Race Against Violence

Age Group Results

March 02, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raquel Tidwell 740 25 13   18:26.1 18:26.1 5:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J. Wesley Rulthoh 750 28 1   15:53.5 15:53.5 5:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Bennett 46 45 15   18:38.3 18:38.3 6:00/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Wade 715 47 3   16:19.5 16:19.5 5:16/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer White 748 14 34   21:15.4 21:17.5 6:51/M
2 Marissa Galvan 198 14 36 0:12.1 21:27.6 21:32.4 6:55/M
3 Morganne Svoboda 596 9 104 4:03.8 25:19.3 25:22.1 8:10/M
4 Claire Scott 555 14 110 4:25.3 25:40.8 25:42.3 8:17/M
5 Kaley Hamburg 247 12 295 10:21.6 31:37.0 31:39.3 10:12/M
6 Adyson Hamburg 246 13 296 10:24.1 31:39.5 31:42.1 10:13/M
7 Kori Wiley 656 14 297 10:28.0 31:43.5 31:46.0 10:14/M
8 Grace Harrington-Taylor 257 12 361 13:08.0 34:23.5 35:00.2 11:05/M
9 Julie Willan 735 404 15:14.9 36:30.3 36:38.8 11:46/M
10 Sara Coronado 115 14 430 16:37.3 37:52.8 37:52.8 12:13/M
11 Asha Hayes 265 12 456 18:58.7 40:14.2 40:22.9 12:59/M
12 Jasmin Sierra 572 13 472 21:08.7 42:24.2 43:16.1 13:41/M
13 Laura Fields 684 10 519 28:05.6 49:21.0 49:21.0 15:55/M
14 Ester Merlan 424 14 532 30:56.9 52:12.4 53:03.9 16:50/M
15 Gina Andrade 17 13 533 30:58.5 52:14.0 53:04.9 16:51/M
16 Abigayle Geslison 212 9 538 32:28.9 53:44.4 54:04.8 17:20/M
17 Emmalee Geslison 214 11 539 32:30.7 53:46.1 54:06.6 17:21/M
18 Chloe Nelson 456 11 551 35:30.8 56:46.3 56:46.3 18:19/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Deming 140 14 168   27:33.1 28:18.1 8:53/M
2 Allen Geslison 213 10 326 5:03.7 32:36.8 32:56.7 10:31/M
3 Conor Clark 102 12 406 9:06.0 36:39.1 37:31.1 11:49/M
4 Noah Ryan-Sears 534 9 511 20:02.2 47:35.3 47:53.9 15:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madeleine Gallagher 714 16 129   26:29.4 26:31.1 8:33/M
2 Abigail Soriano 579 16 179 1:19.3 27:48.7 28:00.5 8:58/M
3 Aimee Kuligowski 355 19 275 4:32.7 31:02.2 31:15.6 10:01/M
4 Kaela Ibrahim 301 18 291 5:00.5 31:29.9 31:46.9 10:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Hahn 737 16 6   16:41.1 16:41.8 5:23/M
2 Javier Lopez, Jr. 381 17 41 5:38.4 22:19.6 22:23.2 7:12/M
3 Ricardo Sepulveda 562 19 490 28:29.8 45:11.0 45:11.0 14:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ioana Citireag 101 24 19   19:29.3 19:30.1 6:17/M
2 Shihua Wu 668 24 72 4:32.4 24:01.7 24:20.0 7:45/M
3 Vasooda Kumar 358 24 83 5:12.6 24:41.9 24:41.9 7:58/M
4 Laura Suttles 593 24 95 5:31.3 25:00.6 25:10.4 8:04/M
5 Emily Goldemen 222 23 98 5:37.3 25:06.7 25:15.7 8:06/M
6 Melissa Owens Sugar Land TX 475 24 133 7:04.7 26:34.0 27:27.1 8:34/M
7 Katie Thomson 611 21 175 8:14.1 27:43.5 27:57.7 8:56/M
8 Diandra Anwar 21 24 184 8:34.7 28:04.0 28:17.6 9:03/M
9 Tara Napolillo 453 24 200 9:16.1 28:45.4 28:59.8 9:16/M
10 Elizabeth West 653 23 212 9:35.0 29:04.3 29:21.4 9:23/M
11 Hayley Vigneault 761 23 218 9:45.9 29:15.2 29:41.9 9:26/M
12 Kaitlin Suttles 592 22 229 10:02.5 29:31.9 29:41.9 9:31/M
13 Connie Wong 665 24 240 10:40.4 30:09.7 30:37.1 9:44/M
14 Michelle Nguyen 462 21 247 11:05.9 30:35.2 30:35.2 9:52/M
15 Andrea Estrada 174 23 252 11:09.6 30:38.9 30:43.3 9:53/M
16 Shea Robinson 522 23 254 11:10.2 30:39.5 31:23.0 9:53/M
17 Roxanna Castilleja 88 24 261 11:15.3 30:44.6 31:23.5 9:55/M
18 Kathryn Wenzel 651 21 265 11:17.3 30:46.6 31:00.8 9:55/M
19 Cindy Perez 486 22 269 11:23.8 30:53.1 30:58.4 9:58/M
20 Michelle Ho 276 22 274 11:30.6 30:59.9 31:28.3 10:00/M
21 Irina Tsveklova 623 23 279 11:38.3 31:07.6 32:24.2 10:02/M
22 Ranjel Serrano 566 20 280 11:38.9 31:08.2 31:12.4 10:03/M
23 Jessica Gonzalez Houston TX 229 23 281 11:40.5 31:09.8 31:09.8 10:03/M
24 Trish Do 151 24 284 11:51.2 31:20.5 31:24.5 10:06/M
25 Hannah Gelbs 688 24 288 11:58.0 31:27.3 31:36.6 10:09/M
26 Megan Erickson 173 23 299 12:18.7 31:48.0 31:56.0 10:15/M
27 Tasmin Dhaliwal 143 24 302 12:24.5 31:53.8 33:20.6 10:17/M
28 Amanda Moore 442 23 320 12:55.7 32:25.0 32:56.0 10:27/M
29 Marissa Dominguez 155 22 322 12:56.2 32:25.5 32:56.3 10:27/M
30 Katherine Scott 557 24 365 15:03.2 34:32.5 35:19.1 11:08/M
31 Natalie Gomez 224 24 401 16:55.6 36:24.9 36:40.2 11:45/M
32 Shelby Lee 373 23 419 17:50.6 37:19.9 37:29.0 12:02/M
33 Aleesia Alonzo 15 23 421 17:55.0 37:24.3 37:28.7 12:04/M
34 Mayra Soriano 580 24 426 18:06.3 37:35.6 37:46.6 12:07/M
