Woodlands Jingle Bell 5K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-13 14-17 18-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: 0-13 18-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Flanagan 175 10 1   20:27.3 20:37.4 6:36/M
2 Layne Bale Conroe TX 153 10 6 1:40.0 22:07.3 22:11.4 7:08/M
3 Parker Bowman 186 9 7 2:04.4 22:31.7 22:41.7 7:16/M
4 Armando Esponda 169 11 14 2:57.3 23:24.7 23:33.9 7:33/M
5 Spencer Jones 182 11 15 3:39.0 24:06.3 24:16.5 7:46/M
6 Guilherme Bayer 168 11 16 3:41.2 24:08.6 24:19.4 7:47/M
7 Holden Ripp 177 9 17 3:45.5 24:12.9 24:27.9 7:48/M
8 Ethan Pearson 166 10 18 3:57.8 24:25.2 24:25.2 7:53/M
9 Ephram Becker 170 8 19 4:01.0 24:28.3 24:28.3 7:54/M
10 Connor Tucker 172 10 26 4:42.4 25:09.8 25:25.3 8:07/M
11 Xander Navojosky The Woodlands TX 200 11 29 4:48.9 25:16.2 25:21.6 8:09/M
12 Luke Tucker 173 8 33 5:20.5 25:47.8 25:47.9 8:19/M
13 Leyton Sanches 236 10 45 7:01.0 27:28.3 27:37.4 8:52/M
14 Dylan Lafferty 193 8 58 8:00.8 28:28.2 28:32.8 9:11/M
15 Trey Thomas 196 11 72 9:14.4 29:41.8 31:00.1 9:35/M
16 Ryan Carrasco 163 10 81 10:09.8 30:37.1 31:13.2 9:53/M
17 Caden Burton 187 9 85 10:15.6 30:43.0 30:54.3 9:55/M
18 Gunnar Ruskin The Woodlands TX 164 10 112 13:25.1 33:52.4 33:52.4 10:55/M
19 Joshua Sosa 188 9 113 13:32.9 34:00.3 34:58.2 10:58/M
20 Nathan Martinez 156 9 116 14:04.5 34:31.9 38:13.1 11:08/M
21 Garrett Harrison 184 11 118 14:24.8 34:52.2 35:01.3 11:15/M
22 Christian Thaarup 161 11 119 14:24.8 34:52.2 34:52.2 11:15/M
23 Nicholas Martinez 157 8 125 15:29.4 35:56.8 39:10.5 11:35/M
24 Ian Keller 190 11 135 17:41.8 38:09.2 38:22.0 12:18/M
25 Mauricio Malave 167 10 143 20:18.7 40:46.0 41:23.1 13:09/M
26 Paden Pacetti 197 10 157 29:05.5 49:32.8 49:55.8 15:59/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Jones Spring TX 121 17 71   29:39.1 29:56.8 9:34/M
2 Ryan Jones 144 16 105 3:32.3 33:11.5 33:29.0 10:42/M
Top

Male 18 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Deering 33 18 5   21:20.0 21:22.1 6:53/M
2 Tres Sanders 142 20 82 9:17.4 30:37.5 30:45.5 9:53/M
3 Alex Rueda 127 20 149 22:03.4 43:23.5 45:19.3 14:00/M
4 Brandon Skornia 38 18 151 23:04.3 44:24.3 45:18.2 14:19/M
Top

Male 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Bielamowicz 39 23 30   25:17.3 25:39.1 8:09/M
2 Philip O'Neil 111 22 37 0:39.9 25:57.2 26:04.1 8:22/M
3 Jonathon Hein 109 29 42 1:46.6 27:03.9 27:51.6 8:44/M
4 Quinton Jones 122 24 70 4:07.9 29:25.2 29:25.2 9:29/M
5 Chris Roswell 81 29 106 7:58.6 33:15.9 33:15.9 10:44/M
6 David Mathieu 86 24 148 18:00.2 43:17.5 43:19.0 13:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Poli The Woodlands TX 66 36 2   20:34.7 20:34.9 6:38/M
2 Richard Gleave 113 39 9 2:05.2 22:39.9 22:41.8 7:18/M
