Dash of the Titans

All Waves

March 23, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men:

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Braden 18 19 2 1   29:41.7 9:35/M
Top

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Annsley Dalton 49 11 1 38   37:10.9 11:59/M
2 Tara Belle Baker 6 10 2 75 6:31.9 43:42.9 14:06/M
3 Audrey Adams 249 11 3 107 10:27.3 47:38.2 15:22/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Irwin 116 12 2 12   32:58.7 10:38/M
2 Grace Wall 234 14 3 13 0:41.5 33:40.2 10:52/M
3 Mattie Ward 236 15 3 15 0:41.9 33:40.7 10:52/M
4 Dylan Brinkman 251 15 3 16 0:48.5 33:47.2 10:54/M
5 Caitlin Fairhurst 72 19 2 32 3:57.9 36:56.6 11:55/M
6 Lexy Vasquez 226 14 3 48 5:12.9 38:11.6 12:19/M
7 Savannah Kemberling 124 16 3 61 8:35.3 41:34.1 13:25/M
8 Zoey Collins 41 13 3 62 8:42.4 41:41.1 13:27/M
9 Macey Collins 42 13 3 63 8:43.9 41:42.7 13:27/M
10 Brie Gomez 84 13 2 85 11:56.6 44:55.4 14:29/M
11 Kiara Williams 243 13 3 106 14:34.2 47:32.9 15:20/M
12 Sarah Hinojosa 108 19 5 108 14:54.4 47:53.1 15:27/M
13 Leah Burford 25 17 3 121 16:09.5 49:08.2 15:51/M
14 Jami Underwood 224 17 3 122 16:09.8 49:08.5 15:51/M
15 Haley Sandoval 199 15 2 128 16:37.9 49:36.7 16:00/M
16 Bethany King 126 18 6 136 17:48.0 50:46.7 16:23/M
17 Brittany Bussey 27 19 3 142 18:45.9 51:44.6 16:41/M
18 Jennifer Downum 63 19 4 152 19:56.5 52:55.2 17:04/M
19 Julie Downum 62 19 4 153 19:59.6 52:58.4 17:05/M
20 Jewels Wyatt 247 18 4 154 20:04.9 53:03.7 17:07/M
21 Claire Follis 76 16 3 156 20:06.6 53:05.4 17:07/M
22 Reagan Lynch 145 16 3 157 20:08.0 53:06.8 17:08/M
23 Deanna Langwell 134 17 4 167 20:46.2 53:44.9 17:20/M
24 Allison Keith 122 19 4 182 23:03.8 56:02.6 18:05/M
25 Sydney Storey 214 19 2 184 23:33.7 56:32.4 18:14/M
26 Ashtyn Davis 52 15 3 211 30:03.6 1:03:02.4 20:20/M
27 Erica Hray 112 14 5 234 39:00.5 1:11:59.2 23:13/M
28 Victoria King 127 17 4 236 1:17:10.0 1:50:08.7 35:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Daigle Conroe TX 48 28 1 2   30:14.8 9:45/M
2 Sarah Clark 39 29 2 17 3:54.9 34:09.7 11:01/M
3 Jamie Smith 209 28 3 19 4:08.0 34:22.8 11:05/M
4 Erica Reeves 190 27 1 23 4:19.8 34:34.6 11:09/M
5 Bhavana Gundaboina 94 23 2 24 4:22.1 34:36.9 11:10/M
6 Melissa McElroy Kingwood TX 158 29 1 25 4:24.3 34:39.1 11:11/M
7 Courtney Garza 79 24 1 31 5:32.4 35:47.3 11:33/M
8 Amye Scarborough 202 21 2 33 6:42.5 36:57.3 11:55/M
9 Larisa Nelson 167 26 1 34 6:45.1 36:59.9 11:56/M
10 Leslie Dobbs 58 22 3 35 6:47.0 37:01.8 11:56/M
11 Christa Martin 150 26 3 36 6:47.0 37:01.8 11:56/M
12 Catherine Miller 162 26 1 37 6:50.5 37:05.3 11:58/M
13 Nathalie Guzman 97 28 1 40 7:00.3 37:15.1 12:01/M
