Chocoloco 5K 10K

Age Group Results

January 22, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Mathews Memphis TN 229 23 2   19:28.1 19:30.1 6:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Robertson Conroe TX 595 43 1   18:34.4 18:36.7 5:59/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Bell Houston TX 1042 48 12   21:29.9 21:33.8 6:56/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manny Sanchez Saginaw MI 400 59 4   19:57.4 20:00.3 6:26/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Afshar Houston TX 985 13 26   23:40.3 24:11.3 7:38/M
2 Ella Newman Bellaire TX 288 12 28 0:15.2 23:55.5 24:01.1 7:43/M
3 Julia Newman Bellaire TX 289 10 31 0:22.4 24:02.8 24:09.4 7:45/M
4 Lizi McGuire Spring TX 623 10 50 1:27.0 25:07.4 25:10.5 8:06/M
5 Ainsley Filip Houston TX 37 12 62 2:22.9 26:03.3 26:13.4 8:24/M
6 Ami Quiroz Katy TX 363 9 81 3:59.3 27:39.7 28:31.9 8:55/M
7 Arina Connell Sugar Land TX 607 11 102 5:32.4 29:12.7 29:21.0 9:25/M
8 Alyssa Nomura Houston TX 296 12 108 5:53.3 29:33.7 30:02.0 9:32/M
9 Mallory Barnes Humble TX 1028 10 129 6:50.5 30:30.8 31:11.4 9:50/M
10 Kennedy Wolf Houston TX 546 11 139 7:14.7 30:55.1 31:08.7 9:58/M
11 Celine Alvarez Houston TX 997 10 148 7:34.9 31:15.3 31:18.8 10:05/M
12 Emily York Houston TX 558 13 154 7:55.3 31:35.7 32:15.7 10:11/M
13 Dani Purcell Bellaire TX 360 13 157 8:03.5 31:43.9 31:55.0 10:14/M
14 Emma Poston Humble TX 352 13 160 8:09.6 31:50.0 31:57.2 10:16/M
15 Sarah Crofford Dallas TX 1152 11 161 8:11.5 31:51.8 32:35.3 10:16/M
16 Kaitlin Sparks Conroe TX 440 12 186 9:10.2 32:50.6 34:06.8 10:35/M
17 Jasmine Guerrero Humble TX 658 11 248 11:33.7 35:14.1 35:21.3 11:22/M
18 Alexandra Sanders Houston TX 401 13 251 11:39.1 35:19.5 35:46.4 11:24/M
19 Madelaine Lovland Houston TX 621 8 268 12:35.0 36:15.4 37:01.0 11:42/M
20 Caroline Shoaf Houston TX 422 12 273 12:49.0 36:29.4 36:33.8 11:46/M
21 Loryn Hicks Houston TX 110 12 306 15:11.2 38:51.6 39:49.5 12:32/M
22 Enaya Baig Katy TX 1017 14 338 16:35.4 40:15.8 40:55.3 12:59/M
23 Sofia Wildt Bellaire TX 530 12 346 16:50.7 40:31.0 41:40.4 13:04/M
24 Callista Caramonta Houston TX 1099 10 348 16:57.6 40:38.0 41:00.2 13:06/M
25 Lauren Mavergeorge Houston TX 231 13 356 17:03.8 40:44.2 41:44.7 13:08/M
26 Kesteren Beck Houston TX 1039 12 357 17:04.4 40:44.8 41:46.9 13:08/M
27 Abby Boerm Houston TX 1055 13 358 17:09.3 40:49.6 41:51.2 13:10/M
28 Lauren Rose Houston TX 390 12 359 17:10.8 40:51.2 41:52.7 13:11/M
29 Lily Semmes Katy TX 413 8 369 17:36.3 41:16.7 42:11.0 13:19/M
30 Violet Hardy Katy TX 88 10 370 17:37.5 41:17.8 42:09.9 13:19/M
31 Evangelina Talton Houston TX 457 9 380 18:08.2 41:48.5 42:22.9 13:29/M
32 Ava Sayre Houston TX 407 10 389 18:38.1 42:18.4 43:07.8 13:39/M
33 Mathilda Peters Houston TX 334 9 407 19:50.6 43:31.0 44:23.5 14:02/M
34 Megan Lee Sugar Land TX 181 11 442 24:56.2 48:36.6 49:00.9 15:41/M
35 Anneliese Degrange Houston TX 1174 8 445 25:12.5 48:52.9 49:44.1 15:46/M
36 Meaghan Williams Houston TX 534 9 465 27:20.2 51:00.6 51:47.5 16:27/M
37 Avery Lucksinger Houston TX 201 11 467 27:56.7 51:37.1 51:37.1 16:39/M
38 Mary Mitchell Houston TX 269 11 468 27:56.7 51:37.1 51:37.1 16:39/M
39 Morgan Williams Houston TX 535 7 469 28:40.1 52:20.4 53:08.9 16:53/M
40 Madison Williams Houston TX 532 7 477 29:14.2 52:54.6 53:43.5 17:04/M
41 Addi Serafin Houston TX 415 9 479 29:26.7 53:07.1 53:32.7 17:08/M
42 Abigial Hassel Houston TX 101 13 483 29:35.8 53:16.2 54:34.8 17:11/M
43 Isabelle Degrange Houston TX 1173 8 497 34:10.8 57:51.1 58:41.6 18:40/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Gerlach Houston TX 62 13 8   20:56.6 21:26.6 6:45/M
2 Ian Van Loo Houston TX 638 13 38 3:29.3 24:25.9 24:57.0 7:53/M
3 Maurits Deman Houston TX 1179 14 40 3:33.1 24:29.7 25:00.1 7:54/M
4 Shaun Garrett Humble TX 56 10 41 3:37.6 24:34.2 24:38.8 7:55/M
5 Kai Adlakha Houston TX 983 9 44 3:46.8 24:43.4 24:46.4 7:58/M
6 Brandon Harris Seabrook TX 96 13 53 4:29.5 25:26.1 25:28.1 8:12/M
7 Davis Shoaf Houston TX 424 9 59 4:57.0 25:53.6 25:57.7 8:21/M
8 Tarren Bradshaw Katy TX 1064 8 96 7:47.9 28:44.5 28:59.8 9:16/M
9 Aiden Sayre Houston TX 406 12 116 8:59.7 29:56.3 30:47.1 9:39/M
10 Kaito Quiroz Katy TX 364 9 125 9:25.6 30:22.2 31:13.9 9:48/M
11 Kellan Martin Houston TX 224 14 127 9:33.4 30:30.0 30:39.9 9:50/M
12 Kaleb Sparks Conroe TX 439 8 135 9:49.9 30:46.5 31:54.4 9:55/M
13 Ethan McDonald Missouri City TX 240 7 144 10:09.1 31:05.7 31:42.8 10:02/M
14 Lukas Bruegmann Houston TX 606 7 155 10:41.0 31:37.6 32:29.6 10:12/M
15 Marcos Buenrostro Houston TX 1079 12 195 12:14.9 33:11.6 34:07.9 10:42/M
