Katy Triathlon at Firethorne

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Invitational Men: 0-99
Invitational Women:
Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Collegiate Men: 0-99
Collegiate Women: 0-99
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydsdae Men: 0-99
Clydsdae Women:
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women: 0-99
Relay-Male Men: 0-99
Relay-Male Women:
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 0-99
2 Person Relay Men:
2 Person Relay Women: 0-99

Invitational

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Dustin Joubert 6 27 5 8:39.1 1 0:52.8 1 28:33.0 28.8MPH 6 2:46.9 2 18:28.4 6:09/M   59:20.4  
2 2 Grant Meloche 318 17 4 8:31.0 4 0:57.0 3 32:36.0 25.2MPH 5 2:26.1 1 17:30.5 5:50/M 2:40.1 1:02:00.6  
3 3 Sean Chang 3 22 6 8:42.0 5 1:06.0 2 32:32.0 25.3MPH 4 1:34.3 3 18:51.3 6:17/M 3:25.2 1:02:45.6  
4 4 Benjamin Proko 1 32 2 8:21.0 3 0:56.0 4 34:18.1 24.0MPH 1 0:30.3 4 19:15.4 6:25/M 4:00.4 1:03:20.9  
5 5 Connor Molthen 326 18 1 7:39.0 2 0:53.3 5 37:36.5 21.9MPH 3 0:44.4 5 19:31.9 6:30/M 7:04.8 1:06:25.2  
6 6 David Gruss 4 50 3 8:21.0 6 1:11.0 7 1:05:45.1 12.5MPH 2 0:43.3 6 20:30.8 6:50/M 37:10.8 1:36:31.2  
DNF DNF Buddy Lightfoot 310 26     7 9:24.6 6 52:29.5 15.7MPH              
 

