Bearkat Bash (3.18 Miles)

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hillary Montgomer 230 19 3   17:56.2 17:56.2 5:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Lawton 251 31 1   15:48.5 15:48.5 4:58/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Tran Sugar Land TX 178 46 42   23:28.8 23:28.8 7:22/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Schroeder 261 46 7   19:07.3 19:07.3 6:01/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francine Pelaez 139 14 49   23:56.9 23:56.9 7:32/M
2 Palmer Jones 233 10 63 0:43.4 24:40.4 24:41.0 7:45/M
3 Annabel Sweeney 247 14 153 7:33.8 31:30.8 31:39.7 9:54/M
4 Rachel Collins 36 13 166 8:43.1 32:40.1 33:13.5 10:16/M
5 Sarah Decker Magnolia TX 53 11 205 13:28.3 37:25.3 37:49.1 11:46/M
6 Miranda Miller 201 10 206 13:28.7 37:25.7 37:37.1 11:46/M
7 Sydney Solberg 166 11 213 14:29.5 38:26.5 38:47.5 12:05/M
8 Hayley Vau 343 8 220 15:43.0 39:40.0 39:40.0 12:28/M
9 Cheyenne Nunley 132 14 237 28:00.1 51:57.0 52:02.4 16:20/M
10 Tessa Bond 15 14 240 35:56.7 59:53.6 1:00:18.4 18:50/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathanael Duty 57 14 12   20:18.0 20:26.9 6:23/M
2 Blake Stroud 273 14 15 0:27.5 20:45.5 20:48.8 6:32/M
3 Braden Hevle 87 14 28 1:49.6 22:07.7 22:11.1 6:57/M
4 Braden Boyd 19 14 50 3:44.4 24:02.4 24:06.8 7:33/M
5 Tristan McKay 111 10 72 4:53.9 25:11.9 25:14.6 7:55/M
6 Johsua Vinh Patton 138 14 75 4:59.3 25:17.3 25:18.8 7:57/M
7 James Henderson 84 12 106 7:39.1 27:57.1 28:18.6 8:47/M
8 Pierce Trexler 209 12 158 11:32.2 31:50.2 31:57.5 10:01/M
9 Brian Collins The Woodlands TX 37 10 165 12:07.3 32:25.3 32:59.4 10:12/M
10 Zacary Rhodes 150 14 180 13:54.6 34:12.7 34:30.8 10:45/M
11 Spencer Solberg 165 11 191 15:02.4 35:20.4 35:41.5 11:07/M
12 Connor Wysocki 190 11 195 15:34.5 35:52.6 35:58.7 11:17/M
13 Matthew Guettler 77 13 198 15:44.5 36:02.6 36:45.4 11:20/M
14 Marcus Kuhn 99 9 202 16:27.4 36:45.4 37:35.7 11:33/M
15 Robert Van Vranken 179 14 233 28:34.1 48:52.2 49:01.8 15:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Evans 63 17 19   21:23.1 21:23.1 6:43/M
2 Adina Schunicut 156 15 30 0:54.1 22:17.3 22:17.3 7:00/M
3 Baker Quincy 226 16 82 4:45.6 26:08.8 26:10.8 8:13/M
4 Michelle Murdock 119 16 83 4:46.5 26:09.7 26:11.2 8:13/M
5 Nicole Abel 215 16 110 6:53.6 28:16.8 28:21.6 8:53/M
6 Adrienne Harrison 83 16 112 7:01.5 28:24.7 28:31.3 8:56/M
7 Amy Genrich 242 15 116 7:13.4 28:36.6 28:49.5 9:00/M
8 Suanna Wyatt 189 17 118 7:24.1 28:47.3 29:02.0 9:03/M
9 Bailey Outwater 134 16 126 8:05.2 29:28.4 29:30.7 9:16/M
