Woods Edge Trail Race

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 1-99
Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Hill 157 16 6   17:37.2 17:41.4 6:04/M
2 Judy Nelson 170 26 8 0:08.5 17:45.7 17:50.0 6:07/M
3 Lisa Hill The Woodlands TX 156 46 12 0:54.4 18:31.7 18:35.6 6:23/M
4 Bailey Kendrick 168 14 13 1:06.4 18:43.6 18:44.4 6:27/M
5 Heather Mahony 57 13 15 1:18.1 18:55.3 18:56.0 6:31/M
6 Savannah Rumpel 90 16 20 2:52.8 20:30.0 20:32.4 7:04/M
7 Kristen Schindewolf 95 33 26 3:27.5 21:04.8 21:11.8 7:16/M
8 Tracy Zaite 182 31 29 3:51.8 21:29.0 21:36.5 7:24/M
9 Sabrina Paiz 78 15 30 3:52.1 21:29.3 21:32.5 7:24/M
10 Tori Shearer 99 38 34 4:20.2 21:57.5 22:19.2 7:34/M
11 Jennifer Canjura 254 33 36 4:29.5 22:06.7 22:08.8 7:37/M
12 Kristi Ullrich 125 35 39 5:06.2 22:43.4 22:46.0 7:50/M
13 Heather Flynn 35 25 41 5:09.6 22:46.8 22:53.7 7:51/M
14 Danielle Gunter 39 25 43 5:11.9 22:49.1 22:52.5 7:52/M
15 Shonnie Busby Spring TX 10 37 44 5:15.1 22:52.4 23:00.3 7:53/M
16 Amy Chapelle 181 38 47 5:30.1 23:07.3 23:11.4 7:58/M
17 Diveskit Schoener 152 45 48 5:37.6 23:14.8 23:35.4 8:01/M
18 Leslie Nott 73 29 49 5:41.0 23:18.2 23:22.7 8:02/M
19 Jackie Guss 41 36 50 5:41.4 23:18.7 23:22.0 8:02/M
20 Jo Bent 139 36 51 5:50.1 23:27.3 23:32.7 8:05/M
21 Lauren Doss 29 17 52 5:51.1 23:28.4 23:34.7 8:06/M
22 Lesley Rupp 279 33 56 6:22.4 23:59.6 24:18.2 8:16/M
23 Jessica Jordan 51 34 59 6:28.6 24:05.8 24:12.4 8:18/M
24 Janna Ellen 263 34 60 6:29.4 24:06.6 24:13.3 8:19/M
25 Christina Kraatz 55 32 61 6:29.6 24:06.8 24:13.3 8:19/M
26 Katherine Jackson 48 26 62 6:31.2 24:08.5 24:25.3 8:19/M
27 Kate Sueoka 107 60 63 6:31.4 24:08.6 24:15.8 8:19/M
28 Kathleen Lampert 149 55 65 6:36.0 24:13.3 24:26.3 8:21/M
29 Rosa Hamblin 42 42 66 6:37.2 24:14.5 24:29.4 8:21/M
30 Leticia Weathers 116 51 67 6:39.4 24:16.6 24:19.2 8:22/M
31 Connie Dunlap 165 51 71 7:06.1 24:43.3 25:07.7 8:31/M
32 Meghan Krueger 137 25 73 7:18.0 24:55.2 25:13.3 8:36/M
33 Carla Thomas 281 39 75 7:21.1 24:58.4 25:07.9 8:37/M
34 Tesha Henderson 269 30 76 7:27.5 25:04.7 25:09.4 8:39/M
35 Becky Poteet 82 54 77 7:34.3 25:11.5 25:15.8 8:41/M
36 Cara Pilgrim 161 22 78 7:36.5 25:13.8 25:25.0 8:42/M
37 Lane Morgan 67 22 79 7:36.6 25:13.9 25:24.5 8:42/M
38 Sonia Oregon 184 31 80 7:39.8 25:17.0 25:21.6 8:43/M
39 Tammy Darnell 176 46 81 7:47.4 25:24.6 25:36.4 8:46/M
