West End Brew Run

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Helduser Houston TX 178 26 14   21:13.2 21:15.1 6:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugenio Olivarez Pearland TX 187 28 1   18:11.8 18:13.4 5:52/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaime Herrera Houston TX 217 16 53   25:41.5 25:46.2 8:17/M
2 Chris Emery Houston TX 181 0 117 5:59.9 31:41.5 31:41.5 10:13/M
3 Marshall Williams Houston TX 163 12 195 21:32.9 47:14.5 47:20.4 15:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tenly Demuro Houston TX 31 26 33   23:05.2 23:07.3 7:27/M
2 lorena santoia 241 27 34 0:11.1 23:16.3 23:17.7 7:30/M
3 Alli Keithan Houston TX 73 26 44 1:32.7 24:37.9 25:14.7 7:56/M
4 Annie Krasnow Houston TX 214 23 48 2:11.8 25:17.1 25:19.1 8:09/M
5 kaci bosh 236 25 52 2:34.1 25:39.3 25:49.4 8:16/M
6 Ashley Zamora Houston TX 165 25 55 2:45.9 25:51.2 25:51.2 8:20/M
7 Stephanie Pritchett Lewisville TX 118 25 70 3:56.1 27:01.4 27:05.2 8:43/M
8 Jasmin Abraham Richmond TX 213 24 73 4:28.3 27:33.5 27:39.9 8:53/M
9 Stacey Thomas Pearland TX 140 28 84 5:50.7 28:56.0 29:13.7 9:20/M
10 elie tomichof 235 24 89 6:13.4 29:18.6 29:29.4 9:27/M
11 Amy Tran Houston TX 145 27 97 6:52.1 29:57.3 29:57.3 9:40/M
12 Karalee Conover Houston TX 28 27 104 7:22.9 30:28.2 30:32.5 9:50/M
13 Brittany Jesson Houston TX 65 22 105 7:25.0 30:30.3 30:36.8 9:50/M
14 Olivia Park Houston TX 114 23 116 8:35.8 31:41.0 31:44.5 10:13/M
15 Devon McNeeley Houston TX 182 26 118 8:36.4 31:41.7 31:41.7 10:13/M
16 Diamantina Barrera Houston TX 8 28 125 9:11.6 32:16.9 32:27.1 10:25/M
17 Monisha Misra Houston TX 102 27 128 9:33.8 32:39.1 32:45.6 10:32/M
18 Rose Moore Houston TX 103 27 129 9:34.6 32:39.8 33:00.3 10:32/M
19 Alicia Welshimer Houston TX 158 27 130 9:38.6 32:43.8 33:13.9 10:33/M
20 Bobbie Stephens Houston TX 135 25 132 10:02.6 33:07.9 33:17.7 10:41/M
21 Catherine Diktaban Minot ND 202 25 141 10:58.3 34:03.5 34:16.1 10:59/M
22 Kory El-Refaei Sugar Land TX 37 27 150 12:24.2 35:29.5 36:07.8 11:27/M
23 Claudia Flores Houston TX 40 29 158 14:26.6 37:31.8 37:54.6 12:06/M
24 Sarah Leak Houston TX 80 29 162 15:57.9 39:03.2 39:03.2 12:36/M
25 lauren bishop 240 29 164 16:00.8 39:06.0 39:18.1 12:37/M
26 Jenny Nguyen Houston TX 107 25 165 16:01.0 39:06.2 39:06.2 12:37/M
27 Lauren Atencio Houston TX 170 28 166 16:03.2 39:08.4 39:08.4 12:37/M
28 Elle Tolmachoff Spring TX 143 24 167 16:07.6 39:12.9 39:39.7 12:39/M
29 Amanda Jordan Spring TX 67 29 168 16:08.1 39:13.3 39:39.7 12:39/M
30 Melissa Reiner Sugar Land TX 122 24 177 18:40.1 41:45.3 41:58.0 13:28/M
31 Ariel Papermaster Dallas TX 113 25 178 18:40.5 41:45.8 41:57.8 13:28/M
32 Adriana Trevino Houston TX 147 29 183 18:50.3 41:55.6 41:55.6 13:31/M
33 Demi Edwards Houston TX 34 25 185 19:22.7 42:28.0 42:42.7 13:42/M
34 Flavia Lais Houston TX 78 26 187 20:00.0 43:05.3 43:14.1 13:54/M
