Women Against Violence 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Raquel Tidwell Katy TX

1573

99

7

 

18:10.5

18:10.5

5:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sesar Figueroa Stafford TX

1572

27

1

 

15:25.5

15:25.5

4:58/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Bennett

1502

44

14

 

19:15.2

19:15.2

6:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sean Wade Houston TX

1507

46

2

 

15:48.4

15:48.4

5:05/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claire Scott New Ulm TX

1019

13

77

 

24:30.6

24:33.8

7:54/M

2

Callisto Havercroft

1006

14

97

0:30.7

25:01.3

25:09.8

8:04/M

3

Morganne Svoboda

1023

10

150

2:50.9

27:21.6

27:25.5

8:49/M

4

Kelsy Moreno

1012

13

385

29:09.2

53:39.9

53:39.9

17:18/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jayan Hanson

1351

13

27

 

20:54.5

21:04.2

6:45/M

2

Andre Bonilla

1540

13

29

0:17.0

21:11.5

21:13.9

6:50/M

3

Zach May

1352

14

78

3:38.1

24:32.6

24:40.5

7:55/M

4

Christian Rodriguez

1462

14

104

4:22.8

25:17.3

25:22.8

8:09/M

5

Dawson Culak

1390

11

170

7:13.6

28:08.1

28:23.0

9:05/M

6

Mathew Garcia

1455

13

224

9:45.3

30:39.8

31:13.6

9:53/M

7

Allen Geslison

1593

9

246

10:23.8

31:18.3

31:28.4

10:06/M

8

Austin Hardy The Woodlands TX

1208

12

373

25:06.7

46:01.2

46:01.2

14:51/M

9

Tyler Hardy

1209

10

375

25:08.8

46:03.3

46:03.3

14:51/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Haley Boyd

1635

18

63

 

23:49.5

23:51.0

7:41/M

2

Madeleine Gallagher

1057

15

128

2:42.9

26:32.4

26:40.6

8:34/M

3

Jordan Doherty Richmond TX

1048

19

258

8:17.1

32:06.6

32:06.6

10:21/M

4

Emily Bray

1541

16

331

14:09.7

37:59.3

38:22.9

12:15/M

5

Hunter Smith

1398

18

340

15:02.7

38:52.3

38:52.3

12:32/M

6

Hannah Ledbetter

1582

16

382

27:30.5

51:20.1

51:20.1

16:34/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Schroeder

1397

15

15

 

19:17.8

22:16.5

6:13/M

2

Travis Chappell

1039

19

99

5:45.1

25:02.9

25:14.4

8:05/M

3

Javier Lopez

1009

16

122

7:05.1

26:23.0

26:33.5

8:31/M

4

Jordan Kastenbaum

1403

16

134

7:32.7

26:50.5

27:15.7

8:39/M

5

Tyler Shutts

1020

18

272

13:23.9

32:41.8

32:58.9

10:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lauren Versweyveld

1571

22

10

 

18:23.9

18:24.8

5:56/M

2

Kendel Hood

1474

23

110

7:02.1

25:26.0

25:44.5

8:12/M

3

Emily Goldemen

1061

22

139

8:33.3

26:57.3

27:36.4

8:42/M

4

Robin Nguyen

1603

23

142

8:36.6

27:00.5

27:00.5

8:43/M

5

Lizette Viescas

1321

23

159

9:15.0

27:38.9

27:44.0

8:55/M

6

Mayra Nolasco

1014

23

194

10:46.6

29:10.6

29:47.8

9:25/M

7

Abigail Ashley Katy TX

1127

22

214

11:32.8

29:56.7

30:04.6

9:39/M

8

Liz West

1576

22

221

12:05.6

30:29.5

30:38.3

9:50/M

9

Alessandra Forcucci

1346

22

230

12:24.3

30:48.2

33:49.1

9:56/M

10

Roxanna Castilleja

1003

21

235

12:34.8

30:58.7

31:15.7

9:59/M

11

Britney Seltzer

1294

24

244

12:49.1

31:13.1

31:19.5

10:04/M

12

Martinque Jones

1007

23

257

13:40.7

32:04.6

32:31.8

10:21/M

13

Jeni Crosthwait

1041

24

266

14:04.6

32:28.6

32:35.0

10:28/M

14

Mick Jagger

1392

23

273

14:21.2

32:45.2

32:55.8

10:34/M

15

Kathryn Wenzel

1332

20

285

14:53.3

33:17.2

33:24.6

10:44/M

16

Allison Fishbein

1054

24

288

14:58.8

33:22.8

34:11.2

10:46/M

17

Morgan Jones

1501

24

300

15:53.1

34:17.0

34:19.6

11:04/M

18

Jasmine Crawford

1166

22

315

17:41.7

36:05.7

37:10.4

11:38/M

19

Karen Cheng

1155

24

318

18:34.8

36:58.8

36:58.8

11:55/M

20

Whitney Jones

1008

22

333

19:40.6

38:04.5

38:31.2

12:17/M

21

Michelle Gutierrez

1456

21

337

20:12.5

38:36.4

38:36.4

12:27/M

22

Elyse Deleon

1417

24

349

21:52.6

40:16.6

40:16.6

12:59/M

23

Shweta Bagga

1407

24

350

21:52.8

40:16.7

40:16.7

12:59/M

24

Victoria Reyes

1017

24

351

21:56.6

40:20.5

40:38.8

13:01/M

25

Claudia Ayala

1452

21

355

22:50.6

41:14.5

41:14.5

13:18/M

26

Bao Ngoc Ton

1467

22

356

22:54.3

41:18.3

41:34.6

13:19/M

27

Jacklyn Huynh

1521

21

357

23:15.1

41:39.1

41:55.5

13:26/M

28

Ruby Rodriguez

1463

24

370

26:54.6

45:18.5

45:18.5

14:37/M

29

Tania Negreros

1396

20

372

27:30.9

45:54.9

45:54.9

14:48/M

30

Erin Felton

1053

24

400

38:11.5

56:35.5

56:35.5

18:15/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Minh Nguyen

1459

21

18

 

