Jeff and Brede's Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 27, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-98
Female Relay Men:
Female Relay Women: 0-99
Male Relay Men: 0-99
Male Relay Women:
Mixed Relay Men:
Mixed Relay Women: 0-99
unknowns Men: 0-99
unknowns Women:

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Ann Smith 19 46 1 4:47.8 3 0:36.8 1 27:08.7 22.1MPH 16 0:36.1 1 21:50.7 7:03/M   55:00.4  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Zach Smith 29 22 1 5:37.3 12 0:43.5 1 24:52.8 24.1MPH 9 0:34.8 1 19:38.0 6:20/M   51:26.6  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 43 Ann Morris 10 49 1 5:12.4 2 0:36.4 1 30:08.3 19.9MPH 58 0:51.8 1 24:00.8 7:45/M   1:00:49.8  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Shawn Smith 24 48 1 5:11.3 17 0:45.3 1 27:22.4 21.9MPH 25 0:39.0 1 18:54.6 6:06/M   52:52.8  
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 61 Kaytlynn Welsch 53 13 1 7:02.2 23 0:47.3 1 33:57.6 17.7MPH 27 0:40.3 1 21:52.8 7:03/M   1:04:20.4  
2 76 Heather Welsch 52 11 2 7:13.4 39 0:55.2 2 34:31.5 17.4MPH 10 0:35.1 2 23:31.7 7:35/M 2:26.6 1:06:47.1  
3 205 Samantha Aguilera 261 12 4 8:49.2 83 1:22.2 4 44:42.2 13.4MPH 4 0:32.2 3 29:06.5 9:23/M 20:12.0 1:24:32.4  
4 258 Yazmin Coronado 150 11 3 7:16.8 70 1:11.7 3 43:07.1 13.9MPH 42 0:47.1 4 45:58.9 14:50/M 34:01.3 1:38:21.8  
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 124 Curt Duane Avendano 116 14 3 6:22.9 59 1:05.9 1 35:25.9 16.9MPH 19 0:37.6 2 29:03.1 9:22/M   1:12:35.6  
2 138 Matteo Constante 189 13 4 7:36.5 38 0:53.5 2 36:06.5 16.6MPH 14 0:35.6 1 28:20.8 9:08/M 0:57.5 1:13:33.2  
3 161 Jake Klucznik 89 11 2 6:00.5 54 1:03.2 5 37:44.8 15.9MPH 6 0:32.7 5 32:09.0 10:22/M 4:54.8 1:17:30.5  
4 162 Caleb Dove 321 13 6 9:39.3 78 1:18.5 3 36:13.4 16.6MPH 22 0:38.2 3 29:46.3 9:36/M 5:00.3 1:17:35.9  
5 174 Jared Clark 328 13 1 6:00.4 62 1:07.4 4 37:25.8 16.0MPH 54 0:51.2 4 31:55.1 10:18/M 6:44.5 1:19:20.1 2:00
6 268 Carson Hintz 326 10 5 9:25.7 203 2:30.2 6 49:20.6 12.2MPH 237 1:49.6 6 49:30.2 15:58/M 40:00.8 1:52:36.5  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 49 Jennifer Morris 12 18 1 4:59.7 33 0:51.8 1 32:07.1 18.7MPH 3 0:31.5 1 23:32.6 7:35/M   1:02:02.9  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Santiago Arrangoiz 2 19                 7 56:28.9 18:13/M   56:28.9  
2 20 Austin McElderry 158 18 6 6:32.4 71 1:12.1 1 26:37.5 22.5MPH 17 0:36.3 2 23:20.4 7:32/M 1:49.9 58:18.9  
3 87 Brandon Settle 192 15 4 6:07.3 143 1:52.8 2 32:38.1 18.4MPH 111 1:02.6 3 26:17.8 8:29/M 11:29.8 1:07:58.7  
4 109 Jack Malanga 113 16 3 6:07.3 95 1:29.1 6 39:42.7 15.1MPH 70 0:55.0 1 23:04.0 7:26/M 14:49.4 1:11:18.3  
5 168 Nicolas Castro 88 19 2 4:58.1 89 1:25.7 3 36:11.5 16.6MPH 13 0:35.3 5 35:28.8 11:26/M 22:10.8 1:18:39.7  
6 184 John Trevino 335 15 1 4:16.3 84 1:22.2 5 38:44.0 15.5MPH 15 0:36.1 6 35:40.6 11:30/M 24:10.4 1:20:39.3  
7 197 Matthew Chalcraft 40 16 5 6:21.1 116 1:36.5 4 38:26.6 15.6MPH 102 1:00.9 4 35:06.0 11:19/M 26:02.3 1:22:31.2  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 71 Olivia Ornelas 132 20 3 7:24.3 126 1:43.1 1 35:18.9 17.0MPH 59 0:52.0 1 20:31.4 6:37/M   1:05:49.8  
2 144 Hannah Lau 177 21 6 8:20.3 103 1:30.7 5 37:43.2 15.9MPH 57 0:51.6 2 25:45.0 8:18/M 8:21.1 1:14:10.9  
3 160 Sara MacFerran 209 24 4 7:25.3 171 2:07.2 3 37:06.7 16.2MPH 50 0:50.3 3 29:51.0 9:38/M 11:30.7 1:17:20.5  
4 172 Katelyn Dittmann 102 21 1 6:03.2 44 0:58.2 2 35:20.0 17.0MPH 93 0:59.2 6 35:42.7 11:31/M 13:13.7 1:19:03.5  
5 180 Shanda McKinney 15 20 2 6:03.9 218 2:41.3 4 37:32.7 16.0MPH 233 1:43.2 4 31:57.4 10:18/M 14:08.9 1:19:58.7  
6 228 Kelly Wilkinson 154 20 5 7:52.4 195 2:25.4 6 44:14.6 13.6MPH 213 1:31.8 5 33:17.1 10:44/M 23:31.8 1:29:21.6  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 42 Benjamin Huber-Rodriguez 66 20     267 7:00.7 1 30:33.3 19.6MPH 76 0:56.2 1 20:14.0 6:32/M   1:00:44.4 2:00
2 82 Philippe Dentino 78 22 1 5:29.9             6 59:37.0 19:14/M 6:22.5 1:07:06.9 2:00
3 83 Chadwick MacFeran 80 24 3 5:54.8 56 1:05.2 3 32:26.7 18.5MPH 190 1:23.5 2 26:30.5 8:33/M 6:36.5 1:07:20.9  
4 85 Alek Amrani 86 23 2 5:47.9 53 1:03.0 4 32:32.2 18.4MPH 124 1:05.8 3 27:11.8 8:46/M 6:56.3 1:07:40.8  
5 108 Kevin Villalobos 257 21 5 7:25.1 132 1:45.1 2 31:17.8 19.2MPH 153 1:12.4 5 29:30.3 9:31/M 10:26.4 1:11:10.8  
6 112 Thomas Willmott 184 20 4 6:33.4 81 1:19.8 5 34:13.5 17.5MPH 146 1:09.9 4 28:11.4 9:05/M 10:43.7 1:11:28.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 52 Diane Bambace 22 29 1 5:42.0 90 1:25.7 1 28:54.1 20.8MPH 215 1:33.2 4 25:04.6 8:05/M   1:02:39.8  