35 Madaline Maestri 385 21 428 18:13.9 37:43.2 39:09.1 12:10/M
36 Nina Harrison 260 24 433 18:52.8 38:22.1 38:29.4 12:23/M
37 Elizabeth Martinez 398 23 462 21:10.7 40:40.0 40:44.7 13:07/M
38 Adriana Kalinchuk 336 21 464 21:32.9 41:02.2 41:55.3 13:14/M
39 Jillian Stevens 695 24 484 24:57.6 44:26.9 45:53.5 14:20/M
40 Jacklyn Huynh 298 22 499 26:21.5 45:50.8 46:03.2 14:47/M
41 Kori Robertson 519 24 502 26:39.9 46:09.2 46:45.3 14:53/M
42 Sneha Shah 567 23 544 35:36.9 55:06.2 55:49.3 17:46/M
43 Griselda Jimenez 315 21 549 37:14.7 56:44.0 56:54.9 18:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Morgan 736 22 4   16:27.6 16:28.4 5:18/M
2 Bryan Gollins 223 22 7 0:34.0 17:01.7 17:02.5 5:29/M
3 Thomas Holleman 281 23 32 4:33.6 21:01.3 21:17.5 6:47/M
4 Gregory Baker 31 24 60 7:12.2 23:39.8 23:46.6 7:38/M
5 David Merry 426 24 65 7:20.1 23:47.8 24:19.0 7:40/M
6 Jonathan McKinley 415 23 66 7:22.0 23:49.7 24:02.9 7:41/M
7 Kevin Maier 388 22 78 8:02.5 24:30.2 25:13.5 7:54/M
8 Joseph Sy 597 24 130 10:01.9 26:29.6 26:35.9 8:33/M
9 Malique Graham 235 23 135 10:11.9 26:39.6 26:39.6 8:36/M
10 Kevin Parker 479 22 159 10:51.6 27:19.3 27:35.9 8:49/M
11 Andrey Vysotskiy 640 24 278 14:39.7 31:07.4 31:07.4 10:02/M
12 David Baron 35 24 397 19:53.6 36:21.3 37:07.9 11:44/M
13 Andres Valderrama 625 21 465 24:34.6 41:02.3 41:55.2 13:14/M
14 Darren Randle 501 22 498 29:22.1 45:49.8 46:17.2 14:47/M
15 Jason Hernandez 739 22 531 35:07.7 51:35.4 52:45.5 16:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Thompson 607 28 44   22:25.3 22:27.4 7:14/M
2 Ekaterina Trofimova 622 27 46 0:05.3 22:30.6 22:40.1 7:15/M
3 Jessica Dorris 759 27 47 0:07.2 22:32.5 22:38.9 7:16/M
4 Ginger Spencer Pearland TX 796 29 52 0:50.0 23:15.3 23:19.1 7:30/M
5 Lorin Leatherwood 369 26 59 1:12.3 23:37.6 23:58.9 7:37/M
6 Kristy Rho 511 27 61 1:17.1 23:42.4 25:09.3 7:39/M
7 Nicole Donato 156 28 87 2:17.9 24:43.2 24:47.8 7:58/M
8 Heidi Hall 745 26 120 3:45.7 26:11.0 26:15.8 8:27/M
9 Moirin McEvily 407 25 124 3:58.7 26:24.0 27:17.4 8:31/M
10 Sara Hamilton 248 28 128 4:03.4 26:28.7 26:35.8 8:32/M
11 Zarina Ablyazizova 1 29 132 4:07.6 26:32.9 27:05.3 8:34/M
12 Cristina Garvie Houston TX 206 25 140 4:26.3 26:51.6 27:00.5 8:40/M
13 Nicole Epstein 172 29 150 4:39.3 27:04.6 27:12.6 8:44/M
14 Alexis McKendall Dickinson TX 414 29 154 4:49.4 27:14.7 27:30.9 8:47/M
15 Geraldine Young 674 26 163 5:00.4 27:25.8 27:38.4 8:51/M
16 Tracy Guerrero 691 25 167 5:04.3 27:29.6 29:24.8 8:52/M
17 Samantha Salinas 541 25 178 5:23.2 27:48.5 28:03.5 8:58/M
18 Margaret Drinkwater 159 27 180 5:24.6 27:49.9 28:31.4 8:58/M
19 Salima Guedoudj 241 29 181 5:25.9 27:51.2 27:54.6 8:59/M
20 Jennie Howard 288 26 183 5:37.1 28:02.4 28:18.1 9:03/M
21 Susan Minicone 437 28 186 5:42.4 28:07.7 28:42.7 9:04/M
22 Karen Cheng 98 25 187 5:45.1 28:10.4 28:18.1 9:05/M
23 Megan Schneider 547 26 192 5:55.3 28:20.6 28:38.0 9:08/M
24 Rachel Lebaron 370 28 194 6:06.9 28:32.2 28:33.4 9:12/M
25 Pamela Mendoza 422 27 197 6:15.0 28:40.3 28:47.8 9:15/M
26 Sharee Semmelbeck 561 26 205 6:27.5 28:52.8 29:22.3 9:19/M
27 Courtney Romo 530 28 206 6:27.7 28:53.0 28:53.0 9:19/M
28 Eva Kelly 343 27 213 6:41.5 29:06.8 29:26.2 9:23/M
29 Stephanie Meldrum Pearland TX 419 26 214 6:42.9 29:08.2 29:11.0 9:24/M
30 Elizabeth Edwards 167 29 217 6:48.7 29:14.0 29:14.0 9:26/M
31 Christeen Milmo Houston TX 434 26 219 6:51.1 29:16.4 29:35.5 9:26/M
32 Sandy Domingo 154 29 225 6:58.9 29:24.2 29:40.4 9:29/M
33 Christie Miller 430 26 226 6:59.0 29:24.4 30:00.1 9:29/M
34 Katya Hawkins 264 26 228 7:01.7 29:27.0 29:40.2 9:30/M
35 Erika Moreno 444 26 237 7:31.3 29:56.6 31:17.0 9:39/M
36 Narmina Conzatti 113 26 238 7:33.3 29:58.6 30:17.1 9:40/M
37 Jennifer Stinson 589 27 243 7:56.3 30:21.7 30:54.3 9:47/M
38 Maria Cristina Del Canto 136 26 245 7:59.3 30:24.6 30:42.5 9:48/M
39 Michelle Jee 312 25 248 8:11.3 30:36.6 31:03.4 9:52/M
40 Auhona Hoq 284 27 262 8:19.9 30:45.2 30:50.6 9:55/M
41 Britney Seltzer Houston TX 560 26 268 8:26.3 30:51.7 31:22.9 9:57/M
42 Terri Chen 97 28 270 8:28.2 30:53.5 31:08.0 9:58/M
43 Tiffany Hamilton 249 29 272 8:29.4 30:54.7 31:08.5 9:58/M
44 Annie Le 367 29 277 8:40.8 31:06.2 32:22.5 10:02/M
45 Sarah Perkins 488 28 292 9:05.8 31:31.1 32:58.1 10:10/M
46 Erin Kehrier 341 27 298 9:22.1 31:47.4 32:21.3 10:15/M
47 Megan Hermance Houston TX 270 25 301 9:26.8 31:52.1 33:21.9 10:17/M