10 Skye Brown 22 15 142 8:54.4 30:17.6 30:25.9 9:31/M
11 Madison Mester 114 15 143 8:56.9 30:20.1 30:20.1 9:32/M
12 Mary Katharine Crowley 44 17 189 13:19.8 34:43.0 35:15.1 10:55/M
13 Megan McCrory 108 17 222 18:21.4 39:44.6 40:00.3 12:30/M
14 Megan Shaeff 157 15 232 26:12.8 47:36.0 47:42.6 14:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gage Trexler 211 15 6   19:03.3 19:03.8 5:59/M
2 Owen Fassett 64 19 16 2:11.3 21:14.6 21:15.1 6:41/M
3 Jason Wehring Tomball TX 183 15 17 2:13.5 21:16.8 21:21.6 6:41/M
4 Nicholas Garland Spring TX 69 17 22 2:35.9 21:39.2 21:39.2 6:48/M
5 Alex Crowley 43 16 23 2:41.5 21:44.9 21:48.1 6:50/M
6 Dominique Phillips 143 16 24 2:54.2 21:57.5 21:57.7 6:54/M
7 Harry Sale 151 15 25 3:01.8 22:05.1 22:05.5 6:57/M
8 Mitch Liccioni 270 16 38 4:02.0 23:05.3 23:18.7 7:16/M
9 Brian Wesley 256 16 69 5:57.8 25:01.1 25:14.8 7:52/M
10 Trenton Parks 135 17 77 6:21.3 25:24.7 25:36.9 7:59/M
11 Adam Duncan 257 16 79 6:47.2 25:50.6 26:02.5 8:07/M
12 Matthew Boucher 237 15 96 7:53.4 26:56.7 27:17.6 8:28/M
13 Matthew Ebanks 239 16 97 7:53.6 26:56.9 27:09.4 8:28/M
14 Paul Clary 31 15 111 9:16.6 28:19.9 28:30.1 8:54/M
15 Cole Rodriquez 255 15 115 9:32.3 28:35.6 28:47.7 8:59/M
16 Chris Spitzenberger 170 19 133 10:37.2 29:40.6 29:48.7 9:20/M
17 Kyle Thomas 175 15 144 11:27.8 30:31.2 30:32.8 9:36/M
18 Mark Souza 168 16 156 12:38.9 31:42.2 31:54.4 9:58/M
19 Cody Richards 258 16 157 12:39.4 31:42.8 31:54.4 9:58/M
20 John G Vindiob 180 15 179 15:07.2 34:10.5 34:28.4 10:45/M
21 Jena Baker 6 17 185 15:24.8 34:28.1 34:30.1 10:50/M
22 Tyler Collins 35 17 199 17:09.8 36:13.1 36:37.1 11:23/M
23 Zach Pomfret 144 17 201 17:18.5 36:21.9 36:36.5 11:26/M
24 Robert Slaughter 159 15 209 18:32.6 37:35.9 37:37.1 11:49/M
25 Travis Queniard 227 17 211 19:05.3 38:08.7 38:25.9 11:59/M
26 Carter Phillips 141 17 225 21:25.5 40:28.8 41:11.5 12:44/M
27 Zach Bond 14 16 228 24:20.8 43:24.1 43:48.2 13:39/M
28 John Seabrook 238 15 238 37:39.8 56:43.2 57:00.0 17:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karlie Crosby 39 24 119   28:51.7 28:55.5 9:04/M
2 Sagan Parmer 137 21 177 5:05.0 33:56.7 34:23.3 10:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Munguia Spring TX 118 20 5   19:02.7 19:02.7 5:59/M
2 Andrew Crowley 42 24 68 5:58.1 25:00.8 25:25.1 7:52/M
3 Ross Howard 94 20 90 7:36.1 26:38.8 26:54.5 8:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Reed Spring TX 234 27 58   24:22.8 24:30.5 7:40/M
2 Monica Gray 75 27 94 2:27.0 26:49.8 26:57.5 8:26/M
3 Dana Krebs 97 25 178 9:41.1 34:04.0 34:41.6 10:43/M
