Venture On

Age Group Results

May 22, 2010


Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Erica Brown

2091

14

14

23:12.1

23:26.8

0:14.6

 

7:34/M

2

Kelli Lederman

1851

33

22

24:20.9

24:28.3

0:07.4

1:08.8

7:54/M

3

Debbie Wright

2008

37

25

24:32.8

24:41.0

0:08.2

1:20.7

7:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Ryan Brenkus

2202

15

1

18:13.9

18:15.6

0:01.7

 

5:53/M

2

Erik Ramos

2231

17

2

18:47.0

18:49.1

0:02.1

0:33.1

6:04/M

3

Jesus Gonzales

2186

42

3

19:27.9

19:28.8

0:00.9

1:14.0

6:17/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Kate Jones

2069

13

62

30:16.4

30:34.9

0:18.4

 

9:52/M

2

Mallory Bing

2075

14

77

32:34.8

32:49.5

0:14.7

2:18.4

10:35/M

3

Caitlin Thompson

2043

10

80

32:48.0

32:55.9

0:07.8

2:31.6

10:37/M

4

Sophie Mesler

2071

10

88

33:46.1

34:05.7

0:19.6

3:29.6

11:00/M

5

Olivia Jones

2068

10

90

33:56.2

34:15.2

0:19.0

3:39.7

11:03/M

6

Daphne Carter

2045

14

98

35:01.4

35:31.8

0:30.3

4:45.0

11:27/M

7

Carmelita Foulkenberry

2232

10

117

38:11.1

38:16.1

0:05.0

7:54.6

12:21/M

8

Gianna Cerza

2052

14

135

45:29.6

45:36.9

0:07.3

15:13.2

14:43/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Sam Fuqua

2027

14

6

20:25.9

20:28.9

0:03.0

 

6:36/M

2

Noah Hearn

2095

14

11

22:24.9

22:26.0

0:01.0

1:59.0

7:14/M

3

Kyle Bowling

2190

14

15

23:49.1

23:59.8

0:10.7

3:23.2

7:44/M

4

John Blissard

2158

14

16

23:50.3

23:52.8

0:02.5

3:24.4

7:42/M

5

Rossi Faulkenbery

2238

14

20

24:07.1

24:17.3

0:10.2

3:41.2

7:50/M

6

Jason Ellis

2174

14

24

24:32.6

24:34.9

0:02.2

4:06.7

7:55/M

7

Gabriel Montez

2169

14

66

31:00.7

31:03.3

0:02.6

10:34.8

10:01/M

8

John-David Leggett

2040

10

67

31:04.1

31:25.9

0:21.7

10:38.2

10:08/M

9

William Nassey

2237

14

79

32:47.2

32:57.3

0:10.1

12:21.3

10:38/M

10

Bryar Garcia

2172

14

104

35:48.0

35:50.6

0:02.6

15:22.1

11:34/M

11

Bryce Unknown

2173

14

105

35:48.1

35:50.2

0:02.1

15:22.2

11:34/M

12

Kenneth Davis

2171

14

107

35:53.7

35:56.2

0:02.5

15:27.8

11:35/M

13

Will Gammill

2035

6

118

38:12.9

38:30.9

0:18.0

17:47.0

12:25/M

14

Jared Wilkin

2236

14

151

1:06:11.0

1:06:22.6

0:11.6

45:45.1

21:25/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

McKenzie Wright

2221

18

28

24:43.9

24:46.5

0:02.6

 