48 Breanna Artuso Cypress TX 25 29 307 9:35.1 32:00.4 32:15.3 10:19/M
49 Likeleli Seitlheko 559 26 311 9:47.6 32:12.9 32:18.3 10:23/M
50 Arlene Bhuiyan-Khan 50 28 312 9:48.2 32:13.5 32:18.2 10:24/M
51 Beth Omalley 473 27 317 9:49.6 32:14.9 33:01.4 10:24/M
52 Nidhi Jaju 310 27 319 9:50.6 32:15.9 32:21.5 10:24/M
53 Brittany Sakowitz 539 26 324 10:03.0 32:28.3 33:24.6 10:28/M
54 Tracy Nguyen 463 26 330 10:37.9 33:03.2 33:27.3 10:40/M
55 Sarah Coble 108 26 332 10:44.5 33:09.8 33:24.4 10:42/M
56 Leslie Sprague 585 25 338 10:57.3 33:22.6 33:38.9 10:46/M
57 Chhavi Aggarwal 4 25 343 11:13.5 33:38.8 33:43.7 10:51/M
58 Lara Greenville 744 25 346 11:16.8 33:42.1 34:32.7 10:52/M
59 Jeni Crosthwait 120 26 348 11:23.1 33:48.4 34:20.3 10:54/M
60 Katie Washburn Houston TX 646 25 350 11:25.9 33:51.2 35:05.6 10:55/M
61 Audrey Forastiere 186 28 355 11:37.0 34:02.3 35:39.6 10:59/M
62 Maria Lopez 727 28 358 11:41.1 34:06.4 34:42.3 11:00/M
63 Sarah Reno 693 29 368 12:12.0 34:37.4 34:45.2 11:10/M
64 Jenny Narrod 454 26 369 12:12.1 34:37.4 34:47.3 11:10/M
65 Victoria Reyes 509 25 370 12:35.2 35:00.6 35:36.0 11:17/M
66 Emily Gaewsky 196 25 373 12:40.4 35:05.7 35:05.7 11:19/M
67 Tameka Jones Houston TX 326 25 377 12:46.3 35:11.6 35:11.6 11:21/M
68 Brittany Miller 429 25 387 13:09.7 35:35.0 35:35.0 11:29/M
69 Katherine Milton 435 27 403 14:05.0 36:30.3 38:03.3 11:46/M
70 Amanda Smith 575 26 407 14:16.8 36:42.1 37:11.3 11:50/M
71 Jennifer Wells 649 25 408 14:17.6 36:42.9 37:12.2 11:50/M
72 Sarah Koller 351 28 409 14:21.2 36:46.5 36:46.5 11:52/M
73 Kara Bartkus 791 26 423 14:59.6 37:25.0 38:01.6 12:04/M
74 Ruthie Singer 574 25 431 15:48.0 38:13.3 38:13.3 12:20/M
75 Makenna Nielsen 467 25 444 16:24.9 38:50.2 39:46.9 12:32/M
76 Alejandra Campos 718 26 449 16:56.0 39:21.3 40:41.4 12:42/M
77 Gabriela Donatti 157 26 453 17:16.2 39:41.5 40:08.6 12:48/M
78 Diana Dao 126 28 454 17:27.8 39:53.1 40:14.3 12:52/M
79 Elizabeth Gama 199 29 457 17:56.7 40:22.0 41:17.5 13:01/M
80 Haley Ray 502 25 476 20:04.8 42:30.1 44:08.9 13:43/M
81 Regan Gillett 219 29 481 21:08.5 43:33.8 44:09.3 14:03/M
82 Susanna Reid 712 27 483 21:56.1 44:21.4 45:52.0 14:18/M
83 Ligaya Thompson 609 27 487 22:21.5 44:46.8 44:46.8 14:26/M
84 Melissa Mier 428 28 488 22:40.4 45:05.8 45:05.8 14:33/M
85 Tiff Bui 75 27 497 23:23.6 45:48.9 46:13.9 14:46/M
86 Megan Maestri Houston TX 386 28 500 23:26.2 45:51.5 45:51.5 14:47/M
87 Sarah Harper Houston TX 253 29 503 23:45.8 46:11.1 47:14.4 14:54/M
88 Christie Parker 478 28 514 25:48.8 48:14.1 49:25.1 15:34/M
89 Stephanie Manuel 392 26 517 26:44.5 49:09.8 49:09.8 15:51/M
90 Madhura Kesharwani 344 29 526 28:27.0 50:52.3 50:52.3 16:25/M
91 Nasim Hoomanrad 283 27 527 28:30.9 50:56.2 51:32.9 16:26/M
92 Amanda Dinbali 145 25 558 40:16.3 1:02:41.6 1:03:50.0 20:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith 578 27 2   16:10.6 16:11.6 5:13/M
2 Carlos Serna 749 26 10 1:58.9 18:09.6 18:11.3 5:51/M
3 Sesar Figueroa 741 28 12 2:15.2 18:25.9 18:25.9 5:56/M
4 Victor Perez 487 25 18 3:02.3 19:13.0 19:13.0 6:12/M
5 Matt Hoffmeister 278 25 21 3:28.5 19:39.2 19:49.0 6:20/M
6 Andrew Dreher 699 29 23 3:58.1 20:08.8 20:10.9 6:30/M
7 Aaron Kaufman 340 25 26 4:09.9 20:20.6 20:45.7 6:34/M
8 Chris Bloom 757 27 30 4:25.0 20:35.7 20:51.8 6:38/M
9 Aloysius Dsouza Houston TX 160 29 49 6:40.4 22:51.1 23:06.7 7:22/M
10 Roel Garcia 203 27 54 7:05.7 23:16.4 23:16.4 7:30/M
11 Trent Roberts 518 27 58 7:20.6 23:31.3 23:32.0 7:35/M
12 Matthew Cox Sugar Land TX 116 29 70 7:45.6 23:56.2 24:05.6 7:43/M
13 Raymond Mendoza 423 26 81 8:26.9 24:37.6 24:46.0 7:56/M
14 Erik Wenzel 650 25 84 8:31.6 24:42.2 25:05.6 7:58/M
15 Jonathan Crater 117 27 89 8:35.1 24:45.8 25:08.5 7:59/M
16 Jason Lacarter Sugar Land TX 360 29 106 9:11.7 25:22.4 27:32.7 8:11/M
17 Josh Ulla 624 28 107 9:17.2 25:27.9 25:27.9 8:13/M
18 Jeffrey Prudon 493 29 109 9:25.5 25:36.2 25:59.7 8:15/M
19 Thomas Sulkowski 590 27 116 9:39.4 25:50.1 26:08.6 8:20/M
20 Paul Penland 682 28 121 10:04.0 26:14.7 26:47.5 8:28/M
21 Conor McEvily 406 27 125 10:13.7 26:24.4 27:17.2 8:31/M
22 Damon Benzaia 48 25 134 10:23.8 26:34.5 27:27.9 8:34/M
23 Mark Ballard 32 26 142 10:41.5 26:52.2 27:00.0 8:40/M
24 Vallice Ford 192 25 145 10:48.9 26:59.6 26:59.6 8:42/M
25 Evan Mintz 438 26 169 11:25.6 27:36.3 28:05.8 8:54/M
26 Drew Schmid 546 27 172 11:28.6 27:39.3 28:01.7 8:55/M
27 John Folmnsbee 185 27 174 11:32.5 27:43.2 27:55.1 8:56/M
