Run Thru the Woods 2011 Teen Race

Age Group Results

November 24, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 7-13 14-15 16-17
Women: 7-13 14-15 16-17

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erin Illich Waco TX

1632

16

21

 

15:25.9

15:25.9

5:08/M

2

Allyson Schroeder Spring TX

3395

17

27

0:43.2

16:09.1

16:09.1

5:22/M

3

Paulina Rodriguez The Woodlands TX

3401

13

32

0:58.0

16:23.9

16:23.9

5:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jonathan MacKay The Woodlands TX

580

17

1

 

12:44.9

12:44.9

4:15/M

2

Imran Bell The Woodlands TX

1675

15

2

0:00.6

12:45.6

12:45.6

4:15/M

3

J.p. Seppi

871

15

3

0:25.6

13:10.6

13:10.6

4:23/M

 
Top

Female 7 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sonya Bhatia The Woodlands TX

3467

13

34

 

16:26.0

16:26.0

5:29/M

2

Sarah Batton The Woodlands TX

196

12

39

0:19.1

16:45.1

16:47.0

5:35/M

3

Cassandra Sweebe The Woodlands TX

1670

12

42

0:31.1

16:57.1

16:59.2

5:39/M

4

Bari Schunicht Spring TX

1676

12

46

0:36.8

17:02.9

17:03.1

5:41/M

5

Sarah Johnson Houston TX

1643

12

55

0:51.6

17:17.6

17:18.0

5:46/M

6

Emily Mills The Woodlands TX

606

12

56

0:55.4

17:21.4

17:21.4

5:47/M

7

Isabel Tank The Woodlands TX

3386

13

57

0:56.7

17:22.7

17:29.4

5:47/M

8

Ruby Dekay The Woodlands TX

1646

12

59

1:01.8

17:27.8

17:27.8

5:49/M

9

Allison Harlicker The Woodlands TX

681

13

65

1:19.3

17:45.3

17:45.3

5:55/M

10

Claudia Laukien North Palm Beach FL

3425

13

74

1:31.0

17:57.0

17:59.0

5:59/M

11

Emily Reese The Woodlands TX

1655

12

79

1:48.8

18:14.9

18:20.3

6:05/M

12

Yumiko Gonzlez The Woodlands TX

653

13

80

1:49.0

18:15.0

18:20.4

6:05/M

13

Ally Karpinski

780

12

94

2:19.4

18:45.4

18:49.5

6:15/M

14

Lexi Ashbury

835

13

96

2:22.7

18:48.7

18:53.7

6:16/M

15

Maria Moriarty The Woodlands TX

384

13

101

2:32.9

18:58.9

19:00.5

6:19/M

16

Bella Evans The Woodlands TX

3446

13

103

2:39.6

19:05.7

19:06.6

6:22/M

17

Emily Bowcutt Spring TX

1652

12

105

2:47.3

19:13.3

19:15.3

6:24/M

18

Sarah Beetz The Woodlands TX

3469

12

113

3:00.4

19:26.4

19:30.0

6:29/M

19

Kylie Daugherty The Woodlands TX

682

12

114

3:03.2

19:29.2

19:34.3

6:30/M

20

Emily Ledbetter The Woodlands TX

3424

12

120

3:33.6

19:59.6

19:59.6

6:40/M

21

Emily Henson Spring TX

3433

12

122

4:21.5

20:47.5

20:53.6

6:56/M

22

Erika Roller Spring TX

1638

13

126

4:25.8

20:51.8

20:56.7

6:57/M

23

Mackenzie Sproba Willis TX

3388

13

130

4:43.1

21:09.1

21:17.2

7:03/M

24

Julia Lange The Woodlands TX

3426

13

131

4:49.2

21:15.2

21:17.4

7:05/M

25

Grace Hahn The Woodlands TX

3437

12

140

5:34.3

22:00.4

22:07.9

7:20/M

26

Tara Brown The Woodlands TX

3460

13

141

5:38.6

22:04.6

22:10.3

7:21/M

27

Sydney Whelton The Woodlands TX

715

12

142

5:39.4

22:05.4

22:10.9

7:22/M

28

Kennedy Bahm Kalispell MT

106

13

144

5:45.3

22:11.3

22:11.3

7:24/M

29

Miranda Lester Spring TX

2593

13

146

5:53.3

22:19.4

22:20.8

7:26/M

30

Marissa Proa The Woodlands TX

1674

12

147

6:06.8

22:32.8

22:32.8

7:31/M

31

Daniela Braniff The Woodlands TX

3463

13

148

6:10.3

22:36.3

22:37.1

7:32/M

32

Kae Roemershauser The Woodlands TX

3398

12

157

7:20.9

23:46.9

23:52.3

7:55/M

33

Olivia Lindsey Spring TX

3421

12

158

7:22.8

23:48.8

24:06.8

7:56/M

34

Marti Clotiaux Montgomery TX

3457

12

174

9:54.4

26:20.4

26:22.5

8:47/M

35

Katheen Dolan

909

11

178

11:20.1

27:46.2

27:53.5

9:15/M

 
Top

Male 7 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nick Hawley The Woodlands TX

