Tejas Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 22, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-98
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 1-99
Clydsdale Men: 1-99
Clydsdale Women:

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Julie Mosier Crosno Kingwood TX 37 45 1 9:45.1 1:38HY 1 1:28.3 1 29:08.7 24.7MPH 1 1:17.9 1 21:36.6 7:12/M   1:03:16.8  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Carolina Carstens Houston TX 382 44 1 12:19.7 2:03HY 1 1:16.6 1 31:01.2 23.2MPH 1 1:02.4 1 21:27.7 7:09/M   1:07:07.8  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 30 Mckenzie Gunter The Woodlands TX 113 14 1 10:05.7 1:41HY 1 1:12.7 1 36:36.5 19.7MPH 1 0:37.9 1 27:22.1 9:07/M   1:15:55.0  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 26 Amber Stone Pearland TX 379 17 5 13:15.2 2:13HY 3 1:31.8 1 35:33.1 20.3MPH 3 0:58.6 1 23:45.7 7:55/M   1:15:04.6  
2 29 Elizabeth Fogarty Sugarland TX 374 18 1 11:22.3 1:54HY 5 2:19.7 2 35:34.5 20.2MPH 5 1:33.4 2 25:00.0 8:20/M 0:45.4 1:15:50.1  
3 37 Christina Tirado Houston TX 108 19 2 11:44.9 1:57HY 1 1:00.1 4 38:48.1 18.6MPH 2 0:46.0 4 26:13.2 8:44/M 3:27.8 1:18:32.5  
4 43 Kaitlyn Drewniok Willis TX 112 15 4 12:48.3 2:08HY 2 1:08.9 3 38:46.5 18.6MPH 1 0:40.9 5 26:43.9 8:54/M 5:04.0 1:20:08.7  
5 47 Ximena Angulo The Woodlands TX 110 16 3 12:22.6 2:04HY 4 1:35.9 5 41:39.9 17.3MPH 4 1:19.1 3 25:59.5 8:40/M 7:52.5 1:22:57.2  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Jennifer Morris Houston TX 104 21 1 9:23.3 1:34HY 1 1:22.1 1 33:38.8 21.4MPH 2 0:49.5 2 23:24.6 7:48/M   1:08:38.5  
2 35 Lauren Goldberg Sugar Land TX 103 23 5 11:26.2 1:54HY 2 1:27.7 6 40:53.9 17.6MPH 1 0:49.1 1 23:17.6 7:46/M 9:16.3 1:17:54.8  
3 48 Melody Barr Katy TX 105 21 2 9:38.2 1:36HY 5 2:16.0 5 39:50.8 18.1MPH 6 2:10.2 3 29:08.1 9:43/M 14:24.9 1:23:03.5  
4 51 Stephanie Yard Houston TX 107 20 4 10:05.6 1:41HY 4 2:02.1 3 38:33.2 18.7MPH 3 1:14.3 5 32:20.5 10:47/M 15:37.3 1:24:15.8  
5 52 Courtney Zamora Houston TX 102 24 3 9:44.6 1:37HY 6 3:42.8 4 38:44.0 18.6MPH 5 2:09.5 4 29:57.0 9:59/M 15:39.5 1:24:18.0  
6 56 Sally Durand Houston TX 106 21 6 11:59.3 2:00HY 3 1:39.8 2 35:14.5 20.4MPH 4 1:24.7 6 35:04.6 11:41/M 16:44.6 1:25:23.1  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Carleigh Kutac Houston TX 98 26 1 8:25.3 1:24HY 1 1:17.8 1 32:23.9 22.2MPH 2 1:01.2 1 21:50.6 7:17/M   1:04:59.0  
2 28 Sarah Seitz Houston TX 86 29 2 12:16.8 2:03HY 2 1:43.8 2 34:35.8 20.8MPH 4 1:20.9 2 25:51.1 8:37/M 10:49.5 1:15:48.6  
3 44 Natalie Brezovar Bacliff TX 91 28 7 14:15.2 2:23HY 3 1:57.0 3 35:43.4 20.2MPH 5 1:33.2 4 26:59.6 9:00/M 15:29.4 1:20:28.5  
4 57 Michelle Lynch Houston TEXAS (TX) 99 26 5 13:48.3 2:18HY 5 2:29.9 4 39:46.7 18.1MPH 6 2:09.3 6 27:14.5 9:05/M 20:29.7 1:25:28.8  
5 64 Andrea Ayala Houston TX 100 25 9 14:28.6 2:25HY 9 3:21.2 6 40:30.4 17.8MPH 11 2:49.3 5 27:10.0 9:03/M 23:20.6 1:28:19.7  
6 67 Kelly West Houston TX 97 26 11 15:12.7 2:32HY 6 2:38.2 5 40:04.6 18.0MPH 10 2:47.7 7 28:18.6 9:26/M 24:02.8 1:29:01.9  
7 70 Amanda Kuhlman Houston TX 93 28 12 16:11.6 2:42HY 4 2:26.2 9 44:19.4 16.2MPH 1 0:56.3 3 25:59.6 8:40/M 24:54.3 1:29:53.4  
8 74 Jenni Ceballos Houston TX 96 26 3 12:58.3 2:10HY 10 3:30.6 8 43:35.7 16.5MPH 3 1:17.7 8 30:27.1 10:09/M 26:50.4 1:31:49.5  
9 83 Maegan Hinze Galveston TX 94 27 8 14:16.4 2:23HY 7 2:47.4 10 44:29.8 16.2MPH 7 2:12.2 9 33:11.6 11:04/M 31:58.5 1:36:57.6  
10 87 Taylor Frank The Woodlands TX 89 29 4 13:36.6 2:16HY 8 3:17.3 7 41:54.9 17.2MPH 8 2:18.4 11 39:38.8 13:13/M 35:47.3 1:40:46.3  
11 91 Julie Townsend Houston TX 381 29 6 14:15.1 2:23HY 12 6:00.7 12 47:33.1 15.1MPH 12 3:31.3 10 33:21.9 11:07/M 39:43.2 1:44:42.3  
12 96 Kaila Haines Houston TX 87 29 10 15:03.9 2:31HY 11 4:28.6 11 46:55.3 15.3MPH 9 2:32.5 12 41:26.4 13:49/M 45:27.8 1:50:26.9  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Lisa Turner Houston TX 77 32 2 10:35.2 1:46HY 1 1:11.7 1 32:31.8 22.1MPH 2 0:42.7 1 21:42.2 7:14/M   1:06:43.8  
2 19 Danielle Cooper Houston TX 76 32 4 11:00.9 1:50HY 6 2:02.9 2 34:49.5 20.7MPH 5 1:02.9 2 23:19.9 7:46/M 5:32.6 1:12:16.4  
3 21 Tania Hernandez Houston TX 79 31 1 9:15.1 1:33HY 2 1:15.4 7 37:51.0 19.0MPH 3 0:45.3 3 23:27.1 7:49/M 5:50.2 1:12:34.1  
4 23 Alison Davis Kingwood TX 72 33 3 10:40.2 1:47HY 3 1:26.0 4 36:43.4 19.6MPH 4 0:55.0 4 23:44.5 7:55/M 6:45.6 1:13:29.4  
5 45 Caitlin Saunders Van Vleck TX 82 31 9 17:11.0 2:52HY 4 1:33.5 3 35:01.3 20.6MPH 10 1:46.7 6 26:05.7 8:42/M 14:54.6 1:21:38.4  
