Torch

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karen Weber Sugar Land TX 523 37 11   25:07.8 8:06/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Megan Tucker 547 14 46   32:37.6 10:31/M
2 Abibale Carrizales 572 9 58 4:13.6 36:51.2 11:53/M
3 Tatiana Chacon 414 12 73 10:12.3 42:49.9 13:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Roberts 537 19 36   31:35.8 10:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Day Houston TX 214 24 19   28:02.5 9:03/M
2 Clarissa Corrales 526 25 24 1:05.4 29:07.9 9:24/M
3 Amanda Fiser Houston TX 207 29 26 1:30.4 29:32.9 9:32/M
4 Claudia Lopez 551 27 32 3:29.5 31:32.0 10:10/M
5 Shelli Tooley 40 26 49 5:01.9 33:04.4 10:40/M
6 Cynthia Flores 539 27 56 8:16.7 36:19.3 11:43/M
7 Marquita Horn 550 28 57 8:19.7 36:22.3 11:44/M
8 Lorena Aguilar 531 23 60 9:31.2 37:33.8 12:07/M
9 Erin Rowland 310 27 61 10:03.5 38:06.0 12:17/M
10 Maggie Strobel 552 28 63 10:06.9 38:09.4 12:18/M
11 Elizabeth Cuchens 111 29 71 13:18.0 41:20.5 13:20/M
12 Courtney Woolery 575 21 76 22:59.5 51:02.0 16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Marron 244 30 34   31:33.8 10:11/M
2 Gisela Garcia 564 33 35 0:00.8 31:34.6 10:11/M
3 Lorena Sweet 54 33 48 1:16.9 32:50.7 10:35/M
4 Cathy Montgomery 425 39 52 2:16.4 33:50.2 10:55/M
5 Jeska Washington 533 34 55 4:32.6 36:06.4 11:39/M
6 Donna Lamm 351 34 62 6:35.3 38:09.1 12:18/M
7 Lisa Fasan 527 33 65 7:02.5 38:36.3 12:27/M
8 Regan Armstrong 524 36 66 7:34.8 39:08.6 12:37/M
9 Rebecca Millhench 529 30 70 9:27.8 41:01.6 13:14/M
10 Atasha El Mokhtari Houston TX 77 31 72 10:01.5 41:35.3 13:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Mack 518 47 39   31:50.6 10:16/M
2 Meredith Parenti 557 44 40 0:08.2 31:58.9 10:19/M
3 Connie Laufersky 475 47 44 0:21.0 32:11.7 10:23/M
4 Amy Silvey 476 41 50 1:41.2 33:31.9 10:49/M
5 Christie Wienecke 534 40 68 8:14.4 40:05.1 12:56/M
6 Sarah Roberts 536 48 69 8:17.5 40:08.1 12:57/M
7 Liz Preciado 571 49 77 22:50.9 54:41.6 17:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Prentice 233 53 21   28:09.4 9:05/M
2 Irma Naser 41 52 23 0:28.6 28:38.0 9:14/M
3 Irene Munoz 9 57 51 5:39.7 33:49.1 10:55/M
Top

Female 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Diann Eisenhauer 568 99 67   39:33.7 12:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Gonzales 562 36 1   19:14.8 6:12/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1389 1389 2   19:31.6 6:18/M
2 Carson Parenti 555 12 31 10:59.8 30:31.5 9:51/M
3 Clay Parenti 556 10 42 12:31.0 32:02.6 10:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paul Ouzenne 23 20 4   22:15.8 7:11/M
2 Keegan Tooley 248 26 8 2:01.4 24:17.2 7:50/M
3 Carlos Suazo 293 27 38 9:24.6 31:40.5 10:13/M
4 Cesar De Garcia 569 25 43 9:50.0 32:05.8 10:21/M
5 Mike Guerin 574 25 75 28:45.9 51:01.8 16:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sam Cioban 530 33 5   22:45.9 7:20/M
2 Frank Salazar 560 39 10 1:56.9 24:42.8 7:58/M
3 Jesse Sauceda 520 35 12 3:09.4 25:55.4 8:22/M
4 Rene Mendez 11 39 13 3:52.9 26:38.8 8:35/M
5 B Cherry 566 38 16 4:06.8 26:52.8 8:40/M
6 Sammy Gonzales 246 30 18 4:51.5 27:37.4 8:55/M
7 Thai Tong 561 37 25 6:26.8 29:12.7 9:25/M
8 Stephen Zermono 565 35 28 7:18.4 30:04.3 9:42/M
9 Peter Alvarado 240 32 33 8:47.6 31:33.6 10:11/M
10 Jason Sweet 101 37 37 8:53.9 31:39.8 10:13/M
11 Ezias Maldonade 563 33 47 10:04.0 32:49.9 10:35/M
12 Antonio Romero 127 34 53 11:27.4 34:13.3 11:02/M
13 Peter Alvarado 247 32 64 15:42.3 38:28.2 12:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Christie 548 42 3   19:31.8 6:18/M
2 Bradley Tikulski 242 42 9 5:03.1 24:35.0 7:56/M
3 Johnie Holeman 519 41 20 8:36.1 28:07.9 9:04/M
4 Thomas Dowell 538 42 22 8:40.6 28:12.4 9:06/M
5 Dewayne Williams Spring TX 553 41 27 10:06.1 29:38.0 9:34/M
6 Alfonso Yanez 559 46 30 10:49.1 30:21.0 9:47/M
7 Hugo Gonzalez 545 44 41 12:30.3 32:02.1 10:20/M
8 Fadian Omez 567 41 45 13:03.4 32:35.3 10:31/M
9 Stephen Moore 549 48 54 14:56.7 34:28.6 11:07/M
10 Duane Wienecke 535 41 59 17:47.7 37:19.5 12:02/M
11 Richard Chacon Jr. 387 40 74 23:20.8 42:52.6 13:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Lopez 542 51 6   23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Lee Johnson Houston TX 546 53 15 3:42.1 26:51.8 8:40/M
3 Robert Ruiz Jr 8 52 17 4:23.9 27:33.6 8:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Sutton 532 60 14   26:47.8 8:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ruben J. Coryat Houston TX 543 73 7   23:31.1 7:35/M
Top

unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Carizales 573 99 29   30:13.7 9:45/M