TriGirl - Triathlon - Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 12, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Duathlon

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Emily Shulik 354 22 1 5:28.6 5:28/M 1 0:45.2 1 35:52.8 18.4MPH 2 0:36.7 1 19:29.8 6:30/M 1:02:13.3  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Dianne Garban 371 46 1 5:48.2 5:48/M 9 1:09.5 1 32:46.4 20.1MPH 16 1:00.2 1 23:44.3 7:55/M 1:04:28.7  
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 45 Taylor Sharp 399 14 1 8:00.8 8:00/M 33 1:45.0 1 42:48.4 15.4MPH 37 1:29.4 1 36:43.4 12:14/M 1:30:47.2  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Christina Tirado 412 15 1 6:15.1 6:15/M 5 0:59.7 1 31:25.1 21.0MPH 61 8:12.9 1 25:11.3 8:24/M 1:12:04.2  
2 57 Gabby Gonzalez 426 17 2 6:49.8 6:49/M 56 2:48.1 2 59:55.6 11.0MPH 52 1:56.2 2 25:55.6 8:38/M 1:37:25.4  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 47 Abigail Mejia 428 22 1 7:28.6 7:28/M 21 1:29.7 1 48:36.5 13.6MPH 22 1:08.9 1 32:22.4 10:47/M 1:31:06.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Sally Palmer 423 27 1 6:48.3 6:48/M 7 1:04.8 2 43:03.0 15.3MPH 14 0:59.4 1 25:13.2 8:24/M 1:17:08.9  
2 25 Jilian Ryan 392 25 2 6:54.1 6:54/M 13 1:16.1 3 43:13.0 15.3MPH 24 1:14.8 3 28:59.3 9:40/M 1:21:37.5  
3 29 (vikki) Tran Hoang 360 27 3 8:21.9 8:21/M 42 2:05.6 5 43:58.4 15.0MPH 8 0:50.3 2 28:05.8 9:22/M 1:23:22.1  
4 46 Maria Castro 368 27 5 10:07.3 10:07/M 45 2:16.5 4 43:31.9 15.2MPH 35 1:24.5 4 31:45.5 10:35/M 1:31:05.8 2:00
5 51 Marisa Katz 367 28 4 9:00.6 9:00/M 61 3:30.6 1 40:42.3 16.2MPH 48 1:43.2 5 38:04.6 12:41/M 1:33:01.4  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Donna Rossino 235 32 1 6:19.2 6:19/M 8 1:06.2 1 38:21.6 17.2MPH 12 0:54.4 2 24:36.6 8:12/M 1:11:18.1  
2 13 Sara French 373 34 4 7:16.1 7:16/M 15 1:21.9 2 39:53.6 16.5MPH 26 1:16.7 3 25:24.1 8:28/M 1:15:12.6  
3 21 Erin Kitts 352 32 3 7:03.4 7:03/M 23 1:32.9 6 44:40.7 14.8MPH 42 1:33.8 1 24:28.9 8:09/M 1:19:19.9  
4 24 Kalifa Hill 375 30 2 6:22.0 6:22/M 64 43:34.5     3 0:41.0 4 30:43.1 10:14/M 1:21:20.7  
5 38 Rebeca Elias 388 34 7 8:51.9 8:51/M 40 1:59.1 3 40:47.7 16.2MPH 43 1:35.4 6 35:17.3 11:46/M 1:28:31.5  
6 49 Maria Velasquez 374 32 8 10:08.3 10:08/M 47 2:17.5 5 43:30.7 15.2MPH 34 1:24.0 5 35:14.5 11:45/M 1:32:35.2  
7 52 Diana Reddish 361 31 5 8:30.9 8:30/M 57 2:56.1 4 42:20.9 15.6MPH 58 2:25.2 7 38:00.3 12:40/M 1:34:13.6  
8 61 Maribel Araujo 369 31 6 8:39.5 8:39/M 58 3:08.8 7 50:42.4 13.0MPH 38 1:32.1 8 39:13.7 13:04/M 1:43:16.8  