6 54 Kema Newton Houston TX 83 30 8 15:09.1 2:32HY 8 2:14.4 8 38:00.1 18.9MPH 1 0:38.6 7 29:04.5 9:41/M 18:23.1 1:25:06.9  
7 55 Casey Prince Kingwood TX 81 31 5 12:19.7 2:03HY 7 2:04.9 6 37:48.8 19.0MPH 6 1:27.6 10 31:26.4 10:29/M 18:23.8 1:25:07.6  
8 61 Ashley Michael Houston TX 73 33 6 12:33.5 2:06HY 9 2:17.4 10 40:04.1 18.0MPH 7 1:31.6 8 30:35.6 10:12/M 20:18.5 1:27:02.3  
9 72 Sara Allison Houston TX 71 33 7 12:44.2 2:07HY 5 1:47.1 5 37:48.1 19.0MPH 8 1:31.9 12 36:46.5 12:15/M 23:54.1 1:30:37.9  
10 80 Jodi Singer Houston TX 80 31 12 24:33.6 4:06HY 11 3:03.2 9 38:54.5 18.5MPH 11 1:52.4 5 25:56.5 8:39/M 27:36.6 1:34:20.4  
11 86 Tiffiny Hunsaker Manvel TX 78 32 10 17:30.6 2:55HY 10 2:33.5 11 46:50.1 15.4MPH 9 1:44.1 9 31:07.8 10:22/M 33:02.5 1:39:46.4  
12 92 Emily Trevino Houston TX 74 32 11 19:06.2 3:11HY 12 3:08.6 12 47:26.5 15.2MPH 12 2:17.9 11 34:14.2 11:25/M 39:29.7 1:46:13.5  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Lauren Wilder Humble TX 64 37 2 11:13.3 1:52HY 2 1:17.5 1 31:07.7 23.1MPH 6 0:57.8 1 20:50.7 6:57/M   1:05:27.1  
2 12 Christine Blain Katy TX 69 35 1 9:56.1 1:39HY 5 1:39.8 2 32:27.3 22.2MPH 1 0:40.8 5 24:33.7 8:11/M 3:50.7 1:09:17.9  
3 25 Roberta Withers Houston TX 59 39 3 11:21.7 1:54HY 8 2:18.8 5 35:55.3 20.0MPH 4 0:56.4 3 24:15.1 8:05/M 9:20.2 1:14:47.4  
4 31 Allison Bolinger League City TX 68 35 9 15:17.8 2:33HY 7 2:08.0 4 34:32.2 20.8MPH 3 0:42.3 2 23:16.8 7:45/M 10:30.1 1:15:57.3  
5 33 Lisset Mavarez Houston TX 58 39 6 13:17.6 2:13HY 4 1:37.0 7 36:31.0 19.7MPH 11 1:05.7 4 24:24.8 8:08/M 11:29.1 1:16:56.3  
6 36 Beth Mraz The Woodlands WA 65 36 8 14:45.1 2:28HY 1 1:12.2 3 33:46.2 21.3MPH 8 1:01.3 6 27:35.5 9:12/M 12:53.4 1:18:20.6  
7 38 Tiffany Saunders Van Vleck TX 61 39 4 11:42.0 1:57HY 3 1:25.6 8 36:43.3 19.6MPH 9 1:02.2 7 28:07.8 9:22/M 13:34.0 1:19:01.1  
8 59 Julie Williams Sugar Land TX 60 39 10 15:21.9 2:34HY 6 2:00.3 9 37:01.3 19.5MPH 10 1:05.6 11 30:55.4 10:18/M 20:57.5 1:26:24.7  
9 66 Lori Wheatley Spring TX 62 38 12 19:40.1 3:17HY 9 2:22.8 6 36:19.2 19.8MPH 7 1:00.4 9 29:25.0 9:48/M 23:20.5 1:28:47.7  
10 68 January Hricisak Missouri City TX 66 36 7 13:25.2 2:14HY 12 4:23.6 10 42:20.4 17.0MPH 2 0:42.3 8 28:41.5 9:34/M 24:06.0 1:29:33.1  
11 76 Merritt Gillingham Houston TX 70 35 5 12:20.2 2:03HY 10 3:20.3 11 44:12.9 16.3MPH 12 1:39.3 10 30:42.5 10:14/M 26:48.1 1:32:15.3  
12 89 Lizbeth Garcia Houston TX 63 37 11 19:18.8 3:13HY 11 4:21.5 12 44:18.9 16.3MPH 5 0:56.8 12 32:31.4 10:50/M 36:00.4 1:41:27.6  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Robyn Poulson Houston TX 57 40 4 11:33.7 1:56HY 1 1:10.5 1 31:12.7 23.1MPH 1 0:44.0 3 23:33.5 7:51/M   1:08:14.6  
2 15 Sandra Carrasco Houston TX 42 43 5 11:56.6 1:59HY 9 1:47.7 4 33:16.6 21.6MPH 2 1:00.9 1 22:09.9 7:23/M 1:57.3 1:10:12.0  
3 16 Melissa Weininger Houston TX 41 43 1 9:25.3 1:34HY 6 1:38.8 5 34:16.0 21.0MPH 3 1:02.4 4 24:09.5 8:03/M 2:17.6 1:10:32.3  
4 17 Sharon Ruben Houston TX 53 41 3 10:42.0 1:47HY 8 1:47.0 3 32:42.6 22.0MPH 5 1:13.4 7 25:01.4 8:20/M 3:11.8 1:11:26.5  
5 22 Helen Scott Houston TX 39 43 6 13:05.2 2:11HY 5 1:35.1 2 32:38.5 22.1MPH 4 1:03.5 5 24:17.7 8:06/M 4:25.6 1:12:40.2  
6 34 Lisa Kelly Montgomery TX 44 42 10 14:31.9 2:25HY 3 1:25.9 8 36:36.5 19.7MPH 10 1:36.3 2 23:05.6 7:42/M 9:01.7 1:17:16.3  
7 39 Holly Bronson Houston TX 52 41 11 14:33.9 2:26HY 7 1:47.0 7 36:26.0 19.8MPH 12 1:41.1 8 25:16.1 8:25/M 11:29.6 1:19:44.2  
8 40 Danna Eckerty Kingwood TX 55 40 2 10:08.3 1:41HY 4 1:33.4 10 37:13.2 19.3MPH 6 1:14.7 12 29:52.8 9:57/M 11:48.0 1:20:02.7  
9 41 Karyn Ullman Taibel Houston TX 48 42 8 14:10.8 2:22HY 2 1:15.2 6 35:20.4 20.4MPH 8 1:20.4 9 27:57.9 9:19/M 11:50.2 1:20:04.9  
10 50 Claudia Valdez Cypress TX 376 43 13 16:32.7 2:45HY 12 2:38.5 11 38:16.9 18.8MPH 9 1:23.4 6 24:43.5 8:14/M 15:20.5 1:23:35.2  
11 58 Sandra Boza Houston TX 46 42 7 13:30.4 2:15HY 10 2:04.0 13 38:46.8 18.6MPH 7 1:18.7 13 30:25.1 10:08/M 17:50.6 1:26:05.3  
12 60 Tammy Bircher Bellaire TX 54 41 12 15:58.4 2:40HY 13 3:02.3 9 36:42.6 19.6MPH 17 2:35.1 10 28:17.8 9:26/M 18:21.7 1:26:36.4  
13 62 Angela Soliz Houston TX 50 41 9 14:25.2 2:24HY 11 2:36.7 12 38:37.3 18.6MPH 14 1:50.9 14 30:30.0 10:10/M 19:45.7 1:28:00.4  
14 73 Lily Trevino Humble TX 40 43 15 17:29.3 2:55HY 16 3:52.8 14 38:52.8 18.5MPH 13 1:49.4 11 29:29.4 9:50/M 23:19.2 1:31:33.8  
15 82 Sandra Ojeda Katy TX 47 42 16 18:36.5 3:06HY 14 3:03.9 15 41:50.0 17.2MPH 16 2:25.4 15 30:40.4 10:13/M 28:21.7 1:36:36.4  