4 Rachel Lake 100 26 216 14:18.4 38:41.2 39:07.9 12:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Soto 254 28 39   23:17.1 23:17.1 7:19/M
2 Joshua Lake 101 26 51 0:49.4 24:06.6 24:17.9 7:35/M
3 Chris Fawdington 65 25 53 0:54.0 24:11.2 24:19.9 7:36/M
4 Gaurav Raj 147 25 162 8:53.1 32:10.3 32:20.8 10:07/M
5 Avinash Marrivada 105 25 181 11:03.4 34:20.6 34:30.5 10:48/M
6 Phani Lanka 103 25 203 13:53.4 37:10.6 37:20.0 11:41/M
7 Ishan Bansal 7 26 212 15:07.3 38:24.4 38:33.1 12:05/M
8 Kapil Chauhan 30 26 229 20:42.5 43:59.6 44:09.8 13:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Proko 249 30 26   22:06.0 22:07.0 6:57/M
2 Morgan Tolleson 203 31 35 0:50.0 22:56.0 22:58.2 7:13/M
3 Kathy Monteiro Spring TX 115 33 76 3:13.3 25:19.3 25:27.9 7:58/M
4 Diane Hunt 95 32 78 3:42.0 25:48.0 25:59.9 8:07/M
5 Erin Murphy 120 32 102 5:00.2 27:06.2 27:10.2 8:31/M
6 Julie Ayers 191 32 127 7:25.0 29:31.0 29:41.1 9:17/M
7 Robyn Brown 23 32 154 9:27.0 31:33.0 32:06.1 9:55/M
8 Carolina Bobo 13 33 155 9:27.4 31:33.4 31:58.8 9:55/M
9 Jessica Haddox 78 30 160 9:55.9 32:02.0 32:29.2 10:04/M
10 Heather Maudlin 107 33 171 10:56.2 33:02.3 33:16.9 10:23/M
11 Michelle Fielder 66 34 204 15:05.4 37:11.4 37:47.6 11:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Kahn 248 33 2   16:36.8 16:36.8 5:13/M
2 Ben Proko 250 31 4 2:18.5 18:55.4 18:55.6 5:57/M
3 Adrian Martinez 106 34 9 2:45.2 19:22.1 19:25.4 6:05/M
4 Mark Harris 82 32 13 3:47.6 20:24.5 20:25.7 6:25/M
5 Paul Blutt Spring TX 12 33 29 5:36.4 22:13.3 22:16.1 6:59/M
6 Stuart Blank 10 33 103 10:32.9 27:09.7 27:22.6 8:32/M
7 Steve Myles 122 34 124 12:37.0 29:13.9 29:51.8 9:11/M
8 Nelson Chinehilla 259 33 169 16:17.6 32:54.5 32:58.7 10:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Myles 121 35 123   29:11.9 29:49.6 9:11/M
2 Melissa Holoway 223 38 174 4:10.0 33:22.0 33:59.6 10:30/M
3 Mindy Conway 38 37 176 4:38.8 33:50.7 34:24.2 10:38/M
4 Shanin Nunley 131 37 182 5:09.4 34:21.4 34:26.9 10:48/M
5 Elizabeth Fielder 245 36 184 5:13.5 34:25.5 35:01.4 10:49/M
6 Yasodhara Nolan 130 39 190 5:59.1 35:11.0 35:49.3 11:04/M
7 Katherine Gilbert 229 37 219 10:26.3 39:38.3 40:03.8 12:28/M
8 Laura Lander 102 38 221 10:30.4 39:42.4 40:24.3 12:29/M
9 Renee Alfaro 1 37 227 13:11.6 42:23.6 42:54.1 13:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Carson 274 38 8   19:12.2 19:12.4 6:02/M
2 Adam Henjum 85 35 20 2:14.3 21:26.6 21:40.8 6:44/M
3 Ashal Calder 25 36 21 2:18.8 21:31.0 21:32.3 6:46/M
4 Doug Berry 252 39 95 7:43.3 26:55.5 27:01.6 8:28/M
5 Jason Arnoldi 4 36 120 9:42.9 28:55.2 29:15.1 9:06/M
