Transplant Cycle Time Trial 20K

Age Group Detail

July 13, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.

20K Cycle Donor

Female 18 to 29

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Sarah Koohmaraie Tx War 43 F/28 3   18.1mph 12.000 39:41.9
  Lap 1 13:00.3 18.5mph 4.000 13:00.3
  Lap 2 13:16.0 18.1mph 4.000 26:16.3
  Lap 3 13:25.6 17.9mph 4.000 39:41.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Nicole Andergard Alaska 85 F/39 3   16.5mph 12.000 43:43.6
  Lap 1 14:51.9 16.2mph 4.000 14:51.9
  Lap 2 14:35.2 16.5mph 4.000 29:27.1
  Lap 3 14:16.5 16.8mph 4.000 43:43.6
 
2 Michelle Humphreys Ca Socal 33 F/35 3   15.9mph 12.000 45:14.5
  Lap 1 14:32.0 16.5mph 4.000 14:32.0
  Lap 2 14:57.7 16.1mph 4.000 29:29.8
  Lap 3 15:44.6 15.3mph 4.000 45:14.5
 
3 Roseann Richards Sc 98 F/32 3   13.4mph 12.000 53:37.7
  Lap 1 17:42.9 13.6mph 4.000 17:42.9
  Lap 2 17:47.2 13.5mph 4.000 35:30.2
  Lap 3 18:07.4 13.2mph 4.000 53:37.7
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Kay Hill Tx War 29 F/43 3   14.9mph 12.000 48:21.7
  Lap 1 15:24.7 15.6mph 4.000 15:24.7
  Lap 2 16:14.2 14.8mph 4.000 31:39.0
  Lap 3 16:42.6 14.4mph 4.000 48:21.7
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Susan Van Campen Ca Socal 77 F/55 3   14.7mph 12.000 49:02.7
  Lap 1 15:34.0 15.4mph 4.000 15:34.0
  Lap 2 16:31.9 14.5mph 4.000 32:05.9
  Lap 3 16:56.8 14.2mph 4.000 49:02.7
 

Female 70 +

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Joan Jenkin Ny NE 35 F/71 3   15.0mph 12.000 47:52.9
  Lap 1 15:31.9 15.5mph 4.000 15:31.9
  Lap 2 15:55.0 15.1mph 4.000 31:26.9
  Lap 3 16:25.9 14.6mph 4.000 47:52.9
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Christopher Yanakos Notm 110 M/35 3   20.1mph 12.000 35:45.4
  Lap 1 12:07.7 19.8mph 4.000 12:07.7
  Lap 2 12:02.7 19.9mph 4.000 24:10.5
  Lap 3 11:34.9 20.7mph 4.000 35:45.4
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Miren Ivankovic Sc 34 M/47 3   20.1mph 12.000 35:49.1
  Lap 1 12:09.8 19.8mph 4.000 12:09.8
  Lap 2 12:00.6 20.0mph 4.000 24:10.5
  Lap 3 11:38.6 20.6mph 4.000 35:49.1
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Abram Heislerconn 28 M/51 3   15.2mph 12.000 47:23.3
  Lap 1 15:17.8 15.7mph 4.000 15:17.8
  Lap 2 15:41.3 15.3mph 4.000 30:59.1
  Lap 3 16:24.1 14.6mph 4.000 47:23.3
 

20K Cycle Organ Recipient

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Melanie Hartman Tx War 27 F/31 3   15.5mph 12.000 46:27.3
  Lap 1 15:09.9 15.8mph 4.000 15:09.9
  Lap 2 15:43.8 15.3mph 4.000 30:53.7
  Lap 3 15:33.5 15.4mph 4.000 46:27.3
 
2 Jennifer Fisher Penn 86 F/30 3   14.8mph 12.000 48:41.9
  Lap 1 15:26.3 15.6mph 4.000 15:26.3
  Lap 2 16:15.8 14.8mph 4.000 31:42.2
  Lap 3 16:59.6 14.1mph 4.000 48:41.9
 