40 Amanda Clark 255 34 84 7:52.6 25:29.8 25:41.4 8:47/M
41 Elena Wright 122 30 85 7:56.4 25:33.6 25:40.8 8:49/M
42 Elizabeth Jones 183 29 89 8:08.3 25:45.5 25:53.1 8:53/M
43 Joy Hinson 270 33 93 8:16.2 25:53.5 25:57.9 8:56/M
44 Tanya Craig 260 38 94 8:19.7 25:56.9 26:02.0 8:57/M
45 Christine Cario 134 29 96 8:31.4 26:08.6 26:13.0 9:01/M
46 Kelly Hernandez 135 31 97 8:31.5 26:08.7 26:12.6 9:01/M
47 Davida Reynolds 88 28 98 8:31.7 26:08.9 26:22.7 9:01/M
48 April Lozano 56 39 99 8:55.1 26:32.3 26:40.9 9:09/M
49 Autumn Miller 64 13 100 9:03.4 26:40.6 26:44.4 9:12/M
50 Gwenevere Nott 72 11 101 9:03.7 26:40.9 26:43.3 9:12/M
51 Lizzie Paiz 77 12 102 9:04.1 26:41.4 26:44.9 9:12/M
52 Raquel Rebolledo 85 59 103 9:11.1 26:48.3 27:06.0 9:14/M
53 Rachael Fagerberg 30 35 106 9:25.9 27:03.1 27:12.4 9:20/M
54 Jennifer Newmeyer 71 41 109 9:51.6 27:28.9 27:42.6 9:28/M
55 Emily Vogel 114 16 110 9:54.3 27:31.5 27:47.1 9:29/M
56 Emily Currid 20 37 112 9:57.7 27:34.9 27:40.3 9:30/M
57 Kasey Pope 160 32 115 10:11.5 27:48.7 28:07.3 9:35/M
58 Kim McKeon 154 55 116 10:16.2 27:53.4 28:09.2 9:37/M
59 Caitlin Blackmon 141 16 118 10:22.9 28:00.1 28:01.5 9:39/M
60 Kristal Purdy 83 31 120 10:25.5 28:02.7 28:17.1 9:40/M
61 Tania D'Angelo 262 29 121 10:40.4 28:17.6 28:21.2 9:45/M
62 Whitney Harmsen 43 28 122 10:44.0 28:21.2 28:42.7 9:47/M
63 Leah Bolton 252 46 125 10:47.1 28:24.3 28:47.1 9:48/M
64 Desiree Chamberlain 14 39 126 11:05.5 28:42.8 28:44.6 9:54/M
65 Grace Keen 53 14 128 11:13.1 28:50.3 28:51.2 9:57/M
66 Nancy Harrison 46 48 129 11:14.3 28:51.6 29:06.6 9:57/M
67 Sara Cleveland 258 33 131 11:16.3 28:53.5 29:23.2 9:58/M
68 Ingrid Pena 173 43 132 11:18.9 28:56.2 29:15.7 9:59/M
69 Giovanna Lavoy The Woodlands, TX 126 47 133 11:20.0 28:57.3 29:17.5 9:59/M
70 Susanna Barber 251 16 134 11:20.8 28:58.0 29:14.2 9:59/M
71 Kaye Haines 268 36 136 11:24.3 29:01.5 29:19.8 10:00/M
72 Wendy Lance 127 46 137 11:36.8 29:14.1 29:24.1 10:05/M
73 Jodi Sanders 92 41 138 11:37.5 29:14.8 29:25.0 10:05/M
74 Gertrud Springer 145 48 139 11:42.3 29:19.6 29:27.6 10:07/M
75 Mary Briggs 6 30 140 11:45.9 29:23.1 29:38.5 10:08/M
76 Arantza Reyes 86 11 141 11:58.2 29:35.4 29:36.9 10:12/M
77 Isabella Urban 284 15 142 12:10.3 29:47.5 30:06.4 10:16/M
78 Lisa Villarreal 285 41 143 12:11.7 29:49.0 30:06.5 10:17/M
79 Holly Rogers 89 19 144 12:12.7 29:49.9 29:51.9 10:17/M
