Women Against Violence

Age Group Results

March 05, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
unknowns Men: 0- 0
unknowns Women:

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Smith Lake Jackson TX 596 25 5   16:54.4 16:55.0 5:27/M
2 Katherine Marshall Houston TX 611 34 12 2:21.5 19:15.7 19:16.6 6:13/M
3 Laura Bennett Houston TX 622 48 13 2:37.0 19:29.9 19:32.0 6:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Saloou 662 26 1   14:50.0 14:50.0 4:47/M
2 Lorenzo Unknown 668 25 2 0:24.6 15:14.5 15:14.7 4:55/M
3 Maximo Mendoza Pearland TX 649 27 3 0:51.0 15:40.0 15:41.1 5:03/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Scott Houston TX 575 47 20   20:45.1 20:46.2 6:42/M
2 Lisa Korsten Houston TX 670 48 43 1:35.9 22:16.6 22:22.1 7:11/M
3 Kathy Kersh Houston TX 100 55 46 1:49.4 22:33.4 22:35.6 7:16/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Armenteros Houston TX 637 43 4   16:18.6 16:19.1 5:15/M
2 John Spiller Houston TX 597 49 10 2:22.7 18:40.3 18:41.8 6:01/M
3 Norman Chu 641 57 15 3:30.0 19:46.2 19:49.1 6:23/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Heather 671 1 181   27:51.1 28:45.7 8:59/M
2 Anastasia Strickler 553 11 380 9:23.4 37:14.6 37:43.5 12:01/M
3 Hannah Lee 616 13 455 15:29.5 43:20.7 43:24.8 13:59/M
4 Natalie Hitzman 105 11 467 17:55.4 45:46.6 47:18.0 14:46/M
5 Genna Hitzman Pearland TX 104 11 496 22:08.1 49:59.3 51:29.2 16:07/M
6 Alexis Miles Conroe TX 521 14 502 24:38.2 52:29.4 53:31.4 16:56/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Roth 285 13 23   20:59.0 21:02.4 6:46/M
2 Yasse Flores 675 1 95 3:25.9 24:24.9 25:10.8 7:52/M
3 William Gray 589 12 127 4:40.3 25:39.3 25:42.3 8:16/M
4 William Hh 677 1 139 5:17.8 26:16.8 27:47.0 8:28/M
5 Allen Geslison 41 13 166 6:26.3 27:25.4 28:03.6 8:51/M
6 Andrew Varrent 674 1 184 7:00.2 27:59.3 28:31.3 9:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maricela Hernandez 349 17 62   23:03.3 23:05.5 7:26/M
2 Natasha Schepps 624 19 203 5:46.2 28:49.5 29:07.5 9:18/M
3 Nicole Rajtak 567 15 210 5:57.4 29:00.7 29:32.3 9:21/M
4 Kerigan Pike 35 19 234 6:46.1 29:49.4 32:29.5 9:37/M
5 Sofia Zelaya 445 16 294 9:29.6 32:32.9 33:40.3 10:30/M
6 Michelle Cisneros 267 16 330 11:08.8 34:12.1 34:36.3 11:02/M
7 Jessica O'Connell 459 19 333 11:20.8 34:24.1 34:29.7 11:06/M
8 Kaylie O'Connell 460 15 335 11:26.7 34:30.0 34:30.0 11:08/M
9 Alexxis Sterling 316 15 345 12:01.5 35:04.8 35:04.8 11:19/M
10 Alison Armour 486 19 366 13:02.5 36:05.8 37:17.9 11:38/M
11 Laura Narvaez 268 15 499 28:33.6 51:36.9 52:03.7 16:39/M
12 Julia Boyce 512 18 518 33:42.7 56:46.0 58:05.5 18:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Wolf 669 15 7   17:52.3 17:52.3 5:46/M
2 Nick Cisneros Pasadena TX 535 15 9 0:42.1 18:34.5 18:35.1 5:59/M
3 Nick Rebollo 673 18 47 4:46.3 22:38.6 23:00.5 7:18/M
4 Eric Torres 247 15 160 9:20.2 27:12.5 28:28.2 8:46/M
5 Nimay Kumar 631 17 347 17:15.0 35:07.4 35:24.7 11:20/M
6 Christopher Garay 243 17 382 19:48.6 37:40.9 38:56.6 12:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pritee Tembhekar 76 23 54   22:56.8 23:05.2 7:24/M
2 Davina Petersen 568 24 56 0:00.5 22:57.4 23:06.2 7:24/M
3 Lidia Acosta 26 21 83 0:59.1 23:56.0 23:57.4 7:43/M
4 Hrisa Katsigiannis 286 24 87 1:07.9 24:04.8 24:08.9 7:46/M
5 Emily Yedinak 679 24 119 2:18.7 25:15.6 25:28.7 8:09/M
6 Guadalupe Fernandez 276 24 136 2:58.5 25:55.4 26:35.0 8:22/M
7 Maddison Shannon 484 20 141 3:32.6 26:29.5 26:39.3 8:33/M
8 Lena Rafeedie 21 22 182 4:55.1 27:51.9 29:43.5 8:59/M
9 Rachel Meade 454 24 196 5:32.1 28:29.0 29:05.4 9:11/M
10 Erin Jahn 178 23 214 6:13.7 29:10.6 29:18.5 9:25/M
11 Christy Molina Houston TX 640 22 221 6:23.9 29:20.8 29:32.7 9:28/M
12 Mercy Aguilar Houston TX 19 21 227 6:43.1 29:40.0 29:52.2 9:34/M
13 Reem Fareed 20 22 235 6:52.7 29:49.6 32:29.9 9:37/M
14 Tara Soni Houston TX 173 23 259 7:45.0 30:41.9 31:13.9 9:54/M
15 Blair Bohny 648 23 271 8:12.7 31:09.5 31:17.8 10:03/M
16 Danielle Raveling 22 20 310 10:27.3 33:24.2 33:36.5 10:46/M
17 Margot Forney 27 24 324 11:04.8 34:01.7 35:52.7 10:58/M
18 April Lim 176 20 346 12:09.3 35:06.2 35:11.9 11:19/M
19 Susy Perez Richmond TX 31 23 349 12:18.5 35:15.4 35:29.6 11:22/M
20 Rachel Duplantier 198 24 364 13:08.0 36:04.9 36:46.8 11:38/M
21 Meghan Smolensky 225 23 419 17:07.8 40:04.7 40:45.0 12:55/M
22 Paige Williamson 392 23 429 18:18.3 41:15.1 41:17.8 13:18/M
23 Reenal Bhakta 364 24 436 18:48.7 41:45.6 46:24.3 13:28/M
24 Beka Hanawalt Houston TX 123 24 466 22:30.8 45:27.6 46:37.0 14:40/M
