27th Annual Sugar Land Surgical Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 22, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

5 Miler

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucy Cherotich Kurgat 577 30 8   28:06.4 28:06.4 5:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sammy Kiplagot 576 39 1   24:11.5 24:11.5 4:50/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joy Smith 45 50 47   33:37.5 33:37.5 6:43/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Yoder 189 41 9   28:37.1 28:37.1 5:43/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Triona Swanson Sugar Land TX 292 14 61   34:47.5 34:48.6 6:57/M
2 Nikita Prasad 12 14 64 0:11.5 34:59.0 35:01.8 7:00/M
3 Katelyn Elliott Porter TX 70 12 92 1:49.0 36:36.5 36:36.5 7:19/M
4 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 461 10 106 2:30.6 37:18.1 37:19.7 7:28/M
5 Kylee Smith 43 13 160 5:08.2 39:55.7 40:08.4 7:59/M
6 Rachel Reed Sugar Land TX 30 14 348 11:24.1 46:11.6 46:13.2 9:14/M
7 Alexanadra Yarrow 390 14 446 14:01.8 48:49.3 48:58.8 9:46/M
8 Morgan Howard 842 14 525 16:40.5 51:28.1 51:50.3 10:18/M
9 Marissa Swanson 413 13 545 17:30.6 52:18.1 52:45.2 10:28/M
10 Peyton Valdez 362 11 629 21:04.3 55:51.9 57:29.9 11:10/M
11 Emma Yarrow Houston TX 392 12 650 22:10.6 56:58.2 57:07.8 11:24/M
12 Parker Valdez 361 12 655 22:29.8 57:17.4 58:55.8 11:27/M
13 Natalie Hitzfeld 395 12 688 24:12.8 59:00.3 1:00:27.7 11:48/M
14 Salem Price 239 10 713 25:34.7 1:00:22.2 1:00:52.4 12:04/M
15 Pilar Valdez 363 7 728 27:06.3 1:01:53.9 1:03:31.5 12:23/M
16 Megan Rice 868 2 789 33:31.2 1:08:18.8 1:08:52.8 13:40/M
17 Ashley Reed 79 11 801 35:45.5 1:10:33.1 1:11:19.5 14:07/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Waldschmidt 1010 14 29   31:51.6 31:51.6 6:22/M
2 Matthew Abshire 714 14 42 1:30.8 33:22.5 33:23.9 6:40/M
3 Joshua Brooks 109 10 66 3:12.7 35:04.4 35:05.2 7:01/M
4 Hayden Waldschmidt 1011 14 71 3:27.1 35:18.7 35:18.7 7:04/M
5 Derek Creacy 509 14 79 3:54.7 35:46.4 35:49.2 7:09/M
6 Ross Kelly 309 13 88 4:31.9 36:23.5 36:37.4 7:17/M
7 Hunter Davis 744 12 127 6:15.2 38:06.9 38:18.3 7:37/M
8 Colton Grissett 368 14 132 6:36.5 38:28.2 38:28.4 7:42/M
9 Joseph Torelli 814 11 165 8:25.1 40:16.7 40:25.9 8:03/M
10 Mark Bosse 857 14 209 10:10.5 42:02.1 42:50.7 8:24/M
11 Justin Bosse 856 12 259 11:55.7 43:47.3 44:35.9 8:45/M
12 Daniel Gerlach Houston TX 655 9 276 12:38.5 44:30.2 44:35.6 8:54/M
13 Zach Yovan 67 10 305 13:27.4 45:19.0 46:01.9 9:04/M
14 Carter Roehm 216 14 324 13:51.6 45:43.3 46:33.8 9:09/M
15 Matthew Krafcheck 986 9 328 13:57.1 45:48.8 46:28.3 9:10/M
16 Charlie Sandresky 779 11 355 14:31.0 46:22.6 46:56.8 9:16/M
17 Ethan Fish 717 11 379 15:00.9 46:52.6 47:34.1 9:22/M
18 Christopher Torelli 815 9 387 15:17.0 47:08.7 47:17.7 9:26/M
19 Kyle Coatsworth 378 13 412 15:53.9 47:45.6 49:13.2 9:33/M
20 Kameron Elliott 396 9 492 18:37.0 50:28.6 50:32.9 10:06/M
21 Tommy Yarrow Houston TX 391 12 497 18:46.6 50:38.2 50:47.8 10:08/M
22 Reece Grover 606 12 539 20:06.6 51:58.3 52:14.2 10:24/M
23 Edward White 740 13 553 20:48.0 52:39.6 53:11.5 10:32/M
24 Jake Sandresky 778 13 554 20:51.2 52:42.9 53:16.5 10:32/M
25 Nicholas Roehm 217 12 635 24:19.7 56:11.3 56:59.2 11:14/M
26 Jake Thomas 663 14 636 24:23.0 56:14.7 56:48.2 11:15/M
27 Josue Hernandez Houston TX 796 14 649 24:58.8 56:50.5 58:04.0 11:22/M
28 Bob King 570 14 670 26:16.7 58:08.3 58:53.4 11:38/M
29 Samuel Jakob 627 14 698 27:40.4 59:32.0 1:00:06.0 11:54/M
30 Spencer White 741 14 747 31:53.3 1:03:45.0 1:04:16.9 12:45/M
31 Jack Roehm 219 8 770 33:50.2 1:05:41.9 1:06:37.9 13:08/M
32 Jaxon Boyd 781 9 809 39:33.1 1:11:24.8 1:12:57.7 14:17/M
33 Tyler Drahem 40 14 821 41:09.2 1:13:00.9 1:13:28.7 14:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Lamendola 720 15 99   36:53.7 36:54.8 7:23/M
2 Amanda Gerlach 654 15 101 0:11.7 37:05.4 37:10.9 7:25/M
3 Carissa Gilbert 172 19 120 1:00.8 37:54.6 38:00.7 7:35/M
4 Christina Tirado Bellaire TX 748 15 122 1:06.7 38:00.5 38:02.0 7:36/M
5 Joy Spence Houston TX 694 16 143 2:11.5 39:05.3 39:29.2 7:49/M
6 Cameron Miller 496 15 201 4:44.2 41:38.0 41:46.4 8:20/M
7 Sydney Hodges 112 18 203 4:53.2 41:47.0 41:47.0 8:21/M
8 Nicole Vital 473 19 207 5:03.9 41:57.6 43:33.5 8:23/M
9 Jennifer Morris Sealy TX 653 17 215 5:32.0 42:25.8 42:31.1 8:29/M
10 Caroline Fenelon 764 17 222 5:44.0 42:37.8 43:06.0 8:31/M
11 Kelly Teague 821 18 251 6:39.1 43:32.9 43:41.1 8:42/M
12 Reilly Smith 44 16 260 6:55.4 43:49.2 44:02.1 8:46/M
13 Emily Pantera 628 15 314 8:35.5 45:29.3 45:45.0 9:06/M
14 Maria Rueda 611 19 335 9:02.4 45:56.2 45:59.5 9:11/M
15 Aranza Frias 1066 19 337 9:04.4 45:58.2 46:12.9 9:12/M
16 Kara Sims 575 18 357 9:30.3 46:24.1 47:29.8 9:17/M
17 Alison Goss 373 15 367 9:39.3 46:33.1 48:05.3 9:19/M
18 Sarah Goss 372 15 368 9:39.8 46:33.6 48:05.4 9:19/M
19 Victoria Dernehl 588 19 420 11:04.9 47:58.6 48:29.8 9:36/M
20 Genesis Ordonez 926 15 431 11:30.3 48:24.1 48:53.2 9:41/M
21 Anna Ngo-Anh 314 19 442 11:48.8 48:42.6 49:00.2 9:44/M
22 Isabella Gonzales Richmond TX 402 16 443 11:49.2 48:43.0 48:52.0 9:45/M
23 Emily Rimes 294 15 463 12:42.0 49:35.8 51:18.1 9:55/M
24 Jennifer Bell 299 16 476 12:59.0 49:52.8 50:34.8 9:58/M
25 Kathleen Ashcraft 976 18 480 13:04.1 49:57.9 50:19.6 9:59/M
26 Kelli Valdez 846 18 496 13:44.2 50:38.0 51:31.4 10:08/M
27 Morgan Kornegay 174 15 512 14:10.9 51:04.6 52:15.5 10:13/M
28 Madison Grover 605 16 540 15:04.6 51:58.4 52:14.2 10:24/M
29 Lizzie Bartkus 623 18 565 16:08.3 53:02.1 53:32.6 10:36/M
30 Taylor Stubenrouch 828 18 566 16:12.9 53:06.6 54:01.8 10:37/M
31 Caroline Geiger 516 19 584 17:01.7 53:55.5 54:56.9 10:47/M
32 Michell Nguyen 555 17 618 18:32.9 55:26.7 55:47.7 11:05/M
33 Elena Sokolich 304 15 626 18:45.2 55:39.0 56:16.1 11:08/M
34 Emily Cox 812 17 658 20:32.1 57:25.8 58:20.7 11:29/M
35 Jacey Owens 878 18 674 21:28.7 58:22.5 59:30.7 11:40/M
36 Sameera Nath 445 16 762 28:25.1 1:05:18.9 1:06:08.1 13:04/M
37 Elizabeth Viktoria 750 16 795 32:11.6 1:09:05.4 1:10:00.9 13:49/M
38 Emily Berman 818 15 803 33:50.0 1:10:43.8 1:10:56.3 14:09/M
39 Caelin Kelley 996 18 827 38:35.4 1:15:29.2 1:17:38.8 15:06/M
40 Jenna Loredo 87 15 852 54:27.1 1:31:20.9 1:31:20.9 18:16/M
41 Jasmyn Treadwell 545 16 854 56:09.0 1:33:02.8 1:34:43.2 18:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Teel 1045 18 3   26:47.8 26:47.8 5:21/M
2 Lexington Turner 490 19 6 0:56.0 27:43.8 27:44.4 5:33/M
3 Alexander Vaporciyan Houston TX 896 18 13 2:45.9 29:33.7 29:34.0 5:55/M
4 Chandler Heikkila 594 16 17 3:23.5 30:11.3 30:11.4 6:02/M
5 Mayank Agrawal 919 16 19 3:35.1 30:22.9 30:23.7 6:04/M
6 Timothy Tirado Bellaire TX 749 17 26 4:24.8 31:12.6 31:19.7 6:14/M
7 David Chambers Sugar Land TX 84 16 39 6:04.6 32:52.4 32:55.9 6:34/M
8 Tyler Wandling 852 15 52 7:13.3 34:01.1 34:01.3 6:48/M
9 Landon Cherry Sugar Land TX 534 15 67 8:21.3 35:09.1 35:09.8 7:02/M
10 Connor Dautrich 847 15 69 8:26.3 35:14.1 35:19.9 7:03/M