44

13

11

 

14:18.8

14:19.1

4:46/M

2

Payton Miller The Woodlands TX

1673

13

12

0:03.6

14:22.5

14:22.7

4:47/M

3

Andres Restrepo The Woodlands TX

3403

13

13

0:18.2

14:37.0

14:41.3

4:52/M

4

Nicolas Restrepo The Woodlands TX

3404

13

14

0:27.6

14:46.5

14:50.5

4:55/M

5

Matthew Henderson The Woodlands TX

3434

13

19

1:01.9

15:20.8

15:21.3

5:07/M

6

Matthew Baker The Woodlands TX

3472

13

22

1:09.4

15:28.2

15:28.2

5:09/M

7

Ewan Walker The Woodlands TX

1647

13

23

1:45.2

16:04.1

16:05.1

5:21/M

8

Trevor Gray The Woodlands TX

1661

13

40

2:26.4

16:45.3

16:53.6

5:35/M

9

Tate Kay Spring TX

1636

13

41

2:33.9

16:52.8

16:57.6

5:37/M

10

Evan Deford The Woodlands TX

3449

12

43

2:38.4

16:57.3

17:01.8

5:39/M

11

Albert Shaffer The Woodands TX

3391

13

47

2:46.1

17:05.0

17:06.9

5:42/M

12

John Paul Williams

981

12

49

2:47.0

17:05.9

17:12.8

5:42/M

13

Ryan Volden The Woodlands TX

204

12

51

2:48.2

17:07.1

17:09.1

5:42/M

14

Colin Saims The Woodlands TX

1668

13

52

2:55.7

17:14.6

17:21.0

5:45/M

15

Jack Herdejurgen The Woodlands TX

654

13

62

3:14.8

17:33.6

17:33.6

5:51/M

16

Luke Williams

980

10

63

3:15.7

17:34.5

17:41.5

5:51/M

17

Blake Conklin The Woodlands TX

3454

13

64

3:16.7

17:35.6

17:38.2

5:52/M

18

Tyler Griffin Montgomery TX

3441

13

67

3:27.5

17:46.4

17:46.4

5:55/M

19

Euan Cruickshank Montgomery TX

3452

13

68

3:27.9

17:46.7

17:46.7

5:55/M

20

Lenny Petersen Mexico City

3411

13

70

3:29.7

17:48.6

17:52.0

5:56/M

21

Ryan Clark The Woodlands TX

720

13

71

3:30.8

17:49.7

17:56.4

5:56/M

22

Zack Hemmen The Woodlands TX

3435

12

72

3:33.3

17:52.2

17:52.8

5:57/M

23

Jack Wade The Woodlands TX

3379

12

77

3:47.8

18:06.7

18:09.2

6:02/M

24

Kade Huber Tomball TX

3432

13

78

3:56.0

18:14.8

18:18.6

6:05/M

25

Christian Valverde The Woodlands TX

716

11

84

3:58.6

18:17.5

18:18.4

6:06/M

26

Mariano Rodriguez Mexico City

3400

12

87

4:07.8

18:26.6

18:30.4

6:09/M

27

Ryan Sampson North Richland Hills TX

723

12

88

4:07.9

18:26.8

18:34.2

6:09/M

28

Ryan Kraft Magnolia TX

3427

12

89

4:08.1

18:27.0

18:27.1

6:09/M

29

Jon Huber Tomball TX

3431

13

93

4:25.2

18:44.1

18:47.7

6:15/M

30

Bryan Foster Conroe TX

3445

13

95

4:26.9

18:45.8

18:51.5

6:15/M

31

Bailey Hudanish The Woodlands TX

1672

13

97

4:35.1

18:53.9

19:00.0

6:18/M

32

Nate Eastwick

967

12

99

4:36.3

18:55.2

19:03.1

6:18/M

33

Andrew Hueske The Woodlands TX

330

13

100

4:39.8

18:58.7

18:59.6

6:19/M

34

Neil Bogenrieder The Woodlands TX

386

13

110

5:05.3

19:24.1

19:24.1

6:28/M

35

Pierce Vinson Huntington TX

3381

12

117

5:12.3

19:31.2

19:33.9

6:30/M

36

Ryan Hautajarvi Spring TX

3436

13

119

5:34.2

