Texas Kids Tri

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0- 8 9-11 12-14
Women: 0- 8 9-11 12-14

Age Group

Top

Female 8 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 4 Kate Holden 52 8 8 1:45.6 5 6:22.9 3 3:58.2   12:06.8
2 8 Marley Barnard 28 7 1 1:27.6 4 6:13.7 13 4:55.1 0:29.6 12:36.4
3 10 Mckenna Wilkins 80 8 9 1:55.6 3 6:11.5 8 4:32.9 0:33.3 12:40.1
4 13 Isabella Carles 38 8 3 1:32.9 6 6:44.3 9 4:34.0 0:44.4 12:51.3
5 14 Annika Hensel 50 8 4 1:34.7 9 7:23.5 2 3:55.3 0:46.6 12:53.5
6 15 Abigail Cervantes 40 8 2 1:32.3 7 7:12.6 4 4:12.3 0:50.5 12:57.4
7 18 Iliana Ensley 46 7 7 1:39.7 8 7:15.8 5 4:16.8 1:05.6 13:12.5
8 21 Kyana Griskevich 48 7 20 2:51.2 2 6:03.9 11 4:46.8 1:35.1 13:42.0
9 22 Ava Labrose 55 8 6 1:39.1 13 7:57.5 6 4:17.3 1:47.1 13:54.0
10 23 Nicole Halter 49 8 12 1:59.5 12 7:51.8 7 4:21.6 2:06.0 14:12.9
11 27 Olivia Abbott 171 8 17 2:15.3 1 5:18.8 21 7:01.8 2:29.2 14:36.1
12 28 Samantha Ponce De Leon 67 8 10 1:57.0 11 7:45.6 14 4:55.4 2:31.3 14:38.1
13 30 Lainey Sikes 71 8 5 1:38.1 17 9:26.1 1 3:52.4 2:49.9 14:56.7
14 31 Daphne Melton 56 8 11 1:58.2 10 7:40.6 16 5:18.3 2:50.3 14:57.2
15 39 Sage Casterenvancattenbur 39 7 16 2:15.1 16 9:06.3 10 4:42.7 3:57.3 16:04.2
16 40 Genevieve Toc 73 8 18 2:32.2     22 13:37.5 4:02.9 16:09.7
17 43 Riley Pao 64 6 13 1:59.6 14 8:52.0 17 5:22.4 4:07.3 16:14.1
18 46 Megan Tonnu 74 7 15 2:03.6 15 9:03.4 19 6:02.0 5:02.2 17:09.0
19 59 Genevieve Edge 45 8 14 2:01.8 19 10:58.7 15 5:06.5 6:00.3 18:07.1
20 62 Mia Ensley 167 5 21 3:08.7 18 10:21.0 12 4:49.0 6:11.9 18:18.7
21 84 Addison Blanks 172 6 22 3:24.7 20 12:26.4 18 5:46.9 9:31.2 21:38.0
22 93 Fabiana Ponce De Leon 66 6 19 2:32.6 21 13:21.4 20 6:26.1 10:13.4 22:20.3
 