28 Brian Albrecht 9 27 193 12:21.2 28:31.9 28:55.2 9:12/M
29 Lincoln Simmons 760 26 220 13:06.1 29:16.8 29:44.0 9:26/M
30 Christopher Domingo 153 29 224 13:12.4 29:23.0 29:39.3 9:29/M
31 Chase Sander 544 26 244 14:12.6 30:23.3 31:53.2 9:48/M
32 Hiep Dang 125 25 253 14:28.8 30:39.5 31:55.2 9:53/M
33 Hao Zhou 679 27 314 16:03.4 32:14.1 32:19.5 10:24/M
34 Brandon Henderson 723 27 353 17:46.7 33:57.4 35:26.0 10:57/M
35 Peter Forastiere 190 28 354 17:51.3 34:02.0 35:39.4 10:59/M
36 Lee Rachal 498 29 359 17:55.8 34:06.5 35:01.5 11:00/M
37 Aaron Flower 183 25 362 18:19.1 34:29.8 34:29.8 11:07/M
38 Russell Clark III 104 27 375 18:55.6 35:06.2 35:29.8 11:19/M
39 John Locke 766 28 380 19:09.8 35:20.5 35:24.4 11:24/M
40 Mohit Jaju 309 28 436 22:27.2 38:37.9 38:43.2 12:27/M
41 Krishna Kumar 357 28 480 27:21.2 43:31.9 44:10.7 14:02/M
42 Bilal Khan 346 26 489 28:56.7 45:07.4 45:07.4 14:33/M
43 Stuart Harper Houston TX 255 28 504 30:00.4 46:11.1 47:13.2 14:54/M
44 Quinton Miller 433 27 525 34:29.8 50:40.5 50:40.5 16:21/M
45 Matthew Johns 316 27 540 38:16.7 54:27.4 54:27.4 17:34/M
46 Adam Morris 446 25 545 38:59.6 55:10.3 55:10.3 17:48/M
47 Duston Mason 401 27 556 42:00.9 58:11.6 59:27.5 18:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Olive 751 30 48   22:36.4 22:51.9 7:17/M
2 Cucha Lopez Houston TX 379 32 114 3:08.1 25:44.5 26:26.3 8:18/M
3 Jaime Head Houston TX 266 30 117 3:18.5 25:54.9 26:00.6 8:21/M
4 Veronica Hamlin 250 31 137 4:13.2 26:49.6 27:06.4 8:39/M
5 Selyna Wallace 725 32 138 4:13.6 26:50.0 26:59.5 8:39/M
6 Karen Alejandre 10 33 139 4:14.6 26:51.0 26:59.2 8:40/M
7 Sarah Moran 443 30 146 4:23.4 26:59.8 27:45.5 8:42/M
8 Crystal Ware Houston TX 645 30 152 4:32.5 27:08.9 28:05.2 8:45/M
9 Maria Papapavlou 476 30 153 4:34.7 27:11.1 27:45.3 8:46/M
10 Emily Martini 399 31 160 4:44.1 27:20.5 27:54.8 8:49/M
11 Jennifer Elliott 685 34 185 5:31.1 28:07.5 28:18.8 9:04/M
12 Bobbiejean Garcia 200 31 190 5:39.9 28:16.3 28:30.3 9:07/M
13 Kristin Reis 507 32 198 6:04.6 28:41.0 29:00.3 9:15/M
14 Elena Frost 756 32 199 6:07.4 28:43.8 28:50.3 9:16/M
15 Sara Nathan 455 32 202 6:14.1 28:50.5 29:04.1 9:18/M
16 Estrellita Gudino 240 31 210 6:25.0 29:01.4 29:15.4 9:22/M
17 Michelle Thomas Houston TX 606 34 215 6:32.8 29:09.2 29:11.6 9:24/M
18 Michelle Hovorka Oxner Houston TX 286 34 222 6:41.1 29:17.5 29:21.4 9:27/M
19 Laura Finkeldey 180 34 227 6:48.6 29:25.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
20 Kimberly Trifilio 619 33 235 7:10.8 29:47.2 29:58.4 9:36/M
21 Cashuna Huddleston 294 32 242 7:44.5 30:20.9 30:54.3 9:47/M
22 Georgina Ruano-Zepeda 793 33 251 8:02.1 30:38.5 31:13.9 9:53/M
23 Melissa Velazquez 631 30 266 8:11.6 30:48.0 32:08.9 9:56/M
24 Roxana Rodriguez 528 30 271 8:17.2 30:53.6 31:08.6 9:58/M
25 Rebecca Hall 245 34 273 8:21.1 30:57.5 31:04.2 9:59/M
26 Alice Bekombo 41 30 276 8:26.8 31:03.2 31:37.9 10:01/M
27 Liliana Salmon 730 31 300 9:15.1 31:51.5 32:00.1 10:16/M
28 Cathy Nguyen 459 32 308 9:31.0 32:07.4 33:00.2 10:22/M
29 Betsy Godkin 220 33 315 9:38.0 32:14.4 32:55.0 10:24/M
30 Norma Alanis 8 33 321 9:49.1 32:25.5 32:43.9 10:27/M
31 Sara Gilheart 217 33 325 9:59.1 32:35.5 32:43.1 10:31/M
32 Jessica Stephens 588 31 335 10:43.6 33:20.0 33:40.9 10:45/M
33 Karolyn Chapman 94 31 336 10:43.6 33:20.0 33:41.3 10:45/M
34 Britney Kell 342 34 337 10:44.1 33:20.5 33:43.0 10:45/M
35 Jamie Newman 457 33 339 10:47.7 33:24.1 33:37.1 10:46/M
36 Ashley Judith 330 32 349 11:14.0 33:50.4 34:40.9 10:55/M
37 Natalie Brush Houston TX 71 32 352 11:17.8 33:54.2 34:13.6 10:56/M
38 Jana Forastiere 187 33 357 11:28.9 34:05.3 35:42.8 11:00/M
39 Yesenia Aleman Sugar Land TX 11 32 371 12:25.0 35:01.4 37:11.4 11:18/M
40 Alexandra Marshall 395 33 386 12:57.6 35:34.0 35:44.2 11:28/M
41 Kahla Rachal Houston TX 497 30 392 13:17.9 35:54.3 36:49.4 11:35/M
42 Lisa Baily 30 31 393 13:22.9 35:59.3 36:16.2 11:36/M
43 Emily Boeckman 56 30 400 13:48.2 36:24.6 37:04.8 11:45/M
44 Ariana Reyes Salazar 510 30 414 14:35.6 37:12.0 38:03.0 12:00/M
45 Kristen MacAluso 382 31 425 14:58.8 37:35.2 38:12.4 12:07/M
46 Monica Avelar 26 31 435 15:57.2 38:33.6 38:33.6 12:26/M
47 Abbie Krauss 353 33 437 16:03.8 38:40.2 39:39.3 12:28/M
48 Sarah Engel 171 32 438 16:04.0 38:40.4 39:39.6 12:28/M
49 Sylvia MacHado Houston TX 383 31 442 16:06.8 38:43.2 39:28.1 12:29/M
50 Jozette Bowman 63 31 445 16:17.0 38:53.4 38:53.4 12:33/M