3 Jessica Gehrke Tx War 20 F/37 3   13.5mph 12.000 53:16.4
  Lap 1 16:44.1 14.3mph 4.000 16:44.1
  Lap 2 17:43.6 13.5mph 4.000 34:27.7
  Lap 3 18:48.6 12.8mph 4.000 53:16.4
 
4 Aisha O'Mally Ny Lake 95 F/35 3   12.9mph 12.000 55:42.9
  Lap 1 17:26.5 13.8mph 4.000 17:26.5
  Lap 2 18:19.9 13.1mph 4.000 35:46.4
  Lap 3 19:56.4 12.0mph 4.000 55:42.9
 
5 Laura Theis Tx War 76 F/31 3   12.7mph 12.000 56:46.0
  Lap 1 18:27.2 13.0mph 4.000 18:27.2
  Lap 2 19:13.7 12.5mph 4.000 37:40.9
  Lap 3 19:05.0 12.6mph 4.000 56:46.0
 
6 Tracy Flores Utah 18 F/37 3   12.4mph 12.000 58:13.5
  Lap 1 18:18.8 13.1mph 4.000 18:18.8
  Lap 2 19:38.1 12.2mph 4.000 37:56.9
  Lap 3 20:16.6 11.8mph 4.000 58:13.5
 
7 Jorie Von Ohlenill 79 F/33 3   11.3mph 12.000 1:03:32.8
  Lap 1 21:02.6 11.4mph 4.000 21:02.6
  Lap 2 21:41.9 11.1mph 4.000 42:44.5
  Lap 3 20:48.3 11.5mph 4.000 1:03:32.8
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Mari Fridennaker Georgia 88 F/43 3   19.1mph 12.000 37:39.1
  Lap 1 12:25.1 19.3mph 4.000 12:25.1
  Lap 2 12:28.1 19.3mph 4.000 24:53.3
  Lap 3 12:45.7 18.8mph 4.000 37:39.1
 
2 Kerry Geron Ind 21 F/43 3   13.0mph 12.000 55:14.8
  Lap 1 17:22.0 13.8mph 4.000 17:22.0
  Lap 2 18:30.5 13.0mph 4.000 35:52.5
  Lap 3 19:22.2 12.4mph 4.000 55:14.8
 
3 Cheryl Ford Notm 87 F/49 3   12.3mph 12.000 58:26.9
  Lap 1 18:58.4 12.7mph 4.000 18:58.4
  Lap 2 19:39.2 12.2mph 4.000 38:37.6
  Lap 3 19:49.2 12.1mph 4.000 58:26.9
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Sandra Leonard Mich 45 F/58 3   16.2mph 12.000 44:24.6
  Lap 1 13:56.1 17.2mph 4.000 13:56.1
  Lap 2 15:03.4 15.9mph 4.000 28:59.6
  Lap 3 15:25.0 15.6mph 4.000 44:24.6
 
2 Kayla Lehmann Tx War 93 F/59 3   16.2mph 12.000 44:33.9
  Lap 1 13:41.6 17.5mph 4.000 13:41.6
  Lap 2 15:13.4 15.8mph 4.000 28:55.1
  Lap 3 15:38.8 15.4mph 4.000 44:33.9
 
3 Cheryl Keeney Fl 92 F/51 3   10.7mph 12.000 1:07:01.2
  Lap 1 19:58.7 12.0mph 4.000 19:58.7
  Lap 2 22:41.4 10.6mph 4.000 42:40.2
  Lap 3 24:20.9 9.86mph 4.000 1:07:01.2
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Jill W Bowers Arizona 5 F/62 3   13.3mph 12.000 53:56.1
  Lap 1 17:35.3 13.6mph 4.000 17:35.3
  Lap 2 18:04.2 13.3mph 4.000 35:39.5
  Lap 3 18:16.6 13.1mph 4.000 53:56.1
 

Male 18 to 29

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Trevin Ray Okl 97 M/25 3   15.6mph 12.000 46:13.0
  Lap 1 15:11.1 15.8mph 4.000 15:11.1
  Lap 2 15:42.0 15.3mph 4.000 30:53.1
  Lap 3 15:19.9 15.7mph 4.000 46:13.0
 
