YMCA Trail Run 2011 1 Mile Kids race

Age Group Results

May 14, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0- 5 6- 8 9-10 11-12
Women: 0- 5 6- 8 9-10 11-12

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karla Villaraus The Woodlands TX

3

10

2

 

7:34.6

7:34.6

7:34/M

2

Aspen Curl Willis TX

194

11

3

0:19.6

7:54.3

7:54.9

7:54/M

3

Hannah Gess Montgomery TX

180

12

5

0:57.1

8:31.8

8:33.1

8:31/M

 
Top

Female 5 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kate Bryant Conroe TX

126

5

39

 

11:46.2

11:47.2

11:46/M

2

Meadow Kessler Spring TX

189

4

51

0:45.5

12:31.8

12:34.8

12:31/M

3

Sydney Hinze Conroe TX

43

5

58

1:29.3

13:15.6

13:17.5

13:15/M

4

Morgan Yeager

161

5

66

2:50.8

14:37.0

14:40.6

14:37/M

5

Abigail Ott The Woodlands TX

65

5

68

2:57.0

14:43.3

14:44.8

14:43/M

6

Ellen Wells Conroe TX

13

4

70

3:05.4

14:51.7

14:57.5

14:51/M

7

Esmeralda Bojorges Conroe TX

197

5

72

4:59.5

16:45.8

16:47.6

16:45/M

8

Elisabeth Thornquist Conroe TX

19

5

75

5:47.9

17:34.2

17:34.2

17:34/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Holland Guisler Willis TX

187

8

14

 

9:10.3

9:10.3

9:10/M

2

Allison Sharer The Woodlands TX

78

8

16

0:15.3

9:25.6

9:25.8

9:25/M

3

Ashley Sharer The Woodlands TX

76

8

22

0:52.0

10:02.4

10:02.5

10:02/M

4

Hannah Foster Conroe TX

23

7

23

0:58.2

10:08.5

10:08.9

10:08/M

5

Jasmine Kessler Spring TX

190

6

24

0:59.8

10:10.1

10:11.8

10:10/M

6

Rebecca Barrows Spring TX

96

8

35

2:09.2

11:19.5

11:21.2

11:19/M

7

Madison Hall Montgomery TX

195

6

40

2:42.3

11:52.6

11:54.9

11:52/M

8

Madeline Taylor Conroe TX

30

8

44

2:48.8

11:59.1

12:01.1

11:59/M

9

Erin Blackburne

174

8

49

3:14.0

12:24.3

12:25.0

12:24/M

10

Morgan Ray

163

8

53

3:47.4

12:57.8

12:59.6

12:57/M

11

Kaitlyn Zoda The Woodlands TX

191

7

55

3:48.8

12:59.1

13:00.1

12:59/M

12

Rebecca Zoda The Woodlands TX

192

7

56

3:50.6

13:00.9

13:01.5

13:00/M

13

Sofia Glaser The Woodlands TX

66

6

57

3:53.6

13:03.9

13:07.2

13:03/M

14

Ximena Balon Conroe TX

121

6

59

4:39.0

13:49.3

13:51.5

13:49/M

15

Caitlin Conway Montgomery TX

142

7

62

5:16.4

14:26.8

14:29.9

14:26/M

16

Macey Pool Montgomery TX

141

6

64

5:22.9

14:33.2

14:35.8

14:33/M

17

Margaret Wells Conroe TX

14

7

69

5:38.1

14:48.4

14:54.6

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lilith Meng Conroe TX

124

10

9

 

8:53.0

8:53.9

8:53/M

2

Reagan Hinze Conroe TX

42

9

15

0:27.2

9:20.3

9:21.9

9:20/M

3

Alison Cox Trinity TX

299

9

18

0:41.8

9:34.8

9:36.1

9:34/M

4

Lauren McClatchy

302

9

27

1:34.2

10:27.3

10:29.9

10:27/M

5

Macy Sproba

303

9

31

2:11.4

11:04.4

11:07.4

11:04/M

6

Andrea Viloria The Woodlands TX

94

10

42

3:04.2

11:57.2

11:58.5

11:57/M

7

Sara Whittemore The Woodlands TX

95

10

43

3:05.2

11:58.3

11:59.9

11:58/M

8

Amelia Biddle The Woodlands TX

72

10

48

3:26.7

12:19.7

12:20.9

12:19/M

9

Tatum Tiller Conroe TX

44

9

61

5:29.6

14:22.6

14:23.1

14:22/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sarabeth Bryant Conroe TX

