YMCA Trail Run 2011 5k run

Age Group Results

May 14, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adrienne Langelier The Woodlands TX

221

28

7

 

19:12.7

19:13.6

6:12/M

2

Sara Jones The Woodlands TX

331

33

21

1:48.1

21:00.9

21:04.2

6:46/M

3

Jordan Ellery Willis TX

237

13

34

3:00.4

22:13.1

22:17.8

7:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Robertson The Woodlands TX

359

37

1

 

17:10.8

17:12.0

5:32/M

2

Matt Russell Montgomery Tx TX

363

15

2

1:01.7

18:12.6

18:13.1

5:52/M

3

Jason Eagleson Houston TX

305

38

3

1:08.0

18:18.9

18:20.5

5:54/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elisabeth Thornquist Conroe TX

19

5

113

 

28:36.4

30:07.4

9:14/M

2

Madeline Dunlop

170

9

179

4:50.2

33:26.6

33:37.3

10:47/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nicklans Brawaler

311

9

32

 

22:09.9

22:25.2

7:09/M

2

Mason Biddle The Woodlands TX

70

9

102

5:43.6

27:53.6

28:11.6

9:00/M

3

Anthony Brawner The Woodlands TX

134

7

213

14:21.9

36:31.8

36:45.4

11:47/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pilar Glaser The Woodlands TX

67

13

37

 

22:50.4

22:53.4

7:22/M

2

Madalyn Smith Trinity TX

367

11

114

5:46.6

28:37.0

28:39.2

9:14/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Bealer The Woodlands TX

281

14

14

 

20:29.6

20:32.2

6:36/M

2

Sam Hall Spring TX

2

14

17

0:22.2

20:51.9

20:53.6

6:44/M

3

Russell Desilets Conroe TX

132

13

41

2:30.0

22:59.6

23:00.5

7:25/M

4

Bobby Finnie The Woodlands TX

211

12

56

3:38.9

24:08.5

24:18.0

7:47/M

5

Mason Schrade Houston TX

347

10

83

5:42.2

26:11.9

26:22.6

8:27/M

6

Zack Miller

146

13

104

7:44.0

28:13.6

28:15.2

9:06/M

7

Ryan Schulze Magnolia TX

257

11

105

7:45.1

28:14.7

28:21.6

9:06/M

8

Bryan Foster Conroe TX

22

13

119

8:30.1

28:59.8

29:02.4

9:21/M

9

Hayden Lynch Montgomery TX

205

13

120

8:31.6

29:01.2

29:02.0

9:22/M

10

Christopher Abib The Woodlands TX

217

13

127

8:52.7

29:22.3

29:27.1

9:28/M

11

Pierce Schrade Houston TX

348

11

142

9:42.3

30:12.0

30:22.5

9:45/M

12

Edward Blackburne, IV Conroe TX

130

12

153

10:31.3

31:01.0

31:01.8

10:00/M

13

Calvin Tutterow Conroe TX

10

10

160

11:13.8

31:43.5

32:03.1

10:14/M

14

Austin Walton Conroe TX

105

14

176

12:56.0

33:25.6

33:50.9

10:47/M

15

Jarrod Coker Conroe TX

271

10

207

15:30.6

36:00.3

36:15.6

11:37/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tess Howard The Woodlands TX

103

17

54

 

24:01.7

24:11.0

7:45/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kevin Moschell The Woodlands TX

104

19

53

 

24:01.6

24:11.0

7:45/M

2

Dustin Lynch Montgomery TX

206

16

57

0:23.2

24:24.9

24:26.2

7:52/M

3

Christopher Swatzel Montgomery TX

137

15

197

11:13.8

35:15.5

35:28.7

11:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelly McCarthy The Woodlands TX

339

23

68

 

25:07.5

25:09.2

8:06/M

2

Nicole Tynefield Montgomery TX

231

21

112

3:28.2

28:35.8

28:54.0

9:13/M

3

Tiffany Noviski Willis TX

256

22

212

11:18.9

36:26.5

36:48.4

11:45/M

4

Hildy Meher

309

24

223

13:56.1

39:03.6

39:25.8

12:36/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mariano Garcia Houston TX

62

22

10

 