2 67 Nicole Lamb 77 27 6 6:28.6 68 1:10.5 2 31:37.2 19.0MPH 222 1:34.8 2 24:05.7 7:46/M 2:17.2 1:04:57.1  
3 77 Lauren Hawkins 7 28 2 5:42.9         262 30:29.9 9 30:37.4 9:53/M 4:10.4 1:06:50.2  
4 104 Maria Hernandez 230 29 8 7:04.3 99 1:29.6 4 35:17.0 17.0MPH 23 0:38.2 5 25:59.4 8:23/M 7:48.9 1:10:28.7  
5 120 Megan Bates 103 29 3 5:50.9 133 1:45.2 3 32:26.2 18.5MPH 175 1:18.8 10 30:50.8 9:57/M 9:32.1 1:12:12.0  
6 127 Jennifer Reddick 225 28 14 8:23.5 75 1:13.8 7 37:29.0 16.0MPH 125 1:05.9 3 24:28.1 7:54/M 10:00.6 1:12:40.5  
7 132 Kim Munksgaard 258 29 12 7:49.2 157 2:01.2 9 39:02.1 15.4MPH 38 0:44.1 1 23:29.7 7:35/M 10:26.6 1:13:06.5  
8 170 Mary Cox 161 25 11 7:19.3 105 1:31.5 10 39:11.7 15.3MPH 64 0:53.3 6 29:54.9 9:39/M 16:10.9 1:18:50.8  
9 190 Caitlin Elmore 63 29 5 6:03.0 106 1:32.4 6 37:22.9 16.1MPH 159 1:14.7 13 35:10.6 11:21/M 18:43.9 1:21:23.8  
10 192 Kendyl Olds 202 29 7 7:03.6 129 1:44.5 5 35:24.6 16.9MPH 136 1:08.5 14 36:16.7 11:42/M 18:58.2 1:21:38.1  
11 195 Rose Xie 147 25 13 8:02.6 217 2:40.8 8 37:32.5 16.0MPH 53 0:51.0 11 32:59.3 10:38/M 19:26.5 1:22:06.4  
12 211 Holly Benson 296 27 17 9:27.2 192 2:22.0 13 43:12.2 13.9MPH 30 0:42.4 7 30:04.8 9:42/M 23:08.8 1:25:48.7  
13 214 Ashley Crawley 239 29 4 6:02.8 202 2:29.5 14 46:15.2 13.0MPH 43 0:47.3 8 30:37.2 9:53/M 23:32.3 1:26:12.2  
14 221 Melissa Folz 293 29 15 9:06.1 176 2:10.1 11 39:36.7 15.2MPH 127 1:06.0 12 35:09.3 11:20/M 24:28.6 1:27:08.4  
15 261 Lena Lieb 137 28 9 7:06.1 168 2:06.1 12 41:47.3 14.4MPH 151 1:11.7 16 47:43.2 15:24/M 37:14.7 1:39:54.6  
16 269 Amanda Mickan 123 25 10 7:15.3 159 2:02.5 16 1:04:26.8 9.31MPH 163 1:15.4 15 38:36.7 12:27/M 50:57.0 1:53:36.9  
17 273 Miranda Elson 309 29 16 9:24.8 165 2:04.7 15 1:02:12.5 9.65MPH 169 1:16.9 17 53:37.0 17:18/M 1:05:56.3 2:08:36.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Michael Henderson 62 28 3 5:02.8 18 0:45.6 1 26:26.5 22.7MPH 5 0:32.3 2 19:57.2 6:26/M   54:44.6 2:00
2 11 Ken Chitwood 127 29 8 5:59.1 79 1:19.0 2 28:31.7 21.0MPH 61 0:52.2 1 19:26.1 6:16/M 1:23.6 56:08.3  
3 34 Jarrett Shipman 37 28 7 5:49.0 55 1:05.1 4 29:36.0 20.3MPH 96 0:59.9 5 22:22.1 7:13/M 5:07.6 59:52.3  
4 37 Sean Anger 50 28 10 6:06.5 43 0:58.1 5 29:44.6 20.2MPH 72 0:55.5 6 22:33.8 7:16/M 5:34.0 1:00:18.6  
5 44 Keagan Stolhand 74 29 5 5:42.6 114 1:35.8 7 30:13.8 19.9MPH 45 0:47.6 7 22:49.8 7:22/M 6:25.1 1:01:09.8  
6 46 Jonathan Fiorello 68 29 4 5:37.6 60 1:06.0 6 29:52.7 20.1MPH 97 1:00.0 8 23:58.5 7:44/M 6:50.4 1:01:35.1  
7 48 David Slingerland 8 27 1 4:36.8 51 1:02.3 8 30:20.8 19.8MPH 56 0:51.5 11 25:09.6 8:07/M 7:16.6 1:02:01.2  
8 53 Tyler Duffy 71 27 6 5:44.8 21 0:46.8 3 29:26.4 20.4MPH 26 0:40.2 12 26:19.1 8:29/M 8:12.9 1:02:57.5  
9 57 Matthew Stinson 92 29 9 6:02.3 181 2:14.0 9 32:29.9 18.5MPH 112 1:02.8 4 21:47.9 7:02/M 8:52.3 1:03:37.0  
10 62 Kevin Gerszewski 115 25 14 7:43.3 102 1:30.6 11 32:58.3 18.2MPH 89 0:58.6 3 21:29.6 6:56/M 9:55.9 1:04:40.5  
11 68 Drew Shipman 173 26 12 6:17.9 30 0:50.9 12 33:05.5 18.1MPH 67 0:54.0 9 24:08.2 7:47/M 10:32.1 1:05:16.7  
12 70 Matthew Gibson 14 29 2 4:52.1 139 1:46.9 10 32:43.2 18.3MPH 83 0:56.7 10 25:06.4 8:06/M 10:40.9 1:05:25.6  
13 102 Victor Rocca 231 27 13 6:32.0 162 2:03.2 13 33:28.1 17.9MPH 85 0:57.3 13 27:10.5 8:46/M 15:26.7 1:10:11.3  
14 183 Brett Ravenberg 126 29 15 7:56.8 257 4:21.2 14 34:53.9 17.2MPH 172 1:17.5 14 31:55.7 10:18/M 25:40.6 1:20:25.3  
15 219 Eric Lieb 129 27 11 6:09.6 256 4:14.4 15 40:09.5 14.9MPH 228 1:38.7 15 34:49.1 11:14/M 32:16.9 1:27:01.5  
16 229 Andrew Hradecky 175 28 16 8:00.5 166 2:05.2 16 41:03.6 14.6MPH 188 1:23.4 16 37:29.1 12:05/M 35:17.4 1:30:02.1  
17 245 Nam Pham 315 27 17 8:03.6 8 0:41.0 17 41:12.8 14.6MPH 170 1:16.9 17 43:39.7 14:05/M 40:09.6 1:34:54.3  
18 267 Yousef Hedayati 316 28 18 9:43.3 265 5:13.8 18 41:31.7 14.5MPH 133 1:07.6 18 51:57.4 16:45/M 54:49.2 1:49:33.9  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 30 Kathy Sanford 30 34 1 5:41.0 41 0:56.6 1 29:07.7 20.6MPH 62 0:52.7 1 22:58.4 7:25/M   59:36.5  
2 116 Aoibheann Hughes 98 30 6 6:46.7 155 2:00.4 2 35:13.7 17.0MPH 126 1:05.9 4 26:48.1 8:39/M 12:18.4 1:11:55.0  
3 135 Heather Foley 262 31 13 8:54.9 225 2:46.9 4 36:02.9 16.7MPH 199 1:27.0 2 24:13.2 7:49/M 13:48.5 1:13:25.1  
4 148 Blair Harmon 201 33 7 6:47.5 147 1:56.6 9 38:01.9 15.8MPH 68 0:54.8 6 27:12.1 8:46/M 15:16.5 1:14:53.1  
5 150 Nidia Alvarado 213 32 10 7:29.1 122 1:39.7 8 37:53.1 15.8MPH 46 0:48.8 5 27:09.9 8:45/M 15:24.1 1:15:00.7  
6 154 Melissa Griffith 206 34 9 7:19.5 182 2:14.0 5 36:27.0 16.5MPH 171 1:17.2 7 28:19.4 9:08/M 16:00.7 1:15:37.2  