16 93 Micki Ko Houston TX 51 41 14 17:11.2 2:52HY 17 4:03.3 16 46:51.8 15.4MPH 11 1:40.4 17 38:45.8 12:55/M 40:18.0 1:48:32.7  
17 97 Shannon Hanley Houston TX 49 41 17 23:28.8 3:55HY 15 3:11.8 17 47:32.4 15.1MPH 15 2:12.3 16 36:55.4 12:18/M 45:06.2 1:53:20.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Shannon Crowe Sugar Land TX 36 46 2 11:27.1 1:55HY 1 1:04.0 2 32:32.7 22.1MPH 1 0:40.2 1 21:42.7 7:14/M   1:07:26.8  
2 11 Ximena Velasco The Woodlands TX 31 46 3 11:47.7 1:58HY 3 1:31.2 3 32:59.0 21.8MPH 2 0:49.4 2 21:52.8 7:17/M 1:33.5 1:09:00.3  
3 13 Jennifer Alpard Houston TX 32 46 1 11:01.8 1:50HY 2 1:26.4 1 32:00.2 22.5MPH 4 1:12.2 4 23:37.8 7:52/M 1:51.8 1:09:18.6  
4 18 Terri Stone Pearland TX 378 45 5 13:13.9 2:12HY 6 1:51.8 4 33:01.5 21.8MPH 5 1:14.7 3 22:18.6 7:26/M 4:13.9 1:11:40.7  
5 27 Griselda Borrero Cypress TX 29 46 4 12:30.8 2:05HY 4 1:40.0 5 35:25.1 20.3MPH 3 1:03.5 5 25:05.9 8:22/M 8:18.5 1:15:45.4  
6 53 Kimberly Smith Montgomery TX 24 48 10 16:55.2 2:49HY 9 2:31.1 6 36:21.8 19.8MPH 7 1:36.7 6 27:25.9 9:08/M 17:23.9 1:24:50.8  
7 63 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 30 46 7 15:33.2 2:36HY 8 2:06.2 8 39:06.8 18.4MPH 6 1:17.6 8 30:06.8 10:02/M 20:43.9 1:28:10.8  
8 79 Diana Ontanon The Woodlands TX 26 47 6 14:33.3 2:26HY 13 4:25.5 14 44:04.1 16.3MPH 9 1:53.7 7 29:20.1 9:47/M 26:49.9 1:34:16.8  
9 81 Sandra Boyle League City TX 34 46 12 17:51.1 2:59HY 7 1:59.8 9 40:12.9 17.9MPH 8 1:45.0 9 32:46.0 10:55/M 27:08.0 1:34:34.8  
10 85 Rosanna Halter Houston TX 38 45 14 19:38.7 3:16HY 5 1:45.7 10 40:42.5 17.7MPH 10 2:35.0 10 33:00.3 11:00/M 30:15.6 1:37:42.4  
11 88 Mary Benavides Houston TX 25 48 13 18:03.1 3:01HY 12 3:35.8 7 36:51.9 19.5MPH 12 3:15.5 12 39:04.6 13:01/M 33:24.3 1:40:51.1  
12 90 Jeanne Kellogg Tomball TX 23 49 8 15:37.5 2:36HY 10 2:56.7 12 42:40.1 16.9MPH 13 4:00.1 11 38:40.0 12:53/M 36:27.7 1:43:54.5  
13 94 Lisa Schneider Houston TX 28 47 11 17:47.8 2:58HY 11 3:19.7 13 43:59.6 16.4MPH 11 2:50.9 14 41:27.3 13:49/M 41:58.7 1:49:25.5  
14 95 Stephanie Balette Pearland TX 35 46 9 15:42.5 2:37HY 14 5:28.0 11 41:38.8 17.3MPH 14 5:09.8 13 41:27.1 13:49/M 41:59.6 1:49:26.4  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Ann Morris Houston TX 19 52 1 9:59.3 1:40HY 1 0:58.5 1 32:28.3 22.2MPH 2 0:54.9 2 23:20.2 7:47/M   1:07:41.3  
2 14 Jacqueline O Brien-Nolen Kingwood TX 21 51 2 12:00.6 2:00HY 4 1:23.5 3 33:23.2 21.6MPH 3 0:57.4 1 22:22.0 7:27/M 2:25.7 1:10:07.0  
3 20 Leslie Medley Russell Houston TX 22 50 4 13:14.8 2:12HY 3 1:17.2 2 32:51.0 21.9MPH 7 1:16.3 4 23:52.1 7:57/M 4:50.2 1:12:31.6  
4 24 Robin Campbell Pearland TX 16 53 6 14:07.3 2:21HY 2 1:11.7 4 33:45.1 21.3MPH 1 0:50.9 3 23:38.5 7:53/M 5:52.2 1:13:33.6  
5 32 Tracey Priem Houston TX 15 53 3 12:38.6 2:06HY 5 1:32.2 5 34:54.4 20.6MPH 5 1:01.9 5 26:04.5 8:41/M 8:30.4 1:16:11.8  
6 49 Julie Kastor Cypress TX 13 54 8 15:57.3 2:40HY 7 2:08.6 6 36:56.7 19.5MPH 4 1:01.4 6 27:12.7 9:04/M 15:35.5 1:23:16.9  
7 65 Lisa Stults Kingwood TX 18 52 5 14:03.5 2:21HY 6 1:57.5 7 40:00.2 18.0MPH 8 1:24.9 9 31:21.0 10:27/M 21:06.0 1:28:47.4  
8 71 Cheryl Perry The Woodlands TX 17 52 7 15:01.6 2:30HY 8 2:30.3 8 41:13.9 17.5MPH 6 1:10.5 7 30:01.4 10:00/M 22:16.7 1:29:58.0  
9 84 Lisa Whitten Deer Park TX 20 51 9 18:22.0 3:04HY 9 4:04.3 9 42:24.3 17.0MPH 9 1:32.1 8 30:42.1 10:14/M 29:23.5 1:37:04.9  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 Jody Berry Seabrook TX 9 56 1 11:12.4 1:52HY 1 1:13.2 1 31:55.6 22.6MPH 1 0:55.8 1 23:21.8 7:47/M   1:08:38.9  
2 75 Kip Rufini Houston TX 10 55 3 16:23.5 2:44HY 2 2:17.6 2 36:24.2 19.8MPH 2 1:59.8 4 34:51.4 11:37/M 23:17.7 1:31:56.6  
3 77 Nancy Woods Houston TX 5 59 4 20:55.5 3:29HY 4 2:42.8 3 37:43.4 19.1MPH 4 2:14.6 2 28:43.2 9:34/M 23:40.7 1:32:19.6  
4 78 Tina Garcea Houston TX 6 58 2 14:44.9 2:27HY 3 2:36.6 4 39:37.7 18.2MPH 3 2:07.6 3 33:53.6 11:18/M 24:21.7 1:33:00.6  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 42 Becky Pitre Cypress TX 4 60 2 13:08.1 2:11HY 2 1:31.9 1 36:34.9 19.7MPH 2 0:54.1 1 27:59.0 9:20/M   1:20:08.2  
2 46 Anne Brasier Galveston TX 2 62 1 12:36.2 2:06HY 1 1:26.1 2 36:47.6 19.6MPH 1 0:53.7 3 30:56.4 10:19/M 2:32.0 1:22:40.2  
