Venture On 10K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing -Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jamie Richard

1575

42

17

 

48:47.7

7:52/M

2

Chelsa Smith

1578

22

19

0:32.2

49:20.0

7:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Rich Fredrich Katy TX

1512

53

1

 

38:33.8

6:13/M

2

Ed Bickley

1561

52

2

1:09.2

39:43.0

6:24/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Elisabeth Dismuke

1524

50

32

 

54:10.7

8:44/M

2

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

1533

64

34

0:19.7

54:30.4

8:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Hill Katy TX

1551

45

6

 

43:37.4

7:02/M

2

Nicolas Carestia

1544

42

7

0:34.5

44:11.9

7:08/M

 
Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Mallory Bing

1519

15

31

 

53:57.6

8:42/M

2

Sarah Farou

1593

15

71

22:12.2

1:16:09.8

12:17/M

 
Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Donavan Lemaster

1513

15

3

 

42:00.5

6:46/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Elifritz

1565

16

72

 

1:16:09.9

12:17/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Holly Barber

1588

28

22

 

49:38.2

8:00/M

2

Daniela Matthews

1526

27

43

8:30.3

58:08.6

9:23/M

3

Madilyn Caran

1545

24

45

10:08.9

59:47.2

9:39/M

4

Julie Hufstetler Houston TX

1570

26

69

24:42.4

1:14:20.6

11:59/M

5

Rachel Fenner

1569

26

70

24:42.5

1:14:20.8

11:59/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Prahlad Enuganti Katy TX

1568

29

49

 

1:00:30.9

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Tracey Porter

1589

32

20

 

49:23.9

7:58/M

2

Lorena Canessa Katy TX

1516

35

29

1:54.0

51:17.9

8:16/M

3

Sonia Morales

1511

38

35

6:33.5

55:57.4

9:01/M

4

Morgan Carriger

1546

31

39

7:54.9

57:18.8

9:15/M

5

Amanda Bolin

1525

32

58

17:06.8

1:06:30.7

10:44/M

6

Melanie Renault Katy TX

1506

32

62

21:58.1

1:11:22.0

11:31/M

7

Angie Chhabra

1536

36

63

22:08.6

1:11:32.5

11:32/M

8

Corina Dominguez

1501

39

65

22:35.7

1:11:59.6

11:37/M

9

Rene Oneil Houston TX

1540

31

68

23:50.0

1:13:13.9

11:49/M

10

Elsa Rodriguez

1576

32

74

31:05.3

1:20:29.2

12:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Maliszewski Sugar Land TX

1572

39

4

 

42:05.5

6:47/M

2

Kyle Klootwyk League City TX

1556

33

5

1:26.8

43:32.3

7:01/M

3

Stephen Winton Houston TX

1583

32

8

2:45.9

44:51.4

7:14/M

4

Matt Ahmed Houston TX

1554

33

12

3:40.5

45:46.0

7:23/M

5

Ray Cartwright

1562

34

14

4:47.5

46:53.0

7:34/M

6

Tim Mares

1508

36

16

5:21.2

47:26.7

7:39/M

7

David Davison Katy TX

1550

37

18

7:07.8

49:13.3

7:56/M

8

Jose Mejia

1573

39

24

8:05.6

50:11.1

8:06/M

9

Daniel Flemming

1542

37

30

11:42.6

53:48.1

8:41/M

10

Alex Fuller

1517

36

36

14:06.9

56:12.4

9:04/M

11

Carlos O'Daly

1587

39

40

15:16.5

57:22.0

9:15/M

12

Eric Ensminger

1567

35

53

19:46.9

1:01:52.4

9:59/M

13

Cory Waldhauser

1582

35

54

19:46.9

1:01:52.4

9:59/M

14

Tarun Chhabra

1535

34

56

23:51.6

1:05:57.1

10:38/M

15

Jose Barboza Sugar Land TX

1559

37

61

27:23.6

1:09:29.1

11:12/M

16

Daniel Quiroz

1574

32

75

38:57.1

1:21:02.6

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Mariana Montero

1543

43

44

 

59:30.6

9:36/M

2

Mary Elifritz

1566

47

51

1:37.3

1:01:07.9

9:51/M

3

Hope Hennessey Houston TX

1531

46

55

3:37.0

1:03:07.6

10:11/M

4

Karla Scroggins Richmond TX

1527

47

64

12:21.7

1:11:52.3

11:35/M

5

Jennifer Lewis Houston TX

1528

41

73

20:53.5

1:20:24.1

12:58/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Van Hoozer

1537

45

9

 

44:55.5

7:15/M

2

Rene Villafuerte Houston TX

1581

41

11

0:44.8

45:40.3

7:22/M

3

Urbano Guilfu Katy TX

1591

47

13

1:03.1

45:58.6

7:25/M

4

Marty Deason Katy TX

1534

45

15

2:28.1

47:23.7

7:39/M

5

John Lassig Sugar Land TX

1549

46

23

4:54.9

49:50.5

8:02/M

6

Aaron Morales Tomball TX

1510

45

26

5:45.5

50:41.0

8:10/M

7

Dan Oneil Houston TX

1541

43

27

5:45.5

50:41.1

8:10/M

8

Jorje Toledo

1507

49

28

5:49.2

50:44.7

8:11/M

9

Mauricio Bustilla

1586

43

37

11:22.8

56:18.4

9:05/M

10

Roberto Ozaeta

1509

42

41

12:29.9

57:25.5

9:16/M

11

Allan Alexander League City TX

1555

46

42

12:37.6

57:33.1

9:17/M

12

Keith Baker

1515

43

47

15:21.1

1:00:16.7

9:43/M

13

Andy Elifritz

1594

47

50

16:12.3

1:01:07.9

9:51/M

14

Douglas Kelly Katy TX

1571

47

52

16:54.4

1:01:50.0

9:58/M

15

Leo Bourgeois

1521

41

76

36:56.9

1:21:52.4

13:12/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Carol Berry

1538

53

60

 

1:09:24.0

11:12/M

2

Sharon Cunningham

1503

52

66

2:36.5

1:12:00.6

11:37/M

3

Mary Spurlak

1502

56

67

2:41.1

1:12:05.1

11:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Francisco Balhueor

1553

58

10

 

45:12.2

7:17/M

2

John Elliot

1590

58

21

4:14.7

49:26.9

7:58/M

3

Elijio Serrano

1592

53

25

5:02.7

50:14.9

8:06/M

4

Jeff Dismuke

1523

52

33

8:58.7

54:10.9

8:44/M

5

Glen Cunningham Katy TX

1504

51

38

12:02.1

57:14.3

9:14/M

6

Scott Brattan

1539

50

46

14:42.5

59:54.7

9:40/M

7

Jerry Edmonson

1532

51

48

15:10.6

1:00:22.8

9:44/M

8

Paul Bing

1520

51

59

22:37.4

1:07:49.7

10:56/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Ruth Perez

1585

99

57

 

1:06:06.9

10:40/M