19:41.5

19:51.5

6:21/M

2

Nicholas Montes Houston TX

162

23

36

3:04.5

22:46.0

22:51.8

7:21/M

3

Hoang Ngugen Houston TX

50

22

71

5:35.4

25:17.0

25:26.1

8:09/M

4

Philpott Houston TX

260

23

73

5:38.7

25:20.2

25:26.1

8:10/M

5

Eric Swist

157

23

93

7:16.9

26:58.4

27:08.1

8:42/M

6

Keith Sammons Conroe TX

112

24

199

15:37.8

35:19.3

35:31.2

11:24/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lacy Goedeke Spring TX

251

28

62

 

24:47.5

24:58.9

8:00/M

2

Nicolle Cleveland Spring TX

369

26

85

1:40.0

26:27.5

26:29.2

8:32/M

3

Jackie Lloyd Spring TX

204

28

111

3:47.7

28:35.2

28:52.7

9:13/M

4

Lyndsey Carter Spring TX

267

26

115

4:01.1

28:48.7

29:10.4

9:17/M

5

Ana Ramirez Conroe TX

340

27

126

4:34.5

29:22.1

29:26.8

9:28/M

6

Rosa Flores Conroe TX

268

28

135

4:50.5

29:38.1

30:00.7

9:34/M

7

Destiny Fuller Conroe TX

355

26

185

8:47.6

33:35.1

33:50.6

10:50/M

8

Alanna Dissake Houston TX

87

26

196

10:22.3

35:09.8

35:18.0

11:20/M

9

Lisa R White Conroe TX

114

27

202

10:37.9

35:25.4

35:43.9

11:25/M

10

Annette Freund Willis TX

223

29

216

11:48.7

36:36.3

36:54.4

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt McFarlane The Woodlands TX

358

29

9

 

19:40.0

19:41.0

6:21/M

2

Justin Ordinario Humble TX

58

28

43

3:26.5

23:06.6

23:16.6

7:27/M

3

Dustin Ordinario Humble TX

59

28

66

5:24.0

25:04.1

25:12.9

8:05/M

4

Rhett Mock The Woodlands TX

227

29

67

5:26.6

25:06.7

25:21.0

8:06/M

5

Kenneth Swatzel Montgomery TX

354

28

100

8:06.8

27:46.8

28:02.2

8:57/M

6

Stephane Dissake Houston TX

88

27

143

10:33.1

30:13.2

30:21.7

9:45/M

7

Craig Parker Magnolia TX

109

29

149

11:01.8

30:41.9

30:55.2

9:54/M

8

Rohon Wilson Spring TX

83

26

189

14:30.0

34:10.1

34:24.3

11:01/M

9

Korey Kloesel Willis TX

108

26

198

15:38.9

35:19.0

35:31.3

11:24/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emily Foytlin The Woodlands TX

330

33

42

 