16 Jonas Woodward Corpus Christic TX 547 4 201 12:19.7 33:16.3 33:34.1 10:44/M
17 Matt Morris Kingwood TX 279 11 238 13:49.6 34:46.2 35:21.9 11:13/M
18 Jack Clark Tomball TX 1122 7 245 14:10.1 35:06.7 35:15.4 11:19/M
19 Raj Alimohammad Houston TX 992 11 282 16:18.2 37:14.8 37:32.8 12:01/M
20 Zachariah Wrobel Houston TX 552 11 313 18:08.8 39:05.4 39:21.5 12:36/M
21 Lucas Unruh Missouri City TX 495 10 320 18:26.0 39:22.6 39:53.0 12:42/M
22 Ethan Corpuz Pearland TX 1141 6 323 18:33.1 39:29.7 39:33.3 12:44/M
23 William York Houston TX 556 11 337 19:09.3 40:06.0 40:45.2 12:56/M
24 Dominic Unruh Missouri City TX 493 10 355 19:46.4 40:43.0 41:12.3 13:08/M
25 Sebastian Lovland Houston TX 622 6 382 21:00.0 41:56.6 42:43.4 13:32/M
26 Antonino Bonsignore Houston TX 1056 2 387 21:18.6 42:15.2 42:53.9 13:38/M
27 Felix Peters Houston TX 332 7 406 22:33.9 43:30.5 44:22.4 14:02/M
28 Michael Watkins Pearland TX 514 8 410 23:09.3 44:06.0 44:22.1 14:14/M
29 Andrew Mickelson Pearland TX 625 12 455 28:44.6 49:41.2 49:53.5 16:02/M
30 Camden Celis Houston TX 1110 7 481 32:12.1 53:08.7 53:33.5 17:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jasmine Tran Pasadena TX 664 16 78   27:31.5 27:37.5 8:53/M
2 Breanna Bullin Houston TX 1084 17 89 0:54.3 28:25.9 28:53.7 9:10/M
3 Anne Mickelson Pearland TX 626 15 204 5:49.9 33:21.5 33:32.6 10:45/M
4 Mckenna Sanders Houston TX 402 15 210 6:01.2 33:32.8 34:05.4 10:49/M
5 Kelli Llewellyn Kingwood TX 188 16 222 6:45.3 34:16.9 34:56.0 11:03/M
6 Maggie York Houston TX 557 15 290 9:56.9 37:28.4 38:10.5 12:05/M
7 Bailey Poston Humble TX 349 16 375 14:00.7 41:32.3 41:41.0 13:24/M
8 Lynzi Perez Kingwood TX 649 18 401 15:41.4 43:13.0 43:22.1 13:56/M
9 Sydney Lazear Katy TX 175 15 439 20:16.1 47:47.6 48:33.7 15:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Bullin Houston TX 1083 16 16   22:12.6 22:18.6 7:10/M
2 Quavon Kelly Huntsville TX 651 17 29 1:43.7 23:56.3 24:06.5 7:43/M
3 Jack Roche Houston TX 374 16 42 2:21.8 24:34.4 24:52.1 7:55/M
4 David Aguillon La Porte TX 987 16 345 18:15.7 40:28.3 41:48.7 13:03/M
5 Joshua Aguillon La Porte TX 988 15 432 23:36.8 45:49.4 46:45.6 14:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Dawkins Houston TX 608 29 7   20:43.7 20:50.8 6:41/M
2 Ashley Gray Houston TX 74 29 9 0:28.6 21:12.3 21:16.8 6:50/M
3 Brittany Pelsue Houston TX 324 28 15 1:21.3 22:05.0 22:17.1 7:07/M
4 Ashley Clark Houston TX 1124 29 48 4:20.7 25:04.4 25:45.1 8:05/M
5 Jennifer Garcia Katy TX 52 22 61 5:15.8 25:59.5 26:14.0 8:23/M
6 Emily Estes Houston TX 27 26 66 5:56.0 26:39.7 26:46.2 8:36/M
7 Kristiani Miller Houston TX 262 23 79 6:53.3 27:37.0 28:36.1 8:55/M
8 Ashley Maupin Spring TX 230 23 80 6:55.0 27:38.7 27:50.5 8:55/M
9 Erica Dixon Houston TX 1187 25 84 7:05.7 27:49.4 28:07.6 8:58/M
10 Nicole Disevo Kingwood TX 1186 24 105 8:45.1 29:28.8 30:10.2 9:30/M
11 Tiffany Noviski Conroe TX 301 28 117 9:14.9 29:58.6 29:58.6 9:40/M
12 Meagan Kaulfus Houston TX 153 23 124 9:34.0 30:17.7 30:47.9 9:46/M
13 Miranda Morales Pasadena TX 653 21 136 10:03.6 30:47.3 30:51.8 9:56/M
14 Doan T Stafford TX 455 25 158 11:00.5 31:44.2 31:44.2 10:14/M
15 Khadiza M Stafford TX 208 25 163 11:09.9 31:53.6 31:53.6 10:17/M
16 Gwenaelle Cabarrus Houston TX 1092 26 167 11:15.3 31:59.0 32:31.3 10:19/M
17 Elizabeth Knipp Cypress TX 618 22 171 11:19.6 32:03.3 37:57.6 10:20/M
18 Lizbeth Romero Houston TX 386 28 172 11:23.2 32:06.9 38:51.6 10:21/M
19 Nelly Gonzalez Houston TX 70 25 174 11:31.5 32:15.2 33:17.2 10:24/M
20 Adriana Perez Deer Park TX 329 27 176 11:37.2 32:20.9 33:02.5 10:26/M
21 Grace Johnson Rosenberg TX 617 25 177 11:51.4 32:35.1 33:20.9 10:31/M
22 Kimberly Cheeseman Houston TX 1117 29 180 11:55.7 32:39.4 33:46.6 10:32/M
23 Danielle Niksch Houston TX 294 29 181 11:57.6 32:41.3 32:53.7 10:33/M
24 Ellen Conley Houston TX 1135 27 183 12:03.2 32:46.9 33:06.9 10:34/M
25 Nancy Conejo Rosenberg TX 1134 29 188 12:13.2 32:56.9 33:08.5 10:37/M
26 Kathryn Kundrod Houston TX 168 24 196 12:27.9 33:11.6 34:15.9 10:42/M
27 Shannon Carter Houston TX 1103 25 197 12:30.3 33:14.0 34:16.5 10:43/M
28 Gisele Calderon Houston TX 1094 25 198 12:30.4 33:14.1 34:15.9 10:43/M
29 Leslie Fowler Houston TX 48 28 232 13:53.0 34:36.7 35:23.9 11:10/M
30 Kelsey Baldree Houston TX 1025 26 256 14:47.6 35:31.3 36:23.9 11:27/M
31 Logan Winegar Houston TX 542 27 270 15:40.9 36:24.6 36:48.0 11:45/M
32 Sharlotte Schumann Richmond TX 411 29 275 15:55.5 36:39.2 37:23.0 11:49/M
33 Brooke Bullin Houston TX 1085 21 277 15:59.9 36:43.6 37:06.4 11:51/M
34 Lingyao Wang Houston TX 512 28 296 17:19.1 38:02.8 38:54.0 12:16/M