3 Christopher Gedemer 124 38 12 2:45.7 23:20.5 23:25.7 7:32/M
4 Nicholas Livingston Spring TX 93 34 13 2:46.5 23:21.3 23:25.7 7:32/M
5 Clark Buffam 62 32 38 5:29.7 26:04.4 27:31.6 8:25/M
6 Richard Zambrano Conroe TX 134 39 49 7:04.5 27:39.3 27:49.3 8:55/M
7 Lee Allen Conroe TX 135 39 51 7:04.9 27:39.6 27:48.9 8:55/M
8 Jacob Brionez 28 39 89 10:21.1 30:55.9 31:06.3 9:58/M
9 Chris Cortelyou 227 37 96 11:17.2 31:52.0 32:19.5 10:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carl Holt The Woodlands TX 129 45 3   20:34.8 20:35.5 6:38/M
2 Keith Miller 72 47 4 0:30.7 21:05.5 21:24.2 6:48/M
3 Jason Marfone 50 45 10 2:10.8 22:45.6 22:52.1 7:20/M
4 Andrew Byrnes 55 45 21 4:03.3 24:38.1 24:41.9 7:57/M
5 Vince Williams 96 40 22 4:08.5 24:43.3 24:48.3 7:58/M
6 Brian Kellar 114 40 23 4:15.6 24:50.4 24:51.7 8:01/M
7 Mike Morgan 85 46 40 6:24.6 26:59.4 27:01.5 8:42/M
8 Jared Van Bruaene 136 40 57 7:45.4 28:20.2 28:30.5 9:08/M
9 James Jacobs Spring TX 211 43 64 8:34.9 29:09.7 29:13.8 9:24/M
10 Victor Gutierrez 226 47 66 8:37.3 29:12.1 29:56.7 9:25/M
11 Darren Jones 91 46 73 9:11.6 29:46.5 30:12.6 9:36/M
12 Richard Belz 17 49 102 12:10.3 32:45.1 33:16.8 10:34/M
13 Kevin Scott 232 45 103 12:12.8 32:47.6 33:14.2 10:35/M
14 David Friedle 125 46 104 12:13.7 32:48.6 32:54.3 10:35/M
15 Richard Ripp Jr, 88 41 129 16:30.5 37:05.3 37:40.3 11:58/M
16 Jeremy Clark 99 43 140 19:57.4 40:32.3 41:08.5 13:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Kennedy 206 50 53   28:11.6 28:50.7 9:05/M
2 Anthony Siebers 146 59 77 2:19.4 30:31.1 31:15.1 9:51/M
3 Chris Jones Spring TX 120 58 144 12:44.1 40:55.7 41:15.0 13:12/M
4 Burl Sampson 74 55 152 18:10.4 46:22.1 47:52.3 14:57/M
5 Gregory Moffitt 221 51 161 22:44.9 50:56.6 51:18.8 16:26/M
6 David Perry 42 52 166 24:17.3 52:29.0 52:29.0 16:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marc Graye Cypress TX 229 63 69   29:22.9 29:49.0 9:28/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Baker The Woodlands TX 149 79 130   37:16.1 37:33.0 12:01/M
2 Downey Price 65 74 139 2:53.3 40:09.5 40:15.4 12:57/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Byrnes 160 10 20   24:37.0 24:41.2 7:56/M
2 Kailyn Ripp 176 10 25 0:18.0 24:55.1 25:31.4 8:02/M
3 Katherine Frazier 151 12 35 1:19.3 25:56.3 26:00.2 8:22/M
4 Makayla Pate 70 13 46 2:55.9 27:32.9 27:32.9 8:53/M
5 Tegan Kennedy 204 12 52 3:30.1 28:07.1 28:44.8 9:04/M
6 Caroline Frazier 152 9 54 3:36.2 28:13.3 28:16.9 9:06/M
7 Shelby Van Bruaene 137 13 56 3:42.8 28:19.8 28:30.5 9:08/M
8 Emily Everett 171 10 75 5:48.7 30:25.8 31:06.3 9:49/M
9 Abbey Foller 174 9 80 6:00.0 30:37.1 30:46.0 9:53/M
10 Samanta Chirico 234 11 91 6:23.6 31:00.7 31:09.5 10:00/M