3 69 Beverly Scott Alvin TX 3 60 3 16:27.7 2:45HY 3 2:05.3 3 38:46.8 18.6MPH 3 1:41.1 2 30:48.4 10:16/M 9:41.3 1:29:49.6  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 98 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 1 68 1 18:48.4 3:08HY 1 3:30.4 1 45:48.1 15.7MPH 1 1:47.0 1 45:16.5 15:05/M   1:55:10.6  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Adam Fitzhenry Kingwood TX 309 33 1 9:04.5 1:31HY 1 1:20.6 1 27:53.5 25.8MPH 1 1:00.1 1 17:32.5 5:51/M   56:51.4  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Trent Stephens Houston TX 221 44 1 9:12.5 1:32HY 1 0:52.1 1 27:34.8 26.1MPH 1 0:44.0 1 19:52.4 6:37/M   58:15.9  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 101 Edward James Gottfried Spring TX 358 11 1 8:23.5 1:24HY 3 2:08.9 1 40:33.2 17.8MPH 1 0:54.8 2 25:29.6 8:30/M   1:17:30.1  
2 133 Kyle Kulow Sugar Land TX 357 11 2 10:38.1 1:46HY 2 1:54.6 2 42:15.6 17.0MPH 4 1:42.8 1 24:37.7 8:12/M 3:38.8 1:21:09.0  
3 165 Connor Harvey Houston TX 356 12 3 14:38.8 2:26HY 1 1:29.4 3 43:38.3 16.5MPH 2 1:09.8 3 26:10.5 8:43/M 9:36.8 1:27:07.0  
4 195 Ibrahim Islam Houston TX 355 13 4 16:19.5 2:43HY 4 5:08.0 4 46:35.1 15.5MPH 3 1:23.6 4 30:44.0 10:15/M 22:40.3 1:40:10.5  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 32 Hayden Grobleben Houston TX 350 17 3 10:32.7 1:45HY 1 0:56.1 1 32:21.7 22.3MPH 1 0:42.9 2 22:21.3 7:27/M   1:06:54.8  
2 43 Nathan Parrella Spring TX 354 15 4 12:19.3 2:03HY 4 1:41.8 2 32:47.9 22.0MPH 3 0:52.6 1 21:11.5 7:04/M 1:58.4 1:08:53.2  
3 71 Raphael Seth Ramiro Missouri City TX 352 15 2 9:36.7 1:36HY 5 1:46.7 4 37:31.3 19.2MPH 4 0:54.6 3 23:40.7 7:53/M 6:35.4 1:13:30.2  
4 73 Cole Curtis Seabrook TX 351 17 1 8:56.7 1:29HY 3 1:40.3 3 37:20.1 19.3MPH 5 1:02.9 4 24:42.3 8:14/M 6:47.6 1:13:42.4  
5 153 Stephen Brown Katy TX 349 18 5 14:30.1 2:25HY 2 1:18.1 5 38:14.5 18.8MPH 6 1:06.4 5 29:44.5 9:55/M 17:59.0 1:24:53.9  
6 162 Lino Sandil Missouri City TX 353 15             7 55:11.8 6 31:40.6 10:33/M 19:57.6 1:26:52.4  
7 210 Christian Valdez Cypress TX 377 18 6 37:16.4 6:13HY 6 3:20.9 6 45:52.1 15.7MPH 2 0:50.2 7 31:52.5 10:37/M 52:17.5 1:59:12.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 37 Joseph Matta Houston TX 344 23 6 12:59.7 2:10HY 2 1:53.2 1 30:55.9 23.3MPH 6 1:02.1 2 21:14.9 7:05/M   1:08:06.0  
2 38 Will Galvin Houston TX 341 24 7 14:43.3 2:27HY 1 1:23.9 2 32:02.1 22.5MPH 3 0:49.2 1 19:09.8 6:23/M 0:02.4 1:08:08.5  
3 83 Michael Pratt Houston TX 346 23 1 9:53.9 1:39HY 3 2:08.8 5 39:32.4 18.2MPH 1 0:34.0 4 22:44.2 7:35/M 6:47.3 1:14:53.3  
4 103 Gregory Snyder Houston TX 340 24 4 11:39.3 1:57HY 5 2:51.9 6 40:24.7 17.8MPH 2 0:42.6 3 22:05.5 7:22/M 9:38.2 1:17:44.3  
5 143 Gatewood Brown Houston TX 342 24 3 10:52.7 1:49HY 8 5:15.9 3 37:35.7 19.2MPH 8 1:55.8 5 26:51.4 8:57/M 14:25.7 1:22:31.8  
6 149 Stuart Mcrobbie The Woodlands TX 347 22 2 9:56.8 1:39HY 6 3:11.3 4 39:00.7 18.5MPH 5 0:58.7 7 30:58.0 10:19/M 15:59.6 1:24:05.7  
7 182 Heine Law Stafford TX 343 24 5 12:40.1 2:07HY 7 3:23.8 7 45:34.5 15.8MPH 7 1:35.7 6 28:37.1 9:32/M 23:45.5 1:31:51.5  
8 211 Carlos Josh Ramirez Houston TX 348 20 8 24:45.8 4:08HY 4 2:33.3 8 55:47.6 12.9MPH 4 0:57.2 8 35:27.3 11:49/M 51:25.4 1:59:31.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Tyler Grinstead Houston TX 338 25 2 9:55.1 1:39HY 2 1:23.2 2 30:27.5 23.6MPH 2 0:36.4 1 17:38.7 5:53/M   1:00:01.1  
2 7 Marcelo Nascimento Houston TX 336 25 1 9:04.3 1:31HY 1 1:20.9 1 28:57.7 24.9MPH 6 1:06.6 2 21:24.8 7:08/M 1:53.3 1:01:54.5  
3 97 Andrew Haines Houston TX 330 29 10 13:28.6 2:15HY 8 2:43.7 4 36:18.0 19.8MPH 8 1:41.2 3 22:22.2 7:27/M 16:32.6 1:16:33.8  
4 98 Austin James Houston TX 339 25 3 11:33.1 1:56HY 9 2:44.8 3 35:53.7 20.1MPH 1 0:29.7 8 26:06.8 8:42/M 16:47.0 1:16:48.2  
5 104 Dwight West Tomball TX 333 28 7 12:34.7 2:06HY 3 2:02.1 6 38:41.0 18.6MPH 4 0:53.0 5 23:38.4 7:53/M 17:48.2 1:17:49.4  
6 126 Daniel Bruyn Galveston TX 334 26 5 12:31.5 2:05HY 7 2:40.0 5 38:38.5 18.6MPH 11 2:04.0 6 24:19.9 8:06/M 20:12.9 1:20:14.0  
7 146 Matt Schoppe Magnolia TX 332 28 8 12:49.9 2:08HY 6 2:34.6 8 40:55.8 17.6MPH 3 0:45.2 9 26:09.7 8:43/M 23:14.2 1:23:15.4  
8 156 Mark Deaton Houston TX 335 26 9 12:54.0 2:09HY 11 4:02.1 9 41:50.2 17.2MPH 9 1:45.1 7 25:02.3 8:21/M 25:32.7 1:25:33.9  
9 158 Jose Manuel Gomez San Luis Potosi SEP 384 25 4 12:16.3 2:03HY 10 3:49.1 7 40:18.6 17.9MPH 10 1:47.5 10 27:43.4 9:14/M 25:53.9 1:25:55.1  
10 171 Rob Mcginnity Houston TX 331 28 6 12:33.3 2:06HY 5 2:24.1 10 44:17.9 16.3MPH 7 1:07.4 11 28:28.2 9:29/M 28:49.9 1:28:51.0  