7 167 Suzanne Adams 174 33 11 7:36.9 216 2:40.7 7 37:42.2 15.9MPH 200 1:27.0 8 29:08.6 9:24/M 18:58.9 1:18:35.5  
8 179 Barbara Hoover 294 32 14 9:06.3 111 1:34.8 14 42:38.8 14.1MPH 117 1:03.7 3 25:08.5 8:06/M 19:55.7 1:19:32.2  
9 193 Kelly Pinto 57 34 2 6:00.2 205 2:32.0 12 39:42.6 15.1MPH 204 1:27.9 10 31:57.3 10:18/M 22:03.7 1:21:40.3  
10 194 Jennifer Sorrells 226 33 12 8:48.1 169 2:06.2 6 37:19.8 16.1MPH 246 2:07.1 9 31:22.6 10:07/M 22:07.4 1:21:44.0  
11 199 Leslie Jones 109 33 4 6:25.8 88 1:25.5 10 38:34.7 15.6MPH 134 1:07.8 12 35:18.4 11:23/M 23:15.8 1:22:52.4  
12 215 Lauren Taft 253 34 8 7:19.2 204 2:30.9 3 35:44.6 16.8MPH 259 3:21.7 15 37:25.4 12:04/M 26:45.4 1:26:21.9  
13 218 Erica Thonsgard 82 34 5 6:44.2 158 2:01.7 11 38:54.5 15.4MPH 248 2:10.0 14 36:58.3 11:55/M 27:12.3 1:26:48.8  
14 222 Victoria Dai 310 32 16 10:03.1 231 2:56.4 13 40:49.4 14.7MPH 189 1:23.5 11 32:10.7 10:23/M 27:46.8 1:27:23.3  
15 257 Ashley Eckermann 31 33 3 6:13.6 82 1:21.5 15 53:34.7 11.2MPH 194 1:24.8 13 35:39.8 11:30/M 38:38.0 1:38:14.6  
16 272 Reena Pala 285 31 15 9:31.2 259 4:29.6 16 59:12.0 10.1MPH 219 1:34.0 16 47:38.1 15:22/M 1:02:48.5 2:02:25.1  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 24 Chris Elder 26 32 2 5:13.0 63 1:08.2 3 29:18.3 20.5MPH 71 0:55.0 3 22:15.5 7:11/M   58:50.2  
2 25 Dean Digamon 136 32 11 6:39.2 10 0:42.9 2 29:15.6 20.5MPH 41 0:46.2 2 21:34.7 6:57/M 0:08.7 58:58.9  
3 31 Daniel Hannon 166 31 13 6:53.1     1 27:29.9 21.8MPH 35 0:43.0 8 24:43.5 7:58/M 0:59.4 59:49.7  
4 35 John Bickley 59 32 4 5:41.5 7 0:40.5 5 30:05.7 19.9MPH 36 0:43.1 4 22:52.8 7:23/M 1:13.5 1:00:03.7  
5 36 Nicolas Hoover 110 32 12 6:49.2 34 0:51.9 4 29:44.5 20.2MPH 49 0:50.1 1 19:58.6 6:26/M 1:24.3 1:00:14.5 2:00
6 55 Andres Villarreal 44 31 8 6:16.0 109 1:33.2 6 31:15.6 19.2MPH 94 0:59.6 5 23:20.9 7:32/M 4:35.2 1:03:25.4  
7 75 Kevin Hunter 45 34 10 6:23.5 98 1:29.5 8 31:21.0 19.1MPH 209 1:30.4 9 25:40.5 8:17/M 7:34.9 1:06:25.2  
8 79 Jered Pecoraro 108 30 9 6:16.8 48 1:00.6 10 32:16.5 18.6MPH 48 0:49.8 11 26:30.9 8:33/M 8:04.5 1:06:54.7  
9 91 Justin Bradshaw 5 33 3 5:14.8 92 1:28.0 14 34:31.1 17.4MPH 201 1:27.1 10 26:26.3 8:32/M 10:17.1 1:09:07.4  
10 97 Patrick Folts 114 32 7 6:05.9 77 1:16.8 7 31:15.6 19.2MPH 148 1:10.1 19 29:38.7 9:34/M 10:37.1 1:09:27.3  
11 101 Brandon Mullins 269 34 19 8:14.8 224 2:46.5 13 34:25.2 17.4MPH 8 0:34.4 6 23:47.9 7:40/M 10:58.7 1:09:49.0  
12 105 Brian Metz 151 31 14 7:02.4 175 2:09.5 16 36:11.6 16.6MPH 29 0:40.5 7 24:36.3 7:56/M 11:50.2 1:10:40.5  
13 107 Russell Thonsgard 163 31 16 7:25.6 115 1:35.9     265 35:11.1 12 26:52.3 8:40/M 12:14.8 1:11:05.1  
14 117 Joshua Williams 218 33 15 7:21.8 112 1:34.8 15 34:36.0 17.3MPH 211 1:31.0 13 26:52.5 8:40/M 13:06.1 1:11:56.3  
15 118 Kristopher Dusek 23 33 5 5:42.9 134 1:45.6 11 33:24.8 18.0MPH 212 1:31.5 18 29:31.5 9:31/M 13:06.3 1:11:56.5  
16 142 Mark Geyer 268 34 17 7:49.5 213 2:37.4 12 33:45.9 17.8MPH 234 1:43.8 16 27:52.4 8:59/M 14:58.9 1:13:49.1  
17 143 Brandon Adame 264 30 24 11:20.6 206 2:32.2 9 31:21.6 19.1MPH 182 1:21.4 15 27:29.0 8:52/M 15:14.8 1:14:05.1  
18 157 Alberto Di Ronza 46 30 6 5:52.1 221 2:44.9 17 37:00.5 16.2MPH 114 1:03.2 20 30:08.6 9:43/M 17:59.3 1:16:49.5  
19 159 Jeffrey Fiero 180 32 18 7:56.4 198 2:26.8 20 38:19.1 15.7MPH 230 1:39.9 14 26:54.8 8:41/M 18:27.0 1:17:17.3  
20 191 Nam Nguyen 6 31 1 5:01.2 214 2:39.4 18 37:21.1 16.1MPH 87 0:58.0 23 35:28.1 11:26/M 22:37.8 1:21:28.0  
21 224 Min Dai 286 33 22 10:12.9 239 3:10.6 21 39:41.0 15.1MPH 167 1:16.2 21 33:21.0 10:45/M 28:51.7 1:27:41.9  
22 227 Huy Do 311 30 21 9:46.7 232 2:56.8 23 46:41.1 12.9MPH 192 1:24.4 17 28:18.9 9:08/M 30:17.8 1:29:08.1  
23 237 Peter Ly 279 34 23 10:16.6 248 3:38.4 22 42:32.4 14.1MPH 178 1:19.0 22 34:23.9 11:05/M 33:20.2 1:32:10.4  
24 239 Fahd Abouabsi 278 34 20 8:50.8 266 5:19.2 19 38:14.5 15.7MPH 221 1:34.3 24 38:29.0 12:25/M 33:37.7 1:32:27.9  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 41 Tanya Brewster 3 36 1 4:55.9 40 0:56.0 1 29:24.7 20.4MPH 75 0:56.1 2 24:29.2 7:54/M   1:00:42.1  
2 66 Melissa Thomas 73 38 3 5:53.0 14 0:44.5 2 31:21.4 19.1MPH 108 1:02.2 7 25:52.8 8:21/M 4:11.9 1:04:54.1  
3 86 Cherish Thompson 90 36 9 7:17.0 52 1:02.6 3 31:50.3 18.8MPH 113 1:03.1 9 26:30.0 8:33/M 7:01.1 1:07:43.2  
4 90 Kimberly Davis 72 35 6 6:27.2 104 1:30.9 7 34:40.4 17.3MPH 156 1:14.0 3 24:56.4 8:03/M 8:07.0 1:08:49.1  
5 93 Cindy Nicasio 111 39 10 7:19.8 45 0:58.7 5 34:02.7 17.6MPH 174 1:17.9 4 25:40.1 8:17/M 8:37.2 1:09:19.4  
6 98 Laura Anne Day 319 37 7 6:56.1 119 1:38.4 6 34:37.7 17.3MPH 7 0:32.8 6 25:49.5 8:20/M 8:52.5 1:09:34.7  