11 Ryan Grover 604 17 97 9:59.6 36:47.4 37:02.9 7:21/M
12 Trevor Drahem 41 15 100 10:06.4 36:54.2 36:59.7 7:23/M
13 Justin Treadwell 546 16 108 10:39.9 37:27.7 38:43.3 7:29/M
14 Kasey Klopfenstein 486 18 175 13:58.6 40:46.4 41:28.3 8:09/M
15 Kendall Bell 298 17 176 13:59.3 40:47.1 41:28.7 8:09/M
16 Steven Chambers 82 19 199 14:45.9 41:33.7 41:48.5 8:19/M
17 Zachary Morrissey 702 16 366 19:45.2 46:33.0 46:35.9 9:19/M
18 Zach Rubin 255 17 509 24:08.0 50:55.8 51:45.5 10:11/M
19 Dylan Allotta 38 17 530 24:56.8 51:44.7 52:57.7 10:21/M
20 Travis Stubenrouch 829 17 567 26:18.9 53:06.7 54:01.8 10:37/M
21 Shawn King 569 16 581 26:48.3 53:36.1 54:21.3 10:43/M
22 Matthew King 568 18 599 27:45.9 54:33.7 55:19.4 10:55/M
23 Christian Thomas 662 16 699 32:46.6 59:34.5 59:47.2 11:55/M
24 Beau Jakob 626 16 716 33:41.8 1:00:29.6 1:00:42.0 12:06/M
25 Grant Roehm 218 15 780 40:39.8 1:07:27.6 1:08:18.3 13:29/M
26 Tyler Treadwell 547 18 853 1:06:14.2 1:33:02.0 1:34:43.6 18:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Smith 2 20 11   29:07.4 29:07.4 5:49/M
2 Kelly Hooper 206 23 45 4:21.2 33:28.7 33:30.2 6:42/M
3 Tracy Fridye 1062 23 85 7:00.0 36:07.4 36:41.2 7:13/M
4 Rachael Startin 607 24 95 7:38.3 36:45.7 36:47.8 7:21/M
5 Valerie Snider Sugar Land TX 26 21 124 8:54.7 38:02.2 38:05.0 7:36/M
6 Holly Josey 759 20 148 10:18.7 39:26.2 39:27.4 7:53/M
7 Molly Franke 410 20 153 10:28.1 39:35.6 39:36.9 7:55/M
8 Megan Bartkus 621 21 173 11:30.6 40:38.1 41:07.6 8:08/M
9 Robin Nguyen 802 23 187 11:56.9 41:04.4 41:31.3 8:13/M
10 Tiffany Lin 502 23 192 12:14.2 41:21.6 41:45.8 8:16/M
11 Sabrina Baez Houston TX 494 22 228 13:43.3 42:50.8 43:43.8 8:34/M
12 Erin Roberts 840 21 235 13:58.3 43:05.7 44:07.1 8:37/M
13 Julia Fenelon 762 20 268 15:09.4 44:16.9 44:45.0 8:51/M
14 Madeleine Koh 500 24 291 15:44.9 44:52.4 45:16.7 8:58/M
15 Vivian Ngo-Anh 312 20 294 15:51.4 44:58.8 45:16.8 9:00/M
16 Rene Hoelker 579 23 333 16:45.9 45:53.4 46:58.0 9:11/M
17 Emily Liftman 20 22 341 16:57.9 46:05.4 47:11.5 9:13/M
18 Shannon Topper 894 23 436 19:26.0 48:33.5 50:08.8 9:43/M
19 Catherine Lippman-Bartkus 620 23 447 19:42.7 48:50.2 49:20.6 9:46/M
20 Stephanie Rosario 349 24 451 19:50.6 48:58.1 50:26.6 9:48/M
21 Casey Coleman 824 20 485 20:56.5 50:04.0 50:33.1 10:01/M
22 Makenzie B 286 21 488 21:14.9 50:22.4 51:05.3 10:04/M
23 Anna Kurkjian 617 22 506 21:44.2 50:51.7 51:06.2 10:10/M
24 Heather Snider 27 20 508 21:47.9 50:55.3 51:00.6 10:11/M
25 Karishma Prasad 1008 21 517 22:08.1 51:15.6 51:21.8 10:15/M
26 Mary Keisler 719 24 518 22:11.7 51:19.2 52:33.1 10:16/M
27 Brandy Criswell 551 23 523 22:15.4 51:22.9 51:33.3 10:16/M
28 Clara Goforth Sugar Land TX 825 20 571 24:03.6 53:11.0 53:39.3 10:38/M
29 Claire Ngo-Anh 313 23 591 25:14.8 54:22.3 54:40.1 10:52/M
30 Grace Dishongh Sugar Land TX 955 21 601 25:29.0 54:36.5 56:11.7 10:55/M
31 Angela Jensen 901 21 608 25:49.5 54:57.0 55:37.5 10:59/M
32 Crystal Nguyen 556 21 619 26:19.7 55:27.2 55:48.3 11:05/M
33 Claire Sokolich 303 21 627 26:33.2 55:40.7 56:17.9 11:08/M
34 Brittani Jackson 550 20 656 28:13.5 57:20.9 59:00.7 11:28/M
35 Kenna Hardaway 52 24 659 28:19.1 57:26.6 57:59.9 11:29/M
36 Stephanie Koh 501 22 661 28:26.3 57:33.7 57:57.3 11:31/M
37 Stephanie Yen 345 24 665 28:34.1 57:41.6 59:10.3 11:32/M
38 Jillian Bartkus 622 20 701 30:34.4 59:41.8 1:00:13.5 11:56/M
39 Michelle Brooks 914 23 702 30:38.3 59:45.8 1:00:17.4 11:57/M
40 Laura Vida 159 22 717 31:39.1 1:00:46.5 1:02:25.6 12:09/M
41 Megan Cahill 467 23 767 36:27.1 1:05:34.6 1:06:15.6 13:07/M
42 Caitlyn Cahill 466 24 768 36:27.3 1:05:34.7 1:06:15.4 13:07/M
43 Lauren McKinney 438 23 793 39:54.0 1:09:01.5 1:09:36.3 13:48/M
44 Lauren Crabb 819 22 807 42:12.4 1:11:19.9 1:11:55.3 14:16/M
45 Bryana Treadwell 548 20 855 1:03:55.6 1:33:03.1 1:34:43.0 18:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Alvarado 944 20 5   27:22.8 27:23.2 5:28/M
2 George Alvarado 943 21 10 1:37.2 29:00.0 29:00.0 5:48/M
3 Joshua Hammervold 472 23 56 6:54.0 34:16.8 34:20.9 6:51/M
4 Raul Sanchez Monterrey NUEVO LEON 1057 24 75 8:17.0 35:39.9 37:19.3 7:08/M
5 Jimmy Luong 89 21 157 12:23.8 39:46.6 40:11.2 7:57/M
6 Josh Hoelker 712 21 197 14:09.2 41:32.0 42:35.9 8:18/M
7 Gustavo Michael Mendoza 860 21 210 14:40.7 42:03.5 42:28.0 8:25/M
8 Kevin Wheeler College Station TX 839 21 234 15:41.7 43:04.5 44:06.4 8:37/M
9 Chris Newhouse 785 21 236 15:44.0 43:06.8 44:07.3 8:37/M
10 Jake Keisler 721 21 238 15:48.2 43:11.0 44:25.3 8:38/M
11 Chance Williams 652 23 244 15:58.7 43:21.6 44:09.7 8:40/M
12 Thomas Forschner 951 20 252 16:10.4 43:33.2 44:49.8 8:43/M
13 Michael Eberhardt 1054 20 311 18:03.5 45:26.3 45:44.6 9:05/M
14 Andrew Abdo 784 21 345 18:47.2 46:10.1 47:11.2 9:14/M
15 Minh Pho Sugar Land TX 179 22 351 18:53.1 46:15.9 46:37.4 9:15/M
16 Dang Pho 178 24 381 19:33.1 46:55.9 47:19.2 9:23/M
17 Michael Goforth 823 23 418 20:32.8 47:55.6 48:24.8 9:35/M
18 Chris Meyer 798 22 426 20:53.4 48:16.2 49:19.9 9:39/M
19 Charlie Cox 811 21 434 21:07.5 48:30.3 49:16.6 9:42/M
20 Brant Goss 375 20 464 22:13.5 49:36.3 51:08.5 9:55/M
21 Obinna Osuorji 538 22 498 23:16.0 50:38.8 51:53.6 10:08/M
22 Matthew Powell 637 21 501 23:17.7 50:40.5 50:58.6 10:08/M
23 Mark Lewis 1014 24 503 23:20.7 50:43.5 51:00.9 10:09/M
24 Ryne McKinney 439 24 510 23:37.9 51:00.7 51:36.5 10:12/M
25 Wesley Hodges 111 20 527 24:20.5 51:43.3 53:18.8 10:21/M
26 Devon Conway 336 21 605 27:27.2 54:50.0 55:55.2 10:58/M
27 Lucas Powell 1060 24 774 38:50.3 1:06:13.1 1:07:06.6 13:15/M
28 Lucas Barros 430 21 777 39:14.5 1:06:37.4 1:07:46.2 13:19/M
29 Eric Stinemetz 1029 21 857 1:09:20.3 1:36:43.1 1:38:03.1 19:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kassie Harris Pearland TX 639 26 34   32:27.0 32:27.5 6:29/M
2 Ginger Spencer 585 28 107 4:57.9 37:24.9 37:31.6 7:29/M
3 Raquel McNeal 243 29 134 6:14.9 38:42.0 38:49.9 7:44/M
4 Katrina Luckenbach 918 25 169 8:02.2 40:29.2 41:21.2 8:06/M
5 Jessica Tran Houston TX 322 25 171 8:07.5 40:34.5 40:39.8 8:07/M
6 Brittany Balsaver 275 26 174 8:15.3 40:42.3 41:27.6 8:08/M
7 Sara Striegel 469 27 193 8:55.1 41:22.2 42:41.5 8:16/M
8 Kelly Hardin 608 29 212 9:42.2 42:09.3 42:18.1 8:26/M
9 Amy Gougler 668 25 220 10:06.8 42:33.8 42:44.1 8:31/M
10 Rachel Powell 636 25 226 10:19.7 42:46.7 43:03.9 8:33/M
11 Missy Moran 629 28 243 10:53.2 43:20.2 43:27.4 8:40/M
12 Kaleigh Camp Bryan TX 1043 25 266 11:33.4 44:00.4 44:20.7 8:48/M
13 Myra Epp 524 26 267 11:35.7 44:02.7 44:09.7 8:48/M
14 Victoria Welker 1051 29 272 11:57.3 44:24.3 45:08.4 8:53/M
15 Amanda Bringle Houston TX 909 29 274 12:02.5 44:29.5 45:02.5 8:54/M
16 Caroline Rowland 695 25 288 12:21.2 44:48.3 45:30.0 8:58/M
17 J Cooper 498 29 310 12:58.1 45:25.1 46:24.7 9:05/M
18 Caitlin Perkins Houston TX 708 26 312 12:59.5 45:26.5 45:41.6 9:05/M
19 Caitlin Crowe 565 28 317 13:04.2 45:31.3 46:33.5 9:06/M
20 Maria Hernandez Houston TX 795 28 323 13:13.1 45:40.1 46:55.0 9:08/M
21 Markell Marler Sugar Land TX 158 28 327 13:20.2 45:47.2 46:06.7 9:09/M