25 Cindy Siathone 660 23 471 23:17.9 46:14.8 46:24.4 14:55/M
26 Lawren Williams 342 23 474 23:29.2 46:26.0 46:26.0 14:59/M
DQ Denae Yeppez 251 23 DQ   17:19.3 17:19.3 5:35/M
DQ Aracelee Jimenez 258 23 DQ   17:20.7 17:20.7 5:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberto Carlos Hernandez 348 24 61   23:02.1 23:04.5 7:26/M
2 Denny Ku 154 24 72 0:28.1 23:30.3 23:34.3 7:35/M
3 Samuel Sanford 356 23 80 0:50.4 23:52.5 24:14.1 7:42/M
4 Justin Gonzales 318 24 198 5:29.3 28:31.5 28:32.6 9:12/M
5 Edward Lawrence 499 24 266 7:52.6 30:54.7 31:46.2 9:58/M
6 Joshua Maharaj 366 20 485 24:35.3 47:37.5 52:17.8 15:22/M
7 Darren Hall 343 22 509 30:18.5 53:20.7 55:05.5 17:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nora Gentry Houston TX 537 25 31   21:32.4 21:55.6 6:57/M
2 Madelyn Gruseck Dickinson TX 463 26 48 1:08.3 22:40.8 22:49.5 7:19/M
3 Sheena McCarthy 32 27 52 1:15.6 22:48.1 23:01.1 7:21/M
4 Sheri Baucom 388 29 70 1:57.5 23:30.0 24:42.7 7:35/M
5 Chelsea Flack Houston TX 368 29 74 2:03.4 23:35.8 24:02.2 7:36/M
6 Helen Wall 386 28 76 2:11.2 23:43.7 23:45.4 7:39/M
7 Jasmeen Moubarak Houston TX 171 27 79 2:19.6 23:52.0 24:21.6 7:42/M
8 Vicky Pabon 186 29 138 4:44.2 26:16.6 26:36.7 8:28/M
9 Emily Goldemen Houston TX 175 26 143 4:59.4 26:31.9 26:51.7 8:33/M
10 Stephanie Pubill 170 26 154 5:25.7 26:58.2 27:25.8 8:42/M
11 Mayra Ramirez 615 27 162 5:41.8 27:14.2 27:36.8 8:47/M
12 Jennie Howard Houston TX 188 29 164 5:46.2 27:18.7 29:10.8 8:48/M
13 Hilda Rodarte Webster TX 341 29 171 6:00.5 27:33.0 27:45.7 8:53/M
14 Hillary Maul Houston TX 618 28 173 6:04.8 27:37.3 28:29.1 8:55/M
15 Katherine Haines Houston TX 402 25 185 6:27.9 28:00.4 28:24.5 9:02/M
16 Sindy Saldana 158 25 186 6:29.2 28:01.7 28:03.9 9:02/M
17 Danielle Moss 179 25 199 7:07.3 28:39.8 28:47.3 9:15/M
18 Sarah Classen 516 26 211 7:28.8 29:01.3 29:48.4 9:22/M
19 Melissa Focone-Ortiz 586 28 212 7:33.3 29:05.8 31:32.4 9:23/M
20 Lianna Menchaca Houston TX 525 29 220 7:48.0 29:20.4 29:25.8 9:28/M
21 Katherine Falcone 164 26 222 7:49.1 29:21.6 29:44.0 9:28/M
22 Ashley Poucher 523 27 230 8:14.4 29:46.9 30:11.0 9:36/M
23 Katherine Brooker Houston TX 42 28 244 8:43.6 30:16.1 30:55.6 9:46/M
24 Shelly Ewart 680 28 247 8:46.3 30:18.8 34:08.5 9:46/M
25 Carina Lopez Houston TX 174 25 251 8:56.3 30:28.7 30:41.8 9:50/M
26 Jasmyne Torres 248 25 253 8:59.8 30:32.3 31:13.4 9:51/M
27 Ellen Walter 46 27 264 9:19.5 30:52.0 32:15.4 9:57/M
28 Priscilla Jimenez Houston TX 232 25 267 9:23.3 30:55.8 31:05.5 9:58/M
29 Lara Vagstad 481 27 272 9:37.7 31:10.1 31:38.6 10:03/M
30 Carissa Mendoza 595 26 276 9:48.7 31:21.1 31:25.1 10:07/M
31 Mckenna Aaron 569 28 283 10:07.2 31:39.7 32:03.6 10:13/M
32 Rachel Castro 80 26 286 10:15.7 31:48.2 32:03.8 10:15/M
33 Kristine Salazar 181 26 290 10:32.9 32:05.4 32:12.3 10:21/M
34 Stephanie McKernan Houston TX 635 27 301 11:20.3 32:52.8 33:13.5 10:36/M
35 Jessica Topletz 560 28 305 11:29.6 33:02.1 34:08.2 10:39/M
36 Mayra Valencia 190 26 314 11:57.6 33:30.0 33:59.1 10:48/M
37 Emily Roth 5 27 320 12:13.2 33:45.6 34:00.0 10:53/M
38 Hannah Gelbs 289 27 325 12:31.4 34:03.9 34:18.2 10:59/M
39 Maria Alvarez 555 28 329 12:37.2 34:09.7 35:11.1 11:01/M
40 Robin Nguyen Houston TX 391 27 336 12:58.2 34:30.7 36:16.4 11:08/M
41 Melissa Borden 200 28 339 13:09.6 34:42.1 36:11.8 11:12/M
42 Janie Guerrero Houston TX 606 26 342 13:24.8 34:57.2 35:41.5 11:16/M
43 Michelle Alvarez Houston TX 293 25 343 13:30.0 35:02.5 35:02.5 11:18/M
44 Katie Bergstrom Houston TX 403 27 352 14:03.1 35:35.6 36:01.0 11:29/M
45 Rachel Smith 545 26 360 14:24.5 35:57.0 36:36.4 11:36/M
46 Erin Walsh 590 25 368 14:35.0 36:07.5 37:02.2 11:39/M
47 Daniella Garcia 282 27 370 14:42.6 36:15.1 36:15.1 11:42/M
48 Katie Tyrone 352 29 376 14:57.2 36:29.7 37:16.0 11:46/M
49 Emily Fredrickson 528 26 378 15:20.8 36:53.3 37:56.6 11:54/M
50 Tiffany Piccirilli 51 28 383 16:13.1 37:45.6 38:48.6 12:11/M
51 Shelby Lee 550 26 396 16:56.2 38:28.6 40:06.8 12:25/M
52 Michelle Shadwell 549 29 402 17:06.4 38:38.9 39:41.8 12:28/M
53 Alyssa O'Krent Houston TX 379 29 418 18:31.5 40:03.9 40:03.9 12:55/M
54 Priscilla Bigner 98 26 424 19:20.3 40:52.8 40:56.4 13:11/M
55 Megan Hermance Houston TX 377 28 432 20:02.6 41:35.1 43:07.8 13:25/M
56 Brenda Nguyen 230 28 433 20:05.1 41:37.6 41:37.6 13:25/M
57 Alexandra Yeaglin Houston TX 119 29 444 20:44.3 42:16.7 44:18.1 13:38/M
58 Crystal Brock 224 26 445 20:46.1 42:18.6 43:58.0 13:39/M
