Memorial Village 1.776 Run

Overall Finish List

July 02, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)
Male Finishers

1.776 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lilia Vasquez 97 F   11:39.0 6:35/M
2 Tricia Hernandez Houston TX 3 F 0:20.3 11:59.3 6:46/M
3 Sarah Tesarek 63 F 1:02.8 12:41.8 7:10/M
4 Chandler Gartner 9 F 1:55.7 13:34.8 7:40/M
5 Sydney Smitth 57 F 2:10.8 13:49.9 7:48/M
6 Christina Hayden Houston TX 46 F 2:16.7 13:55.8 7:52/M
7 Whitney Bitwayi 43 F 3:10.1 14:49.1 8:22/M
8 Ines Nemoto Houston TX 27 F 3:11.0 14:50.0 8:23/M
9 Nicole Welsh 79 F 3:17.3 14:56.4 8:26/M
10 Kimberly Gartner 10 F 3:21.3 15:00.4 8:28/M
11 Elisa Irish 81 F 5:47.5 17:26.5 9:51/M
12 Kate Welsh 80 F 5:47.8 17:26.9 9:51/M
13 Suzie Welsh 77 F 5:51.9 17:30.9 9:53/M
14 Carol Tesarek 67 F 8:34.6 20:13.6 11:25/M
15 Melissa Furrow 90 F 8:50.7 20:29.7 11:34/M
16 Caroline Lane 55 F 11:01.7 22:40.8 12:48/M
17 Cathelijne Hovers 71 F 11:20.0 22:59.1 12:59/M
18 Aliza Dutt 16 F 11:36.7 23:15.7 13:08/M
19 Erin Lane 54 F 12:13.6 23:52.7 13:29/M
20 Philippa Hovers 69 F 12:17.2 23:56.3 13:31/M
21 Mary Serrano Houston TX 38 F 13:53.6 25:32.7 14:26/M
22 Erica Serrano Houston TX 34 F 13:53.9 25:33.0 14:26/M
23 Leighton Hinton 30 F 14:16.2 25:55.2 14:39/M
24 Whitney Hinton Houston TX 31 F 14:16.7 25:55.8 14:39/M
25 Charlotte Furrow 92 F 14:19.5 25:58.6 14:40/M
26 Lena Shim 12 F 15:12.2 26:51.3 15:10/M
27 Monica Lim 32 F 15:13.2 26:52.2 15:11/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Luis Armenteros Houston TX 1 M   8:42.1 4:55/M
2 Luke Lewis 26 M 0:03.2 8:45.3 4:57/M
3 Bob Bitwayi 44 M 1:46.7 10:28.9 5:55/M
4 Ryan Shim Houston TX 13 M 3:04.5 11:46.7 6:39/M
5 David Nemoto Houston TX 2 M 3:08.0 11:50.1 6:41/M
6 David Nemoto, JR 20 M 3:12.4 11:54.5 6:43/M
7 Elijio Serrano 33 M 3:34.0 12:16.1 6:56/M
8 Luke Johnson 35 M 4:07.9 12:50.0 7:15/M
9 Luke Tesarek 65 M 4:13.8 12:55.9 7:18/M
10 Peter Tesarek 64 M 4:14.7 12:56.8 7:18/M
11 Matthew Furrow 91 M 4:20.2 13:02.4 7:22/M
12 Dewey Guthrie Houston TX 25 M 4:39.3 13:21.4 7:33/M
13 Mitsuhiro Nakamura Houston TX 23 M 4:58.1 13:40.2 7:43/M
14 Michael Furrow 89 M 5:24.0 14:06.1 7:58/M
15 . Tri 99 M 5:47.3 14:29.4 8:11/M
16 Daniel Hayden 45 M 5:54.2 14:36.3 8:15/M
17 Scott Welsh 78 M 6:30.6 15:12.7 8:35/M
18 Eric Johnson 36 M 6:57.6 15:39.7 8:51/M
19 Ruben Hovers 68 M 7:21.7 16:03.9 9:04/M
20 Mark Fisher 100 M 7:37.4 16:19.6 9:13/M
21 Tom Roth 22 M 7:52.4 16:34.5 9:22/M
22 Jeff Carowitz 76 M 7:54.8 16:37.0 9:23/M
23 Wallis Marsh 72 M 9:31.1 18:13.2 10:18/M
24 Hisayuki Amano 19 M 11:00.4 19:42.5 11:08/M
25 Furrow . 98 M 11:47.6 20:29.7 11:34/M
26 Matthew Nemoto 96 M 12:07.6 20:49.7 11:46/M
27 Jack Marsh 74 M 13:36.8 22:18.9 12:36/M
28 James Tesarek 66 M 14:13.4 22:55.5 12:57/M
29 Finn Dutt 18 M 14:32.0 23:14.1 13:08/M
30 Bryan Dutt 17 M 14:33.3 23:15.4 13:08/M
31 Bennett Lane 56 M 15:09.4 23:51.5 13:28/M
32 Michiel Hovers 70 M 15:14.4 23:56.5 13:31/M
33 David Berman 40 M 17:24.1 26:06.2 14:45/M
34 Matthew Berman 39 M 17:24.2 26:06.3 14:45/M
35 Todd Abbott Houston TX 41 M 17:31.7 26:13.8 14:49/M