51 Shannaedi El Fadili 168 32 446 16:28.5 39:04.9 39:50.7 12:36/M
52 Tedra White 753 33 447 16:31.1 39:07.5 39:19.0 12:37/M
53 Bethany Lopez 378 32 450 16:52.5 39:28.9 40:19.0 12:44/M
54 Kelli Dinneen 147 30 451 16:58.5 39:34.9 39:52.2 12:46/M
55 Shannon Lee 372 32 467 18:48.7 41:25.1 41:25.1 13:22/M
56 Mary Dickson 144 32 470 19:45.8 42:22.2 42:22.2 13:40/M
57 Celia Garza 746 33 485 21:54.7 44:31.1 45:17.2 14:22/M
58 Jillian Mead 417 32 491 22:51.3 45:27.7 46:25.4 14:40/M
59 Elsa Rodriguez 526 34 494 23:02.1 45:38.5 45:38.5 14:43/M
60 Michelle Vara 626 31 516 26:29.2 49:05.6 49:47.3 15:50/M
61 Lynn Bui 73 31 534 29:38.0 52:14.4 53:11.4 16:51/M
62 Michele Mendoza 421 33 541 32:04.0 54:40.4 55:38.8 17:38/M
63 Roya Dinbali 146 30 548 34:04.6 56:41.0 57:41.6 18:17/M
64 Jessica Zapata 676 31 552 35:20.1 57:56.5 59:22.1 18:41/M
65 Maria Barajas 33 31 553 35:22.4 57:58.8 59:22.0 18:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Manuel 390 30 8   17:14.6 17:15.4 5:34/M
2 Paul Riley 514 31 14 1:13.9 18:28.5 18:40.4 5:57/M
3 Israel Aguirre 719 34 24 2:58.7 20:13.3 20:16.2 6:31/M
4 Bryan Hassin 263 33 27 3:07.6 20:22.3 20:27.1 6:34/M
5 Larry Coffer 110 34 29 3:09.4 20:24.0 20:27.4 6:35/M
6 Brian Gillett 218 30 50 5:37.8 22:52.4 22:58.3 7:23/M
7 Cj Mantilla 742 31 57 6:13.4 23:28.0 23:52.1 7:34/M
8 Justin Judd 795 34 71 6:46.3 24:00.9 24:19.9 7:45/M
9 Adam Johnson 317 30 73 7:00.5 24:15.1 24:27.1 7:49/M
10 Chris Carroll 87 33 80 7:22.6 24:37.2 24:43.7 7:56/M
11 Coreigh Terry Houston TX 603 34 91 7:37.2 24:51.8 24:51.8 8:01/M
12 Stephen Roberson 517 30 93 7:39.0 24:53.6 25:11.6 8:02/M
13 Luke McKibben 762 33 108 8:14.9 25:29.5 25:33.2 8:13/M
14 Mike Schuster 553 34 115 8:32.0 25:46.6 25:54.5 8:19/M
15 Jason Montanez Richmond TX 440 32 149 9:48.8 27:03.4 27:03.4 8:44/M
16 Travis Torrence 615 32 166 10:13.1 27:27.8 27:50.3 8:51/M
17 Fabrice Angeloni 19 34 170 10:22.5 27:37.2 28:11.1 8:55/M
18 Frank Lafuente 361 33 177 10:33.7 27:48.3 28:04.3 8:58/M
19 Mike Bui 74 30 191 11:04.3 28:18.9 28:43.9 9:08/M
20 Patrick Kyanza 359 33 195 11:17.9 28:32.5 29:05.6 9:12/M
21 Deepak K Aggarwal 5 34 249 13:22.1 30:36.7 32:01.2 9:52/M
22 Binh Vo Houston TX 638 32 285 14:08.0 31:22.6 31:33.3 10:07/M
23 Jesus Castillon 89 30 305 14:42.5 31:57.1 32:54.3 10:18/M
24 Erich Hoff 277 30 329 15:43.7 32:58.4 33:23.0 10:38/M
25 Janey-Ali Rizvi 516 30 342 16:21.0 33:35.6 33:35.6 10:50/M
26 Andy Reif 505 33 345 16:27.1 33:41.7 34:32.7 10:52/M
27 John Konopnicki 352 33 388 18:35.2 35:49.8 37:13.3 11:33/M
28 Michael Forastiere 189 33 391 18:38.9 35:53.5 37:30.9 11:35/M
29 Seth Robertson 520 34 468 24:20.2 41:34.8 42:11.0 13:25/M
30 Generoso Gonzalez Jr. 232 31 495 28:30.5 45:45.1 46:56.7 14:45/M
31 Daniel Quiroz 496 34 501 28:43.1 45:57.7 45:57.7 14:49/M
32 Jake Miller 431 30 513 30:58.9 48:13.6 48:13.6 15:33/M
33 Sudhir Kesharwani 345 31 518 32:02.3 49:16.9 50:45.6 15:54/M
34 Marco Hernandez 689 31 536 35:12.0 52:26.6 53:08.6 16:55/M
35 Brison Jackson 305 31 554 40:44.8 57:59.4 59:20.9 18:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paige Vespa 632 36 96   25:02.9 25:04.9 8:05/M
2 Remonia Renfro 508 39 97 0:01.6 25:04.5 25:09.4 8:05/M
3 Miriam Werner 652 38 100 0:14.1 25:17.0 25:17.0 8:09/M
4 Shawn Vaughn 630 36 118 0:54.3 25:57.2 26:11.2 8:22/M
5 Alejandra Gonzalez 226 38 148 1:57.9 27:00.8 27:08.3 8:43/M
6 Marie Carlisle 85 39 157 2:13.4 27:16.3 28:12.9 8:48/M
7 Roselyn Shanklin 568 39 162 2:20.0 27:22.9 27:26.0 8:50/M
8 Jennifer Dugas 161 38 164 2:23.0 27:25.9 28:17.8 8:51/M
9 Sharon Finegan 179 38 165 2:23.8 27:26.7 27:38.2 8:51/M
10 Jill Geslison 215 35 182 2:51.1 27:54.0 28:13.9 9:00/M
11 Tracy Moffett Sugar Land TX 439 38 196 3:31.1 28:34.0 29:07.4 9:13/M
12 Christina Toner 614 35 208 3:52.6 28:55.5 29:10.0 9:20/M
13 Nicole Peralta Houston TX 485 35 263 5:42.3 30:45.2 31:02.8 9:55/M
14 Lisa Harrington 256 37 267 5:47.2 30:50.1 31:26.6 9:57/M
15 Ramsey Jankowski 311 38 286 6:21.0 31:23.9 31:46.2 10:07/M
16 Melody Wirz 664 38 304 6:53.6 31:56.5 32:19.5 10:18/M
17 Lan Nguyen 794 37 313 7:11.1 32:14.0 32:24.4 10:24/M
18 Amelia Robinson 521 39 328 7:55.2 32:58.1 33:10.3 10:38/M
19 Claudia Rodriguez 525 35 333 8:13.7 33:16.6 33:49.2 10:44/M
20 Lana Paltseva 726 36 364 9:28.0 34:30.9 35:46.6 11:08/M
21 Renata Saintive 538 35 372 10:02.7 35:05.6 36:11.1 11:19/M
22 Amy Garrison Houston TX 205 36 383 10:24.3 35:27.2 36:31.3 11:26/M