14 Lisa Bell 13 29 1 41 7:01.0 37:15.9 12:01/M
15 Renee Cox 45 28 2 42 7:06.8 37:21.6 12:03/M
16 Alexandra Norfolk 172 25 1 46 7:18.5 37:33.3 12:07/M
17 Dana Baldizan 8 24 2 49 7:58.6 38:13.4 12:20/M
18 Sierra Lewis 137 20 1 51 9:18.0 39:32.8 12:45/M
19 Adriana Falcon 73 27 3 52 9:34.5 39:49.3 12:51/M
20 Dianne Paulina Rivas Calderon 192 26 3 54 9:35.6 39:50.4 12:51/M
21 Sarah Martin 152 25 3 56 10:40.3 40:55.1 13:12/M
22 Heather Vick 231 28 3 59 10:56.0 41:10.8 13:17/M
23 Sara Weber 238 23 2 66 11:37.8 41:52.6 13:30/M
24 Ana Avila 5 24 5 73 13:11.7 43:26.5 14:01/M
25 Chelsea Peper 180 28 5 74 13:13.0 43:27.8 14:01/M
26 Marianne Schultz 203 24 2 76 13:28.2 43:43.0 14:06/M
27 Adina Schultz 204 25 2 77 13:28.7 43:43.5 14:06/M
28 Sarah Rohweder 195 28 3 81 14:06.7 44:21.5 14:18/M
29 Sylvia Heisner 103 29 3 83 14:29.1 44:44.0 14:26/M
30 Karen Duran 66 22 3 91 15:14.6 45:29.4 14:40/M
31 Jessica Puckett 185 22 4 92 15:41.8 45:56.6 14:49/M
32 Whitney Walston 235 28 4 93 15:47.0 46:01.8 14:51/M
33 Laura Martinez 153 22 3 94 15:51.7 46:06.5 14:52/M
34 Ashley Greene 90 26 4 95 15:52.7 46:07.5 14:53/M
35 Asia Lewis 136 29 3 97 16:19.4 46:34.2 15:01/M
36 Erica Santos 200 26 6 101 16:53.5 47:08.3 15:12/M
37 Nichole Collins 253 25 6 102 16:54.6 47:09.4 15:13/M
38 Sa Vieth 232 28 6 103 17:01.5 47:16.3 15:15/M
39 Jennifer Johnston 121 28 6 104 17:11.0 47:25.8 15:18/M
40 Jennifer Hinojosa 107 24 5 109 17:38.8 47:53.6 15:27/M
41 Gabrielle Alves 3 24 2 112 18:10.3 48:25.1 15:37/M
42 Marlene Predki 184 25 2 116 18:17.2 48:32.0 15:39/M
43 Britni Knox 130 27 3 123 19:03.0 49:17.8 15:54/M
44 Heather Osborne 174 28 6 126 19:12.4 49:27.2 15:57/M
45 Gloria Gonzalez 87 22 2 139 20:45.7 51:00.6 16:27/M
46 Annalisa Blevins 17 28 3 143 21:30.0 51:44.8 16:41/M
47 Judy Martinez 155 27 3 150 22:29.1 52:43.9 17:00/M
48 Mary Castillo 32 27 1 160 22:58.6 53:13.4 17:10/M
49 Yesenia Castillo 31 26 1 161 23:03.2 53:18.0 17:12/M
50 Chantel Langwell 133 20 4 166 23:30.1 53:44.9 17:20/M
51 Anna Piper 183 28 3 174 25:15.5 55:30.4 17:54/M
52 Ericka Flores 74 28 3 183 26:08.2 56:23.0 18:11/M
53 Ivonne Lopez 141 23 3 187 26:19.3 56:34.1 18:15/M
54 Stephanie Flores 75 25 3 188 26:22.9 56:37.7 18:16/M
55 Aleyda Sigala 207 22 3 192 27:26.8 57:41.6 18:36/M
56 Paige Austin 4 27 3 195 28:11.5 58:26.3 18:51/M
57 Rachel Tralie 221 29 2 197 28:21.3 58:36.1 18:54/M
58 Aily Liem 138 29 3 204 29:27.2 59:42.0 19:15/M
59 Shauna Revils 294 28 5 229 40:13.1 1:10:27.9 22:44/M
60 Juane Estrada 292 21 5 231 40:24.1 1:10:38.9 22:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Du 64 37 1 4   30:23.5 9:48/M
