Tina Tramples Cancer

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Allison Thummel Sugar Land TX 13 36 6   23:22.4 7:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Janssen 32 15 1   21:27.1 6:55/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeanene Haley 4 41 28   26:18.9 8:29/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Ryan 3 44 3   22:49.5 7:22/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sara Wong 198 13 39   28:10.0 9:05/M
2 Anna Mulla 165 13 43 0:18.0 28:28.0 9:11/M
3 Kate Jensen 153 14 44 0:21.4 28:31.4 9:12/M
4 Maddy Haley 7 12 73 3:49.2 31:59.2 10:19/M
5 Morgan Haley 6 13 74 3:50.5 32:00.5 10:19/M
6 Sanjana Kasetti 180 9 97 7:31.0 35:41.0 11:31/M
7 Elizabeth Ober 209 11 114 9:15.2 37:25.2 12:04/M
8 Rebecca Ober 208 9 115 9:15.2 37:25.2 12:04/M
9 Alexis Adams Houston TX 15 10 139 21:26.9 49:36.9 16:00/M
10 Macy Hicks 95 10 144 22:16.0 50:26.0 16:16/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colin Walton 156 14 24   25:40.5 8:17/M
2 Michael Hayes 131 14 29 0:38.9 26:19.5 8:29/M
3 Sachin Kasetti 179 13 33 1:48.4 27:28.9 8:52/M
4 Uddhav Marwaha 189 14 52 3:50.5 29:31.0 9:31/M
5 Peyton Hoover 65 14 69 5:04.5 30:45.0 9:55/M
6 Michael Henry 207 12 88 8:30.7 34:11.2 11:02/M
7 Ben Sledzik Missouri City TX 87 9 95 8:55.4 34:35.9 11:09/M
8 Scott Johnson Sugar Land TX 70 12 104 10:30.8 36:11.3 11:40/M
9 Carter Hoover 67 10 142 24:18.0 49:58.5 16:07/M
10 Jordan Colesante 53 12 151 29:42.2 55:22.8 17:52/M
11 Stricklyn Snyder 186 14 156 31:15.1 56:55.6 18:22/M
12 Patrick Colesante 52 11 159 31:24.1 57:04.6 18:25/M
13 Mason Hoover 66 11 166 35:26.0 1:01:06.5 19:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Doherty Richmond TX 182 19 13   24:52.6 8:01/M
2 Diana Alfaro Pangtay 155 16 17 0:20.8 25:13.4 8:08/M
3 Jessica Wey 44 16 35 2:52.9 27:45.6 8:57/M
4 Alexis Vu 173 15 36 2:59.0 27:51.6 8:59/M
5 Taylor Frederick 125 16 49 4:19.7 29:12.4 9:25/M
6 Rosanne Hu 211 15 55 4:42.5 29:35.1 9:33/M
7 Alize Hassan 162 16 106 11:53.6 36:46.3 11:52/M
8 Dana Zhang 201 15 112 12:13.6 37:06.3 11:58/M
9 Audrey Bui 188 15 132 20:59.3 45:52.0 14:48/M
10 Katie Snyder 185 16 135 22:07.6 47:00.3 15:10/M
11 Nicole Baisley 169 17 153 31:51.7 56:44.4 18:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steven Gutzwiller 140 17 2   21:39.9 6:59/M
2 Carter Cameron 199 16 4 1:22.1 23:02.1 7:26/M
3 Paul Janssen Jr 26 19 8 1:53.4 23:33.4 7:36/M
4 Carlos Rivero Lopez 154 15 10 2:12.1 23:52.1 7:42/M
5 Andrew Wong 163 16 19 3:36.4 25:16.4 8:09/M
6 Jonathan Marlatt 166 16 20 3:36.5 25:16.5 8:09/M
7 Armon Mehrinfar 145 15 23 4:00.4 25:40.4 8:17/M
8 Alex Quan 214 19 42 6:43.0 28:22.9 9:09/M
9 Christopher Janssen 25 15 57 8:05.1 29:45.1 9:36/M
10 Ervin Shen 194 15 72 9:55.5 31:35.5 10:11/M
11 Nick Cloer 200 16 86 12:13.6 33:53.6 10:56/M
12 Henry Liang 157 15 87 12:14.9 33:54.9 10:56/M
13 Anthony Colesante 170 15 157 35:20.1 57:00.1 18:23/M
14 Richard Colesante 171 16 158 35:24.5 57:04.5 18:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karissa Siwa 28 24 32   27:22.5 8:50/M
2 Katherine Lin 68 24 79 5:05.9 32:28.5 10:28/M
3 Shona Sen 160 24 93 7:12.6 34:35.1 11:09/M
4 Eileen Wilson 150 21 100 8:29.7 35:52.2 11:34/M
5 Emily Bernard 192 24 102 8:34.3 35:56.8 11:35/M