35 Kristina Michel Houston TX 98 29 192 22:48.8 45:54.1 45:54.1 14:48/M
36 Magdalena Chirica Houston TX 229 28 197 27:39.4 50:44.6 50:58.4 16:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benchomo Gonzalez Santana Houston TX 227 29 6   19:48.7 19:51.2 6:23/M
2 Saul Herrera Houston TX 218 22 10 1:00.5 20:49.3 20:53.4 6:43/M
3 Jordan Fowler Pearland TX 43 25 15 1:30.4 21:19.1 21:25.5 6:53/M
4 Quincy Shelton Houston TX 171 25 17 1:44.2 21:32.9 21:37.6 6:57/M
5 Adam Eaton Houston TX 33 28 32 3:11.6 23:00.4 23:09.2 7:25/M
6 Alex Moore Houston TX 104 28 35 3:34.5 23:23.2 23:26.5 7:33/M
7 Cole Wells Killeen TX 156 29 41 4:21.4 24:10.2 24:19.1 7:48/M
8 Matt Palmer Houston TX 215 24 47 5:13.3 25:02.1 25:02.1 8:05/M
9 Delvin Jackson Houston TX 63 28 49 5:31.4 25:20.2 25:24.4 8:10/M
10 Justin Thomas Houston TX 141 28 54 5:59.9 25:48.6 25:56.7 8:19/M
11 Sean Welshimer Houston TX 159 26 57 6:04.9 25:53.6 26:24.8 8:21/M
12 Neal Patel Houston TX 200 27 63 6:46.4 26:35.2 26:42.1 8:35/M
13 Clayton Corbett Houston TX 29 27 65 6:57.1 26:45.8 26:52.6 8:38/M
14 Jinesh Patel Houston TX 115 27 67 7:01.8 26:50.6 26:57.6 8:39/M
15 Mark Garcia Houston TX 49 26 68 7:11.9 27:00.6 27:04.9 8:43/M
16 patrick mllumm 237 24 79 8:06.5 27:55.2 28:02.4 9:00/M
17 Andrew Levy Houston TX 84 29 80 8:54.7 28:43.4 28:47.2 9:16/M
18 Brandon Bell Richmond TX 9 28 82 8:58.6 28:47.4 28:47.4 9:17/M
19 Aren Warthen Houston TX 154 26 96 10:02.4 29:51.1 30:11.9 9:38/M
20 Gustavo De La Barrera Houston TX 30 29 100 10:16.6 30:05.3 30:12.4 9:42/M
21 Brian Franklin Houston TX 45 27 101 10:19.5 30:08.2 30:08.2 9:43/M
22 Quan Vu Houston TX 152 29 121 12:07.8 31:56.5 31:56.5 10:18/M
23 Matt Fuller Minot ND 201 29 142 14:15.8 34:04.5 34:16.1 10:59/M
24 Christopher Ranne Baytown TX 119 29 148 15:31.1 35:19.9 35:42.8 11:24/M
25 Chris El-Refaei Sugar Land TX 36 26 151 15:40.8 35:29.6 36:08.1 11:27/M
26 Tommie Bao Houston TX 7 27 155 16:36.9 36:25.7 36:25.7 11:45/M
27 Mike Garza Houston TX 50 27 180 22:02.1 41:50.8 42:10.4 13:30/M
28 Gabriel Briones Pearland TX 14 26 193 26:13.1 46:01.9 46:01.9 14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Aroa Gonzalez Magdaleno Houston TX 220 37 19   21:53.1 21:56.2 7:04/M
2 Stephanie Rodriguez Houston TX 226 30 20 0:04.9 21:58.0 22:03.1 7:05/M
3 Sara Leblanc Houston TX 81 36 27 0:34.3 22:27.4 22:29.7 7:15/M
4 kim monkgood 232 31 31 1:01.4 22:54.5 22:56.6 7:23/M
5 Tiffany Minor Houston TX 190 34 38 1:56.5 23:49.6 23:54.8 7:41/M
6 Brandy Jules Houston TX 69 31 62 4:38.3 26:31.4 26:36.3 8:33/M
7 Sarah Leighty Houston TX 83 37 71 5:15.0 27:08.1 27:17.5 8:45/M
8 Jenn Alexander Spring TX 222 32 88 7:20.1 29:13.2 29:13.2 9:25/M
9 Rachel Miller Houston TX 180 33 93 7:44.9 29:38.0 29:48.6 9:34/M
10 anna gill 231 36 95 7:57.7 29:50.8 30:02.3 9:37/M
11 Elizabeth Sanchez Houston TX 127 35 99 8:10.7 30:03.8 30:15.0 9:42/M
12 Erin Laird Houston TX 77 35 103 8:25.1 30:18.2 30:32.1 9:46/M
