.2

15:53/M

50

Bonnie Ward

31

40

526

27:46.8

51:05.3

52:54.6

16:29/M

51

Alma Munoz

690

49

530

28:12.6

51:31.1

51:39.2

16:37/M

52

Roslyn Jackson

411

45

536

29:39.7

52:58.2

52:58.2

17:05/M

53

Amy Dupre

575

44

551

33:55.1

57:13.6

57:13.6

18:27/M

54

Valerie Smith

13

49

555

37:31.4

1:00:49.9

1:02:30.5

19:37/M

55

Joanne Phillips

652

47

558

40:20.4

1:03:38.8

1:03:38.8

20:32/M

56

Patricia Craft

499

47

578

2:01:24.7

2:24:43.2

2:24:43.2

46:41/M

57

Donna Brancham

700

49

583

2:03:40.8

2:26:59.3

2:26:59.3

47:25/M

58

Lisa Kliebert

280

46

588

2:09:11.8

2:32:30.3

2:32:39.3

49:12/M

59

Amy Latulipe

312

40

603

2:23:46.9

2:47:05.4

2:47:05.4

53:54/M

60

Patti Voss

49

47

612

2:34:07.2

2:57:25.7

2:57:25.7

57:14/M

61

Lisa Hubbard

112

44

618

2:52:05.1

3:15:23.6

3:15:42.5

63:02/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Richard Paniagua

443

46

12

 