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 23 Carolina Carstens 77 41 1 10:58.3 1 1:02.6     1 29:05.0 1 28:42.9 9:34/M   1:09:48.9  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 38 Jacquie Potter 143 44 1 10:01.1 1 1:06.1 1 38:29.3 21.4MPH 1 0:45.8 1 22:18.3 7:26/M   1:12:40.6  
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 183 Monica Lopez-Aguirre 485 9 2 10:22.3 1 1:03.5 1 46:51.7 17.5MPH 2 1:15.6 1 26:49.2 8:56/M   1:26:22.4  
2 312 Anna Barnhill 453 14 3 16:58.5 3 2:49.3 2 51:44.4 15.9MPH 3 2:13.5 3 31:48.5 10:36/M 19:11.9 1:45:34.4  
3 336 Roxana Nolte 139 11 1 9:02.5 2 2:04.6 3 1:19:03.6 10.4MPH 1 0:34.6 2 30:01.2 10:00/M 34:24.2 2:00:46.7  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 92 Maria Lopez-Aguirre 484 16 4 9:02.6 1 0:52.4 2 42:49.1 19.2MPH 5 1:06.0 1 24:32.1 8:11/M   1:18:22.5  
2 122 Tori Boyle 69 15 1 7:17.3 5 1:46.6 3 44:06.0 18.6MPH 2 0:59.5 2 24:53.2 8:18/M 2:40.2 1:21:02.8 2:00
3 188 Samantha Miller 133 16 7 10:34.8 4 1:34.2 5 47:07.0 17.4MPH 1 0:47.2 3 26:59.5 9:00/M 8:40.3 1:27:02.8  
4 251 Sowanny Horth 114 16 2 8:18.8 7 2:36.6 1 41:23.2 19.9MPH 8 12:18.1 5 30:08.5 10:03/M 16:22.9 1:34:45.4  
5 276 Eugenie Tard 164 15 6 9:47.1 2 1:15.9 6 58:04.0 14.2MPH 3 1:00.0 4 28:11.4 9:24/M 19:56.1 1:38:18.6  
6 302 Lily Scott 154 16 8 11:48.3 6 1:54.1 4 46:48.5 17.6MPH 6 1:22.7 8 41:12.6 13:44/M 24:43.9 1:43:06.5  
7 320 Margot Guinotte 104 15 3 8:25.6 3 1:33.9 8 1:03:02.5 13.0MPH 4 1:04.9 6 35:28.2 11:49/M 31:12.7 1:49:35.3  
8 332 Julie Swank 163 18 5 9:46.5 8 3:06.9 7 1:01:14.8 13.4MPH 7 1:46.3 7 39:37.1 13:12/M 37:09.3 1:55:31.8  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 93 Dana Prentice 144 25 2 10:09.2 4 1:23.6 1 41:30.0 19.8MPH 2 0:54.4 3 24:33.6 8:11/M   1:18:30.9  
2 116 Elizabeth Haney 106 29 3 10:28.5 2 1:08.7 7 44:26.4 18.5MPH 14 2:08.3 2 22:18.8 7:26/M 1:59.9 1:20:30.9  
3 119 Valerie Vogler 169 27 13 14:01.2 5 1:27.8 6 43:46.0 18.8MPH 9 1:25.4 1 20:13.9 6:44/M 2:23.5 1:20:54.4  
4 123 Katherine Farr 92 28 8 12:10.1 1 1:04.5 2 41:46.5 19.7MPH 8 1:18.7 4 24:43.9 8:14/M 2:33.0 1:21:03.9  
5 147 Mindy McDuffie 128 25 5 11:01.1 9 1:40.5 3 42:03.0 19.5MPH 7 1:11.8 8 26:46.1 8:55/M 4:11.7 1:22:42.6  
6 157 Michelle Beer 464 27 7 12:01.1 10 1:42.9 4 42:38.9 19.3MPH 5 1:05.6 7 26:07.6 8:42/M 5:05.3 1:23:36.2  
7 191 Michelle Ratliff 148 29 10 13:01.1 3 1:19.4 8 44:38.6 18.4MPH 6 1:10.1 9 27:16.1 9:05/M 8:54.5 1:27:25.5  
8 201 Brittany Donahoe 88 27 12 13:44.5 12 2:00.0 9 46:01.7 17.9MPH 3 0:55.4 6 25:31.9 8:30/M 9:42.7 1:28:13.6  
9 206 Brenda Carrillo 76 25 14 14:40.1 6 1:30.9 10 46:41.4 17.6MPH 1 0:41.6 5 25:07.1 8:22/M 10:10.3 1:28:41.3  
10 213 Eileen McKean 131 28 1 9:48.2 11 1:52.8 11 47:08.2 17.4MPH 13 1:45.5 11 29:22.5 9:47/M 11:26.4 1:29:57.4  
11 239 Amanda Mickan 132 25 6 11:21.4 7 1:32.3 5 43:22.4 19.0MPH 4 1:04.0 15 36:25.7 12:08/M 15:15.0 1:33:46.0  
12 269 Jessica Holt 112 29 15 15:40.0 15 2:19.1 14 49:21.3 16.7MPH 15 2:15.6 10 27:57.7 9:19/M 19:02.9 1:37:33.8  
13 277 Amy Lindblom 120 28 11 13:20.0 16 2:33.0 12 47:30.0 17.3MPH 11 1:33.0 12 33:29.1 11:10/M 19:54.3 1:38:25.3  
14 299 Marsha Stewart 160 29 9 12:40.0 14 2:17.5 15 50:59.8 16.1MPH 10 1:31.7 14 35:28.9 11:49/M 24:27.1 1:42:58.0  
15 304 Meghan Herbst 111 29 4 10:31.2 8 1:33.5 13 48:58.7 16.8MPH 12 1:42.6 16 41:04.8 13:41/M 25:20.0 1:43:50.9  
16 328 Regina Arendt 61 27 16 16:49.1 13 2:07.7 16 55:58.2 14.7MPH 16 2:38.4 13 34:32.3 11:31/M 33:34.9 1:52:05.8  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 50 Elizabeth Neese 136 32 8 11:32.8 2 1:13.8 3 37:53.2 21.7MPH 4 0:58.5 4 23:03.2 7:41/M   1:14:41.6  
2 52 Belen Valdovinos 167 34 5 10:37.0 4 1:28.3 4 38:44.5 21.2MPH 5 1:00.9 3 22:59.2 7:40/M 0:08.5 1:14:50.1  
3 54 Courtney Livaudias 477 30 1 8:21.1 1 0:51.1 5 38:59.5 21.1MPH 8 1:26.7 7 25:21.0 8:27/M 0:18.0 1:14:59.7  
4 65 Katherine Proko 146 32 11 12:09.7 6 1:35.2 6 39:27.1 20.8MPH 3 0:50.1 1 21:49.5 7:16/M 1:10.2 1:15:51.8  
5 69 Kristin Frizzell 95 31 3 9:30.5 3 1:20.2 7 40:30.6 20.3MPH 1 0:39.6 5 24:05.7 8:02/M 1:25.1 1:16:06.8  
6 83 Nicole Tebaldi 165 30 2 9:18.3 5 1:33.4 2 37:18.2 22.0MPH 6 1:05.5 11 28:17.9 9:26/M 2:51.8 1:17:33.5  
7 151 Christina Labrose 454 34 12 12:25.2 15 2:30.3 8 41:08.2 20.0MPH 14 2:26.1 6 24:34.2 8:11/M 8:22.5 1:23:04.1  
8 163 Kristin Duplantis 90 31 13 12:44.7 8 1:40.9 10 45:06.8 18.2MPH 11 1:45.5 2 22:55.1 7:38/M 9:31.5 1:24:13.1  
9 187 Brooke Tackett 479 33 4 9:39.8 11 1:45.2 9 43:33.8 18.9MPH 15 2:57.3 12 28:42.9 9:34/M 11:57.4 1:26:39.1  
10 202 Barbara Hoover 113 32 18 15:21.0 12 1:46.0 1 26:02.9 31.6MPH 19 18:36.3 9 26:30.3 8:50/M 13:35.1 1:28:16.7  
11 217 Erin McGowan 130 30 9 11:34.9 13 2:16.8 11 45:53.2 17.9MPH 13 1:50.2 13 28:59.6 9:40/M 15:53.3 1:30:34.9  
12 230 Sabrina Ben Brahim 66 34 17 14:47.2 10 1:44.8 16 49:01.4 16.8MPH 7 1:06.5 8 25:24.7 8:28/M 17:23.1 1:32:04.7  
13 237 Allison Daum 85 31 15 13:32.3 9 1:41.3 12 46:07.3 17.8MPH 2 0:43.2 16 31:32.2 10:31/M 18:54.9 1:33:36.5  
14 247 Annabelle MacLeod 124 34 14 12:55.2 7 1:36.4 14 47:24.6 17.3MPH 10 1:41.0 15 30:43.6 10:14/M 19:39.3 1:34:21.0  
15 263 Darla Fredericks 94 30 6 10:50.2 19 5:04.0 13 46:20.3 17.7MPH 18 4:28.1 14 29:08.3 9:43/M 21:09.4 1:35:51.0  
16 278 Kelly Pinto 142 34 7 10:55.5 17 3:34.2 15 48:32.0 16.9MPH 17 3:40.9 17 32:23.7 10:48/M 24:24.8 1:39:06.4  
17 286 Emily Baynes 63 32 19 16:22.7 14 2:22.9 17 49:38.4 16.6MPH 16 3:30.8 10 28:17.2 9:26/M 25:30.6 1:40:12.3  
18 293 Sarah Strohman 162 31 10 11:46.4 16 2:34.2 18 50:49.3 16.2MPH 12 1:47.7 18 34:56.9 11:39/M 27:13.0 1:41:54.6  
19 334 Elizabeth Cadena 73 34 16 14:09.4 18 4:51.4 19 57:24.3 14.3MPH 9 1:34.5 19 41:06.1 13:42/M 44:24.2 1:59:05.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 61 Stephanie Willis 172 37 1 9:59.6 2 1:27.7 1 41:32.7 19.8MPH 4 1:16.5 1 21:16.1 7:05/M   1:15:32.8  
2 128 Libby Smith 157 36 2 10:14.4 1 1:15.0 2 42:55.3 19.2MPH 1 1:02.0 6 25:57.8 8:39/M 5:51.8 1:21:24.6  
3 184 Flora Rogers 462 35 9 14:11.7 5 1:39.0 3 43:33.3 18.9MPH 7 1:28.1 5 25:33.9 8:31/M 10:53.3 1:26:26.1  
4 199 Paige Vespa 168 37 8 13:54.5 11 2:59.5 4 44:32.2 18.5MPH 6 1:24.2 3 25:17.3 8:26/M 12:35.0 1:28:07.9  
5 212 Lisset Mavarez 126 36 7 13:53.2 3 1:32.1 8 47:56.8 17.1MPH 5 1:24.0 2 24:59.4 8:20/M 14:12.8 1:29:45.7  
6 218 Erin Simons 370 36 3 11:05.6 12 3:00.7 6 46:29.6 17.7MPH 3 1:14.6 10 28:46.0 9:35/M 15:03.8 1:30:36.6  
7 241 Genevieve Bowling 68 37 4 13:31.0 8 2:11.5 7 47:26.9 17.3MPH 8 1:28.1 11 29:11.7 9:44/M 18:16.6 1:33:49.5  
8 268 Rebeca Cabrera 72 37 12 16:39.2 7 1:58.8 10 50:01.1 16.4MPH 2 1:07.8 8 27:32.5 9:11/M 21:46.6 1:37:19.4  
9 283 Ann Kucharczyk 119 37 5 13:31.4 10 2:42.1 9 49:48.1 16.5MPH 12 2:00.8 13 31:32.7 10:31/M 24:02.5 1:39:35.3  
10 288 Kimber Hamilton 105 37 15 20:59.8 9 2:38.3 5 45:34.5 18.0MPH 10 1:49.5 12 29:21.1 9:47/M 24:50.5 1:40:23.3  
11 291 Jennifer Burdette 481 38 11 16:36.8 6 1:54.9 12 51:40.1 15.9MPH 13 2:35.0 9 28:40.1 9:33/M 25:54.3 1:41:27.1  
12 295 Lara Kelley 117 37 6 13:40.0 4 1:38.9 16 59:44.3 13.8MPH 9 1:33.2 4 25:27.3 8:29/M 26:31.1 1:42:03.9  
13 313 Mandy Candelaria 74 36 14 20:27.5 16 4:31.6 13 51:45.7 15.9MPH 11 1:57.9 7 26:56.3 8:59/M 30:06.3 1:45:39.1  
14 319 Makenzie Troiani 473 38 13 16:56.2 15 3:52.8 14 52:54.3 15.5MPH 14 2:40.3 14 32:22.7 10:47/M 33:13.7 1:48:46.5  
15 323 Gina Green 100 39 10 15:23.4 13 3:34.6 11 50:28.1 16.3MPH     16 41:19.2 13:46/M 35:12.6 1:50:45.4  
16 339 Vivienne Nguyen 138 35 16 23:19.3 14 3:35.0 15 56:57.6 14.4MPH 15 2:45.1 15 36:07.6 12:02/M 47:11.8 2:02:44.7  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 102 Cathie Moore 134 41 2 10:40.0 3 1:27.4 1 40:47.4 20.2MPH 6 1:12.6 3 24:52.8 8:17/M   1:19:00.4  
2 110 Maria Rubio 151 41 1 9:31.2 2 1:18.0 3 42:38.4 19.3MPH 7 1:13.1 4 25:07.6 8:22/M 0:48.1 1:19:48.5  
3 144 Karen Wadsworth 170 42 14 13:50.1 11 1:54.6 2 42:16.2 19.4MPH 9 1:20.1 1 22:46.7 7:35/M 3:07.3 1:22:07.7  
4 150 Denise Hanrahan 107 41 5 11:33.3 9 1:51.6 6 43:11.6 19.0MPH 16 1:46.4 2 24:31.9 8:10/M 3:54.5 1:22:55.0  