125

11

6

 

8:32.0

8:32.6

8:32/M

2

Rachel Dechiara The Woodlands TX

34

12

7

0:08.8

8:40.8

8:40.9

8:40/M

3

Cienna Heflin

144

12

10

0:23.3

8:55.3

8:56.3

8:55/M

4

Audra Pearce Conroe TX

118

12

41

3:24.8

11:56.8

11:58.9

11:56/M

5

Brianna Yeager

160

11

67

6:07.5

14:39.5

14:43.1

14:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Caleb Bergstrom

149

11

1

 

7:31.4

7:31.5

7:31/M

2

Mason Rey Conroe TX

21

12

4

0:31.4

8:02.8

8:03.5

8:02/M

3

Daniel Villaraus The Woodlands TX

4

7

8

1:10.9

8:42.3

8:42.3

8:42/M

 
Top

Male 5 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Spencer Christensen The Woodlands TX

92

3

54

 

12:58.1

13:03.4

12:58/M

2

Grady Barrows The Woodlands TX

98

4

63

1:30.9

14:29.1

14:31.6

14:29/M

3

Ayden Older Spring TX

184

3

73

3:52.4

16:50.6

16:53.5

16:50/M

 
Top

Male 6 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lane Reaves

165

7

12

 

9:01.5

9:01.5

9:01/M

2

Aaron Quarles Conroe TX

323

7

13

0:05.1

9:06.7

9:06.7

9:06/M

3

Mike Wilson, III Willis TX

38

7

19

0:49.2

9:50.8

9:50.9

9:50/M

4

Samuel Brack The Woodlands TX

63

7

20

0:57.1

9:58.6

9:58.9

9:58/M

5

Jason Sharer The Woodlands TX

77

7

21

0:58.6

10:00.2

10:00.4

10:00/M

6

Kain Kennedy The Woodlands TX

33

8

26

1:23.5

10:25.1

10:26.0

10:25/M

7

Noah Kelly

156

8

28

1:43.0

10:44.5

10:46.0

10:44/M

8

Bryce Christensen The Woodlands TX

93

7

29

1:50.1

10:51.7

10:55.7

10:51/M

9

Benjamin Wells Conroe TX

15

8

32

2:08.6

11:10.2

11:14.9

11:10/M

10

Colin Jones Conroe TX

179

8

33

2:09.8

11:11.4

11:12.1

11:11/M

11

Marc Older Spring TX

185

6

34

2:16.8

11:18.4

11:20.5

11:18/M

12

Brayden Phelps The Woodlands TX

148

8

38

2:42.8

11:44.4

11:44.5

11:44/M

13

William Blackburne

175

6

45

3:01.8

12:03.4

12:03.5

12:03/M

14

Luke Blume Conroe TX

183

7

46

3:13.3

12:14.9

12:15.4

12:14/M

15

Buck Blume Conroe TX

182

6

47

3:16.7

12:18.3

12:18.8

12:18/M

16

Nathan Grimm Conroe TX

188

6

50

3:26.4

12:28.0

12:32.5

12:28/M

17

Gavin Menden Houston TX

75

6

52

3:45.4

12:47.0

12:47.0

12:47/M

18

Nicholas Armstrong Conroe TX

196

7

60

5:06.8

14:08.4

14:08.6

14:08/M

19

Jacob Kimbrough

147

8

65

5:34.2

14:35.8

14:36.8

14:35/M

20

Mason Pantel Spring TX

181

7

71

7:28.0

16:29.6

16:30.9

16:29/M

21

Dylan Whittle Richards TX

119

6

74

8:00.0

17:01.6

17:02.8

17:01/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jair Santos Conroe TX

198

9

17

 

9:30.9

9:32.5

9:30/M

2

Hayden Meng Conroe TX

123

9

25

0:52.2

10:23.2

10:23.6

10:23/M

3

Michael Blackburne Conroe TX

143

9

30

1:30.3

11:01.3

11:01.3

11:01/M

4

Chase Taylor Conroe TX

32

10

36

2:08.1

11:39.1

11:41.4

11:39/M

5

Elijah Velly

154

10

37

2:13.0

11:44.0

11:45.5

11:44/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tyler Marriott

145

12

11

 

8:56.0

8:57.1

8:56/M