6 Sarah Williams Houston TX 80 20 107 9:30.3 36:52.8 11:54/M
7 Holly Wilkins 75 24 129 16:48.3 44:10.8 14:15/M
8 Meredith Cumpian 55 24 131 18:15.0 45:37.5 14:43/M
9 Janay Thibadeaux 206 22 134 18:50.4 46:13.0 14:55/M
10 Adilene Garduno 40 24 146 26:16.9 53:39.4 17:18/M
11 Laura Lambert 77 24 147 27:05.4 54:27.9 17:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dan Kuhne 123 23 5   23:18.4 7:31/M
2 Christopher Wilson Huntsville TX 149 23 91 11:02.4 34:20.9 11:05/M
3 Byron Lard 105 24 141 26:23.9 49:42.3 16:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karen Vatnamot 191 28 18   25:16.2 8:09/M
2 Kimbri Long 202 27 27 0:44.1 26:00.3 8:23/M
3 Dayna Siwa 29 29 62 4:51.7 30:08.0 9:43/M
4 Chandra Brey 76 25 125 15:39.0 40:55.3 13:12/M
5 Kathryn Fitzsimmons 37 28 126 15:53.9 41:10.1 13:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tom Banning 161 28 16   25:13.0 8:08/M
2 Jason Long 203 28 40 3:01.0 28:14.0 9:06/M
3 John Blake 128 29 41 3:06.6 28:19.6 9:08/M
4 David Hill 92 26 54 4:19.4 29:32.4 9:32/M
5 Tony Velazquez 41 29 56 4:28.8 29:41.8 9:35/M
6 William Tait 144 27 76 6:55.6 32:08.6 10:22/M
7 Dami Lawal 210 25 90 9:03.1 34:16.1 11:03/M
8 John Portier Missouri City TX 146 28 118 12:40.3 37:53.3 12:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Gisler 111 30 15   25:11.2 8:07/M
2 Jassica Elguezabal 213 33 37 2:42.3 27:53.5 9:00/M
3 Kathie Kelly 18 32 47 3:48.8 29:00.0 9:21/M
4 Alina Rogers 151 30 77 7:07.9 32:19.2 10:25/M
5 Vanessa Crain 27 32 80 7:20.0 32:31.3 10:29/M
6 Erin Rapacki 30 30 116 12:23.7 37:34.9 12:07/M
7 Amanda Adams Houston TX 16 33 138 24:07.7 49:18.9 15:54/M
8 Chrissy Falcone 216 30 163 32:12.7 57:23.9 18:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Hall 117 30 9   23:51.8 7:42/M
2 John Rapacki 31 31 14 1:08.8 25:00.7 8:04/M
3 Michael Alston 109 32 25 1:49.0 25:40.8 8:17/M
4 Leland Henry 38 32 99 12:00.3 35:52.2 11:34/M
5 Macmichael Henson 124 33 111 13:11.6 37:03.4 11:57/M
6 Joseph Murphy Beaumont TX 172 32 165 34:30.8 58:22.6 18:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lea Smolik 17 37 7   23:27.1 7:34/M
2 Karen Weber Sugar Land TX 9 37 12 1:18.5 24:45.6 7:59/M
3 Cindy Wu 120 37 53 6:04.7 29:31.9 9:31/M
4 Kelley Glore 72 38 58 6:19.4 29:46.6 9:36/M
5 Amy Pace 47 36 60 6:36.3 30:03.5 9:42/M
6 Ronda Kram 141 37 70 7:29.5 30:56.7 9:59/M
7 Susan Driever 11 36 83 10:05.5 33:32.7 10:49/M
8 Olivia Ober Houston TX 122 35 119 14:26.2 37:53.4 12:13/M
9 Chandrabali Basu 100 35 162 33:54.2 57:21.4 18:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andy Fisher Sugar Land TX 60 37 11   24:05.9 7:46/M
2 Mitchell Roberts 63 37 21 1:11.2 25:17.1 8:09/M
3 Matt Childs Missouri City TX 2 36 30 2:29.4 26:35.3 8:35/M
4 Tim Gratzer 176 39 34 3:25.9 27:31.8 8:53/M
5 Scott Kelly 19 36 48 4:54.3 29:00.2 9:21/M
6 Brian Hayes 130 38 51 5:11.3 29:17.3 9:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Mathias Missouri City TX 190 43 65   30:25.1 9:49/M
2 Jan Rockwell Sugar Land TX 8 41 67 0:19.1 30:44.2 9:55/M
3 Laurie Love 193 40 78 1:56.5 32:21.6 10:26/M
4 Shelli Lebret Missouri City TX 85 44 94 4:10.7 34:35.8 11:09/M
5 Sandra Varghese Richmond TX 148 44 101 5:30.4 35:55.5 11:35/M
6 Gena Moser 78 42 105 5:51.0 36:16.1 11:42/M