80 Lindsey Knowles 274 33 145 12:18.3 29:55.6 30:04.7 10:19/M
81 Emily Graham 148 48 146 12:21.5 29:58.7 30:04.8 10:20/M
82 Sophia Kilkeary 273 8 148 12:29.6 30:06.8 30:09.7 10:23/M
83 Donna Rae Fender Spring TX 32 53 149 13:06.1 30:43.3 31:04.3 10:36/M
84 Sharon Replogle 169 54 151 13:17.6 30:54.8 31:14.4 10:39/M
85 Leah Ford Uvalde TX 265 34 152 13:20.8 30:58.0 31:12.9 10:41/M
86 Rossana Cervantes 138 50 153 14:05.3 31:42.5 32:01.4 10:56/M
87 Terri Buckholtz 178 43 154 14:23.6 32:00.8 32:07.0 11:02/M
88 Cristina Paiz 76 43 155 14:58.1 32:35.4 32:39.8 11:14/M
89 Vicki James 49 58 162 16:09.9 33:47.2 33:59.3 11:39/M
90 Chelsea Stanteen 129 8 164 16:38.2 34:15.4 34:29.5 11:49/M
91 Maggie Gonzalez 267 16 166 17:29.2 35:06.4 35:18.3 12:06/M
92 Dennisse Cruz 261 16 167 17:29.8 35:07.0 35:18.8 12:07/M
93 Cindy Mericle 174 57 168 17:37.9 35:15.2 35:34.9 12:09/M
94 Addison Spychaj 102 7 169 17:54.5 35:31.7 35:41.8 12:15/M
95 Meredith Spychaj 105 37 170 17:55.4 35:32.6 35:43.6 12:15/M
96 Partricia Vilchis 177 46 173 18:15.4 35:52.6 36:12.7 12:22/M
97 D. Fay Taylor 108 46 174 18:17.6 35:54.8 36:08.4 12:23/M
98 Haley Timm 110 11 176 19:55.2 37:32.5 37:44.2 12:57/M
99 Esther McNary 276 33 177 20:03.8 37:41.0 37:41.0 13:00/M
100 Denise Timm 109 40 178 20:10.2 37:47.4 37:58.7 13:02/M
101 Amy Mickan The Woodlands TX 62 49 179 20:59.1 38:36.4 38:58.7 13:19/M
102 Jody Dickinson Spring TX 132 55 180 20:59.5 38:36.7 38:58.5 13:19/M
103 Teri Schedler 172 52 181 21:02.4 38:39.6 39:01.8 13:20/M
104 Nancy Ordonez 143 43 182 21:11.7 38:48.9 38:55.7 13:23/M
105 Michele Oberkirch 75 48 184 21:53.9 39:31.2 39:35.9 13:38/M
106 Chloe Oberkirch 74 14 185 21:54.3 39:31.5 39:36.5 13:38/M
107 Marie Silverthorn 280 63 186 22:21.8 39:59.0 40:16.8 13:47/M
108 Marilyn Copeland 17 33 187 22:23.3 40:00.5 40:17.4 13:48/M
109 Patricia Navarro 150 47 188 25:34.5 43:11.7 43:32.1 14:53/M
110 Luisa Boada 151 60 189 25:34.5 43:11.7 43:32.5 14:53/M
111 Allie Johnson 50 21 193 28:22.2 45:59.4 46:16.8 15:51/M
DQ Sarah Calaway 12 35 DQ      
Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Loghry The Woodlands TX 275 34 1   15:33.7 15:35.0 5:22/M
2 Larry Davis League City TX 22 41 2 0:30.2 16:03.9 16:06.1 5:32/M
3 Ben Schulz The Woodlands TX 97 27 3 1:02.4 16:36.1 16:37.7 5:43/M
4 Donnie Hay Spring TX 47 33 4 1:13.1 16:46.8 16:49.1 5:47/M