6 Aaraj Thyagaraj 176 35 129 10:19.5 29:31.8 30:00.1 9:17/M
7 Kevin Firebaugh Spring TX 67 35 175 14:24.3 33:36.6 34:05.0 10:34/M
8 Lara Fenter 213 35 193 16:26.6 35:38.9 36:08.9 11:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tasha Nissen 128 41 57   24:16.1 24:46.8 7:38/M
2 Lauren Trexler 212 44 74 1:00.9 25:17.0 25:19.8 7:57/M
3 Linda Bailey 246 40 84 1:54.7 26:10.8 26:13.6 8:14/M
4 Leanne Rosser 1876 43 88 2:07.1 26:23.2 26:26.9 8:18/M
5 Jill Smith 162 42 108 3:53.3 28:09.4 28:20.8 8:51/M
6 Christine Jones 232 43 150 7:04.6 31:20.7 31:29.9 9:51/M
7 Stephanie Chase 29 42 170 8:45.5 33:01.6 33:30.9 10:23/M
8 Andra Miller 202 40 207 13:09.8 37:25.9 37:37.1 11:46/M
9 Jennifer Shaw Magnolia TX 158 41 234 25:22.0 49:38.1 50:15.8 15:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent McKay Cypress TX 110 42 18   21:20.1 21:22.7 6:43/M
2 Todd Fritz Spring TX 68 42 43 2:14.8 23:35.0 23:38.5 7:25/M
3 Shiva Santosh 153 42 44 2:15.3 23:35.5 23:40.8 7:25/M
4 Ron Deluga 54 44 61 3:16.0 24:36.2 24:44.4 7:44/M
5 Jim Current 48 43 66 3:32.6 24:52.7 24:55.7 7:49/M
6 Boomer Cardinale 26 41 86 4:52.3 26:12.5 26:32.3 8:14/M
7 Kennedy West Spring TX 185 40 91 5:19.2 26:39.4 26:50.6 8:23/M
8 Jason Halbert 80 44 100 5:42.9 27:03.1 27:24.1 8:30/M
9 Aradhya Chananabasava 197 41 137 8:40.9 30:01.1 30:27.1 9:26/M
10 William Read 231 44 138 8:45.1 30:05.3 30:30.3 9:28/M
11 Wayne Berrey Houston TX 9 43 140 8:53.0 30:13.2 30:43.5 9:30/M
12 Juan Soto 253 41 147 9:44.4 31:04.5 31:04.9 9:46/M
13 Gary Horne II 262 42 173 11:51.8 33:12.0 33:44.4 10:26/M
14 Jeffrey Caynon 27 44 196 14:33.4 35:53.5 35:53.5 11:17/M
15 Raju Sanadi 152 41 200 14:54.4 36:14.5 36:41.2 11:24/M
16 Christian Etienne 62 40 210 16:24.8 37:45.0 37:46.7 11:52/M
17 Bruce Darlington 198 40 236 28:40.1 50:00.3 50:39.1 15:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Hutson 263 47 59   24:28.9 24:37.6 7:42/M
2 Lauri Boyd 18 46 60 0:01.3 24:30.3 24:34.6 7:42/M
3 Rosaura Wagner 181 48 62 0:10.2 24:39.1 24:39.8 7:45/M
4 Lisa Strong 173 48 81 1:33.1 26:02.1 26:09.6 8:11/M
5 Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX 113 49 109 3:43.3 28:12.2 28:30.4 8:52/M
6 Kristi Collins Spring TX 34 45 121 4:30.4 28:59.4 29:32.1 9:07/M
7 Sandy Belmore 196 46 187 10:05.3 34:34.2 35:14.7 10:52/M
8 Laura Lohbehl 265 48 218 14:32.5 39:01.5 39:13.2 12:16/M
9 Tammy Parmer 136 49 223 15:16.4 39:45.4 40:13.3 12:30/M
10 Barbara Scalia 155 47 230 21:53.9 46:22.9 46:57.8 14:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Solberg 164 46 10   19:24.6 19:24.6 6:06/M