59 Sarah Plaisance 222 25 446 20:47.0 42:19.5 43:58.7 13:39/M
60 Jennifer Fillo Houston TX 18 29 450 21:22.1 42:54.5 43:52.2 13:50/M
61 Laura Hogg 121 29 454 21:45.5 43:18.0 43:18.0 13:58/M
62 Indira Soodeen 361 25 462 23:11.6 44:44.1 49:24.0 14:26/M
63 Amy Altchuler Houston TX 408 26 469 24:18.4 45:50.9 45:50.9 14:47/M
64 Aileen Renteria 536 26 475 24:54.0 46:26.5 46:51.1 14:59/M
65 Vanessa Garza 269 26 481 25:22.4 46:54.9 46:54.9 15:08/M
66 Carlisle Powell 149 26 494 27:55.2 49:27.7 49:27.7 15:57/M
67 Laura Smith 56 28 495 28:01.7 49:34.2 51:18.2 15:59/M
68 Anna Taylor 387 27 501 30:12.1 51:44.6 52:45.0 16:41/M
69 Keesha Rampersad 367 28 504 30:58.8 52:31.3 52:31.3 16:56/M
70 Ivonne Rivera 354 29 505 31:06.2 52:38.7 53:29.0 16:59/M
71 Jasmin Franklin 313 28 506 31:08.2 52:40.6 53:31.6 16:59/M
72 Andrea Trevino 299 26 510 32:01.2 53:33.7 54:12.8 17:16/M
73 Jessica Gonzalez Houston TX 295 29 513 33:43.1 55:15.5 55:15.5 17:49/M
74 Katherine Goldsberry 410 26 531 49:38.8 1:11:11.3 1:13:42.3 22:58/M
75 Shalise Law 212 29 533 52:26.5 1:13:59.0 1:13:59.0 23:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Sinozich 565 28 8   18:24.1 18:25.2 5:56/M
2 Harrison Taylor 53 27 21 2:22.8 20:47.0 21:23.1 6:42/M
3 Aaron Kaufman Houston TX 396 29 27 2:53.6 21:17.7 21:22.0 6:52/M
4 Jackson Massey Austin TX 390 27 29 3:04.1 21:28.3 21:33.7 6:55/M
5 Brad Gray Houston TX 124 28 37 3:27.4 21:51.5 21:51.6 7:03/M
6 Paul Sierra 88 26 44 4:02.8 22:27.0 22:50.8 7:15/M
7 Jesse Singh 505 29 55 4:32.8 22:57.0 22:57.5 7:24/M
8 Antonio Morgan 360 26 58 4:33.9 22:58.1 23:03.8 7:25/M
9 Aa Lorenzo 665 25 75 5:14.9 23:39.1 23:48.7 7:38/M
10 Mohammed Zraib 412 25 77 5:25.7 23:49.9 24:19.5 7:41/M
11 Gabriel Rivera 327 26 102 6:20.1 24:44.3 24:54.8 7:59/M
12 Daniel Morris Houston TX 400 28 106 6:26.8 24:50.9 25:04.2 8:01/M
13 William Magee 419 28 113 6:42.1 25:06.3 25:40.2 8:06/M
14 Rob Swift 561 29 121 7:01.4 25:25.5 26:32.3 8:12/M
15 Jason Loiland 169 27 123 7:07.7 25:31.8 25:58.9 8:14/M
16 Patrick Murray 413 27 130 7:18.2 25:42.4 26:12.6 8:17/M
17 Derek Falcone 163 28 132 7:21.6 25:45.7 26:11.3 8:18/M
18 Kevin Cabla Houston TX 127 28 133 7:23.3 25:47.5 25:58.6 8:19/M
19 Dan Wells 659 29 142 8:06.4 26:30.5 26:51.0 8:33/M
20 Cutter Brock 223 28 150 8:26.1 26:50.3 28:30.2 8:39/M
21 Brian Salazar 180 29 158 8:43.4 27:07.6 27:14.3 8:45/M
22 Benjamin Cohen-Kurzrock San Diego CA 44 26 167 9:04.5 27:28.7 28:06.5 8:52/M
23 Andrew Salinas 214 25 170 9:05.4 27:29.6 28:07.2 8:52/M
24 Jeff Calvillo 517 26 193 9:54.0 28:18.2 29:05.5 9:08/M
25 Reece Lonsert 172 28 197 10:06.5 28:30.6 29:00.5 9:12/M
26 Jeff Frazier 369 26 215 10:46.8 29:10.9 29:16.2 9:25/M
27 Sebastian Rodriguez 261 28 237 11:29.8 29:54.0 30:44.0 9:39/M
28 Thomas Stenack Houston TX 43 29 243 11:51.2 30:15.4 30:55.0 9:45/M
29 Jeremy Walter 45 28 265 12:28.2 30:52.4 32:15.4 9:57/M
30 Harshavardhan Choudhari 168 28 268 12:32.5 30:56.7 32:13.5 9:59/M
31 Juan Carlos Flores 371 26 269 12:39.0 31:03.2 32:49.8 10:01/M
32 Michael Lacy 292 26 273 12:54.1 31:18.3 31:38.1 10:06/M
33 Phillip Resendez 29 28 281 13:07.6 31:31.8 31:47.8 10:10/M
34 Jeremy Nguyen 229 26 282 13:09.8 31:34.0 32:23.3 10:11/M
35 Mike Vandewalle 464 27 287 13:34.5 31:58.7 34:22.7 10:19/M
36 Eric Elkins Dickinson TX 280 25 289 13:40.8 32:05.0 33:15.9 10:21/M
37 Andrew Griffin Tomball TX 409 26 311 15:00.8 33:25.0 35:54.2 10:47/M
38 Rich Kim Stafford TX 141 27 332 15:56.1 34:20.3 34:22.7 11:05/M
39 Pritesh Patel 362 26 337 16:06.7 34:30.9 39:11.2 11:08/M
40 Ted Law 211 28 338 16:11.4 34:35.6 34:35.6 11:09/M
41 Fabian Munoz Houston TX 331 27 350 16:51.9 35:16.1 35:26.7 11:23/M
42 Ricardo Gattas-Moras Humble TX 311 29 351 17:08.0 35:32.1 37:16.9 11:28/M
43 Brian Fletcher 326 25 363 17:40.7 36:04.8 36:04.8 11:38/M
44 Daniel Tyrone 353 29 375 18:05.0 36:29.2 37:15.2 11:46/M
45 David Piccirilli 52 26 384 19:21.5 37:45.7 38:49.2 12:11/M
46 Jeffrey McKown Houston TX 259 28 399 20:09.2 38:33.4 39:47.9 12:26/M
47 Kevin Maier Houston TX 263 25 405 20:23.8 38:48.0 38:48.0 12:31/M
48 Gilbert Castillo 344 27 409 20:45.9 39:10.0 40:56.3 12:38/M
49 Jibin Philip Houston TX 380 29 417 21:39.5 40:03.7 40:03.7 12:55/M
50 Graham Patton 678 27 437 23:28.7 41:52.9 43:56.2 13:30/M
51 Jose Ortiz 270 28 447 23:57.5 42:21.7 42:21.7 13:40/M
52 Scott Gadd 290 28 449 24:15.4 42:39.6 42:54.3 13:45/M
53 Brandon Powell 148 28 464 26:54.3 45:18.4 45:18.4 14:37/M
54 Shiva Soodeen 365 26 486 29:22.8 47:47.0 52:18.5 15:25/M
55 Sean Imran 183 25 488 29:41.6 48:05.7 48:05.7 15:31/M