5 Logan Gunter 40 25 5 1:30.8 17:04.5 17:06.3 5:53/M
6 Kurt White 185 49 7 2:09.9 17:43.6 17:45.6 6:07/M
7 Tim Griepp 133 39 9 2:33.5 18:07.2 18:21.2 6:15/M
8 Jonathan Spangler-Sakata 101 14 10 2:35.8 18:09.6 18:11.6 6:16/M
9 James Spencer 131 33 11 2:40.8 18:14.5 18:17.9 6:17/M
10 Phillip Wright 123 31 14 3:19.7 18:53.4 19:00.4 6:31/M
11 Bartholomew Kovacs 186 24 16 3:26.8 19:00.5 19:16.2 6:33/M
12 Patrick Nelson Spring TX 171 30 17 3:34.9 19:08.6 19:13.1 6:36/M
13 David Busby Spring TX 8 41 18 3:54.8 19:28.5 19:28.7 6:43/M
14 Noah Harris The Woodlands TX 45 17 19 4:38.3 20:12.0 20:19.6 6:58/M
15 Corbyn Sanders 91 13 21 5:08.9 20:42.6 20:44.0 7:08/M
16 Paul Neeley 70 12 22 5:09.4 20:43.1 20:44.3 7:09/M
17 Jesse Hill 140 36 23 5:19.1 20:52.8 21:00.9 7:12/M
18 Erik Schindewolf 94 33 24 5:28.7 21:02.4 21:11.1 7:15/M
19 Nathan Anthony 147 34 25 5:30.6 21:04.3 21:31.0 7:16/M
20 Joshua Fife 33 32 27 5:44.4 21:18.1 21:25.9 7:21/M
21 Juan Burgos 163 20 28 5:53.7 21:27.5 21:36.2 7:24/M
22 Duncan Ford Uvalde TX 264 32 31 5:55.7 21:29.4 21:43.6 7:24/M
23 Jacob Busby 9 18 32 6:02.4 21:36.1 21:43.6 7:27/M
24 Dave Vaughn 113 50 33 6:06.3 21:40.0 21:51.2 7:28/M
25 John Costa 18 53 35 6:31.3 22:05.0 22:11.3 7:37/M
26 Daniel Hoffmann 271 29 37 6:42.7 22:16.4 22:16.4 7:41/M
27 David Glenn Friendswood TX 38 55 38 6:47.7 22:21.4 22:22.9 7:42/M
28 Alex Torres 282 40 40 7:12.0 22:45.7 22:48.3 7:51/M
29 Aaron Busby 7 15 42 7:15.0 22:48.7 22:57.0 7:52/M
30 Jim Pike Spring TX 81 48 45 7:29.2 23:02.9 23:20.8 7:57/M
31 Davis Chamberlain 13 7 46 7:32.7 23:06.4 23:07.6 7:58/M
32 Anthony Deville 26 53 53 7:58.4 23:32.1 23:55.6 8:07/M
33 Michael Conway Houston TX 259 45 54 8:16.8 23:50.5 23:56.8 8:13/M
34 Aidan Masterson The Woodlands TX 158 11 55 8:17.2 23:50.9 23:56.5 8:13/M
35 Deron Rupp 278 35 57 8:26.7 24:00.4 24:19.3 8:17/M
36 Ethan Clark 256 12 58 8:30.7 24:04.4 24:16.6 8:18/M
37 Michael Mickan The Woodlands TX 63 46 64 8:39.1 24:12.8 24:18.7 8:21/M
38 Ben Sueoka 106 60 68 8:46.7 24:20.4 24:27.2 8:23/M
39 Ricardo Santos 93 25 69 8:58.0 24:31.8 24:36.8 8:27/M
40 Steve Dunlap 164 56 70 9:09.4 24:43.1 25:07.6 8:31/M
41 Brent Clifton 15 40 72 9:21.4 24:55.1 25:06.1 8:36/M
42 Matt Krueger 136 26 74 9:21.6 24:55.3 25:13.5 8:36/M
43 Jon Walk 180 47 82 9:51.8 25:25.5 25:48.2 8:46/M
44 Craig Schneider 96 41 83 9:52.5 25:26.2 25:29.9 8:46/M