20:22.9

20:24.6

6:34/M

2

Jeff Schneider

563

49

19

0:21.7

20:44.6

20:46.9

6:41/M

3

Paul Stephenson

538

40

20

0:22.2

20:45.1

20:48.8

6:42/M

4

Daniel Gonzalez

105

43

37

1:28.1

21:51.0

21:53.6

7:03/M

5

Rafael Espinal

508

41

38

1:31.6

21:54.5

21:54.5

7:04/M

6

Albert Jimenez

410

44

41

1:41.5

22:04.4

22:08.3

7:07/M

7

Michael Rytting

232

48

54

2:15.7

22:38.6

23:02.0

7:18/M

8

Keith Edwards

619

45

59

2:22.1

22:45.0

22:48.1

7:20/M

9

Gary Williams

596

49

75

3:13.8

23:36.7

23:56.8

7:37/M

10

David Ducote

714

43

77

3:18.3

23:41.2

23:47.3

7:38/M

11

Jay Stokes

146

42

78

3:22.8

23:45.7

23:57.7

7:40/M

12

Rudy Acosta

110

46

91

3:43.3

24:06.2

24:13.5

7:46/M

13

Rigoberto Contreras

291

41

95

3:51.7

24:14.6

24:18.3

7:49/M

14

Bernt Netland

542

47

103

4:02.7

24:25.6

24:31.4

7:53/M

15

Ken Hamilton

518

48

107

4:08.6

24:31.5

25:24.0

7:55/M

16

Michael Swank

173

48

109

4:10.3

24:33.2

24:48.4

7:55/M

17

Roy Starr

204

49

133

4:52.5

25:15.4

25:20.4

8:09/M

18

Ji Shen

368

41

155

5:31.1

25:54.0

27:42.7

8:21/M

19

George Chang

546

42

165

5:47.1

26:10.0

26:18.1

8:26/M

20

David Alrahwan

354

41

171

6:03.7

26:26.6

27:22.5

8:32/M

21

Scott Pullig

145

42

179

6:19.9

26:42.8

27:05.8

8:37/M

22

Scott Willis

367

45

186

6:26.6

26:49.5

27:02.5

8:39/M

23

Ethan Miller

503

40

197

6:38.0

27:00.9

28:26.8

8:43/M

24

Mark Button The Woodlands TX

120

46

200

6:47.0

27:09.9

27:12.6

8:45/M

25

Mark Tristan

38

49

201

6:49.2

27:12.1

27:14.8

8:46/M

26

Tom Benson Houston

166

49

223

7:42.0

28:04.9

28:04.9

9:03/M

27

John Shelby

236

43

226

7:42.3

28:05.2

28:17.4

9:04/M

28

Rick Willoughby

9

46

228

7:43.3

28:06.2

28:20.8

9:04/M

29

Bryan Hancock

262

45

268

8:42.7

29:05.6

29:05.6

9:23/M

30

Rob Gulley

648

43

270

8:44.5

29:07.4

29:07.9

9:24/M

31

Ken Wright

174

45

274

8:50.3

29:13.2

29:13.2

9:25/M

32

Gary Brinkley

433

47

277

8:55.6

29:18.5

29:29.7

9:27/M

33

Chuck Smith The Woodlands TX

471

48

287

9:07.9

29:30.8

29:36.0

9:31/M

34

Keith Merkle

28

49

296

9:17.1

29:40.0

29:50.0

9:34/M

35

Clark Linton

452

41

324

9:47.3

30:10.2

30:12.2

9:44/M

36

David Iverson

572

46

325

9:48.4

30:11.3

30:25.8

9:44/M

37

Ian Frascati

623

49

353

10:35.2

30:58.1

32:43.0

9:59/M

38

Richard Maniet

360

47

362

11:11.1

31:34.0

32:07.1

10:11/M

39

Warren Odell

710

48

386

12:16.9

32:39.8

32:58.4

10:32/M

40

Fred Bentsen

717

45

389

12:22.0

32:44.9

33:16.3

10:34/M

41

Ariel Mendiola

638

43

392

12:26.5

32:49.4

33:16.9

10:35/M

42

Anthony Petro

693

40

393

12:30.5

32:53.4

33:49.9

10:36/M

43

Lance Kattner

144

42

397

12:44.1

33:07.0

34:13.4

10:41/M

44

Earl Morrison

148

44

405

12:55.1

33:18.0

33:18.0

10:45/M

45

Victor Banda

525

41

410

13:26.3

33:49.2

34:47.1

10:55/M

46

Jeff Pirtle

607

47

412

13:27.6

33:50.5

34:24.4

10:55/M

47

Rudy Fabre

688

43

415

13:36.9

33:59.8

34:09.1

10:58/M

48

Thomas Koenik

50

48

419

14:04.3

34:27.2

34:36.7

11:07/M

49

Douglas Shoemaker

21

42

431

14:32.3

34:55.2

35:09.1

11:16/M

50

Gino Lim

569

45

435

14:57.0

35:19.9

37:17.4

11:24/M

51

Jeff Rawls The Woodlands TX

213

48

439

15:06.7

35:29.6

35:29.6

11:27/M

52

Keith McLaughlin

147

44

477

19:26.8

39:49.7

40:16.3

12:51/M

53

Matt Isaly

454

42

484

20:46.3

41:09.2

41:51.5

13:16/M

54

Billy Bogar

630

41

513

26:32.9

46:55.8

47:21.3

15:08/M

55

W. Scott Latulipe

311

43

553

37:58.9

58:21.8

59:52.7

18:49/M

56

Ben Butler

406

41

560

46:51.2

1:07:14.1

1:07:14.1

21:41/M

57

Cesar Serrano

269

46

564

1:56:10.2

2:16:33.1

2:16:33.1

44:03/M

58

Mark Kennedy

47

48

571

2:02:00.8

2:22:23.7

2:23:11.3

45:56/M

59

Joseph Joyce

163

46

573

2:02:12.6

2:22:35.5

2:22:35.5

46:00/M

60

Stephan Hancock

535

46

597

2:22:31.3

2:42:54.2

2:42:54.2

52:33/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Paul

263

53

53

 