19:50.5

19:52.0

6:24/M

2

Erik Wenzel

1331

24

53

3:15.1

23:05.7

23:12.4

7:27/M

3

Roger Duong

1179

24

84

4:45.2

24:35.8

27:11.4

7:56/M

4

Logan Heffner

1473

23

109

5:35.2

25:25.8

25:44.5

8:12/M

5

Paul Sierra

1634

22

115

5:53.3

25:43.9

25:46.1

8:18/M

6

Eric Huebner

1520

21

120

6:29.5

26:20.1

26:21.8

8:30/M

7

Jackson Massey

1092

23

124

6:34.4

26:25.0

27:00.6

8:31/M

8

Rodolfo "rudy" Nolasco Jr.

1015

24

138

7:05.3

26:55.8

27:29.8

8:41/M

9

Reed Garber

1581

22

192

9:18.6

29:09.2

29:26.7

9:24/M

10

Darren Randle

1460

21

202

9:40.7

29:31.3

31:10.3

9:31/M

11

Jacob Najman

1257

22

281

13:09.2

32:59.8

33:14.6

10:38/M

12

Daniel Yim

1450

23

346

20:06.6

39:57.1

40:18.1

12:53/M

13

Ricky Torres

1314

22

386

33:55.8

53:46.4

53:46.4

17:21/M

14

Arron Harris

1213

23

403

37:05.8

56:56.4

58:20.8

18:22/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alexis Jhamb

1457

29

34

 

