The Run of pie

Age Group Results

February 20, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-49 50-98
Women: Top Finishers 21-30 31-40 41-49 50-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Humphries Houston TX 101 37 1   18:53.8 18:59.3 6:05/M
2 Daniela Flores 198 24 18 2:45.2 21:35.0 21:44.6 6:58/M
3 Gabriela Ramirez Houston TX 115 36 23 2:57.6 21:49.4 21:57.0 7:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Flores Houston TX 147 35 2   18:51.3 19:00.5 6:05/M
2 Tanner Helweg Houston TX 110 22 3 0:13.0 19:07.5 19:13.5 6:10/M
3 Garrett Grunsfeld Houston TX 145 37 4 0:20.8 19:16.1 19:21.3 6:13/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Prince Houston TX 155 14 6   19:58.5 20:02.1 6:26/M
2 Aaron Respall 183 0 58 6:48.0 26:46.5 27:09.7 8:38/M
3 Christian Bell Houston TX 113 14 88 17:42.7 37:41.2 37:50.5 12:09/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniela Flores 198 24 18   21:35.0 21:44.6 6:58/M
2 Andrea Park Houston TX 169 29 32 1:20.1 23:04.7 23:07.7 7:26/M
3 Eugenia Rivero Houston TX 153 22 34 1:39.6 23:24.2 23:29.0 7:33/M
4 Meredith Kajdan Houston TX 137 25 47 2:45.3 24:29.9 24:38.6 7:54/M
5 Mercedes Cardenas Katy TX 158 26 53 3:46.8 25:31.5 25:41.4 8:14/M
6 Abby Stanhouse Houston TX 139 26 55 3:58.9 25:43.5 25:50.8 8:18/M
7 Carolina Molfetta Houston TX 180 25 57 4:57.1 26:41.7 26:56.0 8:36/M
8 Adriana Teran Houston TX 123 25 66 6:41.6 28:26.3 28:38.2 9:10/M
9 Selina Brandon Houston TX 109 23 68 6:57.5 28:42.2 28:48.5 9:15/M
10 Monica Waits Houston TX 125 29 73 8:15.8 30:00.5 30:07.2 9:41/M
11 Alik McCoy Richmond TX 102 24 75 8:43.9 30:28.5 30:35.3 9:50/M
12 Kat Jimenez Houston TX 142 29 87 15:50.9 37:35.5 37:55.3 12:07/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanner Helweg Houston TX 110 22 3   19:07.5 19:13.5 6:10/M
2 Justin Sandt 195 30 8 1:11.6 20:25.1 20:36.3 6:35/M
3 Francisco Caballero Houston TX 168 23 9 1:32.8 20:46.3 20:51.3 6:42/M
4 Jacob Savoy Houston TX 128 29 10 1:50.2 21:03.7 21:16.7 6:47/M
5 Robert Gambrell Houston TX 174 26 15 2:09.7 21:23.2 21:29.6 6:54/M
6 Alex Kajdan Houston TX 138 26 16 2:17.7 21:31.2 21:39.8 6:56/M
7 Nick Carpenter Houston TX 140 25 19 2:37.3 21:50.8 21:57.5 7:03/M
8 Brian Geier Houston TX 121 25 20 2:39.9 21:53.4 22:04.0 7:04/M
9 Robert Boothby Richmondd TX 104 25 27 3:21.2 22:34.7 22:48.5 7:17/M
10 Victor Saenz 130 30 35 4:11.7 23:25.2 23:37.9 7:33/M
11 Miguel Flores 194 28 40 4:28.5 23:42.0 23:52.0 7:39/M
12 Joey Sitzman Houston TX 160 26 44 4:52.7 24:06.2 24:18.8 7:46/M
13 Stephen Molfetta Houston TX 181 28 45 4:58.0 24:11.5 24:27.7 7:48/M
14 Jonathan Sandhu Houston TX 157 29 54 6:18.9 25:32.4 25:41.9 8:14/M
15 Ariel Mejia Houston TX 159 26 61 7:37.3 26:50.8 27:07.1 8:39/M
16 Stuart Eaglesfield Houston TX 129 29 63 8:21.6 27:35.1 27:42.5 8:54/M
17 Christopher Davila Rosenberg TX 122 22 70 10:23.7 29:37.2 29:47.2 9:33/M
18 Jose Madrid Houstonhouston TX 150 21 80 13:57.9 33:11.4 33:27.4 10:42/M
19 Marc Soriano Houston TX 182 25 86 17:54.0 37:07.5 37:07.5 11:58/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Humphries Houston TX 101 37 1   18:53.8 18:59.3 6:05/M
2 Gabriela Ramirez Houston TX 115 36 23 2:57.6 21:49.4 21:57.0 7:02/M
3 Stephanie Guillot Houston TX 156 34 24 3:09.5 22:08.8 22:19.3 7:08/M
4 Norma Garcia Houston TX 200 35 25 3:22.8 22:22.2 22:29.8 7:13/M
5 Carolyn Wallace Pearland TX 135 35 39 4:40.2 23:39.5 23:47.9 7:38/M
6 Liz Parent Houston TX 108 34 41 4:49.4 23:48.8 23:54.9 7:41/M
7 Ada Castro Sugar Land TX 103 36 50 5:52.5 24:51.8 24:55.1 8:01/M
8 Deena Vinklarek 188 33 52 6:21.9 25:21.3 25:39.6 8:11/M
9 Leslie McDonald Houston TX 185 35 59 7:48.5 26:47.9 26:59.1 8:38/M
10 Sheetal Gordon Houston TX 120 36 60 7:49.6 26:48.9 27:04.1 8:39/M
11 Rebekkah Nelson 196 32 62 7:57.7 26:57.0 27:08.0 8:42/M
12 Vikki Anaya Missouri City TX 167 38 64 8:37.5 27:36.9 27:48.5 8:54/M
13 Kyndall Semones Houston TX 154 32 67 9:36.4 28:35.7 28:52.0 9:13/M
14 Janell Donatti 187 31 71 10:52.6 29:51.9 30:11.1 9:38/M
15 Melaine Dahse Pearland TX 136 32 72 10:55.0 29:54.3 30:03.4 9:39/M
16 Melanie Waits Houston TX 126 34 74 11:01.5 30:00.8 30:07.6 9:41/M
17 Lorena Zbranek Sugar Land TX 106 37 84 16:45.7 35:45.0 36:05.8 11:32/M
18 Loretta Lau Houston TX 111 31 85 16:49.4 35:48.7 35:58.5 11:33/M
19 Karli Montgomery Houston TX 143 33 89 20:37.8 39:37.2 39:59.0 12:47/M
20 Jennifer Sanders Friendswood TX 134 36 90 21:55.4 40:54.7 41:03.2 13:12/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Flores Houston TX 147 35 2   18:51.3 19:00.5 6:05/M
2 Garrett Grunsfeld Houston TX 145 37 4 0:20.8 19:16.1 19:21.3 6:13/M
3 Jose Maldonado 193 37 14 2:18.4 21:18.9 21:35.8 6:52/M
4 Ever Hernandez Houston TX 148 31 17 2:41.8 21:42.3 21:52.7 7:00/M
5 Sheldon Tullos 191 31 22 2:55.5 21:56.0 22:13.2 7:05/M
6 Dimple Patel Deer Park TX 170 37 26 3:33.1 22:33.6 22:38.7 7:16/M
7 Tim Withall 192 35 28 3:36.8 22:37.3 22:50.3 7:18/M
8 Colby Wright Pearland TX 114 40 29 3:51.6 22:52.1 23:04.2 7:23/M
9 Michael Addison Houston TX 127 31 30 3:55.0 22:55.5 23:08.0 7:24/M
10 Jerry Jimenez Houston TX 141 33 31 4:00.5 23:01.0 23:21.7 7:25/M
11 Joseph Scarborough Houston TX 178 36 36 4:25.5 23:26.0 23:43.7 7:34/M
12 Israel Martinez 190 36 37 4:32.5 23:33.0 23:50.5 7:36/M
13 Reddy Edulakanti Houston TX 175 34 38 4:35.0 23:35.5 23:54.1 7:36/M
14 Enrique Morales Houston TX 146 37 43 5:02.6 24:03.1 24:22.2 7:45/M
15 Brandon Hicks 189 32 46 5:15.0 24:15.5 24:33.2 7:49/M
16 Joe Castillo 197 37 49 5:43.3 24:43.8 24:53.8 7:58/M
17 James Siercks Houston TX 124 32 76 11:35.1 30:35.6 30:51.3 9:52/M
18 Gene Wolsey Kingwood TX 184 37 78 12:12.8 31:13.3 31:24.1 10:04/M
19 Chad Hartmann Houston TX 163 36 81 16:16.2 35:16.7 35:43.9 11:23/M
20 Preston Chan Houston TX 179 32 82 16:41.5 35:42.0 35:42.0 11:31/M
Top