7:59/M

2

Kellie Johnston

2205

15

46

28:20.1

28:41.7

0:21.6

3:36.2

9:15/M

3

Alex Garrrett

2230

18

47

28:25.3

28:28.8

0:03.5

3:41.4

9:11/M

4

Conaney Chappell

2217

18

75

31:56.5

32:27.5

0:30.9

7:12.6

10:28/M

5

Rebecca Marshall

2250

18

102

35:24.0

35:45.1

0:21.1

10:40.1

11:32/M

6

Natalie Howe

2182

18

103

35:37.7

35:40.8

0:03.1

10:53.8

11:30/M

7

Ashley Johnston

2204

17

108

36:14.9

36:34.1

0:19.2

11:31.0

11:48/M

8

Jashiah Moffett

2235

15

114

37:40.2

37:41.7

0:01.5

12:56.3

12:09/M

9

Katherine Inman

2098

17

124

41:24.6

41:28.3

0:03.7

16:40.7

13:23/M

10

Reagan Howard

2050

15

130

44:23.3

44:31.4

0:08.0

19:39.4

14:22/M

11

Haley Dittman

2053

15

131

44:24.8

44:31.3

0:06.5

19:40.9

14:22/M

12

Dannelle Russell

2248

15

136

45:30.7

45:37.2

0:06.5

20:46.8

14:43/M

13

Jacinta Henderson

2241

17

141

52:41.6

52:55.7

0:14.0

27:57.7

17:04/M

14

Jessika Hunter

2165

16

142

52:47.4

52:48.7

0:01.2

28:03.5

17:02/M

15

Briana Baisey

2167

16

143

52:55.1

52:56.3

0:01.2

28:11.2

17:05/M

16

Taylor Power

2252

15

145

53:35.1

53:58.0

0:22.8

28:51.2

17:25/M

17

Lauren Renfro

2251

16

146

53:35.4

53:57.6

0:22.2

28:51.5

17:24/M

18

Inice Warren

2247

16

147

54:01.5

54:18.8

0:17.3

29:17.6

17:31/M

19

Tiah Henderson

2242

16

150

1:05:26.9

1:05:43.6

0:16.7

40:43.0

21:12/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Cody Blackburn

2215

16

7

20:49.8

20:52.1

0:02.2

 

6:44/M

2

Jesus Riveera

2234

15

10

21:21.7

21:23.8

0:02.0

0:31.9

6:54/M

3

Sean Evans

2159

15

17

23:56.6

23:58.5

0:01.9

3:06.7

7:44/M

4

Shyane Smith

2249

15

41

27:39.9

27:44.1

0:04.2

6:50.1

8:57/M

5

Gayner Booker

2229

17

42

27:46.3

27:48.0

0:01.7

6:56.4

8:58/M

6

Victor Luviano

2188

17

44

27:56.5

28:23.7

0:27.1

7:06.7

9:09/M

7

Derrick Henry

2160

17

48

28:26.4

28:28.8

0:02.4

7:36.6

9:11/M

8

Tyler Hodley

2164

15

63

30:29.3

30:34.6

0:05.3

9:39.4

9:52/M

9

Buddy Collum

2177

18

69

31:10.8

31:38.5

0:27.7

10:21.0

10:12/M

10

Joshua Thevis

2176

18

86

33:36.4

34:06.6

0:30.2

12:46.5

11:00/M

11

Cody Blair

2187

19

87

33:40.3

34:12.5

0:32.2

12:50.5

11:02/M

12

Freddie Carper

2214

16

97

34:39.0

34:41.1

0:02.0

13:49.2

11:11/M

13

Chris Tyler

2161

15

113

37:07.8

37:10.0

0:02.1

16:18.0

11:59/M

14

Marcus Livingston

2222

16

123

40:41.0

40:42.3

0:01.3

19:51.1

13:08/M

15

Bryan Heard

2223

17

125

41:35.9

41:36.1

0:00.2

20:46.0

13:25/M

16

Joesph Mullins

2224

16

126

41:43.4

41:44.6

0:01.2

20:53.5

13:28/M

17

Jordan Ridley

2225

17

127

41:47.3

41:48.3

0:01.0

20:57.4

13:29/M

18

Jared Ridley

2226

16

138

46:20.8

46:22.3

0:01.5

25:30.9

14:57/M

19

Kebri Dennis

2162

16

144

52:57.8

52:58.6

0:00.8

32:07.9

17:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Carli Wooldridge

2007

24

26

24:33.5

24:41.8

0:08.3

 