22 Kellie Dierschke 925 27 375 14:18.9 46:45.9 47:31.4 9:21/M
23 Alice Darling 76 26 394 14:50.7 47:17.8 48:04.2 9:27/M
24 Veronica Leiva Houston TX 722 27 398 14:55.5 47:22.6 47:52.0 9:28/M
25 Cassie Owens 877 26 417 15:28.4 47:55.4 49:03.6 9:35/M
26 Courtney Villarreal 867 29 421 15:35.7 48:02.8 49:28.2 9:36/M
27 Kristen Mogensen Richmond TX 305 25 432 15:58.8 48:25.9 48:36.3 9:41/M
28 Aly Powell 1058 27 433 15:59.4 48:26.4 49:19.4 9:41/M
29 Merideth Waltman 510 28 466 17:09.6 49:36.6 50:36.7 9:55/M
30 Mary Nelson 475 28 499 18:12.3 50:39.3 51:57.2 10:08/M
31 Jorgelina Foglietta 47 28 500 18:13.2 50:40.2 51:40.1 10:08/M
32 Mallory Berger 1016 28 521 18:54.7 51:21.7 51:51.5 10:16/M
33 Rebekah Ost Houston TX 1015 28 522 18:55.6 51:22.6 51:52.4 10:16/M
34 Emily Zeitler 416 27 529 19:17.5 51:44.5 52:22.6 10:21/M
35 Mary Arbuckle 308 26 549 20:08.3 52:35.3 53:22.1 10:31/M
36 Rachel Liftman 19 27 561 20:27.9 52:54.9 53:57.2 10:35/M
37 Margaret Lin 760 25 578 21:01.8 53:28.8 53:53.7 10:42/M
38 Kim Gee 657 27 580 21:05.5 53:32.5 54:16.1 10:42/M
39 Meg Hayward 592 25 597 22:00.7 54:27.8 55:26.3 10:53/M
40 Krystle Zapalac 776 28 613 22:50.8 55:17.8 56:39.2 11:03/M
41 Krista Handyside 737 29 620 23:00.7 55:27.7 56:03.6 11:05/M
42 Angelica Robles Richmond TX 485 29 625 23:06.3 55:33.4 56:15.6 11:07/M
43 Lauren Markert Houston TX 59 25 630 23:32.5 55:59.5 57:29.8 11:12/M
44 Lindsey Lemoncelli Richmond TX 478 27 634 23:44.3 56:11.3 56:45.7 11:14/M
45 Heather Grosso Sugar Land TX 928 26 646 24:16.7 56:43.7 56:43.7 11:21/M
46 Angela Braun 553 29 673 25:52.9 58:20.0 59:19.7 11:40/M
47 Doreen Lee Sugar Land TX 132 27 697 27:03.6 59:30.7 59:53.1 11:54/M
48 Lindsay Blacksner 913 26 703 27:20.0 59:47.0 1:00:18.7 11:57/M
49 Katheryn Sindelar 542 29 712 27:51.8 1:00:18.9 1:01:09.9 12:04/M
50 Emily Perkins 707 25 719 28:25.7 1:00:52.8 1:01:07.9 12:10/M
51 Erin Howe 692 27 750 31:32.8 1:03:59.9 1:03:59.9 12:48/M
52 Melissa Cooper Richmond TX 499 27 761 32:47.9 1:05:15.0 1:06:12.1 13:03/M
53 Priyanka Kshatriya 688 27 784 35:10.2 1:07:37.3 1:08:04.0 13:31/M
54 Vanessa Viktoria 751 27 794 36:38.2 1:09:05.2 1:10:00.7 13:49/M
55 Casey Walker 701 25 799 37:43.7 1:10:10.7 1:11:41.2 14:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Cypress TX 4 27 2   26:20.8 26:21.0 5:16/M
2 J.p. MacHemehl 3 28 4 0:50.4 27:11.3 27:11.3 5:26/M
3 Grant Glauser Houston TX 6 28 7 1:29.9 27:50.8 27:51.5 5:34/M
4 Eric Chi Sugar Land TX 415 27 15 3:38.5 29:59.4 30:02.9 6:00/M
5 Jarrett Shipman Katy TX 366 27 46 7:09.7 33:30.6 33:30.8 6:42/M
6 Chris Gee 656 25 126 11:44.2 38:05.1 38:44.2 7:37/M
7 John Andrews Richmond TX 102 25 129 11:52.5 38:13.3 39:50.0 7:39/M
8 Jason Applewhite 958 25 138 12:26.3 38:47.2 39:54.2 7:45/M
9 Roger Duong Houston TX 350 25 150 13:09.3 39:30.2 40:51.2 7:54/M
10 Quinn Craugh 465 26 158 13:25.8 39:46.7 40:26.6 7:57/M
11 Brian Carroll 474 29 214 15:58.2 42:19.0 43:38.6 8:28/M
12 Brett Rovey Richmond TX 306 27 216 16:07.1 42:27.9 42:38.1 8:29/M
13 James Gougler 669 26 221 16:14.8 42:35.7 42:46.1 8:31/M
14 Grant Cowan 23 27 242 16:53.9 43:14.8 43:53.5 8:39/M
15 Antonius Keddis 352 27 269 17:56.6 44:17.5 45:39.0 8:51/M
16 Artemio Jin Villegas 1069 26 280 18:14.3 44:35.2 45:01.5 8:55/M
17 Josh Camp Bryan TX 1044 27 297 18:46.7 45:07.6 45:28.1 9:01/M
18 Mitchell Sanchez 1018 27 313 19:06.1 45:27.0 45:37.0 9:05/M
19 David Hernandez Richmond TX 794 25 322 19:18.2 45:39.1 46:52.9 9:08/M
20 Landon Speights 51 29 358 20:03.3 46:24.2 46:58.5 9:17/M
21 Rishi Jajoo 432 27 363 20:08.8 46:29.7 47:10.1 9:18/M
22 Brandon Adame 9 29 376 20:25.1 46:46.0 46:46.0 9:21/M
23 Stephen Lacy 408 29 422 21:43.8 48:04.7 48:32.5 9:37/M
24 Ryan Zimmerman 480 29 423 21:44.9 48:05.8 48:33.7 9:37/M
25 Todd Metzgar Houston TX 60 27 427 21:56.6 48:17.5 49:48.5 9:39/M
26 Mo Waseemuddin 351 27 448 22:33.5 48:54.4 50:23.0 9:47/M
27 Jared Maerz 451 27 450 22:37.2 48:58.0 49:18.5 9:48/M
28 Aaron Powell 1013 25 502 24:22.3 50:43.2 51:00.3 10:09/M
29 Johnathan Zeitler Sugarland TX 997 28 528 25:23.4 51:44.3 52:22.5 10:21/M
30 Edward Rutherford 891 26 551 26:16.6 52:37.5 53:57.9 10:31/M
31 Jeff Kammerman 1019 25 596 28:05.4 54:26.3 55:25.1 10:53/M
32 Andrew Walker 147 28 617 29:02.8 55:23.7 58:23.0 11:05/M
33 Kyle Freeman 1047 29 657 31:03.1 57:24.0 57:41.6 11:29/M
34 Earvin Chionglo 353 26 663 31:20.4 57:41.2 59:10.1 11:32/M
35 Joe Quijada 767 29 729 35:37.8 1:01:58.7 1:03:27.3 12:24/M
36 Paul Leopold 506 27 772 39:23.1 1:05:43.9 1:06:06.5 13:09/M
37 Luis Contreras Sugar Land TX 557 28 820 46:34.2 1:12:55.1 1:14:09.5 14:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anngela Caron Sugar Land TX 120 31 23   30:51.1 30:54.2 6:10/M
2 Nicole Richardson-Desai 679 32 41 2:17.9 33:09.1 33:11.2 6:38/M
3 Katie Proko 1005 30 68 4:21.3 35:12.4 35:13.4 7:02/M
4 Agustina Rayner Houston TX 483 33 72 4:37.2 35:28.4 35:30.1 7:06/M
5 May Shek Houston TX 301 32 73 4:38.5 35:29.7 35:33.9 7:06/M
6 Claudia Behring Houston TX 1004 30 77 4:52.2 35:43.4 35:49.4 7:09/M
7 Amanda Stansberger 595 33 142 8:13.2 39:04.4 39:31.1 7:49/M
8 Shelley Grahmann Houston TX 709 31 166 9:33.4 40:24.6 40:32.2 8:05/M
9 Lisa Carroll-Davis 503 33 202 10:48.2 41:39.4 41:58.3 8:20/M
10 Ashley Aparicio Waco TX 673 30 237 12:19.3 43:10.4 43:33.3 8:38/M
11 Kelly Litwinenko Sugar Land TX 380 34 255 12:48.9 43:40.1 44:06.8 8:44/M
12 Erin Jones Richmond TX 246 30 263 13:06.5 43:57.7 45:31.4 8:47/M
13 Tanya Dement 464 33 265 13:09.2 44:00.4 45:06.3 8:48/M
14 Nicole Pontbriand 1050 32 270 13:31.7 44:22.9 45:07.2 8:52/M
15 Zeba Wunderlich 433 30 283 13:49.7 44:40.9 45:21.0 8:56/M
16 Diana Hill 960 32 293 14:04.2 44:55.3 45:31.9 8:59/M
17 Erica Desai 541 33 318 14:41.0 45:32.1 46:37.9 9:06/M
18 Ami Dharia 543 34 319 14:41.7 45:32.9 46:38.4 9:06/M
19 Jassica Elguezabal 421 34 342 15:14.6 46:05.8 47:07.1 9:13/M
20 Molly Regan 1012 33 346 15:19.7 46:10.9 46:18.7 9:14/M
21 Pamela Walker 591 31 353 15:28.8 46:20.0 46:45.3 9:16/M
22 Ava Speights 50 30 356 15:32.3 46:23.5 46:58.1 9:17/M
23 Rebecca Liftman-Pilch 22 30 386 16:17.0 47:08.1 48:16.6 9:26/M
24 Soula Cay 1041 33 393 16:25.6 47:16.8 47:30.5 9:27/M
25 Kristen Adams 180 30 402 16:39.5 47:30.6 48:16.5 9:30/M
26 Angie Lintott 954 31 454 18:15.6 49:06.8 49:18.1 9:49/M
27 Jessamyn Berger 1017 31 472 18:50.4 49:41.5 50:10.7 9:56/M
28 Jill Leung 354 33 477 19:02.1 49:53.3 50:24.1 9:59/M
29 Rosa Peraza 244 32 519 20:28.0 51:19.2 51:37.9 10:16/M
30 Jessica Waltman 150 30 524 20:36.6 51:27.8 52:27.9 10:17/M
31 Brooke Weedon 890 31 559 22:02.5 52:53.6 54:14.1 10:35/M
32 Ying Hu 618 33 564 22:10.5 53:01.7 54:09.8 10:36/M
33 Cara Howe 691 32 579 22:40.5 53:31.6 53:31.6 10:42/M
34 Andrea Allred 872 30 588 23:15.0 54:06.2 55:15.2 10:49/M
35 Jennifer Leung 241 34 611 24:16.7 55:07.9 56:33.6 11:01/M
36 April Kitchens 881 31 614 24:27.4 55:18.6 56:40.1 11:04/M
37 Nicole Oberle 584 30 643 25:48.5 56:39.7 56:54.1 11:20/M
38 Kamila Andregek 922 32 652 26:11.7 57:02.9 57:57.2 11:24/M
