Tri Girl Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Kaytlynn Welsch 219 13 1 5:52.0 5:52/M 1 0:39.0 1 35:16.3 18.7mph 1 0:22.6 1 19:50.5 6:37/M   1:02:00.5  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Lisa Korsten 430 46 1 6:45.0 6:45/M 1 0:15.2 1 33:13.5 19.9mph 1 1:05.2 1 20:48.1 6:56/M   1:02:07.1  
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Katelyn Elliott 218 13 1 5:50.0 5:50/M 2 0:32.0 1 34:39.2 19.0mph 1 1:28.7 1 19:52.9 6:37/M   1:02:22.9  
2 6 Heather Welsch 214 11 2 5:59.0 5:59/M 3 0:42.7 2 37:17.8 17.7mph     2 23:46.4 7:55/M 5:23.0 1:07:46.0  
3 51 Jasmine Freshel 220 13 3 9:24.0 9:24/M 1 0:19.0 3 48:42.6 13.6mph     3 33:52.7 11:17/M 31:55.4 1:34:18.4 2:00
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 58 Natalie Hudson 393 18 1 9:58.0 9:58/M 1 2:14.6 1 44:45.0 14.7mph     1 46:46.5 15:35/M   1:43:44.3  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 12 Jessica Lane 390 27 1 6:29.1 6:29/M 1 0:58.3 1 39:39.7 16.6mph 1 0:53.1 1 23:57.9 7:59/M   1:11:58.4  
2 37 Letizia Lopez 410 27 2 7:19.1 7:19/M 2 2:05.3 2 45:44.8 14.4mph 2 1:40.0 2 30:11.5 10:04/M 15:02.4 1:27:00.9  
3 60 Mallory Joseph 391 26 4 11:28.7 11:28/M 3 3:51.2 3 1:02:57.2 10.5mph 3 4:03.8 3 49:18.7 16:26/M 59:41.3 2:11:39.8  
4 62 Claudia Mendiola 392 26 3 10:24.0 10:24/M 4 4:54.5 4 1:16:15.9 8.66mph     4 50:07.4 16:42/M 1:09:43.5 2:21:41.9  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Carla Brown 375 33 1 6:39.1 6:39/M 2 1:06.7 1 36:49.9 17.9mph 2 1:15.4 2 23:43.5 7:54/M   1:09:34.7  
2 10 Erin Kitts 385 33 2 6:58.2 6:58/M 1 0:57.0 2 38:19.7 17.2mph 1 0:59.9 1 22:42.0 7:34/M 0:22.2 1:09:57.0  
3 25 Shannon Vultaggio 386 34 3 8:02.2 8:02/M 5 1:50.4 3 39:28.7 16.7mph 4 1:27.6 3 28:31.9 9:30/M 9:46.2 1:19:20.9  
4 39 Lisa Ibarra 409 34 5 9:06.0 9:06/M 7 1:59.7 4 41:39.2 15.8mph 6 2:03.1 4 32:22.1 10:47/M 17:35.6 1:27:10.3  
5 46 Teri Nichols 388 34 8 9:53.0 9:53/M 3 1:44.4 7 43:37.4 15.1mph 3 1:22.0 7 35:24.1 11:48/M 22:26.3 1:32:01.1  
6 49 Jamie MacDonald 383 30 6 9:45.9 9:45/M 8 2:10.4 5 42:34.1 15.5mph 8 2:22.0 8 36:08.7 12:03/M 23:26.4 1:33:01.2  
7 52 Tonya Haugen Kiliddjian 366 32 4 8:31.8 8:31/M 4 1:49.5 6 42:51.1 15.4mph 5 1:30.3 9 39:40.1 13:13/M 24:48.3 1:34:23.1  
8 54 Antoinette Hernandez 373 34 7 9:49.6 9:49/M 6 1:56.8 8 46:34.0 14.2mph 7 2:04.8 6 34:23.5 11:28/M 25:14.1 1:34:48.9  
9 56 Michelle Julius 341 32 9 9:58.0 9:58/M     9 55:32.7 11.9mph     5 32:31.7 10:50/M 28:25.9 1:38:00.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Traci Jackson 370 37 2 6:26.6 6:26/M 1 0:59.7 2 34:34.0 19.1mph 1 1:00.4 1 23:32.8 7:51/M   1:06:33.7  