23:05.0

23:09.4

7:27/M

2

Katy Ringo Huntsville TX

365

32

65

1:51.1

24:56.2

26:31.2

8:03/M

3

Julie Robinson Spring TX

259

30

76

2:30.6

25:35.6

25:47.0

8:15/M

4

Jennifer Brown Montgomery TX

29

33

82

2:59.6

26:04.6

26:14.7

8:25/M

5

Trisha Hilsgen Willis TX

240

32

88

3:32.8

26:37.9

26:50.4

8:35/M

6

Michelle Young Spring TX

232

33

144

7:10.0

30:15.0

30:36.1

9:45/M

7

Tonya Baker Bremond TX

327

30

145

7:10.3

30:15.4

30:32.9

9:45/M

8

Reyna Merritt Houston TX

357

32

148

7:25.6

30:30.6

30:38.8

9:50/M

9

Emily Fain Montgomery TX

139

31

151

7:45.9

30:50.9

31:11.8

9:57/M

10

Sarah Conway Montgomery TX

7

31

152

7:54.2

30:59.3

31:20.2

10:00/M

11

Misti Fortune Magnolia TX

110

30

157

8:21.8

31:26.8

31:40.1

10:08/M

12

Danitza Stoltje Montgomery TX

111

31

163

8:48.4

31:53.5

32:06.7

10:17/M

13

Summer Tomlinson The Woodlands TX

247

33

164

9:10.5

32:15.6

32:27.6

10:24/M

14

Lucy Myers Houston TX

308

31

169

9:54.1

32:59.1

33:22.7

10:38/M

15

Tami Redford Conroe TX

45

31

172

10:05.6

33:10.6

33:15.0

10:42/M

16

Simone Bean Conroe TX

241

30

175

10:15.1

33:20.1

33:44.2

10:45/M

17

Stephanie Pettiet

300

30

186

10:31.2

33:36.3

33:57.2

10:50/M

18

Tina Kowalski Magnolia TX

269

34

203

12:23.0

35:28.1

35:48.7

11:26/M

19

Prishonthy Wilson The Woodlands TX

91

33

211

13:18.7

36:23.7

36:37.8

11:44/M

20

Amber Brawner The Woodlands TX

135

34

214

13:27.1

36:32.2

36:46.0

11:47/M

21

Jessica Russell Conroe TX

202

34

215

13:27.6

36:32.7

36:48.8

11:47/M

22

Kara Binkley Houston TX

242

32

231

20:59.2

44:04.2

44:18.8

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Greg Goedeke Spring TX

252

34

11

 

20:03.6

20:06.8

6:28/M

2

James Spencer

172

30

23

1:12.6

21:16.2

21:17.7

6:52/M

3

Jose Salas Houston TX

246

32

29

1:48.1

21:51.8

21:56.9

7:03/M

4

Mike Kelly Conroe TX

328

34

31

1:58.3

22:01.9

22:05.0

7:06/M

5

Eric Christensen The Woodlands TX

90

32

33

2:06.4

22:10.0

22:16.8

7:09/M

6

Mike Guisler Willis TX

229

33

38

2:46.9

22:50.5

22:52.4

7:22/M

7

Jimmy Galivin Houston TX

57

30

46

3:24.1

23:27.7

23:37.9

7:34/M

8

Kevin Anglin Conroe TX

60

33

49

3:37.9

23:41.5

23:44.7

7:38/M

9

Matthew Older Spring TX

220

34

69

5:05.6

25:09.3

25:13.2

8:07/M

10

Tommy Quinton Spring TX

48

32

72

5:16.0

25:19.6

25:23.7

8:10/M

11

Kyle Anderson The Woodlands TX

127

32

74

5:21.0

25:24.6

25:33.4

8:12/M

12

Michael Ott The Woodlands TX

53

33

77

5:38.6

25:42.2

25:46.0

8:17/M

13

Chad Hall Montgomery TX

266

32

80

5:54.5

25:58.1

26:12.3

8:23/M

14

Michael White Conroe TX

115

33

84

6:15.6

26:19.3

26:34.8

8:29/M

15

Keith Underwood Conroe TX

136

30

96

7:07.6

27:11.2

27:22.6

8:46/M

16

Matthew Foster Conroe TX

24

34

103

8:04.9

28:08.5

28:11.8

9:05/M

17

Josh Hall The Woodlands TX

51

31

192

14:42.3

34:46.0

35:08.0

11:13/M

18

Wes Miller

310

30

227

19:42.6

39:46.2

40:09.4

12:50/M

19

Jose Moya

152

30

229

21:43.4

41:47.1

42:01.8

13:29/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Deidre Hinze Conroe TX

40

37

39

 

22:52.5

23:08.2

7:23/M

2

Amy Wells Conroe TX

16

39

55

1:11.9

24:04.5

24:27.5

7:46/M

3

Jill Saumell Saumell Huntsville TX

364

38

79

3:02.2

25:54.8

26:31.5

8:21/M

4

Tonya Ornelas Montgomery TX

36

39

86

3:38.4

26:30.9

26:32.6

8:33/M

5

Jennifer Forsberg The Woodlands TX

68

35

94

4:06.0

26:58.6

27:08.2

8:42/M

6

Donna Kilkeary The Woodlands TX

333

38

98

4:43.6

27:36.1

27:40.3

8:54/M

7

Marcie Taylor Conroe TX

31

37

122

6:09.5

29:02.1

29:08.7

9:22/M

8

Tanci Foster Conroe TX

25

35

124

6:23.5

29:16.1

29:19.6

9:26/M

9

Becky Lynch Montgomery TX

208

39

139

7:11.0

30:03.5

30:20.6

9:42/M

10

Lisa Hatchett Conroe TX

41

39

155

8:21.3

31:13.8

31:30.1

10:04/M

11

Bibi Mendoza Spring TX

341

35

156

8:29.6

31:22.1

31:33.0

10:07/M

12

Michele Tutterow Conroe TX

11

36

161

8:51.1

31:43.7

32:03.3

10:14/M

13

Jamie Rey Conroe TX

20

39

173

10:18.8

33:11.3

33:15.4

10:42/M

14

Shannon Walton Conroe TX

106

36

178

10:33.4

33:25.9

33:51.1

10:47/M

15

Michele Dunlop The Woodlands TX

171

36

180

10:34.2

33:26.7

33:37.5

10:47/M

16

Aimi Baker Spring TX

210

38

187

10:47.1

33:39.6

33:59.4

10:51/M

17

Heather Cole Houston TX

349

37

201

12:28.8

35:21.3

35:30.3

11:24/M

18

Christine O'Hagan Montgomery TX

345

35

210

13:27.7

36:20.2

36:36.8

11:43/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jason Barrows The Woodlands TX