39 Nohemi Mendez 993 31 664 26:50.4 57:41.6 57:51.8 11:32/M
40 Autumn Aubrey Richmond TX 249 31 672 27:22.9 58:14.1 58:16.6 11:39/M
41 Michelle Mercado 864 31 675 27:35.8 58:27.0 58:53.1 11:41/M
42 Lauren Dowell 443 31 711 29:27.6 1:00:18.8 1:01:09.8 12:04/M
43 Monica Thomas 105 31 720 30:09.8 1:01:00.9 1:01:52.4 12:12/M
44 Sarah Anderson Tomball TX 273 33 726 30:45.7 1:01:36.9 1:03:25.9 12:19/M
45 Jayme Emmons 858 31 733 31:57.3 1:02:48.4 1:03:36.5 12:34/M
46 Shannon Wallace 288 30 739 32:23.5 1:03:14.6 1:04:36.9 12:39/M
47 Ginny Hanson 790 33 744 32:40.9 1:03:32.0 1:03:56.5 12:42/M
48 Monica White 789 33 745 32:41.4 1:03:32.6 1:03:57.0 12:42/M
49 Kristin Thomas Sugar Land TX 381 31 759 34:13.8 1:05:05.0 1:05:49.6 13:01/M
50 Jannelle Prieve 106 32 779 36:22.4 1:07:13.6 1:08:51.0 13:27/M
51 Sheetal Kothari 1053 33 786 36:50.2 1:07:41.4 1:08:47.3 13:32/M
52 Jeana Elizondo 513 30 787 37:05.4 1:07:56.5 1:08:27.8 13:35/M
53 Amanda Kayes 214 31 814 40:54.3 1:11:45.5 1:14:32.6 14:21/M
54 Kristin Walter 600 34 835 48:13.7 1:19:04.9 1:20:35.1 15:49/M
55 Brandy Nawara 1021 30 838 50:03.7 1:20:54.8 1:22:25.1 16:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Dougherty 5 33 12   29:28.9 29:29.5 5:54/M
2 Ben Proko 1006 31 38 3:23.3 32:52.2 32:54.2 6:34/M
3 Chintan Desai Houston TX 678 30 49 4:18.8 33:47.7 33:50.3 6:45/M
4 James Caron 119 31 54 4:41.6 34:10.5 35:19.2 6:50/M
5 Phillip Guillory 905 31 76 6:11.0 35:40.0 35:44.9 7:08/M
6 Christian Keppeler Sugar Land TX 317 34 86 6:44.7 36:13.6 36:19.9 7:15/M
7 William Robey Houston TX 518 33 89 6:55.2 36:24.1 36:29.3 7:17/M
8 Drew Duffy 633 33 125 8:34.8 38:03.7 38:12.7 7:37/M
9 David Aparicio Waco TX 672 31 128 8:40.4 38:09.4 38:22.8 7:38/M
10 Brian Hill 564 30 136 9:16.4 38:45.3 39:47.8 7:45/M
11 Patrick Wallace 287 33 151 10:05.9 39:34.9 39:49.0 7:55/M
12 Andrew Aguirre 394 32 172 11:07.1 40:36.0 40:45.0 8:07/M
13 David Price Missouri City TX 685 33 180 11:24.4 40:53.3 40:57.3 8:11/M
14 Matthew Striegel 470 33 191 11:52.0 41:20.9 42:40.3 8:16/M
15 John Payne Missouri City TX 837 30 230 13:23.5 42:52.4 43:10.6 8:34/M
16 Andrew Miller 711 34 239 13:42.1 43:11.0 43:19.4 8:38/M
17 Kyle Welker 1049 32 273 14:56.3 44:25.3 45:09.1 8:53/M
18 Manik Desilva 984 34 295 15:30.5 44:59.4 45:27.0 9:00/M
19 Adam Lyng 949 32 326 16:18.2 45:47.1 46:06.6 9:09/M
20 Jose Contreras 412 31 349 16:44.9 46:13.8 47:30.2 9:15/M
21 Jonathan Handyside 738 32 362 17:00.2 46:29.1 47:03.9 9:18/M
22 Michael Cooper 902 33 385 17:38.3 47:07.2 48:39.8 9:25/M
23 Alex Peraza 245 33 408 18:11.6 47:40.6 47:59.0 9:32/M
24 Alex Lintott 953 31 455 19:37.8 49:06.8 49:18.2 9:49/M
25 Nelson Stratton 63 34 478 20:24.5 49:53.4 51:03.6 9:59/M
26 John Weedon 889 32 533 22:20.6 51:49.6 53:10.5 10:22/M
27 Matthew Harrell 681 31 548 23:04.6 52:33.6 52:58.8 10:31/M
28 Troy Bringle 910 32 562 23:26.8 52:55.7 53:28.4 10:35/M
29 David Davis 504 32 572 23:42.2 53:11.1 54:07.5 10:38/M
30 Bj Braaten 596 31 602 25:15.5 54:44.4 55:39.8 10:57/M
31 Tim Andregek 923 31 645 27:14.8 56:43.7 57:38.1 11:21/M
32 Aart Slikker Richmond TX 272 34 662 28:06.1 57:35.0 59:29.9 11:31/M
33 Brad Stauffer Houston TX 94 33 685 29:26.5 58:55.4 59:59.7 11:47/M
34 Andrew Kayes 213 33 695 30:00.6 59:29.5 59:29.5 11:54/M
35 Justin Becker Sugar Land TX 194 32 811 42:02.0 1:11:31.0 1:13:19.9 14:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Brummerstedt 844 38 156   39:45.0 40:02.0 7:57/M
2 Karen Beyer Sugar Land TX 638 38 162 0:20.1 40:05.2 40:10.7 8:01/M
3 Han Doan 121 39 194 1:43.6 41:28.7 41:43.2 8:18/M
4 Amber Callahan Sugar Land TX 93 35 195 1:44.8 41:29.8 41:56.3 8:18/M
5 Kathy Edwards Sugar Land TX 200 35 198 1:48.0 41:33.1 41:43.8 8:19/M
6 Robin Yovan 65 38 246 3:42.4 43:27.4 44:10.4 8:41/M
7 Karen Ting Sugar Land TX 234 37 250 3:47.1 43:32.2 44:05.1 8:42/M
8 Nicole Kitagaw 92 35 256 3:55.9 43:40.9 44:07.3 8:44/M
9 Karleen Mannion 90 39 278 4:46.9 44:32.0 46:01.6 8:54/M
10 Ellen Dylla Missouri City TX 836 37 279 4:48.0 44:33.0 46:01.8 8:55/M
11 Bandana Chadda 647 35 303 5:30.5 45:15.6 45:55.7 9:03/M
12 Heather Harmon Miisouri City TX 580 38 325 5:58.4 45:43.4 46:01.0 9:09/M
13 Brielle Chavis Houston TX 536 37 339 6:16.5 46:01.5 46:12.3 9:12/M
14 Roxy Hagy 866 35 378 7:07.2 46:52.3 48:21.5 9:22/M
15 Jennifer Gorriaran 129 36 428 8:35.2 48:20.2 48:51.5 9:40/M
16 Tasheaya Warren Ellison 609 39 444 9:01.1 48:46.1 48:55.1 9:45/M
17 Beatrice Jaramillo 1035 37 458 9:30.1 49:15.2 49:31.6 9:51/M
18 Tinette Faith Yoder 190 36 468 9:54.4 49:39.4 49:52.7 9:56/M
19 Christy Hsieh 409 39 473 10:00.1 49:45.1 50:55.7 9:57/M
20 Kelley Glore 590 38 474 10:01.9 49:46.9 50:02.5 9:57/M
21 Kerri Sabo Richmond TX 95 35 483 10:14.9 50:00.0 50:43.7 10:00/M
22 Marie Elliott 71 36 491 10:43.3 50:28.4 50:32.7 10:06/M
23 Jennifer Delgado 419 35 536 12:09.3 51:54.3 52:01.6 10:23/M
24 Gricelda Sanchez Houston TX 560 36 541 12:16.3 52:01.4 52:18.7 10:24/M
25 Gabrielle Baumeyer Houston TX 850 39 542 12:22.5 52:07.6 52:49.8 10:25/M
26 Nita Patel 586 37 544 12:31.5 52:16.5 52:53.0 10:27/M
27 Andrea Chevalier 774 37 570 13:24.9 53:09.9 54:05.7 10:38/M
28 Dee Dee Baba 843 38 574 13:32.0 53:17.1 54:24.1 10:39/M
29 Veronica Quintanilla 757 38 575 13:36.2 53:21.2 53:27.5 10:40/M
30 Melissa Kohler 529 37 589 14:25.0 54:10.0 55:25.8 10:50/M
31 Angie Roberts Missouri City TX 151 38 624 15:47.6 55:32.7 57:23.6 11:06/M
32 Kelli Wheat 766 35 632 16:25.7 56:10.8 57:39.0 11:14/M
33 Jeni Scarborough 664 39 633 16:26.0 56:11.0 57:39.0 11:14/M
34 Amy Jones 315 35 638 16:35.3 56:20.4 57:53.8 11:16/M
35 Shalimar Wallis 921 37 677 18:45.9 58:31.0 58:31.0 11:42/M
36 Katie Coppedge 1038 38 680 18:49.7 58:34.7 58:51.4 11:43/M
37 Chantell Price 240 37 715 20:42.1 1:00:27.1 1:00:57.6 12:05/M
38 June Tomlin Sugar Land TX 104 38 725 21:38.8 1:01:23.9 1:02:34.3 12:17/M
39 Karin Schneider 520 38 732 23:03.3 1:02:48.4 1:04:24.1 12:34/M
40 Carrie Bridges 530 38 734 23:03.7 1:02:48.7 1:04:24.3 12:34/M
41 Kathy Richards 167 39 748 24:01.1 1:03:46.1 1:04:55.4 12:45/M
42 Karen Dulyunan Sugar Land TX 334 36 758 25:18.0 1:05:03.0 1:06:13.5 13:01/M
43 Modesta Soza 947 39 764 25:39.8 1:05:24.9 1:05:55.4 13:05/M
44 Glyness Poblete 370 35 766 25:47.0 1:05:32.0 1:06:44.4 13:06/M
45 Robin Portera 290 37 769 25:54.3 1:05:39.3 1:06:47.1 13:08/M
46 Karen Traub 978 38 783 27:44.8 1:07:29.9 1:08:33.7 13:30/M
47 Karen Reed 77 36 802 30:48.3 1:10:33.4 1:11:19.8 14:07/M
48 Monica Boyd 782 39 810 31:42.8 1:11:27.8 1:13:02.4 14:17/M
49 Mellisa Nguyen 1007 35 837 40:33.7 1:20:18.8 1:21:04.1 16:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Rowe 1048 39 18   30:18.4 30:19.0 6:04/M
2 Tyler Thompson 933 37 21 0:25.9 30:44.4 30:46.4 6:09/M
3 Josh Rayner 484 37 27 1:27.6 31:46.0 31:46.5 6:21/M
4 Miguel Pena Houston TX 1027 39 30 1:33.2 31:51.7 31:54.1 6:22/M
5 David Garza 533 36 35 2:10.8 32:29.3 32:34.2 6:30/M
6 Michael Miller 715 39 36 2:24.8 32:43.3 32:46.3 6:33/M