21:44.4

21:48.6

7:01/M

2

Jihye Choi

1554

27

37

0:08.6

21:53.1

21:54.6

7:04/M

3

Brittaney Gonzalez

1202

26

44

0:32.4

22:16.9

22:19.1

7:11/M

4

Kimber Rothbard

1627

28

49

0:59.2

22:43.7

22:46.4

7:20/M

5

Chelsea Read

1277

25

59

1:38.5

23:23.0

23:33.7

7:33/M

6

Lorin Leatherwood

1080

25

71

2:25.7

24:10.2

24:17.1

7:48/M

7

Janelle Sedlack Richmond TX

1292

27

73

2:34.9

24:19.4

24:26.6

7:51/M

8

Bridget Vick

1318

29

88

2:57.5

24:42.0

24:46.6

7:58/M

9

Amber Sturrock

1304

28

93

3:03.5

24:48.0

24:52.7

8:00/M

10

Casey Streater

1348

28

117

4:10.5

25:55.0

26:41.2

8:22/M

11

Alma Rivas

1552

29

126

4:45.0

26:29.5

29:39.0

8:33/M

12

Alexandra Ogden

1264

28

136

5:10.0

26:54.5

27:21.5

8:41/M

13

Jennie Howard

1220

25

141

5:15.5

27:00.0

27:17.3

8:43/M

14

Christie Miller

1487

25

157

5:47.3

27:31.8

27:40.4

8:53/M

15

Mike Elliott

1481

29

165

6:15.2

27:59.7

28:13.7

9:02/M

16

Emily Elliott

1480

29

168

6:15.9

28:00.4

28:14.1

9:02/M

17

Lili Vasquez

1510

27

205

7:51.6

29:36.1

30:01.7

9:33/M

18

Gladys Corrales

1160

27

217

8:19.8

30:04.3

30:11.2

9:42/M

19

Melissa Velazquez

1316

29

225

8:55.4

30:39.9

30:58.0

9:53/M

20

Sarah Simmons

1642

26

247

9:40.2

31:24.7

32:25.2

10:08/M

21

Erika Ta

1496

26

256

10:15.1

31:59.6

32:09.4

10:19/M

22

Courtney Hall

1065

27

260

10:33.9

32:18.4

32:27.4

10:25/M

23

Victoria Ogedegbe

1266

27

269

10:50.2

32:34.7

32:46.6

10:30/M

24

Hayden Lewis

1484

29

274

11:02.7

32:47.1

32:47.1

10:35/M

25

Crystal Perk

1489

29

279

11:13.4

32:57.9

33:11.4

10:38/M

26

Kate McEntire

1575

29

280

11:13.9

32:58.4

33:03.3

10:38/M

27

Amanda Nokleby

1535

29

294

12:18.6

34:03.1

34:22.7

10:59/M

28

Alexandria Ayala

1131

26

307

13:22.5

35:07.0

35:13.3

11:20/M

29

Jennifer Mundy

1253

29

308

13:23.0

35:07.5

35:13.3

11:20/M

30

Amalia Farmen

1051

28

320

15:49.4

37:33.9

38:17.9

12:07/M

31

Kahla Rachal

1103

29

324

16:06.0

37:50.5

38:04.6

12:12/M

32

Brandi Harcourt

1066

28

326

16:06.6

37:51.1

38:04.9

12:13/M

33

Diana Mungall

1013

27

329

16:12.5

37:57.0

41:17.8

12:15/M

34

Isabel Gonzalez

1424

26

341

17:20.7

39:05.2

39:51.2

12:36/M

35

Laurie Flaherty Houston TX

1187

29

344

17:44.7

39:29.2

39:53.1

12:44/M

36

Maria Lopez Houston TX

1395

27

348

18:18.4

40:02.9

40:20.5

12:55/M

37

Erika Moreno

1251

25

353

19:01.7

40:46.2

40:46.2

13:09/M

38

Jennifer Delacruz

1175

27

361

20:53.6

42:38.1

42:55.9

13:45/M

39

Lynn Bui

1037

29

362

21:03.8

42:48.3

43:22.8

13:48/M

40

Suzzette Villarruel

1324

25

363

21:12.6

42:57.1

43:02.2

13:51/M

41

Heather Aswegan

1128

27

366

21:30.8

43:15.3

43:28.3

13:57/M

42

Zeenat Talukder

1307

26

378

25:04.8

46:49.3

47:06.7

15:06/M

43

Maria Vonfurstenberg

1024

26

389

32:41.5

54:26.0

54:54.3

17:34/M

44

Brittani Williams

1333

27

391

33:30.0

55:14.5

56:22.4

17:49/M

45

Valerie Medina

1431

25

393

33:38.6

55:23.1

55:46.8

17:52/M

46

Constance Sere Houston TX

1465

25

398

33:52.1

55:36.6

56:08.9

17:56/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jonathon Clepper

1545

25

8

 

18:13.5

18:14.6

5:53/M

2

Michael Bernatovich Webster TX

1140

27

13

0:45.1

18:58.6

18:59.8

6:07/M

3

Neeraj Rohilla Houston TX

1347

29

20

1:42.4

19:56.0

19:56.0

6:26/M

4

Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX

1549

27

23

2:15.1

20:28.7

21:14.3

6:36/M

5

David Rushworth Houston TX

1107

26

25

2:38.5

20:52.1

20:56.5

6:44/M

6

Renus Kelfkens Houston TX

1429

25

36

3:36.7

21:50.2

21:59.7

7:03/M

7

Stephen Davis

1170

28

47

4:20.8

22:34.4

24:57.5

7:17/M

8

Adrian Ortega

1268

27

51

4:49.0

23:02.6

23:22.2

7:26/M

9

Christopher Mundy

1488

28

79

6:19.5

24:33.1

24:39.8

7:55/M

10

Keith Murphy

1256

29

94

6:37.6

24:51.1

25:05.3

8:01/M

11

Matthew Cox Houston TX

1165

28

96

6:47.0

25:00.5

25:14.3

8:04/M

12

Jose Medrano

1246

25

100

6:51.8

25:05.3

25:12.1

8:05/M

13

Paul Jucker

1632

25

102

6:57.8

25:11.3

26:04.9

8:07/M

14

Brandon Sole

1381

25

118

8:00.3

26:13.9

26:19.1

8:27/M

15

Rafael Garza

1350

29

123

8:11.0

26:24.6

26:38.0

8:31/M

16

James Breaux

1542

29

131

8:25.4

26:39.0

26:39.0

8:36/M

17

Chase Sander

1289

25

160

9:29.2

27:42.8

27:53.5

8:56/M

18

Dash Lane

1078

28

178

10:10.1

28:23.6

28:32.9

9:09/M

19

Preston Powell

1102

25

179

10:10.5

28:24.1

28:32.4

9:10/M

20

Lindsey Carey

1389

27

190

10:46.7

29:00.3

31:14.0

9:21/M

21

Brian Niemczak

1096

29

219

12:08.3

30:21.8

30:30.3

9:47/M

22

Tim Abram

1344

25

228

12:34.1

30:47.7

33:48.4

9:56/M

23

Clinton Ogden

1265

25

233

12:42.8

30:56.4

31:23.9

9:59/M

24

Brian Pierce

1365

25

240

12:54.4

31:07.9

31:17.9

10:02/M

25

Chris Feng

1183

29

282

14:49.2

33:02.8

33:26.0

10:39/M

26

Dave Kalloor

1394

28

302

16:10.3

34:23.9

34:48.1

11:05/M

27

Kyle Poe

1274

25

328

19:42.4

37:55.9

41:19.2

12:14/M

28

Angel Martinez

1011

26

330

19:44.8

37:58.4

38:36.1

12:15/M

29

Duy Ho Manvel TX

1216

25

360

24:10.3

42:23.9

43:29.3

13:40/M

30

Robert Hilliker

1579

26

388

36:11.5

54:25.0

54:53.4

17:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jen Maravillas

1088

33

21

 