11 184 Philip Davis Houston TX 337 25 11 14:29.0 2:25HY 4 2:17.3 11 52:25.8 13.7MPH 5 1:01.6 4 22:31.1 7:30/M 32:43.8 1:32:44.9  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Thomas Plank Houston TX 307 33 2 10:19.5 1:43HY 3 1:01.1 1 28:40.2 25.1MPH 2 0:41.3 4 21:23.8 7:08/M   1:02:06.1  
2 16 Pablo Iriondo Houston TX 323 31 4 10:47.6 1:48HY 2 0:59.0 5 31:27.0 22.9MPH 4 0:45.3 1 19:05.4 6:22/M 0:58.3 1:03:04.5  
3 21 Keagan Stolhand Richmond TX-TEXAS 319 32 1 10:16.3 1:43HY 4 1:12.0 4 30:53.7 23.3MPH 5 0:49.2 3 21:19.9 7:06/M 2:25.0 1:04:31.1  
4 23 Ryan Gates Humble TX 317 33 8 12:22.4 2:04HY 1 0:53.1 2 28:53.8 24.9MPH 3 0:44.7 5 21:39.3 7:13/M 2:27.3 1:04:33.5  
5 41 Tristan Richards Houston TX 315 33 6 11:47.9 1:58HY 7 1:22.3 7 31:53.4 22.6MPH 11 1:09.6 7 22:35.3 7:32/M 6:42.4 1:08:48.6  
6 54 Danny Hannon Houston TX 303 34 12 12:41.2 2:07HY 6 1:16.6 3 30:25.9 23.7MPH 7 0:59.1 13 24:58.9 8:19/M 8:15.6 1:10:21.8  
7 60 Mitchell Jeffcoat Houston TX 324 31 5 11:01.7 1:50HY 8 1:26.5 11 33:10.9 21.7MPH 10 1:05.3 12 24:37.6 8:12/M 9:16.0 1:11:22.2  
8 65 Sean Summerlin Montgomery TX 328 30 13 12:56.0 2:09HY 10 1:42.4 6 31:35.4 22.8MPH 22 2:03.7 6 22:26.5 7:29/M 10:38.0 1:12:44.2 2:00
9 69 Alberto Di Ronza Houston TX 310 33 3 10:30.5 1:45HY 14 2:01.0 9 32:58.8 21.8MPH 16 1:30.4 15 26:24.2 8:48/M 11:18.9 1:13:25.1  
10 70 Kyle Gravois The Woodlands TX 326 30 9 12:25.1 2:04HY 5 1:13.3 8 32:54.2 21.9MPH 14 1:15.4 14 25:38.7 8:33/M 11:20.5 1:13:26.7  
11 74 Daniel Dobesh Houston TX 321 31 21 16:37.5 2:46HY 11 1:44.6 10 33:10.6 21.7MPH 8 1:02.3 2 21:08.3 7:03/M 11:37.3 1:13:43.5  
12 86 John Singleton Katy TX 314 33 7 12:12.7 2:02HY 12 1:45.2 15 37:11.7 19.4MPH 9 1:04.1 8 23:28.2 7:49/M 13:35.8 1:15:42.0  
13 89 Bradley Cross Rosharon TX 327 30 17 13:52.6 2:19HY 13 1:55.0 13 34:42.5 20.7MPH 21 1:59.7 9 23:38.1 7:53/M 14:01.9 1:16:08.1  
14 127 Steven Womack Houston TX 322 31 15 13:14.0 2:12HY 9 1:34.1 12 34:35.2 20.8MPH 13 1:13.3 10 23:41.9 7:54/M 18:12.5 1:20:18.7 6:00
15 135 Garner Haydell Houston TX 301 34 11 12:31.6 2:05HY 16 2:27.1 14 36:35.3 19.7MPH 6 0:56.2 18 28:44.3 9:35/M 19:08.6 1:21:14.7  
16 172 Nelson Torres Houston TX 313 33 20 15:31.7 2:35HY 18 2:56.8 16 37:58.2 19.0MPH 23 2:09.7 21 30:17.5 10:06/M 26:47.9 1:28:54.0  
17 173 Mike Macy Magnolia TX 311 33 14 13:02.9 2:10HY 22 4:25.6 18 43:11.0 16.7MPH 19 1:37.4 16 26:42.1 8:54/M 26:53.0 1:28:59.2  
18 176 Clint Martin Magnolia TX 329 30 16 13:20.0 2:13HY 21 3:57.9 21 43:38.6 16.5MPH 18 1:36.8 17 28:09.0 9:23/M 28:36.3 1:30:42.5  
19 177 Colt Emerson Montgomery TX 304 34 19 14:29.4 2:25HY 20 3:02.3 17 38:53.6 18.5MPH 20 1:44.6 23 32:34.7 10:51/M 28:38.5 1:30:44.7  
20 180 Derek Galyen Katy TX 306 34 18 14:11.1 2:22HY 17 2:47.0 19 43:12.8 16.7MPH 12 1:09.7 20 29:53.2 9:58/M 29:07.9 1:31:14.0  
21 190 Andres Garcia Pasadena TX 325 30 23 19:07.4 3:11HY 15 2:11.6 22 50:18.1 14.3MPH 17 1:32.6 11 23:42.9 7:54/M 34:46.6 1:36:52.8  
22 196 Kenneth Garcia Houston TX 308 33 22 18:06.1 3:01HY 23 5:49.1 20 43:32.3 16.5MPH 15 1:18.2 22 32:23.4 10:48/M 39:03.0 1:41:09.2  
23 203 Jay Wall Houston TX 318 32 10 12:26.7 2:04HY 19 2:59.6 23 1:01:20.2 11.7MPH 1 0:29.3 19 29:34.4 9:51/M 44:44.1 1:46:50.3  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Giuseppe Grasso Philadelphia PA 263 39 1 8:36.0 1:26HY 11 1:39.7 1 28:17.5 25.5MPH 8 0:47.6 2 19:19.7 6:26/M   58:40.7  
2 5 Richard Bragg Richmond TX 285 36 5 10:39.9 1:47HY 4 1:05.3 2 28:31.5 25.2MPH 1 0:31.6 3 19:56.9 6:39/M 2:04.7 1:00:45.4  
3 9 Matthew Stillings Houston TX 300 35 7 10:56.9 1:49HY 14 1:42.8 4 29:43.2 24.2MPH 19 1:21.4 1 18:38.4 6:13/M 3:42.2 1:02:22.9  
4 14 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 284 36 14 12:07.8 2:01HY 1 0:48.3 3 28:55.1 24.9MPH 2 0:33.5 5 20:24.6 6:48/M 4:08.7 1:02:49.4  
5 18 Roland Gomez Houston TX 295 35 10 11:05.4 1:51HY 7 1:09.3 6 30:44.6 23.4MPH 3 0:34.8 6 20:44.7 6:55/M 5:38.2 1:04:18.9  
6 19 Wouter Barendrecht The Woodlands TX 274 38 9 11:01.3 1:50HY 6 1:08.7 5 30:39.4 23.5MPH 22 1:24.4 4 20:09.4 6:43/M 5:42.7 1:04:23.4  
7 25 Scott Higginbotham League City TX 267 39 6 10:40.9 1:47HY 2 1:02.6 11 31:42.6 22.7MPH 5 0:44.3 7 21:36.3 7:12/M 7:06.1 1:05:46.8  
8 28 Adam Ring Katy TX 293 36 4 10:29.3 1:45HY 3 1:04.5 7 30:45.5 23.4MPH 10 0:55.8 10 22:46.7 7:35/M 7:21.3 1:06:02.1  
9 31 Kevin Roth Kingwood TX 282 36 3 9:56.6 1:39HY 5 1:08.7 9 30:53.3 23.3MPH 9 0:54.7 13 23:40.5 7:53/M 7:53.3 1:06:34.0  
10 46 Christopher Heins Sugar Land TX 266 39 19 13:00.6 2:10HY 15 1:43.4 10 31:11.5 23.1MPH 21 1:22.6 8 22:01.4 7:20/M 10:38.9 1:09:19.6  