7 Thomas Rogers Sugar Land TX 598 37 43 3:07.0 33:25.5 33:26.8 6:41/M
8 Gilberto Sustache Sugar Land TX 572 38 57 3:58.4 34:16.8 34:18.0 6:51/M
9 Eric Prescott Pearland TX 487 36 62 4:30.0 34:48.5 34:53.1 6:58/M
10 Chris Walters 699 35 78 5:26.6 35:45.0 35:47.2 7:09/M
11 Albert Aquirre 1055 37 81 5:35.4 35:53.9 36:00.1 7:11/M
12 David Pilch 21 37 123 7:42.2 38:00.7 38:00.7 7:36/M
13 Chris Lenardson 710 35 154 9:20.0 39:38.4 40:24.4 7:56/M
14 Keith Beeman Houston TX 704 37 155 9:21.3 39:39.7 39:48.3 7:56/M
15 Kevin Yeh Houston TX 532 37 163 9:50.2 40:08.6 40:20.3 8:02/M
16 Erik Brummerstedt 845 36 178 10:29.7 40:48.2 41:05.4 8:10/M
17 Corey Chao Sugar Land TX 339 38 188 10:48.9 41:07.4 41:20.4 8:13/M
18 Anthony Baber Sugar Land TX 675 39 229 12:33.7 42:52.2 43:34.2 8:34/M
19 Jon Dement 463 35 233 12:45.3 43:03.7 44:09.3 8:37/M
20 Mitchell Roberts 940 38 275 14:11.6 44:30.1 44:36.4 8:54/M
21 Phuong Nguyen 75 37 290 14:33.7 44:52.2 45:33.0 8:58/M
22 Brian Roberts Missouri City TX 152 38 292 14:35.9 44:54.3 46:47.4 8:59/M
23 Paul Fevergeon 671 36 320 15:19.2 45:37.7 46:03.2 9:07/M
24 Esteban Leon 827 38 338 15:42.7 46:01.1 46:39.5 9:12/M
25 Enrique Serna 493 38 343 15:47.4 46:05.8 47:07.1 9:13/M
26 Pankaj Guglani 426 38 350 15:56.0 46:14.5 46:53.9 9:15/M
27 Michael Wallis 920 38 391 16:54.4 47:12.9 47:12.9 9:26/M
28 Ron Helmbeck Missouri City TX 916 39 400 17:07.7 47:26.2 47:57.6 9:29/M
29 John Do 321 35 429 18:03.5 48:22.0 48:29.7 9:40/M
30 Haitham Baba 42 36 504 20:31.5 50:49.9 51:13.3 10:10/M
31 David Hergert Friendswood TX 1031 36 534 21:33.8 51:52.3 52:52.7 10:22/M
32 John Zapata 434 36 592 24:05.9 54:24.3 55:27.3 10:53/M
33 Raymond Chin 642 36 615 25:03.2 55:21.6 56:26.5 11:04/M
34 Sung Choi 393 38 684 28:33.5 58:52.0 59:24.8 11:46/M
35 Felix Rugama 793 38 706 29:32.0 59:50.4 1:01:05.0 11:58/M
36 Oliver Poblete 371 36 765 35:13.5 1:05:32.0 1:06:44.2 13:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Nesbitt 197 42 55   34:14.9 34:16.5 6:51/M
2 Sally Hall Sugar Land TX 989 44 105 3:00.4 37:15.3 37:21.6 7:27/M
3 Thoa Doan 400 42 159 5:34.9 39:49.8 40:02.9 7:58/M
4 Danielle Roussel 526 41 206 7:41.5 41:56.4 43:13.9 8:23/M
5 Christina Davis 746 43 219 8:17.3 42:32.2 42:44.0 8:30/M
6 Elizabeth Exley 583 41 240 8:57.3 43:12.3 44:14.3 8:38/M
7 Irma Ritchie 898 43 245 9:09.8 43:24.7 44:06.2 8:41/M
8 Tammy Beeson 904 42 261 9:35.6 43:50.5 44:02.7 8:46/M
9 Carrie Ellen Adamian 906 41 284 10:26.1 44:41.0 45:31.0 8:56/M
10 Palmira Ramirez 959 44 285 10:28.9 44:43.8 45:50.5 8:57/M
11 Alia Hassan 941 41 286 10:29.6 44:44.5 45:00.3 8:57/M
12 Christine McClain Katy TX 310 42 331 11:37.9 45:52.8 46:29.8 9:10/M
13 Sylvia Coatsworth Sugar Land TX 376 42 332 11:38.0 45:52.9 46:30.0 9:10/M
14 Margaret Pace Houston TX 703 40 347 11:56.2 46:11.1 46:19.4 9:14/M
15 Martha Taylor 667 44 354 12:06.0 46:20.9 46:34.2 9:16/M
16 Catherine Clague 289 40 364 12:16.0 46:30.9 47:38.0 9:18/M
17 Theresa Torelli 813 42 388 12:54.4 47:09.3 47:18.6 9:26/M
18 Angela Pierce 1003 43 411 13:28.4 47:43.3 48:06.1 9:33/M
19 Michelle Nixon 957 41 414 13:36.4 47:51.3 48:58.4 9:34/M
20 Karen Rejsek East Bernard TX 677 43 424 13:51.8 48:06.7 49:01.9 9:37/M
21 Kim Hanson 1065 41 440 14:21.4 48:36.4 48:49.9 9:43/M
22 Paula Rimes 293 44 470 15:24.8 49:39.7 51:21.9 9:56/M
23 Debra Dryer 364 44 475 15:36.4 49:51.3 51:34.0 9:58/M
24 Jennifer Paterson 994 41 482 15:43.4 49:58.3 51:10.4 10:00/M
25 Jennifer Pao Sugar Land TX 17 41 493 16:16.5 50:31.5 51:48.1 10:06/M
26 Melanie Jahn 519 44 494 16:18.5 50:33.4 50:54.2 10:07/M
27 Sieu (yvonne) Chee 892 40 520 17:04.7 51:19.6 51:49.6 10:16/M
28 Angela Grubbs Sugar Land TX 193 41 560 18:39.2 52:54.1 53:34.0 10:35/M
29 Shannon Hutchinson Stafford TX 139 42 577 19:13.5 53:28.5 54:11.4 10:42/M
30 Donna Camp 991 43 585 19:46.3 54:01.2 54:51.7 10:48/M
31 Angela Babin 687 43 595 20:11.3 54:26.3 55:57.8 10:53/M
32 Renee Talas 238 41 609 20:49.4 55:04.3 55:59.7 11:01/M
33 Claudia Vasquez 283 40 623 21:16.6 55:31.5 56:19.7 11:06/M
34 Tiffany Morrissette Bellaire TX 723 43 639 22:14.1 56:29.0 57:14.5 11:18/M
35 Donna Villarreal Sugar Land TX 659 41 641 22:21.6 56:36.5 58:02.4 11:19/M
36 Lisa McCoy 449 43 642 22:24.7 56:39.7 56:53.8 11:20/M
37 Susan Baber 676 43 654 22:55.0 57:09.9 57:54.8 11:26/M
38 Joanne Thomas 661 44 676 24:15.3 58:30.2 1:00:16.0 11:42/M
39 Kelly Oxendine Houston TX 631 44 708 25:46.5 1:00:01.4 1:00:56.0 12:00/M
40 Sharon Dimicelli 816 43 721 26:53.7 1:01:08.6 1:01:51.8 12:14/M
41 Nicole Hawker 863 40 722 26:54.1 1:01:09.0 1:01:51.8 12:14/M
42 Aliza Geretz 271 41 736 28:54.2 1:03:09.2 1:04:09.0 12:38/M
43 Christine Cappel 683 44 737 28:54.3 1:03:09.2 1:04:44.3 12:38/M
44 Kimberly Kornegay 173 44 742 29:02.5 1:03:17.4 1:04:28.8 12:39/M
45 Laura Newman 800 41 749 29:43.5 1:03:58.4 1:05:08.4 12:48/M
46 Rashmi Gupta 138 44 751 30:19.3 1:04:34.2 1:05:47.9 12:55/M
47 Nikole Tan Sugar Land TX 427 40 760 30:50.6 1:05:05.5 1:05:50.2 13:01/M
48 Rosa Duenas 36 43 790 34:17.4 1:08:32.3 1:08:43.3 13:42/M
49 Bonnie Allen 700 41 798 35:55.4 1:10:10.3 1:11:40.9 14:02/M
50 Michelle Taylor Sugar Land TX 820 40 806 36:44.4 1:10:59.4 1:11:57.5 14:12/M
51 Tracy Wells 446 42 859 1:03:07.9 1:37:22.8 1:38:26.7 19:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bret Ramsey 927 40 14   29:35.2 29:35.2 5:55/M
2 Jacobo Behar Sugar Land TX 987 43 20 0:54.0 30:29.3 30:29.9 6:06/M
3 Jeff Eisele 335 42 22 1:13.9 30:49.1 30:49.7 6:10/M
4 John Mannion 91 40 24 1:17.1 30:52.3 30:53.5 6:10/M
5 Walt Yarrow 388 44 28 2:16.1 31:51.4 31:52.8 6:22/M
6 Daryle Ryan Sugarland TX 442 44 53 4:31.2 34:06.4 34:08.1 6:49/M
7 Gregory Hanson 1067 43 59 4:58.3 34:33.6 34:33.6 6:55/M
8 Hermes Hinojosa Richmond TX 441 41 60 5:09.1 34:44.3 34:47.7 6:57/M
9 Carlos Reynoso Houston TX 523 43 90 6:49.3 36:24.5 36:53.1 7:17/M
10 Rodney Kaltz Sugar Land TX 80 44 91 6:53.8 36:29.0 36:35.6 7:18/M
11 Joseph Castaneda 489 43 102 7:32.0 37:07.2 37:10.8 7:25/M
12 John Blyzes 616 41 113 8:07.4 37:42.7 37:48.3 7:32/M
13 Scott Cherry Sugar Land TX 535 43 115 8:12.4 37:47.6 37:53.1 7:33/M
14 Greg Witherow 929 40 116 8:13.3 37:48.5 37:54.2 7:34/M
15 Patrick Deiss 848 44 117 8:15.7 37:51.0 37:55.1 7:34/M
16 Mike Davis Spring TX 745 44 130 8:49.2 38:24.4 38:35.7 7:41/M
17 Mike Elliott 397 40 140 9:22.9 38:58.1 39:00.9 7:48/M
18 David Duque 946 40 141 9:23.0 38:58.2 39:04.6 7:48/M
19 Michael Abdelsayed 930 41 149 9:54.8 39:30.0 40:02.9 7:54/M
20 Josh Ceazan 686 41 167 10:50.8 40:26.0 41:34.0 8:05/M
21 Mark Woodmansee 787 40 168 10:52.0 40:27.2 40:55.6 8:05/M
22 Greg Sweatt 407 42 179 11:15.7 40:50.9 42:05.2 8:10/M
23 Rafael Perales Houston TX 1001 41 181 11:24.0 40:59.2 41:03.6 8:12/M
24 King Banerjee Missouri City TX 939 42 182 11:25.4 41:00.7 41:07.3 8:12/M
25 Brett Beach 973 40 258 14:11.6 43:46.8 43:54.6 8:45/M
26 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 587 41 301 15:37.1 45:12.3 45:48.0 9:02/M
27 Mike Yovan 66 42 306 15:44.9 45:20.1 46:03.2 9:04/M