56 Paul Luckey 97 27 492 31:01.2 49:25.4 51:06.1 15:56/M
57 Ryan Williamson Seabrook TX 411 25 498 33:03.4 51:27.6 51:27.6 16:36/M
58 Ross Boyce 397 28 500 33:19.8 51:44.0 52:45.1 16:41/M
59 Richard Ayles 95 28 520 38:51.5 57:15.7 59:59.3 18:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teeny Keels 604 31 18   20:23.2 20:26.1 6:35/M
2 Brandi Kendall Houston TX 132 31 28 0:54.8 21:18.0 21:26.1 6:52/M
3 Andrea Ostby 73 34 73 3:09.2 23:32.5 23:40.1 7:35/M
4 Rebecca Fessler Houston TX 429 32 91 3:55.5 24:18.7 24:20.8 7:50/M
5 Kate Magee Houston TX 418 30 118 4:48.0 25:11.2 25:44.1 8:07/M
6 Karen Moreno Houston TX 284 31 126 5:16.1 25:39.3 26:40.6 8:16/M
7 Melissa Pabon 185 31 128 5:16.6 25:39.9 26:02.3 8:16/M
8 Maria Papapavlou 496 33 137 5:48.0 26:11.2 29:59.8 8:27/M
9 Kelsey McCulley Houston TX 16 32 152 6:29.4 26:52.7 28:29.8 8:40/M
10 Dora Portillo Houston TX 238 31 153 6:34.4 26:57.6 27:05.3 8:42/M
11 Angie Lintott 96 34 168 7:06.0 27:29.2 28:57.5 8:52/M
12 Veronica Hamlin Houston TX 213 34 169 7:06.3 27:29.5 28:07.2 8:52/M
13 Sarabeth Smith Houston TX 510 30 175 7:19.7 27:43.0 27:53.7 8:56/M
14 Ashlee Christian 399 34 183 7:35.6 27:58.8 28:43.9 9:01/M
15 Juliette Castro 143 31 195 8:05.3 28:28.6 29:08.5 9:11/M
16 Rita Nguyen Houston TX 191 33 205 8:30.4 28:53.7 31:12.4 9:19/M
17 Paula Melancon Houston TX 151 31 208 8:36.1 28:59.4 29:37.8 9:21/M
18 Sarah Reno Houston TX 374 32 209 8:37.1 29:00.4 29:04.6 9:21/M
19 Allison Supak Houston TX 599 34 216 8:47.9 29:11.2 29:26.2 9:25/M
20 Carolyn Soto 524 34 233 9:25.8 29:49.0 30:14.7 9:37/M
21 Margaret Drinkwater Houston TX 444 30 245 9:53.8 30:17.0 30:51.3 9:46/M
22 Jennifer Perez 34 33 257 10:16.6 30:39.9 32:45.9 9:53/M
23 My-Hanh Nguyen Houston TX 381 33 261 10:22.4 30:45.6 30:46.4 9:55/M
24 Rebekkah Nelson 431 32 270 10:45.8 31:09.1 31:41.0 10:03/M
25 Terri Chen 64 31 274 10:56.1 31:19.3 31:54.3 10:06/M
26 Hania Luna 619 32 280 10:58.9 31:22.2 31:49.1 10:07/M
27 Michelle Casper Houston TX 162 32 284 11:18.7 31:41.9 32:11.3 10:13/M
28 Sourina Seunsom 228 31 285 11:20.9 31:44.1 32:32.9 10:14/M
29 Laura McDonald 144 32 291 11:43.0 32:06.2 32:45.2 10:21/M
30 Elizabeth Gonzales Houston TX 126 32 299 12:25.0 32:48.2 33:47.5 10:35/M
31 Mandy Thomas 167 31 303 12:37.7 33:00.9 33:24.7 10:39/M
32 Sarah Harper Houston TX 629 32 304 12:38.2 33:01.4 33:12.2 10:39/M
33 Jennifer Perez Houston TX 626 33 308 12:52.3 33:15.5 33:28.2 10:44/M
34 Abigail Koester 446 31 313 13:05.8 33:29.0 33:29.0 10:48/M
35 Tiffany Hamilton Houston TX 60 32 315 13:14.7 33:38.0 34:12.9 10:51/M
36 Lynn Nguyen 208 32 327 13:44.0 34:07.2 36:15.7 11:00/M
37 Bobbiejean Garcia Houston TX 61 34 334 14:02.3 34:25.6 35:01.2 11:06/M
38 Lorena Ponce Richmond TX 194 34 348 14:46.6 35:09.8 37:31.7 11:20/M
39 Valerie Leclerc Houston TX 17 31 353 15:18.7 35:41.9 37:17.3 11:31/M
40 Kelli Lilienstern Houston TX 531 33 355 15:23.6 35:46.9 35:51.8 11:32/M
41 Kristen MacAluso 752 34 361 15:38.9 36:02.1 36:07.8 11:37/M
42 Latisha Rowe 598 34 362 15:41.0 36:04.2 36:04.2 11:38/M
43 Bonnie Carroll 189 32 371 15:52.4 36:15.7 36:43.1 11:42/M
44 Melissa Cline 401 34 398 18:09.1 38:32.3 40:09.6 12:26/M
45 Latticia Buckholtz 468 31 400 18:13.9 38:37.1 39:50.8 12:27/M
46 Joanna Subias Houston TX 467 33 401 18:15.5 38:38.8 39:52.1 12:28/M
47 Frida Villalobos Houston TX 577 34 403 18:16.2 38:39.4 38:39.4 12:28/M
48 Karen Reimers Houston TX 472 31 416 19:37.4 40:00.7 41:53.1 12:54/M
49 Glory Ngwolo Houston TX 398 32 426 20:41.0 41:04.2 41:40.6 13:15/M
50 Kathryn Brooks Houston TX 389 30 430 20:52.7 41:15.9 41:15.9 13:18/M
51 Thao Pham 233 30 434 21:18.3 41:41.6 42:12.4 13:27/M
52 Alexa Carlson Houston TX 579 34 439 21:37.7 42:00.9 44:01.7 13:33/M
53 Loretta Lau Houston TX 136 31 442 21:45.0 42:08.3 42:31.1 13:35/M
54 Toni Orbase 138 31 448 22:00.8 42:24.0 42:24.0 13:41/M
55 Michelle Jardiolin 236 33 457 23:04.2 43:27.4 44:48.9 14:01/M
56 Kerri Bohr 494 34 476 26:03.9 46:27.2 47:16.8 14:59/M
57 Jennifer Cheng 470 30 478 26:09.0 46:32.3 47:02.7 15:01/M
58 Rachel Lebaron Houston TX 128 31 479 26:12.6 46:35.9 46:35.9 15:02/M
59 Rachel Fowler Houston TX 378 32 490 27:49.4 48:12.7 49:32.1 15:33/M
60 Alexis Whitfield Houston TX 197 34 515 35:56.6 56:19.9 57:53.6 18:10/M
61 Lindsay Calvert 383 31 521 36:56.2 57:19.4 58:56.3 18:29/M
62 Brittani Quertermous Houston TX 375 30 522 36:57.3 57:20.5 58:56.2 18:30/M
63 Lynn Bui Missouri City TEXAS 436 34 524 40:37.3 1:01:00.5 1:03:36.8 19:41/M