19:53.1

19:54.8

6:38/M

37

Drew Delong Spring TX

118

13

121

5:42.0

20:00.8

20:10.9

6:40/M

38

Jakson Johnson Spring TX

329

12

123

6:29.8

20:48.7

20:55.4

6:56/M

39

Chandler Eggett Spring TX

328

12

124

6:30.4

20:49.3

20:54.7

6:56/M

40

Matt Clark The Woodlands TX

721

12

127

6:33.2

20:52.1

20:58.9

6:57/M

41

Mason Sproba Conroe TX

3389

12

129

6:47.1

21:06.0

21:14.0

7:02/M

42

Jack Stewart The Woodlands TX

157

12

133

7:17.6

21:36.5

21:37.1

7:12/M

43

Spencer Crichton Conroe TX

3453

13

161

9:47.7

24:06.6

24:12.5

8:02/M

44

Adam Davis The Woodlands TX

3450

12

164

10:19.3

24:38.2

24:40.6

8:13/M

45

Reid Morse Spring TX

3414

12

172

11:52.0

26:10.9

26:10.9

8:43/M

46

Akash Shah Woodlands TX

1662

13

183

21:09.9

35:28.8

35:33.7

11:49/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Savanna Guarino Houston TX

3439

14

37

 

16:43.8

16:44.7

5:34/M

2

Allison Katri Spring TX

577

15

44

0:16.9

17:00.7

17:00.7

5:40/M

3

Sabrina Wittenbrink Kingwood TX

890

15

69

1:04.6

17:48.4

17:48.6

5:56/M

4

Becky Brooks Waco TX

1633

14

83

1:33.4

18:17.2

18:17.3

6:06/M

5

Macie Mateja Houston TX

1634

14

85

1:41.3

18:25.1

18:30.1

6:08/M

6

Elena Boms The Woodlands TX

3466

15

86

1:41.4

18:25.2

18:31.2

6:08/M

7

Margaret Ranck The Woodlands TX

3406

14

91

1:53.5

18:37.3

18:37.3

6:12/M

8

Natalie Schroeder Spring TX

3394

15

102

2:21.8

19:05.6

19:06.5

6:22/M

9

Mary Cianchetti The Woodlands TX

3458

15

106

2:36.7

19:20.5

19:20.6

6:27/M

10

Megan Bybee Spring TX

3459

15

107

2:37.6

19:21.4

19:22.8

6:27/M

11

Katherine Davies The Woodlands TX

3451

14

112

2:41.8

19:25.6

19:26.0

6:28/M

12

Elizabeth Batton The Woodlands TX

197

15

115

2:45.6

19:29.4

19:31.5

6:30/M

13

Sheridan Conklin The Woodlands TX

3455

15

118

3:05.3

19:49.1

19:51.7

6:36/M

14

Savannah Schroeder Magnolia TX

3396

15

134

4:53.7

21:37.5

22:08.0

7:12/M

15

Rita Sonka The Woodlands TX

156

15

136

4:58.7

21:42.5

21:43.4

7:14/M

16

Karah Delong Spring TX

117

15

150

6:09.7

22:53.5

22:56.1

7:38/M

17

Danielle Harrison Spring TX

1671

14

163

7:49.6

24:33.4

24:36.4

8:11/M

18

Brooke Raborn Magnolia TX

3407

15

167

8:45.1

25:28.9

25:28.9

8:29/M

19

Hannah Johnson The Woodlands TX

3430

15

168

8:47.6

25:31.4

25:32.4

8:30/M

20

Kristin Harpool Spring TX

582

15

169

8:53.8

25:37.6

25:42.9

8:32/M

21

Payton Roberts The Woodlands TX

173

14

173

9:27.1

26:10.9

26:13.8

8:43/M

22

Heather Geiger New Caney TX

1640

14

176

10:56.6

27:40.4

27:40.4

9:13/M

23

Samantha Courtney Los Alamos NM

1645

15

181

13:51.1

30:34.9

30:34.9

10:11/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dominic Baptiste Spring TX

3471

15

4

 