11 53 Vicente Rangel Houston TX 272 38 2 9:21.7 1:34HY 8 1:16.8 12 33:05.5 21.8MPH 15 1:08.6 16 25:26.5 8:29/M 11:38.5 1:10:19.2  
12 56 Daniel Cook Kemah TX 277 38 27 15:12.5 2:32HY 10 1:36.3 8 30:52.0 23.3MPH 11 0:56.9 9 22:02.9 7:21/M 12:00.2 1:10:40.9  
13 64 Chris Allen The Woodlands TX 299 35 17 12:41.6 2:07HY 17 1:59.8 15 33:25.4 21.5MPH 17 1:10.7 12 23:21.7 7:47/M 13:58.6 1:12:39.3  
14 67 Aaron Mielke Houston TX 385 36 16 12:29.5 2:05HY 25 2:30.5 18 34:12.9 21.1MPH 7 0:47.0 11 23:10.5 7:43/M 14:29.9 1:13:10.7  
15 78 Charlie Angerman Houston TX 283 36 12 11:41.4 1:57HY 16 1:58.5 16 33:41.8 21.4MPH 16 1:08.9 18 26:02.1 8:41/M 15:52.1 1:14:32.8  
16 88 Joe Glass Spring TX 292 36 21 13:23.3 2:14HY 9 1:24.0 14 33:17.6 21.6MPH 12 0:58.1 22 26:54.7 8:58/M 17:17.1 1:15:57.9  
17 90 Victor Garcia Katy TX 296 35 15 12:21.1 2:04HY 26 2:38.7 22 35:08.1 20.5MPH 20 1:21.7 15 24:40.6 8:13/M 17:29.6 1:16:10.3  
18 108 Anderson Sooklal Houston TX 265 39 23 14:09.0 2:22HY 13 1:41.1 26 37:05.4 19.4MPH 13 1:03.2 14 24:21.2 8:07/M 19:39.4 1:18:20.1  
19 115 Billy Packer Houston TX 281 37 13 11:42.4 1:57HY 12 1:41.0 17 34:00.1 21.2MPH 14 1:03.3 29 30:25.5 10:08/M 20:11.7 1:18:52.4  
20 120 Ryan Makol Houston TX 286 36 20 13:10.4 2:12HY 29 3:32.7 20 34:46.0 20.7MPH 26 1:46.0 21 26:21.9 8:47/M 20:56.4 1:19:37.2  
21 121 Marcio Ferreira Houston TX 279 37 11 11:27.4 1:55HY 27 2:46.8 25 36:53.2 19.5MPH 23 1:31.1 23 27:08.3 9:03/M 21:06.3 1:19:47.0  
22 131 Jeremy Hansen Houston TX 276 38 22 13:27.7 2:15HY 23 2:28.5 13 33:13.6 21.7MPH 24 1:31.5 28 30:17.9 10:06/M 22:18.8 1:20:59.5  
23 137 Sanjay Sharma Sugar Land TX 291 36 25 14:25.0 2:24HY 30 3:58.3 19 34:22.0 21.0MPH 32 2:32.0 20 26:18.3 8:46/M 22:55.1 1:21:35.8  
24 140 Quinn Tolbert Magnolia TX 297 35 24 14:11.1 2:22HY 21 2:20.8 24 36:33.7 19.7MPH 6 0:44.9 25 28:12.7 9:24/M 23:22.7 1:22:03.4  
25 147 Derek Jeanes Friendswood TX 280 37 28 15:25.2 2:34HY 19 2:10.5 23 35:48.0 20.1MPH 29 2:01.3 24 27:59.1 9:20/M 24:43.7 1:23:24.4  
26 154 Rodrigo Munoz Sugar Land TX 294 35 26 15:07.5 2:31HY 20 2:17.5 27 37:08.7 19.4MPH 27 1:53.0 26 28:32.3 9:31/M 26:18.4 1:24:59.2  
27 155 Robert Davis Humble TX 268 39 29 17:33.3 2:56HY 22 2:24.8 21 34:52.5 20.7MPH 30 2:02.6 27 28:37.3 9:32/M 26:49.8 1:25:30.5  
28 170 Tyler Wheatley Spring TX 271 39 8 10:58.9 1:50HY 24 2:30.0 28 38:21.1 18.8MPH 28 2:00.2 31 34:47.5 11:36/M 29:57.2 1:28:38.0  
29 186 Brian Light Rosenberg TX 288 36 18 12:49.4 2:08HY 28 2:54.5 31 40:58.8 17.6MPH 4 0:43.6 32 36:10.2 12:03/M 34:56.0 1:33:36.7  
30 189 Charlie Leykum Houston TX 270 39 30 18:14.1 3:02HY 32 11:12.8 30 39:22.7 18.3MPH 18 1:19.6 17 25:53.9 8:38/M 37:22.5 1:36:03.3  
31 202 Salman Khan Pearland TX 269 39 31 20:08.7 3:21HY 31 4:22.9 32 43:15.1 16.6MPH 31 2:12.1 30 33:51.4 11:17/M 45:09.6 1:43:50.3  
DQ DQ Dyan Salazar Houston TX 290 36 DQ 13:32.1 2:15HY 18 2:05.5 29 38:55.1 18.5MPH 25 1:45.9 19 26:04.1 8:41/M 23:42.2 1:22:22.9  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 Luca Parmitano Friendswood TX 252 40 1 9:50.8 1:38HY 5 1:21.2 2 29:20.2 24.5MPH 24 1:38.6 2 20:12.6 6:44/M   1:02:23.6  
2 13 Andrew Withers Houston TX 224 44 6 11:06.8 1:51HY 11 1:40.5 1 28:42.5 25.1MPH 7 0:57.3 1 20:11.9 6:44/M 0:15.6 1:02:39.3  
3 27 Joe Lunsford Missouri City TX 254 40 9 11:27.0 1:55HY 3 1:19.2 6 31:09.7 23.1MPH 5 0:51.7 4 21:05.5 7:02/M 3:29.6 1:05:53.3  
4 29 Frederik Donkers Houston TX 237 42 18 12:00.4 2:00HY 2 1:13.4 3 30:39.2 23.5MPH 3 0:41.2 6 21:39.3 7:13/M 3:49.9 1:06:13.6  
5 30 Russell Sollock Katy TX 227 44 2 10:01.3 1:40HY 9 1:35.3 9 32:09.2 22.4MPH 2 0:40.3 8 21:56.7 7:19/M 3:59.2 1:06:22.9  
6 34 Jason Brunner Houston TX 258 40 4 10:11.2 1:42HY 8 1:34.1 12 33:04.0 21.8MPH 10 1:05.3 5 21:32.7 7:11/M 5:03.7 1:07:27.3  
7 35 David Gavia The TX 255 40 16 11:56.5 1:59HY 10 1:40.4 8 32:00.8 22.5MPH 13 1:15.5 3 20:38.2 6:53/M 5:07.9 1:07:31.6  
8 36 Mark Klitzke Houston TX 251 40 12 11:47.7 1:58HY 7 1:22.5 7 31:40.7 22.7MPH 15 1:21.0 7 21:51.2 7:17/M 5:39.7 1:08:03.3  
9 44 Carlos Carrasco Houston TX 240 42 5 10:35.9 1:46HY 20 2:20.1 4 30:44.9 23.4MPH 9 1:04.2 14 24:11.2 8:04/M 6:32.7 1:08:56.4  
10 55 Shafiq Jadallah San Antonio TX 229 43 3 10:07.9 1:41HY 18 2:12.4 11 32:44.1 22.0MPH 20 1:29.9 10 23:55.1 7:58/M 8:05.8 1:10:29.4  
11 57 Kelly Fisher Cypress TX 231 43 11 11:47.0 1:58HY 14 1:52.6 13 33:44.7 21.3MPH 1 0:39.2 9 22:38.2 7:33/M 8:18.2 1:10:41.9  
12 59 Gareth Adams Tomball TX 236 42 7 11:06.9 1:51HY 6 1:22.2 5 31:07.4 23.1MPH 6 0:52.5 20 26:14.3 8:45/M 8:19.8 1:10:43.5  
