CASA 5K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amber Knapp 154 34 7   26:28.8 8:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Fernandez 131 33 1   22:39.0 7:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karen Felicidario The Woodlands TX 130 48 9   26:54.3 8:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gary Van Kuiken 218 55 3   23:24.8 7:33/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Heather Malony 241 12 18   29:24.8 9:29/M
2 Alaina Nurgier 255 8 31 2:21.6 31:46.4 10:15/M
3 Isabella Urban 216 13 45 4:47.0 34:11.8 11:02/M
4 Valentina Vegas 223 9 106 40:21.5 1:09:46.4 22:30/M
5 Sofia Bastidas 109 8 107 40:22.6 1:09:47.4 22:31/M
6 Diana Regardiz 197 19 108 41:39.4 1:11:04.3 22:55/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Will Hanson 246 12 2   22:51.0 7:22/M
2 Layne Bale TEXAS 105 9 10 4:13.1 27:04.1 8:44/M
3 Eduardo Linares 264 14 19 6:35.7 29:26.7 9:30/M
4 Jonathan Decker Magnolia TX 256 12 34 9:42.0 32:33.0 10:30/M
5 Braden Gilbert 245 8 41 9:57.1 32:48.1 10:35/M
6 Diego Ramos 195 9 51 13:00.0 35:51.0 11:34/M
7 Fred Aguila 265 78 28:41.1 51:32.1 16:37/M
8 Andres MacHado 161 16 97 39:31.7 1:02:22.7 20:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Moore 179 28 25   30:39.7 9:53/M
2 Kathleen Sagmiller 202 26 46 4:09.8 34:49.6 11:14/M
3 Lindsey Bickford 112 22 58 9:31.9 40:11.7 12:58/M
4 Brecklynn Bowden 116 24 59 9:33.8 40:13.5 12:58/M
5 Kelly Hess Hess 148 22 60 9:34.4 40:14.1 12:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Edson Jones 242 25 4   23:37.8 7:37/M
2 Jonathan Nelsen 266 26 43 10:13.3 33:51.2 10:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Marsha Livingston 157 32 15   29:02.7 9:22/M
2 Mayra Caamaño 121 36 23 1:31.2 30:33.9 9:51/M
3 Phil Peschel 240 34 27 1:39.4 30:42.2 9:54/M
4 Cheryl Sellers 204 38 29 2:18.2 31:20.9 10:06/M
5 Jennifer Fowlkes 134 38 30 2:19.2 31:21.9 10:07/M
6 Crystal Bale 106 31 36 3:36.9 32:39.7 10:32/M
7 Mandi Collins 123 31 44 5:00.6 34:03.3 10:59/M
8 Kaci Bale 107 37 47 6:31.9 35:34.7 11:28/M
9 Christie Hunt 152 34 49 6:43.5 35:46.3 11:32/M
10 Elisa Krug 155 36 52 6:55.6 35:58.3 11:36/M
11 Yosmary Pastran 189 34 53 7:08.1 36:10.9 11:40/M
12 Kristen Titus 213 37 57 10:29.5 39:32.3 12:45/M
13 May Fuller 252 34 61 12:32.9 41:35.6 13:25/M
14 Lisa Tutt 215 30 62 12:45.4 41:48.1 13:29/M
15 Sarah Alaniz 102 39 65 14:36.3 43:39.0 14:05/M
16 Cherie Hager 141 36 67 14:55.2 43:58.0 14:11/M
17 Kaye Haines 142 34 72 18:54.7 47:57.4 15:28/M
18 Connie MacEl 160 37 74 20:36.3 49:39.1 16:01/M
19 Angela Pung 194 35 80 23:05.6 52:08.4 16:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Lopez 247 31 12   28:00.8 9:02/M
2 Laenzo Blas 113 39 13 0:09.5 28:10.3 9:05/M
3 Nick Livingston 158 33 16 1:12.3 29:13.1 9:25/M
4 Lindzes Octavio 263 38 28 3:12.2 31:13.0 10:04/M
5 Stephen Farmer 129 38 33 4:18.0 32:18.8 10:25/M
6 Wesley Phelps 192 35 38 4:39.3 32:40.2 10:32/M
7 Gustavo Vegas 225 31 42 5:48.2 33:49.0 10:55/M
8 Ernest Mendez Jr. 171 36 50 7:45.6 35:46.4 11:32/M
9 James Pung 193 30 79 24:07.5 52:08.4 16:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sharla Tipton 212 40 17   29:18.4 9:27/M