Female 41 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonette Mitchell Houston TX 117 48 33   23:10.7 23:16.1 7:28/M
2 Charity Bell Houston TX 112 43 51 2:01.2 25:12.0 25:21.0 8:08/M
Top

Male 41 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Barrett Kingwood TX 131 49 11   21:06.3 21:19.6 6:48/M
2 Rich Gallegos Houston TX 161 46 83 14:38.1 35:44.4 35:44.4 11:32/M
Top

Female 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Grover Houston TX 116 50 42   24:01.2 24:05.8 7:45/M
2 Margaret Justuse 144 54 48 0:32.1 24:33.4 24:37.8 7:55/M
3 Siok Hong Chen-Sabot League City TX 164 53 69 4:53.8 28:55.1 29:10.5 9:20/M
4 Vicki Villarreal Bayer Richmond TX 151 53 77 7:11.1 31:12.3 31:33.2 10:04/M
5 Jun Yang 176 55 79 7:44.9 31:46.1 31:50.3 10:15/M
Top

Male 50+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Landau Herndon VA 166 55 5   19:25.1 19:29.7 6:16/M
2 Peter Heinze Houston TX 107 57 7 0:52.6 20:17.8 20:22.5 6:33/M
3 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 132 50 12 1:41.9 21:07.0 21:09.9 6:49/M
4 Anthony Tripodo Houston TX 165 63 13 1:48.7 21:13.9 21:18.2 6:51/M
5 Michael Bayer Richmond TX 152 60 21 2:29.6 21:54.8 23:53.9 7:04/M
6 Maxx Pomm 177 66 56 7:07.8 26:33.0 26:40.8 8:34/M
7 David Sabot 199 69 65 8:24.8 27:50.0 28:03.8 8:59/M