7 110 Meredith Lebrun 153 38 8 7:12.3 67 1:09.9 10 35:59.3 16.7MPH 152 1:11.9 5 25:45.5 8:18/M 10:36.9 1:11:19.1  
8 113 Katherine McWhorter 91 36 2 5:42.8 123 1:41.9 4 33:09.9 18.1MPH 79 0:56.5 13 30:13.2 9:45/M 11:02.3 1:11:44.5  
9 136 Rebecca Kent 134 37 12 7:36.1 85 1:22.9 11 36:39.4 16.4MPH 231 1:40.4 8 26:07.6 8:25/M 12:44.5 1:13:26.6  
10 156 Lisset Mavarez 306 36 16 8:44.9 135 1:45.8 18 39:44.1 15.1MPH 260 26:25.3 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 15:58.1 1:16:40.2  
11 177 Sara Patterson 159 38 15 8:33.6 161 2:03.0 16 39:21.6 15.2MPH 236 1:49.0 11 27:37.6 8:55/M 18:42.8 1:19:25.0  
12 178 Dawn Renken 27 38 5 6:15.2 180 2:13.1 9 35:37.3 16.8MPH 243 1:55.1 17 33:28.8 10:48/M 18:47.5 1:19:29.7  
13 185 Sarah Weisheit 229 36 21 10:02.4 215 2:39.8 12 37:08.4 16.2MPH 135 1:08.3 12 30:00.3 9:41/M 20:17.1 1:20:59.3  
14 200 Michelle Stone 207 37 13 7:54.7 170 2:06.9 8 34:48.2 17.2MPH 245 2:03.7 18 36:02.0 11:37/M 22:13.5 1:22:55.6  
15 201 Miriam Hernandez 312 35 23 10:42.0 254 4:00.3 15 38:51.2 15.4MPH 268 1:01:25.3     **:29/M 22:27.9 1:23:10.0  
16 202 Melanie Sanchez 233 39 14 8:27.9 186 2:17.2 13 37:52.2 15.8MPH 241 1:52.5 16 32:49.3 10:35/M 22:37.0 1:23:19.2  
17 210 Lauran Helms 247 36 17 8:52.9 238 3:09.2 21 45:26.2 13.2MPH 165 1:15.8 10 27:02.1 8:43/M 25:04.1 1:25:46.3  
18 225 Lilian Watson 182 39 11 7:29.4 179 2:10.9 23 46:22.9 12.9MPH 47 0:49.6 14 31:20.3 10:06/M 27:31.1 1:28:13.3  
19 226 Karla Harms 42 35 4 6:04.3 152 1:58.6 14 38:27.1 15.6MPH 186 1:23.3 21 40:39.5 13:07/M 27:50.9 1:28:33.0  
20 232 Shelley Steffek 283 36 20 9:34.1 148 1:57.0 17 39:32.5 15.2MPH 107 1:02.2 20 38:53.9 12:33/M 30:17.6 1:30:59.8  
21 240 Nicole Rosipal 259 35 19 9:11.6 258 4:22.3 22 45:35.6 13.2MPH 205 1:28.2 15 32:23.5 10:27/M 32:19.3 1:33:01.4  
22 243 Jody Cook 228 39 18 8:57.6 207 2:32.6 19 42:57.1 14.0MPH 183 1:21.5 19 38:34.3 12:26/M 33:41.1 1:34:23.3  
23 264 Vivienne Nguyen 295 35 22 10:18.8 230 2:52.6 20 44:13.6 13.6MPH 180 1:21.0 22 41:59.8 13:33/M 40:03.7 1:40:45.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 James Yarzy 21 38 2 5:08.5 37 0:53.5 2 26:09.0 22.9MPH 20 0:38.0 7 22:10.5 7:09/M   54:59.7  
2 9 Chad Fikes 100 39 9 6:27.5 4 0:38.3 1 25:34.7 23.5MPH 21 0:38.1 5 21:52.9 7:03/M 0:12.1 55:11.8  
3 13 Joshua Sternberg 47 35 4 5:18.0 69 1:10.9 3 27:06.8 22.1MPH 157 1:14.4 3 21:26.7 6:55/M 1:17.2 56:16.9  
4 15 Jay Thapar 35 37 5 5:25.9 27 0:49.1 4 27:31.8 21.8MPH 69 0:54.9 4 21:51.1 7:03/M 1:33.3 56:33.0  
5 19 Matthew Perkins 152 39 13 7:10.7 32 0:51.5 5 27:36.8 21.7MPH 74 0:55.7 2 21:22.6 6:54/M 2:57.7 57:57.5  
6 26 Mark Hopkins 142 36 11 6:40.5 61 1:07.0 6 28:10.7 21.3MPH 63 0:53.2 6 22:10.2 7:09/M 4:02.1 59:01.8  
7 27 Samuel Billioni 64 36 6 5:46.4 86 1:23.8 7 28:14.6 21.3MPH 40 0:45.9 8 23:13.8 7:29/M 4:25.0 59:24.8  
8 32 Cord Courrege 79 39 7 5:57.5 94 1:28.8 10 30:19.3 19.8MPH 109 1:02.3 1 21:02.5 6:47/M 4:50.8 59:50.6  
9 56 Alex Fuller 18 39 1 4:43.4 28 0:49.2 9 29:31.3 20.3MPH 203 1:27.9 12 26:55.4 8:41/M 8:27.7 1:03:27.5  
10 60 Daniel Stuckey 118 36 8 6:12.0 76 1:15.1 8 29:16.2 20.5MPH 196 1:25.1 11 25:52.2 8:21/M 9:00.9 1:04:00.6  
11 100 Mike Hergenarader 324 39 12 7:10.4 226 2:48.0 11 33:32.2 17.9MPH 139 1:09.2 9 25:06.2 8:06/M 14:46.5 1:09:46.2  
12 133 Daniel Dewalch 179 39 10 6:29.5 72 1:12.8 17 36:25.5 16.5MPH 232 1:42.2 13 27:18.6 8:48/M 18:09.0 1:13:08.7  
13 169 Patrick Barton 267 39 18 9:31.6 187 2:17.3 13 35:40.8 16.8MPH 129 1:07.2 15 30:06.5 9:43/M 23:43.8 1:18:43.5  
14 175 Juan Uribe 292 35 14 7:30.3 241 3:19.9 15 35:53.2 16.7MPH 198 1:26.6 16 31:10.7 10:03/M 24:21.1 1:19:20.9  
15 182 Dennis Palmer 36 37 3 5:10.3 193 2:24.6 12 34:18.7 17.5MPH 115 1:03.5 18 37:12.4 12:00/M 25:09.9 1:20:09.6  
16 186 Jason Sanchez 272 36 17 8:57.7 172 2:08.0 16 36:01.6 16.7MPH 132 1:07.5 17 32:46.9 10:34/M 26:02.1 1:21:01.8  
17 212 Rob Dominguez 249 37 20 10:46.4 263 5:07.5 18 39:25.3 15.2MPH 95 0:59.7 14 29:34.1 9:32/M 30:53.4 1:25:53.2  
18 242 David Alvarado 214 36 15 8:14.9 191 2:20.4 20 43:33.5 13.8MPH 257 2:48.2 19 37:19.8 12:02/M 39:17.3 1:34:17.0  
19 255 Jamie Diaz 265 38 16 8:50.3 138 1:46.6 14 35:47.9 16.8MPH 216 1:33.4 21 49:13.6 15:53/M 42:12.2 1:37:11.9  
20 256 Cuong Pham 314 39 21 11:13.8 262 5:03.4 19 41:08.8 14.6MPH 173 1:17.7 20 39:05.6 12:36/M 42:49.8 1:37:49.5  
21 263 Enrique Aranda 122 35 19 10:06.1 100 1:29.9 21 1:02:20.6 9.63MPH 130 1:07.4 10 25:39.4 8:16/M 45:43.9 1:40:43.6  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 45 Michele Marvin 34 44 1 5:10.9 42 0:57.7 1 31:04.6 19.3MPH 100 1:00.6 1 23:01.4 7:25/M   1:01:15.4  
2 51 Paige Delizio 60 43 2 6:10.3 31 0:51.1     261 30:11.3 3 25:23.9 8:11/M 1:21.3 1:02:36.7  
