Every Village 5K

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jihye Deveau 110 28 6   22:14.7 7:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steven Knudsen 130 27 1   20:26.9 6:35/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers 101 49 22   27:04.7 8:44/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mark Day 136 54 4   21:43.0 7:00/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Story 170 13 21   27:02.4 8:43/M
2 Jordan Comparin 172 18 48 8:52.2 35:54.6 11:35/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Miles Comparin 173 12 18   26:43.6 8:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Martin 161 25 16   25:38.2 8:16/M
2 Faith Knudsen 131 28 25 2:42.6 28:20.8 9:08/M
3 Lauren Walcher 132 27 35 5:15.7 30:53.9 9:58/M
4 Carly Beckham 176 25 36 5:50.9 31:29.2 10:09/M
5 ana mullins Katy TX 124 26 37 6:11.3 31:49.5 10:16/M
6 Lynn Cooper 120 29 44 9:36.7 35:14.9 11:22/M
7 Beth Horner 164 29 54 12:39.4 38:17.6 12:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brad Beless 155 23 5   21:55.4 7:04/M
2 Zango Unknown 189 26 7 0:24.6 22:20.0 7:12/M
3 Luke Collins 160 27 8 0:52.4 22:47.8 7:21/M
4 Lance Russell 171 22 10 1:09.2 23:04.6 7:26/M
5 Emmanuel Niyenzima 149 23 13 2:26.7 24:22.2 7:52/M
6 Matt Schroeder 179 23 15 3:27.2 25:22.6 8:11/M
7 Will Taber 174 28 20 4:49.5 26:44.9 8:37/M
8 Joseph Sy 134 24 27 6:55.1 28:50.5 9:18/M
9 Eric Jekielek 144 25 29 7:12.3 29:07.7 9:24/M
10 Kristopher Doyle 135 27 33 8:28.2 30:23.6 9:48/M
11 Jason Milam 133 28 45 13:19.9 35:15.3 11:22/M
12 Bryan Kamp 105 26 61 22:59.8 44:55.2 14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Ultis 106 37 17   25:59.5 8:23/M
2 Laura Lopez 166 35 24 1:57.6 27:57.1 9:01/M
3 Lindsay Rodden Houston TX 115 31 28 2:56.5 28:56.0 9:20/M
4 Melissa Nevares 119 36 31 4:10.8 30:10.3 9:44/M
5 Belinda Odera 142 33 39 6:35.3 32:34.8 10:30/M
6 Kelli McClung 118 34 40 7:43.4 33:42.9 10:52/M
7 Brandy Bernat 167 30 41 8:11.4 34:10.9 11:01/M
8 Patricia Martin 165 39 49 10:48.6 36:48.1 11:52/M
9 Rachel Mahaffey 163 30 50 10:48.7 36:48.3 11:52/M
10 Heidi Kling 169 39 51 10:53.2 36:52.7 11:54/M
11 Raimie Hodges 122 30 52 11:10.6 37:10.1 11:59/M
12 Michelle Phillips Houston TX 158 35 58 13:53.6 39:53.1 12:52/M
13 Faye Lee 177 34 62 20:34.6 46:34.2 15:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Deveau 111 31 2   21:18.9 6:52/M
2 Aaron Berg 139 30 3 0:09.1 21:28.1 6:55/M
3 D. Wes Sutherland 178 34 9 1:35.8 22:54.8 7:23/M
4 Ryan Bass 168 31 12 2:29.1 23:48.1 7:41/M
5 Jerry Fu 137 33 14 3:05.4 24:24.4 7:52/M
6 Robert Quarles 109 34 19 5:25.4 26:44.4 8:37/M
7 Stephen Kinnison 117 39 30 8:13.7 29:32.7 9:32/M
8 Allen Knippers 140 37 43 13:36.2 34:55.2 11:16/M
9 Benjamin Cooper 121 30 47 14:34.2 35:53.1 11:35/M
10 Joe Rodden 114 35 53 16:25.2 37:44.2 12:10/M
11 Jake Baker 103 36 57 17:59.1 39:18.1 12:41/M
12 Wade Williams 150 31 59 19:34.7 40:53.7 13:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Ambrose 128 49 23   27:14.6 8:47/M
2 Melissa McPherson 145 40 38 5:15.8 32:30.4 10:29/M
3 Juinda Medina 147 41 42 7:30.3 34:44.9 11:12/M
4 Gloria Rademaker 148 44 55 11:27.8 38:42.5 12:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Ambrose 129 49 34   30:36.6 9:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Daniels 146 52 60   42:34.1 13:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joe Bass 162 53 11   23:17.1 7:31/M
2 Mark Collins 159 59 32 7:05.1 30:22.2 9:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Swann 112 63 46   35:15.5 11:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ron Zimmerman 138 65 26   28:43.8 9:16/M
2 Martin Hokanson 175 60 56 10:14.1 38:58.0 12:34/M
3 Roger Swann 113 66 63 18:33.4 47:17.2 15:15/M