2 Nancy Harrison 144 46 26 1:23.2 30:41.6 9:54/M
3 Angela Rinaldi 199 44 32 2:59.6 32:18.0 10:25/M
4 Rhonda Fitch Spring TX 132 43 35 3:14.7 32:33.1 10:30/M
5 Cheryl Perry 190 49 48 6:26.6 35:45.0 11:32/M
6 Gina Mokry 175 40 55 9:27.0 38:45.4 12:30/M
7 Kim Norfolk 182 43 56 9:52.0 39:10.5 12:38/M
8 Becky Voisin 229 43 66 14:20.9 43:39.3 14:05/M
9 Natalie Balke 108 40 68 15:11.1 44:29.5 14:21/M
10 Nikki Adams 100 40 69 15:11.1 44:29.6 14:21/M
11 Lisa Villarreal 228 40 73 18:46.9 48:05.3 15:31/M
12 Andrea Osorio 185 40 75 20:20.8 49:39.2 16:01/M
13 Janice McFeeley Magnolia TX 170 40 77 22:03.4 51:21.9 16:34/M
14 Laura Hitchens 150 46 83 23:12.3 52:30.7 16:56/M
15 Kelly Bump 120 49 95 32:25.2 1:01:43.6 19:55/M
16 Gabriela MacHado 163 47 98 33:18.3 1:02:36.7 20:12/M
17 Patricia MacHado 162 45 100 33:22.0 1:02:40.4 20:13/M
18 Heather Vaughn 222 42 102 35:44.3 1:05:02.7 20:59/M
19 Dorys Bastidas 110 47 104 39:30.3 1:08:48.7 22:12/M
20 Reina Graubard 138 49 109 41:49.7 1:11:08.1 22:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dave Nevada 180 49 6   23:53.8 7:42/M
2 Richard Tramm Spring TX 214 47 8 2:38.6 26:32.4 8:34/M
3 Jose Ramos 196 44 11 4:01.8 27:55.7 9:00/M
4 Peter Dill 127 46 14 4:38.2 28:32.1 9:12/M
5 Kent Brown 118 47 20 5:37.6 29:31.4 9:31/M
6 Darryl Fitch Spring TEXAS 133 46 21 5:51.8 29:45.7 9:36/M
7 Jeff Littlejohn 156 40 37 8:46.0 32:39.9 10:32/M
8 Tracy Gilbert 244 46 39 8:52.0 32:45.8 10:34/M
9 Alberto MacHado 164 49 40 8:53.0 32:46.8 10:34/M
10 Ernest Mokry 176 41 54 14:51.1 38:45.0 12:30/M
11 Michael Mileski 174 41 63 17:55.0 41:48.8 13:29/M
12 Alejandro Garcia 135 40 70 20:57.3 44:51.2 14:28/M
13 Joe Gonzales 137 45 71 21:28.0 45:21.8 14:38/M
14 Doug Sellers 205 45 76 26:53.1 50:47.0 16:23/M
15 John Bump 119 47 84 29:26.8 53:20.6 17:12/M
16 James Thompson 210 46 85 29:27.8 53:21.6 17:13/M
17 Matt Vaughn 221 41 101 41:08.8 1:05:02.6 20:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Denise Van Kuiken 217 54 22   30:05.2 9:42/M
2 Madeline Brogan Magnolia TX 117 52 64 12:24.5 42:29.7 13:42/M
3 Wanda Herlevic 146 59 88 29:33.6 59:38.9 19:14/M
4 Loretta O'Leary 184 55 89 29:35.1 59:40.3 19:15/M
5 Corina Vegas 226 55 90 29:42.4 59:47.7 19:17/M
6 Jami Thompson 211 52 96 31:39.4 1:01:44.6 19:55/M
7 Helena Parra 187 52 99 32:33.3 1:02:38.5 20:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steve Langevin Conroe TX 251 59 5   23:47.1 7:40/M
2 J.c. Harville 145 56 24 6:51.6 30:38.8 9:53/M
3 Kelley Hitchens 151 53 82 28:43.0 52:30.1 16:56/M
4 Jesus Parra 188 52 92 36:30.6 1:00:17.8 19:27/M
5 Miguel MacHado 165 55 93 36:34.8 1:00:21.9 19:28/M
6 John Herlevic 147 59 94 36:53.2 1:00:40.3 19:34/M
7 Carlos Graubard 139 57 103 44:58.7 1:08:45.9 22:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Turner 254 62 81   52:20.7 16:53/M
2 Judy Mon 258 63 86 6:38.8 58:59.6 19:02/M
3 Pat Creisdta 257 62 87 6:42.2 59:03.0 19:03/M
4 Edwina Wieghat 233 62 91 7:38.7 59:59.4 19:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jose Vegas 227 60 105   1:08:49.2 22:12/M