64 Zeenat Talukder Baytown TX 373 30 532 50:50.0 1:11:13.2 1:13:43.1 22:58/M
DQ Roxana Rodriguez Houston TX 62 33 DQ   16:23.9 18:31.1 5:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ty Stanfield 663 33 6   17:01.1 17:02.0 5:29/M
2 Ramsey Smith Houston TX 574 31 14 2:32.5 19:33.6 19:33.6 6:18/M
3 Kyle Matter Houston TX 134 33 19 3:31.8 20:32.9 20:43.2 6:37/M
4 Lauren Gore 57 30 25 4:05.6 21:06.7 21:09.9 6:48/M
5 Nick Villanueva Katy TX 160 34 32 4:32.6 21:33.7 21:56.1 6:57/M
6 Mark Kaus 546 30 33 4:35.5 21:36.6 21:48.6 6:58/M
7 Justin Sandt 432 30 34 4:46.2 21:47.3 21:52.3 7:02/M
8 Micheal Davis Jr 81 31 35 4:49.0 21:50.1 22:06.8 7:03/M
9 Victor Covington 187 30 38 5:07.9 22:09.0 23:25.8 7:09/M
10 Florian Frank 415 34 39 5:08.7 22:09.8 22:16.9 7:09/M
11 Mathieu Adams Houston TX 382 31 45 5:26.4 22:27.5 22:27.5 7:15/M
12 Jaime Garza 482 31 51 5:46.2 22:47.3 22:52.3 7:21/M
13 Oscar Cruz 283 32 59 5:58.3 22:59.4 23:27.1 7:25/M
14 Dario Prieto Centurion 751 30 90 7:15.3 24:16.4 24:46.1 7:50/M
15 Samuel Martinez Cypress TX 676 34 92 7:19.4 24:20.5 25:51.2 7:51/M
16 Paul Taplett Houston TX 474 30 94 7:23.6 24:24.7 24:56.9 7:52/M
17 Michael Trakhtenberg 78 30 109 7:56.5 24:57.6 25:13.4 8:03/M
18 Jeff Haines Deer Park TX 146 30 111 8:02.9 25:04.0 25:47.0 8:05/M
19 Mickey Lawrence 332 30 114 8:07.1 25:08.2 25:23.4 8:06/M
20 Ryan Heider 75 30 117 8:09.5 25:10.6 25:19.6 8:07/M
21 Nick Schmoyer 405 30 129 8:39.6 25:40.7 25:46.9 8:17/M
22 Juan Carlos Cruz 281 33 135 8:49.3 25:50.4 26:17.4 8:20/M
23 Ricardo Vera Pearland TX 140 33 157 10:04.2 27:05.3 29:01.7 8:44/M
24 William Trombly 210 31 161 10:12.8 27:13.9 27:31.9 8:47/M
25 Daniel Cruz Webster TX 340 30 174 10:38.0 27:39.1 27:50.9 8:55/M
26 Luis Velez Houston TX 601 32 188 11:02.2 28:03.3 28:20.5 9:03/M
27 Michael Le Houston TX 647 32 191 11:14.9 28:16.0 28:46.1 9:07/M
28 David Lardy 455 31 194 11:26.5 28:27.6 29:05.2 9:11/M
29 Devon Graham 335 30 200 11:39.4 28:40.5 28:55.1 9:15/M
30 Thai Nguyen 192 34 204 11:51.0 28:52.1 31:12.2 9:19/M
31 Brent McCrary 14 32 228 12:40.8 29:41.9 29:41.9 9:35/M
32 Son Le 117 31 252 13:31.1 30:32.2 31:24.5 9:51/M
33 Rene Hurtado 507 33 258 13:39.7 30:40.8 31:09.7 9:54/M
34 David King 201 32 277 14:20.1 31:21.2 32:50.2 10:07/M
35 Daniel Becker Houston TX 63 33 295 15:33.5 32:34.6 33:09.8 10:30/M
36 Matteo Gasparini Houston TX 125 34 300 15:47.8 32:48.9 33:47.2 10:35/M
37 Han Bui 667 32 312 16:24.6 33:25.7 34:05.3 10:47/M
38 Matt Shapiro 118 32 328 17:06.4 34:07.5 34:16.6 11:00/M
39 Adam Futch 480 32 357 18:48.7 35:49.8 37:59.5 11:33/M
40 David Roedersheimer 414 32 367 19:05.9 36:07.0 37:26.9 11:39/M
41 Bhushan Bafna 161 34 390 21:08.0 38:09.1 38:37.9 12:18/M
42 Thomas Graves 359 30 411 22:21.3 39:22.4 39:22.4 12:42/M
43 Dave K 539 32 421 23:18.7 40:19.8 40:19.8 13:00/M
44 Adam Reeves Houston TX 404 32 427 24:03.1 41:04.2 41:04.2 13:15/M
45 Alex Lau 135 34 441 25:02.0 42:03.1 42:25.3 13:34/M
46 Tony Dodd 317 30 453 26:15.0 43:16.1 43:27.6 13:57/M
47 Elizabeth Gama 337 32 461 27:15.7 44:16.8 45:03.5 14:17/M
48 Brent Fiore 654 30 463 28:09.4 45:10.5 45:10.5 14:34/M
49 Sonny Nguyen 237 31 477 29:27.8 46:28.9 47:53.4 14:59/M
50 Joseph Vallet 612 34 484 30:34.4 47:35.5 48:08.0 15:21/M
51 Khoa Nguyen 234 32 489 31:05.3 48:06.4 48:44.9 15:31/M
52 Joel Balderas 94 33 516 39:22.7 56:23.8 1:00:15.5 18:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 581 35 103   24:49.5 26:20.0 8:00/M
2 Ashley Judith Houston TX 28 35 149 1:59.8 26:49.4 27:04.4 8:39/M
3 Van Tseng Houston TX 86 38 151 2:02.8 26:52.3 28:42.4 8:40/M
4 Melissa Warner 538 37 155 2:12.3 27:01.8 27:23.2 8:43/M
5 Lisa Pickney Houston TX 456 38 213 4:20.1 29:09.6 29:15.1 9:24/M
6 Melina McCrary 15 35 219 4:25.9 29:15.5 29:22.3 9:26/M
7 Tracie Soto Houston TX 322 38 240 5:07.4 29:56.9 30:29.1 9:39/M
8 Norma Alanis 614 36 249 5:37.4 30:27.0 30:27.0 9:49/M
9 K.julissa Alejandre Houston TEXAS 513 36 254 5:44.2 30:33.8 30:46.3 9:51/M
10 Erica Serrano Houston TX 442 39 256 5:49.0 30:38.6 30:57.5 9:53/M
11 Nina Staats 116 39 260 5:54.4 30:44.0 31:36.1 9:55/M
12 Melanie Taplett Houston TX 473 37 278 6:32.1 31:21.6 31:56.2 10:07/M
13 Stephanie Afanassiev 89 36 297 7:54.0 32:43.5 33:08.9 10:33/M
14 Elizabeth Nix 625 36 316 8:51.5 33:41.0 33:47.3 10:52/M
15 Nicole Allison Houston TX 530 38 317 8:53.9 33:43.5 34:05.2 10:53/M
16 Elizabeth Wilson 196 35 321 8:59.3 33:48.8 34:07.0 10:54/M
17 Gisela Cruz 385 36 331 9:27.2 34:16.7 34:18.5 11:03/M