2 Zachary Scriff Ind 68 M/21 3   13.5mph 12.000 53:30.6
  Lap 1 17:27.2 13.8mph 4.000 17:27.2
  Lap 2 18:12.3 13.2mph 4.000 35:39.5
  Lap 3 17:51.0 13.4mph 4.000 53:30.6
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Nathanael Dunn Notm 17 M/32 3   20.9mph 12.000 34:28.8
  Lap 1 12:06.8 19.8mph 4.000 12:06.8
  Lap 2 11:30.9 20.9mph 4.000 23:37.8
  Lap 3 10:51.0 22.1mph 4.000 34:28.8
 
2 Brett Hogan Kan 31 M/34 3   20.1mph 12.000 35:44.7
  Lap 1 12:07.4 19.8mph 4.000 12:07.4
  Lap 2 12:02.5 19.9mph 4.000 24:10.0
  Lap 3 11:34.7 20.7mph 4.000 35:44.7
 
3 Austin Magruder Tx War 48 M/33 3   20.1mph 12.000 35:45.7
  Lap 1 12:10.0 19.7mph 4.000 12:10.0
  Lap 2 12:01.6 20.0mph 4.000 24:11.7
  Lap 3 11:34.0 20.7mph 4.000 35:45.7
 
4 Chris Paxton Miss Kan 56 M/39 3   16.0mph 12.000 44:53.2
  Lap 1 13:41.9 17.5mph 4.000 13:41.9
  Lap 2 15:06.6 15.9mph 4.000 28:48.6
  Lap 3 16:04.5 14.9mph 4.000 44:53.2
 
5 Joe Grigsby Ohio 24 M/32 3   12.9mph 12.000 55:39.2
  Lap 1 17:48.8 13.5mph 4.000 17:48.8
  Lap 2 17:57.9 13.4mph 4.000 35:46.7
  Lap 3 19:52.4 12.1mph 4.000 55:39.2
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Zachary Brooks Ca Socal 9 M/44 3   20.1mph 12.000 35:45.9
  Lap 1 12:07.7 19.8mph 4.000 12:07.7
  Lap 2 12:03.1 19.9mph 4.000 24:10.8
  Lap 3 11:35.0 20.7mph 4.000 35:45.9
 
2 Scott St. Clairmiss Kan 70 M/41 3   20.1mph 12.000 35:47.4
  Lap 1 12:08.0 19.8mph 4.000 12:08.0
  Lap 2 12:02.9 19.9mph 4.000 24:11.0
  Lap 3 11:36.4 20.7mph 4.000 35:47.4
 
3 Travis Karlin Minn 39 M/42 3   18.5mph 12.000 39:01.1
  Lap 1 12:10.3 19.7mph 4.000 12:10.3
  Lap 2 12:01.1 20.0mph 4.000 24:11.5
  Lap 3 14:49.6 16.2mph 4.000 39:01.1
 
4 Todd Warner Tx War 108 M/41 3   15.5mph 12.000 46:29.7
  Lap 1 14:23.9 16.7mph 4.000 14:23.9
  Lap 2 15:57.0 15.0mph 4.000 30:21.0
  Lap 3 16:08.6 14.9mph 4.000 46:29.7
 
5 Ruben Salinas Jr Tx War 64 M/42 3   15.5mph 12.000 46:30.2
  Lap 1 15:13.1 15.8mph 4.000 15:13.1
  Lap 2 15:39.3 15.3mph 4.000 30:52.4
  Lap 3 15:37.7 15.4mph 4.000 46:30.2
 
6 Doug Mowen Tx War 94 M/43 3   15.2mph 12.000 47:15.8
  Lap 1 15:11.9 15.8mph 4.000 15:11.9
  Lap 2 15:51.1 15.1mph 4.000 31:03.0
  Lap 3 16:12.8 14.8mph 4.000 47:15.8
 
7 Donald Kagan Ca Socal 38 M/49 3   14.7mph 12.000 49:02.8
  Lap 1 15:33.0 15.4mph 4.000 15:33.0
  Lap 2 16:31.9 14.5mph 4.000 32:05.0
  Lap 3 16:57.7 14.2mph 4.000 49:02.8
 