Top

Male 8 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Reese Vannerson 76 8 1 1:16.7 2 6:08.5 1 3:12.0   10:37.3
2 2 Nickolas Hensel 51 8 2 1:18.5 1 6:04.5 2 3:32.3 0:18.0 10:55.3
3 3 Howie Bermel 30 7 5 1:34.5 7 6:36.1 4 3:38.4 1:11.8 11:49.1
4 5 Oliver Belforti 29 6 15 1:51.3 4 6:12.3 7 4:03.4 1:29.8 12:07.1
5 6 Lowell Moss 60 8 3 1:24.0 8 6:39.1 9 4:06.7 1:32.6 12:10.0
6 7 Mateo Mora 58 7 17 1:54.9 6 6:29.7 6 4:03.1 1:50.5 12:27.8
7 9 Michael Eubanks 174 7 6 1:38.9 3 6:11.9 16 4:48.8 2:02.4 12:39.7
8 11 Andrew Carles 37 8 7 1:39.4 10 6:54.3 12 4:16.4 2:12.9 12:50.2
9 12 Caleb Sustache 72 6 16 1:53.6 9 6:53.2 8 4:03.6 2:13.1 12:50.4
10 16 Carter Pao 63 8 10 1:42.0 5 6:25.5 18 4:52.6 2:22.9 13:00.2
11 17 Sean Parasram 65 8 11 1:42.9 11 7:14.2 11 4:11.7 2:31.6 13:08.9
12 20 Evan Mendoza 57 8 4 1:25.8 17 8:26.0 3 3:33.0 2:47.5 13:24.9
13 24 Walker Roby 70 8 19 2:05.4 14 7:43.4 15 4:27.3 3:38.8 14:16.2
14 25 Daniel Bittner 31 6 12 1:44.6 12 7:15.8 23 5:25.2 3:48.5 14:25.8
15 26 Dirk Week 176 7 25 2:37.0 13 7:30.7 14 4:26.4 3:56.8 14:34.2
16 33 Nathan Moss 61 7 8 1:40.3 22 9:32.1 10 4:10.5 4:45.7 15:23.0
17 34 Liam Westlake 79 7 26 2:39.4 15 8:08.8 20 5:06.1 5:17.0 15:54.3
18 36 Carlos Arciniega 27 8 13 1:47.2 19 9:06.9 21 5:06.2 5:23.0 16:00.3
19 38 Neil Kapileshwari 54 7 22 2:25.5 18 8:28.7 22 5:09.7 5:26.6 16:04.0
20 42 Norman Barud 78 8 24 2:33.0 20 9:14.5 13 4:25.0 5:35.2 16:12.5
21 45 Samuel Dodson 17 8 9 1:40.7 24 11:02.4 5 3:56.2 6:02.0 16:39.3
22 47 Vuk Radulovic 68 6 23 2:31.6 16 8:23.6 25 6:17.8 6:35.9 17:13.2
23 48 Lance Richardson 69 7 18 1:55.9 23 10:21.9 19 4:57.4 6:38.0 17:15.3
24 50 Carson Blair 32 8 21 2:19.9 21 9:19.6 24 5:45.0 6:47.3 17:24.6
25 74 Henry Hollmann 110 7 20 2:07.4 25 13:00.6 17 4:52.3 9:23.1 20:00.4
 