35 Alina Torres Houston TX 477 25 297 17:39.6 38:23.3 39:07.7 12:23/M
36 Glenda Garcia Katy TX 51 25 299 17:47.2 38:30.9 38:46.1 12:25/M
37 Emily Hubbart Jersey Village TX 130 25 326 18:49.1 39:32.8 42:15.3 12:45/M
38 Kathryn Harris Spring TX 95 28 343 19:39.8 40:23.5 40:27.1 13:02/M
39 Cindy Perez Houston TX 330 26 349 19:54.4 40:38.1 40:44.7 13:06/M
40 Riteja Dutta Houston TX 1198 28 366 20:19.8 41:03.5 41:54.0 13:15/M
41 Katie Hector Houston TX 106 25 376 20:52.4 41:36.1 42:00.2 13:25/M
42 Mary Margaret Chaney Houston TX 1112 26 377 20:52.7 41:36.4 42:00.9 13:25/M
43 Olga Yatsenko Houston TX 555 24 379 20:58.8 41:42.5 41:42.5 13:27/M
44 Sarah Leak Houston TX 620 29 385 21:18.7 42:02.4 42:34.4 13:34/M
45 Stephanie Schaffler Missouri City TX 409 28 400 22:26.5 43:10.2 44:00.4 13:55/M
46 Jessica Trammell Houston TX 481 29 417 23:43.6 44:27.3 46:04.5 14:20/M
47 Alyssa Roberts Houston TX 372 27 419 23:49.6 44:33.3 44:54.8 14:22/M
48 Cynthia Dcunha Sugar Land TX 1170 24 435 25:36.9 46:20.6 46:34.9 14:57/M
49 Chelsea Kaminsky Strawn TX 152 29 493 35:45.2 56:28.9 56:28.9 18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Hatheway Rosharon TX 104 27 10   21:21.6 21:28.8 6:53/M
2 Robert Hammond Houston TX 86 28 37 2:58.9 24:20.5 25:02.6 7:51/M
3 Daniel Angel Houston TX 1009 29 54 4:05.9 25:27.5 25:28.9 8:13/M
4 Manny Flores Deer Parkdeer Park TX 44 29 65 5:17.5 26:39.1 27:39.2 8:36/M
5 Erick Zamarripa Houston TX 564 23 69 5:39.9 27:01.5 27:29.3 8:43/M
6 Luis Piedrahita Houston TX 339 27 93 7:12.9 28:34.5 28:40.5 9:13/M
7 John Conley Houston TX 1136 26 95 7:20.0 28:41.6 29:01.9 9:15/M
8 Patrick Maslowski Houston TX 227 26 99 7:29.0 28:50.6 29:08.9 9:18/M
9 Kevin Martinez Cypress TX 650 22 111 8:17.3 29:38.9 29:54.3 9:34/M
10 Jesse Wilson Houston TX 541 26 214 12:27.5 33:49.1 34:20.6 10:55/M
11 Joe Collins Katy TX 1133 27 230 13:13.6 34:35.2 35:16.0 11:09/M
12 David Buenrostro Jr. Houston TX 1080 21 250 13:56.2 35:17.8 35:39.7 11:23/M
13 Eduardo Rodriguez Houston TX 380 27 265 14:49.3 36:10.9 36:34.4 11:40/M
14 Brian Smith Houston TX 432 26 271 15:03.0 36:24.6 36:44.7 11:45/M
15 Yen-Kuei Tu Houston TX 487 27 274 15:08.5 36:30.1 37:08.0 11:46/M
16 Christopher Dao Houston TX 1166 29 278 15:37.6 36:59.2 37:54.7 11:56/M
17 Michael Adame Houston TX 980 26 418 23:10.6 44:32.2 44:55.3 14:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lena Atherton Houston TX 1012 39 20   23:00.0 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 566 32 33 1:06.0 24:06.1 24:34.0 7:46/M
3 Hollie Tanguay Houston TX 459 38 58 2:44.4 25:44.5 25:49.2 8:18/M
4 Caroline Bailey Houston TX 9 38 60 2:55.4 25:55.5 26:10.6 8:22/M
5 Andria Elkins Humble TX 18 35 63 3:09.6 26:09.7 26:16.4 8:26/M
6 Alyssa Farber Houston TX 30 30 71 4:06.5 27:06.5 27:19.4 8:45/M
7 Nataliia Bortkevich Sugar Land TX 660 34 82 4:41.9 27:41.9 27:45.9 8:56/M
8 Blair Harmon Houston TX 92 36 87 5:03.6 28:03.7 28:17.2 9:03/M
9 Emily Sanchez Houston TX 656 30 88 5:23.3 28:23.3 29:27.9 9:09/M
10 Texann Bradshaw Katy TX 1065 34 97 5:45.5 28:45.6 29:00.2 9:16/M
11 Sonul Patel Sugar Land TX 323 37 98 5:46.2 28:46.2 29:33.7 9:17/M
12 Randee Immel Richmond TX 136 32 100 6:00.2 29:00.3 29:38.8 9:21/M
13 Avery Burns Houston TX 1089 31 103 6:17.5 29:17.5 29:22.0 9:27/M
14 Elena Chapa Houston TX 1113 34 104 6:28.0 29:28.1 30:52.0 9:30/M
15 Sharla Tajchman Houston TX 634 38 119 7:06.2 30:06.3 30:33.1 9:43/M
16 Bernadette Tretta Houston TX 484 39 120 7:06.4 30:06.4 30:56.1 9:43/M
17 Heather Tessier Riverview MI 463 33 131 7:36.9 30:37.0 30:52.4 9:53/M
18 Anna Dominguez Houston TX 1188 37 132 7:39.8 30:39.9 30:46.1 9:53/M
19 Jacqueline Bertrand Manvel TX 1046 33 140 7:56.8 30:56.8 31:23.4 9:59/M
20 Margaret Paredes Cypress TX 319 33 141 7:57.6 30:57.6 31:14.3 9:59/M
21 Rosalinda Soto Pearland TX 436 35 150 8:24.8 31:24.9 32:31.7 10:08/M
22 Natalia Villanueva Houston TX 505 31 151 8:26.6 31:26.7 31:32.6 10:08/M
23 Courtney Bruegmann Houston TX 605 36 159 8:49.8 31:49.9 32:43.5 10:16/M
24 Leslie McDonald Houston TX 239 36 168 8:59.3 31:59.3 33:00.9 10:19/M
25 Alma Faz Houston TX 32 38 170 9:01.3 32:01.4 36:51.7 10:20/M
26 Heather Keller Humble TX 7 38 179 9:37.8 32:37.9 33:01.6 10:31/M
27 Jennifer Blanton Houston TX 1053 31 182 9:44.9 32:44.9 33:05.3 10:34/M
28 Sarah Martinez Houston TX 225 32 184 9:49.2 32:49.2 33:30.7 10:35/M
29 Christina Coronado Spring TX 1140 37 187 9:51.4 32:51.5 33:30.8 10:36/M
30 Jaylyn Skinner Missouri City TX 632 32 190 10:00.4 33:00.5 33:24.5 10:39/M
31 Sara Crews League City TX 1150 30 199 10:15.5 33:15.6 33:36.0 10:44/M
32 Heidi Thompson Dickinson TX 636 35 202 10:18.4 33:18.5 33:26.0 10:45/M