18 Amanda Bolin 479 37 356 10:59.2 35:48.7 37:59.3 11:33/M
19 Marty Lundstrom Houston TX 526 39 359 11:03.7 35:53.3 36:31.1 11:35/M
20 Magalie Leduc Houston TX 220 39 372 11:31.6 36:21.1 36:21.1 11:44/M
21 Brooke Watson 266 35 373 11:34.8 36:24.3 37:00.2 11:45/M
22 Jill Geslison 39 38 374 11:35.8 36:25.3 37:03.0 11:45/M
23 Odila Lopez 137 35 428 16:18.5 41:08.0 42:23.7 13:16/M
24 Adriana Gonzalez 279 35 435 16:52.3 41:41.9 43:24.1 13:27/M
25 Linda Evans 578 36 438 17:10.6 42:00.1 44:01.1 13:33/M
26 Nikki Pham 529 36 459 18:48.4 43:37.9 44:48.7 14:04/M
27 Yolanda Bowdry Pearland TX 306 39 482 22:34.9 47:24.4 48:07.6 15:17/M
28 Anna Marquer 67 37 483 22:45.0 47:34.5 49:45.2 15:21/M
29 Elizabeth Wilson 193 35 514 31:10.8 56:00.3 58:30.8 18:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonio Gillespie 345 35 11   19:11.5 19:11.5 6:11/M
2 Francesco Zezza 256 37 16 0:59.8 20:11.3 20:13.7 6:31/M
3 Jonah Margulis Houston TX 514 36 17 1:09.4 20:21.0 20:24.7 6:34/M
4 Michael Flores Houston TX 564 35 22 1:45.7 20:57.3 21:22.2 6:45/M
5 Sam Robles Apt 4 CHEYENNE 657 35 24 1:49.4 21:01.0 21:02.6 6:47/M
6 Cade Timbers 639 37 36 2:38.7 21:50.3 22:23.1 7:03/M
7 Travis Nicolette Humble TX 325 35 65 4:11.2 23:22.8 23:24.9 7:32/M
8 Michael Lechtenberg 72 37 68 4:16.4 23:27.9 23:46.6 7:34/M
9 Wylie Copeland Houston TX 634 39 84 4:45.2 23:56.8 24:13.7 7:43/M
10 Johnny Nguyen Houston TX 518 39 131 6:31.6 25:43.2 26:08.3 8:18/M
11 Dustin Romney 74 37 147 7:33.9 26:45.4 28:50.2 8:38/M
12 Jose Maldonado 120 37 148 7:34.7 26:46.3 30:39.3 8:38/M
13 Michael White Houston TX 87 35 242 11:02.4 30:13.9 34:52.1 9:45/M
14 Alex Shanklin Spring TX 204 38 248 11:12.6 30:24.2 30:44.8 9:48/M
15 Chris Merrbach 339 37 263 11:39.5 30:51.1 31:47.2 9:57/M
16 Sergio Gonzalez 262 39 279 12:10.0 31:21.6 34:56.6 10:07/M
17 Stephen Winter 664 37 386 18:36.6 37:48.2 38:42.7 12:12/M
18 Kevin Le 288 37 423 21:17.5 40:29.1 43:57.3 13:04/M
19 Amir Yunus 255 38 487 28:48.1 47:59.7 50:05.3 15:29/M
20 Vic Wang 672 37 491 29:39.6 48:51.2 49:10.6 15:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawne Ledano 645 44 49   22:41.3 23:01.9 7:19/M
2 Remonia Renfro 441 42 71 0:48.8 23:30.1 23:33.6 7:35/M
3 Danielle Devine Houston TX 434 43 88 1:24.0 24:05.3 24:09.6 7:46/M
4 Hyon Yim Sugar Land TX 257 40 177 5:06.0 27:47.3 28:02.7 8:58/M
5 Roselyn Shanklin Spring TX 203 42 201 6:00.2 28:41.5 29:01.5 9:15/M
6 Maki Ahn 202 42 218 6:31.6 29:12.9 29:45.6 9:25/M
7 Nimisha Makan 90 43 226 6:54.5 29:35.8 30:00.0 9:33/M
8 Lue Trahan Liberty TX 271 40 250 7:45.7 30:27.0 30:44.1 9:49/M
9 Brie McCain Houston TEXAS 636 43 255 7:52.6 30:33.9 31:14.9 9:51/M
10 Sally Guledge 627 43 292 9:29.7 32:11.0 32:19.9 10:23/M
11 Rashmi Murthy 92 44 296 9:58.9 32:40.2 33:12.5 10:32/M
12 Marialourdes Blassan Houston TX 150 44 302 10:12.8 32:54.1 33:06.3 10:37/M
13 Daneen Jackson Houston TX 422 43 306 10:22.4 33:03.7 33:21.4 10:40/M
14 Sofia Rangel 630 42 323 11:16.6 33:57.9 34:34.6 10:57/M
15 Martina De La Cruz 48 40 358 13:11.5 35:52.8 36:02.9 11:34/M
16 Camille Nguyen 519 42 369 13:28.5 36:09.8 36:35.4 11:40/M
17 Constantina Boudouvas 554 43 385 15:06.4 37:47.7 38:16.4 12:11/M
18 Lorena Latte 609 41 393 15:36.2 38:17.5 39:39.8 12:21/M
19 Griselda Garay 241 44 394 15:36.9 38:18.2 39:14.1 12:21/M
20 Monalisa Lam League City TEXAS 451 43 397 15:48.8 38:30.1 40:58.2 12:25/M
21 Katherine Culbert Houston TX 370 41 406 16:12.3 38:53.6 39:41.5 12:33/M
22 Janet De La Paz 253 43 407 16:12.3 38:53.6 40:20.9 12:33/M
23 Melissa Patangia Houston TX 638 43 408 16:13.8 38:55.1 39:32.6 12:33/M
24 Shawn Crews 245 43 452 20:32.1 43:13.4 43:26.7 13:56/M
25 Dana Hitzman Pearland TX 101 42 468 23:08.4 45:49.7 47:19.4 14:47/M
26 Misty Richards 576 40 472 23:42.3 46:23.6 46:42.4 14:58/M
27 Caroline Castillo Houston TX 458 42 493 26:45.9 49:27.2 50:19.4 15:57/M
28 Monica MacHado 83 43 503 29:49.3 52:30.6 53:32.4 16:56/M
29 Angie Gonzalez Pasadena TX 66 42 526 38:54.0 1:01:35.3 1:03:08.7 19:52/M
30 Amelia Robinson Houston TX 155 42 528 40:46.4 1:03:27.7 1:05:36.6 20:28/M
DQ Julie Ebersole Houston TX 114 42 DQ   15:14.4 15:14.4 4:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Pfleger Houston TX 544 41 26   21:15.1 21:16.8 6:51/M
2 Shawn Coker 501 44 30 0:16.7 21:31.9 21:35.7 6:56/M
3 Gregory Mauney Kingwood TX 296 40 41 1:05.1 22:20.3 22:22.1 7:12/M
4 Charles Crews 244 41 66 2:09.3 23:24.5 23:36.8 7:33/M
5 Abdon Rangel Missouri City TX 142 40 81 2:38.5 23:53.7 24:31.9 7:42/M