Top

Female 9 to 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 32 Rian Brooks 34 9 2 1:49.3 9 8:48.3 1 4:23.7   15:01.3
2 35 Kennedy Brooks 33 9 1 1:46.1 11 9:03.2 3 5:07.3 0:55.3 15:56.7
3 44 Ivy Casterenvancattenbur 88 9 36 3:24.8 3 8:04.0 2 4:58.9 1:26.4 16:27.7
4 55 Keira Herron 106 10 9 2:17.1 1 7:39.1 5 7:42.6 2:37.5 17:38.9
5 68 Madeline Streeter 155 10 4 2:06.9 6 8:33.3 9 8:15.8 3:54.7 18:56.1
6 71 Auldyn Plant 139 9 17 2:33.9 10 8:58.7 6 7:50.7 4:22.1 19:23.4
7 72 Isabelle Cooper 93 10 12 2:23.9 4 8:15.1 14 8:55.2 4:32.9 19:34.3
8 73 Paulina Carles 87 11 5 2:07.3 8 8:46.9 13 8:42.4 4:35.4 19:36.7
9 76 Akiko Braila Avendano 82 10 6 2:07.5 7 8:35.1 18 9:25.0 5:06.3 20:07.7
10 78 Lucy Holden 108 9 23 2:42.6 12 9:07.6 12 8:42.3 5:31.3 20:32.7
11 79 Sofia Vallejo 157 10 22 2:41.9 14 9:33.8 10 8:20.0 5:34.4 20:35.8
12 80 Alexandria Neighbors 133 9 26 2:51.2 2 8:01.5 22 9:57.2 5:48.6 20:50.0
13 82 Kara Moss 59 10 3 1:56.9 16 9:46.6 17 9:21.7 6:03.9 21:05.3
14 85 Julie Davis 95 9 31 3:05.2 27 11:34.1 4 7:00.4 6:38.4 21:39.8
15 87 Alexa Shields 149 9 27 2:51.8 21 10:50.2 8 8:08.7 6:49.4 21:50.8
16 92 Jb Van Pelt 158 11 10 2:18.7 30 12:00.4 7 8:01.0 7:18.8 22:20.2
17 95 Emilia Villela 161 9 20 2:37.4 25 11:12.7 15 9:10.2 7:59.0 23:00.4
18 96 Charlotte Means 125 11 16 2:31.4 13 9:29.2 26 11:04.4 8:03.7 23:05.1
19 97 Maddison Newman 62 9 18 2:35.4 24 10:58.9 19 9:37.2 8:10.2 23:11.6
20 99 Yazmin Coronado 94 11 13 2:26.0 5 8:32.1 32 12:20.3 8:17.1 23:18.5
21 100 Megan Hessel 107 10 11 2:19.0 19 10:33.8 23 10:26.2 8:17.7 23:19.1
22 101 Lauren Jonas 114 9 24 2:45.0 17 9:56.5 24 10:40.4 8:20.6 23:22.0
23 102 Farren Colvin 41 9 30 3:02.8 31 12:05.7 11 8:20.1 8:27.3 23:28.7
24 103 Isabel Dodge 44 9 25 2:45.2     39 20:55.4 8:39.3 23:40.6
25 106 Emily Colgan 91 10 21 2:40.9 29 11:58.6 16 9:17.0 8:55.3 23:56.7
26 110 Joanne Lee 121 10 28 2:54.0 22 10:50.3 25 10:42.2 9:25.2 24:26.6
27 112 Audrey Hollmann 109 11 7 2:09.2 18 10:26.2 30 12:00.8 9:35.0 24:36.3
28 113 Reagan Kimzey 118 11 8 2:14.9 20 10:42.5 28 11:53.2 9:49.4 24:50.7
29 115 Logan McLean 124 9 37 3:34.7 28 11:49.1 20 9:37.9 10:00.4 25:01.8
30 116 Brina Jones 115 10 19 2:36.9 15 9:43.3 34 12:56.7 10:15.7 25:17.0
31 118 Amanda Galloway 99 11 29 3:00.9 23 10:50.8 31 12:06.3 10:56.7 25:58.0
32 127 Kyla Cobb 90 11 38 3:35.9 34 13:21.6 27 11:18.8 13:15.0 28:16.4
33 128 Ava Hollmann 166 9 15 2:30.6 38 16:17.8 21 9:42.1 13:29.2 28:30.5
34 129 Taylor Simons 152 10 33 3:09.2 35 13:30.8 29 12:00.6 13:39.3 28:40.7
35 130 Macy Fortenberry 97 10 35 3:20.8 26 11:27.3 37 14:13.0 13:59.9 29:01.2
36 132 Paige Dial 96 9 40 4:05.5 32 12:23.1 33 12:46.4 14:13.7 29:15.1
37 133 Alexis Westlake 163 9 32 3:06.6 33 12:49.5 36 13:24.9 14:19.8 29:21.2
38 135 Grace Scarborough 146 9 34 3:20.7     40 26:38.4 14:57.7 29:59.1
39 137 Ashley Hakimzadeh 104 9 39 3:44.4 36 13:52.1 35 13:24.6 15:59.8 31:01.2
40 150 Francesca Ramshaw 142 11 14 2:27.6 37 14:01.1 38 19:56.2 21:23.6 36:25.0
 