23 Kelly Marcus 394 36 384 10:25.0 35:27.9 36:32.0 11:26/M
24 Catarina Cron 118 37 396 11:17.8 36:20.7 36:40.0 11:43/M
25 Terri Sabol-Brogoitti 537 38 411 11:57.7 37:00.6 37:00.6 11:56/M
26 Keli Dupras 163 35 412 12:06.9 37:09.8 37:09.8 11:59/M
27 Tyesa Harvest 261 35 424 12:30.3 37:33.2 37:43.1 12:07/M
28 Stephanie Kaithakottil 335 37 440 13:39.3 38:42.2 38:46.5 12:29/M
29 Julie Ebersole 165 39 443 13:44.3 38:47.2 39:33.3 12:31/M
30 Yushan Chang Houston TX 92 35 452 14:33.6 39:36.6 41:00.1 12:46/M
31 Charese Jackson 306 35 455 14:53.5 39:56.4 40:03.4 12:53/M
32 Brenda Avila 27 37 461 15:36.8 40:39.7 41:28.5 13:07/M
33 Nadia Trevino-Luna 617 35 463 15:37.3 40:40.2 41:28.5 13:07/M
34 Rasheeda Chavful-White 96 35 474 17:24.2 42:27.1 42:55.2 13:42/M
35 Erica Serrano 563 36 493 20:34.7 45:37.6 46:49.2 14:43/M
36 Stephanie Medel 418 38 496 20:45.1 45:48.0 46:01.4 14:46/M
37 Kimberly Nguyen 461 37 505 21:38.7 46:41.6 47:34.8 15:04/M
38 Edyne Thomas 604 35 509 22:08.0 47:10.9 47:20.9 15:13/M
39 Nicole Longnecker 377 37 510 22:10.8 47:13.7 47:13.7 15:14/M
40 Rachael Dipasupil 149 35 515 23:18.3 48:21.3 48:21.3 15:36/M
41 Shelita Williams Spring TX 660 38 524 25:34.8 50:37.7 50:37.7 16:20/M
42 Waleska Esquivel 764 39 547 31:15.8 56:18.7 57:16.3 18:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael McGovern 411 35 5   16:30.4 16:31.8 5:19/M
2 Martin Wipf 663 39 25 3:50.2 20:20.6 20:22.0 6:34/M
3 Jason Dahlem 123 36 28 3:52.4 20:22.8 20:24.5 6:34/M
4 Juan Garcia Houston TX 692 38 33 4:35.5 21:05.9 21:27.1 6:48/M
5 Charles Woods 667 36 35 4:56.2 21:26.6 21:34.1 6:55/M
6 Carlos Barrios Houston TX 38 37 39 5:33.6 22:04.0 22:09.3 7:07/M
7 Keith Ta 600 38 74 7:45.0 24:15.4 24:20.1 7:49/M
8 Jenard S. Jenkins 314 38 79 8:01.9 24:32.3 24:40.3 7:55/M
9 Eddric McWashington Pearland TX 416 39 85 8:12.0 24:42.4 24:46.3 7:58/M
10 Kevin Johnson 321 39 119 9:33.7 26:04.1 26:11.2 8:25/M
11 Pablo Arosemena 24 36 126 9:54.7 26:25.1 26:43.4 8:31/M
12 Alexander Burch 77 37 158 10:46.9 27:17.3 28:13.1 8:48/M
13 Matthew Easterly 164 35 232 13:07.5 29:37.9 29:54.9 9:33/M
14 Jason Huey 295 37 239 13:38.6 30:09.0 30:09.0 9:44/M
15 Jason Quinlan Houston TX 495 38 246 13:58.2 30:28.6 30:44.4 9:50/M
16 Lee Aguiluz 6 38 250 14:07.9 30:38.3 30:43.5 9:53/M
17 Brian Chase 95 36 283 14:41.9 31:12.3 31:12.3 10:04/M
18 Lancer Benson 47 38 309 15:38.0 32:08.4 32:27.2 10:22/M
19 Marco Maraschin 393 35 318 15:45.2 32:15.6 32:55.6 10:24/M
20 Mathew Forastiere 188 35 356 17:32.4 34:02.8 35:39.5 10:59/M
21 Kevin Petry Houston TX 489 39 395 19:34.1 36:04.5 36:47.8 11:38/M
22 Jason Rocha 523 35 427 21:07.7 37:38.1 37:38.1 12:08/M
23 Jose A Avila 28 37 448 22:43.1 39:13.5 39:13.5 12:39/M
24 Stephen Harper 254 36 460 24:07.5 40:37.9 41:48.3 13:06/M
25 Christian Dipasupil 148 35 528 34:31.4 51:01.8 52:01.4 16:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Taylor 702 44 22   19:41.6 19:43.6 6:21/M
2 Cristi Gore 729 42 62 4:02.0 23:43.7 23:49.8 7:39/M
3 Catherine Svoboda Houston TX 595 40 102 5:36.9 25:18.6 25:21.2 8:10/M
4 Shelly Browne 720 41 144 7:11.3 26:52.9 27:15.6 8:40/M
5 Jen Clement 105 41 161 7:41.0 27:22.6 27:38.2 8:50/M
6 Kimberly Ford 191 43 171 7:56.6 27:38.2 28:08.9 8:55/M
7 Kathryn Samuels 542 44 173 7:57.7 27:39.3 27:41.2 8:55/M
8 Kendall Hopper 765 41 189 8:32.0 28:13.6 28:35.2 9:06/M
9 Lori McHugh 412 40 211 9:22.1 29:03.7 29:52.4 9:22/M
10 Danielle Devine Houston TX 142 40 233 9:57.4 29:39.1 29:44.2 9:34/M
11 Dawne Ledano Houston TX 371 41 255 10:59.3 30:41.0 30:41.0 9:54/M
12 Emma Gonzalez 228 42 256 10:59.9 30:41.6 31:09.0 9:54/M
13 Jennifer Johnson Cypress TX 319 41 257 11:00.7 30:42.4 30:54.5 9:54/M
14 Melissa White 655 44 294 11:53.4 31:35.1 31:56.6 10:11/M
15 Daneen Jackson Houston TX 307 40 327 13:12.4 32:54.0 33:37.1 10:37/M
16 Lisa Graiff 236 40 340 13:51.1 33:32.8 33:42.3 10:49/M
17 Valerie Faour 708 43 341 13:51.4 33:33.0 33:48.8 10:49/M
18 Monalisa Lam 363 40 360 14:33.2 34:14.9 35:00.7 11:03/M
19 Thoa Trinh 620 41 374 15:24.1 35:05.8 36:11.5 11:19/M
20 Kimberly Holiday-Coleman 280 44 390 16:10.8 35:52.5 36:05.3 11:34/M
21 Kathy Collins 111 44 398 16:40.6 36:22.3 36:22.3 11:44/M
22 Lindsay Davis Houston TX 129 44 405 16:49.0 36:30.7 36:39.5 11:46/M
23 Martha De La Paz 133 44 415 17:30.7 37:12.3 37:56.2 12:00/M
24 Lalita Khemka 347 42 416 17:33.5 37:15.2 37:15.2 12:01/M