5 154 Jennifer Dumas 89 43 11 12:11.0 5 1:39.0 5 43:06.9 19.1MPH 2 0:59.1 5 25:25.8 8:28/M 4:21.6 1:23:22.0  
6 176 Paola Belloni 65 40 9 12:04.7 10 1:54.0 9 44:09.7 18.6MPH 10 1:23.4 6 26:21.5 8:47/M 6:53.1 1:25:53.5  
7 186 Cindy Smith 158 41 7 11:58.7 7 1:44.0 12 45:07.7 18.2MPH 5 1:06.3 8 26:41.4 8:54/M 7:37.9 1:26:38.3  
8 194 Heather Barrow 62 42 8 12:02.1 12 1:56.8 8 44:05.5 18.6MPH 8 1:19.7 12 28:06.7 9:22/M 8:30.5 1:27:30.9  
9 203 Michelle Braswell 71 41 6 11:53.8 4 1:33.3 17 47:12.0 17.4MPH 1 0:58.5 7 26:39.3 8:53/M 9:16.7 1:28:17.1  
10 216 Donna Settle 156 42 21 15:17.2 8 1:49.2 10 44:10.0 18.6MPH 12 1:31.2 10 27:28.0 9:09/M 11:15.5 1:30:15.9  
11 220 Jennifer Cunningham 84 41 16 14:27.9 6 1:43.6 13 45:36.5 18.0MPH 3 1:00.6 13 28:08.6 9:23/M 11:57.0 1:30:57.4  
12 222 Martha Bjelland 67 43 10 12:08.7 17 2:18.4 11 44:47.2 18.4MPH 15 1:40.9 15 30:16.4 10:05/M 12:11.4 1:31:11.8  
13 223 Alexandra Irady 116 40 4 11:01.1 1 1:09.9 4 43:06.1 19.1MPH 20 2:36.3 21 33:24.0 11:08/M 12:17.1 1:31:17.5  
14 232 Juliet Stone 161 40 3 10:57.8 13 2:00.4 16 46:44.3 17.6MPH 11 1:24.6 19 31:14.8 10:25/M 13:21.7 1:32:22.1  
15 233 Lauren McGlothlan 129 44 17 14:55.9 19 2:52.9 7 43:31.3 18.9MPH     18 31:03.3 10:21/M 13:23.1 1:32:23.5  
16 244 Patricia Ruiz Ocampo 152 41 18 14:58.3 14 2:02.2 14 45:39.8 18.0MPH 4 1:01.4 16 30:36.9 10:12/M 15:18.3 1:34:18.7  
17 250 Cynthia Cavin 79 42 13 13:45.8 23 3:48.8 18 47:13.5 17.4MPH 21 2:36.7 9 27:19.4 9:06/M 15:44.0 1:34:44.4  
18 262 Charity Bell 64 41 20 15:08.8 18 2:19.5 19 47:38.1 17.3MPH 19 2:25.7 14 28:17.4 9:26/M 16:49.4 1:35:49.8  
19 271 Aileen Fields 93 40 15 14:21.6 21 3:42.6 20 50:28.4 16.3MPH 14 1:38.6 11 27:28.7 9:09/M 18:39.6 1:37:40.0  
20 275 Jackie David 102 41 19 15:04.0 15 2:11.5 15 45:48.3 17.9MPH 18 2:03.5 20 32:58.4 10:59/M 19:05.5 1:38:05.9  
21 306 Jennifer Luftop 121 43 12 13:45.3 22 3:46.6 22 53:51.0 15.3MPH 17 2:03.3 17 30:48.1 10:16/M 25:14.1 1:44:14.5  
22 326 Ilse Rew 149 40 22 17:10.2 16 2:17.7 23 56:07.4 14.6MPH 13 1:34.2 22 34:32.9 11:31/M 32:42.1 1:51:42.6  
23 341 Amy Candelaria 75 43 23 28:01.4 20 3:09.6 21 53:25.5 15.4MPH 22 7:05.8 23 37:00.4 12:20/M 49:42.4 2:08:42.8  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 49 Ann Morris 135 49 1 9:01.0 1 1:01.8 3 40:12.9 20.4MPH 2 0:49.6 1 23:18.9 7:46/M   1:14:24.2  
2 103 Emilia Willmott 173 46 5 12:36.4 2 1:17.1 1 39:52.6 20.6MPH 3 0:52.4 4 24:30.4 8:10/M 4:44.8 1:19:09.1  
3 118 Annette Colgan 81 45 3 11:44.0 6 1:42.2 6 42:00.6 19.6MPH 5 1:05.0 3 24:16.9 8:05/M 6:24.6 1:20:48.8  
4 153 Valerie Gruss 103 47 7 12:49.6 7 2:07.8 4 41:28.4 19.8MPH 10 1:25.7 6 25:30.2 8:30/M 8:57.7 1:23:21.9  
5 168 Lorena Gallardo 96 46 13 15:40.1 9 2:15.2 2 40:11.3 20.5MPH 1 0:46.7 7 25:36.5 8:32/M 10:05.7 1:24:29.9  
6 175 Gloria Cuevas 83 48 9 13:10.2 5 1:40.7 7 43:11.5 19.0MPH 7 1:16.1 9 26:22.1 8:47/M 11:16.5 1:25:40.7  
7 192 Susan McClurg 127 47 6 12:42.3 4 1:40.3 9 46:47.6 17.6MPH 6 1:14.0 5 25:06.0 8:22/M 13:06.0 1:27:30.3  
8 193 Belinda Bracht 70 46 8 13:07.6 3 1:37.2 5 41:51.0 19.6MPH 9 1:24.6 11 29:30.0 9:50/M 13:06.4 1:27:30.6  
9 215 Valerie Lynn 122 49 4 11:46.7 10 2:34.7 10 46:52.4 17.5MPH 8 1:16.1 10 27:38.7 9:13/M 15:44.6 1:30:08.9  
10 226 Meredith Huey 115 49 2 10:56.8 11 2:40.8 14 50:01.8 16.4MPH 13 2:09.7 8 25:58.4 8:39/M 17:23.4 1:31:47.7  
11 249 Elva Gusinets 482 48 14 16:21.2 13 2:59.7 13 49:43.4 16.5MPH 11 1:35.5 2 23:54.2 7:58/M 20:10.0 1:34:34.2  
12 257 Lori Gilmore 97 45 11 14:46.5 15 3:37.6 8 44:18.1 18.6MPH 14 2:17.6 12 30:38.4 10:13/M 21:14.3 1:35:38.5  
13 310 Carol Wooldridge 174 46 10 14:38.0 14 3:19.8 12 49:34.6 16.6MPH 15 3:09.5 13 34:40.7 11:33/M 30:58.6 1:45:22.8  
14 318 Ana Diaz 87 45 15 17:01.4 8 2:09.8 11 48:28.1 17.0MPH 4 0:56.7 14 39:57.0 13:19/M 34:09.0 1:48:33.2  
15 345 Vanessa Heintz 110 45 12 14:54.1 16 28:53.5 15 57:52.4 14.2MPH 16 3:53.7 15 41:31.7 13:50/M 1:12:41.3 2:27:05.6  
16 346 Helen Gonzalez 98 45 16 25:01.4 12 2:55.0 16 1:23:35.8 9.83MPH 12 1:37.3 16 52:19.6 17:26/M 1:31:05.0 2:45:29.3  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 94 Tracey Priem 145 50 4 11:04.9 2 1:22.4 2 39:19.9 20.9MPH 3 1:11.6 1 25:32.3 8:31/M   1:18:31.3  
2 99 Ellen Happe Phillips 108 54 2 10:46.7 3 1:35.3 1 39:15.1 20.9MPH 1 0:59.5 2 26:17.0 8:46/M 0:22.4 1:18:53.8  
3 140 Jane Green 101 53 1 10:30.2 1 1:06.7 4 42:23.9 19.4MPH 6 1:29.3 3 26:22.7 8:47/M 3:21.6 1:21:52.9  
4 190 Susan Wallace 171 51 3 10:50.2 5 1:52.2 3 41:16.2 19.9MPH 2 1:10.7 5 32:13.0 10:44/M 8:51.1 1:27:22.5  
5 229 Xiaoman Zhang 155 53 7 14:03.2 4 1:36.8 6 46:53.2 17.5MPH 5 1:28.1 4 27:58.9 9:19/M 13:28.9 1:32:00.3  
6 280 Dana Biedrzycki 476 53 8 15:42.6 7 2:16.4 5 46:11.2 17.8MPH 7 1:45.2 6 33:26.3 11:09/M 20:50.5 1:39:21.9  
7 289 Solace Southwick 159 52 5 11:54.8 8 2:46.7 7 47:57.6 17.1MPH 8 2:01.8 9 36:19.4 12:06/M 22:29.0 1:41:00.4  
8 305 Liz Engles 91 51 6 11:58.7 6 1:58.7 9 52:43.8 15.6MPH 4 1:22.6 8 36:08.0 12:03/M 25:40.6 1:44:12.0  
9 329 Tracy Heiberg 109 53 9 24:31.4 9 2:52.4 8 48:04.6 17.1MPH 9 2:07.6 7 35:55.9 11:58/M 35:00.7 1:53:32.0  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 63 Rebecca Marvil 475 55 1 11:45.2 1 0:15.0 1 41:12.3 20.0MPH 2 1:23.7 1 21:00.6 7:00/M   1:15:36.9  
2 231 Yong Collins 459 59 3 16:07.4 4 2:49.2 2 48:03.3 17.1MPH 3 1:59.2 2 23:15.4 7:45/M 16:37.8 1:32:14.8  
3 296 Jill Nepomnick 137 55 2 15:35.7 5 3:03.7 3 49:23.4 16.6MPH 4 2:19.9 3 31:59.2 10:40/M 26:45.1 1:42:22.0  
4 322 Joni Chavez-Martell 80 57 4 16:11.9 3 2:30.9 4 57:24.0 14.3MPH 1 0:53.0 4 33:22.3 11:07/M 34:45.4 1:50:22.3  
5 343 Leah Pyra 147 59 5 21:10.4 2 2:25.9 5 58:19.2 14.1MPH 5 2:23.4 5 54:30.9 18:10/M 1:03:13.1 2:18:50.0  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 279 Mary Castellucci 78 63 1 15:00.6 1 3:18.4 1 44:35.5 18.4MPH 1 2:05.6 1 34:09.1 11:23/M   1:39:09.4  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 311 Susan Cournoyer 82 65 1 15:34.6 1 2:56.4 1 50:10.6 16.4MPH 1 1:41.8 1 35:04.2 11:41/M   1:45:27.9  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Jonathan Caughran 214 32 1 9:01.0 1 0:58.7 1 33:58.7 24.2MPH 1 0:43.2 1 17:45.6 5:55/M   1:02:27.3  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Franz Carstens 211 43 1 9:12.0 1 0:48.6 1 33:13.4 24.7MPH 1 0:48.6 1 18:47.7 6:16/M   1:02:50.4  
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 134 Cade Thumann 457 13 2 7:18.4 5 1:44.8 5 50:21.6 16.3MPH 2 1:07.1 1 21:10.2 7:03/M   1:21:42.2  
2 141 Otto G Gerstl 256 11 1 7:12.6 1 1:01.4 2 45:44.1 18.0MPH 3 1:07.8 4 26:46.9 8:55/M 0:10.8 1:21:53.0  
3 164 Logan Schaunaman 363 11 5 11:56.8 2 1:10.2 4 47:57.5 17.1MPH 1 1:06.3 2 22:03.2 7:21/M 2:31.9 1:24:14.2  
4 173 Michael Fibich 243 14 3 11:17.2 6 1:46.7 1 41:02.0 20.0MPH 6 1:57.2 5 29:13.7 9:44/M 3:34.7 1:25:16.9  
5 235 Sebastian Chalcraft 217 14 4 11:50.4 4 1:32.9 3 47:44.4 17.2MPH 5 1:36.3 6 30:02.5 10:01/M 11:04.5 1:32:46.7  
6 258 Caleb Schaunaman 362 9 6 14:01.4 3 1:21.1 6 53:44.6 15.3MPH 4 1:12.1 3 25:19.8 8:26/M 13:57.0 1:35:39.2  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Adam Zavala 486 18 4 7:27.9 1 0:48.1 1 33:08.3 24.8MPH 3 0:54.2 3 21:32.6 7:11/M   1:03:51.3  
2 10 Kyle Nash 329 16 1 6:02.8 3 1:04.7 3 39:32.1 20.8MPH 1 0:46.6 1 19:25.8 6:28/M 3:00.8 1:06:52.2  
3 29 Ryan Reed 351 15 2 6:32.1 4 1:17.6 2 39:04.8 21.0MPH 7 1:16.4 4 22:59.1 7:40/M 7:18.8 1:11:10.2  
4 132 Loc Bazin 188 16 6 11:56.1 2 1:00.7 4 43:24.0 18.9MPH 2 0:46.7 6 24:34.0 8:11/M 17:50.4 1:21:41.7  
5 165 Jack Malanga 312 16 5 10:40.7 5 1:39.2 6 49:56.0 16.5MPH 9 1:21.3 2 20:42.4 6:54/M 20:28.5 1:24:19.9  
6 240 Justin Roberson 354 17 3 7:19.2 7 2:01.1 5 47:44.5 17.2MPH 8 1:18.6 9 35:22.8 11:47/M 29:54.9 1:33:46.3  
7 270 Cooper Carlyle 210 15 7 12:01.3 6 2:00.0 8 51:53.9 15.8MPH 6 1:12.7 8 30:29.3 10:10/M 33:46.0 1:37:37.4  
8 273 Adrian Celaya 215 19 11 14:45.3 9 2:49.6 7 51:42.3 15.9MPH 11 3:18.0 7 25:15.4 8:25/M 33:59.3 1:37:50.7  
9 297 Franco Guzman 470 17 10 12:56.9 11 5:42.6 10 58:34.7 14.0MPH 10 1:27.8 5 23:46.3 7:55/M 38:37.1 1:42:28.5  