3 81 Sylvia Escobedo 83 44 5 7:10.3 9 0:42.1 2 31:34.9 19.0MPH 104 1:01.1 5 26:32.2 8:34/M 5:45.4 1:07:00.8  
4 88 Lucy McKenna 51 40 3 6:24.1 121 1:39.0 4 34:12.2 17.5MPH 31 0:42.5 2 25:20.2 8:10/M 7:02.8 1:08:18.2  
5 89 Karen Klueznik 210 43 7 7:54.4 97 1:29.3     263 31:16.5 7 27:48.5 8:58/M 7:13.5 1:08:28.9  
6 96 Michelle Braswell 176 41 6 7:12.5 107 1:32.7 3 34:00.4 17.6MPH 60 0:52.2 4 25:45.9 8:18/M 8:08.4 1:09:23.8  
7 126 Janet Evans 139 41 4 6:52.0 74 1:13.1 7 36:18.5 16.5MPH 149 1:10.1 6 27:05.2 8:44/M 11:23.8 1:12:39.2  
8 155 Elise May 196 44 13 10:19.6 141 1:49.4 5 35:13.0 17.0MPH 144 1:09.7 8 28:06.3 9:04/M 15:22.8 1:16:38.2  
9 196 Carmen Osterhues 281 42 14 10:53.5 243 3:24.0 8 37:28.9 16.0MPH 164 1:15.7 9 29:18.5 9:27/M 21:05.2 1:22:20.6  
10 206 Mollianne Murray 205 42 11 9:06.4 188 2:18.3 6 36:03.8 16.6MPH 252 2:18.3 11 34:45.6 11:13/M 23:17.1 1:24:32.5  
11 220 Shelley Eastland 223 40 10 9:01.0 250 3:43.6 9 38:07.9 15.7MPH 247 2:08.9 10 34:02.5 10:59/M 25:48.7 1:27:04.1  
12 231 Alida Brown 190 41 8 7:54.7 245 3:26.1 10 40:54.5 14.7MPH 119 1:04.2 14 37:19.1 12:02/M 29:23.3 1:30:38.7  
13 238 Teresa Garcia 215 43 9 7:56.9 227 2:48.7 12 44:37.0 13.4MPH 193 1:24.6 12 35:34.9 11:28/M 31:07.0 1:32:22.4  
14 253 Carrie McDaniel 266 42 12 9:20.5 153 1:58.9 11 41:30.7 14.5MPH 244 2:01.5 15 41:02.6 13:14/M 34:39.0 1:35:54.4  
15 265 Dana Hill 270 40 15 11:39.5 253 3:54.4 13 47:02.4 12.8MPH 227 1:37.4 13 37:17.4 12:02/M 40:16.0 1:41:31.4  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Eric May 17 42 4 5:20.6 66 1:09.5 4 27:52.9 21.5MPH 92 0:58.9 2 19:00.8 6:08/M   54:22.9  
2 5 Glenn Augustine 25 44 1 5:11.2 46 0:59.0 2 27:36.4 21.7MPH 34 0:42.9 3 19:59.8 6:27/M 0:06.6 54:29.5  
3 12 Stephen Bernard 318 42 7 5:39.5 16 0:45.3 8 29:16.1 20.5MPH 220 1:34.0 1 18:55.0 6:06/M 1:47.0 56:10.0  
4 17 Sean Kelleher 20 42 5 5:34.0 26 0:49.1 3 27:52.4 21.5MPH 131 1:07.4 5 21:28.0 6:55/M 2:28.2 56:51.2  
5 18 Arlid Jakobson 332 43 8 5:59.1 5 0:39.5 1 27:22.8 21.9MPH 1 0:24.0 6 23:11.8 7:29/M 3:14.5 57:37.4  
6 21 Komut Maneechai 143 42 11 6:27.5 35 0:52.2 7 29:12.3 20.5MPH 81 0:56.5 4 20:51.0 6:44/M 3:56.8 58:19.7  
7 38 Jon Furr 70 41 6 5:38.1 6 0:40.2 10 29:45.3 20.2MPH 24 0:38.9 7 23:42.2 7:39/M 6:01.9 1:00:24.8  
8 59 Armando Tello 157 43 18 7:30.3 24 0:47.9 9 29:23.1 20.4MPH 99 1:00.6 10 25:16.8 8:09/M 9:35.9 1:03:58.9  
9 65 Jason Wilson 141 44 14 6:48.6 87 1:24.1 11 31:21.6 19.1MPH 184 1:22.0 8 23:56.0 7:43/M 10:29.4 1:04:52.4  
10 73 Bill Sessums Jr 106 44 10 6:12.6 101 1:30.1 6 29:08.3 20.6MPH 207 1:28.9 19 27:34.2 8:54/M 11:31.4 1:05:54.4  
11 74 William Braswell 28 43 3 5:15.7 124 1:42.6 13 32:02.2 18.7MPH 223 1:34.9 12 25:47.0 8:19/M 11:59.6 1:06:22.6  
12 94 Tony McKenna 170 42 24 7:56.0 96 1:29.2 15 33:03.6 18.2MPH 137 1:08.9 11 25:42.0 8:17/M 14:57.0 1:09:19.9  
13 95 Alistair Gill 329 44 15 6:54.0 131 1:45.0 5 28:48.0 20.8MPH 44 0:47.5 27 31:05.8 10:02/M 14:57.6 1:09:20.6  
14 99 Pablo Perez-Leon 138 43 16 7:25.4 80 1:19.2 19 33:57.2 17.7MPH 51 0:50.6 13 26:05.4 8:25/M 15:15.1 1:09:38.0  
15 111 James O'Connor 211 43 21 7:39.0 150 1:57.4 20 33:59.3 17.7MPH 116 1:03.6 15 26:48.3 8:39/M 17:04.7 1:11:27.7  
16 115 Miles Roden 112 40 2 5:14.4 173 2:08.3 16 33:09.8 18.1MPH 142 1:09.7 25 30:09.5 9:44/M 17:28.8 1:11:51.8  
17 119 Brian Cook 121 40 20 7:38.2 160 2:02.7 28 36:20.1 16.5MPH 176 1:18.8 9 24:36.5 7:56/M 17:33.6 1:11:56.6  
18 123 Dennis Avendano 43 40 9 6:08.1 65 1:09.2 25 35:22.7 17.0MPH 143 1:09.7 22 28:32.4 9:12/M 17:59.4 1:12:22.3  
19 128 Colby Gaspard 235 41 13 6:45.9 184 2:15.8 22 34:16.6 17.5MPH 254 2:24.6 16 27:00.9 8:43/M 18:21.0 1:12:44.0  
20 129 T. Nobles 298 43 19 7:35.4 196 2:25.6 23 34:21.5 17.5MPH 179 1:20.2 17 27:01.2 8:43/M 18:21.1 1:12:44.0  
21 134 Ernest Gonzalez 219 44 22 7:43.7 167 2:05.6 17 33:38.4 17.8MPH 191 1:23.6 21 28:28.7 9:11/M 18:57.3 1:13:20.3  
22 141 Jeoffrey Bernadas 331 41 29 10:09.9 164 2:04.2 12 31:42.4 18.9MPH 160 1:15.1 23 28:36.9 9:14/M 19:25.7 1:13:48.7  
23 145 Jason Etchegaray 222 40 27 8:52.2 174 2:08.9 18 33:45.0 17.8MPH 229 1:38.8 20 27:47.5 8:58/M 19:49.8 1:14:12.7  
24 151 Damon Peabody 273 40 12 6:38.8 163 2:03.6 14 32:17.3 18.6MPH 147 1:10.0 29 33:03.7 10:40/M 20:50.6 1:15:13.5  
25 158 Roman Corondo 288 43 25 8:09.9 140 1:49.2 21 34:07.0 17.6MPH 18 0:37.3 28 32:28.6 10:28/M 22:49.3 1:17:12.2  
26 164 Rob Mason 305 43 30 10:21.8 242 3:22.2 27 35:58.7 16.7MPH 181 1:21.0 14 26:33.7 8:34/M 23:14.6 1:17:37.6  
27 165 Jeffrey Brannen 299 42 26 8:32.6 211 2:36.5 29 37:35.1 16.0MPH 226 1:36.7 18 27:21.6 8:49/M 23:19.7 1:17:42.7  