97

36

5

 

19:04.9

19:05.2

6:09/M

2

Jason Bergstrom

150

35

6

0:06.0

19:11.0

19:11.0

6:11/M

3

Chris Sutter The Woodlands TX

236

38

8

0:28.8

19:33.7

19:34.9

6:18/M

4

Rick Ornelas Montgomery TX

37

39

18

1:48.2

20:53.2

20:53.2

6:44/M

5

Scott Reaves

166

36

44

4:14.5

23:19.4

23:24.4

7:31/M

6

David Mitchell The Woodlands TX

55

35

47

4:26.4

23:31.4

23:39.7

7:35/M

7

Colin Hestilow Spring TX

292

36

75

6:20.6

25:25.6

25:40.2

8:12/M

8

Bryan Deverse The Woodlands TX

343

36

87

7:32.3

26:37.3

27:01.6

8:35/M

9

Tom Cierciorka Humble TX

334

38

99

8:41.0

27:45.9

27:49.1

8:57/M

10

Darron Biddle The Woodlands TX

71

38

101

8:48.5

27:53.4

28:11.7

9:00/M

11

Mark Gorkiewica

304

36

123

10:02.5

29:07.5

29:29.7

9:24/M

12

Quent Iuen Spring TX

248

35

147

11:23.2

30:28.1

30:30.2

9:50/M

13

Chris Oney Houston TX

243

39

232

25:02.3

44:07.2

44:19.3

14:14/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Servantes Montgomery TX

253

40

48

 

23:34.9

23:37.8

7:36/M

2

Elizabeth Hayward Kingwood TX

151

43

50

0:09.5

23:44.5

23:52.9

7:39/M

3

Courtney West Willis TX

26

43

64

1:20.8

24:55.8

24:57.9

8:02/M

4

Jana Kincer Tomball TX

261

43

70

1:41.9

25:16.9

25:28.9

8:09/M

5

Leanne Rosser Conroe TX

203

41

91

3:09.8

26:44.8

26:49.7

8:37/M

6

Marta Vilanova The Woodlands TX

89

43

108

4:50.3

28:25.2

28:33.1

9:10/M

7

Melinda Clark Conroe TX

230

43

109

4:50.3

28:25.2

28:35.9

9:10/M

8

Robin Sproba Willis TX

307

43

121

5:26.2

29:01.2

29:07.9

9:22/M

9

Kay Hill Spring TX

353

40

128

5:48.2

29:23.2

29:39.2

9:29/M

10

Trina Ray Montgomery TX

133

40

130

5:50.5

29:25.5

29:36.9

9:29/M

11

Nicole Blackburne Conroe TX

129

40

132

5:54.9

29:29.9

29:39.3

9:31/M

12

Shannon Ramsey New Waverly TX

362

41

140

6:32.9

30:07.9

30:21.7

9:43/M

13

Pierce Primm Houston TX

332

43

146

6:52.4

30:27.4

30:49.0

9:49/M

14

Dawn Nelson

312

42

150

7:14.6

30:49.6

30:50.9

9:56/M

15

Ruth Hall Spring TX

1

44

171

9:35.5

33:10.5

33:11.5

10:42/M

16

Anita Senger The Woodlands TX

214

41

193

11:11.0

34:46.0

35:07.6

11:13/M

17

Mary Wilson The Woodlands TX

234

41

194

11:12.8

34:47.8

35:09.2

11:13/M

18

Shayna Bolton Spring TX

264

44

206

12:24.4

35:59.4

36:23.1

11:36/M

19

Vanessa Coker Conroe TX

273

43

209

12:39.3

36:14.2

36:29.3

11:41/M

20

Susan Powers The Woodlands TX

282

43

217

13:31.8

37:06.7

37:24.1

11:58/M

21

Cindy Cornwell Kindwood TX

263

42

220

14:25.3

38:00.3

38:08.2

12:15/M

22

Hilda Montoya Houston TX

250

40

222

15:27.9

39:02.8

39:05.3

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rocky Seale Willis TX

298

43

4

 