10 317 Matthew Chalcraft 218 16 9 12:39.9 8 2:45.6 9 54:50.3 15.0MPH 5 1:12.3 10 36:19.7 12:06/M 43:56.6 1:47:48.0  
11 337 Richard De Jong 229 18 8 12:11.0 10 4:30.3 11 1:03:52.5 12.9MPH 4 1:11.5 11 39:42.9 13:14/M 57:37.0 2:01:28.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 37 James Darby 226 24 2 9:03.5 2 0:59.5 2 39:36.1 20.8MPH 1 0:48.7 2 22:11.0 7:24/M   1:12:39.1  
2 43 Ryan Gill 258 24 1 8:22.0 1 0:59.3 3 41:21.6 19.9MPH     3 22:32.6 7:31/M 0:36.5 1:13:15.7  
3 59 Dan Li 309 21 4 12:23.4 3 1:15.6 1 37:30.2 21.9MPH     4 24:13.1 8:04/M 2:43.3 1:15:22.4  
4 96 Jorge Aceves 175 22 3 11:19.2 5 1:43.4 4 42:58.1 19.1MPH 3 1:24.4 1 21:17.7 7:06/M 6:03.8 1:18:42.9  
5 255 Ryan Stephens 379 24 5 14:43.2 4 1:41.3 5 49:22.0 16.7MPH 2 1:03.2 5 28:35.2 9:32/M 22:45.9 1:35:25.0  
DNF DNF Andrew Blauser 478 24     6 11:54.1                  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Benjamin Baxter 186 25 5 8:23.3 4 1:12.6 1 34:04.9 24.1MPH 1 0:47.8 4 18:53.4 6:18/M   1:03:22.2  
2 12 Bryan Young 418 26 4 8:23.1 3 1:10.8 5 37:58.6 21.7MPH 9 1:21.3 2 18:23.0 6:08/M 3:54.6 1:07:16.9  
3 13 Daniel Hitchcock 276 28 3 8:05.3 2 1:02.6 6 38:16.8 21.5MPH 7 1:11.9 3 18:53.0 6:18/M 4:07.5 1:07:29.8  
4 16 Keith Kruelskie 304 26 6 9:11.5 7 1:16.7 3 36:54.8 22.3MPH 2 0:55.4 5 19:44.3 6:35/M 4:40.6 1:08:02.9  
5 25 David Zahn 419 29 1 7:47.5 11 1:32.1 4 37:30.0 21.9MPH 8 1:20.0 8 22:06.2 7:22/M 6:53.6 1:10:15.9  
6 32 Rafael Romero 356 29 9 10:55.2 5 1:13.7 8 40:56.7 20.1MPH 5 1:02.8 1 17:25.7 5:48/M 8:12.0 1:11:34.3  
7 46 Alex Hollanshead 280 29 12 14:10.1 10 1:26.7 2 35:33.4 23.1MPH 10 1:27.3 6 20:59.0 7:00/M 10:14.3 1:13:36.6  
8 51 Tim Holland 279 25 2 7:48.7 6 1:16.0 7 39:19.8 20.9MPH 12 1:43.2 12 24:40.0 8:13/M 11:25.5 1:14:47.8  
9 57 Oscar Eckert 235 27 7 9:12.9 14 1:58.9 12 41:39.9 19.7MPH 6 1:08.9 7 21:09.8 7:03/M 11:48.3 1:15:10.6  
10 87 Scott Hancock 267 28 8 10:48.4 13 1:52.7 9 41:11.4 20.0MPH 3 0:56.0 10 23:10.3 7:43/M 14:36.7 1:17:59.0  
11 108 Marco Flores 247 29 10 11:31.1 1 0:58.6 11 41:38.8 19.7MPH 4 0:56.6 11 24:34.6 8:11/M 16:17.5 1:19:39.8  
12 131 Christopher Leriger 307 29 13 14:40.0 8 1:17.9 10 41:35.1 19.8MPH 11 1:38.8 9 22:29.6 7:30/M 18:19.4 1:21:41.6  
13 196 Greg Whiteside 412 29 14 14:40.2 9 1:25.1     14 41:20.8 15 30:13.2 10:04/M 24:17.1 1:27:39.4  
14 204 Carlos Palacios 463 29 11 14:01.2 12 1:41.1 13 42:25.2 19.4MPH 13 2:06.1 13 28:06.6 9:22/M 24:58.1 1:28:20.3  
15 265 Eric Weiss 408 29     15 1:06:13.3         14 29:50.0 9:57/M 32:41.1 1:36:03.4  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Adam Brennen 465 31 2 10:15.0 6 1:02.0 1 35:07.3 23.4MPH 3 0:57.2 3 20:09.6 6:43/M   1:07:31.3  
2 22 Rolando Gomez 261 32 4 11:01.0 7 1:03.2 3 36:01.5 22.8MPH 4 0:57.7 6 20:42.8 6:54/M 2:14.9 1:09:46.3  
3 27 Michael Villanueva 403 30 8 11:10.1 2 1:01.2 2 35:40.1 23.0MPH 2 0:56.7 2 20:04.6 6:41/M 3:21.6 1:10:52.9 2:00
4 34 Nicolas Hoover 283 32 21 12:43.1 1 0:57.8 8 39:22.3 20.9MPH 5 0:59.8 1 18:06.2 6:02/M 4:38.1 1:12:09.4  
5 44 Mike Agiannidis 176 33 10 11:28.1 4 1:01.9 11 39:27.6 20.8MPH 35 1:13:25.2     **:00/M 5:56.7 1:13:28.0  
6 47 Aaron Blades 200 32 1 10:01.2 9 1:04.5 6 38:42.8 21.2MPH 14 1:15.0 11 22:39.8 7:33/M 6:12.2 1:13:43.5  
7 48 Olivier Steiner 378 34 24 13:15.1 18 1:19.7 4 37:09.9 22.1MPH 6 1:01.7 9 21:34.7 7:11/M 6:49.8 1:14:21.2  
8 53 Michael Austin 183 31 12 11:41.2 8 1:04.1 14 40:16.0 20.4MPH 9 1:06.8 7 20:45.1 6:55/M 7:22.1 1:14:53.4  
9 62 Ryan Kelly 300 31 11 11:41.1 16 1:14.0 15 40:37.3 20.2MPH 15 1:21.8 5 20:41.4 6:54/M 8:04.4 1:15:35.7  
10 70 Joshua Homs 282 33 9 11:20.0 22 1:24.5 5 38:31.3 21.3MPH 21 1:35.5 17 23:42.8 7:54/M 9:02.9 1:16:34.3  
11 77 Chris Allen 179 32 13 11:49.1 13 1:09.0 13 40:06.1 20.5MPH 7 1:02.7 15 23:11.3 7:44/M 9:47.0 1:17:18.4  
12 79 Justin Hardin 268 32 19 12:31.0 11 1:05.3 12 40:03.6 20.5MPH 23 1:39.1 10 22:09.9 7:23/M 9:57.7 1:17:29.0  
13 82 Peter Parks 336 32 18 12:30.1 14 1:09.6 23 42:27.6 19.4MPH 10 1:07.7 4 20:17.0 6:46/M 10:00.8 1:17:32.2  
14 89 Cory Isenberger 290 34 6 11:01.2 5 1:01.9 9 39:22.4 20.9MPH 13 1:14.7 21 25:24.6 8:28/M 10:33.6 1:18:04.9  
15 97 Luis Texier 388 34 3 10:41.1 17 1:15.7 10 39:27.6 20.8MPH 22 1:36.8 22 25:45.0 8:35/M 11:15.0 1:18:46.4  
16 101 Michael Cronin 224 33 20 12:41.1 10 1:04.7 7 39:09.2 21.0MPH 19 1:32.4 20 24:30.4 8:10/M 11:26.7 1:18:58.0  
17 104 Joe Digiorgio 231 30 5 11:01.1 12 1:07.6 25 43:04.5 19.1MPH 1 0:43.4 16 23:20.8 7:47/M 11:46.2 1:19:17.5  
18 112 Robert Fredericks 250 31 23 13:06.2 27 1:48.2 22 42:14.9 19.5MPH     13 22:47.8 7:36/M 12:25.9 1:19:57.2  
19 113 Jason Sosa 377 34 17 12:10.1 19 1:21.4 20 42:07.7 19.5MPH 33 3:09.1 8 21:18.1 7:06/M 12:35.1 1:20:06.5  
20 137 Tim Bennett 192 34 27 14:01.1 28 1:50.5 19 41:42.1 19.7MPH 18 1:32.2 12 22:40.0 7:33/M 14:14.8 1:21:46.1  
21 149 Joe Glass 260 33 7 11:01.2 25 1:38.2 16 40:49.6 20.1MPH 16 1:23.5 26 27:54.9 9:18/M 15:16.2 1:22:47.6  
22 156 Russell Thorn 391 31 14 12:01.1 26 1:46.2 27 44:22.4 18.5MPH 12 1:12.4 19 24:12.2 8:04/M 16:03.1 1:23:34.5  
23 170 Matthew McClintock 314 30 15 12:01.2 23 1:31.7 18 41:39.6 19.7MPH 28 2:09.9 24 27:16.7 9:05/M 17:08.0 1:24:39.3  
24 181 Collin Seipel 366 33 25 13:40.1 21 1:24.3 28 45:17.5 18.2MPH 27 2:01.5 18 23:54.2 7:58/M 18:46.4 1:26:17.7  
25 182 Jason Watson 407 33 29 14:10.2 29 1:52.8 29 45:55.4 17.9MPH 17 1:27.6 14 22:52.0 7:37/M 18:46.8 1:26:18.2  
26 185 David Bess 2 34 16 12:01.4 20 1:22.7 21 42:12.0 19.5MPH 8 1:04.0 31 29:47.3 9:56/M 18:56.2 1:26:27.5  
27 189 Joshua Hein 270 32 22 13:02.1 15 1:09.8 24 42:59.8 19.1MPH 20 1:33.7 28 28:23.7 9:28/M 19:37.9 1:27:09.3  
28 195 Shawn Moderow 324 31 26 13:50.1 24 1:36.5 17 41:24.7 19.9MPH 25 1:44.2 29 29:03.3 9:41/M 20:07.7 1:27:39.0  
29 253 Jesus Duran 234 31 31 16:01.2 3 1:01.4 31 47:46.3 17.2MPH 11 1:10.1 30 29:08.2 9:43/M 27:35.9 1:35:07.2  
30 284 Mel Bilbao 196 31 35 18:00.0 35 2:46.4 26 44:19.5 18.5MPH 29 2:14.5 34 32:16.9 10:45/M 32:06.1 1:39:37.5  
31 292 Chris Richards 353 31 30 15:10.0 30 2:07.3 35 51:10.4 16.1MPH 34 6:02.3 23 27:16.4 9:05/M 34:15.2 1:41:46.6  
32 300 Jacob Stroud 382 32 33 17:10.2 32 2:21.5 34 51:04.6 16.1MPH 31 2:26.3 32 29:57.8 9:59/M 35:29.3 1:43:00.6  
33 301 Caludio Coletta 471 34 34 17:41.0 36 2:58.6 33 49:02.9 16.8MPH 30 2:16.0 33 31:04.8 10:21/M 35:32.2 1:43:03.5  
34 303 Gustavo Frank 248 32 36 23:10.1 34 2:40.8 32 48:42.2 16.9MPH 24 1:42.5 25 27:20.4 9:07/M 36:04.8 1:43:36.2  
35 308 Stephen Franks 249 30 28 14:10.2 31 2:21.1 36 57:48.2 14.2MPH 32 2:32.8 27 27:55.8 9:18/M 37:17.0 1:44:48.4  
36 314 Brian Striegold 381 34 32 16:21.0 33 2:27.5 30 47:00.4 17.5MPH 26 1:59.0 35 38:18.3 12:46/M 38:35.0 1:46:06.3  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Andrew Hockey 277 39 3 8:59.0 1 0:48.8 1 33:14.9 24.7MPH 1 0:43.8 2 18:53.7 6:18/M   1:02:40.3  
2 7 David Kayda 297 37 4 9:17.5 6 1:19.5 3 36:31.2 22.5MPH 7 0:59.4 1 18:01.6 6:00/M 3:29.1 1:06:09.4  
3 30 Joel Pugh 347 36 1 8:10.4 9 1:27.1 8 38:17.8 21.5MPH 18 1:20.9 7 22:04.6 7:21/M 8:40.7 1:11:21.1  
4 33 Christopher Born 201 37 2 8:52.8 7 1:20.2 9 38:40.1 21.3MPH 4 0:54.9 5 21:51.6 7:17/M 8:59.3 1:11:39.6  
5 36 Oscar Fernandez 242 35 10 10:37.9 36 40:09.6     0.14MPH 36 12:56.9 3 20:41.5 6:54/M 9:40.1 1:12:20.5  
6 39 Mark Hopkins 284 36 16 11:41.0 11 1:31.3 4 36:44.4 22.4MPH 6 0:58.3 4 21:47.4 7:16/M 10:02.3 1:12:42.6  
7 42 Kim Bowling 202 38 13 11:16.4 2 1:03.7 5 37:00.2 22.2MPH 20 1:21.6 9 22:27.1 7:29/M 10:28.8 1:13:09.2  
8 45 Samuel Billioni 198 36 6 10:00.3 8 1:26.5 7 38:05.5 21.6MPH 16 1:16.4 11 22:40.0 7:33/M 10:48.5 1:13:28.8  
9 56 Eduardo Robles 355 37 9 10:33.8 23 2:00.1 6 37:18.7 22.0MPH 23 1:31.4 16 23:39.5 7:53/M 12:23.3 1:15:03.7  
10 58 Brent Brasseaux 205 39 5 9:38.6 21 1:55.9 11 39:14.2 21.0MPH 17 1:18.4 12 23:08.0 7:43/M 12:35.0 1:15:15.3  
11 67 Brad Baynes 187 35 8 10:23.9 12 1:33.7 13 40:12.5 20.4MPH 26 1:53.8 6 21:58.7 7:19/M 13:22.4 1:16:02.7  
12 80 Matt Ahmed 177 36 15 11:32.5 20 1:53.1 15 41:01.2 20.0MPH 3 0:54.7 8 22:07.8 7:22/M 14:49.1 1:17:29.5  