Top

Male 9 to 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 19 Joseph Croxton 43 9 9 2:03.6 3 6:30.0 1 4:42.0   13:15.8
2 29 Khalil Osby 134 9 1 1:21.9 4 6:36.5 3 6:48.5 1:31.2 14:47.0
3 37 Raul Luzardo 77 9 18 2:16.4 5 6:47.0 4 6:57.6 2:45.3 16:01.1
4 41 Christopher Means 126 9 25 2:30.6 2 6:16.0 9 7:24.7 2:55.6 16:11.4
5 49 Layne Bale 84 9 22 2:21.8 10 7:42.9 7 7:14.7 4:03.7 17:19.5
6 51 Alexander Owen 135 9 32 2:43.1 1 5:56.5 24 8:45.8 4:09.8 17:25.6
7 52 Matthew Hensel 105 10 5 2:00.2 12 7:59.1 10 7:27.7 4:11.3 17:27.1
8 53 Daniel Cooper 92 9 16 2:13.8     43 15:20.0 4:18.0 17:33.8
9 54 Andrew Miller 129 11 8 2:01.5 9 7:41.7 14 7:55.5 4:23.0 17:38.8
10 56 Maxwell Melton 127 11 27 2:33.4 13 8:09.5 5 7:13.1 4:40.3 17:56.1
11 57 Matthew Bittner 86 10 3 1:52.5 16 8:25.1 13 7:44.6 4:46.5 18:02.3
12 58 Christopher Villafuerte 160 11 17 2:15.8 7 7:35.0 16 8:11.8 4:46.8 18:02.6
13 60 Richard Balbin 83 10 6 2:00.9 8 7:36.4 21 8:36.5 4:58.0 18:13.8
14 61 Jackson Kovin 120 11 11 2:10.9 20 8:52.1 6 7:14.0 5:01.3 18:17.1
15 63 Max Wollard 164 9 13 2:12.3     44 16:17.3 5:13.8 18:29.6
16 64 Zachary Bernard 138 11 10 2:10.0 11 7:52.7 19 8:32.3 5:19.2 18:35.0
17 65 Will Shields 150 10 12 2:11.7 21 9:08.0 8 7:21.5 5:25.6 18:41.4
18 66 Alexander Hakimzadeh 103 11 28 2:33.5 18 8:39.3 11 7:31.3 5:28.4 18:44.2
19 67 Cole Gonzales 101 11 37 3:01.6 28 10:05.1 2 5:46.8 5:37.9 18:53.7
20 69 Aj Abbott 170 11 15 2:13.5 6 7:12.3 28 9:36.8 5:46.9 19:02.7
21 70 Flynn Kelleher 116 9 24 2:27.5 17 8:29.8 17 8:18.9 6:00.5 19:16.3
22 75 Harrison Pao 136 11 14 2:13.2 22 9:11.4 22 8:42.8 6:51.7 20:07.5
23 77 Christopher McDonald 122 9 26 2:31.3 15 8:25.0 27 9:33.5 7:14.1 20:29.9
24 81 Grant Schweikhardt 147 11 20 2:20.0 14 8:20.0 31 10:16.8 7:41.2 20:57.0
25 83 Ayden Smith 153 11 31 2:40.9 33 11:06.8 12 7:38.0 8:10.0 21:25.8
26 86 Marcel Audirac 81 10 39 3:07.6 29 10:35.4 15 8:07.3 8:34.6 21:50.4
27 88 Dionicio Mitchell 130 11 7 2:01.1     45 19:52.7 8:38.0 21:53.8
28 89 Mitchell Furr 98 9 44 3:43.6 24 9:39.2 20 8:33.6 8:40.7 21:56.5
29 90 Ross Week 175 11 51 4:39.3 19 8:48.4 18 8:30.5 8:42.5 21:58.3
30 91 Krishnan Vellore 159 10 21 2:20.5 26 9:56.7 30 9:42.2 8:43.6 21:59.4
31 94 Zane Beyer 177 9 30 2:39.7     46 20:12.4 9:36.3 22:52.1
32 98 Benjamin Galloway 100 9 34 2:58.0 32 10:53.4 26 9:22.6 9:58.3 23:14.1
33 104 Porter Sikes 151 10 38 3:05.6 38 11:53.4 23 8:45.1 10:28.4 23:44.2
34 105 Matthew Toc 156 11 46 3:47.6 23 9:34.8 32 10:26.3 10:33.0 23:48.8
35 107 Brandon Phegley 85 11 4 1:54.0     47 22:12.3 10:50.5 24:06.3
36 108 Jack Mikuta 128 11 2 1:46.8 42 13:18.8 25 9:12.4 11:02.3 24:18.1
37 109 James Kimzey 117 9 29 2:37.8 39 12:04.0 29 9:37.6 11:03.7 24:19.5
38 111 Khesean Mitchell 131 10 23 2:23.3 35 11:17.9 34 10:52.7 11:18.2 24:34.0
39 114 Logan Holstien 53 9 48 3:52.9 27 9:57.2 35 11:02.4 11:36.8 24:52.6
40 117 Craig Jonas 113 11 42 3:14.1 30 10:41.6 36 11:30.4 12:10.5 25:26.3
41 119 Nick Straub 154 9 40 3:08.4 31 10:49.6 38 12:12.9 12:55.2 26:11.0
42 120 Cesar-Alejandro Mora 132 10 35 2:58.4 25 9:42.7 41 13:33.0 12:58.5 26:14.3
43 121 Andrew Mickelson 169 9 33 2:43.7     48 23:37.3 13:05.3 26:21.1
44 122 Michael Jeffery 111 9 47 3:49.4 40 12:31.8 33 10:38.7 13:44.2 27:00.0
45 123 Eric Qui 141 9 19 2:17.6 36 11:37.7 40 13:27.9 14:07.5 27:23.3
46 124 Will Jeffery 112 9 41 3:12.8     49 24:51.6 14:48.6 28:04.4
47 125 Tyler Gonzales 102 9 43 3:38.6 37 11:41.5 39 12:50.4 14:54.8 28:10.6
48 126 Lyndon Ramshaw 143 9 36 2:59.4 34 11:12.7 42 14:02.1 14:58.5 28:14.3
49 131 Dylan Green 47 9 49 4:22.0 41 12:42.4 37 12:10.2 15:58.9 29:14.7
50 136 Connor Rosenstein 145 9 45 3:44.9     50 26:17.1 16:46.3 30:02.1
 