13 Latoya Bagwell Houston TX 5 33 106 8:56.6 30:49.7 31:02.2 9:56/M
14 Carol Gibson Spring TX 224 39 107 8:57.1 30:50.2 31:00.4 9:57/M
15 Joi Lindsay Sugar Land TX 85 33 108 8:57.4 30:50.5 31:05.3 9:57/M
16 Melody Stewart China Spring TX 137 36 112 9:24.4 31:17.5 31:25.6 10:05/M
17 Lindsey McCarron Houston TX 94 32 113 9:26.8 31:19.9 31:33.0 10:06/M
18 Carrie Maas Houston TX 88 32 114 9:31.9 31:25.0 31:34.1 10:08/M
19 Stephanie Silva Houston TX 132 30 119 9:50.5 31:43.6 32:05.1 10:14/M
20 Alexandria Woodward Houston TX 172 31 122 10:11.2 32:04.3 32:13.8 10:21/M
21 Esther Rios Katy TX 230 31 136 11:56.2 33:49.3 34:03.4 10:55/M
22 Lyndia Makol Houston TX 90 36 137 12:04.5 33:57.6 34:06.5 10:57/M
23 Malcomb Chamberlain Houston TX 22 34 138 12:04.7 33:57.8 34:06.5 10:57/M
24 Aisha Zavala Pearland TX 166 33 149 13:27.8 35:20.9 35:20.9 11:24/M
25 Stephanie Rau Houston TX 120 33 154 13:51.6 35:44.7 35:54.3 11:32/M
26 Marty Lundstrom Houston TX 199 39 157 15:24.9 37:18.0 37:34.7 12:02/M
27 Michelle Fossett Humble TX 42 37 160 16:38.2 38:31.3 38:39.5 12:25/M
28 Nhuy Nguyen Houston TX 108 31 173 18:25.9 40:19.0 40:19.0 13:00/M
29 Jaylee Ho Houston TX 60 30 174 18:26.0 40:19.1 40:19.1 13:00/M
30 Sadie Wells Killeen TX 157 32 176 18:55.0 40:48.1 40:58.8 13:10/M
31 Courtney Chipman Pearland TX 23 36 184 20:19.2 42:12.3 42:32.0 13:37/M
32 Thao Nguyen Houston TX 109 33 188 23:50.4 45:43.5 45:43.5 14:45/M
33 Marcela Colley Houston TX 26 37 189 23:50.4 45:43.5 45:56.4 14:45/M
34 Cindy Ton Houston TX 144 31 191 23:51.1 45:44.2 45:44.2 14:45/M
35 Valerie Huggard Houston TX 62 30 199 33:04.8 54:57.9 55:24.9 17:44/M
36 Camila Litton Baytown TX 86 33 200 34:27.1 56:20.2 56:44.1 18:10/M
37 Marissa Buckalew La Porte TX 17 37 201 36:56.0 58:49.1 59:08.5 18:58/M
38 Beira Romero Houston TX 124 33 202 37:15.7 59:08.8 59:08.8 19:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Ransford 238 36 3   18:36.5 18:38.7 6:00/M
2 Luis Losada Rodriguez Houston TX 223 32 7 1:31.6 20:08.2 20:11.1 6:30/M
3 Travis Condren Houston TX 27 31 8 1:54.8 20:31.4 20:34.0 6:37/M
4 ed andewo 233 30 16 2:54.2 21:30.8 21:32.4 6:56/M
5 Patrick Bise Summerville SC 191 36 18 2:56.5 21:33.0 21:34.8 6:57/M
6 David Gonin Houston TX 174 39 22 3:28.6 22:05.2 22:16.6 7:07/M
7 Lawrence Winsor Houston TX 164 30 28 3:50.9 22:27.5 22:33.0 7:15/M
8 Jake Babineaux Houston TX 179 31 29 3:52.1 22:28.7 22:43.3 7:15/M
9 James Benton Houston TX 10 36 37 5:11.2 23:47.7 24:01.5 7:40/M
10 Mike Ngo Texas TX 106 38 40 5:24.1 24:00.7 24:03.6 7:45/M
11 Trey Fidler Houston TX 39 34 61 7:49.9 26:26.5 26:31.0 8:32/M
12 Orlando Villatoro Houston TX 183 35 66 8:13.1 26:49.7 26:55.5 8:39/M
13 Doug Leak Houston TX 79 33 69 8:24.6 27:01.2 27:16.8 8:43/M
14 Eric Stewart China Spring TX 136 34 74 8:58.9 27:35.4 27:44.0 8:54/M
15 Tim Stoever Katy TX 138 33 77 9:11.2 27:47.8 27:47.8 8:58/M
16 David Berthold Houston TX 11 34 78 9:11.9 27:48.5 27:56.1 8:58/M
