YES Prep 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cait Obrien 310 22 4   38:51.7 38:51.7 6:16/M
2 Amy Goodson 331 27 8 0:38.6 39:30.3 39:30.3 6:22/M
3 Amy MacHemehl Sugar Land TX 207 26 18 4:36.6 43:28.3 43:28.3 7:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mayank Agrawal 44 17 1   35:57.2 35:57.2 5:48/M
2 Nathan Serazin 168 27 2 0:44.6 36:41.8 36:41.8 5:55/M
3 Garrick Malone Houston TX 212 32 3 2:19.2 38:16.4 38:16.4 6:10/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Escalante Houston TX 280 15 51   51:20.3 51:26.5 8:17/M
2 Paola Bonilla 155 18 89 4:36.5 55:56.8 56:03.0 9:01/M
3 Jacqeline Aldaco 322 16 91 4:37.2 55:57.5 56:03.8 9:01/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Balderas Houston TX 222 17 19   43:30.0 43:36.3 7:01/M
2 Jose Torres 156 18 32 5:07.2 48:37.3 48:41.7 7:50/M
3 Angel Nazario 272 13 34 5:10.6 48:40.6 48:41.2 7:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Thibodeaux 237 22 23   45:01.3 45:05.4 7:16/M
2 Alisa Yu 217 23 26 0:17.2 45:18.6 45:23.1 7:18/M
3 Annelise Broussard 245 21 27 0:21.4 45:22.8 45:28.2 7:19/M
4 Kara Higa Houston TX 76 26 36 3:50.5 48:51.9 48:58.2 7:53/M
5 Cindy Bahena Houston TX 210 23 37 3:58.3 48:59.7 49:02.8 7:54/M
6 Margaret Leiby 337 26 38 4:02.6 49:04.0 49:20.7 7:55/M
7 Anna Schroeder 77 22 39 4:33.9 49:35.3 49:38.0 8:00/M
8 Adrianna Morell 163 22 41 5:08.6 50:10.0 50:41.0 8:05/M
9 Michelle Fuhrman Houston TX 32 24 48 5:58.7 51:00.1 51:09.3 8:14/M
10 Meridith Dyer 236 25 49 6:13.3 51:14.7 51:20.6 8:16/M
11 Emily Natoli 184 23 55 6:51.3 51:52.6 52:00.3 8:22/M
12 Lauren Needham 185 26 60 7:24.1 52:25.5 53:01.4 8:27/M
13 Lorri Marlow 78 24 67 8:42.3 53:43.7 53:47.3 8:40/M
14 Mel Dreyer 31 26 69 9:17.5 54:18.9 54:38.4 8:45/M
15 Michelle Morton Houston TX 182 28 72 9:44.4 54:45.8 54:47.2 8:50/M
16 Daya Cozzolino 141 27 78 10:17.6 55:19.0 55:31.2 8:55/M
17 Sarah Straub 72 28 79 10:23.1 55:24.5 55:36.4 8:56/M
18 Naama Liberboim Houston TX 34 27 88 10:40.0 55:41.4 56:05.4 8:59/M
19 Rachel Goossen Houston TX 167 24 93 11:10.3 56:11.7 56:20.0 9:04/M
20 Colleen Orth 297 28 98 11:27.4 56:28.7 57:03.7 9:06/M
21 Emily Hughes 107 22 106 12:00.2 57:01.6 57:10.8 9:12/M
22 Adriana Bolivar 105 23 108 12:10.7 57:12.1 57:21.5 9:14/M
23 Camille Panaccione 198 24 110 12:25.7 57:27.1 58:01.5 9:16/M
24 Michelle Lenzen 179 24 113 13:03.4 58:04.8 58:36.5 9:22/M
25 Natalie Pilcher 150 22 119 13:37.1 58:38.4 58:47.5 9:27/M
26 Jennifer Serrano Houston TX 16 28 120 13:37.8 58:39.1 58:49.9 9:28/M
27 Melissa Carr 111 27 121 13:40.8 58:42.2 59:00.2 9:28/M
