Venture On 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing -Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Lexie Ammons

1447

13

7

 

18:48.9

6:04/M

2

Erica Brown Katy TX

1361

15

13

1:54.6

20:43.5

6:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Rick Hasner

1368

23

1

 

17:53.0

5:46/M

2

Alan Castilleja Houston TX

1449

16

2

0:35.5

18:28.5

5:57/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Rannveig Nordhagen

1301

44

25

 

23:45.5

7:40/M

2

Amy Jurica-Hinnant Houston TX

1255

42

41

2:07.8

25:53.3

8:21/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jesus Gonzalez

1421

43

4

 

18:44.0

6:03/M

2

Mike Mahady Katy TX

1378

41

11

1:54.7

20:38.7

6:39/M

 
Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Junes

1431

12

56

 

27:00.9

8:43/M

2

Rachel Redmon

1251

14

102

7:46.3

34:47.3

11:13/M

3

Brittney Lawrence

1491

14

103

8:01.8

35:02.8

11:18/M

4

Nora Egerdahl

1307

11

110

8:51.6

35:52.6

11:34/M

5

Anna Lehane

2375

10

113

9:21.5

36:22.5

11:44/M

6

Sarah Eads

1397

15

122

18:17.6

45:18.5

14:37/M

7

Isabella Toledo

1266

15

124

18:20.7

45:21.6

14:38/M

8

Terinsia Melendez

1488

15

126

18:58.8

45:59.7

14:50/M

9

Dasia Gasper

1487

15

127

19:10.4

46:11.3

14:54/M

10

Kayla Washington

1461

15

135

34:03.6

1:01:04.5

19:42/M

11

Sydni Kirk

1479

14

136

37:51.7

1:04:52.6

20:55/M

12

Niyia Washington

1475

15

137

37:52.0

1:04:52.9

20:55/M

 
Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Francisco Lara

1374

15

3

 

18:31.9

5:58/M

2

Sam Fuqua

1275

15

5

0:14.9

18:46.8

6:03/M

3

Kyle Bowling

1472

15

16

3:00.2

21:32.1

6:57/M

4

Edgar Yanez Katy TX

1422

12

18

3:18.7

21:50.6

7:03/M

5

Ben Dagley

1437

13

39

7:11.6

25:43.5

8:18/M

6

Brandon Smith

1386

12

44

7:42.1

26:14.0

8:28/M

7

Gabe Dagley

1436

10

58

8:40.6

27:12.5

8:46/M

8

Magnus Egerdahl

1305

12

65

9:40.7

28:12.6

9:06/M

9

Olav Egerdahl

1304

11

66

9:49.4

28:21.3

9:09/M

10

Nicolas Roberts

1466

11

84

13:50.0

32:21.9

10:26/M

11

Juan Roberts

1465

12

87

13:55.6

32:27.5

10:28/M

12

Will Nassey

1474

15

88

13:58.5

32:30.4

10:29/M

13

Shepherd Bowling

1469

8

89

13:59.4

32:31.3

10:29/M

14

Kyle Rowell

1336

10

114

18:37.6

37:09.5

11:59/M

15

Braylon Anderson

1462

15

125

26:57.5

45:29.4

14:40/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Quashayla Ellis

1459

17

23

 

23:38.1

7:37/M

2

Briana Baisey

1452

16

28

0:18.2

23:56.3

7:43/M

3

Kailyn Javaun

1457

17

37

1:58.1

25:36.2

8:15/M

4

Alexandra Garrett

1429

19

54

3:17.2

26:55.3

8:41/M

5

Michelle Mariechase

1467

16

68

5:49.9

29:28.0

9:30/M

6

Genesis Aviles

1468

17

69

5:52.6

29:30.7

9:31/M

7

Christy Andrew

1435

16

71

6:21.9

30:00.0

9:41/M

8

Tori Gonzales

1434

16

72

6:23.1

30:01.2

9:41/M

9

Alissa Fono

1396

16

76

7:18.4

30:56.5

9:59/M

10

Ashley Johnston

1253

18

80

7:43.2

31:21.3

10:07/M

11

Stephanie Taylor

1441

19

107

12:02.1

35:40.2

11:30/M

12

Jessica Hunter

1455

17

119

15:07.1

38:45.2

12:30/M

13

Kellie Johnston

1252

16

123

21:42.9

45:21.0

14:38/M

14

Marieka Rooney

1489

16

128

25:29.6

49:07.7

15:51/M

15

Inice Warren

1492

17

134

37:21.0

1:00:59.1

19:40/M

16

Kebri Dennis

1451

17

139

51:18.1

1:14:56.2

24:10/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jose Lara

1375

19

12

 