13:35.5

13:35.5

4:32/M

2

Andrew Proctor The Woodlands TX

607

15

6

0:06.5

13:42.0

13:42.0

4:34/M

3

Colton Nettleton Spring TX

3413

14

8

0:26.2

14:01.7

14:01.7

4:40/M

4

Nathan Musial The Woodlands TX

1657

14

15

1:13.1

14:48.6

14:49.5

4:56/M

5

Daniel C Golden The Woodlands TX

42

14

16

1:13.5

14:49.0

14:49.1

4:56/M

6

Patrick Jones Houston TX

3429

15

17

1:27.5

15:03.1

15:05.3

5:01/M

7

Humphrey Obuobi The Woodlands TX

2370

15

18

1:27.6

15:03.2

15:04.2

5:01/M

8

Davin Martinez

774

14

20

1:45.8

15:21.4

15:21.4

5:07/M

9

Jacob Schuler The Woodlands TX

3393

14

24

2:29.9

16:05.5

16:05.8

5:22/M

10

Christopher Lindsey Spring TX

3422

14

25

2:30.4

16:05.9

16:23.3

5:22/M

11

Austin Tate The Woodlands TX

3385

14

26

2:30.8

16:06.3

16:06.3

5:22/M

12

Sean Baker The Woodlands TX

1653

15

28

2:45.1

16:20.6

16:25.8

5:27/M

13

Micah Wandell Magnolia TX

41

15

31

2:47.8

16:23.3

16:23.8

5:28/M

14

John N Stolle The Woodlands TX

718

14

33

2:50.2

16:25.7

16:32.0

5:28/M

15

Mikal Bitter Cypress TX

1659

14

36

3:08.0

16:43.6

16:44.7

5:34/M

16

Manuel Garcia Conroe TX

3443

14

45

3:27.3

17:02.8

17:02.8

5:41/M

17

Michael Trotter Spring TX

3382

14

50

3:30.9

17:06.5

17:10.1

5:42/M

18

Jared McNeil The Woodlands TX

1630

14

54

3:41.6

17:17.1

17:46.0

5:46/M

19

Jordan Reynolds The Woodlands TX

579

14

60

3:52.7

17:28.2

17:28.8

5:49/M

20

Trent Saims The Woodlands UT

1669

15

66

4:10.6

17:46.1

17:53.1

5:55/M

21

Seth Whitaker The Woodlands TX

3378

15

73

4:17.9

17:53.5

17:53.5

5:58/M

22

Nicholas Pindell The Woodlands TX

1631

14

81

4:40.0

18:15.5

18:16.3

6:05/M

23

Michael Tashjian The Woodlands TX

200

14

82

4:41.4

18:17.0

18:17.0

6:06/M

24

Sean Brown Spring TX

1664

14

90

4:53.8

18:29.3

18:32.6

6:10/M

25

Nathan Fisher The Woodlands TX

722

15

98

5:18.7

18:54.2

19:02.0

6:18/M

26

Mason Ranck The Woodlands TX

3405

15

104

5:31.7

19:07.2

19:07.2

6:22/M

27

Cory Meissner The Woodlands TX

202

15

108

5:46.2

19:21.8

19:21.8

6:27/M

28

Rishi Dhavale Spring TX

1650

14

116

5:55.0

19:30.5

19:32.1

6:30/M

29

Joshua Peterson Spring TX

331

14

125

7:15.7

20:51.2

20:53.2

6:57/M

30

Nigel Moyer The Woodlands TX

649

14

137

8:09.1

21:44.7

21:49.1

7:15/M

31

Zachary Miller The Woodlands TX

1666

14

138

8:11.8

21:47.3

21:52.1

7:16/M

32

Preston Galatas The Woodlands TX

3444

15

143

8:34.6

22:10.1

22:10.1

7:23/M

33

Kaleb Turner Magnolia TX

576

14

154

9:36.2

23:11.7

23:43.0

7:44/M

34

Butler Bourgeois The Woodlands TX

3464

14

159

10:22.1

23:57.7

24:02.4

7:59/M

35

Colin McGovern The Woodlands TX

648

14

160

10:22.8

23:58.3

24:02.2

7:59/M

36

Graham Casey The Woodlands TX

174

15

162

10:42.2

24:17.7

24:17.7

8:06/M

37

Michael Moore The Woodlands TX

1654

14

175

14:02.8

27:38.4

27:39.7

9:13/M

38

Timothy Geiger New Caney TX

1639

14

177

14:10.5

27:46.0

27:46.0

9:15/M

39

Ellard Portman Woodlands TX

3408

15

184

23:30.6

37:06.1

37:06.1

12:22/M

40

Ethan Portman Woodlands TX

3409

15

185

23:31.6

37:07.1

37:07.1

12:22/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Natalie Allen Spring TX