20:25.0

20:26.8

6:35/M

2

Natalie Pruitt Houston TX

1275

33

45

1:52.3

22:17.3

22:20.5

7:11/M

3

Amy Kelly

1227

31

66

3:31.8

23:56.8

24:06.7

7:43/M

4

Christine Contreras

1613

31

80

4:08.2

24:33.2

24:35.9

7:55/M

5

Melinda Bertrand Houston TX

1372

30

103

4:51.4

25:16.4

25:38.5

8:09/M

6

Esther Kavanagh Dixon

1074

30

108

4:59.7

25:24.7

25:29.0

8:12/M

7

Athea Davis

1375

33

111

5:03.0

25:28.1

25:36.5

8:13/M

8

Elizabeth Gallagher The Woodlands TX

1056

32

145

6:37.9

27:03.0

27:10.8

8:44/M

9

Hang Gaw Houston TX

1528

34

147

6:53.6

27:18.6

27:24.6

8:48/M

10

Natanya Jennings

1222

31

156

7:06.4

27:31.4

27:35.8

8:53/M

11

Lisa Burke

1149

32

158

7:10.6

27:35.7

27:41.3

8:54/M

12

Ndanga Kamau

1568

30

163

7:34.0

27:59.0

27:59.0

9:02/M

13

Shun Huddleston

1625

30

172

7:44.8

28:09.9

28:23.1

9:05/M

14

Angela Pindell

1273

32

184

8:12.8

28:37.8

28:50.7

9:14/M

15

Mary Jones

1223

31

198

8:55.0

29:20.1

29:34.0

9:28/M

16

Sara Perez

1271

33

200

9:01.3

29:26.3

29:28.4

9:30/M

17

Rebecca Hall

1205

33

211

9:23.8

29:48.8

30:08.2

9:37/M

18

Courtney Boyett

1640

32

234

10:33.3

30:58.3

34:35.0

9:59/M

19

Sara Gilheart

1200

32

237

10:35.5

31:00.5

31:06.3

10:00/M

20

Juli King Friendswood TX

1229

32

245

10:48.7

31:13.8

31:27.3

10:04/M

21

Kimberly Spencer

1299

34

248

11:02.8

31:27.8

34:28.2

10:09/M

22

Bethany Wesson

1498

30

250

11:06.5

31:31.5

31:44.7

10:10/M

23

Laura Rocha

1441

34

252

11:13.7

31:38.7

32:08.3

10:12/M

24

Veronica Saenz

1638

33

254

11:23.1

31:48.2

34:56.4

10:15/M

25

Heather Stevens

1495

32

262

11:55.6

32:20.6

32:38.1

10:26/M

26

Jennifer Clark The Woodlands TX

1004

30

287

12:57.6

33:22.7

33:36.8

10:46/M

27

Brandi Barosh

1134

33

289

13:02.9

33:27.9

33:34.7

10:47/M

28

Jessica Winn

1574

34

292

13:25.7

33:50.7

33:56.0

10:55/M

29

Amy Miekina

1249

33

295

13:39.3

34:04.3

34:07.8

10:59/M

30

Amy Fernandez

1589

30

297

13:44.6

34:09.6

34:24.8

11:01/M

31

Emily Brabo

1410

34

301

13:57.5

34:22.5

34:38.0

11:05/M

32

Kerri Bohr

1353

30

304

14:26.4

34:51.4

35:40.6

11:15/M

33

Liliana Salmon

1580

30

310

14:57.3

35:22.4

36:28.7

11:25/M

34

Susie Martinez-Rodriguez

1091

33

311

15:12.2

35:37.3

35:52.3

11:29/M

35

Kristi Ottis Friendswood TX

1099

34

322

17:21.8

37:46.8

38:03.8

12:11/M

36

Mfon Ekong Houston TX

1376

33

335

18:02.5

38:27.5

38:42.0

12:24/M

37

Carla Vincent

1325

33

339

18:26.6

38:51.7

39:01.0

12:32/M

38

Micquell Wallace Houston TX

1382

33

345

19:08.4

39:33.4

39:48.1

12:45/M

39

Jill Geslison

1378

34

347

19:37.7

40:02.7

40:12.6

12:55/M

40

Shannon Campbell

1153

30

358

21:44.1

42:09.2

42:20.9

13:36/M

41

Melissa Allgood

1026

32

365

22:40.1

43:05.1

43:21.7

13:54/M

42

Kristin Berry

1141

33

374

25:37.8

46:02.8

47:04.4

14:51/M

43

Amber Bohr

1143

30

376

26:02.1

46:27.1

47:16.2

14:59/M

44

Lillie Schechter

1290

31

392

34:50.1

55:15.2

56:23.6

17:49/M

45

Elizabeth Stillings

1555

33

394

34:59.5

55:24.6

55:24.6

17:52/M

46

Katrina Holmes

1218

33

404

36:35.2

57:00.2

58:22.7

18:23/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike McGovern

1620

34

3

 