2 Colin Als Katy TX 2 46 14 1:18.6 20:43.2 20:44.5 6:31/M
3 Joel Wehring Tomball TX 184 48 27 2:42.3 22:07.0 22:11.8 6:57/M
4 Bob Phillips 142 49 32 3:23.8 22:48.4 22:51.8 7:10/M
5 Brian Nelson 127 46 34 3:31.3 22:56.0 23:55.3 7:13/M
6 Ron Sirtt 241 47 36 3:33.3 22:58.0 22:58.4 7:13/M
7 Kevin Maescheu 221 46 40 3:59.4 23:24.0 23:29.6 7:22/M
8 Geoff Schunicut 193 47 46 4:20.2 23:44.9 23:48.1 7:28/M
9 Steven Sapsowitz 154 49 48 4:30.5 23:55.1 23:59.4 7:31/M
10 Doug Genrich 72 47 52 4:44.7 24:09.4 24:42.4 7:36/M
11 Steve Collins Spring TX 33 45 54 4:49.3 24:13.9 24:17.2 7:37/M
12 Sidd Raghu 146 45 55 4:49.5 24:14.2 24:18.7 7:37/M
13 George Day 225 49 56 4:50.5 24:15.2 24:23.0 7:38/M
14 Jeffrey Hall 81 45 64 5:20.5 24:45.1 24:47.4 7:47/M
15 Eric Hevle 86 47 67 5:33.1 24:57.8 25:08.1 7:51/M
16 Matt McDuffie 271 47 70 5:42.3 25:07.0 25:08.5 7:54/M
17 Keith Rutherford 208 49 71 5:46.7 25:11.3 25:42.9 7:55/M
18 Danny Bradley 21 46 87 6:48.3 26:13.0 26:17.5 8:15/M
19 Marcel Boucher 236 48 101 7:41.0 27:05.6 27:27.4 8:31/M
20 David Spreafico 172 46 105 8:25.2 27:49.9 28:16.7 8:45/M
21 Jim Garland 70 47 122 9:45.8 29:10.5 29:18.0 9:10/M
22 Gregory Nelson 123 49 128 10:06.8 29:31.5 29:36.3 9:17/M
23 Scott McFarland 109 48 131 10:14.7 29:39.4 29:55.5 9:19/M
24 Jeff Gobbell 73 48 134 10:18.7 29:43.3 29:49.4 9:21/M
25 William Grant 74 47 145 11:12.0 30:36.7 31:11.0 9:37/M
26 Rex Awayan 260 46 208 18:04.1 37:28.7 37:32.4 11:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Souza 169 53 130   29:34.3 29:44.5 9:18/M
2 Reyna Cabrena 194 53 149 1:36.7 31:11.0 31:58.5 9:48/M
3 Sheryl Abel 216 50 152 1:54.2 31:28.6 31:33.4 9:54/M
4 Allyson Phillips 140 50 159 2:17.6 31:51.9 32:07.9 10:01/M
5 Wendy Schunicut 192 54 161 2:29.0 32:03.3 32:17.0 10:05/M
6 Karen Howard 92 51 163 2:42.7 32:17.0 32:33.0 10:09/M
7 Kate Crowley Spring TX 40 50 164 2:49.3 32:23.6 32:56.0 10:11/M
8 Doris Sponseller Spring TX 171 50 192 5:59.9 35:34.3 36:16.1 11:11/M
9 Donna Garland 71 50 215 8:57.2 38:31.6 38:58.4 12:07/M
10 Kristi Lewis 222 52 235 20:23.6 49:58.0 50:33.4 15:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Tonge Houston TX 177 50 11   20:16.9 20:17.8 6:22/M
2 Kevin Weido 269 52 31 2:15.2 22:32.1 22:33.9 7:05/M
3 Jim Donaldson 55 53 33 2:37.2 22:54.2 23:04.7 7:12/M
4 Michael Viguerie 267 52 47 3:31.0 23:48.0 23:53.6 7:29/M
5 Tim McWilliams Spring TX 272 53 65 4:35.7 24:52.6 25:00.3 7:49/M
6 Duane Ehrhardt 61 52 73 4:55.9 25:12.8 25:17.2 7:55/M
7 Richard Wright 186 54 80 5:44.8 26:01.8 26:18.8 8:11/M
8 Michael Ebers Spring TX 60 53 89 6:07.9 26:24.8 26:30.2 8:18/M