8 Brian Corbett Ohio 13 M/47 3   13.9mph 12.000 51:56.9
  Lap 1 16:09.1 14.9mph 4.000 16:09.1
  Lap 2 17:29.3 13.7mph 4.000 33:38.5
  Lap 3 18:18.3 13.1mph 4.000 51:56.9
 
9 Larry Whittington Tx War 82 M/49 3   12.4mph 12.000 58:07.3
  Lap 1 17:29.0 13.7mph 4.000 17:29.0
  Lap 2 20:09.4 11.9mph 4.000 37:38.4
  Lap 3 20:28.9 11.7mph 4.000 58:07.3
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Randall Staford Ca Norcal 71 M/55 3   20.8mph 12.000 34:38.8
  Lap 1 12:06.8 19.8mph 4.000 12:06.8
  Lap 2 11:31.2 20.8mph 4.000 23:38.1
  Lap 3 11:00.7 21.8mph 4.000 34:38.8
 
2 John Burge Iowa 10 M/54 3   20.1mph 12.000 35:46.3
  Lap 1 12:07.1 19.8mph 4.000 12:07.1
  Lap 2 12:02.6 19.9mph 4.000 24:09.7
  Lap 3 11:36.5 20.7mph 4.000 35:46.3
 
3 Brad Letney Tx War 46 M/52 3   18.0mph 12.000 40:06.1
  Lap 1 12:10.2 19.7mph 4.000 12:10.2
  Lap 2 13:15.6 18.1mph 4.000 25:25.8
  Lap 3 14:40.3 16.4mph 4.000 40:06.1
 
4 Chuck Kellermiss Stl 42 M/57 3   16.6mph 12.000 43:30.1
  Lap 1 13:26.8 17.9mph 4.000 13:26.8
  Lap 2 14:46.6 16.3mph 4.000 28:13.4
  Lap 3 15:16.6 15.7mph 4.000 43:30.1
 
5 Jim Holland Ca Socal 32 M/59 3   15.8mph 12.000 45:28.5
  Lap 1 14:34.0 16.5mph 4.000 14:34.0
  Lap 2 14:48.2 16.2mph 4.000 29:22.3
  Lap 3 16:06.1 14.9mph 4.000 45:28.5
 
6 Peter Dodd Tx War 16 M/58 3   15.7mph 12.000 45:50.0
  Lap 1 14:32.0 16.5mph 4.000 14:32.0
  Lap 2 15:12.3 15.8mph 4.000 29:44.3
  Lap 3 16:05.6 14.9mph 4.000 45:50.0
 
7 Roger Radtke Tx War 96 M/50 3   15.2mph 12.000 47:17.7
  Lap 1 15:08.5 15.9mph 4.000 15:08.5
  Lap 2 15:55.2 15.1mph 4.000 31:03.8
  Lap 3 16:13.8 14.8mph 4.000 47:17.7
 
8 Matt Katsarelis Tx War 40 M/53 3   15.0mph 12.000 47:53.2
  Lap 1 14:24.7 16.7mph 4.000 14:24.7
  Lap 2 16:15.9 14.8mph 4.000 30:40.6
  Lap 3 17:12.5 14.0mph 4.000 47:53.2
 
9 Erskine Gillespietenn 89 M/52 3   15.0mph 12.000 47:57.0
  Lap 1 15:10.3 15.8mph 4.000 15:10.3
  Lap 2 16:16.0 14.8mph 4.000 31:26.3
  Lap 3 16:30.6 14.5mph 4.000 47:57.0
 
10 Albert Cockerham Fl 12 M/51 3   14.5mph 12.000 49:34.7
  Lap 1 15:57.7 15.0mph 4.000 15:57.7
  Lap 2 16:26.3 14.6mph 4.000 32:24.0
  Lap 3 17:10.7 14.0mph 4.000 49:34.7
 
11 Richard Ball Mass 2 M/55 3   14.3mph 12.000 50:11.2
  Lap 1 15:38.9 15.4mph 4.000 15:38.9
  Lap 2 16:24.1 14.6mph 4.000 32:03.1
  Lap 3 18:08.0 13.2mph 4.000 50:11.2
 