16:48.7

16:50.0

5:25/M

2

Carlos Desousa Houston TX

1511

34

6

1:04.8

17:53.6

17:55.8

5:46/M

3

Ethan Skognes Houston TX

1444

33

22

3:38.3

20:27.1

20:29.1

6:36/M

4

John Deveau

1546

30

35

5:00.5

21:49.3

21:50.9

7:02/M

5

Thomas Anderson Houston TX

1383

30

42

5:27.3

22:16.1

22:18.0

7:11/M

6

Jose Alberto Ortega

1436

33

52

6:14.2

23:02.9

23:22.2

7:26/M

7

Steve Pagan

1550

31

56

6:18.7

23:07.4

23:10.7

7:27/M

8

Rafael Rosengarten

1464

32

62

6:59.9

23:48.6

23:53.2

7:41/M

9

Joshua Reynolds

1106

33

74

7:31.8

24:20.6

24:23.3

7:51/M

10

Brad Bertrand Houston TX

1373

30

87

7:51.6

24:40.4

24:47.4

7:57/M

11

Masood Anjom

1126

30

90

7:54.2

24:43.0

24:54.5

7:58/M

12

Charles Canales

1002

31

92

7:58.4

24:47.2

24:49.7

8:00/M

13

Wade Whitmore

1118

30

105

8:28.6

25:17.4

25:28.9

8:09/M

14

Amir Yunus

1340

34

107

8:33.7

25:22.4

26:18.1

8:11/M

15

Luke McKibben

1094

32

113

8:44.5

25:33.3

25:39.6

8:15/M

16

Michael Moreno

1475

34

119

9:30.0

26:18.8

26:31.1

8:29/M

17

Michael Gordon

1529

31

125

9:38.3

26:27.1

26:50.3

8:32/M

18

Patrick Kyanza

1232

32

154

10:38.3

27:27.0

27:38.9

8:51/M

19

Christopher Culak

1416

34

169

11:15.7

28:04.5

28:19.1

9:03/M

20

Robert Antablin

1029

31

180

11:35.9

28:24.7

28:33.7

9:10/M

21

Gabe Vick

1319

30

188

12:07.5

28:56.3

29:01.3

9:20/M

22

Jay Berry

1142

34

204

12:45.0

29:33.7

30:34.9

9:32/M

23

Juan Garcia

1583

33

207

12:50.1

29:38.8

29:38.8

9:34/M

24

Adam Levinson

1584

31

210

12:54.1

29:42.9

29:51.4

9:35/M

25

Richard Marucut

1240

34

212

13:02.4

29:51.2

29:55.6

9:38/M

26

Clark Kellogg

1226

31

227

13:54.4

30:43.2

31:00.0

9:55/M

27

Jose Flores

1421

30

232

14:06.3

30:55.1

31:17.3

9:58/M

28

Jason Rocha

1440

34

251

14:49.7

31:38.4

32:08.3

10:12/M

29

Matteo Gasparini

1060

30

261

15:29.6

32:18.4

32:27.6

10:25/M

30

Benjamin Hall

1206

32

309

18:26.6

35:15.4

35:36.1

11:22/M

31

Brian Smith Richmond TX

1296

33

316

19:20.6

36:09.4

36:19.5

11:40/M

32

Torri Driskell

1049

33

323

20:59.7

37:48.5

38:05.7

12:12/M

33

Jason Lee

1084

31

325

21:02.1

37:50.9

38:04.8

12:12/M

34

Taylor Robinson

1018

32

327

21:07.0

37:55.7

41:17.7

12:14/M

35

Evan Flaherty

1188

34

343

22:39.9

39:28.6

39:53.2

12:44/M

36

Arthur Roger Banks

1133

31

368

27:44.4

44:33.1

44:40.7

14:22/M

37

Antoine Boyd

1385

31

369

27:58.0

44:46.8

45:00.9

14:26/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ginnie McConn

1362

39

55

 

23:07.0

23:10.2

7:27/M

2

Tracy Jones

1595

36

57

0:09.4

23:16.4

25:38.2

7:30/M

3

Margot Combs Katy TX

1608

37

72

1:04.0

24:11.1

24:13.8

7:48/M

4

Marie Carlisle

1154

38

82

1:26.9

24:33.9

25:00.0

7:55/M

5

Kristina Lambright

1233

39

130

3:30.4

26:37.5

26:58.5

8:35/M

6

Tracy Moffett

1404

37

149

4:12.4

27:19.4

27:32.5

8:49/M

7

Catherine Svoboda

1305

39

151

4:14.8

27:21.8

27:25.9

8:49/M

8

Lori McHugh

1615

39

162

4:46.9

27:53.9

28:07.6

9:00/M

9

Michelle Resendez

1280

36

176

5:09.5

28:16.6

28:25.3

9:07/M

10

Julie Ebersole Houston TX

1181

38

191

5:59.5

29:06.5

29:21.6

9:23/M

11

Angie Hasara Houston TX

1379

37

203

6:25.4

29:32.4

30:19.5

9:32/M

12

Oriana Garcia

1196

35

206

6:29.6

29:36.6

29:42.1

9:33/M

13

Danielle Devine Houston TX

1044

39

213

6:45.0

29:52.0

30:04.4

9:38/M

14

Pamela Paxton

1606

39

216

6:55.8

30:02.9

30:11.5

9:41/M

15

Amelia Robinson

1282

38

238

7:55.9

31:03.0

31:14.1

10:01/M

16

Carla Cavazos

1413

36

286

10:14.9

33:21.9

33:21.9

10:45/M

17

Daneen Jackson

1427

39

342

16:14.0

39:21.1

40:09.7

12:42/M

18

Charlie Brooks

1146

38

359

19:13.3

42:20.3

42:36.7

13:39/M

19

Linda Villanueva

1323

39

364

19:51.5

42:58.5

43:04.4

13:52/M

20

Amanda Barnett

1032

35

371

22:19.1

45:26.1

45:40.3

14:39/M

21

Isabel Malbrough

1578

36

377

23:41.6

46:48.6

47:55.0

15:06/M

22

Diana Rodriguez

1284

39

379

25:53.0

49:00.0

49:00.0

15:48/M

23

Melinda Cousin

1164

37

405

33:54.1

57:01.1

58:23.0

18:24/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Dixon

1045

35

11

 