28 Daniel Krafcheck 985 44 330 16:16.0 45:51.2 46:30.8 9:10/M
29 Scott Perry 743 43 371 17:00.8 46:36.0 47:31.0 9:19/M
30 Mark Janson 739 43 399 17:48.3 47:23.5 48:23.9 9:29/M
31 Colin Fish 716 41 407 18:04.1 47:39.3 48:20.6 9:32/M
32 Todd Neilon Pearland TX 732 40 415 18:18.4 47:53.6 48:08.3 9:35/M
33 Francisco Leon 689 41 438 18:59.7 48:35.0 49:14.2 9:43/M
34 Christopher Heikkila 593 44 495 20:58.2 50:33.5 51:24.1 10:07/M
35 Gary Chevalier 775 41 568 23:34.4 53:09.6 54:05.4 10:38/M
36 Brian Lind 1026 40 587 24:29.4 54:04.7 54:36.5 10:49/M
37 Christopher Sadler 646 40 651 27:27.6 57:02.8 57:42.6 11:24/M
38 Ralph Coatsworth 377 42 682 29:07.5 58:42.7 1:00:10.2 11:44/M
39 Andrew Copulsky 365 40 694 29:48.7 59:23.9 1:00:46.7 11:53/M
40 Jon Schwenneker 311 44 757 35:19.0 1:04:54.2 1:05:41.3 12:59/M
41 Gregory Roehm 215 41 771 36:06.9 1:05:42.1 1:06:38.5 13:08/M
42 Chad Allen 979 42 782 37:54.5 1:07:29.7 1:08:33.2 13:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Korsten Houston TX 1000 45 51   33:56.3 33:59.1 6:47/M
2 Lisa Yarrow 389 45 83 2:00.0 35:56.3 35:57.1 7:11/M
3 D Coles-Shilcock 805 49 109 3:33.7 37:30.1 37:34.2 7:30/M
4 Lisa Berman 537 48 119 3:58.1 37:54.4 37:56.7 7:35/M
5 Lisa Hutson 56 47 147 5:27.4 39:23.7 39:34.9 7:53/M
6 Elizabeth Hayward 242 45 161 6:00.3 39:56.6 40:22.1 7:59/M
7 Brenda Grover 603 48 183 7:04.8 41:01.1 41:17.1 8:12/M
8 Jessie Nguyen Missouri City TX 101 46 200 7:41.3 41:37.7 41:42.7 8:19/M
9 Chau Doan Sugar Land TX 202 47 204 7:50.8 41:47.1 42:01.5 8:21/M
10 Angela Anderson Sugar Land TX 81 45 211 8:09.0 42:05.3 42:19.2 8:25/M
11 Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX 165 46 227 8:54.2 42:50.6 43:00.7 8:34/M
12 Robin Coyne Missouri City TX 482 48 249 9:34.2 43:30.5 43:50.6 8:42/M
13 Michela Howard 841 48 257 9:49.4 43:45.7 44:08.3 8:45/M
14 Jean Stewart 7 47 277 10:35.5 44:31.8 45:16.8 8:54/M
15 Debbie Rychlik 116 48 299 11:14.5 45:10.8 45:20.0 9:02/M
16 Lisa Stephenson 884 45 307 11:24.2 45:20.6 45:34.4 9:04/M
17 Diana Jansen 727 45 329 11:52.9 45:49.2 46:34.6 9:10/M
18 Tracy Chevalier 883 49 352 12:22.5 46:18.8 46:32.7 9:16/M
19 Ines Nemoto Houston TX 758 47 360 12:30.7 46:27.0 46:34.2 9:17/M
20 Elizabeth Crowe 563 47 365 12:34.8 46:31.1 47:33.2 9:18/M
21 Eva Rychlik Richmond TX 338 45 369 12:38.7 46:35.1 46:42.4 9:19/M
22 Clari Dachman 507 46 395 13:22.1 47:18.5 48:25.2 9:28/M
23 Shelly Hinton 589 46 401 13:31.2 47:27.5 47:46.9 9:29/M
24 April Janele 330 49 413 13:54.5 47:50.8 48:59.2 9:34/M
25 Lisa McNally Sugar Land TX 329 46 439 14:39.1 48:35.5 49:44.9 9:43/M
26 Mare Schaberg TX 114 46 452 15:03.9 49:00.2 49:03.1 9:48/M
27 Joanne Chu Houston TX 495 45 461 15:34.9 49:31.2 50:02.3 9:54/M
28 Patty Godfrey Sugar Land TX 280 47 479 16:01.2 49:57.5 51:09.6 9:59/M
29 Karen Fortson Missouri City TX 296 45 484 16:06.8 50:03.2 51:09.4 10:01/M
30 Vicki Cerna-Bell 148 47 486 16:14.3 50:10.6 50:34.5 10:02/M
31 Gigi Spence Houston TX 693 49 511 17:04.8 51:01.1 52:13.6 10:12/M
32 Donna Allotta 39 49 532 17:48.6 51:44.9 52:57.8 10:21/M
33 Van Vu 157 47 543 18:13.4 52:09.7 52:35.8 10:26/M
34 Janet Cohn 643 47 555 18:47.2 52:43.5 53:47.7 10:33/M
35 Lisa White 331 48 573 19:18.2 53:14.5 54:23.9 10:39/M
36 Carrie Mendiola Sugar Land TX 209 46 593 20:29.7 54:26.1 55:57.6 10:53/M
37 Pam Dixon 635 47 594 20:29.9 54:26.2 55:18.2 10:53/M
38 Cheryl Stanley 571 45 600 20:38.2 54:34.6 55:50.3 10:55/M
39 Sandy McCary Houston TX 24 46 610 21:09.5 55:05.8 55:17.4 11:01/M
40 Loretta Sandresky 777 48 612 21:18.9 55:15.2 57:00.6 11:03/M
41 Lee Ann Stubenrouch 830 46 621 21:32.6 55:28.9 56:23.1 11:06/M
42 Shannon Geiger 514 47 628 21:45.1 55:41.4 56:48.5 11:08/M
43 Lisa Palmer 169 48 668 24:00.7 57:57.1 57:58.8 11:35/M
44 Marlene King 567 46 679 24:35.3 58:31.7 59:18.6 11:42/M
45 Rhonda Therault 103 45 686 24:59.7 58:56.0 1:00:36.7 11:47/M
46 Toni O'Dell 912 45 691 25:19.0 59:15.3 1:00:45.6 11:51/M
47 Lisa Moody 615 47 693 25:23.3 59:19.7 59:47.2 11:52/M
48 Donna Reval 983 49 723 27:17.6 1:01:13.9 1:02:33.4 12:15/M
49 Sandra Cornelius Sugar Land TX 207 49 735 29:12.3 1:03:08.6 1:04:08.6 12:38/M
50 Julie Grissett Sugar Land TX 367 45 752 30:38.4 1:04:34.7 1:05:48.3 12:55/M
51 Gina Treadwell 544 48 753 30:40.7 1:04:37.1 1:06:17.7 12:55/M
52 Stacey Seay 658 48 815 37:49.3 1:11:45.6 1:13:06.5 14:21/M
53 Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX 230 49 823 39:51.1 1:13:47.4 1:14:13.6 14:45/M
54 Caroline Kelley 995 46 826 41:31.9 1:15:28.2 1:17:38.2 15:06/M
55 Carolyn Salyer 198 47 839 46:58.6 1:20:54.9 1:22:25.4 16:11/M
56 Diana Rice 869 47 846 53:30.5 1:27:26.8 1:28:01.3 17:29/M
57 Cathy Plazinich 730 47 847 55:16.1 1:29:12.5 1:30:37.0 17:50/M
58 Melee Bailey 1059 48 849 55:32.0 1:29:28.4 1:30:21.6 17:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Nemoto 756 49 25   31:10.8 31:11.7 6:14/M
2 Jorge Alvarado 945 47 44 2:17.0 33:27.9 33:29.7 6:41/M
3 Steve Lombara 610 45 48 2:34.7 33:45.6 33:50.3 6:45/M
4 David Alvarado 1039 48 50 2:40.8 33:51.7 33:53.1 6:46/M
5 Paul Lopez Deridder LA 801 47 65 3:52.6 35:03.5 35:07.8 7:01/M
6 Todd Wandling 851 49 70 4:07.3 35:18.2 35:20.0 7:04/M
7 Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod 554 48 87 5:02.9 36:13.8 36:19.3 7:15/M
8 Gary Norian 401 48 98 5:40.0 36:50.8 36:56.3 7:22/M
9 Brian Ross 459 49 104 6:03.4 37:14.3 37:17.9 7:27/M
10 Briana Young 862 48 112 6:29.3 37:40.2 37:46.7 7:32/M
11 Tom Nguyen Missouri City TX 435 48 118 6:41.6 37:52.5 38:03.8 7:34/M
12 Larry Romero Sugar Land TX 817 49 131 7:16.3 38:27.2 38:31.9 7:41/M
13 Keith Teague 822 47 133 7:22.4 38:33.3 38:41.4 7:43/M
14 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 403 49 137 7:36.0 38:46.9 38:54.8 7:45/M
15 Bernard Castro Katy TX 181 46 139 7:44.0 38:54.8 38:59.4 7:47/M
16 Dean Bradley TX 115 46 146 8:10.7 39:21.6 39:24.4 7:52/M
17 Jimmy Toy 166 47 164 9:03.8 40:14.6 40:23.8 8:03/M
18 Stuart Adams Sugar Land TX 1052 49 177 9:36.8 40:47.7 40:55.2 8:09/M
19 Jimmy Vandever 808 46 186 9:53.5 41:04.3 41:06.5 8:13/M
20 Guillermo Cisneros 1024 49 208 10:48.4 41:59.3 42:30.9 8:24/M
21 Terry Villarreal Sugar Land TX 660 49 218 11:20.6 42:31.5 42:44.5 8:30/M
22 Bobby Hamilton 64 48 224 11:31.4 42:42.2 42:42.2 8:32/M
23 John Christ Sugar Land TX 204 45 231 11:48.7 42:59.5 43:09.7 8:36/M
24 Robert Sawchuk Sugar Land TX 346 47 254 12:22.5 43:33.4 43:46.5 8:43/M
25 Jorge Alba 236 49 262 12:41.1 43:52.0 44:10.5 8:46/M
26 Benjamin Mayer 270 45 271 13:13.0 44:23.9 45:24.7 8:53/M
27 Oscar Jalifi 900 47 289 13:41.1 44:52.0 45:33.0 8:58/M
28 Dwayne Gassmann 117 46 302 14:02.9 45:13.8 45:38.2 9:03/M
29 Charles Camp 992 45 334 14:45.1 45:56.0 46:46.7 9:11/M
30 Randy Crowe 562 47 359 15:14.6 46:25.4 47:28.1 9:17/M
31 Michael Salyer Sugar Land TX 199 45 361 15:18.2 46:29.1 46:42.1 9:18/M
32 Matt McNally Sugar Land TX 328 46 425 17:03.5 48:14.4 49:24.6 9:39/M
33 Francisco Gonzalez Houston TX 835 48 437 17:23.8 48:34.7 49:13.8 9:43/M