2 Anne Garrison 78 33 1 5 0:01.8 30:25.3 9:49/M
3 Diana Tello 218 33 1 6 0:05.3 30:28.8 9:50/M
4 Isabel Frechel 77 38 4 10 1:31.7 31:55.2 10:18/M
5 Sara Rushing 198 32 1 11 2:35.2 32:58.7 10:38/M
6 Hannah Scott 205 30 2 14 3:16.8 33:40.4 10:52/M
7 Robin Briggs 20 32 2 18 3:48.0 34:11.5 11:02/M
8 Marissa Benson 14 33 3 20 4:00.7 34:24.2 11:06/M
9 Tracy Stephens 213 33 3 21 4:01.0 34:24.5 11:06/M
10 Mikah MacAluso 146 30 4 22 4:09.5 34:33.0 11:09/M
11 Emily Collier Kingwood TX 40 33 1 26 4:17.5 34:41.0 11:11/M
12 Olga Miekstyn 160 30 1 28 4:52.5 35:16.0 11:23/M
13 Jennifer Dalton Humble TX 50 31 1 39 6:49.9 37:13.4 12:00/M
14 Laura Shade Houston TX 206 36 4 43 6:59.8 37:23.3 12:04/M
15 Jenniffer Deets 254 34 2 45 7:08.2 37:31.7 12:06/M
16 Marbella Garza 80 30 2 47 7:16.3 37:39.9 12:09/M
17 Krizia Jayin Brito Zurita 21 30 3 53 9:26.2 39:49.7 12:51/M
18 Lizzie Devlin 57 31 3 57 10:31.8 40:55.3 13:12/M
19 Charlotte Eccles 68 37 3 58 10:32.5 40:56.0 13:12/M
20 Robyn Yarbrough 248 32 3 60 11:10.0 41:33.5 13:24/M
21 Shana Collins 43 36 3 64 11:20.3 41:43.8 13:27/M
22 Nicole Celestine 34 31 3 65 11:25.1 41:48.6 13:29/M
23 Rene Lummis 143 30 2 67 12:03.8 42:27.3 13:42/M
24 Tiffany M Jimenez 120 30 2 69 12:20.0 42:43.5 13:47/M
25 Stacy Ross 197 36 4 72 13:01.8 43:25.3 14:00/M
26 Amy Barrett 10 38 3 82 14:10.7 44:34.2 14:23/M
27 Vicky Kilgore 125 32 3 84 14:26.4 44:49.9 14:27/M
28 Debi Gomez 85 38 2 86 14:32.2 44:55.7 14:29/M
29 Sarah Dulin 65 36 3 88 14:46.5 45:10.0 14:34/M
30 Meoshe Logan-Hennesy 140 31 3 96 16:10.5 46:34.0 15:01/M
31 Jacqueline Green 89 34 3 98 16:13.3 46:36.8 15:02/M
32 Nereyda Vasquez 227 35 3 99 16:22.0 46:45.5 15:05/M
33 Lorie Decou 55 39 2 100 16:37.0 47:00.5 15:10/M
34 Vianne Patterson 177 33 6 105 17:04.6 47:28.1 15:19/M
35 Bonnie Williams 244 32 3 110 17:41.0 48:04.5 15:30/M
36 Kim Wilbur 242 38 3 113 18:04.8 48:28.3 15:38/M
37 Beth Ebel 67 37 3 114 18:07.5 48:31.1 15:39/M
38 Shelley Miles 161 37 3 117 18:09.7 48:33.2 15:40/M
39 Rochelle Hray 111 35 5 118 18:31.2 48:54.7 15:46/M
40 Suzanne Nguyen 171 34 2 119 18:33.6 48:57.1 15:47/M
41 Betty Gutierrez 95 36 2 120 18:33.7 48:57.2 15:47/M
42 Lisa Burnam 26 35 2 127 19:10.0 49:33.5 15:59/M
43 Kelly Rhodes 191 33 5 129 19:30.1 49:53.6 16:05/M
44 Fran Heilker 102 39 2 130 19:31.8 49:55.3 16:06/M
45 Mandie Greenwood 91 31 2 131 19:37.0 50:00.6 16:08/M
46 Stacy Blake 16 30 6 132 20:18.2 50:41.7 16:21/M
47 Faridy Gonzalez 86 35 3 133 20:21.2 50:44.7 16:22/M
48 Maybelline Martinez 154 38 3 134 20:21.4 50:44.9 16:22/M
49 Zarkpa Sloan 208 35 6 137 20:32.7 50:56.2 16:26/M
50 Marisol Gonzalez 88 30 2 140 20:38.6 51:02.1 16:28/M