18:55.8

18:57.6

6:06/M

2

William Glaser The Woodlands TX

54

43

12

1:10.3

20:06.2

20:08.9

6:29/M

3

Joe Martinez Montgomery TX

176

41

13

1:12.8

20:08.7

20:10.2

6:30/M

4

Jim Korkowski Conroe TX

249

42

20

2:02.9

20:58.8

21:03.1

6:46/M

5

David Demura Montgomery TX

346

41

28

2:54.0

21:49.9

22:06.8

7:02/M

6

William Wells Conroe TX

17

40

30

2:59.8

21:55.6

22:12.0

7:04/M

7

Terry Green Spring TX

102

41

81

7:03.4

25:59.3

26:03.3

8:23/M

8

James Whittemore The Woodlands TX

80

41

118

10:03.9

28:59.8

28:59.8

9:21/M

9

Ed Blackburne

173

40

129

10:27.3

29:23.2

29:30.5

9:29/M

10

Mike Wilson, II Willis TX

39

40

134

10:41.8

29:37.6

29:44.0

9:33/M

11

Geoff May

158

41

190

15:21.2

34:17.1

34:32.7

11:04/M

12

Brannon Coker Conroe TX

274

43

208

17:14.8

36:10.7

36:26.2

11:40/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Monica Montes Houston TX

255

46

60

 

24:44.6

24:50.0

7:59/M

2

Karen Kimbrell Missouri City TX

342

49

97

2:36.8

27:21.5

27:26.9

8:49/M

3

Lisa Schulze Magnolia TX

258

45

106

3:35.6

28:20.3

28:26.9

9:08/M

4

Angelica Hernandez Tomball TX

73

48

116

4:07.9

28:52.5

28:54.2

9:19/M

5

Rachel Salazar Montgomery TX

296

48

117

4:10.5

28:55.2

28:57.0

9:20/M

6

Shelley Dugas Willis TX

56

47

133

4:45.3

29:30.0

29:30.0

9:31/M

7

Kristi Easter The Woodlands TX

215

45

182

8:47.8

33:32.5

33:52.8

10:49/M

8

Deanna Tew The Woodlands TX

216

46

183

8:47.9

33:32.5

33:52.7

10:49/M

9

Kelly Nowak Spring TX

84

49

205

11:11.8

35:56.5

36:12.9

11:35/M

10

Ellen Shimer Humble TX

262

49

219

13:13.4

37:58.1

38:06.8

12:15/M

11

Tammy Conaster Willis TX

116

46

225

14:49.2

39:33.9

39:56.8

12:45/M

12

Jo Ann Cowley Conroe TX

213

48

226

14:49.6

39:34.3

39:54.8

12:46/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bruce Greer Houston TX

344

49

15

 

20:35.8

20:37.7

6:38/M

2

Mark Gess Montgomery TX

209

47

16

0:06.4

20:42.2

20:43.3

6:41/M

3

Steve Brack

167

45

19

0:22.3

20:58.1

21:00.7

6:46/M

4

Mark Whittemore The Woodlands TX

81

49

26

1:05.2

21:41.1

21:44.3

7:00/M

5

John Beason Montgomery Tx TX

270

45

27

1:07.6

21:43.4

21:46.5

7:00/M

6

Evan Guy Magnolia TX

329

47

35

2:04.4

22:40.3

22:45.2

7:19/M

7

Kyle Richard Conroe TX

360

47

107

7:49.3

28:25.2

28:43.0

9:10/M

8

Myrick Thibodeaux Conroe TX

361

45

110

7:49.8

28:25.6

28:43.0

9:10/M

9

Dennis Lynch Montgomery TX

207

46

125

8:43.6

29:19.5

29:21.7

9:27/M

10

Andy Bowden

164

45

131

8:49.9

29:25.7

29:36.6

9:29/M

11

Andy Breman The Woodlands TX

79

47

137

9:13.2

29:49.1

29:49.1

9:37/M

12

Shaun Finnie The Woodlands TX

212

45

165

11:54.3

32:30.1

32:43.5

10:29/M

13

Srinivas Vedala The Woodlands TX

86

45

174

12:36.2

33:12.1

33:29.1

10:43/M

14

David Solis, Jr. The Woodlands TX

222

48

184

12:59.2

33:35.0

33:54.4

10:50/M

15

Brad Thornquist Conroe TX

18

46

188

13:08.5

33:44.3

34:10.8

10:53/M

16

Tom Nowak Spring TX

85

46

204

15:19.7

35:55.6

36:11.6

11:35/M

17

Randy Dale The Woodlands TX

293

46

228

20:12.7

40:48.5

40:54.6

13:10/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Judy Huffstetler Conroe TX