34 Steve Goss 374 48 467 18:26.0 49:36.9 51:09.0 9:55/M
35 John Crowe 880 48 489 19:12.3 50:23.1 51:25.9 10:05/M
36 Paul Geiger 515 48 535 20:42.7 51:53.6 53:02.5 10:23/M
37 Mark Seilkop 97 47 556 21:36.4 52:47.3 54:20.7 10:33/M
38 Joe Debruyn 937 47 606 23:42.3 54:53.1 55:54.8 10:59/M
39 Tim Stubenrouch 831 48 622 24:18.4 55:29.3 56:23.7 11:06/M
40 Michael Davis 972 46 637 25:05.6 56:16.4 56:31.3 11:15/M
41 Derrek Treadwell 549 49 669 26:54.6 58:05.5 59:46.2 11:37/M
42 Mike Bell 149 49 671 27:02.2 58:13.0 58:54.3 11:39/M
43 Bill King 566 47 678 27:20.6 58:31.5 59:18.6 11:42/M
44 David Wilson Houston TX 512 46 690 28:00.3 59:11.2 1:00:22.2 11:50/M
45 Victor Mendiola Sugar Land TX 211 46 710 28:51.8 1:00:02.6 1:01:36.9 12:00/M
46 Jerry Palacio 990 48 755 33:33.5 1:04:44.3 1:05:12.9 12:57/M
47 Mark Berman 274 47 804 39:33.0 1:10:43.9 1:10:56.3 14:09/M
48 Varun Gupta 137 48 817 40:36.2 1:11:47.0 1:13:08.0 14:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Buti Richmond TX 327 52 93   36:36.9 36:40.0 7:19/M
2 Alison Stewart Houston TX 999 54 135 2:07.8 38:44.7 38:53.0 7:45/M
3 Cindy Knox 164 50 190 4:43.1 41:20.0 41:40.2 8:16/M
4 Nancy Deleon Richmond TX 337 52 225 6:06.2 42:43.2 42:49.9 8:33/M
5 Cathy Stubbs 734 50 296 8:29.1 45:06.0 45:24.4 9:01/M
6 Debbie Harrison Katy TX 324 52 315 8:52.8 45:29.7 45:44.9 9:06/M
7 Toni Schramme 601 50 374 10:08.6 46:45.5 47:31.3 9:21/M
8 Sandy Session 205 51 390 10:33.9 47:10.8 47:55.6 9:26/M
9 Kalynn Raska 531 50 416 11:17.3 47:54.3 48:15.1 9:35/M
10 Denise Johnson Sugar Land TX 186 53 445 12:10.9 48:47.9 48:59.7 9:45/M
11 Cindy Cox 810 54 457 12:36.8 49:13.7 50:35.1 9:51/M
12 Paula Sokolich 302 51 460 12:39.9 49:16.8 50:37.9 9:51/M
13 Connie Almeida 950 51 465 12:59.7 49:36.6 50:51.6 9:55/M
14 Brigid Ashcraft Houston TX 977 50 481 13:21.1 49:58.0 50:19.9 10:00/M
15 Terri Kurkjian 614 54 507 14:15.2 50:52.1 51:06.5 10:10/M
16 Jean Uy 728 54 514 14:34.8 51:11.7 51:45.4 10:14/M
17 Cindy Zinner 581 50 516 14:38.0 51:14.9 51:58.6 10:15/M
18 Terri Criswell 552 51 526 14:51.4 51:28.3 51:38.7 10:18/M
19 Carolyn Taylor 967 50 547 15:55.9 52:32.8 52:51.1 10:30/M
20 Mary Bourne-Marth 833 52 552 16:02.2 52:39.1 53:22.8 10:32/M
21 Annette Liftman 18 51 558 16:15.3 52:52.2 54:00.8 10:34/M
22 Kathleen Fenelon 761 54 582 17:01.2 53:38.1 54:08.5 10:44/M
23 Lynette Williams 879 53 607 18:16.4 54:53.3 55:05.3 10:59/M
24 Julie Samson 874 50 644 20:05.7 56:42.6 57:58.2 11:20/M
25 Donna Escobar 1036 52 660 20:54.0 57:30.9 58:10.3 11:30/M
26 Mary Sorgenfrei 252 53 666 21:19.6 57:56.5 59:07.9 11:35/M
27 Debbie Hooper 142 54 667 21:19.8 57:56.8 59:07.6 11:35/M
28 Jenni Walthall Richmond TX 161 53 689 22:31.2 59:08.1 59:48.8 11:50/M
29 Pennie Degroot 882 51 692 22:41.2 59:18.2 1:00:15.1 11:52/M
30 Tracy Jakob 625 50 696 22:53.2 59:30.1 1:01:15.7 11:54/M
31 Mary Beth Bartkus 619 50 700 23:04.3 59:41.3 1:00:13.2 11:56/M
32 Rene' Mentillo 632 50 709 23:24.9 1:00:01.8 1:00:56.3 12:00/M
33 Janis Parsley Sugar Land TX 488 53 727 25:03.0 1:01:39.9 1:01:59.3 12:20/M
34 Bess Bright 481 51 740 26:38.7 1:03:15.6 1:04:39.4 12:39/M
35 Kathleen Nguyen Katy TX 765 50 743 26:48.3 1:03:25.2 1:04:33.9 12:41/M
36 Shree Nath Sugar Land TX 444 54 763 28:43.4 1:05:20.3 1:06:09.5 13:04/M
37 Vicki Hanly 307 54 800 33:34.0 1:10:10.9 1:11:41.5 14:02/M
38 Cathy Brown 938 51 822 37:07.2 1:13:44.1 1:13:44.1 14:45/M
39 Diane Fore 1033 53 824 37:24.5 1:14:01.4 1:14:01.4 14:48/M
40 Thuy Pho 154 53 833 41:18.8 1:17:55.7 1:18:18.9 15:35/M
41 Catherine Harris 942 54 848 52:35.9 1:29:12.8 1:30:37.9 17:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tuan Nguyen 803 50 16   29:59.6 30:00.4 6:00/M
2 Abelino Jeronimo 37 53 32 2:11.6 32:11.3 32:12.2 6:26/M
3 Kurt Pepper 276 53 37 2:45.8 32:45.4 32:47.7 6:33/M
4 Doug Hyde Sugar Land TX 907 50 40 2:59.4 32:59.1 33:01.2 6:36/M
5 Jon Gross Bellaire TX 162 53 82 5:54.4 35:54.0 36:08.0 7:11/M
6 Steve Stewart 8 51 114 7:43.7 37:43.4 37:50.3 7:33/M
7 John Remmers 799 51 121 7:55.3 37:55.0 38:07.0 7:35/M
8 Mark Schnur 1037 52 144 9:17.6 39:17.3 39:21.9 7:51/M
9 Malcolm Greig 885 50 145 9:20.3 39:20.0 39:22.9 7:52/M
10 Peter Janele 333 54 152 9:35.2 39:34.9 40:07.1 7:55/M
11 Rick Gerlach Houston TX 998 52 189 11:19.1 41:18.8 41:24.9 8:16/M
12 Skip Teel Friendswood TX 1042 54 196 11:30.9 41:30.6 41:50.6 8:18/M
13 Ruben Mendoza 861 54 282 14:40.6 44:40.3 45:06.9 8:56/M
14 Matt Davis Houston TX 853 52 298 15:09.0 45:08.6 45:26.9 9:02/M
15 Jim Hoelker 578 53 308 15:23.8 45:23.4 46:27.2 9:05/M
16 Wesley Bromberg 431 52 340 16:02.8 46:02.4 47:11.7 9:12/M
17 Donnie Shelton 1070 52 344 16:09.6 46:09.3 47:45.8 9:14/M
18 Angelo Bellis 674 50 372 16:41.2 46:40.9 47:13.4 9:20/M
19 Tom Wronski 521 50 377 16:51.8 46:51.5 47:46.0 9:22/M
20 Duc Pho 155 53 383 17:00.4 47:00.1 47:21.3 9:24/M
21 Jose Simon 981 54 384 17:00.5 47:00.2 48:38.6 9:24/M
22 Peter Mathias 262 52 389 17:10.6 47:10.3 48:20.1 9:26/M
23 Ciro Jimenez 696 54 392 17:16.5 47:16.1 48:08.4 9:27/M
24 Shannon Hodell 1034 53 405 17:37.3 47:37.0 48:00.5 9:31/M
25 Adam Beltran 697 52 441 18:42.7 48:42.4 49:34.9 9:44/M
26 Scott Jensen The Woodlands TX 899 50 449 18:54.7 48:54.4 49:36.2 9:47/M
27 Tony Alcock 855 52 456 19:12.0 49:11.7 49:54.3 9:50/M
28 Dave Meyer 797 50 459 19:16.1 49:15.7 50:19.5 9:51/M
29 David Wallace Houston TX 665 51 462 19:32.9 49:32.6 50:39.0 9:54/M
30 Ben Hooper 143 54 469 19:39.7 49:39.4 50:49.1 9:56/M
31 Jim Zimmerman 479 54 513 21:11.9 51:11.6 51:39.0 10:14/M
32 Jeff Marth 832 54 563 22:56.2 52:55.9 53:12.9 10:35/M
33 Greg Pepper 961 50 569 23:10.1 53:09.8 53:21.5 10:38/M
34 Bob Randolph 383 51 576 23:28.5 53:28.2 54:11.3 10:42/M
35 Bob Cook 34 53 604 24:45.6 54:45.3 54:54.6 10:57/M
36 Ignacio Zapata 773 52 653 27:05.4 57:05.0 58:16.4 11:25/M
37 Byron Fortson 295 51 681 28:36.5 58:36.1 59:41.6 11:43/M
38 Brad Baird Sugar Land TX 888 54 687 28:58.6 58:58.3 1:00:08.3 11:48/M
39 Danny Walthall Richmond TX 160 53 707 29:52.5 59:52.2 1:00:52.9 11:58/M
40 Scott Reval 982 51 724 31:14.6 1:01:14.3 1:02:33.5 12:15/M
41 Leonard Kline 736 51 730 32:22.0 1:02:21.7 1:03:08.6 12:28/M
42 Andrew Crabb 425 50 808 41:25.1 1:11:24.8 1:12:01.0 14:17/M
43 Bill Sorgenfrei 253 54 816 41:47.1 1:11:46.8 1:13:27.0 14:21/M
44 Keith Cox 809 54 842 53:09.5 1:23:09.1 1:24:48.6 16:38/M
45 Jam Lawrence 1061 54 850 59:28.8 1:29:28.5 1:30:21.3 17:54/M
46 Steven Stinemetz Houston TX 1030 54 856 1:06:20.4 1:36:20.1 1:37:40.8 19:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Sterns 57 59 103   37:08.2 37:13.5 7:26/M
2 Yong Collins Richmond TX 1020 58 184 3:55.1 41:03.3 41:12.7 8:13/M
3 Brenda Blumrick Sugar Land TX 347 56 213 5:06.6 42:14.8 42:28.1 8:27/M
4 Laura Warren Missouri City TX 838 58 316 8:21.9 45:30.1 46:13.6 9:06/M
5 Kathleen Mahon 1056 58 410 10:34.1 47:42.3 47:49.6 9:32/M
6 Dorothy Goforth 826 57 419 10:48.0 47:56.2 48:24.5 9:35/M
7 Lynette Kuznar 935 56 471 12:31.7 49:39.9 49:56.7 9:56/M