13 66 Graham Cooper Houston TX 232 43 10 11:33.7 1:56HY 15 2:00.2 17 33:59.6 21.2MPH 4 0:46.2 16 24:45.6 8:15/M 10:41.8 1:13:05.4  
14 77 Brent Shaw Houston TX 239 42 14 11:54.3 1:59HY 23 2:32.9 20 34:30.7 20.9MPH 21 1:31.8 11 23:57.4 7:59/M 12:03.6 1:14:27.2  
15 84 Kevin Dziedzic Tomball TX 250 41 19 12:01.6 2:00HY 16 2:05.6 15 33:56.7 21.2MPH 17 1:23.5 18 25:46.9 8:35/M 12:50.9 1:15:14.6  
16 85 Claudius Galo Houston TX 260 40 13 11:53.1 1:59HY 4 1:20.7 10 32:29.4 22.2MPH 25 1:39.6 27 27:54.1 9:18/M 12:53.3 1:15:17.0  
17 87 William Cullen Katy TX 244 41 28 13:36.2 2:16HY 17 2:11.3 23 34:40.0 20.8MPH 12 1:14.3 13 24:07.1 8:02/M 13:25.4 1:15:49.1  
18 92 Brook Wallace Cypress TX 256 40 8 11:09.8 1:52HY 19 2:17.3 19 34:12.3 21.1MPH 23 1:37.6 25 27:06.4 9:02/M 14:00.0 1:16:23.7  
19 93 Chris Davis THE Woodlands TX TEXAS 253 40 21 13:06.5 2:11HY 1 1:08.9 18 34:10.1 21.1MPH 14 1:17.0 23 26:44.5 8:55/M 14:03.5 1:16:27.2  
20 94 Ari Purcell Bellaire TX 235 43 26 13:18.2 2:13HY 12 1:47.0 28 35:56.0 20.0MPH 11 1:06.9 15 24:19.5 8:06/M 14:04.1 1:16:27.8  
21 95 Nicolas Guzman Houston TX 223 44 20 12:11.2 2:02HY 13 1:51.8 16 33:56.9 21.2MPH 26 1:44.0 24 26:44.8 8:55/M 14:05.1 1:16:28.8  
22 99 Marco Blanco Houston TX 257 40 22 13:08.6 2:11HY 21 2:21.6 24 34:44.5 20.7MPH 27 1:53.8 17 24:51.7 8:17/M 14:36.7 1:17:00.4  
23 107 Jason Van Alstine Tomball TX 247 41 24 13:15.2 2:13HY 24 2:35.4 21 34:32.3 20.8MPH 8 1:04.1 22 26:36.4 8:52/M 15:39.9 1:18:03.6  
24 116 Andrew Fudge Friendswood TX 234 43 27 13:20.7 2:13HY 27 3:01.7 14 33:47.4 21.3MPH 19 1:28.0 26 27:16.3 9:05/M 16:30.5 1:18:54.2  
25 130 Reagan Kneese Houston TX 262 40 23 13:09.3 2:12HY 35 4:34.4 27 35:55.5 20.0MPH 36 2:56.8 12 24:01.1 8:00/M 18:13.6 1:20:37.3  
26 145 Mike Peck Cypress TX 246 41 31 15:14.6 2:32HY 31 3:15.1 26 35:51.5 20.1MPH 32 2:13.8 21 26:35.2 8:52/M 20:46.7 1:23:10.3  
27 168 Steve Huye Missouri City TX 222 44 15 11:55.3 1:59HY 22 2:26.0 25 34:50.0 20.7MPH 37 2:57.9 33 35:39.6 11:53/M 25:25.3 1:27:48.9  
28 175 Brandon Luby Spring TX 249 41 25 13:15.5 2:13HY 26 2:51.0 32 40:43.3 17.7MPH 28 2:00.4 31 31:30.1 10:30/M 27:56.7 1:30:20.4  
29 178 Jorge Weimar Pico Houston TX 225 44 17 11:57.3 2:00HY 30 3:13.2 31 40:27.7 17.8MPH 33 2:24.1 32 33:09.7 11:03/M 28:48.4 1:31:12.1  
30 179 Kevin Ward Kingwood TX 228 43 30 14:18.6 2:23HY 33 4:12.0 33 40:49.1 17.6MPH 29 2:01.1 28 29:53.0 9:58/M 28:50.3 1:31:13.9  
31 183 Daniel Lukes Houston TX 233 43 29 13:46.6 2:18HY 36 4:38.5 30 40:26.2 17.8MPH 22 1:35.2 30 31:25.8 10:28/M 29:28.8 1:31:52.5  
32 188 Brandon Cooper Houston TX 261 40 37 23:26.3 3:54HY 32 3:26.5 29 39:40.7 18.2MPH 30 2:02.5 19 25:48.6 8:36/M 32:01.1 1:34:24.8  
33 192 Guy Cohen Houston TX 245 41 32 15:33.8 2:36HY 34 4:19.3 36 47:19.6 15.2MPH 16 1:21.6 29 30:24.3 10:08/M 36:35.1 1:38:58.8  
34 193 Caesar Vielmas Sugarland TX 380 41 36 23:17.0 3:53HY 25 2:36.8 22 34:38.4 20.8MPH 35 2:25.8 34 36:00.7 12:00/M 36:35.2 1:38:58.9  
35 204 Jose Boza Houston TX 230 43 33 16:48.4 2:48HY 28 3:04.4 34 43:41.4 16.5MPH 18 1:27.0 37 42:08.9 14:03/M 44:46.6 1:47:10.3  
36 205 Adam Goldman Houston TX 243 42 34 17:11.6 2:52HY 29 3:08.4 35 45:47.4 15.7MPH 34 2:25.1 36 38:39.7 12:53/M 44:48.7 1:47:12.4  
37 209 Nadim Islam Housotn TX 248 41 35 23:03.1 3:51HY 37 6:46.1 37 47:48.0 15.1MPH 31 2:09.1 35 37:06.5 12:22/M 54:29.3 1:56:53.0  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Franz Carstens Cypress TX 383 46 2 9:56.5 1:39HY 4 1:08.7 2 29:30.7 24.4MPH 14 1:04.5 2 19:44.6 6:35/M   1:01:25.1  
2 12 Richard Mac Namee Qcvs Houston TX 190 49 1 8:23.7 1:24HY 1 0:53.3 12 32:19.8 22.3MPH 3 0:41.4 3 20:17.0 6:46/M 1:10.2 1:02:35.3  
3 15 Michael Halpin Houston TX 193 49 12 12:12.8 2:02HY 6 1:13.9 3 29:32.6 24.4MPH 4 0:46.4 1 19:13.2 6:24/M 1:33.8 1:02:59.0  
4 17 Alan Jones The Woodlands TX 219 45 5 10:22.7 1:44HY 7 1:14.2 4 29:43.0 24.2MPH 10 0:54.5 6 21:54.0 7:18/M 2:43.3 1:04:08.5  
5 22 John Malanga Houston TX 189 49 6 11:00.5 1:50HY 2 0:58.5 7 30:31.5 23.6MPH 1 0:37.9 5 21:23.4 7:08/M 3:06.9 1:04:32.1  
6 24 John Mannion Sugar Land TX 214 45 3 10:07.5 1:41HY 3 1:06.4 13 32:54.6 21.9MPH 5 0:48.6 4 20:22.3 6:47/M 3:54.5 1:05:19.7  
7 33 Jimmy Boyle Katy TX 203 46 7 11:03.3 1:51HY 5 1:09.9 8 30:37.3 23.5MPH 7 0:50.3 8 23:17.3 7:46/M 5:33.2 1:06:58.4  
8 48 Brian Bruce Houston TX 199 47 13 12:15.5 2:03HY 19 2:15.6 10 31:13.2 23.1MPH 19 1:13.8 7 22:43.2 7:34/M 8:16.4 1:09:41.6  