13 81 Michael McDowell 315 36 14 11:29.0 4 1:15.9 10 38:54.1 21.1MPH 11 1:03.3 20 24:49.1 8:16/M 14:51.3 1:17:31.7  
14 107 John Scott Reaves 350 39 7 10:15.9 13 1:36.3 12 40:10.2 20.5MPH 19 1:21.2 25 26:13.0 8:44/M 16:56.4 1:19:36.7  
15 109 Mark Torrey 394 35 20 12:01.8 18 1:49.7 17 41:30.2 19.8MPH 10 1:02.1 13 23:20.1 7:47/M 17:03.7 1:19:44.1  
16 121 Richard Bryce 207 38 17 11:42.8 5 1:17.3 20 43:15.6 19.0MPH 5 0:55.0 17 23:51.7 7:57/M 18:22.2 1:21:02.5  
17 130 Gary Landry 306 35 12 10:58.7 15 1:39.1 22 43:36.9 18.9MPH 24 1:39.1 15 23:39.3 7:53/M 18:52.8 1:21:33.2  
18 138 Michael Hergenrader 272 39 25 13:17.7 29 2:38.8 16 41:11.2 20.0MPH 8 1:00.4 14 23:38.6 7:53/M 19:06.5 1:21:46.8  
19 145 Chris Thigpen 389 39 22 12:34.2 26 2:19.7 23 43:43.5 18.8MPH 12 1:10.4 10 22:39.0 7:33/M 19:46.6 1:22:27.0  
20 161 Gustavo Paredes 335 39 19 11:58.0 10 1:30.2 14 41:00.0 20.0MPH 15 1:15.7 26 26:14.6 8:45/M 21:18.4 1:23:58.8 2:00
21 162 Pedro Mujica 328 39 26 13:22.0 19 1:53.0 18 41:45.4 19.7MPH 25 1:53.6 21 25:11.9 8:24/M 21:25.7 1:24:06.1  
22 172 Jaime Cruz 461 35 33 19:00.0 3 1:06.0 2 36:14.0 22.7MPH 21 1:23.0 28 27:27.0 9:09/M 22:29.6 1:25:10.0  
23 174 Channing Farris 241 38 11 10:52.4 24 2:13.8 28 46:49.4 17.6MPH 9 1:01.5 19 24:29.3 8:10/M 22:46.2 1:25:26.6  
24 198 Aaron Kizer 302 39 21 12:26.0 14 1:39.0 25 44:58.2 18.3MPH 35 3:04.7 22 25:41.4 8:34/M 25:09.1 1:27:49.5  
25 214 Armando Ferrari 466 36 18 11:52.3 25 2:15.8 27 46:42.9 17.6MPH 14 1:14.2 30 28:01.1 9:20/M 27:26.1 1:30:06.5  
26 228 David Bendezu 191 39 35 19:53.6 22 2:00.0 19 43:11.3 19.0MPH 2 0:45.8 24 26:08.5 8:43/M 29:19.0 1:31:59.4  
27 238 Eric Chang 219 36 30 15:23.4 35 4:36.7 21 43:21.7 19.0MPH 32 2:37.3 29 27:45.9 9:15/M 31:04.9 1:33:45.3  
28 243 Tom Kelley 299 35 28 14:37.4 31 3:01.9 26 46:00.4 17.9MPH 22 1:24.5 31 29:13.5 9:44/M 31:37.5 1:34:17.8  
29 245 Eric Arabie 182 37 29 15:03.6 30 2:42.6 30 47:59.1 17.1MPH 27 2:06.4 27 26:26.9 8:49/M 31:38.4 1:34:18.7  
30 248 Robert Danek 225 36 24 13:16.9 17 1:45.2 24 44:52.2 18.3MPH 13 1:13.6 34 33:16.6 11:05/M 31:44.4 1:34:24.7  
31 281 Matthew Gass 458 36 23 12:48.2 28 2:31.8 31 48:36.8 16.9MPH 30 2:23.3 33 33:06.8 11:02/M 36:46.7 1:39:27.1  
32 285 Scott Schaunaman 364 38 31 18:02.1 27 2:20.9 32 52:50.0 15.6MPH 31 2:24.0 18 24:02.1 8:01/M 36:58.9 1:39:39.2  
33 294 Victor Guerra 264 36 27 14:28.5 32 3:16.3 29 47:18.7 17.4MPH 34 2:50.5 35 34:05.7 11:22/M 39:19.6 1:41:59.9  
34 321 Christopher Green 263 37 32 18:08.8 34 3:41.5 33 53:43.5 15.3MPH 29 2:21.1 32 32:08.4 10:43/M 47:23.2 1:50:03.5  
35 325 Alejandro Sanchez 474 39 36 27:24.7 16 1:42.9 34 53:48.5 15.3MPH 28 2:10.7 23 25:57.6 8:39/M 48:24.2 1:51:04.5  
36 333 Khoi Nguyen 331 39 34 19:19.9 33 3:35.8 35 56:57.8 14.4MPH 33 2:43.1 36 36:08.6 12:03/M 56:05.0 1:58:45.4  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Laurent Bazin 189 44 12 10:41.0 10 1:03.9 2 34:57.2 23.5MPH 3 0:46.3 2 19:04.1 6:21/M   1:06:32.6  
2 11 Lawrence Waldron 404 42 4 9:31.0 4 1:01.0 1 34:28.8 23.8MPH 5 0:53.8 6 21:07.6 7:02/M 0:29.6 1:07:02.3  
3 17 Stephen Bernard 193 42 11 10:40.0 20 1:10.5 13 37:55.0 21.7MPH 1 0:33.0 1 17:53.4 5:58/M 1:39.4 1:08:12.0  
4 20 Jimmy Boyle 203 43 16 10:51.4 1 0:33.1 3 35:18.0 23.3MPH 12 1:08.4 9 21:34.3 7:11/M 2:52.7 1:09:25.3  
5 21 Chris Frison 252 42 5 9:42.0 2 0:33.9 4 35:23.6 23.2MPH 22 1:22.9 15 22:40.0 7:33/M 3:09.8 1:09:42.5  
6 28 Matthew Billingham 197 42 7 10:01.1 7 1:02.4 9 36:47.0 22.3MPH 21 1:19.7 10 21:42.9 7:14/M 4:20.6 1:10:53.2  
7 31 Jon Furr 253 41 6 9:48.2 8 1:03.5 12 37:47.1 21.8MPH 2 0:42.7 12 22:09.1 7:23/M 4:58.1 1:11:30.8  
8 35 Mike Mahady 311 44 15 10:48.2 13 1:05.8 16 38:57.7 21.1MPH 20 1:19.7 4 19:58.8 6:39/M 5:37.7 1:12:10.3  
9 40 John Parry 338 41 9 10:12.1 9 1:03.8 14 38:26.4 21.4MPH 24 1:29.1 8 21:32.0 7:11/M 6:11.0 1:12:43.6  
10 55 Scott Gildea 257 43 20 11:49.1 14 1:06.9 8 36:38.6 22.4MPH 25 1:37.8 21 23:51.1 7:57/M 8:31.0 1:15:03.7  
11 60 Kevin Porter 344 41 23 12:10.2 24 1:14.4 7 36:15.8 22.7MPH 14 1:14.7 23 24:28.7 8:09/M 8:51.3 1:15:24.0  
12 66 Steve Jolly 294 44 10 10:31.2 21 1:11.8 30 42:30.6 19.3MPH 7 1:02.8 5 20:36.2 6:52/M 9:20.1 1:15:52.8  
13 68 Dan Smith 372 40 22 12:08.0 28 1:24.8 22 40:24.8 20.3MPH 4 0:48.2 7 21:19.8 7:06/M 9:33.2 1:16:05.9  
14 72 Ben Castillo 212 41 32 13:12.5 6 1:02.1 17 39:05.9 21.0MPH 9 1:04.2 13 22:27.4 7:29/M 10:19.7 1:16:52.3  
15 73 Anthony Consoldane 223 42 1 8:49.1 5 1:01.4 27 42:12.3 19.5MPH 34 2:02.4 16 22:58.8 7:39/M 10:31.5 1:17:04.2  
16 74 Jason Wilson 414 44 24 12:13.1 11 1:03.9 18 39:13.5 21.0MPH 17 1:15.6 17 23:22.5 7:47/M 10:36.1 1:17:08.8  
17 75 Chris Strait 451 40 41 16:55.4 36 1:43.0 10 37:21.4 22.0MPH 29 1:46.3 3 19:26.6 6:29/M 10:40.2 1:17:12.8  
18 78 Josh Michael 321 42 28 12:49.1 18 1:09.7 5 35:24.4 23.2MPH 23 1:26.0 29 26:32.0 8:51/M 10:48.7 1:17:21.4  
19 85 Mark Braswell 206 43 2 9:01.2 19 1:10.4 24 40:46.5 20.2MPH 11 1:06.4 27 25:52.2 8:37/M 11:24.3 1:17:56.9  
20 95 Adam Eiler 236 43 25 12:20.1 15 1:07.8 20 40:03.8 20.5MPH 27 1:41.6 18 23:29.3 7:50/M 12:10.0 1:18:42.7  
21 117 James Connolly 222 44 3 9:01.2 16 1:08.5 11 37:35.9 21.9MPH 16 1:15.5 40 31:39.2 10:33/M 14:07.8 1:20:40.5  
22 120 Phillip Johnson 293 42 27 12:41.1 27 1:19.5 21 40:22.5 20.4MPH 15 1:15.0 25 25:18.0 8:26/M 14:23.6 1:20:56.2  
23 124 Jeremy Ham 266 41 13 10:41.1 17 1:08.9 31 42:35.4 19.3MPH 38 2:18.6 22 24:25.4 8:08/M 14:37.0 1:21:09.6  
24 125 Colby Gaspard 254 41 26 12:25.1 23 1:13.2 25 41:50.4 19.6MPH 36 2:05.2 19 23:36.0 7:52/M 14:37.3 1:21:09.9  
25 126 Carl Schaeper 361 40 18 11:01.1 12 1:05.1 32 42:41.7 19.3MPH 8 1:04.0 26 25:23.9 8:28/M 14:43.3 1:21:16.0  
26 136 Paul Hermansen 273 43 8 10:10.1 32 1:31.6 19 39:21.5 20.9MPH 37 2:12.7 33 28:30.1 9:30/M 15:13.5 1:21:46.1  
27 143 Alberto Valdes 400 44 19 11:01.1 25 1:14.7 39 45:04.4 18.2MPH 6 1:02.6 20 23:43.9 7:54/M 15:34.2 1:22:06.9  
28 146 Tom Weist 409 44 37 14:51.1 34 1:35.1 26 41:52.7 19.6MPH 31 1:51.1 14 22:31.0 7:30/M 16:08.5 1:22:41.2  
29 148 Karl Jonsson 296 44 40 15:49.2 22 1:13.1 29 42:14.2 19.5MPH 19 1:19.5 11 22:09.0 7:23/M 16:12.5 1:22:45.2  
30 155 Alistair Gill 259 44 31 13:10.1 3 0:53.5 6 36:15.0 22.7MPH 28 1:45.7 38 31:18.1 10:26/M 16:49.9 1:23:22.5  
31 167 Mario Lopez 467 41 21 12:01.2 31 1:28.8 37 44:47.2 18.4MPH 10 1:06.3 24 24:58.8 8:19/M 17:49.8 1:24:22.4  
32 171 Bill Pilkington 342 42 35 14:40.2 33 1:34.3 23 40:39.7 20.2MPH 13 1:12.8 30 26:35.0 8:52/M 18:09.4 1:24:42.1  
33 178 William Lewis 308 41 29 12:54.4 30 1:28.6 28 42:13.0 19.5MPH 40 2:35.4 31 27:01.7 9:00/M 19:40.6 1:26:13.2  
34 180 Ricky Chapman 220 40 30 13:00.1 35 1:37.8 34 43:08.1 19.1MPH 35 2:03.0 28 26:26.7 8:49/M 19:43.2 1:26:15.8  
35 200 Scott Tackett 480 40     44 16:37.0 15 38:29.1 21.4MPH 41 2:39.9 37 30:26.8 10:09/M 21:40.3 1:28:13.0  
36 221 W Ben Keel III 298 44 34 14:40.1 39 1:59.6 35 43:39.8 18.8MPH 33 1:55.7 34 28:51.9 9:37/M 24:34.6 1:31:07.3  
37 224 Michael Dolan 232 44 17 11:00.1 26 1:17.9 40 47:11.7 17.4MPH 39 2:22.0 36 29:31.7 9:50/M 24:50.9 1:31:23.5  
38 227 Steve Tise 393 44 36 14:41.2 29 1:26.8 38 44:47.8 18.4MPH 32 1:52.1 35 29:10.4 9:43/M 25:25.8 1:31:58.5  
39 234 Gilberto Carles 209 42 33 13:41.2 40 2:00.2 36 44:15.3 18.6MPH 18 1:18.0 39 31:26.6 10:29/M 26:08.7 1:32:41.3  
40 254 John Dawson 228 41 39 15:42.3 38 1:59.2 41 48:02.7 17.1MPH 26 1:39.8 32 27:43.3 9:14/M 28:34.9 1:35:07.5  
41 259 David Alten 180 40 14 10:41.2 42 2:16.8 42 48:46.4 16.9MPH 30 1:49.6 41 32:08.1 10:43/M 29:09.6 1:35:42.3  
42 335 Carlos Cadena 208 43 42 17:09.1 41 2:09.9 43 53:44.8 15.3MPH 44 5:10.3 43 42:09.3 14:03/M 53:51.0 2:00:23.6  
43 340 Michael Heintz 271 44 43 20:43.9 43 3:05.9 44 57:45.4 14.2MPH 43 3:57.9 42 41:32.4 13:51/M 1:00:33.0 2:07:05.6  
44 344 Jason Simons 371 40 38 15:01.2 37 1:48.2 33 43:05.1 19.1MPH 42 2:40.4 44 1:16:58.5 25:39/M 1:13:00.9 2:19:33.5  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Shawn Smith 373 48 1 8:42.0 2 1:02.1 2 35:09.0 23.4MPH 1 0:46.0 1 17:50.3 5:57/M   1:03:29.6  
2 18 Steve Sievert 369 45 7 11:01.0 1 0:59.4 1 34:58.4 23.5MPH 6 1:06.7 4 20:40.8 6:53/M 5:16.9 1:08:46.5  
