Onalaska Half Ironman

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44
Clydsdale Men: 0-99
Clydsdale Women:
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 0-99
Relay-Male Men: 0-99
Relay-Male Women:
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women: 0-99
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 0-99

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Leah Benoit 9 26 1 34:11.9 1 0:54.2 1 2:51:24.7 19.6MPH 1 1:22.6 1 2:03:07.8 9:24/M   5:31:01.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Ryan Snapp 8 25 1 39:22.0 1 1:52.4 1 2:35:41.2 21.6MPH 1 1:13.9 1 1:20:32.2 6:09/M   4:38:42.0
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 Jacqueline O Brien-Nolen 52 48 1 44:57.4 1 1:26.7 1 3:06:51.0 18.0MPH 1 1:21.0 1 1:56:38.8 8:54/M   5:51:15.1
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Glenn Augustine 1 44 1 38:32.0 1 0:57.3 1 2:55:52.8 19.1MPH 1 0:45.8 1 2:05:37.0 9:35/M   5:41:45.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Steve Sears 6 20 1 39:14.8 2 3:48.5 1 3:01:18.3 18.5MPH 2 2:39.7 1 2:11:27.2 10:02/M   5:58:28.6
2 35 Molly Silven 7 24 2 46:15.4 1 1:31.1 2 3:38:26.5 15.4MPH 1 0:59.6 2 2:43:06.5 12:27/M 1:11:50.6 7:10:19.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 15 Monica Morgan 16 28 3 47:33.4 3 1:24.4 1 2:55:47.4 19.1MPH 3 2:20.1 2 2:25:04.4 11:04/M   6:12:09.9
2 20 Liz Earl 10 26 1 46:41.7 1 1:14.2 2 3:19:39.2 16.8MPH 2 1:28.2 1 2:16:17.5 10:24/M 13:11.0 6:25:20.9
3 32 Rebecca Cantu 11 27 4 54:54.7 4 1:47.5 3 3:27:50.9 16.2MPH 1 0:51.4 3 2:26:34.5 11:11/M 39:49.2 6:51:59.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Marcus Cantu 15 28 1 44:58.4 1 0:56.4 1 2:48:28.5 19.9MPH 1 1:14.5 1 2:01:02.8 9:14/M   5:36:40.8
2 25 Scott Peele 13 27     3 38:46.2 3 3:16:05.0 17.1MPH     3 2:42:05.0 12:22/M 1:00:15.5 6:36:56.3
3 29 Mauricio Duran 17 29 2 53:12.2 2 1:25.3 2 3:04:49.5 18.2MPH 2 1:57.2 2 2:41:41.8 12:21/M 1:06:25.4 6:43:06.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 19 Jennifer Lepper 18 30 1 38:51.0 2 0:41.0 2 3:08:20.4 17.8MPH 1 0:56.1 2 2:34:50.0 11:49/M   6:23:38.6
2 23 Chrissi Labrosse 61 34 2 48:01.0 3 3:00.5 3 3:20:08.6 16.8MPH 3 2:02.2 1 2:16:39.0 10:26/M 6:12.9 6:29:51.5
3 28 Yoshi Yoshida 4 31 3 48:14.3 1 0:34.6 1 2:59:39.2 18.7MPH 2 1:01.4 3 2:49:29.6 12:56/M 15:20.6 6:38:59.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 John Fell 24 34 1 31:29.8 1 0:47.9 1 2:29:12.1 22.5MPH 2 1:20.9 1 1:35:56.2 7:19/M   4:38:47.0
2 4 Donovan Campbell 23 34 4 44:21.6 6 2:42.0 3 2:45:11.0 20.3MPH 4 2:31.2 2 1:48:09.2 8:15/M 44:08.2 5:22:55.3