33 Rachel Taylor Dickinson TX 461 32 203 10:19.2 33:19.3 33:27.2 10:45/M
34 Sandra Moore Missouri City TX 272 38 205 10:27.1 33:27.1 33:31.9 10:47/M
35 Emily Proctor Houston TX 356 32 212 10:41.4 33:41.5 34:13.2 10:52/M
36 Sonja Evans Houston TX 28 36 213 10:48.6 33:48.7 34:20.5 10:54/M
37 Tamara Freeman Humble TX 49 36 215 10:55.4 33:55.5 34:20.0 10:56/M
38 Christinia Morton Missouri City TX 280 32 216 11:01.2 34:01.3 34:22.4 10:58/M
39 Jennifer Hatfield Katy TX 103 30 218 11:01.9 34:02.0 34:26.4 10:59/M
40 Liza Rios Houston TX 370 33 219 11:07.2 34:07.3 34:13.7 11:00/M
41 Gloria Ortega Houston TX 311 37 235 11:42.0 34:42.1 35:48.3 11:12/M
42 Desiree Rolniak Houston TX 384 31 236 11:44.7 34:44.7 34:44.7 11:12/M
43 Sheila Echols Pearland TX 11 39 239 11:46.3 34:46.4 35:07.1 11:13/M
44 Maegan Willmann Cypress TX 538 33 240 11:48.0 34:48.1 35:41.7 11:14/M
45 Kari Stein Richmond TX 446 31 242 11:56.6 34:56.7 35:40.7 11:16/M
46 Sarah Hershman Houston TX 109 33 246 12:06.8 35:06.9 35:14.4 11:19/M
47 Jessica Thompson Sugar Land TX 472 36 247 12:11.3 35:11.3 35:21.8 11:21/M
48 Felipa Medina Pearland TX 248 36 249 12:14.5 35:14.6 35:22.6 11:22/M
49 Jamie Morris Kingwood TX 278 37 253 12:24.3 35:24.4 36:00.1 11:25/M
50 Jennifer Miller Houston TX 263 34 257 12:31.4 35:31.4 36:16.5 11:27/M
51 Lindsay Hopkins Houston TX 123 30 258 12:33.1 35:33.1 36:17.8 11:28/M
52 Teresa Villesca Houston TX 507 35 263 12:54.9 35:54.9 36:17.3 11:35/M
53 Brenda Barrios Houston TX 1032 30 264 12:57.9 35:57.9 36:16.9 11:36/M
54 Regina Thomas Houston TX 470 32 267 13:14.4 36:14.5 36:18.1 11:41/M
55 Melissa Mican Houston TX 260 32 272 13:26.5 36:26.6 37:14.1 11:45/M
56 Jill Carlucci Conroe TX 1101 37 279 14:05.5 37:05.6 37:20.3 11:58/M
57 Laura Laverick The Woodlands TX 171 34 281 14:05.9 37:06.0 37:10.0 11:58/M
58 Becky Campbell Houston TX 662 36 285 14:22.5 37:22.5 37:58.4 12:03/M
59 Sarah Harper Houston TX 93 33 287 14:25.8 37:25.8 37:54.5 12:04/M
60 Irma Morales Houston TX 274 32 288 14:26.0 37:26.1 37:53.7 12:05/M
61 Kristen Kirk Cypress TX 160 34 292 14:31.9 37:32.0 38:27.0 12:06/M
62 Claire Jacob Houston TX 143 34 294 14:46.6 37:46.7 38:50.0 12:11/M
63 Katie Artzberger Richmond TX 643 36 298 15:26.5 38:26.5 38:41.5 12:24/M
64 Jamie Martin Manvel TX 222 36 302 15:36.6 38:36.6 38:52.8 12:27/M
65 Kelly McDonald Missouri City TX 241 35 303 15:37.0 38:37.1 39:14.3 12:27/M
66 Kelly Wrobel Houston TX 551 38 305 15:49.7 38:49.7 39:05.5 12:31/M
67 Melissa Norfleet Houston TX 299 36 307 15:54.1 38:54.2 39:21.8 12:33/M
68 Cynthia Sanchez Houston TX 399 30 308 15:54.8 38:54.8 39:48.1 12:33/M
69 Lisa Meeks Houston TX 624 36 309 15:56.8 38:56.8 43:55.1 12:34/M
70 Paula Maldonado Houston TX 215 39 315 16:13.4 39:13.5 39:20.3 12:39/M
71 Sheila Hoang Houston TX 115 34 316 16:13.6 39:13.6 39:20.1 12:39/M
72 Stephanie Mixon Pearland TX 270 35 318 16:20.1 39:20.2 39:47.0 12:41/M
73 Anneliese Balazs Spring TX 1023 34 328 16:35.6 39:35.7 40:03.9 12:46/M
74 Kendall Borders Houston TX 1057 36 332 16:52.6 39:52.6 40:48.2 12:52/M
75 Delia Prada Katy TX 353 32 347 17:32.8 40:32.9 41:07.5 13:05/M
76 Amanda Boyer Houston TX 1062 32 354 17:42.9 40:43.0 41:14.2 13:08/M
77 Julie Fehl Houston TX 33 38 364 17:56.0 40:56.1 42:12.4 13:12/M
78 Kelli Beavers Anacoco LA 1035 35 367 18:05.3 41:05.3 42:20.8 13:15/M
79 Jennifer West Houston TX 521 37 374 18:25.3 41:25.4 41:43.7 13:22/M
80 Agnes Gaultier Houston TX 655 39 383 19:01.2 42:01.3 43:02.5 13:33/M
81 Megan Hollingshead Houston TX 119 33 388 19:15.6 42:15.7 42:53.7 13:38/M
82 Cathy Covey Cypress TX 1146 34 392 19:21.6 42:21.6 43:15.7 13:40/M
83 Monica Sayre Houston TX 408 36 393 19:22.1 42:22.2 43:13.8 13:40/M
84 Erica Escalante Houston TX 24 33 394 19:31.6 42:31.7 43:24.2 13:43/M
85 Maggie Donovan Houston TX 1189 34 395 19:36.7 42:36.8 42:36.8 13:45/M
86 Whitney Wallace Houston TX 510 36 396 19:39.2 42:39.3 43:45.4 13:45/M
87 Ana Torres Houston TX 478 34 409 21:02.8 44:02.9 44:58.3 14:12/M
88 Olivia Watkins Pearland TX 515 32 411 21:06.4 44:06.5 44:22.1 14:14/M
89 Alexis Argeroplos Houston TX 602 32 413 21:12.2 44:12.3 45:00.9 14:15/M
90 Resha Thomas Houston TX 635 31 427 22:00.1 45:00.2 45:47.6 14:31/M
91 Kristina Flores Houston TX 663 31 429 22:36.3 45:36.4 46:40.7 14:43/M
92 Melissa Pabon Houston TX 316 32 430 22:47.2 45:47.2 46:51.2 14:46/M
93 Laura Maple Houston TX 219 32 440 25:09.0 48:09.0 49:11.7 15:32/M
94 Alexandra Drake Houston TX 1190 32 441 25:10.9 48:11.0 49:12.8 15:33/M
95 Helen Lee Sugar Land TX 180 38 443 25:37.2 48:37.3 49:02.2 15:41/M
96 Rubi Gonzalez Houston TX 69 37 447 25:58.2 48:58.3 50:06.5 15:48/M