7:58/M

2

Sarah Strohman

2024

27

39

26:50.8

27:03.3

0:12.5

2:17.3

8:44/M

3

Nicole Scheet

2079

26

64

30:39.8

31:06.0

0:26.2

6:06.2

10:02/M

4

Sheena Carper

2207

21

137

45:48.4

45:55.2

0:06.8

21:14.9

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Ulises Vidal

2015

29

5

20:13.9

20:25.6

0:11.7

 

6:35/M

2

Garrett Milner

1903

22

19

23:57.2

24:03.4

0:06.2

3:43.3

7:45/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Carla Munoz

2240

37

36

26:46.6

27:09.7

0:23.1

 

8:45/M

2

Stephanie Foreman

2054

37

40

27:33.8

27:59.1

0:25.3

0:47.1

9:02/M

3

Gloria Patterson

2025

39

53

28:50.0

29:14.4

0:24.4

2:03.3

9:26/M

4

Christie Hoves

2018

31

65

30:56.7

31:24.2

0:27.5

4:10.0

10:08/M

5

Kathy Smink

2031

34

81

32:56.0

33:04.7

0:08.7

6:09.3

10:40/M

6

May Ching Lai

2022

30

83

33:16.5

33:29.3

0:12.8

6:29.8

10:48/M

7

Sonia Morales

2059

37

84

33:22.2

33:53.6

0:31.4

6:35.5

10:56/M

8

Martha Reid

2049

37

94

34:28.2

35:01.3

0:33.1

7:41.5

11:18/M

9

Lori Wagne

2047

36

96

34:36.5

35:10.2

0:33.7

7:49.9

11:21/M

10

Rocio Carbajal

2086

37

101

35:14.4

35:38.2

0:23.8

8:27.7

11:30/M

11

Shannon Moak

2218

36

110

36:34.2

36:58.8

0:24.6

9:47.5

11:55/M

12

Alicia Cole

2009

37

112

36:56.6

37:22.0

0:25.4

10:10.0

12:03/M

13

Amanda Bolin

2089

31

116

37:58.9

38:14.6

0:15.7

11:12.2

12:20/M

14

Nikki Guest

2038

38

122

39:51.6

40:17.0

0:25.4

13:05.0

13:00/M

15

Helen Cervantes Katy TX

2029

39

128

42:22.1

42:41.0

0:18.9

15:35.4

13:46/M

16

Shari Connolly

2064

32

129

44:10.8

44:36.5

0:25.7

17:24.1

14:23/M

17

Maria Morales

2013

31

133

44:27.6

44:55.5

0:27.9

17:40.9

14:29/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Raimy Sasido

2233

35

21

24:09.2

24:14.0

0:04.8

 

7:49/M

2

Greg Avedissian

2088

37

27

24:38.0

24:46.0

0:08.0

0:28.8

7:59/M

3

Brad Smink

2030

36

29

24:44.4

24:53.2

0:08.7

0:35.2

8:02/M

4

Michael Herrera

2061

36

37

26:49.1

27:09.6

0:20.4

2:39.9

8:45/M

5

Eduardo Borges

2090

37

49

28:32.3

28:37.8

0:05.4

4:23.1

9:14/M

6

Marcus Henneke

2097

34

50

28:39.0

29:05.7

0:26.7

4:29.7

9:23/M

7

Ryan Killam

2066

35

54

29:22.1

29:40.2

0:18.1

5:12.9

9:34/M

8

David McMasters

2019

39

59

29:40.4

29:55.0

0:14.6

5:31.1

9:39/M

9

Jeff Garcia

2023

38

72

31:29.4

31:42.5

0:13.1

7:20.1

10:14/M

10

Jim Fereday

1954

37

76

32:34.1

32:44.0

0:09.9

8:24.8

10:34/M

11

Gerald Scott, Jr

2219

31

78

32:45.6

32:51.2

0:05.6

8:36.4

10:36/M

12

Lasse Wagne

2046

38

82

33:14.9

33:48.6

0:33.7

9:05.6

10:54/M

13

Lance Gammill

2033

38

119

38:14.6

38:32.3

0:17.6

14:05.4

12:26/M

14

Alex Fuller Sugar Land TX

1886

35

149

57:31.3

57:57.6

0:26.3

33:22.1

18:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Amy Jurica Hinnant

2100

41

31

25:02.8

25:11.1

0:08.3

 