22:36.5

23:07.9

7:17/M

2

Robin Burks

300

51

88

1:21.3

23:57.9

24:00.2

7:44/M

3

Anne Beasty

530

57

118

2:11.5

24:48.1

24:54.2

8:00/M

4

Elizabeth Miller

289

51

128

2:21.6

24:58.2

25:23.8

8:03/M

5

Didi Garza

522

58

139

2:45.9

25:22.5

25:22.5

8:11/M

6

Sonja Liggitt

392

54

173

3:55.5

26:32.1

26:32.1

8:34/M

7

Jan Risinger

588

57

215

5:09.8

27:46.4

27:53.9

8:57/M

8

Terry Glasper-Lowe

209

53

291

6:58.2

29:34.8

30:29.7

9:32/M

9

Brigitte Taylor

223

51

304

7:09.6

29:46.2

29:46.2

9:36/M

10

Judy Overton

442

57

310

7:13.8

29:50.4

29:52.5

9:37/M

11

Loretta Ctvrtlik

18

53

333

7:38.7

30:15.3

31:51.7

9:45/M

12

Melissa Judson

421

50

356

8:37.3

31:13.9

31:26.0

10:04/M

13

Cynthia Ashdown

413

59

379

9:33.7

32:10.3

32:24.2

10:23/M

14

Pamela Jarmon-Wade

192

50

401

10:35.3

33:11.9

34:07.6

10:42/M

15

Nguyet Ly

44

50

460

15:13.3

37:49.8

38:00.8

12:12/M

16

Connie Hanley

203

59

463

15:36.3

38:12.9

38:12.9

12:19/M

17

Meg Williams

597

50

480

17:30.4

40:06.9

41:03.4

12:56/M

18

Rebeca Quintero

552

57

481

18:03.1

40:39.6

40:42.2

13:07/M

19

Gia Robindson

106

50

492

19:35.9

42:12.5

42:12.5

13:37/M

20

Carolina Salvino

36

51

495

19:50.3

42:26.9

42:29.8

13:41/M

21

Nancy Herrod

29

52

522

27:47.1

50:23.7

51:31.9

16:15/M

22

Teresa Mize

670

51

523

27:50.3

50:26.9

50:50.9

16:16/M

23

Gail Bland

391

58

525

27:54.3

50:30.9

50:30.9

16:17/M

24

Brenda Bricker Pearland TX

356

51

545

31:58.7

54:35.3

55:16.5

17:36/M

25

Lyndia Johnson

184

51

570

1:58:56.4

2:21:33.0

2:23:03.7

45:40/M

26

Dorothy Wilson

39

52

580

2:02:34.7

2:25:11.2

2:25:37.5

46:50/M

27

Dana Hill

303

55

590

2:11:48.2

2:34:24.7

2:36:03.8

49:48/M

28

Celeste Salhab

187

55

617

2:50:09.0

3:12:45.6

3:13:23.3

62:11/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Aldage

644

50

24

 

21:14.7

21:16.1

6:51/M

2

Bob Auckland

692

51

28

0:13.4

21:28.2

21:30.0

6:55/M

3

Bill Getchell

608

55

30

0:23.8

21:38.6

21:40.6

6:59/M

4

David Scott

403

54

89

2:48.3

24:03.0

24:06.6

7:45/M

5

William Blackbird

286

51

94

2:58.0

24:12.8

24:28.1

7:48/M

6

Mark Christensen

373

56

123

3:38.1

24:52.8

25:24.3

8:01/M

7

Clark Courtright Houston TX

664

52

125

3:39.8

24:54.5

24:55.4

8:02/M

8

Stuart Jardine

487

53

140

4:09.3

25:24.1

25:25.5

8:12/M

9

Gary Hugo The Woodlands TX

121

54

151

4:30.2

25:45.0

25:47.4

8:18/M

10

Ron Shellhorn

169

52

167

4:56.6

26:11.3

26:27.1

8:27/M

11

Ronald Scharn

599

52

178

5:26.6

26:41.4

26:51.8

8:36/M

12

Robert Stewart

440

57

181

5:29.7

26:44.4

26:51.7

8:37/M

13

Joseph Salhab

12

59

183

5:32.7

26:47.4

27:21.5

8:38/M

14

Paul Reed

118

53

191

5:38.6

26:53.3

26:53.3

8:40/M

15

Bill Simeone

293

50

204

6:04.5

27:19.2

27:27.9

8:49/M

16

Kent Lamb Cypress TX

641

56

224

6:50.3

28:05.1

28:09.2

9:04/M

17

Melvyn Batiste

567

55

256

7:30.5

28:45.2

28:45.2

9:16/M

18

Grady Harrison

557

51

267

7:49.2

29:03.9

29:18.4

9:22/M

19

Louis Silver

397

59

319

8:52.8

30:07.5

30:27.1

9:43/M

20

Anthony Armstrong

720

51

334

9:01.9

30:16.6

30:33.4

9:46/M

21

Joe Ohlstain

691

50

361

10:16.0

31:30.8

32:11.7

10:10/M

22

Richard Smith

545

54

364

10:26.7

31:41.5

31:58.0

10:13/M

23

Larry Smith

2

59

408

12:16.3

33:31.0

35:46.0

10:49/M

24

Mike Kuykendall

650

50

445

14:38.1

35:52.8

35:57.2

11:34/M

25

Mohamed Reza Fashi

509

59

486

19:56.3

41:11.0

41:11.0

13:17/M

26

Francisco Mijares

42

56

549

35:51.4

57:06.1

57:07.3

18:25/M

27

Robert Bliss

680

50

579

2:03:40.2

2:24:54.9

2:26:41.7

46:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sue Watson

152

61

97

 