17 Durham McCormick Houston TX 95 38 85 10:20.6 28:57.2 29:07.0 9:20/M
18 matthew cammack 239 36 86 10:28.0 29:04.6 29:11.1 9:23/M
19 David Broomell Friendswood TX 15 32 87 10:35.0 29:11.6 29:32.6 9:25/M
20 Jason Goodhand Houston TX 207 39 91 10:51.8 29:28.4 29:41.0 9:30/M
21 Michael Dennison Pearland TX 32 32 98 11:24.7 30:01.2 30:19.1 9:41/M
22 Vaughn Carlson Richmond TX 228 39 111 12:29.5 31:06.1 31:27.4 10:02/M
23 Jeff Chaffin Houston TX 21 35 120 13:09.7 31:46.3 31:51.7 10:15/M
24 Nuno Povoa Houston TX 193 37 127 14:02.0 32:38.5 32:47.1 10:32/M
25 Travis Reeser Houston TX 121 30 133 14:32.9 33:09.4 33:23.4 10:42/M
26 Matthew Fossett Humble TX 41 35 140 15:25.6 34:02.2 34:09.9 10:59/M
27 Dimas Jovel Houston TX 68 31 147 16:35.0 35:11.5 35:33.8 11:21/M
28 David Dillion Houston TX 192 30 152 16:55.1 35:31.7 35:54.3 11:27/M
29 Jonathan Heard Houston TX 56 37 161 20:22.0 38:58.5 39:10.8 12:34/M
30 Omar Horn Houston TX 61 35 170 21:10.5 39:47.1 40:20.0 12:50/M
31 Dwayne White Baytown TX 161 35 172 21:37.1 40:13.7 40:33.5 12:58/M
32 Joe Zavala Pearland TX 167 35 175 21:50.4 40:27.0 40:27.0 13:03/M
33 Zach Freedman Humble TX 46 31 179 23:14.2 41:50.8 42:10.3 13:30/M
34 Christopher McNally Houston TX 96 31 181 23:15.8 41:52.4 42:12.3 13:30/M
35 Si Vo Houston TX 151 35 190 27:07.3 45:43.8 45:43.8 14:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gita Kulkarni Houston TX 76 40 30   22:31.5 22:35.9 7:16/M
2 Cynthia Thoren Houston TX 173 44 58 3:30.9 26:02.5 26:13.9 8:24/M
3 Beth Brown Houston TX 16 42 94 7:18.0 29:49.5 29:55.4 9:37/M
4 Vickie Anderson Humble TX 3 47 115 8:53.8 31:25.4 31:25.4 10:08/M
5 Tanya Byington Houston TX 19 49 123 9:39.1 32:10.6 32:13.3 10:23/M
6 Diana Sandoval Houston TX 128 42 124 9:42.7 32:14.3 32:23.1 10:24/M
7 Vel E. Ab Houston TX 188 40 126 9:46.4 32:17.9 32:30.9 10:25/M
8 Rosie Salinas Baytown TX 126 47 135 11:03.7 33:35.3 33:40.8 10:50/M
9 Jacqueline Spillman Houston TX 134 45 156 14:11.0 36:42.5 36:45.2 11:50/M
10 Melissa Jackson La Porte TX 64 47 159 15:17.1 37:48.6 38:01.0 12:12/M
11 Sarah Miller Houston TX 100 42 171 17:25.3 39:56.8 40:12.5 12:53/M
12 Kim Williams Houston TX 162 42 194 24:42.9 47:14.5 47:20.2 15:14/M
DQ Mellisa Alridge Houston TX 1 40 DQ   17:06.1 17:20.3 5:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Mercado Pearland TX 176 41 2   18:26.1 18:27.4 5:57/M
2 Sergio Villa Real Houston TX 221 43 4 0:18.0 18:44.1 18:46.8 6:03/M
3 Bartenderx Oropeza Houston TX 112 40 9 2:13.9 20:40.0 20:42.8 6:40/M
4 Clayton Bankson Pearland TX 186 40 11 2:25.7 20:51.8 20:54.7 6:44/M
5 Matthew Peebles Houston TX 116 45 13 2:40.6 21:06.7 21:09.8 6:48/M
6 Ian Roebuck Houston TX 123 43 21 3:34.3 22:00.4 22:03.7 7:06/M
7 Brandt Tillotson Houston TX 142 46 23 3:39.1 22:05.3 22:05.3 7:07/M
8 Stephen Henry Houston TX 57 48 25 3:58.7 22:24.8 22:28.3 7:14/M