97 Helen Lopez Richmond TX 194 31 450 26:17.5 49:17.5 49:32.1 15:54/M
98 Cyndi Edwards Houston TX 13 36 453 26:19.9 49:20.0 49:42.7 15:55/M
99 Aracely Adams Houston TX 981 33 456 26:58.8 49:58.8 50:48.8 16:07/M
100 Courtenay Vandiver Houston TX 500 36 460 27:41.6 50:41.7 52:01.8 16:21/M
101 Melissa Auman Houston TX 1014 36 461 27:44.5 50:44.6 51:42.0 16:22/M
102 Stacy Campos Pearland TX 1095 32 470 29:24.9 52:24.9 53:15.1 16:54/M
103 Niasha Green Houston TX 75 36 471 29:26.7 52:26.8 53:49.9 16:55/M
104 Jennifer Ehrhart Pearland TX 15 31 474 29:46.6 52:46.7 53:56.3 17:01/M
105 Katherine Koch Tomball TX 163 35 475 29:47.2 52:47.3 53:56.5 17:02/M
106 Dana Tegeler Seabrook TX 462 33 488 30:44.3 53:44.3 54:21.7 17:20/M
107 Cindy Tortola Houston TX 479 30 489 31:21.5 54:21.6 54:32.6 17:32/M
108 Keba Texada Houston TX 465 36 494 34:11.2 57:11.3 57:11.3 18:27/M
109 Jenny Saberola Pearland TX 393 37 505 38:29.0 1:01:29.0 1:03:45.3 19:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Villanueva Bellaire TX 506 33 3   19:44.3 19:46.2 6:22/M
2 Jorge Flores Houston TX 2 38 6 0:54.8 20:39.2 20:39.2 6:40/M
3 Adam Skinner Missouri City TX 631 33 21 3:23.9 23:08.3 23:31.9 7:28/M
4 Vu Nguyen Pearland TX 292 37 23 3:43.1 23:27.5 23:27.5 7:34/M
5 Antonio Alaniz Humble TX 666 32 24 3:49.2 23:33.6 24:38.9 7:36/M
6 Jeffrey Tessier Riverview MI 464 35 25 3:51.1 23:35.5 23:50.4 7:36/M
7 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 346 33 32 4:18.7 24:03.1 24:31.3 7:45/M
8 Jared Gregory 3 36 35 4:28.7 24:13.1 24:13.1 7:49/M
9 Brian Turek Cypress TX 491 33 46 5:11.1 24:55.4 25:07.7 8:02/M
10 Alexander Taimuri Houston TX 633 34 55 5:46.6 25:31.0 25:32.8 8:14/M
11 David Garcia Houston TX 53 37 101 9:17.2 29:01.5 29:11.0 9:22/M
12 Stephen Immel Richmond TX 135 31 109 9:50.1 29:34.5 30:12.5 9:32/M
13 Robert Soto Pearland TX 435 35 115 10:05.6 29:50.0 30:57.7 9:37/M
14 Brian Dee Houston TX 609 35 121 10:22.5 30:06.9 30:32.3 9:43/M
15 Wendell Barnes Humble TX 1029 38 128 10:45.7 30:30.1 31:11.7 9:50/M
16 Troy Sanchez Houston TX 657 34 130 10:51.5 30:35.8 30:35.8 9:52/M
17 Bobby Preisler Houston TX 354 35 146 11:22.5 31:06.9 31:29.0 10:02/M
18 Mario Perez Pasadena TX 331 31 147 11:26.4 31:10.8 32:12.0 10:03/M
19 Torrey Thompson Sugar Land TX 471 38 178 12:52.7 32:37.1 32:46.8 10:31/M
20 Curt Blanton Houston TX 1052 30 185 13:06.2 32:50.5 33:11.6 10:35/M
21 Eason Davis Houston TX 1169 39 209 13:48.3 33:32.7 33:54.7 10:49/M
22 Matthew Duncan Houston TX 1193 31 211 13:56.0 33:40.4 34:45.1 10:52/M
23 Rizwan Amlani Sugar Land TX 1002 33 224 14:35.8 34:20.2 35:16.3 11:05/M
24 Joseph Paredes Cypress TX 318 35 241 15:11.1 34:55.5 35:10.7 11:16/M
25 Robert Quiroz Katy TX 365 34 259 15:49.8 35:34.2 36:26.6 11:28/M
26 Kenneth D. Adams Houston TX 982 38 295 18:10.5 37:54.8 38:55.4 12:14/M
27 Wes Clark Tomball TX 1123 37 342 20:36.4 40:20.8 40:29.7 13:01/M
28 Manuel Moya Houston TX 282 33 351 20:56.8 40:41.2 41:35.6 13:07/M
29 Joshua Degley Kingwood TX 1171 34 368 21:21.2 41:05.5 42:20.8 13:15/M
30 Doug Leak Houston TX 619 34 384 22:17.8 42:02.2 42:34.5 13:34/M
31 Collin White Houston TX 528 34 416 24:37.2 44:21.5 45:09.8 14:18/M
32 Akhtar Samani Houston TX 398 33 433 26:07.0 45:51.4 46:51.4 14:47/M
33 Ronald Tortola Houston TX 480 33 490 34:37.7 54:22.1 54:32.0 17:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Vidal Houston TX 504 41 19   22:59.5 23:05.7 7:25/M
2 Naomi Newman Bellaire TX 291 44 22 0:09.9 23:09.5 23:15.3 7:28/M
3 Angela Brown Humble TX 1074 40 68 3:52.9 26:52.5 27:30.1 8:40/M
4 Stephanie Milne Houston TX 267 40 74 4:22.2 27:21.8 27:39.9 8:49/M
5 Becky Tomasek Houston TX 476 45 76 4:25.5 27:25.1 27:55.4 8:51/M
6 Georgine Abeyta Houston TX 979 42 83 4:43.1 27:42.7 31:43.2 8:56/M
7 Kristin Nomura Houston TX 298 45 90 5:27.9 28:27.5 28:38.7 9:11/M
8 Brenda Currie-Sims Spring TX 1162 47 92 5:30.7 28:30.2 28:45.4 9:12/M
9 Teri Fields Lubbock TX 35 47 106 6:30.7 29:30.2 29:50.5 9:31/M
10 Ofelia Davila Houston TX 1167 40 107 6:31.8 29:31.3 29:33.5 9:31/M
11 Heather Bryant Houston TX 1076 40 112 6:43.1 29:42.7 30:30.9 9:35/M
12 Lauren Salomon Houston TX 397 46 113 6:43.3 29:42.8 30:02.5 9:35/M
13 Michelle Miller Houston TX 264 49 114 6:48.2 29:47.8 30:05.1 9:36/M
14 Donell Lyon Spring TX 206 47 122 7:07.7 30:07.3 30:16.8 9:43/M
15 Daphne Phillips Katy TX 628 40 133 7:40.5 30:40.1 31:28.4 9:54/M
16 Karrie Ambrose Houston TX 1001 45 145 8:07.1 31:06.7 31:19.5 10:02/M
17 Makyba Lyons Houston TX 207 41 162 8:53.3 31:52.9 31:52.9 10:17/M
18 Virginie Houilliez Houston TX 125 48 165 8:55.4 31:55.0 32:36.5 10:18/M