51 Tamara Ewing Humble TX 71 38 3 141 21:04.0 51:27.5 16:36/M
52 Suzanne Harris 100 32 3 144 21:21.7 51:45.2 16:42/M
53 Brooke Cassidy 30 33 3 145 21:23.1 51:46.6 16:42/M
54 Anna Lam 132 30 2 147 21:26.2 51:49.7 16:43/M
55 Tina Via 230 38 2 148 21:26.5 51:50.0 16:43/M
56 Donna Chavez 37 34 5 149 21:33.6 51:57.1 16:45/M
57 Roxanne Alfaro 2 34 3 151 22:24.1 52:47.6 17:02/M
58 Christine McGee 159 39 2 155 22:41.7 53:05.2 17:07/M
59 Cynthia Cedillos 33 37 2 158 22:43.8 53:07.4 17:08/M
60 Tasha Lynch 144 39 3 159 22:45.2 53:08.7 17:08/M
61 Holly Netterville 169 39 3 162 23:06.0 53:29.5 17:15/M
62 Rene West 241 32 3 163 23:06.5 53:30.0 17:15/M
63 Jaime Netterville 168 33 3 164 23:08.6 53:32.1 17:16/M
64 Milli Langwell 135 39 4 165 23:19.6 53:43.1 17:20/M
65 Susie Martinez-Rodriguez 156 34 1 169 24:07.3 54:30.8 17:35/M
66 Hannah Pavlu 178 31 3 172 24:46.9 55:10.4 17:48/M
67 Marcie Webb 237 31 3 176 25:07.2 55:30.7 17:54/M
68 Heather Hamilton 99 32 2 181 25:35.7 55:59.2 18:04/M
69 Bertha Pena 179 31 3 191 26:51.9 57:15.4 18:28/M
70 Aaron Bearden 12 34 2 193 27:33.2 57:56.7 18:41/M
71 Sammy Marroquin 149 34 3 194 27:55.6 58:19.1 18:49/M
72 Kristy Gregory 92 30 2 196 28:12.5 58:36.0 18:54/M
73 Jacquelyn Delaney 56 30 2 198 28:12.6 58:36.2 18:54/M
74 Ebele Nwaukwa 173 38 3 199 28:15.0 58:38.6 18:55/M
75 Callie Piper 182 34 3 205 31:32.5 1:01:56.0 19:59/M
76 Cristalle Martin 151 35 3 207 31:52.4 1:02:15.9 20:05/M
77 Jacinda Tucker 222 37 3 208 31:52.4 1:02:15.9 20:05/M
78 Laura Parks 176 35 3 209 32:14.5 1:02:38.0 20:12/M
79 April Balsamo 9 37 3 210 32:15.4 1:02:38.9 20:12/M
80 Faydra Davis 53 36 3 214 32:47.6 1:03:11.1 20:23/M
81 Sandra Jakl 118 38 4 215 33:08.1 1:03:31.6 20:29/M
82 Lauren Madan 147 32 4 216 33:12.3 1:03:35.8 20:31/M
83 Julie Parks 175 32 3 217 33:34.4 1:03:57.9 20:38/M
84 Beverly Wedgman 239 38 3 218 33:41.9 1:04:05.4 20:40/M
85 Ali Vela 229 38 2 219 34:51.1 1:05:14.6 21:03/M
86 Monica Torres 220 38 2 220 35:58.2 1:06:21.8 21:24/M
87 Jenny Murphy 165 37 3 221 37:35.6 1:07:59.1 21:56/M
88 Chasity Bice 15 35 3 222 37:37.0 1:08:00.6 21:56/M
89 Heather Neal 166 35 3 223 37:37.1 1:08:00.6 21:56/M
90 Angel Bryden 22 37 5 224 39:14.9 1:09:38.4 22:28/M
91 Sandra Dawe 54 36 5 225 39:16.9 1:09:40.4 22:28/M
92 Lashonna Story 216 35 3 227 39:51.9 1:10:15.4 22:40/M
93 Amanda Wells 240 33 3 228 39:57.5 1:10:21.0 22:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Torres 261 40 4 3   30:18.5 9:46/M
2 Daiquiri Lucas 142 46 2 7 0:21.4 30:39.9 9:53/M
3 Laura Ramirez 187 48 4 9 1:07.1 31:25.6 10:08/M
4 Jessica Chavez 38 42 1 27 4:55.5 35:14.0 11:22/M
5 Ai Nguyen 170 40 1 30 5:16.5 35:35.0 11:29/M