28 Maggie Gunn 89 24 123 13:53.7 58:55.1 59:05.0 9:30/M
29 Mary Raine Ivy 282 22 124 13:54.2 58:55.6 59:05.4 9:30/M
30 Adriana Salinas 201 22 134 15:09.0 1:00:10.3 1:00:33.8 9:42/M
31 Helen Oviedo 307 29 136 15:29.1 1:00:30.5 1:01:52.4 9:45/M
32 Sharee Semmelbeck 227 27 137 16:05.0 1:01:06.4 1:01:28.7 9:51/M
33 Emily Brooks Houston TX 45 27 138 16:18.4 1:01:19.7 1:01:24.9 9:53/M
34 Maira Cruz 172 29 142 17:57.7 1:02:59.1 1:03:02.3 10:10/M
35 Melissa Estrada 169 23 143 18:00.4 1:03:01.8 1:03:11.3 10:10/M
36 Grace Francis 98 25 145 18:09.2 1:03:10.6 1:03:22.6 10:11/M
37 Patricia Salgado 170 23 148 18:14.7 1:03:16.1 1:03:24.2 10:12/M
38 Jamie Horton Houston TX 103 27 150 18:22.8 1:03:24.2 1:04:00.8 10:14/M
39 Justine Sanchez Houston TX 296 24 151 18:35.6 1:03:36.9 1:03:50.4 10:15/M
40 Sara Sams 131 27 152 18:38.4 1:03:39.8 1:04:05.3 10:16/M
41 Meredith Cusack Houston TX 132 26 153 18:39.9 1:03:41.3 1:04:06.0 10:16/M
42 Kelly Loudin 147 24 157 18:51.1 1:03:52.5 1:04:09.6 10:18/M
43 Shannon Funke Spring TX 181 23 160 19:06.8 1:04:08.2 1:04:41.2 10:21/M
44 Erica Bundy 148 27 163 19:08.8 1:04:10.2 1:04:54.8 10:21/M
45 Lora Knapp 196 28 164 19:22.4 1:04:23.8 1:04:44.6 10:23/M
46 Kim Woodsum 71 23 166 19:29.7 1:04:31.1 1:04:34.5 10:24/M
47 Karen Garcia 295 25 168 19:39.4 1:04:40.8 1:05:20.1 10:26/M
48 Katie Penca 293 25 169 19:40.0 1:04:41.4 1:05:20.7 10:26/M
49 Meghan Muir 160 23 170 19:44.3 1:04:45.7 1:04:55.2 10:27/M
50 Kaitlin Panaccione 194 21 172 19:55.2 1:04:56.6 1:05:32.2 10:28/M
51 Ashley McWhorter 27 24 174 20:34.5 1:05:35.9 1:06:12.2 10:35/M
52 Rieza Marukot 306 27 176 22:37.9 1:07:39.3 1:08:02.0 10:55/M
53 Jenna Desmarais Houston TX 28 24 177 22:45.2 1:07:46.6 1:08:24.3 10:56/M
54 Erin Walsh 162 23 178 22:46.8 1:07:48.2 1:08:26.1 10:56/M
55 Danielle Dennis 216 28 179 23:06.4 1:08:07.8 1:08:52.1 10:59/M
56 Robin Seale Sugar Land TX 327 25 180 23:11.3 1:08:12.6 1:08:54.6 11:00/M
57 Noel Price 120 22 181 23:13.1 1:08:14.4 1:08:30.0 11:00/M
58 Kaitlan Peterson 274 25 183 24:00.2 1:09:01.5 1:09:15.3 11:08/M
59 Elisa Gibbs 100 27 184 24:00.7 1:09:02.0 1:09:14.7 11:08/M
60 Jaclyn McCormick 136 27 185 24:01.2 1:09:02.6 1:09:15.5 11:08/M
61 Norma Villanueva 197 28 186 24:02.9 1:09:04.2 1:09:26.0 11:08/M
62 Constance Haugneland 19 24 187 24:28.6 1:09:30.0 1:09:36.0 11:13/M
63 Julie McPhillips 266 27 189 24:39.9 1:09:41.2 1:09:57.3 11:14/M
64 Jennifer Fain Houston TX 214 28 191 25:01.2 1:10:02.5 1:10:56.2 11:18/M
65 Caitlin Regan 267 28 197 26:03.9 1:11:05.3 1:11:23.0 11:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Santino Houston TX 208 27 5   39:08.4 39:08.7 6:19/M