8:07/M

2

Colleen Jones Houston TX

2099

48

51

28:45.6

28:56.4

0:10.8

3:42.7

9:20/M

3

Gabriela Sedeno Katy TX

2010

44

55

29:27.3

29:52.3

0:24.9

4:24.5

9:38/M

4

Veronica Arrascue

2036

40

71

31:25.1

31:37.5

0:12.4

6:22.2

10:12/M

5

Michele Love

2103

41

73

31:48.8

32:10.1

0:21.3

6:45.9

10:23/M

6

Amanda Mesler

2070

46

89

33:50.1

34:09.6

0:19.5

8:47.3

11:01/M

7

Annie Muniz

2048

45

93

34:28.0

35:02.0

0:34.0

9:25.2

11:18/M

8

Karen Davis Houston TX

2078

47

100

35:14.3

35:38.3

0:24.0

10:11.5

11:30/M

9

Marie Thompson

2042

40

106

35:49.3

35:57.3

0:08.0

10:46.4

11:36/M

10

Christine Brinkley

2084

42

109

36:32.3

36:50.4

0:18.1

11:29.4

11:53/M

11

Kelley Kerlick

2101

43

120

39:12.0

39:25.6

0:13.5

14:09.2

12:43/M

12

Laurice Howard

2051

41

134

45:29.4

45:36.8

0:07.4

20:26.5

14:43/M

13

Jennifer Gammill

2034

40

140

49:36.1

50:09.5

0:33.4

24:33.3

16:11/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Goran Svenman

2201

46

4

20:04.6

20:07.0

0:02.4

 

6:29/M

2

Mike Mahady

2073

40

8

21:08.3

21:12.4

0:04.1

1:03.7

6:50/M

3

Bill Freund

2021

48

9

21:16.4

21:22.6

0:06.2

1:11.8

6:54/M

4

Greg Nunn Katy TN

2076

47

13

23:01.8

23:06.5

0:04.7

2:57.2

7:27/M

5

Mike Pratt

2203

43

23

24:24.9

24:34.5

0:09.6

4:20.3

7:55/M

6

Gary Arthurs

2087

42

33

26:19.6

26:48.5

0:28.9

6:15.0

8:39/M

7

Richard Millhiser

2072

40

34

26:30.8

27:03.3

0:32.5

6:26.2

8:44/M

8

Dieter Palmer

2017

40

43

27:55.8

28:20.7

0:24.9

7:51.2

9:08/M

9

Jim Leggett

2039

44

68

31:09.8

31:32.2

0:22.3

11:05.2

10:10/M

10

Chuck Cook

2032

49

74

31:52.6

32:19.1

0:26.5

11:48.0

10:25/M

11

Bill Carter

2044

43

91

33:57.9

34:26.7

0:28.8

13:53.3

11:06/M

12

Rodney Brinkley

2085

44

92

34:04.6

34:21.1

0:16.4

14:00.0

11:05/M

13

Rick Coolman

2020

49

95

34:28.3

34:42.8

0:14.5

14:23.7

11:12/M

14

Jaime Rodriguez 77084 TX

2107

48

121

39:43.6

40:06.7

0:23.1

19:39.0

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Holly Jones

1896

50

35

26:38.5

26:50.2

0:11.7

 