9 64 Tara Mariscal 363 34 9 12:37.4 12:37/M 44 2:16.1 8 1:09:05.1 9.55MPH 44 1:35.6 9 41:46.8 13:55/M 2:07:21.3  
10 65 Mindy Cedillo 365 34 10 12:38.4 12:38/M 46 2:17.2 9 1:32:46.4 7.11MPH 41 1:33.3 10 58:28.3 19:29/M 2:47:43.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Jennifer Coulter 376 38 1 6:43.1 6:43/M 4 0:57.6     63 35:52.0 1 22:47.8 7:36/M 1:06:20.6  
2 18 Heather Weis 334 37 2 8:07.8 8:07/M 39 1:55.1 1 38:11.1 17.3MPH 39 1:32.9 2 27:02.4 9:01/M 1:16:49.4  
3 23 Lori Stone 149 38 4 8:21.5 8:21/M 54 2:33.4 5 39:53.5 16.5MPH 60 3:01.0 3 27:18.0 9:06/M 1:21:07.6  
4 27 Jude Sadlier 335 37 6 8:49.1 8:49/M 55 2:45.5 4 39:49.9 16.6MPH 57 2:20.0 4 28:30.8 9:30/M 1:22:15.4  
5 28 Wendy Falconer 350 38 3 8:11.0 8:11/M 36 1:47.3 2 39:04.2 16.9MPH 46 1:37.7 5 32:29.5 10:50/M 1:23:09.9  
6 33 Heather Cody 364 36 5 8:33.2 8:33/M 31 1:42.2 6 41:06.5 16.1MPH 50 1:44.7 6 33:51.1 11:17/M 1:26:57.9  
7 36 Kelle Lambert 372 39 9 9:25.5 9:25/M 38 1:52.7 3 39:14.8 16.8MPH 27 1:17.5 8 35:52.7 11:57/M 1:27:43.4  
8 41 Andrea Soria 380 37 7 9:11.4 9:11/M 29 1:39.3 7 41:47.8 15.8MPH 7 0:47.6 7 35:43.8 11:54/M 1:29:10.0  
9 53 Deanna Martinez 398 36 8 9:20.3 9:20/M 52 2:23.4 8 43:38.2 15.1MPH 32 1:22.7 9 38:03.0 12:41/M 1:34:47.8  
10 63 Catarina Cron 408 37 10 9:55.1 9:55/M 32 1:44.4 9 54:09.6 12.2MPH 55 2:04.9 10 39:00.8 13:00/M 1:46:55.0  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Jane Hammond 357 44 2 7:09.4 7:09/M 14 1:17.9 2 37:39.4 17.5MPH 20 1:07.9 1 25:22.6 8:27/M 1:12:37.4  
2 11 Elise May 418 43 5 8:01.3 8:01/M 18 1:27.4 1 35:22.8 18.7MPH 17 1:02.4 4 28:23.1 9:28/M 1:14:17.2  
3 20 Lucille Martinez 409 42 4 7:28.7 7:28/M 16 1:23.6 5 41:09.8 16.0MPH 10 0:51.1 3 27:36.3 9:12/M 1:18:29.6  
4 22 Gina Faludi 387 40 3 7:26.7 7:26/M 50 2:22.9 6 41:15.8 16.0MPH 15 0:59.5 2 27:31.1 9:10/M 1:19:36.2  
5 30 Elizabeth Teoh 434 42 1 6:01.0 6:01/M 62 4:11.9 3 39:50.2 16.6MPH 19 1:06.5 7 32:26.4 10:49/M 1:23:36.1  
6 34 Roxanna Ramos 356 40 7 8:49.5 8:49/M 25 1:34.8 10 45:06.0 14.6MPH 31 1:20.5 5 30:14.2 10:05/M 1:27:05.3  
7 37 Kristine Moore 358 40 8 8:50.6 8:50/M 27 1:35.3 9 45:05.5 14.6MPH 29 1:18.6 6 31:30.0 10:30/M 1:28:20.2  
8 43 Jill Thompson 349 44 6 8:48.3 8:48/M 37 1:51.1 4 39:55.8 16.5MPH 36 1:25.0 10 37:49.2 12:36/M 1:29:49.6  
9 55 Corrina Jimenez 395 40 10 9:13.3 9:13/M 59 3:19.9 11 45:32.4 14.5MPH 54 2:00.6 9 35:58.0 11:59/M 1:36:04.4  
10 56 Michelle Flatt 397 40 9 9:12.4 9:12/M 60 3:25.8 8 44:30.5 14.8MPH 59 3:00.9 8 35:57.0 11:59/M 1:36:06.8  
11 62 Janette Horton 353 43 11 10:40.4 10:40/M 43 2:12.3 7 44:06.7 15.0MPH 49 1:44.5 11 46:00.5 15:20/M 1:44:44.5  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Ruth Gochenour 383 47 1 7:25.8 7:25/M 6 1:03.5 1 33:27.8 19.7MPH 6 0:45.8 4 28:18.0 9:26/M 1:11:01.2  