2 Gary Tashima 799 28 9 1:46.6 40:55.1 41:08.0 6:36/M
3 Anders Schneider 215 24 12 3:17.0 42:25.5 42:29.9 6:50/M
4 Jeff Paxton 271 26 16 4:09.4 43:17.9 43:18.4 6:59/M
5 Robert Jilley 305 26 17 4:19.7 43:28.2 43:49.6 7:01/M
6 Charlie Schmidt 188 29 22 5:42.6 44:51.1 45:11.3 7:14/M
7 David Lynn 269 26 28 7:13.2 46:21.6 46:24.9 7:29/M
8 Edward Halusic 291 26 42 11:01.8 50:10.3 50:23.7 8:05/M
9 Kason Twitchell 219 27 43 11:06.5 50:14.9 50:27.2 8:06/M
10 Tim Tran 205 25 46 11:43.8 50:52.3 51:04.9 8:12/M
11 Michael Perez 270 28 53 12:29.3 51:37.8 51:40.3 8:20/M
12 James Lee 183 22 54 12:43.9 51:52.4 52:00.1 8:22/M
13 Scott Carr 273 27 63 13:27.9 52:36.3 52:54.6 8:29/M
14 Andy Cordova 144 27 71 15:29.9 54:38.3 54:38.3 8:49/M
15 D. Scott Elliott 33 27 75 15:48.9 54:57.4 55:06.4 8:52/M
16 Oscar Romano Houston TX 69 26 76 16:03.5 55:12.0 55:16.0 8:54/M
17 James McDaniel Houston TX 265 26 83 16:19.1 55:27.6 55:38.5 8:57/M
18 Mark Fritzenschaft 104 25 85 16:28.0 55:36.5 55:48.7 8:58/M
19 Peter Iverson 328 29 86 16:32.0 55:40.5 55:59.1 8:59/M
20 Justin Vigil Houston TX 226 27 87 16:32.4 55:40.9 55:59.6 8:59/M
21 Kaleb Underwood TX 58 23 97 17:14.6 56:23.1 57:01.5 9:06/M
22 Michael Zylberman TX 59 23 99 17:28.5 56:37.0 57:16.0 9:08/M
23 David Payne 63 24 105 17:52.2 57:00.7 57:10.8 9:12/M
24 Jamie Lonie 15 25 112 18:37.7 57:46.2 58:05.5 9:19/M
25 Joseph Sawa 180 24 114 18:56.5 58:05.0 58:36.3 9:22/M
26 Jonathan Reyes Pearland TX 114 29 133 20:44.3 59:52.8 1:00:45.5 9:39/M
27 Jesse Carrillo 338 27 139 22:29.3 1:01:37.7 1:01:46.0 9:56/M
28 Taylor Wood 99 24 146 24:04.1 1:03:12.6 1:03:24.2 10:12/M
29 Andrew Escalante Houston TEXAS 279 23 154 24:33.0 1:03:41.5 1:03:49.3 10:16/M
30 Aditya Kaddu 146 22 156 24:43.5 1:03:52.0 1:04:09.9 10:18/M
31 Victor Cota 176 28 161 25:00.0 1:04:08.5 1:04:41.9 10:21/M
32 Matthew Mott 289 23 162 25:01.5 1:04:10.0 1:04:41.7 10:21/M
33 Alex Rios Houston TEXAS 161 24 171 25:37.6 1:04:46.1 1:04:54.9 10:27/M
34 Nathan Parker Houston TX 174 27 190 30:37.9 1:09:46.3 1:10:19.9 11:15/M
35 John Westbrook 92 28 194 31:11.5 1:10:20.0 1:10:26.4 11:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlin Burkholder-Travis 229 30 15   42:37.8 43:41.6 6:52/M
2 Erica Dibella Houston TX 191 37 24 2:24.8 45:02.6 45:02.6 7:16/M
3 Katie Tewart 333 31 29 4:07.2 46:45.0 46:45.9 7:32/M
4 Jayn Walter 153 31 35 6:09.0 48:46.8 48:50.2 7:52/M
5 Nesreen Lange 49 33 40 7:19.0 49:56.8 50:04.5 8:03/M
6 Carolyn Leap Houston TX 326 33 47 8:21.0 50:58.8 51:07.6 8:13/M
7 Jaime Head Houston TX 199 31 57 9:39.3 52:17.1 52:38.9 8:26/M