3 19 Rolf Vaglid 399 48 6 10:43.0 4 1:04.3 3 35:14.7 23.3MPH 15 1:46.4 3 20:29.4 6:50/M 5:48.3 1:09:17.9  
4 24 John Malanga 313 46 2 9:32.5 8 1:16.3 4 36:14.5 22.7MPH 4 0:56.2 7 22:12.5 7:24/M 6:42.5 1:10:12.1  
5 71 Todd Whittemore 413 45 16 14:01.0 17 1:31.8 11 39:24.1 20.9MPH     5 21:37.5 7:12/M 13:04.9 1:16:34.5  
6 76 Greg Tucker 397 45 11 12:49.1 3 1:03.4 9 38:32.1 21.3MPH 9 1:17.4 8 23:33.2 7:51/M 13:45.7 1:17:15.3  
7 90 Hector Elizalde 237 48 19 14:09.1 24 2:44.9 14 40:15.9 20.4MPH 2 0:49.0 2 20:09.1 6:43/M 14:38.4 1:18:08.1  
8 91 Mark Davidson 227 45 4 10:41.1 15 1:28.2 7 38:26.4 21.4MPH 5 1:02.7 12 26:42.4 8:54/M 14:51.4 1:18:21.0  
9 100 Mike Sullivan 383 49 3 10:01.0 5 1:06.4 5 36:41.0 22.4MPH 24 2:27.3 20 28:39.2 9:33/M 15:25.4 1:18:55.0  
10 105 John Wueste 417 48 17 14:01.2 20 1:36.9 15 40:33.3 20.3MPH 10 1:19.7 6 22:01.4 7:20/M 16:03.0 1:19:32.7  
11 114 Mike Pratt 345 47 9 12:10.1 13 1:26.1 8 38:31.5 21.3MPH 3 0:49.0 16 27:26.4 9:09/M 16:53.5 1:20:23.2  
12 129 Andy Scott 365 49 10 12:10.1 11 1:21.1 12 39:33.8 20.8MPH 12 1:30.0 14 26:54.3 8:58/M 17:59.8 1:21:29.5  
13 139 Dirk Zinkweg 420 46 5 10:41.2 10 1:18.5 22 43:22.3 19.0MPH 21 2:22.1 9 24:02.8 8:01/M 18:17.5 1:21:47.1  
14 152 David Horsup 285 47 8 11:40.1 9 1:16.5 16 41:05.5 20.0MPH 11 1:27.3 18 27:37.5 9:12/M 19:37.5 1:23:07.1  
15 158 Thomas Hernandez 274 49 12 13:01.1 18 1:34.6 10 38:53.1 21.1MPH     23 30:11.1 10:04/M 20:10.4 1:23:40.0  
16 159 Craig Vars 401 46 14 13:01.2 14 1:26.5 13 39:51.9 20.6MPH 23 2:26.6 15 26:54.8 8:58/M 20:11.5 1:23:41.1  
17 160 Peter Verdonck 402 48 18 14:02.1 6 1:12.9 6 38:12.2 21.5MPH 22 2:22.9 19 28:02.4 9:21/M 20:22.9 1:23:52.6  
18 177 David Bippus 199 45 21 14:12.1 12 1:23.3 19 42:17.6 19.4MPH 16 1:49.8 11 26:19.3 8:46/M 22:32.6 1:26:02.2  
19 208 Tony Modaro 323 46 13 13:01.2 16 1:30.8 18 41:57.3 19.6MPH 13 1:30.6 25 31:01.9 10:20/M 25:32.3 1:29:01.9  
20 209 Charles Berry 194 47 15 13:40.1 21 1:49.2 17 41:54.9 19.6MPH 14 1:44.6 22 29:56.9 9:59/M 25:36.3 1:29:05.9  
21 246 David Pyle 349 47 23 16:10.1 23 2:44.5 23 44:51.2 18.3MPH 26 4:25.7 10 26:08.1 8:43/M 30:50.1 1:34:19.8  
22 260 Todd McVey 317 49 22 14:41.2 19 1:35.0 27 49:53.7 16.5MPH 18 2:04.8 17 27:29.5 9:10/M 32:14.6 1:35:44.3  
23 261 Jaime Guzman 469 48 20 14:12.0 7 1:15.3 26 48:20.6 17.0MPH 8 1:17.2 24 30:41.7 10:14/M 32:17.3 1:35:46.9  
24 266 Robert Kissner 301 48 24 17:21.4 22 2:35.8 21 43:05.8 19.1MPH 19 2:06.9 26 31:03.7 10:21/M 32:44.2 1:36:13.8  
25 282 Jim Siebert 368 47     28 17:08.4 20 42:36.1 19.3MPH 7 1:16.8 28 38:29.2 12:50/M 36:01.1 1:39:30.7  
26 290 Danny Fields 244 48 25 19:25.0 26 3:21.8 24 46:46.5 17.6MPH 17 1:56.3 21 29:34.7 9:51/M 37:35.0 1:41:04.6  
27 298 Darrin Taylor 385 45 26 20:13.9 27 5:43.5 25 47:15.5 17.4MPH 25 2:42.2 13 26:53.1 8:58/M 39:18.8 1:42:48.4  
28 338 Stephen Barnhill 452 45 27 33:01.2 25 2:55.3 28 51:34.9 15.9MPH 20 2:13.1 27 31:48.9 10:36/M 58:03.8 2:01:33.4  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Kent Morris 327 53 6 11:05.0 1 0:56.4 1 34:10.5 24.1MPH 3 1:05.3 1 19:31.1 6:30/M   1:06:48.4  
2 41 Kelly Thompson 390 53 1 8:49.1 3 1:07.4 2 36:16.0 22.7MPH 5 1:11.3 6 25:31.8 8:30/M 6:07.3 1:12:55.8  
3 64 Scott Reeder 352 52 2 9:28.2 2 1:06.2 5 40:11.2 20.5MPH 6 1:17.6 3 23:37.3 7:52/M 8:52.2 1:15:40.7  
4 84 Scott Dotson 233 51 11 12:59.6 8 1:56.2 6 40:31.3 20.3MPH 4 1:08.5 2 21:01.6 7:00/M 10:48.8 1:17:37.3  
5 98 Peter Chaclraft 216 53 5 11:01.4 4 1:10.9 4 40:00.4 20.6MPH 2 1:01.9 7 25:36.6 8:32/M 12:02.9 1:18:51.4  
6 106 Ruberman Aldana 178 50 9 12:14.5 5 1:24.5 3 39:49.5 20.6MPH 1 1:01.2 5 25:06.1 8:22/M 12:47.5 1:19:36.0  
7 133 Delton Friedman 251 54 4 11:01.2 7 1:40.7 8 42:48.6 19.2MPH 12 2:10.0 4 24:01.3 8:00/M 14:53.5 1:21:41.9  
8 169 Dave Hall 265 52 8 12:04.9 9 2:07.6 7 41:32.6 19.8MPH 11 1:59.4 8 26:48.3 8:56/M 17:44.5 1:24:33.0  
9 225 Eric Wardle 406 53 3 10:58.4 6 1:29.4 13 47:41.4 17.2MPH 9 1:37.9 9 29:41.5 9:54/M 24:40.3 1:31:28.8  
10 264 Greg Mesler 320 52 10 12:37.6 11 2:45.3 12 47:39.8 17.3MPH 13 2:20.6 11 30:33.8 10:11/M 29:08.8 1:35:57.3  
11 272 Bruce McGovern 316 51 13 13:55.7 13 3:32.0 11 47:00.7 17.5MPH 8 1:32.8 12 31:42.8 10:34/M 30:55.8 1:37:44.2  
12 287 Juan Mendez 319 50 7 11:54.1 10 2:30.2 10 45:37.1 18.0MPH     16 40:15.6 13:25/M 33:28.6 1:40:17.1  
13 307 David Thurman 392 54 12 13:29.3 12 2:59.4 16 51:20.5 16.0MPH 7 1:23.1 13 35:17.7 11:46/M 37:41.7 1:44:30.2  
14 309 Victor Israel 291 52 15 19:55.1 14 3:37.1 15 49:43.1 16.5MPH 10 1:39.5 10 30:14.3 10:05/M 38:20.9 1:45:09.4  
15 327 Richard & Debor Smith 374 54 14 15:32.7 16 4:51.9 14 48:21.8 17.0MPH 14 2:57.3 15 40:15.0 13:25/M 45:10.5 1:51:58.9  
16 330 Larry Hughes 288 54 16 22:46.1 15 4:48.5 9 45:24.4 18.1MPH 15 4:02.5 14 37:30.9 12:30/M 47:44.2 1:54:32.6  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 15 Meril Moen 325 57 2 11:10.0 2 1:03.3 1 33:56.4 24.2MPH 1 0:55.1 1 20:47.9 6:56/M   1:07:52.9  
2 111 Paul Wellman 410 58 1 11:01.2 1 1:02.9 2 35:35.7 23.1MPH 7 1:58.4 8 30:11.4 10:04/M 11:56.7 1:19:49.7  
3 135 Mickey Smith 375 58 4 12:02.1 8 2:41.4 4 40:48.3 20.1MPH 9 2:29.0 2 23:44.9 7:55/M 13:52.9 1:21:45.8  
4 142 Andrew Cox 460 58 9 14:08.7 4 1:55.0 3 37:58.2 21.7MPH 6 1:49.5 4 26:13.1 8:44/M 14:11.7 1:22:04.7  
5 179 Steve Howell 286 57 10 14:40.6 7 2:30.5 5 43:01.3 19.1MPH 4 1:32.2 3 24:30.7 8:10/M 18:22.5 1:26:15.5  
6 207 Kenton Erickson 238 55 3 12:01.3 6 2:13.3 8 44:14.9 18.6MPH 5 1:42.0 6 28:43.3 9:34/M 21:02.0 1:28:55.0  
7 219 Walter Shofner 367 56 7 13:46.3 3 1:18.2 10 48:18.7 17.0MPH 2 0:55.3 5 26:35.3 8:52/M 23:01.0 1:30:54.0  
8 236 Al Garcia III 483 55 6 13:41.3 10 3:02.4 9 45:42.3 18.0MPH 3 1:30.1 7 28:57.5 9:39/M 25:00.8 1:32:53.8  
9 252 Neel Woods 416 55 5 13:14.9 5 2:11.2 6 43:06.1 19.1MPH 8 2:05.7 9 34:22.6 11:27/M 27:07.7 1:35:00.7  
10 274 Douglas Boyle 204 57 8 13:50.4 9 2:54.9 7 44:13.2 18.6MPH 10 2:31.9 10 34:29.9 11:30/M 30:07.5 1:38:00.5  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 26 Joel Barr 184 61 2 11:02.1 2 1:07.6 2 37:54.4 21.7MPH 2 1:22.5 1 19:08.8 6:23/M   1:10:35.6  
2 86 Frank Mihlon 456 62 4 12:10.1 1 1:05.6 3 41:30.3 19.8MPH 1 1:09.4 2 22:01.4 7:20/M 7:21.3 1:17:57.0  
3 88 William Wheaton 411 61 3 12:05.0 3 1:25.5 1 37:41.5 21.8MPH 6 2:45.7 3 24:02.1 8:01/M 7:24.5 1:18:00.1  
4 197 Shelby Townsend 396 60 5 13:33.5 5 2:06.6 4 42:19.6 19.4MPH     4 29:45.9 9:55/M 17:10.2 1:27:45.8  
5 205 Brian Taylor 386 63 1 10:00.1 4 1:55.6 5 43:33.6 18.9MPH 5 2:33.0 5 30:37.6 10:12/M 18:04.4 1:28:40.1  
6 315 Marc Graye 262 63 7 15:32.0 6 2:52.8 8 49:35.3 16.6MPH 7 2:46.0 6 35:47.3 11:56/M 35:58.0 1:46:33.6  
7 324 Bruce Heiberg 269 64 6 13:56.3 7 3:16.5 7 47:52.5 17.2MPH 3 2:13.3 8 43:31.3 14:30/M 40:14.4 1:50:50.1  
8 331 Charles Gaspard 255 62 8 15:40.2 9 3:36.3 9 52:20.5 15.7MPH 4 2:30.2 7 40:28.8 13:29/M 44:00.5 1:54:36.2  
DQ DQ William Peckham 339 60 9 24:46.7 8 3:17.8 6 44:11.6 18.6MPH 8 3:11.9 DQ 27:19.3 9:06/M 32:11.7 1:42:47.3  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 127 Steven Ohnimus 332 67 1 11:01.1 1 1:36.7 1 37:01.4 22.2MPH 2 1:25.9 3 30:19.3 10:06/M   1:21:24.5  
2 166 David Holsey 281 67 3 13:08.0 2 1:38.7 2 40:53.0 20.1MPH 1 1:13.0 1 27:28.9 9:09/M 2:57.2 1:24:21.7  
3 210 Ronnie Ward 405 65 2 12:40.1 3 1:42.2 4 45:13.2 18.2MPH 3 1:39.2 2 27:51.3 9:17/M 7:41.7 1:29:06.2  
4 242 Stephen Butler 455 68 4 13:22.7 4 3:26.2 3 43:33.6 18.9MPH 4 2:20.2 4 31:20.5 10:27/M 12:38.8 1:34:03.3  
5 316 Norman Delue 230 65 6 17:17.7 5 3:26.3 5 50:08.4 16.4MPH     5 36:27.4 12:09/M 25:55.5 1:47:20.0  
6 342 Jerry Pinto 343 66 5 16:22.4 6 4:34.5 6 1:01:47.3 13.3MPH 5 3:26.3 6 47:31.6 15:50/M 52:17.8 2:13:42.3  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 115 Jimmy Fleming 246 74 1 11:01.2 2 1:42.5 3 39:38.3 20.7MPH 2 1:23.3 1 26:42.6 8:54/M   1:20:28.1  
2 211 John Jones 295 70 3 19:12.5 1 1:06.8 2 38:49.7 21.2MPH 1 1:11.5 2 29:20.2 9:47/M 9:12.8 1:29:41.0  
3 267 Robert Snider 376 70 2 15:26.3 3 1:59.2 1 28:44.6 28.6MPH 3 18:32.3 3 32:02.0 10:41/M 16:16.5 1:36:44.6  
 