2 13 Cindy Weatherford 411 36 1 6:10.0 6:10/M 7 2:50.4 1 34:20.1 19.2mph     3 28:50.8 9:37/M 5:37.7 1:12:11.4  
3 22 Katrina Blume 364 37 3 7:08.0 7:08/M 3 1:48.4 5 39:20.0 16.8mph     4 29:14.0 9:45/M 10:56.8 1:17:30.5  
4 23 Isabel Frechel 407 38 4 8:14.9 8:14/M 4 2:00.9 3 37:22.4 17.7mph 4 2:15.9 2 27:53.8 9:18/M 11:14.4 1:17:48.1  
5 41 Kate Sawyer 365 38 6 9:20.5 9:20/M 6 2:39.2 4 38:19.8 17.2mph 5 2:34.2 6 34:56.9 11:39/M 21:17.0 1:27:50.8  
6 42 Esperanza Castillo 426 39 5 9:08.3 9:08/M 2 1:11.6 6 40:43.1 16.2mph 2 1:11.4 7 36:12.4 12:04/M 21:53.2 1:28:26.9  
7 48 Jennifer Meriwether 376 35 7 9:45.1 9:45/M 5 2:04.6 7 45:58.1 14.4mph 3 2:12.7 5 32:29.6 10:50/M 25:56.6 1:32:30.3  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Deborah Turner 362 43 2 7:09.3 7:09/M 8 2:13.3 2 34:11.5 19.3mph 6 1:42.4 1 22:32.5 7:31/M   1:07:49.1  
2 8 Hahn Langlinais 428 40 3 7:29.8 7:29/M 4 1:25.6 1 34:09.9 19.3mph 4 1:18.5 2 24:48.8 8:16/M 1:23.6 1:09:12.7  
3 14 Elise May 363 44 1 6:20.0 6:20/M 11 2:54.8 3 36:26.1 18.1mph     4 27:31.1 9:10/M 5:23.0 1:13:12.1  
4 16 Adelaide Claassen 384 43 4 7:32.5 7:32/M 5 1:33.1 4 38:05.3 17.3mph 5 1:18.7 3 25:33.4 8:31/M 6:14.1 1:14:03.2  
5 26 Nancy Lacoste 378 43 6 8:37.7 8:37/M 1 1:07.0 8 40:05.6 16.5mph 2 1:08.3 5 28:35.3 9:32/M 11:45.0 1:19:34.1  
6 29 Kelle Lambert 337 40 5 8:15.7 8:15/M 2 1:11.6 5 38:23.4 17.2mph 3 1:08.7 8 32:54.0 10:58/M 14:04.6 1:21:53.7  
7 38 Robin Madden 398 42 9 9:18.6 9:18/M 6 1:57.4 6 39:35.3 16.7mph 8 2:13.7 6 32:01.4 10:40/M 19:17.5 1:27:06.6 2:00
8 40 Dana Leeds 396 43 11 10:04.9 10:04/M 3 1:16.6 9 41:33.5 15.9mph 1 0:57.1 9 33:54.3 11:18/M 19:57.5 1:27:46.7  
9 47 Tina Banner-Patterson 397 40 8 9:02.0 9:02/M 9 2:17.7 7 39:56.3 16.5mph     11 39:10.5 13:03/M 24:37.5 1:32:26.6 2:00
10 50 Dana Hill 343 40 7 8:51.0 8:51/M 10 2:33.3 11 47:23.1 13.9mph 9 2:50.6 7 32:25.4 10:48/M 26:14.4 1:34:03.5  
11 55 Bernadette Hernandez-Haby 372 40 10 9:50.4 9:50/M 7 2:00.5 10 46:35.1 14.2mph 7 1:53.2 10 34:33.6 11:31/M 27:03.9 1:34:53.0  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Diane Garban 418 47 1 6:00.3 6:00/M 1 1:00.6 1 33:08.8 19.9mph 2 0:57.9 1 22:51.7 7:37/M   1:03:59.4  
2 11 Lisa Luquette 389 47 2 6:08.0 6:08/M 12 2:36.2 3 34:13.4 19.3mph 3 1:01.3 3 26:15.4 8:45/M 6:15.0 1:10:14.4  
3 17 Helen Alexander 405 46 4 7:42.4 7:42/M 6 1:42.2 2 34:07.4 19.3mph 6 1:42.5 5 29:04.9 9:41/M 10:20.1 1:14:19.5  
4 19 Wendy Watkins 336 45 3 7:13.5 7:13/M 5 1:34.0 5 38:47.0 17.0mph 9 2:18.6 2 25:21.2 8:27/M 11:15.1 1:15:14.5  