9 John Estes Houston TX 208 48 39 5:25.8 23:51.9 23:55.8 7:42/M
10 Jason Van Alstine Tomball TX 149 40 43 5:55.0 24:21.1 24:24.6 7:51/M
11 Russell Leighty Houston TX 82 47 45 6:17.0 24:43.1 24:53.1 7:58/M
12 Glenn Frable Houston TX 44 47 51 7:08.5 25:34.6 25:38.5 8:15/M
13 Christopher Laroco Pearland TX 185 40 56 7:27.1 25:53.3 26:04.0 8:21/M
14 Steve Milosev Tomball TX 175 40 59 7:44.4 26:10.6 26:14.3 8:26/M
15 Alvaro Diaz Houston TX 203 46 60 7:59.7 26:25.8 26:39.5 8:31/M
16 Harve Truskett Houston TX 194 44 75 9:15.6 27:41.7 27:56.4 8:56/M
17 Thi Bui Houston TX 18 41 76 9:20.0 27:46.1 27:46.1 8:57/M
18 brant thomas 234 45 90 10:58.7 29:24.9 29:29.2 9:29/M
19 Thad J. Scott Houston TX 189 40 131 14:19.3 32:45.5 32:58.6 10:34/M
20 Eric Miller Houston TX 99 45 134 14:49.6 33:15.7 33:31.4 10:44/M
21 Charles Graham Houston TX 52 40 153 17:09.9 35:36.0 35:46.5 11:29/M
22 Stephen Sarmiento Houston TX 216 40 163 20:37.4 39:03.5 39:03.5 12:36/M
23 James Porten Humble TX 117 41 182 23:28.0 41:54.1 41:54.1 13:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janette Wagenaar Sugar Land TX 204 52 46   24:55.3 25:01.0 8:02/M
2 Alicia Baker Houston TX 184 55 139 9:03.3 33:58.7 34:09.9 10:57/M
3 Susan Rouse Houston TX 169 54 145 9:43.1 34:38.4 34:47.2 11:10/M
4 Sarah Khan Missouri City TX 74 56 146 9:56.3 34:51.6 35:03.4 11:15/M
5 Kris Gaub Houston TX 51 58 169 14:51.3 39:46.6 39:46.6 12:50/M
6 Julia Madden Houstonhouston TX 89 55 196 25:06.0 50:01.3 50:18.7 16:08/M
7 Barbette Driver Houston TX 198 58 198 26:20.9 51:16.3 51:25.7 16:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Hagen Fulshear TX 53 51 12   21:04.9 21:07.6 6:48/M
2 Baudilio Rodriguez Houston TX 225 59 24 1:13.7 22:18.7 22:24.1 7:12/M
3 Lenard Anderson Humble TX 2 51 26 1:21.1 22:26.1 22:33.4 7:14/M
4 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 129 58 36 2:25.7 23:30.7 23:35.8 7:35/M
5 Russell Henderson Houston TX 206 59 42 3:05.4 24:10.4 24:14.0 7:48/M
6 Richard Nilles Missouri City TX 110 51 50 4:16.4 25:21.4 25:27.5 8:11/M
7 Mark Vasquez Houston TX 150 51 64 5:33.6 26:38.6 26:44.1 8:35/M
8 Nicholas Atencio Cypress TX 4 57 81 7:39.8 28:44.8 28:49.3 9:16/M
9 Stephen Schaller Houston TX 219 54 92 8:26.7 29:31.7 29:42.8 9:31/M
10 Keith Head Houston TX 212 58 102 9:05.8 30:10.7 30:27.0 9:44/M
11 Tom Muecke Friendswood TX 105 52 109 9:48.9 30:53.9 31:04.3 9:58/M
12 Greg Nunn Katy TX 111 53 110 9:49.3 30:54.3 31:03.7 9:58/M
13 Steve Fried Houston TX 47 50 143 13:09.2 34:14.2 34:14.2 11:03/M
14 Dennis Shelton Baytown TX 131 56 186 21:36.0 42:41.0 43:04.7 13:46/M
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarita Gomez-Mola Houston TX 210 66 144   34:15.2 34:25.4 11:03/M
Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 209 65 5   18:50.9 18:52.2 6:05/M
2 John Elliott Houston TX 195 62 72 8:28.3 27:19.2 27:22.6 8:49/M
3 Rudy Tisdale Waco TX 211 75 83 10:02.1 28:53.0 28:59.1 9:19/M