7 Nancy Hicks 93 42 110 6:37.4 37:02.5 11:57/M
8 Amy Hoover 64 43 120 8:15.6 38:40.7 12:28/M
9 Nancy Kerensky 20 44 122 8:22.3 38:47.4 12:31/M
10 Sandhya Kasetti 178 42 128 12:15.3 42:40.4 13:46/M
11 Stacey Johnson 71 41 143 19:57.3 50:22.4 16:15/M
12 Minal Vyas 98 42 161 26:44.1 57:09.2 18:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 King Banerjee 159 41 31   26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Robert Rathgeber 129 43 75 5:24.8 32:04.7 10:21/M
3 Cornelio Adams Houston TX 14 40 140 22:57.9 49:37.8 16:00/M
4 Trevor Hicks 94 42 145 23:54.9 50:34.8 16:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Fritzer 136 45 38   28:02.4 9:03/M
2 Belinda Ibenthal 49 49 59 1:54.7 29:57.2 9:40/M
3 Stacey Sadler 54 45 89 6:11.9 34:14.4 11:03/M
4 Dawn Powers Sugar Land 48 48 96 6:47.7 34:50.2 11:14/M
5 Cindy Showalter 22 48 121 10:44.7 38:47.2 12:31/M
6 Laura Clayton 113 47 124 10:46.7 38:49.1 12:31/M
7 Vanessa Gionis 107 46 127 13:46.2 41:48.6 13:29/M
8 Van Vu 205 47 133 17:53.8 45:56.2 14:49/M
9 Carolyn Salyer 142 47 137 20:14.3 48:16.8 15:34/M
10 Mary Williamson 56 45 148 26:26.1 54:28.5 17:34/M
11 Beth Snyder 184 45 152 28:41.3 56:43.8 18:18/M
12 Debbie Colesante 50 45 154 28:51.3 56:53.7 18:21/M
13 Roger Williamson 57 45 164 29:45.2 57:47.7 18:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paul Janssen 24 48 22   25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Jim Sledzik Missouri City TX 86 47 26 0:21.3 25:52.0 8:21/M
3 Ken Busch Sugar Land TX 126 49 45 3:19.9 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Hong Shen 195 49 46 3:23.0 28:53.6 9:19/M
5 Mark Haley 5 47 50 3:44.3 29:15.0 9:26/M
6 Michael Salyer 147 45 66 5:08.4 30:39.1 9:53/M
7 Roger Hoover 33 45 68 5:14.3 30:45.0 9:55/M
8 John Moser 79 45 71 5:47.1 31:17.8 10:05/M
9 Suresh Kasetti 177 45 98 10:16.2 35:46.9 11:32/M
10 Eric Johnson 69 45 108 11:26.2 36:56.9 11:55/M
11 Alan Gerra 215 45 117 12:14.5 37:45.1 12:11/M
12 Dean Showalter 23 45 123 13:16.9 38:47.6 12:31/M
13 Oscar Villareal 212 46 130 20:04.3 45:35.0 14:42/M
14 Steve Snyder 183 47 155 31:23.4 56:54.1 18:21/M
15 Dave Colesante 51 47 160 31:38.3 57:09.0 18:26/M
16 Ron Ober 218 48 167 35:48.4 1:01:19.0 19:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paula Sokolich 103 50 81   33:26.4 10:47/M
2 Mary Sorgenfrei 106 52 84 0:25.7 33:52.1 10:55/M
3 Patricia Fonseca 196 52 109 3:34.6 37:01.0 11:56/M
4 Thuy Pho 204 53 113 3:40.1 37:06.5 11:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bob Randolph 119 50 63   30:15.0 9:45/M
2 Donald Sattler 101 52 64 0:02.8 30:17.8 9:46/M
3 Kelly Hewitt 197 53 92 4:17.7 34:32.7 11:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Page Sugar Land TX 114 59 85   33:52.2 10:55/M
2 Vicki Margita 116 56 103 2:15.6 36:07.9 11:39/M
3 Mary Prine 84 56 149 20:47.1 54:39.4 17:38/M
4 Jan Thornton 90 56 150 21:30.5 55:22.8 17:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pecheux Sugar Land TX 81 57 82   33:27.2 10:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cookie Thompson Sugar Land TX 104 65 61   30:03.6 9:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steve Price 174 66 168   1:01:25.9 19:49/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ramchander Kasetti 181 70 136   47:00.3 15:10/M