9 Alan Howard 91 52 93 6:24.7 26:41.6 26:56.7 8:23/M
10 Mike Crowley 41 53 99 6:45.6 27:02.5 27:34.4 8:30/M
11 Patrick Smith Lake Jackson TX 163 50 107 7:47.9 28:04.8 28:19.0 8:50/M
12 Greg Abel 217 50 113 8:16.1 28:33.1 28:37.4 8:59/M
13 Michael Taylor 174 54 117 8:23.1 28:40.0 29:20.5 9:01/M
14 John Avditi 266 52 125 8:57.4 29:14.3 29:26.2 9:12/M
15 Chris Cullins 47 53 132 9:22.7 29:39.6 30:10.9 9:19/M
16 Robert Trexler 210 50 135 9:26.7 29:43.7 30:05.9 9:21/M
17 Scott Benesh 275 54 168 12:33.4 32:50.3 32:59.9 10:19/M
18 Michael Nolan 129 50 172 12:48.4 33:05.3 33:42.8 10:24/M
19 David Levin 104 52 183 14:05.9 34:22.8 35:01.7 10:48/M
20 Steve Guettler 76 50 197 15:44.9 36:01.8 36:44.6 11:20/M
21 Buddy Mays 244 52 217 18:43.9 39:00.9 39:40.0 12:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorie Hougland 90 57 114   28:35.5 28:37.5 8:59/M
2 Alicia Cabrena-Galindo 195 58 148 2:35.3 31:10.8 31:58.3 9:48/M
3 Kimberlee Slaughter 160 56 151 2:47.3 31:22.9 31:25.5 9:52/M
4 Judith Solis 167 58 214 9:53.0 38:28.6 38:52.0 12:06/M
5 Earline Coleman Richmond TX 32 58 241 34:54.3 1:03:29.8 1:03:29.8 19:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Nelms 219 59 41   23:28.2 23:31.3 7:23/M
2 Marty Davis 51 56 85 2:42.7 26:11.0 26:22.9 8:14/M
3 Brian Krueger Tomball TX 98 56 92 3:12.0 26:40.2 26:46.1 8:23/M
4 Allen Alves 3 59 98 3:29.2 26:57.5 27:02.4 8:28/M
5 Mitchell Garcia Spring TX 224 59 146 7:26.8 30:55.0 31:05.2 9:43/M
6 Fred Hall Spring TX 235 56 167 9:20.0 32:48.3 33:25.3 10:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Oltean Houston TX 133 63 104   27:40.8 27:43.1 8:42/M
2 Paula De Lucia 52 64 226 13:38.2 41:19.1 41:49.2 13:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Hutson 264 60 37   23:03.7 23:12.1 7:15/M
2 John Burson 24 60 136 6:39.9 29:43.7 30:14.5 9:21/M
3 William Hougland Houston TX 89 61 141 7:11.4 30:15.1 30:28.7 9:31/M
4 Larry Chamberlin 28 62 231 24:24.4 47:28.1 48:10.8 14:56/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeni Young 46 73 239   56:52.8 57:26.3 17:53/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kurt Wentz 243 66 45   23:38.7 23:41.1 7:26/M
2 Alan Sweney 200 65 139 6:34.3 30:13.0 30:44.1 9:30/M
3 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 45 69 186 10:51.3 34:30.0 35:05.9 10:51/M
4 Ray Boytim Spring TX 20 80 188 11:00.7 34:39.4 34:58.8 10:54/M
5 Armando Ramos 148 68 194 12:03.0 35:41.8 35:54.3 11:13/M
6 Peter Cutbill Houston TX 49 74 224 16:27.4 40:06.1 40:06.1 12:37/M

Houston TX 49 74 224 16:27.4 40:06.1 40:06.1 12:37/M