5 31 Wanda Stigger 348 46 6 8:14.9 8:14/M 3 1:27.2 9 44:32.6 14.8mph 1 0:55.3 4 28:26.3 9:29/M 19:36.9 1:23:36.3  
6 32 Martha Serna 434 49 7 8:24.0 8:24/M 13 2:46.1 6 39:18.7 16.8mph     8 34:58.0 11:39/M 21:27.5 1:25:26.9  
7 33 Dianna Beckerman 382 45 5 8:11.3 8:11/M 4 1:28.2 7 39:27.1 16.7mph 4 1:35.4 9 34:59.8 11:40/M 21:42.5 1:25:41.9  
8 34 Cathy Whitlock 404 49 10 9:17.6 9:17/M 11 2:24.7 8 41:13.6 16.0mph 8 2:01.1 7 30:55.6 10:18/M 21:53.5 1:25:52.9  
9 36 Jill Thompson 361 45 9 8:42.0 8:42/M 9 1:57.9 4 38:11.0 17.3mph     11 37:31.8 12:30/M 22:23.3 1:26:22.7  
10 43 Laura Tenorio 408 47 8 8:34.1 8:34/M 7 1:47.3 11 47:17.2 14.0mph 7 1:57.5 6 29:57.6 9:59/M 25:34.5 1:29:33.9  
11 53 Julie Dusek 401 47 11 9:24.0 9:24/M 10 1:58.1 10 46:33.3 14.2mph     10 36:40.8 12:13/M 30:36.9 1:34:36.3  
12 61 Deidre Haines 374 48 12 13:10.3 13:10/M 2 1:13.9 12 1:11:27.4 9.24mph 5 1:38.9 12 50:42.3 16:54/M 1:14:13.5 2:18:12.9  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Sharon Howell 346 52 2 7:35.4 7:35/M 5 1:35.2 1 36:13.4 18.2mph 2 1:15.6 3 28:11.4 9:24/M   1:14:51.2  
2 20 Kristie Terpening 400 51 5 8:05.3 8:05/M 1 0:52.1 3 37:56.0 17.4mph 1 0:51.0 2 27:41.9 9:14/M 0:35.2 1:15:26.5  
3 21 Sylvia Rentz 399 52 1 7:24.7 7:24/M 4 1:14.5 2 36:39.0 18.0mph 3 1:16.8 4 29:07.3 9:42/M 0:51.3 1:15:42.5  
4 24 Elva Vela 395 52 3 7:52.0 7:52/M 7 1:52.3 4 38:16.9 17.2mph     5 29:58.2 9:59/M 3:08.2 1:17:59.5  
5 28 Pam Bennett 403 54 4 8:04.3 8:04/M 3 1:13.8 5 42:53.8 15.4mph 6 2:00.2 1 27:09.6 9:03/M 6:30.6 1:21:21.8  
6 44 Diane Williams 394 51 6 9:43.9 9:43/M 2 1:09.6 7 43:54.8 15.0mph 5 1:54.7 6 33:26.1 11:09/M 15:18.0 1:30:09.3  
7 45 Debra Nichols 387 54 7 9:51.3 9:51/M 6 1:44.5 6 43:31.6 15.2mph 4 1:29.3 7 35:24.2 11:48/M 17:09.8 1:32:01.0  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 15 Judy Hufstetler 379 56 1 6:41.0 6:41/M 3 1:34.1 1 38:50.3 17.0mph     1 26:27.7 8:49/M   1:13:33.2  
2 30 Mercedes Lorenzo 377 56 2 8:10.0 8:10/M 5 2:34.4 2 39:27.2 16.7mph     2 33:12.1 11:04/M 9:50.6 1:23:23.8  
3 35 Patricia Chesmick 431 55 3 8:22.5 8:22/M 1 1:09.0 3 41:21.6 16.0mph 1 1:16.1 3 33:45.0 11:15/M 12:21.2 1:25:54.4  
4 57 Judi Blevins 380 57 4 10:30.9 10:30/M 4 1:52.3 4 43:41.5 15.1mph 3 1:57.7 5 40:53.3 13:38/M 25:22.7 1:38:55.9  
5 59 Mary Mitchell 342 58 5 11:34.1 11:34/M 2 1:25.5 5 52:03.9 12.7mph 2 1:20.1 4 40:03.4 13:21/M 32:53.9 1:46:27.1  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 27 Kathleen Becan-Mcbride 412 64 1 8:35.2 8:35/M 1 1:24.7 1 39:14.6 16.8mph 1 1:07.1 1 29:24.4 9:48/M   1:19:46.1  

/HTML>