8 Veronica Villegas 166 32 84 12:54.2 55:32.0 55:35.6 8:57/M
9 Michelle Laflure 283 37 90 13:19.0 55:56.8 56:03.7 9:01/M
10 Lindsay Ralls 303 32 104 14:17.9 56:55.7 57:02.4 9:11/M
11 Gesine Michold Houston TX 251 32 107 14:28.4 57:06.2 57:35.6 9:13/M
12 Salima Guedoudj 22 30 111 15:02.3 57:40.1 57:50.5 9:18/M
13 Jenny Levenhagen 126 30 116 15:54.4 58:32.2 58:44.0 9:26/M
14 Katie Ashby 134 38 117 15:54.7 58:32.5 58:43.6 9:26/M
15 Paula Sue Canlas 65 37 122 16:14.0 58:51.9 59:07.4 9:30/M
16 Beth Costa 258 30 128 16:28.5 59:06.3 59:52.5 9:32/M
17 Laura Reddy 298 34 135 17:48.2 1:00:26.1 1:00:47.3 9:45/M
18 Jaclyn Sweet 36 33 141 19:58.9 1:02:36.7 1:02:55.4 10:06/M
19 Chris Gonzalez 318 38 147 20:35.3 1:03:13.1 1:04:08.9 10:12/M
20 Imasul Villarreal 108 30 158 21:19.0 1:03:56.8 1:03:59.3 10:19/M
21 Sarah Simpson 261 36 159 21:28.8 1:04:06.6 1:04:21.6 10:20/M
22 Roxy Rodriguez 323 30 188 27:01.5 1:09:39.3 1:09:57.7 11:14/M
23 Sarah Beauchamp 140 33 196 28:06.4 1:10:44.2 1:10:49.7 11:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Long 330 33 10   41:44.7 41:46.9 6:44/M
2 Ryan Silva Houston TX 294 31 11 0:02.0 41:46.7 41:47.5 6:44/M
3 Jake Goodson 332 34 13 0:48.3 42:33.0 42:35.6 6:52/M
4 Mark Di Bella 339 37 14 0:52.8 42:37.5 42:40.0 6:52/M
5 Nicholas Arnold 263 32 25 3:25.4 45:10.2 45:11.0 7:17/M
6 Jeffrey Riddle 41 36 31 6:02.7 47:47.4 47:48.1 7:42/M
7 Issam Konsul Houston TX 48 31 50 9:35.0 51:19.7 51:30.1 8:17/M
8 Jon Drew Spring TEXAS 243 34 59 10:37.3 52:22.0 52:48.1 8:27/M
9 Brandon Peete 335 35 65 11:16.3 53:01.0 53:05.9 8:33/M
10 John Payne Missouri City TEXAS 262 31 66 11:36.4 53:21.1 53:26.9 8:36/M
11 Nathan Tewart 334 31 70 12:41.5 54:26.3 54:29.9 8:47/M
12 John Burkholder-Travis 230 36 73 13:05.9 54:50.6 55:28.0 8:51/M
13 Roberto Martinez 139 38 74 13:07.2 54:51.9 55:15.6 8:51/M
14 Simon Cruz 286 31 77 13:29.2 55:13.9 55:16.7 8:54/M
15 Colum Kelly 228 34 80 13:41.0 55:25.7 55:47.2 8:56/M
16 Aaron Smith 317 31 81 13:41.2 55:25.9 55:47.1 8:56/M
17 Chad Spurgeon 233 33 82 13:42.4 55:27.1 55:47.4 8:57/M
18 Nick Dumais Houston TEXAS 325 32 94 14:28.5 56:13.2 56:21.4 9:04/M
19 Tristan Legrande 50 30 102 15:05.9 56:50.6 57:17.1 9:10/M
20 Jonathan Graf 256 36 118 16:48.5 58:33.2 58:44.2 9:27/M
21 Bill Durbin Houston TX 129 38 127 17:18.9 59:03.6 1:01:53.0 9:31/M
22 Joe Megeed 257 33 129 17:22.3 59:07.0 59:52.8 9:32/M
23 Nick Sobocinski Houston TX 30 33 132 17:57.7 59:42.5 59:51.9 9:38/M
24 Dustin Hughs 301 37 140 20:30.2 1:02:14.9 1:02:16.7 10:02/M
25 Bryan Coleman 52 34 144 21:21.6 1:03:06.3 1:03:27.9 10:11/M