Top

Male 75 +

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 256 Craig Kuglen 305 78 1 13:39.2 1 2:14.2 1 44:51.8 18.3MPH 1 2:20.8 1 32:21.3 10:47/M   1:35:27.4  
 

Collegiate

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Sarah Pledger 18 28 9 11:01.1 12 1:27.1 1 36:21.1 22.6MPH 1 0:39.4 1 19:57.4 6:39/M   1:09:26.3  
2 13 Katherine Racine 20 20 6 10:01.0 11 1:26.4 2 37:38.3 21.8MPH 2 0:43.1 2 21:59.6 7:20/M 2:22.2 1:11:48.5  
3 18 Maddie Hirsch 17 19 2 8:01.2 3 1:04.6 5 41:54.8 19.6MPH 4 0:58.1 5 23:14.4 7:45/M 5:46.8 1:15:13.1  
4 19 Sydney Currenti 10 20 1 7:10.0 7 1:10.5 4 40:21.3 20.4MPH 5 0:59.5 9 26:17.0 8:46/M 6:32.2 1:15:58.5  
5 22 Heather Brooks 9 18 3 8:10.0 10 1:21.4 6 42:02.9 19.6MPH 8 1:07.6 6 24:01.8 8:00/M 7:17.6 1:16:43.9  
6 25 Fernanda Rodriguez 21 20 5 9:41.0 8 1:12.0 10 43:57.8 18.7MPH 3 0:49.6 4 22:33.0 7:31/M 8:47.2 1:18:13.5  
7 32 Margaret Harlow 15 21 4 8:48.4 6 1:08.2 8 43:05.2 19.1MPH     11 30:31.9 10:10/M 14:07.5 1:23:33.8  
8 33 Christina Thompson 23 20 10 11:40.2 13 1:30.1 11 44:40.5 18.4MPH 9 1:09.5 8 24:58.0 8:19/M 14:32.1 1:23:58.4  
9 35 Sarah Gorring 99 18 8 11:01.0 9 1:15.6 9 43:11.6 19.0MPH 7 1:03.3 10 29:34.5 9:51/M 16:39.9 1:26:06.2  
10 38 Suzanne Aleksander 8 26 7 10:21.2 4 1:05.6 3 39:21.7 20.9MPH 10 1:09.6 13 37:09.8 12:23/M 19:41.8 1:29:08.1  
11 39 Betsy Haberl 14 21 11 12:20.0 5 1:06.8 7 42:03.8 19.5MPH 12 2:00.6 12 32:16.7 10:45/M 20:21.8 1:29:48.1  
12 40 Rachel Wilson 24 21 12 13:00.2 2 1:02.4 13 53:03.8 15.5MPH 6 1:00.7 3 22:12.5 7:24/M 20:53.4 1:30:19.7  
13 41 Ashley Delagarza 11 21 13 13:01.2 1 1:00.4 12 50:57.2 16.1MPH 11 1:32.7 7 24:02.1 8:01/M 21:07.4 1:30:33.7  
DNF DNF Elizabeth Racine 19 18 14 25:33.0                      
 
Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Benjamin Forrest 36 24 3 7:51.2 26 1:54.0 1 35:04.1 23.4MPH 1 0:21.6 1 15:50.6 5:17/M   1:01:01.8  
2 2 Anthony Felderhoff 35 21 4 7:51.4 6 1:05.1 2 35:31.4 23.1MPH 4 0:32.8 5 18:14.0 6:05/M 2:13.0 1:03:14.8  
3 3 Andrew Erwin 33 23 8 9:52.0 7 1:07.7 3 35:50.2 22.9MPH 20 1:06.0 2 16:38.6 5:33/M 3:32.8 1:04:34.6  
4 4 David Tolsytka 57 18 2 7:10.2 20 1:22.4 7 37:55.7 21.7MPH 11 0:46.3 9 19:22.8 6:27/M 5:35.6 1:06:37.5  
5 5 Calvin Fusilier 37 20 1 7:10.0 2 1:02.9 10 38:35.4 21.3MPH 6 0:34.2 10 19:25.7 6:28/M 5:46.5 1:06:48.3  
6 6 Jeremy Roussel 51 24                 31 1:07:00.0 22:20/M 5:58.1 1:07:00.0  
7 7 David Robbins 50 22 10 10:01.2 22 1:29.2 4 36:50.7 22.3MPH 12 0:46.8 6 18:30.5 6:10/M 6:36.7 1:07:38.6  
8 8 Kyle Adams 25 20 6 9:31.2 17 1:18.3 6 37:47.7 21.8MPH 22 1:17.6 7 18:57.8 6:19/M 7:50.9 1:08:52.7  
9 10 Alex Schmidt 54 21 18 11:01.2 24 1:34.1 9 38:24.2 21.4MPH 15 0:54.4 4 17:44.8 5:55/M 8:37.0 1:09:38.9  
10 11 Tyler Vigil 59 19 14 10:41.2 16 1:17.8 5 37:07.5 22.1MPH 14 0:51.4 16 20:54.8 6:58/M 9:51.0 1:10:52.8  
11 12 Patrick McDermott 42 19 26 12:41.0 14 1:15.7 12 39:14.8 21.0MPH 24 1:19.2 3 17:14.9 5:45/M 10:43.8 1:11:45.7  
12 14 Cameron Schaefer 53 23 19 11:21.0 25 1:37.6 8 38:22.1 21.4MPH     15 20:43.1 6:54/M 11:02.0 1:12:03.9  
13 15 Christopher Alexander 26 21 15 11:00.0 11 1:12.0 11 38:59.5 21.1MPH 23 1:19.2 14 20:20.3 6:47/M 11:49.2 1:12:51.1  
14 16 Brandon Miller 43 21 9 10:00.0 23 1:31.5 14 40:29.0 20.3MPH 9 0:43.8 17 20:58.1 6:59/M 12:40.7 1:13:42.5  
15 17 Arturo Ayon 27 19 20 11:31.2 12 1:12.1 16 41:37.3 19.8MPH 3 0:32.3 12 20:11.1 6:44/M 14:02.4 1:15:04.2  
16 20 Jake Williamson 60 21 28 16:01.0 4 1:04.3 13 39:36.8 20.8MPH 10 0:44.3 8 19:03.9 6:21/M 15:28.6 1:16:30.5  
17 21 Stephen Davis 32 26 16 11:01.0 5 1:04.9 17 41:37.6 19.8MPH 18 1:05.2 19 21:48.8 7:16/M 15:35.8 1:16:37.7  
18 23 Tyler Park 47 19 13 10:41.0 15 1:17.1 24 44:08.9 18.6MPH 21 1:14.8 11 20:08.6 6:43/M 16:28.7 1:17:30.6  
19 24 Ricky F. Palacios 46 23 12 10:41.0 8 1:08.7 20 42:41.2 19.3MPH 7 0:36.6 23 22:55.7 7:38/M 17:01.6 1:18:03.4  
20 26 Chris Ham 39 20 30 51:00.0 28 2:44.7     19 1:05.4 25 24:41.8 8:14/M 18:30.1 1:19:31.9  
21 27 Walker Raines 48 18 17 11:01.0 27 2:22.6 21 42:42.3 19.3MPH 26 1:35.1 20 22:18.3 7:26/M 18:57.6 1:19:59.5  
22 28 Riley Morgan 44 19 22 11:40.1 21 1:23.2 25 45:21.5 18.1MPH 5 0:33.2 18 21:02.1 7:01/M 18:58.5 1:20:00.3  
23 29 Seth Hereford 40 20 5 8:51.2 9 1:09.6 18 42:03.9 19.5MPH 2 0:30.8 27 27:26.0 9:09/M 18:59.7 1:20:01.6  
24 30 Brandon Shirk 55 19 25 12:10.1 18 1:21.3 22 42:59.9 19.1MPH 28 2:08.9 21 22:35.8 7:32/M 20:14.2 1:21:16.1  
25 31 Andre Russell 52 19 27 13:10.1 13 1:12.8 15 41:36.8 19.8MPH 17 0:58.0 24 24:38.1 8:13/M 20:34.1 1:21:35.9  
26 34 Gilbert Huizar 436 34 24 12:01.0 30 2:53.5 23 44:03.9 18.7MPH 27 1:42.9 26 24:59.1 8:20/M 24:38.7 1:25:40.5  
27 36 Austin Brinkley 28 22 21 11:40.0 10 1:09.9 29 52:49.5 15.6MPH 16 0:55.3 13 20:12.7 6:44/M 25:45.7 1:26:47.6  
28 37 Kyle Sparrow 56 19 7 9:31.2 3 1:03.7 28 47:38.7 17.3MPH 8 0:38.8 28 27:56.5 9:19/M 25:47.2 1:26:49.0  
29 42 Evan Cooper 30 19 23 11:49.8 1 1:01.5 30 53:34.6 15.3MPH 25 1:25.2 22 22:45.5 7:35/M 29:35.0 1:30:36.8  
30 43 Davis Hairston 38 20 11 10:24.0 19 1:21.8 27 47:14.8 17.4MPH 13 0:48.0 30 34:06.5 11:22/M 32:53.5 1:33:55.4  
31 44 Alexander Lam 41 21 29 25:24.4 29 2:50.2 26 47:01.2 17.5MPH 29 2:19.2 29 30:03.0 10:01/M 46:36.3 1:47:38.1  
DNF DNF Clayton Cruthirds 31 22     31 8:45.5 19 42:15.3 19.5MPH              
 

Athena

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Ruth Fairrington 421 43 2 10:44.9 1 1:25.8 1 40:23.0 20.4MPH 1 1:12.2 2 28:38.3 9:33/M   1:22:24.4  
2 2 Sarah Scott 426 47 3 11:48.6 5 2:03.0 4 45:03.9 18.2MPH 5 2:59.0 1 28:35.8 9:32/M 8:06.0 1:30:30.4  
3 3 Jennifer Kuhl 422 42 5 14:59.4 2 1:34.1 3 42:37.6 19.3MPH 4 2:11.4 3 30:04.1 10:01/M 9:02.3 1:31:26.7  
4 4 Cathy Modaro 424 47 1 8:58.0 4 1:54.5 2 42:29.1 19.3MPH 3 1:48.1 5 39:45.5 13:15/M 12:30.8 1:34:55.2  
5 5 Kathy Morris 425 49 4 13:20.9 3 1:36.9 5 46:59.8 17.5MPH 2 1:41.3 4 35:27.7 11:49/M 16:42.2 1:39:06.7  
 

Clydsdae

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Travis Koranek 439 30 2 8:59.4 1 1:13.1 2 36:28.9 22.5MPH 5 1:31.1 3 24:18.9 8:06/M   1:12:31.6  
2 2 Michael Bordelon 430 42 4 10:09.4 4 1:31.0 3 39:25.4 20.9MPH 6 1:32.5 1 20:40.6 6:53/M 0:47.4 1:13:19.0  
3 3 James Troutman 437 36 5 10:35.5 3 1:30.7 4 41:33.0 19.8MPH 11 1:47.3 7 28:42.2 9:34/M 11:37.3 1:24:08.9  
4 4 Darren Rimmer 448 44 6 11:13.3 16 3:50.4 5 42:02.5 19.6MPH 12 1:54.7 4 25:08.4 8:23/M 11:37.9 1:24:09.5  
5 5 Jeffery Miglicco 444 29 9 11:57.9 2 1:21.2 6 42:04.6 19.5MPH 8 1:34.4 8 28:46.9 9:35/M 13:13.7 1:25:45.3  
6 6 Bill Hammers 433 40 17 16:22.6 7 2:01.2 11 44:37.8 18.4MPH 1 1:07.9 2 22:07.8 7:22/M 13:45.8 1:26:17.4  
7 7 Kenneth McNulty 443 48 8 11:31.9 9 2:05.4 7 42:51.0 19.2MPH 9 1:42.6 9 30:11.0 10:04/M 15:50.5 1:28:22.1  
8 8 Kim Leggette 441 47 10 13:11.2 8 2:02.0 1 29:26.8 27.9MPH 17 16:39.1 6 27:24.6 9:08/M 16:12.3 1:28:43.9  
9 9 Michael Mousa 446 31 15 14:38.6 5 1:36.5 10 44:29.6 18.5MPH 13 2:11.1 5 26:52.6 8:57/M 17:16.9 1:29:48.5  
10 10 Dennis Palmer 447 37 1 8:16.1 13 2:50.1 9 44:27.7 18.5MPH 3 1:19.2 14 34:19.8 11:26/M 18:41.5 1:31:13.1  
11 11 Anthony Scott 449 50 12 13:43.6 6 1:56.5 12 45:01.9 18.3MPH 2 1:15.7 13 34:07.3 11:22/M 23:33.6 1:36:05.2  
12 12 Ramon Gonzalez-Mieres 432 38 14 14:28.3 10 2:14.5 13 46:04.8 17.8MPH 7 1:32.7 11 31:51.8 10:37/M 23:40.7 1:36:12.3  
13 13 Leo Bourgeois 431 44 13 14:15.8 12 2:23.9 8 43:14.2 19.0MPH 16 3:47.4 12 33:13.5 11:04/M 24:23.3 1:36:54.9  
14 14 Michael Moriarty 468 52 3 9:59.0 11 2:19.4 15 53:42.5 15.3MPH 10 1:42.6 10 31:21.1 10:27/M 26:33.1 1:39:04.7  
15 15 Robert Khami 438 45                 18 1:45:10.7 35:03/M 32:39.1 1:45:10.7  
16 16 Trey Berniard 428 30 7 11:20.2 14 3:08.5 16 54:43.1 15.0MPH 14 2:59.0 15 44:40.4 14:53/M 44:19.8 1:56:51.4  
17 17 Omar Ledezma 440 46 11 13:13.3 17 5:54.8 14 51:40.2 15.9MPH 15 3:19.7 16 45:34.6 15:11/M 47:11.1 1:59:42.7  
18 18 Sean Hanley 434 43 16 16:21.2 15 3:21.2 17 1:05:10.5 12.6MPH 4 1:21.2 17 46:23.1 15:28/M 1:00:05.7 2:12:37.3  
 

Relay-Female

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Gettin Chicked 504 46 1 12:41.5 1 1:07.9 1 42:19.4 19.4MPH 1 1:00.1 1 25:57.2 8:39/M   1:23:06.2  
2 2 Fancy Pants 503 41 2 12:43.4 2 1:15.2 3 53:57.9 15.2MPH     2 32:13.6 10:44/M 17:04.0 1:40:10.2  
3 3 Tri To Catch Us 517 29 3 14:47.0 3 1:18.7 2 51:06.5 16.1MPH 2 1:09.1 3 32:25.6 10:48/M 17:40.8 1:40:47.0  
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Team Susan 511 35 1 7:41.3 1 0:40.2 1 36:47.7 22.3MPH 3 0:53.6 1 18:36.9 6:12/M   1:04:39.8  
2 2 Team Herbalife 24 508 41 3 11:07.9 2 0:50.8 2 39:15.1 20.9MPH 1 0:45.7 2 18:49.9 6:16/M 8:09.7 1:12:49.5 2:00
3 3 The Unstoppables 515 22 2 9:47.3 3 0:52.4 3 45:11.1 18.2MPH 2 0:51.5 3 22:45.2 7:35/M 14:47.8 1:19:27.6  
4 4 The Flamethrowers 513 11 4 12:58.3 4 1:05.9 4 58:31.4 14.0MPH 4 1:00.5 4 25:39.4 8:33/M 34:35.9 1:39:15.7  
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Menage A Tri 506 38 6 9:24.7 1 0:44.6 1 32:23.3 25.4MPH 2 0:53.3 1 20:58.1 6:59/M   1:04:24.3  
2 2 E Y M 502 17 3 8:50.5 4 0:57.6         6 1:01:00.0 20:20/M 6:23.8 1:10:48.2  
3 3 Bike Barn String Trio 501 35 4 9:20.0 3 0:51.3 3 42:26.7 19.4MPH 1 0:50.1 4 27:49.6 9:16/M 16:53.7 1:21:18.0  
4 4 Team Rathbun 510 45 2 8:49.7 2 0:51.2 5 45:32.9 18.1MPH 3 0:57.1 3 27:46.4 9:15/M 19:33.1 1:23:57.5  
5 5 Team Lorea 509 31 7 18:32.1 6 0:59.1 2 40:36.9 20.2MPH 4 1:00.7 2 27:36.8 9:12/M 24:21.4 1:28:45.8  
6 6 Team Wells 512 15 5 9:21.6 7 1:02.0 4 44:18.3 18.6MPH 5 1:02.1 5 33:35.7 11:12/M 24:55.6 1:29:20.0  
7 7 Quack Pack 507 35 1 7:26.8 5 0:58.5         7 1:25:06.2 28:22/M 29:07.2 1:33:31.6  
 

2 Person Relay

Top

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike13.7M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Turtle Toucan 518 12 1 11:44.1 2 1:43.5 1 44:13.4 18.6MPH 1 1:10.2 1 26:25.7 8:48/M 20:52.7 1:25:17.1  
2 2 Geaux Moms 516 35 2 12:48.7 1 1:01.9 2 52:08.4 15.8MPH 2 1:16.9 2 41:41.4 13:54/M 44:33.2 1:48:57.5  
3 3 The Old Guys 514 64 3 16:11.9 3 4:53.0     3 1:02:03.0 3 42:06.2 14:02/M 1:00:50.0 2:05:14.3