19 Catherine Shoaf Houston TX 423 42 169 9:00.3 31:59.8 32:14.5 10:19/M
20 Evelyn Cutts Houston TX 1163 47 173 9:11.7 32:11.2 33:27.9 10:23/M
21 Amy Jolley Kingwood TX 150 40 189 10:00.1 32:59.6 33:02.6 10:38/M
22 Stephanie Thomas Humble TX 468 40 191 10:01.9 33:01.5 33:05.4 10:39/M
23 Amanda Sparks Conroe TX 441 40 193 10:04.2 33:03.8 34:21.9 10:40/M
24 Aliza Geretz Houston TX 61 47 206 10:28.5 33:28.0 34:30.6 10:48/M
25 Ileana Lozano Houston TX 198 44 220 11:08.1 34:07.6 38:58.6 11:00/M
26 Chanda Allen Houston TX 993 42 226 11:30.1 34:29.7 35:14.7 11:07/M
27 Carol Poston Humble TX 350 46 233 11:38.1 34:37.7 35:27.4 11:10/M
28 Jill Mott Bellaire TX 281 49 243 12:04.4 35:04.0 35:34.8 11:19/M
29 Heather Lovell Fulshear TX 195 47 254 12:30.9 35:30.4 35:52.0 11:27/M
30 Julie Fidoe Missouri City TX 34 42 260 12:38.3 35:37.9 35:45.0 11:29/M
31 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 116 46 262 12:50.5 35:50.1 36:23.5 11:34/M
32 April Kelly Houston TX 156 43 269 13:22.1 36:21.6 37:10.8 11:44/M
33 Suzanne Anderson Humble TX 1007 47 276 13:43.6 36:43.1 37:56.3 11:51/M
34 Shamsha Damani Houston TX 1165 41 283 14:16.1 37:15.7 37:33.9 12:01/M
35 Liza Tran Pasadena TX 665 48 286 14:26.2 37:25.7 37:31.5 12:04/M
36 Katherine Culbert Houston TX 1159 41 300 15:31.3 38:30.9 38:49.9 12:25/M
37 Danyeal Grays Rosharon TX 616 43 301 15:34.8 38:34.4 38:52.1 12:26/M
38 Rose Caraglia Houston TX 1097 46 311 16:03.0 39:02.6 39:26.9 12:35/M
39 Lisa Obsheatz Cypress TX 306 42 312 16:03.2 39:02.8 40:15.2 12:35/M
40 Kimberly Childress Cypress TX 1118 47 322 16:25.1 39:24.6 40:33.8 12:43/M
41 Anda Rohat Houston TX 383 42 325 16:32.2 39:31.8 40:04.3 12:45/M
42 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 211 42 327 16:35.8 39:35.4 41:06.4 12:46/M
43 Melissa Hardy Katy TX 89 40 331 16:49.7 39:49.3 40:41.4 12:51/M
44 Magalie Leduc Houston TX 178 40 333 16:54.4 39:53.9 40:16.5 12:52/M
45 Elizabeth York Houston TX 559 47 339 17:17.3 40:16.9 40:55.6 12:59/M
46 Shahina Baig Katy TX 1018 45 340 17:17.3 40:16.9 40:58.2 12:59/M
47 Pam Roche Houston TX 375 47 341 17:18.1 40:17.7 40:56.2 13:00/M
48 Melanie McCoy Houston TX 238 45 344 17:26.8 40:26.3 40:55.2 13:03/M
49 Julie Unruh Missouri City TX 494 48 353 17:42.3 40:41.9 41:11.3 13:07/M
50 Samia Bullock Houston TX 1088 45 360 17:51.9 40:51.5 41:09.0 13:11/M
51 Leslie Wendland Houston TX 520 48 362 17:53.6 40:53.2 41:32.8 13:11/M
52 Anne Rose Houston TX 389 46 365 17:59.9 40:59.4 42:02.9 13:13/M
53 Karen Armstrong Houston TX 1011 45 378 18:42.4 41:42.0 42:40.7 13:27/M
54 Corina Buentello Katy TX 1082 49 381 18:53.1 41:52.6 42:51.7 13:30/M
55 Leandrea Finley Sugar Land TX 42 46 386 19:09.0 42:08.6 43:00.0 13:35/M
56 Katharina Peters Houston TX 333 40 408 20:32.0 43:31.6 44:23.7 14:02/M
57 Kim Svatek La Grange TX 453 40 412 21:09.1 44:08.6 44:28.1 14:14/M
58 Holly Huber Richmond TX 131 45 415 21:15.9 44:15.5 45:13.5 14:16/M
59 Jennifer Beathard Angleton TX 1034 42 420 21:43.2 44:42.8 45:17.6 14:25/M
60 Rosallia Parau Spring TX 317 41 423 21:50.5 44:50.1 45:23.2 14:28/M
61 Sarah Miller Houston TX 265 43 424 21:52.1 44:51.7 44:51.7 14:28/M
62 Petra Diaconu Spring TX 1182 44 425 21:52.5 44:52.0 45:23.2 14:28/M
63 Vicky Pickard Houston TX 338 41 426 21:59.3 44:58.9 45:20.7 14:30/M
64 Katherine Anderson Houston TX 1008 40 428 22:23.0 45:22.6 46:01.1 14:38/M
65 Dina Bails Spring TX 1020 47 437 23:26.6 46:26.2 46:37.6 14:59/M
66 Stacey Lindsey Baytown TX 186 41 438 23:59.7 46:59.3 47:42.7 15:09/M
67 Aundria Eli Rosharon TX 16 48 451 26:18.6 49:18.2 49:32.9 15:54/M
68 Tamekia Eli Houston TX 17 46 452 26:19.1 49:18.6 49:33.3 15:54/M
69 Frankie Hamilton Houston TX 85 46 454 26:35.8 49:35.4 49:45.0 16:00/M
70 Bridget Lazear Katy TX 173 49 457 27:03.5 50:03.0 50:49.4 16:09/M
71 Kelly Baughman Spring TX 1033 46 463 28:00.1 50:59.6 51:45.9 16:27/M
72 Tracy Ellington San Leon TX 21 47 464 28:00.1 50:59.7 51:44.9 16:27/M
73 Xaviera McDuell Houston TX 242 42 472 29:30.8 52:30.4 53:49.3 16:56/M
74 Amanda Kirk Houston TX 161 42 482 30:12.7 53:12.3 54:02.1 17:10/M
75 Nikki Martinez Seabrook TX 226 46 491 31:50.5 54:50.1 54:54.9 17:41/M
76 Lucia Cruz Houston TX 1155 41 495 34:13.0 57:12.5 57:40.8 18:27/M
77 Erique Degrange Houston TX 1175 45 496 34:50.5 57:50.1 58:41.4 18:39/M
78 Joyce Shell Pearland TX 420 40 499 35:11.0 58:10.5 1:00:26.9 18:46/M
79 Shequila Holmes Houston TX 121 40 502 36:04.4 59:04.0 1:00:07.8 19:03/M
80 Diana Koliba Richmond TX 164 47 504 37:59.0 1:00:58.6 1:01:53.9 19:40/M
81 Jennie Lucksinger Houston TX 202 43 506 42:48.9 1:05:48.5 1:05:48.5 21:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Shoaf Houston TX 425 42 5   20:35.7 20:38.2 6:38/M