11 Jaime Rowe 165 10 92 6:57.6 31:34.6 32:15.0 10:11/M
12 Shayna Wise The Woodlands TX 192 12 93 6:57.8 31:34.8 32:14.9 10:11/M
13 Emma Vela 189 11 97 7:26.0 32:03.0 32:26.7 10:20/M
14 Emily Hutnan 235 10 114 9:26.2 34:03.2 34:31.5 10:59/M
15 Amalie Thaarup 162 12 124 11:05.7 35:42.7 35:47.1 11:31/M
16 Callie Ripp 178 6 128 12:27.1 37:04.2 37:40.1 11:57/M
17 Lydia Wise The Woodlands TX 180 9 134 13:26.0 38:03.1 38:41.1 12:16/M
18 Lillya Keller 191 10 150 18:58.5 43:35.6 43:47.4 14:04/M
19 Jillian Pacetti 198 8 158 24:57.3 49:34.4 49:53.9 15:59/M
20 Isabella Pacetti 199 8 162 26:20.3 50:57.3 50:57.3 16:26/M
Top

Female 18 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meagen Kelleher 22 18 32   25:24.7 25:27.1 8:12/M
2 Rebecka Smith 126 19 98 6:39.8 32:04.6 32:13.3 10:21/M
Top

Female 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alicia Starr 37 29 28   25:14.9 25:39.0 8:08/M
2 Morgan Martin 110 23 36 0:41.7 25:56.6 26:03.1 8:22/M
3 Melissa Crum The Woodlands TX 69 29 41 1:44.5 26:59.5 27:04.2 8:42/M
4 Courtney Crosby The Woodlands TX 92 23 44 2:09.7 27:24.6 27:38.3 8:50/M
5 Katrina Beecher 108 25 61 3:26.3 28:41.2 29:25.5 9:15/M
6 Angie Hollomon 26 26 83 5:23.9 30:38.8 30:54.6 9:53/M
7 Kristen Landry 123 23 107 8:07.4 33:22.4 33:40.3 10:46/M
8 Christina Daly 215 29 110 8:22.4 33:37.3 34:48.0 10:51/M
9 Krystal Solis 57 25 122 10:19.8 35:34.7 35:39.8 11:28/M
10 Macy Marimon 79 26 132 12:33.9 37:48.8 37:52.7 12:12/M
11 Lauren Hippe 27 27 137 14:23.5 39:38.4 39:53.5 12:47/M
12 Charlie Sampson Humble TX 76 29 154 21:08.6 46:23.5 47:53.0 14:58/M
13 Katie Amos The Woodlands TX 133 23 160 24:25.2 49:40.2 50:04.0 16:01/M
14 Heather Lininger 84 27 164 26:19.5 51:34.4 52:38.6 16:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Weis The Woodlands TX 225 39 8   22:33.8 26:00.5 7:16/M
2 Rebecca Ripp 87 34 24 2:17.7 24:51.5 25:29.6 8:01/M
3 Tamar Brionez 10 36 27 2:37.8 25:11.6 25:14.2 8:07/M
4 Carrie Hanis 52 37 31 2:45.0 25:18.8 25:18.8 8:10/M
5 Amy Atkinson 208 39 43 4:38.5 27:12.3 27:20.0 8:46/M
6 Nikki Miller 150 36 50 5:05.8 27:39.6 27:44.9 8:55/M
7 Emily Frazier The Woodlands TX 6 36 55 5:40.9 28:14.8 28:17.8 9:06/M
8 Jessica Quintanilla 131 36 62 6:09.6 28:43.4 28:56.1 9:16/M
9 Sharon Davis The Woodlands TX 228 36 63 6:23.6 28:57.4 29:14.6 9:20/M
10 Lauren Dutreil 34 37 65 6:35.9 29:09.7 29:14.0 9:24/M
11 Andrea Crayton 148 37 67 6:38.6 29:12.4 29:18.4 9:25/M
12 Maria Recinos 139 38 74 7:44.8 30:18.6 30:37.0 9:46/M
13 Elizabeth Lafferty 141 35 76 7:55.1 30:28.9 30:33.6 9:50/M
14 Coach Lindsay Pina 36 31 78 8:00.8 30:34.7 31:19.0 9:52/M
15 Coach Melissa Thomas 35 39 79 8:00.9 30:34.7 31:19.2 9:52/M
16 Rachael Fagerberg 46 35 90 8:25.4 30:59.2 31:02.9 10:00/M