24:16.2

26:30.9

7:50/M

2

Aurora Mendiola

527

69

112

0:23.2

24:39.5

25:40.6

7:57/M

3

Carolyn James

200

67

124

0:38.0

24:54.2

26:52.0

8:02/M

4

Mary Beth Cody Houston TX

287

60

159

1:47.8

26:04.0

26:49.8

8:25/M

5

Marsha Dolhonde

339

67

206

3:14.9

27:31.1

28:15.1

8:53/M

6

Ida Sam

500

69

241

4:10.3

28:26.5

28:26.5

9:10/M

7

Judy Kueck

554

61

242

4:11.8

28:28.0

29:37.1

9:11/M

8

Beverly Nelson

325

63

278

5:02.5

29:18.7

30:52.2

9:27/M

9

Rita Collins

114

62

351

6:36.5

30:52.7

30:52.7

9:57/M

10

Luz Harper

654

64

430

10:36.6

34:52.9

34:57.4

11:15/M

11

Gunnel Jonsson

168

63

444

11:28.9

35:45.2

35:52.1

11:32/M

12

Linda Beebe

15

64

454

12:39.1

36:55.3

38:53.6

11:55/M

13

Catherine Lane

506

63

457

13:28.0

37:44.2

37:44.2

12:10/M

14

Carol Harlig

10

68

467

14:43.7

39:00.0

39:00.0

12:35/M

15

Jeri Hodson

199

67

475

15:29.5

39:45.8

41:43.8

12:49/M

16

Patricia Jones

6

63

527

27:10.6

51:26.8

51:38.2

16:35/M

17

Catherine Jenkins

25

61

544

30:17.2

54:33.5

54:45.1

17:36/M

18

Lee Clements

197

64

606

2:26:52.3

2:51:08.6

2:53:07.3

55:12/M

19

Donna Baumer

20

64

615

2:44:51.4

3:09:07.7

3:09:07.7

61:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Cooley Houston TX

602

61

34

 

21:47.2

21:49.0

7:02/M

2

Donnie Calvin

167

64

96

2:27.5

24:14.7

24:15.5

7:49/M

3

Alfred Parks

399

66

108

2:45.4

24:32.7

24:33.6

7:55/M

4

Jeff Ponthier

436

67

122

3:05.3

24:52.6

24:52.6

8:01/M

5

Peter Lawler

245

61

180

4:56.2

26:43.5

26:57.4

8:37/M

6

Fred Ames

299

69

222

6:17.0

28:04.2

28:07.5

9:03/M

7

Bruce Taylor Houston TX

389

62

406

11:37.1

33:24.4

33:47.9

10:46/M

8

John Lahire

709

65

437

13:39.8

35:27.0

36:01.6

11:26/M

9

Ali Sorromarian

510

63

440

13:46.0

35:33.2

35:33.2

11:28/M

10

Peter McLaughlin

523

63

465

16:54.7

38:41.9

38:41.9

12:29/M

11

Robert Heffington

35

67

521

27:46.4

49:33.7

49:33.7

15:59/M

12

Alexander Jackson

40

68

550

35:22.9

57:10.2

57:56.5

18:26/M

13

Michael Leggio

33

64

554

37:52.0

59:39.3

1:00:51.6

19:15/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon George

22

70

491

 

41:52.8

41:52.8

13:30/M

2

Gertrude Jones-Jefferson

26

77

546

12:52.7

54:45.5

54:45.5

17:40/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eloy Leibas

7

74

82

 

23:51.8

24:13.6

7:42/M

2

James Sentner

1

72

202

3:23.1

27:14.9

27:21.1

8:47/M

3

Danny Reid Corpus Christi TX

677

73

448

12:20.3

36:12.2

36:27.8

11:41/M

4

Robert Wickman

645

79

471

15:38.9

39:30.7

39:45.5

12:45/M

5

Tom Dolhonde

338

70

490

17:42.8

41:34.6

42:16.9

13:25/M

6

Al Blackbird

19

80

497

18:51.4

42:43.2

43:34.9

13:47/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hui Goa

711

99

478

 

39:52.2

40:02.3

12:52/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Luis Pena

671

99

336

 

30:21.3

31:15.4

9:47/M

 

Survivors

Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lois Rudd

45

42

2

 

25:14.9

25:14.9

8:08/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kurt Gibson

52

26

1

 

19:45.7

19:45.8

6:22/M


ce="Arial">1

Kurt Gibson

52

26

1

 

19:45.7

19:45.8

6:22/M


m none">

1

Kurt Gibson

52

26

1

 

19:45.7

19:45.8

6:22/M