3 9 Geoffrey Bent 21 32 2 37:30.8 5 2:12.9 2 2:36:27.2 21.5MPH 5 2:37.9 5 2:26:20.3 11:10/M 1:06:22.1 5:45:09.2
4 13 Jeremy Webb 20 31 3 42:33.8 2 1:06.1 4 2:58:40.6 18.8MPH 1 1:04.5 4 2:23:15.5 10:56/M 1:27:53.7 6:06:40.8
5 21 Justin Johns 19 31 5 46:16.8 3 1:41.9 5 3:19:49.8 16.8MPH 3 1:57.8 3 2:16:19.6 10:24/M 1:47:19.0 6:26:06.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Sharon Ruben 32 38 1 39:57.4 1 1:37.4 1 3:16:28.7 17.1MPH 1 1:47.6 1 2:13:59.5 10:14/M   6:13:50.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Adam Morgan 26 35 2 38:37.9 5 1:46.7 1 2:25:23.4 23.1MPH 1 1:06.9 1 1:33:21.4 7:08/M   4:40:16.5
2 7 Eric Bernard 30 38 3 39:13.2 1 0:44.2 2 2:47:21.4 20.1MPH 3 1:39.5 3 2:12:07.3 10:05/M 1:00:49.2 5:41:05.8
3 14 Stephen Escaler 64 36 6 47:19.3 7 4:00.2 7 3:12:57.2 17.4MPH 5 2:30.5 2 2:04:10.5 9:29/M 1:30:41.2 6:10:57.8
4 18 Paul Holstine 29 37 5 46:02.5 3 1:04.7 5 3:03:55.0 18.3MPH 6 2:38.4 4 2:27:59.4 11:18/M 1:41:23.6 6:21:40.1
5 26 Jason Metzler 28 36 8 54:04.2 6 1:55.5 3 2:51:50.1 19.6MPH 4 1:49.7 5 2:48:26.2 12:51/M 1:57:49.4 6:38:06.0
6 31 Jason Brown 31 38 4 44:13.1 2 0:49.1 4 2:54:25.2 19.3MPH 2 1:16.7 6 3:07:00.6 14:16/M 2:07:28.2 6:47:44.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 17 Simone Montemorra 38 40 2 44:39.6 3 2:52.1 1 3:20:24.2 16.8MPH 3 2:28.7 1 2:09:26.4 9:53/M   6:19:51.2
2 24 Laurie Allen 45 43 1 40:27.5 1 0:45.9 2 3:25:54.4 16.3MPH 1 1:04.2 2 2:27:30.3 11:16/M 15:51.2 6:35:42.4
3 38 Heidi Riggs 47 44 3 59:14.7 2 1:36.3 3 3:30:03.9 16.0MPH 2 1:14.8 3 2:43:08.9 12:27/M 55:27.5 7:15:18.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 Brett Relick 43 42 1 38:59.1 5 2:31.2 1 2:47:07.4 20.1MPH 2 2:32.1 1 2:16:50.3 10:27/M   5:48:00.3
2 27 Maurice Teixeira 44 42 3 44:45.9 2 1:54.5 6 3:19:48.7 16.8MPH 4 3:37.5 2 2:28:28.6 11:20/M 50:35.1 6:38:35.4
3 30 Philippe Gambier 37 40 2 39:00.4 6 4:37.5 2 3:02:36.5 18.4MPH 3 3:22.0 4 2:57:41.5 13:34/M 59:17.9 6:47:18.2
4 33 Mark Rives 39 40 5 50:01.0 1 1:16.7 4 3:03:41.1 18.3MPH 6 8:20.0 3 2:52:58.6 13:12/M 1:08:17.3 6:56:17.6
5 34 Wes Howard 42 42 6 55:49.7 4 2:21.1 3 3:03:31.5 18.3MPH 1 1:39.6 5 3:04:39.6 14:06/M 1:20:01.4 7:08:01.8
6 37 Ryan Cooksey 35 40 4 45:13.5 3 2:19.8 5 3:09:59.1 17.7MPH 5 7:03.6 6 3:10:30.0 14:33/M 1:27:05.8 7:15:06.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 22 Tom Brannon 59 54 1 44:08.5 1 1:23.9 1 3:10:05.2 17.7MPH 3 3:23.7 1 2:27:57.7 11:18/M   6:26:59.1
2 36 Steven Hessel 58 53 2 59:19.2 2 1:29.4 3 3:20:47.4 16.7MPH 1 2:07.2 2 2:50:00.6 12:59/M 46:44.8 7:13:44.0
3 39 Juan Santos 63 53 3 1:04:17.8 3 2:55.3 2 3:16:20.7 17.1MPH 2 3:04.5 3 2:51:42.5 13:06/M 51:21.8 7:18:21.0
 