35

53

45

 

23:26.6

23:28.9

7:34/M

2

Susan Schreiber Montgomery TX

131

52

52

0:24.7

23:51.3

23:56.4

7:42/M

3

Cil Steinkopf Conroe TX

219

53

170

9:37.0

33:03.6

33:15.7

10:40/M

4

Jacqueline Baker Humble TX

233

50

221

15:03.8

38:30.4

38:43.7

12:25/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Juan Erana The Woodlands TX

228

53

40

 

22:56.7

23:02.2

7:24/M

2

Mark Koehn Montgomery TX

295

53

51

0:50.5

23:47.2

23:55.9

7:40/M

3

Jeffrey Williams Houston TX

301

53

63

1:55.1

24:51.9

24:56.9

8:01/M

4

Kent Erickson The Woodlands TX

238

52

78

2:50.2

25:46.9

25:52.3

8:19/M

5

Richard Wright Houston TX

245

53

95

4:05.2

27:01.9

27:10.8

8:43/M

6

Donald Fancher Montgomery TX

169

51

136

6:45.3

29:42.0

29:55.2

9:35/M

7

Jim Taylor Willis TX

6

54

177

10:29.2

33:25.9

33:48.8

10:47/M

8

Bill Cole Houston TX

350

52

200

12:24.3

35:21.0

35:30.2

11:24/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ethel Oliver Montgomery TX

280

58

61

 

24:46.8

25:12.5

7:59/M

2

Ann McAlpin The Woodlands TX

366

57

138

5:10.7

29:57.5

30:16.0

9:40/M

3

Kathleen Bigelow Spring TX

265

55

166

7:43.9

32:30.7

32:39.0

10:29/M

4

Chris Gautreaux New Waverly TX

138

58

168

8:08.7

32:55.6

33:09.6

10:37/M

5

Colleen Spencer

306

59

224

14:29.9

39:16.8

39:37.0

12:40/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephen Smith The Woodlands TX

254

58

24

 

21:38.9

21:41.4

6:59/M

2

John Slate The Woodlands TX

201

55

25

0:01.4

21:40.3

21:43.2

6:59/M

3

Escamilla Salvador Tomball TX

74

57

58

2:53.6

24:32.5

24:32.5

7:55/M

4

Terry Doak The Woodlands TX

113

57

90

5:00.0

26:38.9

26:51.4

8:35/M

5

Dale McDaniel Conroe TX

46

56

159

10:00.1

31:39.1

31:39.1

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julie Coates Cypress TX

224

60

154

 

31:10.5

31:18.3

10:03/M

2

Angie Pope Montgomery TX

69

63

195

3:43.7

34:54.2

35:04.2

11:15/M

3

Frances McDougal Conroe TX

177

64

218

6:45.0

37:55.5

38:04.6

12:14/M

4

Jean Burke Pearland TX

168

62

233

14:49.3

45:59.8

46:20.4

14:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Leo Beaulieu Conroe TX

8

64

22

 

21:01.4

21:03.7

6:47/M

2

Mike McDougal Conroe TX

178

64

92

5:49.7

26:51.2

26:57.0

8:40/M

3

Hal Steinkopf Conroe TX

218

62

162

10:45.8

31:47.2

31:59.9

10:15/M

4

Sammy Balch Conroe TX

27

62

167

11:48.6

32:50.1

32:56.9

10:35/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Brooks Houston TX

5

66

59

 

24:34.5

24:38.3

7:55/M

2

Milan Martinec Houston TX

155

70

89

2:03.7

26:38.2

26:42.8

8:35/M

3

Jon Marple Montgomery TX

128

71

141

5:35.2

30:09.7

30:17.0

9:44/M

4

Ken Johnson Huntsville TX

239

69

158

7:01.0

31:35.5

31:46.7

10:11/M

5

Gerry Simpson

153

69

181

8:53.8

33:28.3

33:52.5

10:48/M

6

William Zisson The Woodlands TX

99

70

191

10:06.1

34:40.6

34:45.6

11:11/M

7

Jack Bell Conroe TX

107

74

230

17:20.7

41:55.2

42:01.5

13:31/M