2 Brandt Tillotson Houston TX 473 46 11 0:47.1 21:22.8 21:27.6 6:54/M
3 Fabio Visentini Houston TX 508 40 27 3:08.8 23:44.5 23:59.9 7:39/M
4 Tony Flores Richmond TX 611 49 30 3:22.0 23:57.7 24:07.6 7:44/M
5 Mike Newman Bellaire TX 290 47 34 3:34.0 24:09.7 24:09.7 7:47/M
6 Patrick Wills Spring TX 540 46 43 3:59.7 24:35.4 24:42.2 7:56/M
7 Sterling Adlakha Houston TX 984 40 45 4:08.7 24:44.4 24:46.6 7:59/M
8 Lars Harding Kingwood TX 87 44 47 4:26.7 25:02.4 25:12.1 8:05/M
9 Paolo Biagi Spring TX 1049 45 51 4:37.1 25:12.8 25:19.9 8:08/M
10 George Kissamis Cypress TX 162 45 57 4:58.1 25:33.8 26:17.0 8:15/M
11 Jason Cutts Houston TX 1164 42 64 5:47.6 26:23.3 27:21.3 8:31/M
12 Micah Heilbrun Houston TX 107 40 67 6:04.3 26:40.0 26:40.0 8:36/M
13 Thomas Deman Houston TX 1180 46 72 6:36.4 27:12.1 27:43.7 8:46/M
14 John Maras Sugar Land TX 661 45 73 6:37.0 27:12.7 27:16.7 8:46/M
15 Joe Grace Richmond TX 72 47 75 6:46.4 27:22.2 27:33.6 8:50/M
16 David Poston Humble TX 351 46 77 6:55.0 27:30.7 27:37.9 8:52/M
17 Harve Truskett Houston TX 486 45 91 7:52.1 28:27.8 29:15.1 9:11/M
18 Darby Holmes Houston TX 120 40 134 10:09.9 30:45.6 34:42.7 9:55/M
19 Michael Vaughn Houston TX 502 45 152 10:51.3 31:27.0 31:57.8 10:09/M
20 Bryan Sprenger Jersey Village TX 443 49 153 10:52.4 31:28.1 32:16.7 10:09/M
21 Ari Purcell Bellaire TX 359 43 156 11:07.7 31:43.4 31:55.3 10:14/M
22 Curtis Crofford Dallas TX 1151 44 164 11:19.0 31:54.7 32:38.2 10:17/M
23 Jeff Nomura Houston TX 297 46 194 12:30.4 33:06.2 33:47.9 10:41/M
24 Brian Duron Houston TX 1196 42 227 13:55.0 34:30.8 35:51.2 11:08/M
25 Jerome Smesny Pearland TX 430 43 237 14:09.4 34:45.1 35:07.8 11:13/M
26 Richard Chavez Houston TX 1116 46 244 14:29.5 35:05.3 35:37.8 11:19/M
27 Carl Lazear Katy TX 174 49 261 15:10.2 35:45.9 36:32.6 11:32/M
28 Maurizio Chiriva Internati Lubbock TX 1120 48 291 16:54.3 37:30.0 37:50.3 12:06/M
29 Scott Unruh Missouri City TX 496 47 321 18:47.5 39:23.2 39:53.0 12:42/M
30 Richard Corpuz Pearland TX 1142 43 324 18:55.0 39:30.7 39:34.0 12:45/M
31 Keith Ostfeld Houston TX 312 45 350 20:05.4 40:41.1 41:10.8 13:07/M
32 Matt Kramer Houston TX 165 46 397 22:17.2 42:52.9 44:02.8 13:50/M
33 Arthur Brass Houston TX 1067 46 404 22:51.8 43:27.5 43:55.6 14:01/M
34 David Aguillon La Porte TX 986 46 449 28:33.3 49:09.0 50:14.6 15:51/M
35 Wyatt Hassel Houston TX 102 43 484 32:41.6 53:17.3 54:40.7 17:11/M
36 Sabata Pereira Houston TX 326 40 486 32:45.7 53:21.4 54:40.0 17:13/M
37 Jeremy Shell Pearland TX 419 40 498 37:23.5 57:59.3 1:00:14.0 18:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karrie Bellard The Woodlands TX 1043 52 18   22:33.6 22:37.0 7:16/M
2 Jennifer Bullin Houston TX 1087 51 85 5:19.1 27:52.8 28:20.1 8:59/M
3 Janice Romero Katy TX 387 53 118 7:27.7 30:01.3 30:39.6 9:41/M
4 Mary Mercado Webster TX 258 57 126 7:50.4 30:24.1 30:24.1 9:48/M
5 Patricia Rankin Pearland TX 367 57 137 8:19.0 30:52.7 31:34.5 9:57/M
6 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 391 57 142 8:25.5 30:59.2 31:19.3 10:00/M
7 Sandra Milner Houston TX 268 50 143 8:29.4 31:03.1 31:36.9 10:01/M
8 Cindy Garrett Richmond TX 57 59 166 9:25.1 31:58.8 32:42.3 10:19/M
9 Katherine Cane Bellaire TX 1096 53 192 10:28.8 33:02.5 33:33.1 10:39/M
10 Colleen Weaver Freeport TX 516 59 207 10:55.1 33:28.8 33:48.1 10:48/M
11 Beverley Finley Richmond TX 41 52 217 11:28.2 34:01.9 34:48.6 10:58/M
12 Nancy Cozad Kingwood TX 1149 55 221 11:39.6 34:13.3 34:51.6 11:02/M
13 Sheila Coogan Houston TX 654 51 225 11:50.5 34:24.2 34:58.0 11:06/M
14 Marcella Cabrera Houston TX 1093 56 228 11:58.9 34:32.6 34:32.6 11:08/M
15 Joette Martin Houston TX 223 50 255 12:57.6 35:31.3 35:40.9 11:27/M
16 Judy Guy-Caffey Shenandoah TX 79 52 280 14:32.0 37:05.7 37:19.2 11:58/M
17 Nancy Loncarich Bellaire TX 191 52 284 14:42.6 37:16.3 37:42.8 12:01/M
18 Elva Angel Houston TX 1010 54 293 15:12.2 37:45.9 37:46.8 12:11/M
19 Joy Zehrbach Sugar Land TX 570 53 314 16:37.9 39:11.6 40:13.6 12:38/M
20 Robyn Bouman Spring TX 1059 50 317 16:44.7 39:18.4 39:50.8 12:41/M
21 Susan Winkens Houston TX 543 54 329 17:05.9 39:39.6 39:51.7 12:47/M
22 Ellen Kubala Houston TX 166 58 334 17:27.7 40:01.4 40:53.5 12:55/M
23 Dona Hinton Houston TX 113 57 335 17:28.5 40:02.2 41:05.0 12:55/M
24 Joyce Young Sugar Land TX 561 59 336 17:28.7 40:02.4 41:04.8 12:55/M
25 Amy Wildt Bellaire TX 529 50 352 18:08.1 40:41.8 41:51.4 13:07/M
26 Julie Nelson Houston TX 287 54 372 18:48.8 41:22.5 44:49.9 13:21/M
27 Cindy Johnson Katy TX 147 51 373 18:50.0 41:23.7 42:17.9 13:21/M