18:42.6

18:44.9

6:02/M

2

Frederick Sullivan

1570

37

26

2:09.8

20:52.4

20:59.8

6:44/M

3

Martin Wipf

1337

38

28

2:14.1

20:56.8

21:01.1

6:45/M

4

Chris Watt

1557

39

30

2:32.2

21:14.9

21:18.7

6:51/M

5

Matias Zielonka Houston TX

1343

39

43

3:33.6

22:16.3

22:21.3

7:11/M

6

Tim McConn

1363

36

64

5:09.3

23:52.0

23:55.5

7:42/M

7

Nick Strickland Missouri City TX

1303

35

75

5:38.1

24:20.8

24:41.6

7:51/M

8

Paige Vespa

1317

35

81

5:51.2

24:33.8

24:41.0

7:55/M

9

Andrew Lorino

1616

35

89

5:59.9

24:42.6

24:49.2

7:58/M

10

Jason Flack

1186

35

106

6:38.1

25:20.8

25:31.7

8:10/M

11

Jack Boggus

1614

38

153

8:42.1

27:24.8

27:27.4

8:50/M

12

Lancer Benson Houston TX

1138

37

175

9:31.7

28:14.4

28:19.3

9:06/M

13

Michael Tischer

1516

38

182

9:45.6

28:28.3

28:41.1

9:11/M

14

Jamal Arif

1371

36

220

11:39.7

30:22.4

30:34.0

9:48/M

15

Jason Leiker

1234

37

243

12:30.2

31:12.8

31:12.8

10:04/M

16

Travis Harris Cypress TX

1211

39

264

13:40.2

32:22.9

32:41.4

10:26/M

17

David Fernandez Houston TX

1590

35

296

15:26.8

34:09.5

34:25.0

11:01/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dawne Ledano

1083

40

46

 

22:31.4

22:40.4

7:16/M

2

Kimberly Johnston

1072

42

65

1:21.8

23:53.2

24:00.6

7:42/M

3

Shelly Browne

1374

40

146

4:33.2

27:04.6

28:16.1

8:44/M

4

Zsuzsanna Shelton

1295

43

166

5:28.8

28:00.2

28:12.2

9:02/M

5

Marla Clark

1414

44

174

5:41.9

28:13.3

28:55.6

9:06/M

6

Dee Michael

1248

41

199

6:49.9

29:21.3

29:29.6

9:28/M

7

Danielle Sudick

1562

43

209

7:08.9

29:40.3

30:25.5

9:34/M

8

Martha De La Paz

1042

43

223

8:04.8

30:36.2

30:45.9

9:52/M

9

April Sears

1291

40

239

8:35.4

31:06.8

31:35.5

10:02/M

10

Alicia Garcia

1422

42

242

8:40.5

31:11.9

31:45.4

10:04/M

11

Maggie Malekifar

1503

42

263

9:49.7

32:21.1

32:32.7

10:26/M

12

Fran Guilfoyle

1425

44

284

10:42.3

33:13.7

33:33.4

10:43/M

13

Mona Cleveland Cypresst TX

1157

40

290

11:09.1

33:40.5

33:59.1

10:52/M

14

Melissa Moore

1433

42

312

13:08.0

35:39.4

36:23.9

11:30/M

15

Tricia Wallace

1448

42

314

13:25.3

35:56.7

36:09.0

11:35/M

16

Jen Clement

1401

40

317

13:47.9

36:19.3

36:43.8

11:43/M

17

Ana Hargrove TX

1210

42

332

15:28.3

37:59.7

38:17.0

12:15/M

18

Angela Murphy

1255

41

380

26:49.9

49:21.3

49:45.1

15:55/M

19

Kathryn Samuels

1108

43

387

31:15.3

53:46.7

54:08.1

17:21/M

20

Melinda Sullivan

1369

40

396

33:04.2

55:35.6

56:15.9

17:56/M

21

Robyn Vann

1370

44

397

33:04.6

55:36.1

56:16.5

17:56/M

22

Marisa Pratt

1366

41

399

33:13.8

55:45.2

56:24.7

17:59/M

23

Audra Noske

1260

41

402

34:24.2

56:55.6

58:19.3

18:22/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas King Jr Houston TX

1596

43

4

 