12 Charles Devlin Penn 15 M/56 3   13.6mph 12.000 52:53.9
  Lap 1 16:44.8 14.3mph 4.000 16:44.8
  Lap 2 17:42.6 13.6mph 4.000 34:27.4
  Lap 3 18:26.4 13.0mph 4.000 52:53.9
 
13 Lance Lewis Ind 47 M/57 2   12.1mph 8.000 39:36.2
  Lap 1 18:50.2 12.7mph 4.000 18:50.2
  Lap 2 20:46.0 11.6mph 4.000 39:36.2
 
14 Joseph Kratzer Ohio 44 M/54 1   19.8mph 4.000 12:07.5
  Lap 1 12:07.5 19.8mph 4.000 12:07.5
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Terry Box Utah 6 M/62 3   20.1mph 12.000 35:46.5
  Lap 1 12:08.3 19.8mph 4.000 12:08.3
  Lap 2 12:03.4 19.9mph 4.000 24:11.7
  Lap 3 11:34.8 20.7mph 4.000 35:46.5
 
2 Jim Brien Wis 8 M/67 3   16.0mph 12.000 44:53.1
  Lap 1 13:33.2 17.7mph 4.000 13:33.2
  Lap 2 15:15.3 15.7mph 4.000 28:48.5
  Lap 3 16:04.6 14.9mph 4.000 44:53.1
 
3 Keith Steward Tx War 74 M/60 3   15.7mph 12.000 45:51.7
  Lap 1 14:31.3 16.5mph 4.000 14:31.3
  Lap 2 15:13.2 15.8mph 4.000 29:44.5
  Lap 3 16:07.2 14.9mph 4.000 45:51.7
 
4 Michael Wellscolorado 81 M/63 3   14.0mph 12.000 51:32.7
  Lap 1 16:45.7 14.3mph 4.000 16:45.7
  Lap 2 16:47.7 14.3mph 4.000 33:33.4
  Lap 3 17:59.2 13.3mph 4.000 51:32.7
 
5 Bob Richards Sc 99 M/64 3   13.9mph 12.000 51:59.3
  Lap 1 17:42.1 13.6mph 4.000 17:42.1
  Lap 2 17:35.5 13.6mph 4.000 35:17.7
  Lap 3 16:41.6 14.4mph 4.000 51:59.3
 
6 Chris Chiarello Ca Norcal 11 M/66 3   12.9mph 12.000 56:00.9
  Lap 1 17:48.2 13.5mph 4.000 17:48.2
  Lap 2 19:02.0 12.6mph 4.000 36:50.2
  Lap 3 19:10.6 12.5mph 4.000 56:00.9
 
7 Gary Hardy Arizona 26 M/60 3   11.2mph 12.000 1:04:07.8
  Lap 1 20:27.3 11.7mph 4.000 20:27.3
  Lap 2 21:10.8 11.3mph 4.000 41:38.2
  Lap 3 22:29.6 10.7mph 4.000 1:04:07.8
 

Male 70 +

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Thomas Jenkin Ny NE 36 M/71 3   18.4mph 12.000 39:08.1
  Lap 1 12:08.6 19.8mph 4.000 12:08.6
  Lap 2 13:16.8 18.1mph 4.000 25:25.4
  Lap 3 13:42.7 17.5mph 4.000 39:08.1
 
2 John Cugini Tx War 14 M/83 3   13.1mph 12.000 54:57.7
  Lap 1 16:54.0 14.2mph 4.000 16:54.0
  Lap 2 18:45.4 12.8mph 4.000 35:39.4
  Lap 3 19:18.3 12.4mph 4.000 54:57.7
 
3 Richard Mueser Wis 55 M/73 3   11.4mph 12.000 1:02:58.0
  Lap 1 20:26.8 11.7mph 4.000 20:26.8
  Lap 2 20:32.9 11.7mph 4.000 40:59.7
  Lap 3 21:58.2 10.9mph 4.000 1:02:58.0