26 Todd Latham 29 30 149 21:34.3 1:03:19.0 1:03:45.6 10:13/M
27 John Joseph Mueller 231 35 155 21:57.8 1:03:42.5 1:03:43.4 10:16/M
28 Chris Sudjadi 67 33 167 22:49.1 1:04:33.8 1:04:49.4 10:25/M
29 Shawn Barker 260 39 195 28:47.4 1:10:32.1 1:10:33.9 11:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katrina Price 308 43 21   43:51.8 43:53.5 7:04/M
2 Kaori Ono 302 42 44 6:24.3 50:16.2 50:21.3 8:06/M
3 Debra Barker 259 41 52 7:32.5 51:24.4 51:25.3 8:17/M
4 Pauline Nicodemus 314 48 64 9:01.6 52:53.5 52:57.2 8:32/M
5 Gloria Idrogo 189 43 95 12:29.6 56:21.5 56:27.7 9:05/M
6 Michele Zacks Houston TX 213 46 101 12:57.7 56:49.5 57:16.9 9:10/M
7 Cecille Legaspi Richmond TX 26 43 182 25:03.2 1:08:55.1 1:09:04.0 11:07/M
8 Claudia Escalante Houston TEXAS 278 41 193 26:25.7 1:10:17.5 1:10:25.3 11:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Reddy 211 40 6   39:16.6 39:17.0 6:20/M
2 John Nicodemus El Lago TX 313 44 7 0:04.1 39:20.7 39:22.8 6:21/M
3 Mario Sena Houston TX 252 47 30 8:14.4 47:31.0 47:33.7 7:40/M
4 Rudy Escalante Houston TEXAS 277 43 33 9:22.7 48:39.3 48:46.8 7:51/M
5 Raul Hernandez 336 43 56 12:45.1 52:01.7 52:07.8 8:23/M
6 Jason Bernal 127 40 62 13:14.1 52:30.8 52:34.4 8:28/M
7 Danny Gamboa Houston TX 249 45 100 17:28.4 56:45.0 57:15.8 9:09/M
8 Donald Kamentz 123 41 165 25:07.8 1:04:24.5 1:04:44.3 10:23/M
9 Joey Legaspi Richmond TX 25 45 173 25:45.3 1:05:02.0 1:05:10.7 10:29/M
10 Ruben Manrique 299 44 175 26:50.7 1:06:07.4 1:06:14.6 10:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Hall 232 50 109   57:21.0 58:50.9 9:15/M
2 Maria Rivas Friendswood TEXAS 320 50 131 1:50.9 59:12.0 59:24.4 9:33/M
3 Genie Panaccione 187 55 192 12:47.5 1:10:08.6 1:10:12.4 11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clen Burton 254 51 20   43:30.6 43:31.9 7:01/M
2 Mario Melgar Friendswood TEXAS 321 50 45 6:59.7 50:30.3 50:40.6 8:09/M
3 James Needham 53 55 58 8:50.9 52:21.6 52:59.2 8:27/M
4 Dana Caledonia Houston TX 253 58 92 12:33.5 56:04.2 56:17.8 9:03/M
5 James Needham 239 55 96 12:52.3 56:23.0 57:03.6 9:06/M
6 Kevin Lang League City TEXAS 73 54 103 13:24.9 56:55.6 57:18.1 9:11/M
7 Andrew Broussard 46 56 115 14:38.1 58:08.8 58:13.7 9:23/M
8 Greg Stadler 250 54 125 15:25.0 58:55.7 59:04.1 9:30/M
9 David Zaunbrecher Humble TEXAS 43 53 130 15:40.5 59:11.2 59:39.0 9:33/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norman Kittrell 51 62 61   52:29.2 52:40.3 8:28/M
2 Wally Ford Houston TX 118 60 68 1:46.2 54:15.5 56:32.1 8:45/M
3 Alverto Chaves 329 79 126 6:28.0 58:57.2 59:09.6 9:30/M