17 Kerri Fadden 90 31 95 9:11.0 31:44.8 31:52.2 10:14/M
18 Donna Gillory Spring TX 15 31 100 9:55.4 32:29.2 33:08.1 10:29/M
19 Elizabeth Belz 203 39 101 10:10.6 32:44.5 33:15.2 10:34/M
20 Amanda Buffam 61 33 109 10:59.2 33:33.0 33:38.5 10:49/M
21 Alyssa Kellar 115 34 111 11:15.6 33:49.4 34:04.1 10:55/M
22 Jennifer Bourgeois 130 31 117 12:08.7 34:42.5 34:53.9 11:12/M
23 Dani Ortiz 106 38 120 12:25.5 34:59.3 35:01.4 11:17/M
24 Jennifer Orta 51 38 126 13:25.4 35:59.2 36:59.9 11:36/M
25 Stephenie Knight 112 30 127 13:46.1 36:19.9 36:39.3 11:43/M
26 Adrian Sampson Humble TX 75 32 153 23:49.3 46:23.1 47:52.9 14:58/M
27 Jessica Avila 31 36 156 26:31.2 49:05.0 49:59.4 15:50/M
28 Christy Lorenz 49 39 165 29:02.1 51:35.9 52:34.2 16:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Hobeika 205 48 11   23:19.7 23:35.6 7:31/M
2 Sheri Carruth 4 47 39 3:27.7 26:47.4 26:48.8 8:38/M
3 Kristen Palmer 82 40 48 4:19.5 27:39.2 27:46.6 8:55/M
4 Kay Martin 67 47 59 5:12.7 28:32.4 28:33.6 9:12/M
5 Sheri White 68 48 60 5:12.9 28:32.7 28:33.8 9:12/M
6 Kim Harris 83 42 68 5:56.3 29:16.0 29:23.5 9:26/M
7 Alicia Carrasco 60 40 84 7:19.1 30:38.8 31:12.1 9:53/M
8 Kimberly Burton 117 44 86 7:23.4 30:43.2 30:54.6 9:55/M
9 Kim Jessett 71 46 87 7:24.7 30:44.4 30:47.3 9:55/M
10 Dana Leeds 128 44 88 7:31.4 30:51.2 30:59.5 9:57/M
11 Ramona Noland 54 45 99 8:58.4 32:18.2 32:23.7 10:25/M
12 Sarah Anderson 207 49 115 10:47.9 34:07.7 34:24.8 11:00/M
13 Laura Crain Kingwood TX 143 46 131 13:58.8 37:18.6 38:24.9 12:02/M
14 Tj Wise 140 45 133 14:38.1 37:57.8 38:43.0 12:15/M
15 Heidi Bowman 107 40 136 15:49.3 39:09.0 39:09.5 12:38/M
16 Samantha Colonna The Woodlands TX 43 40 142 17:18.7 40:38.5 41:12.8 13:06/M
17 Lisa Schulze 8811 Deer Lodge Road MAGNOLIA 116 49 146 18:11.2 41:31.0 42:12.3 13:24/M
18 Dyna Capati The Woodlands TX 80 46 155 23:11.6 46:31.4 46:51.9 15:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Sirois 21 56 34   25:48.2 25:49.6 8:19/M
2 Cheryl Perry 41 50 47 1:48.3 27:36.6 27:37.7 8:54/M
3 Holly Mayer 231 52 94 5:51.5 31:39.8 32:40.2 10:13/M
4 Isabelle Revelli The Woodlands TX 237 52 108 7:38.7 33:27.0 33:43.5 10:47/M
5 Jo Ann Colson 48 53 121 9:15.2 35:03.5 35:44.9 11:18/M
6 Susan Graye Cypress TX 230 56 123 9:46.7 35:35.0 36:06.0 11:29/M
7 Theresa Breslin Houston TX 40 50 141 14:49.2 40:37.5 41:13.0 13:06/M
8 Mary Jones Spring TX 119 58 145 15:11.0 40:59.3 41:14.8 13:13/M
9 Lynn Smith 118 53 147 15:43.8 41:32.1 42:12.4 13:24/M
10 Claire Amos The Woodlands TX 132 57 159 23:50.1 49:38.4 50:03.5 16:01/M
11 Kim Bowden 11 54 163 25:46.0 51:34.3 52:37.7 16:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miggie Hamilton 63 64 138   40:09.3 40:13.2 12:57/M