28 166 Brandon Griffith 238 40 17 7:28.4 209 2:34.1 26 35:39.9 16.8MPH 187 1:23.3 26 31:01.8 10:00/M 23:44.7 1:18:07.7  
29 213 Leo Bourgeois 243 44 28 9:50.3 219 2:43.4 24 34:37.9 17.3MPH 258 3:09.0 30 35:40.6 11:30/M 31:38.3 1:26:01.3  
30 247 Michael Marx 162 42 23 7:49.3 183 2:15.5 30 54:06.0 11.1MPH 80 0:56.5 24 29:56.2 9:39/M 40:40.8 1:35:03.7  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 58 Lou Casteel 221 45 5 8:18.9 110 1:33.7 2 32:04.5 18.7MPH 52 0:51.0 2 21:06.1 6:48/M   1:03:54.3  
2 78 Emilia Willmott 11 46 6 8:22.5 57 1:05.3 1 31:17.5 19.2MPH 65 0:53.5 3 25:14.5 8:08/M 2:59.2 1:06:53.6  
3 122 Carol Junkin 164 47 1 6:57.5 108 1:32.9 5 36:41.6 16.4MPH 90 0:58.8 4 26:11.3 8:27/M 8:28.0 1:12:22.3  
4 173 Veronica Garcia 276 46 7 9:10.0 73 1:13.0 3 33:44.1 17.8MPH 154 1:12.8 5 33:45.0 10:53/M 15:10.6 1:19:05.0  
5 203 Jeanne-Anne Kellogg 183 46 2 7:17.8 156 2:01.2 4 36:12.4 16.6MPH 242 1:52.8 7 36:33.6 11:47/M 20:03.7 1:23:58.1  
6 209 Kimberly Cress 255 47 4 8:07.9 194 2:24.8 7 39:37.2 15.1MPH 121 1:05.3 6 34:05.9 11:00/M 21:26.9 1:25:21.3  
7 233 Thelma Salinas 327 47 8 10:30.8 246 3:26.8 8 40:51.4 14.7MPH 266 36:17.2 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 27:12.0 1:31:06.4  
8 234 Lori Bode 200 49 3 8:03.0 237 3:08.6 6 39:09.8 15.3MPH 251 2:11.2 8 38:53.3 12:33/M 27:31.8 1:31:26.1  
9 262 Marie Calvillo 303 45 9 12:37.9 149 1:57.2 9 41:28.4 14.5MPH 138 1:09.0 9 43:06.7 13:54/M 36:25.1 1:40:19.5  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Stuart Muirhead 1 48 1 4:27.7 1 0:29.3 3 28:40.4 20.9MPH     4 21:42.2 7:00/M   54:04.9  
2 10 Michael Schaffer 32 45 3 5:32.8 29 0:50.5 1 26:45.4 22.4MPH 32 0:42.5 3 21:34.1 6:57/M 1:20.5 55:25.4  
3 16 Marty Deason 130 48 4 5:55.1 13 0:44.3 2 28:27.7 21.1MPH 28 0:40.4 1 20:51.6 6:44/M 2:34.4 56:39.3  
4 23 Rod MacKay 156 46 6 6:35.7 11 0:43.0 4 28:49.5 20.8MPH 98 1:00.4 2 21:33.9 6:57/M 4:37.7 58:42.6  
5 29 John Malanga 38 46 2 5:32.1 22 0:47.0 5 28:57.9 20.7MPH 86 0:57.5 6 23:17.9 7:31/M 5:27.6 59:32.5  
6 33 Richard Paniagua 58 47 5 6:07.5 49 1:02.0 6 29:26.5 20.4MPH 2 0:27.8 5 22:48.3 7:21/M 5:47.4 59:52.3  
7 64 Orrell Espree 148 47 9 7:29.7 113 1:35.1 9 30:36.1 19.6MPH 55 0:51.4 7 24:19.1 7:51/M 10:46.7 1:04:51.6  
8 84 Everard Santamarina 145 46 7 6:50.3 47 1:00.5 7 30:00.0 20.0MPH 195 1:24.9 10 28:09.1 9:05/M 13:20.2 1:07:25.1  
9 103 James Hintz 325 49 11 7:42.8 145 1:54.8 8 30:15.7 19.8MPH 12 0:35.2 13 29:58.0 9:40/M 16:21.8 1:10:26.7  
10 114 Stuart Fraser 317 46 8 7:10.7 130 1:44.5 11 33:42.9 17.8MPH 162 1:15.4 9 27:52.0 8:59/M 17:40.8 1:11:45.7  
11 147 John Christ 181 46 12 7:58.0 154 1:59.9 12 34:04.1 17.6MPH 128 1:06.8 11 29:27.7 9:30/M 20:31.7 1:14:36.6  
12 152 Travis Heiser 131 45 10 7:31.6 146 1:56.1 14 34:43.5 17.3MPH 202 1:27.7 12 29:53.9 9:38/M 21:28.0 1:15:32.9  
13 153 Tom Fay 234 46 13 8:59.0 251 3:44.4 13 34:07.9 17.6MPH 177 1:18.9 8 27:26.3 8:51/M 21:31.9 1:15:36.8  
14 171 Robert Kissner 236 48 14 9:05.6 210 2:35.6 10 33:12.8 18.1MPH 103 1:00.9 14 32:57.3 10:38/M 24:47.5 1:18:52.4  
DNF DNF Jeff Trevino 334 48     264 5:12.8                  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 92 Kathleen Smith 248 50 4 8:00.7 117 1:36.8 1 33:22.2 18.0MPH 150 1:10.4 1 25:04.2 8:05/M   1:09:14.5  
2 139 Amy Smith 95 52 1 7:03.9 58 1:05.6 2 33:56.1 17.7MPH 110 1:02.3 3 30:25.4 9:49/M 4:19.1 1:13:33.6  
3 163 Gwen Wilkinson 244 54 6 9:59.7 212 2:37.1 3 35:17.1 17.0MPH 206 1:28.3 2 28:14.9 9:06/M 8:22.7 1:17:37.2  
4 208 Amanda MacKintosh 195 54 3 7:50.6 50 1:02.1 7 39:50.7 15.1MPH 73 0:55.5 4 34:56.8 11:16/M 15:21.4 1:24:35.9  
5 217 Martha Saravia 144 54 2 7:40.7 151 1:57.9 5 38:23.0 15.6MPH 238 1:50.2 6 36:50.9 11:53/M 17:28.5 1:26:43.0  
6 235 Maria Colon 274 54 7 11:13.2 178 2:10.6 9 42:10.9 14.2MPH 161 1:15.1 5 34:58.3 11:17/M 22:33.8 1:31:48.3  
7 252 Tracy Heiberg 290 53 8 11:25.6 236 3:08.0 4 37:22.4 16.1MPH 218 1:33.9 7 42:21.1 13:40/M 26:36.6 1:35:51.1  
8 260 Vicki Villarreal Lenio 191 51 5 8:01.4 261 5:01.9 8 41:03.8 14.6MPH 214 1:32.3 8 44:14.8 14:16/M 30:39.9 1:39:54.4  
9 266 Mary Winkle 280 54 9 12:01.4 223 2:46.2 6 38:47.0 15.5MPH 88 0:58.4 9 47:18.3 15:15/M 32:37.0 1:41:51.6  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 28 Josh Rubin 65 53 6 6:01.4 15 0:45.0 2 29:21.6 20.4MPH 66 0:53.9 1 22:26.5 7:14/M   59:28.6  
2 40 Kelly Thompson 13 53 1 4:52.1 64 1:08.7 1 28:03.5 21.4MPH 77 0:56.3 3 25:40.1 8:17/M 1:12.3 1:00:40.9  
3 54 Scott Reeder 16 52 2 5:07.7 19 0:45.9 4 30:21.1 19.8MPH 145 1:09.7 2 25:37.9 8:16/M 3:34.0 1:03:02.6  
4 63 Peter Chalcraft 39 53 5 6:00.3 137 1:46.5 3 30:04.2 20.0MPH 105 1:01.2 4 25:54.4 8:21/M 5:18.1 1:04:46.8  