6 Gini Crawford 47 49 3 44 7:06.9 37:25.4 12:04/M
7 Heather Irwin 117 42 2 80 13:44.3 44:02.8 14:12/M
8 Jennifer Hubbard 113 40 2 89 15:02.8 45:21.3 14:38/M
9 Kristie Kelley 257 40 2 90 15:04.2 45:22.8 14:38/M
10 Kristen Alexander 1 45 2 111 17:50.3 48:08.8 15:32/M
11 Carla Hoch 109 40 3 115 18:13.0 48:31.5 15:39/M
12 Diane Burford 24 49 3 124 19:00.0 49:18.6 15:54/M
13 Shelli Underwood 223 46 3 125 19:01.8 49:20.3 15:55/M
14 Janis Echeverria 69 40 3 135 20:26.7 50:45.2 16:22/M
15 Patty Rangasajo-Drake 189 42 3 138 20:39.5 50:58.0 16:26/M
16 Susan Hefner 101 43 3 168 24:07.6 54:26.1 17:34/M
17 Yvette Crawford 46 49 2 170 24:19.2 54:37.7 17:37/M
18 Janet Kolaski 131 48 2 171 24:22.4 54:41.0 17:38/M
19 Pam McAdams 157 46 3 173 24:55.5 55:14.1 17:49/M
20 Elizabeth Lloyd 139 43 3 177 25:32.0 55:50.5 18:01/M
21 Angela Sayegh 201 41 3 178 25:32.2 55:50.8 18:01/M
22 Jennifer Bunch 23 43 3 179 25:34.3 55:52.8 18:01/M
23 Mitzi Storey 215 48 2 186 26:14.9 56:33.5 18:15/M
24 Janice Thompson 219 42 3 200 28:29.1 58:47.7 18:58/M
25 Brenda Balderas Houston TX 7 46 1 202 28:31.0 58:49.5 18:58/M
26 Ruth Dowden 60 43 3 206 31:52.8 1:02:11.3 20:04/M
27 Lisa Bradt 19 40 3 212 32:47.9 1:03:06.5 20:21/M
28 Stephanie Wooddell 246 40 3 213 32:49.5 1:03:08.0 20:22/M
29 Maggie Mixan 293 44 5 230 40:20.3 1:10:38.8 22:47/M
30 Angela Jackson 256 43 5 232 41:04.2 1:11:22.7 23:01/M
31 Rachel Oliver 258 45 5 233 41:21.9 1:11:40.4 23:07/M
32 Joan Klekar 129 44 3 235 1:19:35.3 1:49:53.9 35:27/M
33 Wendy King 128 41 4 237 1:19:50.9 1:50:09.4 35:32/M
Top

Female 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Elva Vela 228 51 4 8   31:21.8 10:07/M
2 Susan Gutkowski 96 50 4 29 4:09.0 35:30.9 11:27/M
3 Diana Kelm 123 50 1 50 7:57.8 39:19.7 12:41/M
4 Laura Veatch 262 51 3 55 8:50.7 40:12.5 12:58/M
5 Cynthia Camarillo 29 51 1 68 11:10.8 42:32.6 13:43/M
6 Marty Brinkman 252 51 3 70 11:32.9 42:54.8 13:50/M
7 Shelley Wall 233 52 3 71 11:43.9 43:05.8 13:54/M
8 Leesia Wolfe 245 56 2 78 12:21.7 43:43.5 14:06/M
9 Carla Purvis 186 50 1 79 12:30.7 43:52.5 14:09/M
10 Joan Miner 163 55 3 87 13:42.4 45:04.2 14:32/M
11 Barbara Bussey 28 50 3 146 20:26.8 51:48.7 16:43/M
12 Debbie Cooper 44 50 3 175 24:08.7 55:30.6 17:54/M
13 Ivy Downum 61 51 4 180 24:32.7 55:54.5 18:02/M
14 Susan Mock 164 52 2 185 25:10.7 56:32.6 18:14/M
15 Patricia Maly Kingwood TX 148 64 2 189 25:51.6 57:13.5 18:27/M
16 Arlane Sponaugle 210 60 2 190 25:52.1 57:14.0 18:28/M
17 Corina Robbins 193 51 1 201 27:27.4 58:49.3 18:58/M
18 Martha Garza-Melchor 81 50 1 203 27:30.2 58:52.1 18:59/M
19 Lalonda Ramirez 188 52 5 226 38:22.6 1:09:44.4 22:30/M