25 Rita Hamberg 792 42 466 21:42.4 41:24.1 41:26.4 13:21/M
26 Cynthia Aguirre Houston TX 7 41 469 22:02.1 41:43.8 42:24.9 13:27/M
27 Ursula Alvarado 752 42 475 22:46.1 42:27.8 42:27.8 13:42/M
28 Elizabeth Wilson Dallas TX 662 41 482 24:28.0 44:09.6 44:30.7 14:15/M
29 Emireth Lewis 374 43 508 27:19.9 47:01.6 47:01.6 15:10/M
30 April Sears 558 41 512 27:58.9 47:40.6 47:58.5 15:23/M
31 Cyndi Gaido 197 41 550 37:04.6 56:46.2 56:46.2 18:19/M
32 Sarah Cavazos 732 41 555 38:25.1 58:06.7 58:06.7 18:45/M
33 Sandee Vargas 627 40 557 38:55.3 58:37.0 59:14.5 18:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas King Jr 348 44 11   18:14.8 18:15.9 5:53/M
2 Greg Witherow Sugar Land TX 754 40 40 3:51.6 22:06.4 22:12.4 7:08/M
3 Seth Jaffe 308 41 42 4:06.6 22:21.5 22:32.4 7:13/M
4 David Heller 268 42 56 5:11.8 23:26.7 23:51.2 7:34/M
5 Jason Newman 458 40 88 6:28.5 24:43.4 24:57.0 7:58/M
6 Jeff Rommel 529 42 92 6:37.4 24:52.3 25:18.5 8:01/M
7 Javier Lopez 380 44 105 7:06.7 25:21.6 25:25.6 8:11/M
8 Michael Lam 362 41 123 8:03.9 26:18.8 26:49.7 8:29/M
9 Matthew Pritchard 700 44 216 10:57.5 29:12.4 29:56.9 9:25/M
10 Kevin Haggard 243 41 234 11:32.3 29:47.2 30:17.7 9:36/M
11 Gregory Aceves 2 44 241 12:06.0 30:20.9 30:28.1 9:47/M
12 Gerry Spedale 581 44 293 13:19.4 31:34.3 31:44.2 10:11/M
13 Dan Mascheck 400 40 303 13:40.1 31:54.9 32:34.2 10:17/M
14 Lee Yates 670 41 420 19:08.6 37:23.4 38:02.5 12:04/M
15 Don Williams 658 44 439 20:26.1 38:41.0 38:46.2 12:29/M
16 Stuart Rosenberg 728 42 458 22:13.3 40:28.2 40:28.2 13:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Sumrall Helm 724 47 38   21:49.4 21:51.9 7:02/M
2 Tracy Yarrow 703 46 45 0:36.6 22:26.0 22:29.2 7:14/M
3 Marie Hoke 279 47 82 2:49.9 24:39.3 24:42.0 7:57/M
4 Grace Lauderdale 366 48 103 3:29.7 25:19.1 25:32.0 8:10/M
5 Sonia Parker 481 48 111 3:51.4 25:40.8 25:52.7 8:17/M
6 Elizabeth Gallagher 713 48 112 3:52.7 25:42.1 25:44.1 8:17/M
7 Verna Johnson 322 49 122 4:25.8 26:15.2 26:16.4 8:28/M
8 Eva Rychlik Rosenberg TX 535 45 147 5:10.5 26:59.9 27:05.7 8:42/M
9 Lavaughn Sims 573 45 221 7:27.9 29:17.3 30:06.5 9:27/M
10 Katie Samuels 543 48 231 7:44.1 29:33.5 29:42.3 9:32/M
11 Lisa McGonigle 410 46 264 8:56.4 30:45.8 31:19.7 9:55/M
12 Min Zhuang 680 46 282 9:22.8 31:12.2 31:14.6 10:04/M
13 Kimberly Martin 397 46 331 11:16.2 33:05.6 33:48.3 10:40/M
14 Melody Chanthavongsy 93 45 347 11:55.3 33:44.7 34:28.0 10:53/M
15 Amy Flower 184 48 363 12:40.9 34:30.3 34:30.3 11:08/M
16 Sherry Hultsman 297 48 385 13:43.5 35:32.9 35:36.8 11:28/M
17 Christina Ibrahim 300 45 389 14:02.7 35:52.1 36:09.5 11:34/M
18 Rhonda Manuel 391 46 394 14:12.9 36:02.3 36:06.0 11:37/M
19 Gail Thompson 608 49 410 14:58.7 36:48.1 36:52.9 11:52/M
20 Tracy Pritchard 701 45 441 16:53.7 38:43.1 39:24.9 12:29/M
21 Lisa Hubbard 293 45 473 20:35.4 42:24.8 43:18.9 13:41/M
22 Benita Nordenstrom 469 48 478 20:57.7 42:47.1 43:54.9 13:48/M
23 Iris Landry 364 48 522 28:33.4 50:22.8 50:41.6 16:15/M
24 Sonja Massak 402 46 546 34:16.9 56:06.3 56:53.4 18:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Conway 686 45 9   17:39.4 17:40.2 5:42/M
2 John Spiller 584 46 17 1:09.3 18:48.7 18:50.7 6:04/M
3 Vincent Maddison 384 47 63 6:05.5 23:45.0 23:52.2 7:40/M
4 Staviors Vaughn 696 47 67 6:12.5 23:51.9 25:02.3 7:42/M
5 Greg Elgin 169 45 94 7:16.6 24:56.1 24:58.9 8:03/M
6 Tom Kibarian 697 47 101 7:38.5 25:18.0 25:21.4 8:10/M
7 Tim Bowne 64 46 113 8:04.7 25:44.2 26:04.0 8:18/M
8 Stephen Williams 661 46 201 11:09.6 28:49.0 28:49.0 9:18/M
9 Rick Kaplan 734 49 204 11:11.8 28:51.2 28:56.7 9:18/M
10 Ricardo Garza Houston! TX 209 47 223 11:41.1 29:20.6 29:30.1 9:28/M
11 Jack North 733 49 260 13:04.5 30:44.0 30:44.0 9:55/M
12 Jerry Howeld 289 47 376 17:26.9 35:06.4 36:12.3 11:19/M
13 Derek Goode 233 47 418 19:39.1 37:18.6 38:25.1 12:02/M
14 Martin Kastenbaum 337 45 422 19:45.0 37:24.5 37:42.3 12:04/M
15 Mo Ibrahim 303 47 506 29:13.0 46:52.5 47:09.2 15:07/M
16 Anthony Fletcher 181 47 535 34:35.2 52:14.7 53:11.8 16:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Deleon Needville TX 139 52 75   24:16.0 24:20.7 7:50/M
2 Sally Munoz 450 53 131 2:14.8 26:30.8 26:32.9 8:33/M
3 Diane Kuligowski 356 53 156 3:00.0 27:16.1 27:29.2 8:48/M
4 Barbara Tirone 613 50 188 3:57.0 28:13.1 28:26.4 9:06/M
5 Beth Dobbs 152 53 203 4:35.2 28:51.2 28:58.3 9:18/M
6 Patricia Mendiola Houston TX 420 54 230 5:16.2 29:32.2 29:34.6 9:32/M