20:39.3

6:40/M

2

Carson Dial

1328

16

29

3:56.8

24:36.1

7:56/M

3

Jaz Gorden

1493

17

38

5:03.5

25:42.8

8:17/M

4

Shane Smith Houston TX

1444

16

70

9:10.8

29:50.1

9:37/M

5

Thomas Stephens

1388

19

90

12:05.6

32:44.9

10:34/M

6

Parker Hunt

1371

18

91

12:05.8

32:45.1

10:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Missti Barrera

1343

26

42

 

25:54.3

8:21/M

2

Hannah Dismuke

1291

21

48

0:45.8

26:40.1

8:36/M

3

Alissa Perez

1311

26

78

5:16.6

31:11.0

10:04/M

4

Rebecca Nicholls

1344

27

101

8:24.4

34:18.7

11:04/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Colin Dismuke

1290

23

8

 

18:58.0

6:07/M

2

Daniel Stucky

1440

22

15

2:02.7

21:00.7

6:46/M

3

Juan Paredes

1428

29

19

2:52.7

21:50.7

7:03/M

4

Mikyle Nikmard

1380

23

33

6:10.7

25:08.7

8:06/M

5

Mabry Allen

1317

28

47

7:32.6

26:30.6

8:33/M

6

Danny Allen

1318

27

52

7:53.2

26:51.2

8:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Meyer

1432

37

24

 

23:42.8

7:39/M

2

Linda Bailey Humble TX

1456

38

36

1:50.7

25:33.5

8:15/M

3

Carolina Zambano

1272

37

45

2:32.1

26:14.9

8:28/M

4

Christie Houas

1281

32

55

3:14.4

26:57.2

8:42/M

5

Tammy Leimer

1377

37

61

3:46.1

27:28.9

8:52/M

6

Nivea Rodriguez

1309

36

77

7:27.9

31:10.7

10:03/M

7

Maura Lepori

1326

31

94

9:58.0

33:40.8

10:52/M

8

Carolina Fernandez Richmond TX

1310

33

96

9:59.6

33:42.4

10:52/M

9

Julia Hague

1265

37

98

10:03.0

33:45.8

10:53/M

10

Elizabeth Seltzer Katy TX

1271

30

106

11:51.7

35:34.5

11:28/M

11

Irene Ishler

1372

36

115

13:27.2

37:10.0

11:59/M

12

Lisa Segarra Katy TX

1282

34

116

13:34.8

37:17.6

12:02/M

13

Shanna Rowell

1337

34

117

13:43.2

37:26.0

12:05/M

14

Rebecca Griffin

1316

34

118

14:56.4

38:39.2

12:28/M

15

Meghna Purao

1352

37

129

26:14.4

49:57.2

16:07/M

16

Neikhila Nerurkar

1338

39

130

26:15.0

49:57.8

16:07/M

17

Lacy Omsberg Katy TX

1530

32

131

33:22.7

57:05.5

18:25/M

18

Elizabeth Sylestine

1351

32

132

34:17.5

58:00.3

18:43/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Vance Reyes

1448

35

6

 

18:48.9

6:04/M

2

Edward Montana

1278

39

9

1:01.0

19:50.0

6:24/M

3

Mark Smythe

1296

37

10

1:24.0

20:13.0

6:31/M

4

Randy Roberts Pearland TX

1295

39

14

2:09.6

20:58.5

6:46/M

5

Greg Avedissian

1400

38

30

6:00.4

24:49.4

8:00/M

6

Ryan Killam

1350

36

35

6:39.6

25:28.5

8:13/M

7

Marcus Henneke

1370

35

40

7:03.9

25:52.8

8:21/M

8

Michael Leimer

1376

39

50

7:54.4

26:43.3

8:37/M

9

Nathan Dagley

1438

38

59

8:23.8

27:12.8

8:46/M

10

Petar Radulovic

1341

32

62

8:51.6

27:40.5

8:55/M

11

Trey Landers

1373

30

93

14:35.9

33:24.8

10:46/M

12

Christopher Perez Katy TX

1277

39

95

14:52.7

33:41.6

10:52/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Noriega

1287

43

46

 