17:36.9

17:36.9

5:41/M

2

Joe Conway

1599

44

5

0:07.8

17:44.8

17:45.6

5:43/M

3

John Nicedemus

1633

42

16

1:42.6

19:19.6

19:21.4

6:14/M

4

Lee Odom

1263

41

54

5:29.5

23:06.4

23:14.3

7:27/M

5

Darrell Hanson

1357

42

76

6:48.7

24:25.7

24:36.1

7:53/M

6

Javier Lopez

1237

43

85

7:00.3

24:37.3

24:48.4

7:56/M

7

Tim Collier

1159

41

101

7:28.4

25:05.4

26:12.8

8:05/M

8

Jeff Rommel

1286

41

127

8:55.2

26:32.1

26:47.2

8:34/M

9

Michael Lam Houston TX

1077

40

137

9:18.8

26:55.8

27:30.4

8:41/M

10

John Jones

1618

40

177

10:42.6

28:19.5

28:37.3

9:08/M

11

Keith Gladhill

1201

41

187

11:18.2

28:55.2

29:15.4

9:20/M

12

Doug Wilson

1336

41

195

11:34.5

29:11.5

29:15.6

9:25/M

13

Gregory Aceves

1119

43

226

13:05.6

30:42.6

31:04.4

9:54/M

14

Kevin Butler Houston

1150

42

271

15:00.3

32:37.3

34:26.4

10:31/M

15

Nathan Block Sugar Land TX

1471

40

303

17:07.5

34:44.5

35:29.4

11:12/M

16

Christopher S. Oakley

1262

40

306

17:28.4

35:05.4

35:26.3

11:19/M

17

Martin Kastenbaum

1073

44

338

21:12.5

38:49.5

39:14.0

12:31/M

18

James Gee

1199

42

401

39:13.2

56:50.2

58:13.2

18:20/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Monica Montes

1504

47

58

 

23:22.3

23:26.5

7:32/M

2

Julie Holekamp

1069

48

116

2:29.5

25:51.9

25:57.6

8:20/M

3

Marie Hoke

1217

46

167

4:37.9

28:00.3

28:06.6

9:02/M

4

Cathi Cross

1415

45

171

4:46.5

28:08.8

28:16.4

9:05/M

5

Taffy Odom

1565

46

183

5:12.1

28:34.5

28:41.9

9:13/M

6

Norma Picon

1272

48

186

5:27.9

28:50.2

28:57.2

9:18/M

7

Agnes Ho

1215

46

189

5:37.2

28:59.6

29:01.7

9:21/M

8

June Vidrine

1320

48

196

5:56.0

29:18.4

29:25.2

9:27/M

9

Lisa McGonigle

1244

45

208

6:16.8

29:39.1

30:09.7

9:34/M

10

Katie Samuels

1355

47

215

6:38.8

30:01.1

30:13.3

9:41/M

11

Sandy Sharp

1443

49

222

7:09.5

30:31.9

30:52.3

9:51/M

12

Diana Diaz

1419

45

241

7:49.2

31:11.5

31:15.4

10:04/M

13

Kim Meyers

1095

49

255

8:26.4

31:48.8

32:06.4

10:15/M

14

Linda Ayers

1478

48

268

9:11.1

32:33.5

32:53.2

10:30/M

15

Grace Lauderdale

1483

47

283

9:47.4

33:09.8

33:09.8

10:42/M

16

Aimee Turney

1116

45

319

13:47.0

37:09.3

37:32.1

11:59/M

17

Suzette Mouchaty Houston TX

1252

47

352

17:02.4

40:24.7

41:51.5

13:02/M

18

Valarie Brickhouse-Herrera

1472

46

395

32:03.7

55:26.0

55:26.0

17:53/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Wonderly

1356

45

48

 

22:37.6

22:43.0

7:18/M

2

David Chow Houston TX

1156

49

61

1:11.0

23:48.6

23:52.1

7:41/M

3

Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX

1405

46

67

1:25.9

24:03.5

24:17.9

7:45/M

4

Gabriel Nava

1605

45

68

1:27.0

24:04.6

24:23.5

7:46/M

5

Chad Andree

1406

48

70

1:31.0

24:08.6

24:12.6

7:47/M

6

Matthew Caligur Sugar Land TX

1411

47

91

2:08.5

24:46.1

25:13.2

7:59/M

7

David Traicoff

1315

47

197

6:41.3

29:18.9

30:13.9

9:27/M

8

Paul Wallace Houston TX

1447

49

218

7:36.8

30:14.4

30:26.6

9:45/M

9

Derek Goode

1624

46

334

15:48.3

38:25.9

38:30.9

12:24/M

10

Matthew Pepper

1438

48

381

27:35.8

50:13.4

50:13.4

16:12/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barbara Stoll Houston TX

1566

50

19

 

19:55.6

19:57.3

6:25/M

2

Lisa Malosky

1086

50

114

5:40.3

25:35.9

25:35.9

8:15/M

3

Grace Codd

1158

50

129

6:40.8

26:36.4

26:44.2

8:35/M

4

Patricia Mendiola Houston TX

1247

53

231

10:56.0

30:51.6

31:10.1

9:57/M

5

Kelli Sax Houston TX

1367

50

253

11:50.3

31:46.0

32:02.4

10:15/M

6

Wendy Doherty Richmond TX

1047

52

267

12:34.3

32:29.9

36:17.7

10:29/M

7

Cynthia Camarillo Range

1152

50

276

12:54.3

32:50.0

33:05.7

10:35/M

8

Mary Dees

1610

53

277

12:55.4

32:51.0

32:56.3

10:36/M

9

Donna Poole

1101

52

305

14:57.3

34:53.0

35:17.0

11:15/M

10

Sally Munoz

1254

52

336

18:32.7

38:28.4

38:46.8

12:25/M

11

Iddie Deleon

1418

54

354

21:13.2

41:08.8

41:08.8

13:16/M

12

Betty Rodriguez

1442

52

367

24:06.3

44:01.9

44:25.5

14:12/M

13

Lori Scherr

1368

52

383

31:48.1

51:43.7

52:03.8

16:41/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tuan Nguyen

1604

50

9

 