28 Arcalee Gautier Katy TX 614 51 390 19:45.7 42:19.4 42:52.5 13:39/M
29 Karen Preisler East Bernard TX 355 59 402 20:46.4 43:20.1 43:42.1 13:59/M
30 Sharon Cunningham Katy TX 1161 57 414 21:41.6 44:15.3 45:13.5 14:16/M
31 Cora Poche Houston TX 629 59 422 22:11.0 44:44.7 45:33.4 14:26/M
32 Sheila Caramonta Houston TX 1100 50 431 23:15.0 45:48.7 47:03.2 14:46/M
33 Maureen Baker Cypress TX 1022 58 434 23:40.5 46:14.2 46:23.8 14:55/M
34 Julie Hayes Pearland TX 105 54 448 26:26.4 49:00.1 50:17.5 15:48/M
35 Sharon Zissa Houston TX 571 53 458 27:41.4 50:15.1 50:19.7 16:13/M
36 Karen Amari Friendswood TX 1000 57 462 28:25.2 50:58.9 51:47.7 16:26/M
37 Eileen Aubert Houston TX 1013 51 466 28:32.0 51:05.7 51:41.4 16:29/M
38 Vicki Wright Houston TX 550 59 480 30:33.8 53:07.5 53:32.7 17:08/M
39 Sylvia Browand Katy TX 604 50 501 36:23.3 58:56.9 59:52.3 19:01/M
40 Monica Melchiorre Katy TX 253 51 503 38:19.2 1:00:52.9 1:01:49.5 19:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Sims Houston TX 429 52 13   21:36.1 21:38.7 6:58/M
2 Tim Howie Katy TX 128 56 14 0:10.5 21:46.6 21:46.6 7:01/M
3 Jose Guadalupe Berreles Houston TX 1044 54 17 0:38.6 22:14.7 22:20.0 7:10/M
4 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 610 51 36 2:42.8 24:18.9 24:22.3 7:50/M
5 James Garrett Humble TX 55 51 39 2:51.5 24:27.6 24:27.6 7:53/M
6 Yves Houilliez Houston TX 126 53 49 3:30.0 25:06.1 25:36.4 8:06/M
7 Gerry Cashiola Houston TX 1105 59 52 3:48.1 25:24.3 26:07.8 8:12/M
8 Kevin Lang League City TX 170 57 56 3:55.1 25:31.2 26:12.4 8:14/M
9 Sashe Dimitroff Houston TX 1185 55 70 5:28.1 27:04.2 27:11.2 8:44/M
10 Gerald Bullin Houston TX 1086 51 86 6:17.9 27:54.0 28:19.9 9:00/M
11 Salvador Angel Houston TX 652 53 94 7:03.0 28:39.1 28:40.5 9:15/M
12 Lenard Anderson Humble TX 1006 52 138 9:18.3 30:54.4 32:05.6 9:58/M
13 Rick Gerlach Houston TX 615 56 149 9:46.4 31:22.6 32:10.4 10:07/M
14 Rob Lee Kingwood TX 182 56 208 11:54.2 33:30.3 34:37.8 10:48/M
15 Charlie Fowler Cypress TX 47 57 231 12:59.9 34:36.0 35:23.4 11:10/M
16 David Cotten Willis TX 1144 56 234 13:03.3 34:39.4 34:47.0 11:11/M
17 Kenneth Williams Houston TX 536 55 252 13:46.8 35:22.9 36:24.4 11:25/M
18 Odell Warren Dickinson TX 513 53 289 15:52.1 37:28.2 38:04.5 12:05/M
19 Mark Childs Cypress TX 1119 51 310 17:25.2 39:01.3 39:26.8 12:35/M
20 Amy Howie Katy TX 127 53 319 17:45.4 39:21.5 40:09.3 12:42/M
21 David Buenrostro Sr. Houston TX 1081 54 330 18:03.4 39:39.6 40:35.8 12:47/M
22 Donald Wendland Houston TX 519 57 361 19:17.0 40:53.1 41:33.0 13:11/M
23 Gene Carter Houston TX 1104 55 363 19:17.3 40:53.4 41:36.3 13:11/M
24 Patrick Lalor Houston TX 169 59 391 20:44.0 42:20.1 43:26.0 13:39/M
25 Robert Kincannon Kingwood TX 158 52 399 21:26.6 43:02.7 43:41.1 13:53/M
26 Donald Thibodeaux Houston TX 466 51 436 24:48.9 46:25.0 47:20.3 14:58/M
27 Wendell Degrange Houston TX 1172 53 446 27:17.7 48:53.8 49:45.2 15:46/M
28 Marc Williams Houston TX 533 56 476 31:16.4 52:52.5 53:43.4 17:03/M
29 James Wright Houston TX 549 56 478 31:30.9 53:07.0 53:33.2 17:08/M
30 Michael Murry Katy TX 627 54 500 37:19.8 58:55.9 59:52.5 19:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 112 62 229   34:35.1 35:00.5 11:09/M
2 Lynn Post Houston TX 348 65 304 4:02.8 38:37.9 39:23.8 12:27/M
3 Judy Forisha Houston TX 612 68 398 8:23.2 42:58.3 43:33.4 13:52/M
4 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 1145 68 405 8:52.9 43:28.0 43:52.1 14:01/M
5 Kathy Hardy Houston TX 90 63 459 16:05.3 50:40.4 51:24.4 16:21/M
6 Cindy Crofford Houston TX 1153 67 473 18:01.5 52:36.6 53:18.7 16:58/M
7 Mary Conley Bellville TX 1137 64 485 18:43.6 53:18.7 54:11.9 17:12/M
8 Susan Pepper Houston TX 325 69 487 18:59.0 53:34.1 54:27.6 17:17/M
9 Maria E. Sanjur Houston TX 403 62 492 21:35.6 56:10.7 56:45.6 18:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Nunn Houston TX 302 64 110   29:35.1 29:53.9 9:33/M
2 Terry Westbrook Houston TX 522 61 123 0:33.9 30:09.0 30:24.0 9:44/M
3 Doug Harper Houston TX 94 65 175 2:43.3 32:18.4 32:46.4 10:25/M
4 Howard Ludlow Corpus Christic TX 203 60 200 3:41.1 33:16.2 33:34.9 10:44/M
5 Greg Kubala Houston TX 167 63 266 6:39.2 36:14.3 37:07.4 11:41/M
6 John Baker Cypress TX 1021 66 403 13:49.3 43:24.4 43:34.2 14:00/M
7 John Conley II Bellville TX 1138 66 421 15:09.0 44:44.1 45:06.5 14:26/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Willmon Houston TX 539 77 223   34:19.0 34:28.8 11:04/M
2 Lauren McConnell Kingwood TX 237 70 371 7:02.5 41:21.5 41:40.8 13:20/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecil McConnell Kingwood TX 236 71 444   48:41.0 48:58.7 15:42/M

TML>