7 Nancy Hill Houston TX 275 53 287 7:11.2 31:27.2 31:44.0 10:09/M
8 Kathy Wyrick 669 51 366 10:17.0 34:33.1 34:54.0 11:09/M
9 Maria De Arizon 130 53 382 11:08.9 35:24.9 36:13.1 11:25/M
10 Patti Curtis 122 50 399 12:07.5 36:23.5 37:16.1 11:44/M
11 Patti Beddingfield 40 50 402 12:14.2 36:30.2 36:39.2 11:46/M
12 Mary Dees 755 54 417 13:02.0 37:18.0 38:24.7 12:02/M
13 Ellen Cobleigh Houston TX 704 53 459 16:20.4 40:36.4 41:17.7 13:06/M
14 Lisa Purnell 494 54 479 18:31.2 42:47.2 43:54.8 13:48/M
15 Mary Serrano Houston TX 564 53 492 21:20.8 45:36.8 46:49.1 14:43/M
16 Lydia Junek 332 50 520 25:30.0 49:46.0 49:46.0 16:03/M
17 Dierdre Bennett Houston TX 45 53 530 27:11.6 51:27.6 51:27.6 16:36/M
18 Mary Schroeder 551 53 543 30:26.1 54:42.1 54:42.1 17:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tuan Nguyen 464 51 16   18:39.2 18:40.6 6:01/M
2 Norman Chu 698 54 20 0:51.2 19:30.4 19:32.1 6:17/M
3 Ray Villarreal 636 50 51 4:16.0 22:55.2 22:58.0 7:24/M
4 Wayne Thompson 610 51 53 4:37.2 23:16.4 23:19.9 7:30/M
5 David Chow 99 50 69 5:14.7 23:53.9 23:57.7 7:42/M
6 Mark Miller Houston TX 432 51 99 6:28.9 25:08.1 25:20.1 8:06/M
7 Gregory Howard 287 52 207 10:15.3 28:54.5 28:58.0 9:19/M
8 Vinh Vu 639 52 236 11:09.7 29:48.9 30:13.0 9:37/M
9 James Willborn 763 53 258 12:03.3 30:42.5 30:57.2 9:54/M
10 Joe Furman 195 51 434 19:43.7 38:22.9 39:57.0 12:23/M
11 Gary Junek 331 52 521 31:06.8 49:46.0 49:46.0 16:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Rutledge Houston TX 743 58 64   23:46.0 23:47.9 7:40/M
2 Susan Zarate Houston TX 678 57 77 0:34.2 24:20.3 24:23.4 7:51/M
3 Linda Squire 586 58 86 0:56.4 24:42.5 24:44.6 7:58/M
4 Kathryn Crowder Houston TX 121 59 90 1:05.3 24:51.3 24:54.6 8:01/M
5 Sonia Stabinsky 587 56 127 2:40.6 26:26.7 26:29.0 8:32/M
6 Linda Suttles 594 56 151 3:22.7 27:08.7 27:17.4 8:45/M
7 Nancy Greig 239 59 155 3:29.2 27:15.3 27:22.7 8:47/M
8 Jan Gilden 216 59 306 8:12.6 31:58.7 32:16.9 10:19/M
9 Kathleen Mahon 387 58 323 8:42.0 32:28.1 33:10.3 10:28/M
10 Denise Haenel Richmond TX 242 58 344 9:54.5 33:40.6 33:46.5 10:52/M
11 Jennifer Bodner 55 59 351 10:05.3 33:51.3 33:55.5 10:55/M
12 Waynette Brunkhorst Richmond TX 70 56 378 11:25.7 35:11.8 35:45.5 11:21/M
13 Nancy Nancy 452 55 379 11:27.3 35:13.4 35:46.5 11:22/M
14 Diana Flores Needville TX 182 55 429 13:58.3 37:44.4 37:50.7 12:10/M
15 Susan Wheeler 654 57 477 18:45.2 42:31.3 43:50.6 13:43/M
16 Linda Smith 577 59 507 23:10.6 46:56.7 47:05.0 15:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Willhelm 710 58 31   20:53.4 20:55.7 6:44/M
2 Kevin Ziegler 681 58 55 2:25.0 23:18.5 23:20.6 7:31/M
3 Nelson Bacalao 29 56 68 2:59.6 23:53.1 24:41.9 7:42/M
4 Michael Johnston 325 56 76 3:26.5 24:20.0 24:27.0 7:51/M
5 Steve Bolen 59 56 136 5:48.2 26:41.7 26:46.9 8:36/M
6 Brian McQuin 731 55 143 5:58.8 26:52.3 27:15.3 8:40/M
7 Hernan Arias 22 55 176 6:53.5 27:47.0 27:51.3 8:58/M
8 Paul Wappler 707 59 334 12:23.9 33:17.3 33:49.0 10:44/M
9 Mark Schroeder 550 57 542 33:48.1 54:41.6 54:41.6 17:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Theresa Pearsall 483 60 141   26:52.1 26:56.8 8:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Harper 252 61 259   30:42.6 31:12.3 9:54/M
2 Jack Christie 758 64 289 0:44.7 31:27.4 31:36.7 10:09/M
3 Craig Calligan 81 63 316 1:32.1 32:14.8 32:31.4 10:24/M
4 Gary Meyers 427 61 523 19:48.6 50:31.2 51:44.6 16:18/M
5 Brad Barber 34 64 537 22:39.9 53:22.5 54:34.7 17:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosa Herst Houston TX 273 69 432   38:18.0 38:22.4 12:21/M
2 Susan Pepper 484 65 486 6:20.3 44:38.4 44:58.5 14:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie Kemah TX 747 66 37   21:35.6 21:38.2 6:58/M
2 Chris Adams 3 66 43 0:45.9 22:21.5 22:29.6 7:13/M
3 Shelva Washington 647 68 209 7:20.5 28:56.1 28:59.0 9:20/M
4 David Hultsman 296 68 290 9:54.2 31:29.9 31:33.1 10:09/M
5 Victor Sarmiento 545 67 310 10:35.9 32:11.5 32:16.3 10:23/M
6 Richard Brann Houston TX 68 69 367 13:01.3 34:37.0 35:06.3 11:10/M
7 Dick Churns 100 68 381 13:46.0 35:21.7 35:50.9 11:24/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Del Valle 137 71 529   51:06.6 51:51.1 16:29/M
Top

Female no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Zeiker 711 99 471   42:22.7 42:41.3 13:40/M
Top

Male no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 532 532 99 413   37:11.5 38:30.9 12:00/M