8:39/M

2

Myrna Delue

2057

52

45

28:06.1

28:10.5

0:04.4

1:27.6

9:05/M

3

Sue Dean Smith

2163

56

52

28:46.5

28:57.2

0:10.7

2:08.0

9:20/M

4

Charlotte Noto

2055

53

56

29:37.5

29:50.1

0:12.5

2:59.0

9:37/M

5

Carol Berry

2005

52

85

33:29.8

33:54.4

0:24.6

6:51.3

10:56/M

6

Michele Woods

2175

52

148

55:04.9

55:27.5

0:22.5

28:26.4

17:53/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Kevin Hellman Katy TX

2096

54

12

22:42.6

22:47.6

0:05.0

 

7:21/M

2

Bob Milner

1902

52

18

23:57.1

24:03.6

0:06.5

1:14.4

7:45/M

3

Steve Fuqua

2026

54

32

26:00.3

26:03.8

0:03.4

3:17.7

8:24/M

4

Paul Bing

2074

50

60

29:57.0

30:12.0

0:15.0

7:14.3

9:45/M

 
Top

Male 60 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Paul Pena, Jr.

2003

68

30

24:50.6

24:56.6

0:06.0

 

8:03/M

2

Terry Waltrip

2028

63

61

30:11.1

30:31.2

0:20.1

5:20.5

9:51/M

3

Steve Wascher

2058

60

70

31:11.3

31:25.6

0:14.2

6:20.7

10:08/M

4

L. Waldo Leggett, Jr.

2041

74

111

36:47.8

37:10.0

0:22.2

11:57.2

11:59/M

5

Phil Sullivan

2246

75

132

44:26.6

44:58.0

0:31.3

19:36.0

14:30/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Carolina Zambravo

2109

99

38

26:49.6

27:12.0

0:22.3

 

8:46/M

2

Holly Huber

2082

99

57

29:39.0

29:52.3

0:13.2

2:49.4

9:38/M

3

Debbie Rychlik

2108

99

58

29:40.1

29:49.2

0:09.1

2:50.5

9:37/M

4

Romi Campos

2083

99

99

35:12.1

35:24.6

0:12.5

8:22.5

11:25/M

5

Diana Flores Needville TX

2092

99

115

37:40.9

37:50.2

0:09.3

10:51.2

12:12/M

6

Diana Garaghty

2093

99

139

48:24.8

48:37.7

0:12.8

21:35.2

15:41/M

 

10K

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Erica Brasseux

1863

31

6

43:56.3

43:56.3

 

7:05/M

2

Lisa Forinash

1864

35

8

45:05.8

45:05.8

1:09.5

7:16/M

3

Noa Farou

1950

12

14

48:26.3

48:41.6

0:15.2

4:30.0

7:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Wilmer Bustilles

1928

45

1

35:07.6

35:08.8

0:01.2

 

5:40/M

2

Sean Dunbar Katy TX

1948

40

2

38:55.2

38:56.7

0:01.5

3:47.6

6:17/M

3

Gordon Christie

1918

99

3

40:40.2

40:44.0

0:03.8

5:32.5

6:34/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Emily Elifritz

1854

13

32

54:34.0

54:49.3

0:15.3

 

8:50/M

2

Robin Pool

1910

14

50

58:58.9

59:00.9

0:01.9

4:24.9

9:31/M

3

Sarah Farou

1951

14

61

1:07:08.1

1:07:23.7

0:15.6

12:34.1

10:52/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Gabi Deckelman

1879

15

34

54:44.3

54:47.5

0:03.1

 

8:50/M

2

Daphine Cervantes

1878

15

44

56:56.7

56:59.9

0:03.1

2:12.4

9:11/M

3

Katie Elifritz

1853

15

62

1:07:08.4

1:07:24.7

0:16.3

12:24.1

10:52/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Garrett Hill

1870

16

56

1:02:49.2

1:02:50.8

0:01.6

 

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Erin Jones

1923

28

19

49:33.2

50:06.7

0:33.5

 

