Transplant Cycle Time trial 5K

Age Group Results

July 13, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


5K Cycle Living Donor Men: 30-39 40-49 50-59
5K Cycle Living Donor Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-98
5K Cycle Organ Recipient Men: 14-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
5K Cycle Organ Recipient Women: 14-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Cycle Living Donor

Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Sarah Koohmaraie TX War 43 28 3   7:45.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Michelle Humphreys CA SoCal 33 35 4   8:15.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Kay Hill TX War 29 43 6   9:07.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Susan Van Campen CA SoCal 77 55 8   9:17.8
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Joan Jenkin NY NE 35 71 7   9:11.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Christopher Yanakos NoTm 84 35 1   6:28.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Miren Ivankovic SC 34 47 2   7:42.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Abram HeislerConn 28 51 5   8:44.9
2 Michael Winston FL 83 58 9 3:03.7 11:48.7
 

5K Cycle Organ Recipient

Top

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Claire Roberson SC 62 14 44   10:56.3
2 Kathryn Hogan Ark 30 15 51 3:51.1 14:47.5
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Alexandria Schultz Ohio 67 22 48   12:08.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Melanie Hartman TX War 27 31 22   9:02.7
2 Debra Stoiber Ohio 75 39 23 0:26.5 9:29.3
3 Laura Theis TX War 76 31 40 1:43.2 10:45.9
4 Tracy Flores Utah 18 37 43 1:46.1 10:48.9
5 Emily RodenbeckMiss StL 109 36 45 1:55.2 10:57.9
6 Jorie Von OhlenILL 79 33 49 3:25.4 12:28.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Karla BoresiMiss StL 4 49 34   10:10.3
2 Kerry Geron Ind 21 43 35 0:15.4 10:25.7
3 Amy Austin-KinlerLou 1 44 52 6:12.1 16:22.4
4 Penny Givan Ind 22 45 53 6:15.0 16:25.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Sandra Leonard Mich 45 58 16   8:39.0
2 Judy Postanowicz MaryL 58 51 47 3:11.6 11:50.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Yvette Matthews Colorado 50 60 39   10:44.7
2 Jill W Bowers Arizona 5 62 41 0:01.5 10:46.2
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Trevor Joachim Wis 37 14 32   10:01.6
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Zachary Scriff Ind 68 21 24   9:34.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Nathanael Dunn NoTm 17 32 1   6:26.8
2 Brett Hogan Kan 31 34 3 0:32.5 6:59.3
3 Austin Magruder TX War 48 33 13 1:36.8 8:03.7
4 Chris Paxton Miss Kan 56 39 15 2:11.0 8:37.9
5 Joe Grigsby Ohio 24 32 50 7:55.5 14:22.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Zachary Brooks CA SoCal 9 44 7   7:07.0
2 Scott St. ClairMiss Kan 70 41 8 0:07.5 7:14.5
3 Travis Karlin Minn 39 42 9 0:10.2 7:17.2
4 Todd Warner TX War 80 41 17 1:33.5 8:40.5
5 Ruben Salinas Jr TX War 64 42 21 1:54.6 9:01.6
6 Brian Corbett Ohio 13 47 27 2:30.4 9:37.5
7 Larry Whittington TX War 82 49 28 2:37.4 9:44.4
8 Donald Kagan CA SoCal 38 49 38 3:30.3 10:37.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Randall Staford CA NorCal 71 55 2   6:34.2
2 John Burge Iowa 10 54 5 0:27.9 7:02.1
3 Joseph Kratzer Ohio 44 54 6 0:30.4 7:04.7
4 Chuck KellerMiss StL 42 57 10 1:09.1 7:43.3
5 Brad Letney TX War 46 52 12 1:13.2 7:47.4
6 Peter Dodd TX War 16 58 14 2:00.8 8:35.1
7 Jim Holland CA SoCal 32 59 19 2:09.4 8:43.6
8 Matt Katsarelis TX War 40 53 20 2:25.0 8:59.3
9 Albert Cockerham FL 12 51 25 3:01.6 9:35.9
10 Charles Devlin Penn 15 56 31 3:22.8 9:57.0
11 Lance Lewis Ind 47 57 36 3:52.6 10:26.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Terry Box Utah 6 62 4   7:01.0
2 Keith Steward TX War 74 60 18 1:40.8 8:41.9
3 chris chiarello CA NorCal 11 66 26 2:34.8 9:35.9
4 Jim Brien Wis 8 67 30 2:52.0 9:53.1
5 Michael WellsColorado 81 63 33 3:03.2 10:04.3
6 gary hardy Arizona 26 60 46 3:58.2 10:59.3
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Thomas Jenkin NY NE 36 71 11   7:46.2
2 Leslie Franklin CA SoCal 19 71 29 1:59.5 9:45.7
3 Richard Mueser Wis 55 73 37 2:47.1 10:33.4
4 John Cugini TX War 14 83 42 3:02.6 10:48.8