5 69 Neil MacKintosh 69 54 4 5:46.0 25 0:48.5 5 31:37.4 19.0MPH 39 0:45.8 5 26:22.7 8:30/M 5:51.9 1:05:20.5  
6 106 Mark Tatam 187 50 9 7:27.6 127 1:43.1 8 33:35.9 17.9MPH 91 0:58.8 6 27:10.9 8:46/M 11:27.9 1:10:56.5  
7 131 Dave Hall 185 52 10 7:35.3 120 1:38.5 6 32:07.9 18.7MPH 217 1:33.4 9 29:55.4 9:39/M 13:21.9 1:12:50.5  
8 137 Philip Croome 307 51 3 5:42.9 199 2:27.5 7 33:12.9 18.1MPH 224 1:35.5 10 30:30.1 9:50/M 14:00.4 1:13:29.1  
9 146 Kevin Long 198 50 11 7:37.6 185 2:16.2 11 35:06.5 17.1MPH 208 1:29.0 7 27:43.8 8:56/M 14:44.7 1:14:13.3  
10 176 William Neff 94 54 7 6:37.9 200 2:28.5 9 33:57.0 17.7MPH 235 1:46.3 13 34:34.8 11:09/M 19:56.1 1:19:24.7  
11 187 Jonathan Coz 322 54 13 10:16.5 228 2:49.5 10 34:51.5 17.2MPH 155 1:13.1 11 32:05.9 10:21/M 21:47.9 1:21:16.5  
12 204 Akira Nishikawa 300 50 15 13:02.5 252 3:48.8 13 37:30.0 16.0MPH 141 1:09.4 8 28:30.5 9:12/M 24:32.9 1:24:01.5  
13 207 David Thurman 197 54 8 7:27.3 233 3:00.2 14 38:35.0 15.6MPH 197 1:25.2 12 34:06.8 11:00/M 25:06.1 1:24:34.7  
14 223 Victor Israel 252 52 14 11:28.3 177 2:10.5 12 37:28.6 16.0MPH 84 0:56.9 14 35:27.7 11:26/M 28:03.6 1:27:32.2  
15 249 Mike Laporta 216 50 12 8:09.6 220 2:43.4 15 40:17.5 14.9MPH 106 1:02.0 15 43:07.6 13:55/M 35:51.8 1:35:20.4  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 181 Carole Penning 227 56 1 8:04.8 93 1:28.5 1 36:36.6 16.4MPH 101 1:00.7 1 32:55.9 10:37/M   1:20:06.6  
2 216 Lori Batchelder 246 56 4 9:39.2 197 2:25.7 2 40:03.9 15.0MPH 78 0:56.4 2 33:23.0 10:46/M 6:21.7 1:26:28.4  
3 251 Carol Berry 275 56 2 9:04.0 201 2:28.6 3 40:06.6 15.0MPH 118 1:03.8 4 43:04.8 13:54/M 15:41.3 1:35:48.0  
4 254 Marga Haas 224 58 3 9:13.5 244 3:25.7 4 41:42.6 14.4MPH 255 2:28.3 3 39:41.9 12:48/M 16:25.6 1:36:32.3  
5 270 Tina Seaman 232 55 5 9:45.3 249 3:38.9 5 57:53.0 10.4MPH 120 1:04.3 5 46:41.0 15:04/M 38:56.0 1:59:02.6  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 22 Mark Haas 93 56 2 6:08.1 36 0:53.3 2 29:00.1 20.7MPH 82 0:56.6 2 21:34.9 6:57/M   58:33.1  
2 39 John Moyer 61 56 1 5:45.8     3 30:49.2 19.5MPH 122 1:05.4 3 22:55.2 7:24/M 2:02.5 1:00:35.7  
3 47 Joe Wilkinson 99 56 3 6:17.3 118 1:37.2 1 27:51.9 21.5MPH 225 1:36.1 4 24:22.7 7:52/M 3:12.3 1:01:45.5  
4 80 Brede Klefos 333 55 4 6:44.4 91 1:27.7     264 31:57.9 7 26:45.8 8:38/M 8:22.9 1:06:56.0  
5 121 Steve Howell 254 57 6 8:38.3 208 2:33.8 5 35:07.9 17.1MPH 33 0:42.8 5 25:13.6 8:08/M 13:43.6 1:12:16.7  
6 125 Rl Loving 282 59 7 9:41.9 229 2:52.3 4 31:15.7 19.2MPH 250 2:11.0 6 26:34.5 8:34/M 14:02.4 1:12:35.6  
7 149 Braden Gardner 155 56 5 6:49.1         269 1:08:06.0 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 16:21.9 1:14:55.1  
8 188 Elijio Serrano 242 56 8 10:15.3 142 1:51.5 7 40:50.7 14.7MPH 37 0:43.6 8 27:37.5 8:55/M 22:45.6 1:21:18.8  
9 230 Kirk Austin 287 55 9 10:45.5 234 3:01.6 6 36:34.9 16.4MPH 123 1:05.6 9 38:57.0 12:34/M 31:51.6 1:30:24.7  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 189 Christy Cross 204 62 1 8:04.9 240 3:15.8 1 40:44.0 14.7MPH 210 1:30.6 1 27:43.4 8:56/M   1:21:19.0  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 50 Clent Mericle 54 60 2 6:32.3     2 32:53.8 18.2MPH     1 22:49.8 7:22/M   1:02:15.9  
2 72 David Harvey, Jr. 87 60 1 6:00.0 144 1:54.0 1 30:33.3 19.6MPH 140 1:09.2 2 26:15.9 8:28/M 3:36.6 1:05:52.5  
3 236 Robb Murphy 263 63 5 8:48.2 222 2:45.8     267 43:56.9 3 36:36.3 11:48/M 29:51.5 1:32:07.4  
4 241 David Carp 251 63 6 9:04.9 255 4:09.5 4 39:22.3 15.2MPH 253 2:24.1 4 39:06.1 12:37/M 31:51.2 1:34:07.1  
5 246 Charles Gaspard 212 62 3 8:14.1 260 4:33.1 5 39:27.7 15.2MPH 256 2:38.9 5 40:00.8 12:54/M 32:38.9 1:34:54.8  
6 250 Bruce Heiberg 291 64 7 11:05.8 128 1:43.3 3 38:36.2 15.5MPH 168 1:16.4 6 42:51.5 13:49/M 33:17.5 1:35:33.4  
7 259 David Salvette 245 62 4 8:29.8 190 2:20.2 6 39:47.5 15.1MPH 11 0:35.2 7 47:26.9 15:18/M 36:23.9 1:38:39.8  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 248 Susan Cournoyer 172 65 1 8:48.3 189 2:20.1 1 39:54.4 15.0MPH 240 1:52.3 1 42:22.2 13:40/M   1:35:17.5  
2 271 Dona Gambrel 277 68 2 12:24.3 235 3:04.1 2 50:20.1 11.9MPH 158 1:14.6 2 54:48.8 17:41/M 26:34.5 2:01:52.0  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 130 Steve Nimus 97 67 1 6:35.0 20 0:46.6 1 29:13.7 20.5MPH 185 1:22.0 1 34:50.6 11:14/M   1:12:48.2  
2 198 Frank Lee 203 65 2 8:28.1 136 1:46.1 2 34:27.6 17.4MPH 166 1:15.9 2 36:35.5 11:48/M 9:45.3 1:22:33.5  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 140 Harris Hoelscher 140 72 1 7:16.8 125 1:42.7 1 29:58.8 20.0MPH 239 1:52.1 1 32:43.0 10:33/M   1:13:33.7  
 