26:23.1

8:31/M

2

Jill Burnside

1263

48

74

3:53.3

30:16.4

9:46/M

3

Mara Choque

1453

40

81

5:14.8

31:37.9

10:12/M

4

Emma Padelopoulos

1283

41

83

5:17.5

31:40.6

10:13/M

5

Liz Fitzpatrick Katy TX

1261

45

85

6:02.6

32:25.7

10:27/M

6

Gloria Patterson Katy TX

1329

40

86

6:02.9

32:26.0

10:28/M

7

Kelly McCullagh

1288

47

99

7:36.8

33:59.9

10:58/M

8

Mercedes Smart

1280

41

105

8:43.6

35:06.7

11:19/M

9

Tone Egerdahl

1306

42

111

9:29.5

35:52.6

11:34/M

10

Susan Dial

1327

49

112

9:55.3

36:18.4

11:43/M

11

Jeananne Migala

1276

47

120

16:06.1

42:29.2

13:42/M

12

Laura Evans

1518

41

133

34:34.8

1:00:57.9

19:40/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Mr. Bill

1254

49

17

 

21:37.3

6:58/M

2

Steve Redmon

1250

47

20

1:29.0

23:06.3

7:27/M

3

Tom Huebinger

1294

48

21

1:40.5

23:17.9

7:31/M

4

Paul Zutz Katy TX

1346

43

22

1:57.6

23:34.9

7:36/M

5

Ronnie Edwards

1445

41

57

5:34.6

27:12.0

8:46/M

6

Jimee Burns Katy TX

1279

41

73

8:24.4

30:01.8

9:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Eileen Brown

1360

50

53

 

26:54.1

8:41/M

2

Myrna Delue

1393

53

63

0:56.0

27:50.1

8:59/M

3

Edith Barrios

1320

52

75

3:33.6

30:27.7

9:49/M

4

Melanie Butler

1260

50

82

4:46.2

31:40.3

10:13/M

5

Kim Killbride

1303

52

92

6:12.1

33:06.3

10:41/M

6

Jill Seltzer

1270

56

109

8:54.8

35:48.9

11:33/M

7

Carmen Molinos

1267

52

121

16:22.7

43:16.9

13:57/M

8

Aquila Scott Houston TX

1552

56

138

46:26.0

1:13:20.2

23:39/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Brennan

1312

57

26

 

23:50.8

7:41/M

2

Graham Gammack Houston TX

1367

54

27

0:04.5

23:55.3

7:43/M

3

Steve Fuqua Katy TX

1274

55

31

0:59.5

24:50.3

8:01/M

4

Tim Brown

1362

51

34

1:36.6

25:27.4

8:13/M

5

Jan Porter

1442

58

43

2:11.7

26:02.5

8:24/M

6

Matt Probstfeld Katy TX

1293

51

64

4:10.9

28:01.7

9:02/M

7

Boris Barrios

1322

51

79

7:28.4

31:19.2

10:06/M

8

John Kilbride

1302

56

100

10:10.0

34:00.8

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Patsy Eilers

1262

75

60

 

27:22.7

8:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Paul Pena

1355

69

32

 

24:52.5

8:01/M

2

Jin Wallace

1446

61

49

1:49.0

26:41.5

8:36/M

3

Terry Waltrip

1342

64

51

1:52.9

26:45.4

8:38/M

4

Hank Luehrmann

1269

61

67

4:23.6

29:16.1

9:26/M

5

Mike Ezzell

1289

66

97

8:50.7

33:43.2

10:53/M

6

Dick Churns Katy TX

1443

66

108

10:53.4

35:45.9

11:32/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Sterling

1486

99

104

 

35:02.8

11:18/M