8:05/M

2

Kaylene Ready

1892

28

33

54:34.8

54:46.0

0:11.2

5:01.6

8:50/M

3

Trisha Stevens

2037

28

38

55:04.9

55:27.4

0:22.5

5:31.7

8:57/M

4

Renee Bonin Katy TX

1917

26

40

55:46.9

55:52.8

0:05.9

6:13.6

9:01/M

5

Cassie Lopez

1881

21

48

58:23.8

58:33.6

0:09.8

8:50.5

9:27/M

6

Samantha Du

1883

20

49

58:24.0

58:33.5

0:09.5

8:50.7

9:27/M

7

Monique Coolman

1871

20

51

59:59.9

1:00:13.4

0:13.5

10:26.6

9:43/M

8

Alissa Wells

1913

29

52

1:00:06.9

1:00:34.3

0:27.3

10:33.7

9:46/M

9

Christina Garaghty

1921

26

58

1:03:18.0

1:03:31.5

0:13.4

13:44.8

10:15/M

10

Rachel Baker

1872

29

75

1:18:19.5

1:18:37.8

0:18.3

28:46.2

12:41/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Vamsee Achanta

1912

29

18

49:28.2

49:48.1

0:19.9

 

8:02/M

2

Prahlad Enuganti

1911

28

47

57:37.3

57:58.1

0:20.8

8:09.1

9:21/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Carolyn Brochu

1884

36

25

51:58.1

52:22.0

0:23.8

 

8:27/M

2

Teresa Exton

1887

35

36

54:48.6

54:59.8

0:11.1

2:50.5

8:52/M

3

Ginny Lund

1859

38

39

55:35.0

56:03.4

0:28.4

3:36.8

9:02/M

4

Becky Sesin

1916

32

41

55:47.3

55:53.3

0:06.0

3:49.2

9:01/M

5

Tarah Ruf

1868

38

54

1:02:29.1

1:02:37.3

0:08.2

10:30.9

10:06/M

6

Tammy Alexander

1908

38

69

1:12:56.9

1:13:15.0

0:18.1

20:58.8

11:49/M

7

Matilde Rubio-Padilla

1875

36

71

1:14:10.0

1:14:25.7

0:15.7

22:11.8

12:00/M

8

Lisa Segarry

1955

33

72

1:14:39.3

1:14:53.6

0:14.2

22:41.2

12:05/M

9

Jeannie Davison

1899

38

73

1:16:34.1

1:17:00.5

0:26.4

24:36.0

12:25/M

10

Denise Johnson

1914

38

77

1:27:32.4

1:27:49.5

0:17.0

35:34.3

14:10/M

11

Lorie Jimenez-Mottu

1890

34

78

1:27:32.5

1:27:49.5

0:17.0

35:34.3

14:10/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Thomas Blake Katy TX

1880

37

4

41:32.2

41:36.4

0:04.2

 

6:43/M

2

Chris Strohman

1873

35

5

41:49.7

41:53.8

0:04.1

0:17.5

6:45/M

3

Silvestre Garcia

1922

37

9

45:24.2

45:34.8

0:10.6

3:52.0

7:21/M

4

Darren Bencivengo

1906

38

10

45:25.1

45:28.2

0:03.0

3:52.9

7:20/M

5

Nicholas Carreon

1882

31

15

48:28.9

48:39.0

0:10.1

6:56.6

7:51/M

6

David Davison Katy TX

1900

36

22

50:47.5

51:10.9

0:23.4

9:15.2

8:15/M

7

Brandon Ready

1891

31

31

54:33.9

54:46.1

0:12.2

13:01.6

8:50/M

8

Kevin Blasco Houston TX

1909

31

35

54:44.4

54:53.5

0:09.1

13:12.1

8:51/M

9

Jordan Stevens

1888

30

46

57:25.3

57:44.2

0:18.9

15:53.0

9:19/M

10

Christopher Perez

1904

38

64

1:08:12.1

1:08:30.7

0:18.6

26:39.9

11:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jamie Richard

1925

41

20

49:48.8

49:53.9

0:05.0

 