6 Chris Guzofski Houston TX 582 41 105 3:34.8 24:50.0 26:20.3 8:01/M
7 Chris Pratt 54 43 108 3:38.6 24:53.7 25:33.9 8:02/M
8 Miguel Kremenliev 99 42 120 4:09.3 25:24.5 25:24.5 8:12/M
9 Kenny McIntire 184 42 124 4:20.2 25:35.4 25:45.6 8:15/M
10 Michael Lam Missouri City TX 435 44 146 5:26.9 26:42.1 28:41.6 8:37/M
11 Lawrence Templeton 323 43 163 6:00.8 27:16.0 28:49.3 8:48/M
12 Ricardp Garza 602 42 207 7:41.8 28:57.0 29:28.2 9:20/M
13 Nick Strickland 303 40 231 8:33.1 29:48.3 31:15.9 9:37/M
14 Mike Longtin 309 43 238 8:39.3 29:54.5 30:27.9 9:39/M
15 James Isner 566 44 239 8:40.3 29:55.5 30:13.7 9:39/M
16 Doug Harper 628 44 318 12:28.8 33:44.0 33:55.3 10:53/M
17 Chad Berkan 556 40 322 12:38.1 33:53.2 35:21.4 10:56/M
18 Aaron Armour 24 40 365 14:49.8 36:04.9 37:16.9 11:38/M
19 Thai Tong 607 42 381 16:25.3 37:40.5 38:27.6 12:09/M
20 Rodolfo De La Paz Jr 254 42 422 19:06.9 40:22.1 40:22.1 13:01/M
21 Ben Geslison 40 40 456 22:12.2 43:27.4 44:07.6 14:01/M
22 Josh Johnson 572 42 529 42:13.2 1:03:28.4 1:05:36.7 20:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Yarrow Houston TX 651 49 60   23:00.8 23:07.9 7:25/M
2 Melinda Maillet Houston TX 515 48 110 2:02.2 25:03.1 25:07.6 8:05/M
3 Eva Rychlik Needville TX 427 48 190 5:15.0 28:15.9 28:25.8 9:07/M
4 Beatriz Torres 246 46 224 6:27.1 29:27.9 30:27.7 9:30/M
5 Kristine Anthony 102 48 225 6:34.1 29:34.9 30:37.5 9:32/M
6 Dana Pike Houston TX 25 47 236 6:52.2 29:53.0 30:08.4 9:38/M
7 Michelle Creswell Houston TX 443 46 262 7:48.3 30:49.1 30:53.8 9:56/M
8 Paige McCauley 502 47 275 8:20.2 31:21.0 31:29.5 10:07/M
9 R Michele Douglas 304 45 309 10:17.4 33:18.3 33:30.6 10:45/M
10 Martha De La Paz 36 47 379 13:54.8 36:55.7 38:45.2 11:55/M
11 Rosemary Caraglia 219 45 388 15:02.1 38:02.9 39:13.7 12:16/M
12 Cathy Hillier 357 46 414 16:44.6 39:45.4 40:29.4 12:49/M
13 Lisa Hubbard Houston TX 384 48 440 19:02.0 42:02.8 43:57.0 13:34/M
14 Melinda Sullivan 301 45 465 22:24.2 45:25.1 46:56.8 14:39/M
15 Kathryn Samuels Porter TX 7 47 507 29:41.6 52:42.5 54:11.7 17:00/M
16 Kara Schmidt 4 45 519 34:10.6 57:11.5 58:54.3 18:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maksim Koloskov 656 49 42   22:21.0 22:22.6 7:13/M
2 Gerry Spedale 38 47 53 0:30.6 22:51.7 22:57.2 7:22/M
3 Hung Pham 287 47 57 0:36.6 22:57.7 23:21.1 7:24/M
4 Scott Wonderly 650 48 63 0:46.0 23:07.1 23:15.5 7:27/M
5 Walt Yarrow Houston TX 652 48 64 0:55.5 23:16.6 23:25.0 7:30/M
6 Chris Casey Houston TX 417 45 82 1:33.6 23:54.7 23:58.9 7:43/M
7 Gabriel Nava 661 49 97 2:11.6 24:32.7 25:09.7 7:55/M
8 Frank Bilotti Houston TX 643 47 140 3:58.6 26:19.7 26:23.8 8:29/M
9 Keith Jaasma Missouri City TEXAS 600 46 165 5:00.1 27:21.2 27:32.7 8:49/M
10 Robert Martinez Spring TX 77 47 232 7:27.8 29:48.9 30:01.6 9:37/M
11 Stephen Hillier 358 46 392 15:55.9 38:17.0 39:03.1 12:21/M
12 Martin Kastenbaum Houston TX 182 48 412 17:05.1 39:26.2 39:34.6 12:43/M
13 David Sullivan 302 47 431 19:10.8 41:31.9 43:04.0 13:24/M
14 Arturo Torres 249 49 458 21:11.9 43:33.0 44:40.0 14:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Petrick-Bilotti Houston TX 642 54 69   23:30.0 23:33.0 7:35/M
2 Barb Rogers 540 52 86 0:31.9 24:01.9 24:14.7 7:45/M
3 Caryn Honig Bellaire TX 623 50 101 1:09.4 24:39.4 24:45.7 7:57/M
4 Kendra Winter Houston TX 632 50 116 1:40.5 25:10.5 25:18.5 8:07/M
5 Elizabeth Gallagher Katy TX 129 51 145 3:06.9 26:36.9 26:43.0 8:35/M
6 Enrica Vagliani 588 50 176 4:16.5 27:46.6 27:46.6 8:57/M
7 Carol Porter Houston TX 58 52 187 4:33.1 28:03.1 28:58.4 9:03/M
8 Cathy Johnson 195 50 288 8:32.9 32:02.9 32:31.6 10:20/M
9 Karen Winder Houston TX 423 53 340 11:12.6 34:42.7 34:47.4 11:12/M
10 Susan Rouse Houston TX 644 54 341 11:23.0 34:53.0 35:21.9 11:15/M
11 Maria Wichkoski 82 53 377 13:00.8 36:30.8 36:46.9 11:46/M
12 Yvonne Worzel Humble TX 491 51 404 15:12.6 38:42.7 39:35.5 12:29/M
13 Sahana Rao Vanderpool Ln #75 HOUSTON 91 52 410 15:48.0 39:18.0 39:52.3 12:41/M
14 Julie Nelson Houston TX 485 53 415 16:21.7 39:51.8 40:47.7 12:51/M
15 Maria Boyce Houston TX 511 52 517 33:12.8 56:42.8 58:02.6 18:17/M
16 Virginia Perez 157 53 530 45:45.0 1:09:15.0 1:10:42.7 22:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Arrington Houston TX 260 51 50   22:43.1 22:45.0 7:20/M
2 Tim McGuirk 587 53 67 0:43.5 23:26.6 23:26.9 7:34/M
3 David Chow Houston TX 115 53 98 1:51.1 24:34.3 24:51.0 7:55/M
4 Paul Espenan Houston TX 139 53 107 2:09.9 24:53.0 24:54.8 8:02/M
5 Kenneth Newbury 103 54 115 2:26.2 25:09.4 25:41.2 8:07/M