Top

Female 12 to 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 139 Delaney Newsome 168 12 1 3:10.9 3 13:38.5 1 15:10.3   31:59.8
2 142 Abigail McMillon 13 12 5 4:14.4     10 28:50.0 1:04.6 33:04.4
3 143 Sophia Truman 23 12 3 3:45.4 1 13:05.6 3 16:42.1 1:33.4 33:33.2
4 148 Kaylee Hayes 10 14 4 4:04.2 4 13:39.2 7 18:24.8 4:08.5 36:08.3
5 149 Caroline Noyola 16 13 7 4:24.1 6 14:18.8 5 17:38.8 4:22.1 36:21.9
6 151 Sydney Velasquez 25 14 9 4:37.3 5 13:48.7 6 18:07.2 4:33.5 36:33.3
7 153 Fatima Villela 162 12 6 4:14.8 7 15:02.9 4 17:30.0 4:48.0 36:47.9
8 154 Katie Straub 21 12 8 4:27.7 8 16:39.9 2 15:53.9 5:01.8 37:01.6
9 157 Jordan Zamarron 26 13 2 3:26.6 2 13:34.2 9 22:25.1 7:26.1 39:25.9
10 159 Izabella Vallejo 24 12 10 5:42.2 9 16:41.1 8 19:01.2 9:24.8 41:24.6
 
Top

Male 12 to 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 134 Jack Stewart 20 14 7 3:42.3 1 11:24.7 2 14:19.1   29:26.3
2 138 Nicholas Balbin 2 12         16 31:44.8 2:18.5 31:44.8
3 140 Ethan Miller 14 13 3 3:20.8 5 13:25.9 6 15:51.1 3:11.6 32:37.9
4 141 Nathan O'Neil 18 13 2 3:09.7 11 15:44.4 1 14:07.7 3:35.5 33:01.8
5 144 Jake Teall 22 14 5 3:39.9 4 13:24.3 8 16:33.2 4:11.1 33:37.5
6 145 Matteo Constante 42 13 11 4:32.7 3 13:21.8 4 15:49.8 4:18.1 33:44.4
7 146 Curt Duane Avendano 1 14 4 3:33.5 2 12:52.7 10 17:52.1 4:52.0 34:18.4
8 147 Aaron Barnard 3 14 14 5:06.9 6 13:45.4 9 17:03.1 6:29.2 35:55.5
9 152 Jonathan Ratner 19 13 17 5:46.9 9 15:23.5 3 15:35.6 7:19.8 36:46.1
10 155 Sebastian Chalcraft 5 14 9 4:06.7     17 33:12.7 7:53.1 37:19.4
11 156 Jhaquall Mitchell 15 14 8 3:49.6 13 19:38.9 5 15:50.0 9:52.3 39:18.6
12 158 Nick Farley 9 13 6 3:40.6 7 14:35.6 12 21:37.3 10:27.3 39:53.6
13 160 Charles Castille 4 13 15 5:19.2 8 14:50.9 13 22:18.3 13:02.3 42:28.6
14 161 Dayio Nemoto 173 13 18 6:53.4 14 19:47.8 7 16:18.2 13:33.2 42:59.5
15 162 Sultan Edlibi 8 14 1 0:47.2     19 42:45.8 14:06.8 43:33.1
16 163 Andrew Lee 11 12 10 4:17.5 10 15:39.0 14 24:02.6 14:32.8 43:59.1
17 164 Joseph Dodson 6 13 13 5:02.0 15 20:14.7 11 20:11.7 16:02.1 45:28.4
18 165 William Lee 12 14 12 4:37.5     18 42:22.4 17:33.7 47:00.0
19 166 Beder Edlibi 7 12 16 5:30.8 12 18:59.7 15 26:07.5 21:11.8 50:38.1

34e -->