18:19.3

18:20.9

5:55/M

2

Tom O'Banion

1567

53

12

0:29.1

18:48.5

18:49.8

6:04/M

3

Norman Chu

1508

53

17

1:24.4

19:43.8

19:46.1

6:22/M

4

Donald Burell Katy TX

1399

51

32

3:16.6

21:36.0

21:38.8

6:58/M

5

Les Ruthuen

1611

52

39

3:37.9

21:57.3

21:59.8

7:05/M

6

Joe Boswell

1409

52

69

5:49.1

24:08.5

24:16.3

7:47/M

7

Greg May

1358

51

83

6:16.0

24:35.3

24:44.0

7:56/M

8

Edward Allen

1387

51

86

6:19.7

24:39.1

24:52.2

7:57/M

9

Christopher Chappell

1038

53

98

6:43.4

25:02.8

25:14.1

8:05/M

10

Mark Russell

1512

51

152

9:03.7

27:23.1

27:43.0

8:50/M

11

Gregory Howard

1219

51

155

9:07.9

27:27.3

27:33.1

8:51/M

12

Paul Case Houston TX

1360

54

193

10:50.8

29:10.1

29:20.7

9:25/M

13

Greg Linney

1533

53

201

11:10.7

29:30.1

29:45.9

9:31/M

14

Allan Weatherford

1329

51

229

12:28.8

30:48.2

30:52.2

9:56/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lithia Ayala

1359

55

121

 

26:22.0

26:23.1

8:30/M

2

Susan Zarate

1342

56

132

0:18.1

26:40.2

26:46.6

8:36/M

3

Sandy Nielsen

1259

55

143

0:39.5

27:01.5

27:08.3

8:43/M

4

Linda Suttles

1113

55

161

1:29.8

27:51.8

28:03.5

8:59/M

5

Kathryn Crowder

1167

58

164

1:37.4

27:59.4

28:06.2

9:02/M

6

Kathleen Mahon Houston TX

1486

57

173

1:49.0

28:11.0

28:13.4

9:05/M

7

Susan Ortenstone

1097

55

185

2:23.4

28:45.5

28:50.0

9:16/M

8

Leah Finger

1361

56

236

4:37.4

30:59.5

31:05.8

10:00/M

9

Karen Atkins

1129

55

293

7:41.0

34:03.0

34:31.6

10:59/M

10

Deborah Bohr

1035

58

390

28:30.2

54:52.2

55:05.9

17:42/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lou Kneeshaw

1231

55

31

 

21:17.4

21:20.5

6:52/M

2

Rudy Alvarez

1505

57

40

0:45.5

22:03.0

22:07.1

7:07/M

3

Steve Bolen

1408

55

148

6:01.2

27:18.7

27:31.6

8:48/M

4

Shelva Washington

1328

57

181

7:09.9

28:27.3

28:38.1

9:11/M

5

Frank Traylor

1497

59

259

10:56.8

32:14.2

32:14.2

10:24/M

6

Michael Johnston

1071

55

270

11:17.3

32:34.7

32:44.7

10:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tonya McNabb Houston TX

1245

60

144

 

27:02.7

27:08.6

8:43/M

2

Rosa Herst

1214

68

321

10:38.5

37:41.3

37:52.7

12:09/M

3

Cindy Seeman

1293

60

384

26:32.0

53:34.8

54:16.6

17:17/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Victor Aguirre Houston TX

1121

60

24

 

20:32.4

20:34.7

6:37/M

2

Frank Mauro

1609

61

38

1:24.0

21:56.5

21:59.9

7:05/M

3

Chris Adams

1601

65

41

1:30.5

22:03.0

22:09.1

7:07/M

4

Marc Phillips

1364

63

133

6:14.4

26:46.8

26:53.1

8:38/M

5

James Codd

1040

60

140

6:26.9

26:59.4

27:07.2

8:42/M

6

Jorge Barer

1513

67

249

10:58.8

31:31.2

31:50.6

10:10/M

7

George Doherty Richmond TX

1046

62

275

12:16.9

32:49.4

36:37.3

10:35/M

8

Richard Brann

1145

68

291

13:14.6

33:47.1

34:02.2

10:54/M

9

Dick Churns

1602

67

298

13:42.1

34:14.6

34:32.9

11:03/M

10

Charles Rovello

1492

66

313

15:18.9

35:51.4

36:04.7

11:34/M

 
Top

Female 99 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Baby E.

1509

99

33

 

21:42.4

21:45.1

7:00/M

2

Paula Whitten

1558

99

60

1:43.3

23:25.7

23:38.1

7:33/M

3

Taliah Johnson

1630

99

95

3:13.2

24:55.7

25:04.9

8:02/M

4

Toya Roberts

1621

99

135

5:10.7

26:53.2

27:06.5

8:40/M

5

Ruth Adamson

1564

99

265

10:42.6

32:25.1

32:44.9

10:27/M

6

Maura Johnson

1631

99

278

11:10.3

32:52.7

33:03.2

10:36/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adam Richter Katy TX

1517

99

50

 

23:00.0

23:07.0

7:25/M

2

Kyrik Hunter

1626

99

112

2:29.8

25:29.9

25:43.5

8:13/M

3

Matthew Pepper

1641

99

299

11:15.8

34:15.8

36:30.1

11:03/M