Top

Female 75 +

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 244 Marsha Smith 199 78 1 8:33.7 247 3:32.4 1 39:33.8 15.2MPH 249 2:10.7 1 40:37.1 13:06/M   1:34:27.8  
 

Female Relay

Top

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Sass And Flash 169 34 2 7:26.7 2 0:39.2 2 35:12.8 17.0MPH 1 0:29.3 1 24:36.1 7:56/M   1:08:24.2  
2 2 Goin To Tri 107 52 1 6:54.0 1 0:38.5 1 33:49.1 17.7MPH 2 0:35.4 2 28:12.4 9:06/M 1:45.3 1:10:09.5  
 

Male Relay

Top

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 S W C C 56 40 1 5:49.7 2 0:49.1 1 25:25.0 23.6MPH 1 0:36.2 1 21:43.3 7:00/M   54:23.5  
2 2 Dos Amigos 104 41 2 5:53.5 1 0:39.8 2 34:52.2 17.2MPH 2 1:18.4 2 23:35.1 7:36/M 11:55.6 1:06:19.1  
 

Mixed Relay

Top

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Team Beat Mom 320 49 4 6:57.4 3 0:44.2 1 25:03.3 24.0MPH 1 0:16.8 1 21:41.2 7:00/M   54:43.1  
2 2 Team Zhanar 33 62 3 6:04.3 5 0:50.2 2 28:50.8 20.8MPH 5 0:43.3 4 26:04.1 8:25/M 7:49.7 1:02:32.8  
3 3 Soon To Be Lyngs 9 29 1 4:59.0 2 0:42.8 4 31:36.0 19.0MPH 4 0:39.6 3 25:58.3 8:23/M 9:12.7 1:03:55.9  
4 4 Kristen Brandt 55 40 2 6:00.2 6 0:52.2     6 31:40.3 5 27:21.3 8:49/M 11:11.0 1:05:54.1  
5 5 Team B A 124 44 6 7:14.2 1 0:31.0 3 29:36.9 20.3MPH 2 0:34.1 6 29:43.1 9:35/M 12:56.4 1:07:39.6  
6 6 Team Castillo 48 41 5 7:00.2 4 0:49.0 5 39:18.5 15.3MPH 3 0:35.8 2 22:04.2 7:07/M 15:04.7 1:09:47.8  
 

unknowns

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------------ 300M Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Unknown Partic. 350 350 1 6:15.6 1 1:37.7 1 35:56.3 16.7MPH 1 0:42.7 1 24:41.3 7:58/M   1:09:13.8  

Time Penalty 1 1 James Hintz 325 49 2 7:42.8 2 1:54.8 1 30:15.7 19.8MPH 2 31:02.5     **:29/M   8:35.7   2 2 Unknown Partic. 350 350 1 6:15.6 1 1:37.7 2 35:56.3 16.7MPH 1 0:42.7 1 24:41.3 7:58/M 1:00:38.1 1:09:13.8  
Time Penalty 1 1 James Hintz 325 49 2 7:42.8 3 1:54.8 1 30:15.7 19.8MPH 2 31:02.5     **:29/M   8:35.7   2 3 Unknown Partic. 350 350 1 6:15.6 2 1:37.7 2 35:56.3 16.7MPH 1 0:42.7 1 24:41.3 7:58/M 1:00:38.1 1:09:13.8