8:03/M

2

Pam Golenzer

1885

49

43

56:25.7

56:51.3

0:25.6

6:36.8

9:10/M

3

Michelle Mason

1893

43

45

57:18.0

57:48.1

0:30.0

7:29.2

9:19/M

4

Mary Elifritz

1855

46

63

1:07:16.1

1:07:31.9

0:15.8

17:27.2

10:53/M

5

Audrey Hester

1895

46

65

1:08:23.9

1:08:34.7

0:10.8

18:35.0

11:04/M

6

Sue Mendez

1924

41

67

1:10:59.7

1:11:16.6

0:16.9

21:10.8

11:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Frank Kophamel

1874

45

7

44:51.2

44:54.2

0:02.9

 

7:15/M

2

Aaron Morales

1898

44

16

48:58.1

49:10.9

0:12.8

4:06.8

7:56/M

3

Montey Adkison

1907

45

21

50:16.5

50:37.5

0:21.0

5:25.3

8:10/M

4

Marco Calzada

1905

48

27

52:44.1

52:57.2

0:13.1

7:52.8

8:32/M

5

Chris Hester

1894

47

30

54:29.5

54:39.9

0:10.4

9:38.2

8:49/M

6

Wes Hines

1866

43

42

55:51.7

55:59.2

0:07.5

11:00.4

9:02/M

7

Wolfgang Ruf

1869

40

55

1:02:29.3

1:02:37.0

0:07.7

17:38.1

10:06/M

8

John McKinzie

1852

45

76

1:20:32.3

1:20:43.8

0:11.5

35:41.1

13:01/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Nancy Deleon

1920

50

24

51:51.9

52:00.5

0:08.6

 

8:23/M

2

Carmen Guzman

1862

50

28

54:19.2

54:33.0

0:13.8

2:27.2

8:48/M

3

Carey Wheelock Houston TX

1927

57

29

54:28.5

54:40.5

0:11.9

2:36.6

8:49/M

4

Julie Thigpen

1897

52

53

1:01:35.9

1:01:58.9

0:22.9

9:44.0

10:00/M

5

Phyllis Vargas

1858

58

60

1:07:06.7

1:07:30.2

0:23.4

15:14.8

10:53/M

6

Maria Colon

1876

50

66

1:10:53.2

1:11:16.1

0:22.9

19:01.2

11:30/M

7

Mary Kavanaugh Katy TX

1861

50

68

1:11:07.6

1:11:14.8

0:07.1

19:15.7

11:29/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Rick Bozanich

1857

56

11

45:34.4

45:42.1

0:07.7

 

7:22/M

2

Paul Cooley Bellaire TX

1929

59

12

46:49.7

46:51.9

0:02.1

1:15.3

7:33/M

3

John Elliot

1949

57

23

51:27.7

51:39.0

0:11.3

5:53.3

8:20/M

4

Jan Holland

1953

56

26

52:42.4

52:54.5

0:12.1

7:08.0

8:32/M

5

James Deckelman

1919

53

37

54:51.5

54:55.6

0:04.1

9:17.1

8:51/M

6

Neel Woods

1931

51

59

1:05:29.9

1:05:49.2

0:19.3

19:55.5

10:37/M

 
Top

Male 60 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Larry Linden

1930

69

17

49:16.7

49:21.2

0:04.5

 

7:58/M

2

Mo Kadchadker

1952

69

57

1:02:58.1

1:03:06.6

0:08.4

13:41.4

10:11/M

3

Steve Butler

1865

64

70

1:12:59.5

1:13:19.6

0:20.1

23:42.8

11:50/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Doris Bozanich

1856

99

74

1:17:25.4

1:17:48.8

0:23.4

 

12:33/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Anotonio Seijod

1926

99

13

48:00.4

48:15.2

0:14.8

 

7:47/M