45 Daniel Benzel 2 15 86 10:04.2 25:37.9 25:46.4 8:50/M
46 Grant Morrison 166 12 87 10:09.2 25:42.9 25:44.6 8:52/M
47 Nathan Pope Spring TX 159 32 88 10:10.9 25:44.6 26:03.7 8:52/M
48 Payton Bolton 253 13 90 10:15.0 25:48.7 26:11.8 8:54/M
49 Juan Reyna The Woodlands TX 87 42 91 10:15.5 25:49.2 25:58.2 8:54/M
50 Jeff Copeland 16 33 92 10:18.5 25:52.2 26:02.1 8:55/M
51 Riley West 120 51 95 10:29.3 26:03.0 26:17.4 8:59/M
52 Fernando Rebolledo 84 56 104 11:15.6 26:49.3 27:05.9 9:15/M
53 Chris Fuller The Woodlands TX 36 45 105 11:29.4 27:03.1 27:09.8 9:20/M
54 Ryan Fuller 37 10 107 11:30.2 27:03.9 27:10.6 9:20/M
55 Don Fender Spring TX 31 67 108 11:42.8 27:16.5 27:36.5 9:24/M
56 Manuel Osuna 146 54 111 11:59.3 27:33.0 27:41.4 9:30/M
57 Palvin Williams 162 33 113 12:10.8 27:44.5 27:50.0 9:34/M
58 Jeremy Pike Spring TX 80 21 114 12:12.7 27:46.4 28:02.1 9:34/M
59 Paul McKeon 153 51 117 12:20.1 27:53.9 28:10.4 9:37/M
60 Alvin Mirabal 65 60 119 12:26.6 28:00.3 28:32.2 9:39/M
61 Tyler Flanders 34 14 123 12:47.6 28:21.3 28:24.3 9:47/M
62 Daniel Moore 66 52 124 12:47.7 28:21.4 28:43.1 9:47/M
63 Oliver Jordan 52 36 127 13:16.3 28:50.0 28:57.0 9:57/M
64 David Cleveland 257 33 130 13:19.8 28:53.5 29:23.3 9:58/M
65 Aumont Carroll 175 41 135 13:26.6 29:00.3 29:10.3 10:00/M
66 Kevin Kilkeary The Woodlands TX 272 44 147 14:32.8 30:06.5 30:09.8 10:23/M
67 Bob Snell 100 60 150 15:19.5 30:53.2 31:06.2 10:39/M
68 Frank Pike Spring TX 79 24 156 17:24.6 32:58.3 32:58.3 11:22/M
69 James Campbell 179 45 157 17:42.5 33:16.2 33:29.0 11:28/M
70 Aj Gonzalez 266 13 158 17:43.0 33:16.7 33:29.0 11:28/M
71 Kevin Van Oost 111 22 159 17:46.4 33:20.1 33:29.9 11:30/M
72 Phil Ulrich 283 43 160 17:53.9 33:27.6 33:40.0 11:32/M
73 Tim Van Oost 112 56 161 17:55.4 33:29.2 33:39.4 11:33/M
74 Paul Donovan 28 53 163 18:23.1 33:56.8 34:04.7 11:42/M
75 Larry Stanteen 130 38 165 18:43.5 34:17.2 34:31.4 11:49/M
76 Brody Spychaj 103 5 171 19:59.3 35:33.0 35:43.8 12:16/M
77 John Spychaj 104 38 172 19:59.7 35:33.4 35:44.4 12:16/M
78 Geraldine Neeley 69 41 175 21:58.5 37:32.2 37:44.0 12:57/M
79 Carlos Ordonez 142 47 183 23:16.6 38:50.4 38:55.8 13:23/M
80 Riley Blakley 3 13 190 29:11.2 44:44.9 44:53.6 15:26/M
81 Preston Davis Houston TX 23 10 191 29:52.1 45:25.8 45:46.8 15:40/M
82 Quent Davis 24 72 192 29:55.6 45:29.3 45:50.2 15:41/M