2 12 Diana Henk 385 46 3 7:35.1 7:35/M 49 2:20.3 2 36:43.9 18.0MPH 40 1:33.1 1 26:28.7 8:49/M 1:14:41.2  
3 14 Annette Dias 359 48 4 7:35.8 7:35/M 2 0:49.6 4 39:19.9 16.8MPH 1 0:29.3 2 27:06.4 9:02/M 1:15:21.1  
4 15 Lisa Schulze 336 47 2 7:32.2 7:32/M 19 1:27.4 3 37:53.0 17.4MPH 18 1:03.9 3 27:40.8 9:13/M 1:15:37.4  
5 31 Tammy Hernndez 345 47 6 8:30.9 8:30/M 63 39:29.2     0.11MPH 56 2:06.6 8 35:31.5 11:50/M 1:25:37.4  
6 32 Rhonda Wesley 337 45     65 51:41.1         7 34:29.1 11:30/M 1:26:10.3  
7 44 Laura Tenorio 386 46 5 8:18.6 8:18/M 35 1:45.6 6 45:47.0 14.4MPH 53 1:59.1 5 32:51.2 10:57/M 1:30:41.7  
8 50 Char Townsend 332 46 7 8:54.5 8:54/M 11 1:13.2 7 48:16.3 13.7MPH 13 0:54.9 6 33:31.3 11:10/M 1:32:50.5  
9 54 Tomi Scantlebury 382 49 8 10:14.8 10:14/M 48 2:19.3 5 40:36.9 16.3MPH 25 1:16.5 9 41:19.7 13:46/M 1:35:47.4  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Vivian Dunlop 341 52 5 7:20.5 7:20/M 17 1:26.1 2 33:23.7 19.8MPH 30 1:19.0 2 25:29.2 8:30/M 1:08:58.7  
2 5 Karen Barbier 393 50 2 7:01.8 7:01/M 28 1:38.6 1 25:27.5 25.9MPH 62 9:45.0 3 26:31.0 8:50/M 1:10:24.1  
3 6 Tammy Hassenpflug 394 53 4 7:06.0 7:06/M 34 1:45.3 3 33:46.2 19.5MPH 5 0:44.5 4 27:12.2 9:04/M 1:10:34.4  
4 17 Laura Folk 381 51 3 7:03.1 7:03/M 22 1:32.3 9 42:12.0 15.6MPH 28 1:18.3 1 24:00.5 8:00/M 1:16:06.2  
5 26 Sylvia Rentz 396 51 1 7:01.6 7:01/M 24 1:33.4 10 42:57.3 15.4MPH 11 0:52.6 5 29:28.2 9:49/M 1:21:53.3  
6 35 Barbara Harmon 355 53 8 10:13.7 10:13/M 12 1:14.6 4 39:33.1 16.7MPH 33 1:23.3 6 35:01.6 11:40/M 1:27:26.6  
7 39 Casey McDaniel 351 53 9 10:19.1 10:19/M 10 1:10.2 5 39:40.4 16.6MPH 9 0:50.9 8 36:42.4 12:14/M 1:28:43.2  
8 40 Terri Graham 390 50 6 8:40.6 8:40/M 41 2:03.8 8 41:54.3 15.8MPH 21 1:08.0 7 35:09.1 11:43/M 1:28:55.9  
9 48 Rhonda Chenet 377 53 7 8:49.5 8:49/M 53 2:26.4 6 40:16.7 16.4MPH 47 1:41.0 9 38:02.6 12:41/M 1:31:16.4  
10 58 Janis Parsley 384 53 10 10:29.3 10:29/M 30 1:41.7     64 43:26.6 10 42:56.4 14:19/M 1:38:34.2  
11 59 Mary Winkle 333 53 11 11:42.3 11:42/M 51 2:23.2 7 40:54.4 16.1MPH 45 1:36.9 11 45:56.1 15:19/M 1:42:33.1  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Judy Hufstetler 348 55 1 7:10.6 7:10/M 3 0:56.5 2 38:27.9 17.2MPH 4 0:41.9 1 28:37.4 9:32/M 1:15:54.4  
2 42 Pam Lambert 346 59 2 9:39.1 9:39/M 26 1:34.8 1 38:16.0 17.2MPH 51 1:50.3 2 38:25.1 12:48/M 1:29:45.5  
3 60 Mary Mitchell 340 57 3 10:53.5 10:53/M 20 1:27.5 3 49:14.0 13.4MPH 23 1:09.1 3 40:23.2 13:28/M 1:43:07.5