Clydsdale

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Jason Craig 33 39 2 48:24.8 3 3:02.9 1 3:06:19.1 18.0MPH 2 2:33.6 2 2:55:56.9 13:26/M   6:56:17.5
2 2 Bill Garner 51 48 3 58:26.9 2 1:58.9 2 3:20:27.4 16.8MPH 1 1:26.2 1 2:52:23.3 13:10/M 18:25.4 7:14:42.9
3 3 Bill Cox 36 40 4 1:09:13.2 1 0:59.8 3 3:25:32.8 16.3MPH 3 2:59.1 3 2:58:28.7 13:37/M 40:56.3 7:37:13.8
4 4 Kyle Cottington 57 53 1 46:28.7 4 7:39.9 4 3:44:27.3 15.0MPH 4 5:13.0 4 3:15:36.9 14:56/M 1:03:08.5 7:59:26.0
 

Athena

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Sabrina Behrens 60 99 1 45:27.6 1 0:53.4 1 3:41:53.6 15.1MPH 2 3:36.5 1 3:19:14.7 15:13/M   7:51:06.0
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Boomerang . 92 26 1 38:29.9 1 0:22.6 1 3:04:13.8 18.2MPH 1 0:16.1 1 1:35:00.0 7:15/M   5:18:22.6
 

Relay-Female

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Of Cypress Bored Housewife 93 33 1 32:57.8 3 0:31.0 2 3:22:17.3 16.6MPH 2 0:21.4 1 1:39:42.9 7:37/M   5:35:50.6
2 2 Princesses Warrior 89 34 2 40:06.1 1 0:14.7 1 3:02:58.6 18.4MPH 1 0:15.2 2 2:02:09.8 9:19/M 9:53.8 5:45:44.5
3 3 Girls Aloha-Tri- 91 32 4 46:49.9 2 0:27.1 3 3:31:27.2 15.9MPH 4 0:35.2 3 2:45:03.5 12:36/M 1:28:32.6 7:04:23.2
4 4 Threat Triple 99 29 3 40:51.0 4 0:34.0 4 4:03:18.8 13.8MPH 3 0:29.2 4 2:48:57.6 12:54/M 1:58:20.1 7:34:10.7
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Dream Living The 94 53 5 58:19.7 1 0:28.3 1 2:29:26.3 22.5MPH 1 0:14.4 2 2:01:44.4 9:18/M   5:30:13.2
2 2 & B A M Peace, Love, 96 42 3 51:51.5 2 0:30.2 2 3:28:15.3 16.1MPH 2 0:21.6 1 1:57:59.3 9:00/M 43:07.5 6:18:58.1
3 3 J Triple 98 34 2 45:08.1 5 0:43.9 3 3:50:49.4 14.6MPH 5 1:12.1 3 2:26:24.1 11:11/M 1:28:27.0 7:04:17.7
4 4 Perseverance 97 55 4 57:56.6 3 0:32.5 5 4:25:05.5 12.7MPH 3 0:35.2 4 2:29:19.0 11:24/M 2:17:38.3 7:53:29.0
5 5 Two Chicks A Guy And 90 39 1 40:11.6 4 0:42.2 4 4:00:39.7 14.0MPH 4 0:55.8 5 3:16:30.5 15:00/M 2:23:09.3 7:59:00.0