8 Barbara Hansen Sugar Land TX 72 56 631 18:53.2 56:01.4 56:24.1 11:12/M
9 Susan Sternberg 99 59 718 23:44.5 1:00:52.7 1:02:06.7 12:10/M
10 Pat Ekholm 128 56 754 27:35.9 1:04:44.1 1:05:12.5 12:57/M
11 Elaine Prieve 177 58 778 30:03.5 1:07:11.7 1:08:49.2 13:26/M
12 Barb Howe 690 57 818 35:14.3 1:12:22.5 1:12:22.5 14:28/M
13 Christine Crabb 424 55 819 35:41.6 1:12:49.8 1:13:24.6 14:34/M
14 Lori Perkins 706 56 825 38:12.4 1:15:20.6 1:15:36.1 15:04/M
15 Cindy Viktoria 752 57 830 39:03.1 1:16:11.3 1:17:06.7 15:14/M
16 Jan Poscovsky Sugar Land TX 131 59 832 40:41.5 1:17:49.7 1:19:08.1 15:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Arriola Jr 698 56 33   32:23.4 32:25.5 6:29/M
2 John Polisini Houston TX 54 59 94 4:14.3 36:37.7 36:41.5 7:19/M
3 Ronn Willard Friendswood TX 807 55 110 5:14.4 37:37.8 37:45.0 7:31/M
4 Bruce Longaker 733 59 170 8:05.9 40:29.3 40:33.6 8:06/M
5 Andrew Cox Richmond TX 1023 57 185 8:40.8 41:04.2 41:13.8 8:13/M
6 Andrew Kurkjian 613 59 217 10:06.3 42:29.7 43:08.3 8:30/M
7 Danielle Flynn 834 55 223 10:18.2 42:41.6 42:53.6 8:32/M
8 Doug Handyside 735 56 247 11:05.9 43:29.3 44:04.1 8:42/M
9 Paul White 332 57 253 11:09.9 43:33.3 44:41.9 8:43/M
10 Garry Matocha 170 55 264 11:34.7 43:58.1 44:04.1 8:48/M
11 Stephen Pondell 505 55 281 12:14.1 44:37.5 44:58.2 8:55/M
12 Steve Lind 185 58 304 12:53.0 45:16.4 45:28.2 9:03/M
13 Jim Eberhardt 956 58 309 13:00.3 45:23.7 45:41.5 9:05/M
14 Alesandro Guardado 35 56 321 13:15.5 45:38.9 45:48.7 9:08/M
15 Duc Vu 156 56 336 13:34.5 45:57.9 46:24.0 9:11/M
16 Robert Fore 1032 57 373 14:21.8 46:45.2 47:00.8 9:21/M
17 Tom Sutter 641 57 382 14:36.4 46:59.8 47:07.5 9:24/M
18 Craig Jackson 1009 56 396 14:55.1 47:18.5 47:37.5 9:28/M
19 Grant Hodges 886 56 397 14:58.0 47:21.4 48:56.4 9:28/M
20 Billy Reed Sugar Land TX 31 57 403 15:09.8 47:33.2 47:52.3 9:31/M
21 Mark Cenkus 783 56 404 15:12.1 47:35.5 48:37.0 9:31/M
22 Allan Holley 806 55 537 19:32.6 51:56.0 52:10.3 10:23/M
23 Chris Fenelon 763 56 583 21:14.8 53:38.2 54:08.6 10:44/M
24 James Kohler 528 59 590 21:46.7 54:10.1 55:25.5 10:50/M
25 David Adame 791 58 603 22:21.7 54:45.1 55:39.2 10:57/M
26 Richard Dachman 508 56 683 26:19.3 58:42.7 59:51.2 11:44/M
27 Randall Cooper 497 56 704 27:24.0 59:47.4 1:00:44.3 11:57/M
28 Dan Topper 893 55 746 31:15.5 1:03:38.9 1:05:15.9 12:44/M
29 Wes Speights Sugar Land TX 49 59 776 34:09.9 1:06:33.3 1:07:08.9 13:19/M
30 Allen Viktoria 754 58 791 36:24.2 1:08:47.6 1:09:45.6 13:45/M
31 Lewis Luckenbach 917 59 805 38:33.6 1:10:57.0 1:11:48.8 14:11/M
32 John Perkins 705 57 829 43:25.5 1:15:48.9 1:16:04.3 15:10/M
33 Ray Valdez Houston TX 359 55 841 50:27.8 1:22:51.2 1:24:30.0 16:34/M
34 John Cardwell 969 56 844 51:10.9 1:23:34.3 1:24:39.1 16:43/M
35 Danny Wells 447 57 858 1:04:59.0 1:37:22.4 1:38:26.8 19:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Boerner 285 60 487   50:21.9 51:05.4 10:04/M
2 Maria Foglietta 48 61 557 2:25.5 52:47.5 53:31.4 10:33/M
3 Guadalupe Mendoza-Regil 859 61 648 6:27.2 56:49.1 57:15.2 11:22/M
4 Cynthiea Severson 952 62 738 12:48.9 1:03:10.9 1:03:36.3 12:38/M
5 Marilynn C Adame 792 63 773 15:43.4 1:06:05.4 1:06:29.9 13:13/M
6 Terri Metzgar 61 60 796 18:46.8 1:09:08.8 1:10:43.7 13:50/M
7 Joyce Walter 599 60 834 28:42.9 1:19:04.9 1:20:34.9 15:49/M
8 Peggy Demarsh Sugar Land TX 195 63 836 29:09.7 1:19:31.7 1:21:00.8 15:54/M
9 Bobbie Browne 192 64 845 33:59.2 1:24:21.2 1:25:49.6 16:52/M
10 Wally Davis 870 61 851 40:29.3 1:30:51.3 1:32:19.3 18:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Hammervold 471 60 31   32:08.7 32:13.2 6:26/M
2 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 379 61 58 2:12.4 34:21.2 34:23.2 6:52/M
3 Doug Earle 32 60 63 2:44.3 34:53.0 34:55.1 6:59/M
4 Thomas K Hutson 55 60 74 3:30.4 35:39.2 35:42.4 7:08/M
5 William Price 684 64 80 3:41.5 35:50.2 35:53.9 7:10/M
6 Darrell Sterns 58 61 84 3:53.5 36:02.2 36:05.1 7:12/M
7 Allen Wu 113 63 96 4:38.0 36:46.7 36:50.4 7:21/M
8 Jose' Luis Martinez 1002 61 111 5:29.2 37:37.9 37:41.7 7:31/M
9 Jorje Ordonez 968 62 205 9:40.6 41:49.3 42:00.3 8:22/M
10 Jerry Smith The Woodlands TX 46 62 232 10:50.9 42:59.6 43:19.4 8:36/M
11 Thomas Cugno 1064 61 300 13:02.2 45:10.9 45:49.4 9:02/M
12 Daryl Knox 804 60 435 16:22.9 48:31.6 49:15.6 9:42/M
13 Wade Miller 1068 62 453 16:53.3 49:02.0 50:20.9 9:48/M
14 Armando Aguirre 29 61 490 18:15.4 50:24.1 51:12.2 10:05/M
15 John Conway Sugar Land TX 320 60 515 19:05.8 51:14.6 52:18.1 10:15/M
16 Mark Buguey 682 63 550 20:27.4 52:36.1 53:01.1 10:31/M
17 Barry Davis 871 60 586 21:53.9 54:02.6 54:49.8 10:48/M
18 Al Antich 980 64 647 24:37.1 56:45.8 58:15.6 11:21/M
19 Joe Harrison The Woodlands TX 325 61 705 27:40.5 59:49.2 1:01:00.6 11:58/M
20 Craig Metzgar 62 61 785 35:32.5 1:07:41.2 1:09:15.2 13:32/M
21 Kenneth Kayes 212 63 792 36:49.0 1:08:57.7 1:10:52.6 13:47/M
22 Barry Gilbert 319 60 828 43:24.2 1:15:32.9 1:16:27.8 15:06/M
23 Sandy Lord 974 62 831 44:45.1 1:16:53.8 1:18:06.8 15:23/M
24 Bob Tyson Sugar Land TX 1063 61 843 51:00.6 1:23:09.3 1:24:48.7 16:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 897 66 370   46:35.5 46:53.4 9:19/M
2 Cookie Thompson Sugar Land TX 934 66 409 1:06.5 47:42.1 49:02.6 9:32/M
3 Sally Sims 729 68 538 5:21.9 51:57.5 52:30.9 10:23/M
4 Claudia Murphy 517 68 546 5:43.4 52:18.9 53:25.8 10:28/M
5 Sondra Hufford 539 68 781 20:52.6 1:07:28.1 1:08:18.6 13:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Snider Sugar Land TX 25 69 248   43:29.7 43:35.7 8:42/M
2 Harvey Brannen 936 69 380 3:25.6 46:55.4 47:23.8 9:23/M
3 Mick Midkiff Bellaire TX 124 67 406 4:07.5 47:37.3 47:59.3 9:31/M
4 Larry The Blok Despain 223 67 505 7:20.7 50:50.4 51:59.5 10:10/M
5 Sam Cornelius 208 67 531 8:15.0 51:44.8 52:45.8 10:21/M
6 Louis Gonzales Rosenberg TX 908 69 598 10:59.9 54:29.7 55:29.5 10:54/M
7 Roberto Barguiarena 221 65 616 11:53.4 55:23.1 56:11.1 11:05/M
8 Paul Demarsh 254 65 714 16:57.0 1:00:26.7 1:01:54.0 12:05/M
9 Myron Dianiska Sugar Land TE 74 67 731 19:12.1 1:02:41.9 1:04:20.3 12:32/M
10 Stuart Oshinsky 462 69 775 22:49.6 1:06:19.4 1:07:29.9 13:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judith Oakes 448 72 840   1:22:49.8 1:22:49.8 16:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Mangan 323 71 287   44:47.2 44:49.6 8:57/M
2 John Fredrickson 915 74 640 11:45.0 56:32.3 56:49.5 11:18/M
3 Jim Stubbs 300 72 756 19:57.7 1:04:44.9 1:05:13.3 12:57/M
Top

Male 75 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hans Mayer 269 76 797   1:09:25.4 1:10:30.4 13:53/M
Top

Female 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gail Sisco 1040 99 741   1:03:15.8 1:04:39.3 12:39/M
2 Ellen Stinemetz 1028 99 788 4:53.8 1:08:09.7 1:09:30.2 13:38/M
3 Barbara Barton 770 99 812 8:27.9 1:11:43.8 1:12:33.2 14:21/M
Top

Male 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Barbarton 769 99 241   43:14.4 44:02.7 8:39/M
2 Gabe Miller 1046 99 430 5:08.5 48:22.9 48:52.0 9:40/M
3 Gerald Barton 771 99 813 28:31.0 1:11:45.4 1:12:33.2 14:21/M