6 Kevin Gallagher 130 52 229 7:01.7 29:44.9 30:13.8 9:35/M
7 John Wilson 447 54 307 10:21.3 33:04.5 33:37.0 10:40/M
8 Mark Childs 264 50 389 15:19.8 38:03.0 39:13.6 12:16/M
9 Anthony Fletcher League City TEXAS 452 50 525 38:17.4 1:01:00.6 1:03:36.8 19:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Nielsen Houston TX 112 59 144   26:36.7 26:54.4 8:35/M
2 Nancy Deleon Needville TX 426 55 159 0:34.0 27:10.7 27:20.0 8:46/M
3 Sally Munoz Houston TX 111 56 178 1:11.4 27:48.1 28:07.8 8:58/M
4 Roberta Smiley Houston TX 584 57 179 1:13.3 27:50.1 28:22.1 8:59/M
5 Christina Ptasinski Houston TX 453 56 202 2:05.1 28:41.8 28:47.1 9:15/M
6 Connie Wiemann 593 57 241 3:28.7 30:05.4 30:23.8 9:42/M
7 Tina McCarthy 583 57 293 5:40.1 32:16.8 32:29.9 10:25/M
8 Elizabeth Broussard Houston TX 557 58 326 7:30.0 34:06.8 34:54.8 11:00/M
9 Diane Quertermous Humble TX 393 56 420 13:28.6 40:05.3 42:21.7 12:56/M
10 Jo-Ann Paul Cypress TX 462 55 425 14:20.3 40:57.1 40:57.1 13:13/M
11 Maria B. Valdez 448 56 460 17:14.7 43:51.4 44:47.5 14:09/M
12 Lou Ann Masters Porter TX 8 59 508 26:09.3 52:46.1 54:15.0 17:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Porter Houston TX 55 55 40   22:15.0 22:21.2 7:11/M
2 Patrick Hedrick Houston TX 239 56 78 1:34.9 23:49.9 23:57.9 7:41/M
3 Peter Tellegen Houston TX 563 59 85 1:43.2 23:58.2 24:04.6 7:44/M
4 Gerry Cashiola Houston TX 592 58 93 2:06.6 24:21.6 24:25.7 7:51/M
5 George Ralston 646 55 100 2:20.1 24:35.2 24:38.1 7:56/M
6 Michael Johnston Houston TX 122 59 125 3:23.7 25:38.8 26:09.4 8:16/M
7 Alan Schmoyer 406 59 134 3:35.1 25:50.1 25:50.1 8:20/M
8 Mark Darnell Katy TX 633 59 156 4:47.7 27:02.7 27:49.2 8:43/M
9 Aa Bb 666 58 180 5:35.8 27:50.9 28:35.8 8:59/M
10 Mark Quertermous Humble TX 394 55 217 6:57.5 29:12.5 29:47.9 9:25/M
11 Keith Head Houston TX 655 58 223 7:09.2 29:24.2 31:03.9 9:29/M
12 Bob Volk 594 56 319 11:29.4 33:44.4 34:04.7 10:53/M
13 Samuel Smiley 585 58 344 12:47.8 35:02.8 36:43.5 11:18/M
14 Feddy Gonzalez 321 59 511 31:24.5 53:39.6 55:21.8 17:18/M
15 Fredy Gonzalez 753 59 523 36:02.7 58:17.8 58:17.8 18:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Rutledge Houston TX 617 61 89   24:15.0 24:18.4 7:49/M
2 Susan Zarate Houston TX 110 60 96 0:10.6 24:25.6 24:28.4 7:53/M
3 Kathryn Crowder Houston TX 492 62 112 0:49.5 25:04.6 25:08.1 8:05/M
4 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 461 61 189 3:50.4 28:05.4 28:13.7 9:04/M
5 Annabella Green Houston TX 159 60 246 6:03.7 30:18.7 30:22.1 9:46/M
6 Gay Lance Tomball TX 571 61 387 13:42.9 37:57.9 39:14.9 12:15/M
7 Linda Smith Humble TX 291 62 391 13:56.7 38:11.7 38:32.4 12:19/M
8 Janet Nichols 70 63 395 14:09.4 38:24.4 38:46.4 12:23/M
9 Deborah Bohr 495 62 473 22:10.2 46:25.2 47:16.9 14:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Lance Houston TX 570 62 99   24:35.1 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Marc Nathan 562 62 104 0:14.8 24:49.9 24:53.9 8:00/M
3 William Puff Houston TX 552 61 122 0:53.3 25:28.5 25:37.4 8:13/M
4 Jorge Munoz Houston TX 113 60 172 2:58.5 27:33.6 27:52.1 8:53/M
5 James Guillory Missouri City TX 457 62 192 3:42.3 28:17.4 28:39.3 9:07/M
6 Shelva Washington Houston TX 551 61 206 4:20.9 28:56.1 29:17.6 9:20/M
7 Rocky Gonzales 319 60 413 14:52.2 39:27.4 39:37.1 12:44/M
8 Dairus Deneui 71 64 470 21:18.5 45:53.7 46:16.1 14:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Pepper 534 68 451   42:57.9 43:51.7 13:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mel Samuelson 475 65 298   32:45.1 33:18.2 10:34/M
2 Rod McCrary Houston TX 13 69 512 21:45.1 54:30.3 58:41.7 17:35/M
3 William Wilson 532 65 527 29:39.5 1:02:24.7 1:02:45.8 20:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellin Grossman Houston TX 603 81 497   51:02.0 51:52.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Brann Houston TEXAS 47 72 354   35:46.7 36:42.3 11:32/M
2 David Fulenwider Houston TX 573 70 443 6:28.8 42:15.6 44:17.2 13:38/M
3 Dick Churns 533 71 480 10:59.3 46:46.1 47:27.1 15:05/M
 

unknowns

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 758 758 1   18:45.6 18:45.6 6:03/M
2 Unknown Partic. 166 166 2 5:30.8 24:16.4 24:46.0 7:50/M
3 Unknown Partic. 5760 5760 3 5:44.6 24:30.2 24:41.5 7:54/M
4 Unknown Partic. 756 756 4 31:34.6 50:20.2 50:20.2 16:14/M
5 Unknown Partic. 754 754 5 31:36.0 50:21.6 50:21.6 16:15/M
6 Unknown Partic. 755 755 6 39:33.4 58:19.0 58:19.0 18:49/M

3 2:04.8 17:19.3 17:19.3 5:35/M 4 Aracelee Jimenez 258 23 4 2:06.2 17:20.7 17:20.7 5:35/M