1667

16

48

 

17:05.0

17:05.0

5:42/M

2

Michelle Trotter Spring TX

3383

17

61

0:27.0

17:32.1

17:35.5

5:51/M

3

Jessica Brown Spring TX

1665

16

92

1:35.0

18:40.0

18:43.6

6:13/M

4

Kylee Mann Cypress TX

3419

17

111

2:19.4

19:24.5

19:30.9

6:28/M

5

Laura Freet The Woodlands TX

382

16

128

3:57.8

21:02.9

21:04.4

7:01/M

6

Emily Peterson The Woodlands TX

3410

16

135

4:34.4

21:39.5

21:47.3

7:13/M

7

Jennifer Rieger The Woodlands TX

3402

16

139

4:53.9

21:59.0

22:06.7

7:20/M

8

Emma Stolle The Woodlands TX

719

17

145

5:09.8

22:14.8

22:20.7

7:25/M

9

Maura Brown The Woodlands TX

3462

16

149

5:45.4

22:50.5

22:56.7

7:37/M

10

Maite Elorduy The Woodlands TX

3447

16

151

5:52.7

22:57.8

22:57.8

7:39/M

11

Mariel Rodriguez Mexico City

3399

16

152

5:52.7

22:57.8

22:57.8

7:39/M

12

Sarah Guberman The Woodlands TX

3438

17

153

6:04.8

23:09.9

23:09.9

7:43/M

13

Brittany Styacich The Woodlands TX

1635

17

156

6:28.4

23:33.5

23:37.5

7:51/M

14

Kristina Duncan Conroe TX

1656

17

165

7:51.2

24:56.3

24:56.3

8:19/M

15

Sydney Johnson Houston TX

1629

17

166

8:03.5

25:08.6

25:08.6

8:23/M

16

Victoria Galvan The Woodlands TX

1649

16

171

8:43.2

25:48.3

25:48.3

8:36/M

17

June Rowe Spring TX

3397

16

179

12:19.9

29:25.0

29:33.8

9:48/M

18

Amanda Courtney Los Alamos NM

1644

17

182

13:30.2

30:35.3

30:35.3

10:12/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Taylor Barton Montgomery TX

3470

17

5

 

13:36.7

13:36.7

4:32/M

2

Johnathan Staley The Woodlands TX

605

17

7

0:23.5

14:00.3

14:02.9

4:40/M

3

Daniel Harris The Woodlands TX

1651

17

9

0:38.1

14:14.8

14:15.9

4:45/M

4

Matthew Biwer

968

16

10

0:41.4

14:18.2

14:18.2

4:46/M

5

Theodore Bell The Woodlands TX

3468

16

29

2:44.1

16:20.8

16:20.8

5:27/M

6

Connor Cole The Woodlands TX

3456

16

30

2:46.1

16:22.9

16:22.9

5:27/M

7

Tristan Medina Spring TX

3415

16

35

3:04.7

16:41.5

16:41.8

5:34/M

8

Chris Levesque The Woodlands TX

3423

16

38

3:07.9

16:44.6

16:45.1

5:35/M

9

Caleb Robinson Tulsa OK

1637

16

53

3:37.8

17:14.6

17:15.4

5:45/M

10

Paul Grossmann Spring TX

3440

16

58

3:49.1

17:25.9

17:29.7

5:48/M

11

Alexander Fruci The Woodlands TX

198

16

75

4:27.4

18:04.2

18:06.6

6:01/M

12

Jason Duance The Woodlands TX

3448

17

76

4:27.7

18:04.5

18:04.5

6:01/M

13

Jordan McCubbin Cypress TX

3417

17

109

5:45.8

19:22.5

19:28.9

6:27/M

14

Zachary Munger The Woodlands TX

381

17

132

7:45.8

21:22.6

21:23.0

7:07/M

15

Mattias Turner Magnolia TX

575

17

155

9:40.1

23:16.8

23:48.8

7:45/M

16

Alejandro Colina The Woodlands TX

203

17

170

12:02.9

25:39.7

25:39.7

8:33/M

17

Alex MacKay The Woodlands TX

3420

17

180

15:48.8

29:25.6

29:34.4

9:48/M