9 49 Nick Tankard Cypress TX 197 48 14 12:31.5 2:05HY 20 2:20.9 5 29:58.2 24.0MPH 15 1:04.9 11 23:46.1 7:55/M 8:16.6 1:09:41.7  
10 63 Scott Ahrendt Houston TX 195 48 10 12:04.0 2:01HY 11 1:33.9 6 30:13.9 23.8MPH 6 0:48.6 22 27:23.8 9:08/M 10:39.1 1:12:04.3  
11 72 Donald Day The Woodlands TX 194 48 17 13:46.3 2:18HY 8 1:26.1 14 32:56.0 21.9MPH 13 1:04.4 14 24:19.5 8:06/M 12:07.2 1:13:32.4  
12 75 Jeff Feng Sugar Land TX 213 46 4 10:22.1 1:44HY 18 2:09.0 17 34:53.8 20.6MPH 18 1:13.4 17 25:12.6 8:24/M 12:25.9 1:13:51.1  
13 76 Mark Leiter Katy TX 196 48 8 11:50.3 1:58HY 14 1:58.1 9 31:06.9 23.2MPH 11 1:01.3 23 28:09.6 9:23/M 12:41.2 1:14:06.4  
14 79 Kyle Matlock Spring TX 198 48 15 13:13.9 2:12HY 16 2:01.2 11 32:15.6 22.3MPH 23 1:30.0 19 25:33.3 8:31/M 13:09.0 1:14:34.1  
15 100 Michael Dauth Spring TX 200 47 9 11:52.8 1:59HY 23 2:42.3 20 35:04.1 20.5MPH 27 1:50.0 20 25:41.0 8:34/M 15:45.3 1:17:10.5  
16 105 Isaac Escobar Fresno TX 188 49 22 15:47.6 2:38HY 15 1:59.8 19 34:59.5 20.6MPH 17 1:12.2 12 23:51.3 7:57/M 16:25.3 1:17:50.5  
17 109 Gary Waldrop Lumberton TX 208 46 18 13:56.5 2:19HY 24 2:45.2 16 34:43.1 20.7MPH 29 2:03.7 15 24:54.3 8:18/M 16:57.8 1:18:23.0  
18 113 Shane Richard Katy TX 206 46 20 14:36.8 2:26HY 21 2:32.4 18 34:54.3 20.6MPH 25 1:45.7 16 25:00.2 8:20/M 17:24.4 1:18:49.5  
19 125 Fernando Fuquene Katy TX 210 46 25 16:24.8 2:44HY 22 2:34.5 22 36:10.6 19.9MPH 21 1:26.0 9 23:24.5 7:48/M 18:35.5 1:20:00.6  
20 128 Rich Grobleben Houston TX 191 49 27 17:06.3 2:51HY 10 1:28.3 15 34:11.2 21.1MPH 12 1:01.7 21 26:37.9 8:52/M 19:00.4 1:20:25.6  
21 142 Akshay Desai Houston TX 201 47 16 13:42.9 2:17HY 29 3:30.2 28 39:04.1 18.4MPH 9 0:51.6 18 25:22.5 8:27/M 21:06.2 1:22:31.4  
22 150 Sean Marques Danbury TX 187 49 23 15:56.5 2:39HY 13 1:55.4 29 41:55.8 17.2MPH 2 0:41.3 10 23:39.9 7:53/M 22:43.9 1:24:09.1  
23 157 John John Haryanto Sugarland TX 204 46 11 12:04.6 2:01HY 25 3:03.2 23 36:51.8 19.5MPH 31 2:51.2 26 31:00.4 10:20/M 24:26.2 1:25:51.4  
24 159 Duston Deblieux Houston TX 207 46 21 14:49.7 2:28HY 9 1:27.9 24 37:01.3 19.5MPH 20 1:16.6 24 29:52.4 9:57/M 25:02.8 1:26:28.0 2:00
25 164 Bill Pilkington Klein TX 220 45 24 16:13.5 2:42HY 26 3:06.8 21 35:45.3 20.1MPH 24 1:32.4 25 30:23.3 10:08/M 25:36.3 1:27:01.5  
26 167 Carlos Evans Houston TX 218 45     32 9:10.1 1 0:49.1 882MPH 32 44:33.7 28 33:09.6 11:03/M 26:17.6 1:27:42.8  
27 169 Eduardo Briz The Woodlands TX 212 46 19 14:29.1 2:25HY 17 2:06.5 27 37:58.9 19.0MPH 26 1:49.7 27 32:11.8 10:44/M 27:11.0 1:28:36.2  
28 181 Francisco Correa Mora Sugar Land TX 202 47 26 16:26.7 2:44HY 12 1:54.4 25 37:20.6 19.3MPH 28 1:53.2 29 33:53.1 11:18/M 30:03.1 1:31:28.3  
29 187 Macario Vazquez Houston TX 216 45 30 26:27.5 4:25HY 30 4:16.5 26 37:32.9 19.2MPH 22 1:28.0 13 24:15.5 8:05/M 32:35.5 1:34:00.7  
30 201 Gary Mcsweeney Cypress TX 192 49 28 19:33.1 3:16HY 27 3:12.0 30 43:10.0 16.7MPH 8 0:50.3 31 36:25.2 12:08/M 41:45.6 1:43:10.8  
31 206 Gregory Brown Houston TX 205 46 29 23:52.4 3:59HY 28 3:29.2 31 43:52.1 16.4MPH 30 2:16.8 30 34:59.0 11:40/M 47:04.5 1:48:29.7  
32 212 Blake Yarborough Houston TX 209 46 31 42:16.5 7:03HY 31 4:30.6 32 50:49.5 14.2MPH 16 1:05.9 32 36:47.2 12:16/M 1:14:04.6 2:15:29.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 50 Andy Scott Houston TX 176 52 3 12:49.7 2:08HY 2 1:16.9 1 30:10.2 23.9MPH 5 0:59.5 2 24:33.8 8:11/M   1:09:50.3  
2 51 Robert Steneker Spring TX 181 51 2 11:17.6 1:53HY 4 1:33.4 3 31:30.1 22.9MPH 4 0:57.3 3 24:35.1 8:12/M 0:03.4 1:09:53.7  
3 62 John Simmons Willis TX 186 50 1 10:51.5 1:49HY 5 1:34.7 2 31:16.3 23.0MPH 8 1:12.8 6 26:45.7 8:55/M 1:50.8 1:11:41.2  
4 96 Chris Ruthven Houston TX 172 53 10 14:42.3 2:27HY 10 2:19.8 8 35:16.5 20.4MPH 3 0:55.7 1 23:17.7 7:46/M 6:41.9 1:16:32.2  
5 102 David Lucks Kingwood TX 185 50 8 14:21.5 2:24HY 8 2:08.8 7 34:32.3 20.8MPH 12 1:32.1 4 25:07.2 8:22/M 7:51.8 1:17:42.1  
6 111 John Martin Fulshear TX 174 53 5 13:15.5 2:13HY 12 2:42.9 13 36:02.2 20.0MPH 9 1:17.7 5 25:09.3 8:23/M 8:37.5 1:18:27.9  
7 118 Nick Parrella The Woodlands TX 171 54 7 14:15.5 2:23HY 1 1:11.8 9 35:41.4 20.2MPH 2 0:46.3 9 27:16.3 9:05/M 9:21.2 1:19:11.5  
8 122 Scott Darling The Woodlands TX 182 51 6 13:27.6 2:15HY 9 2:18.3 6 34:07.6 21.1MPH 13 1:34.9 11 28:27.4 9:29/M 10:05.6 1:19:55.9  
9 124 Ewen Mcrobbie The Woodlands TX 180 51 14 15:44.5 2:37HY 6 1:56.3 5 34:05.8 21.1MPH 7 1:10.3 8 27:01.6 9:00/M 10:08.4 1:19:58.7  
10 136 Doug Durand Houston TX 178 52 12 14:53.6 2:29HY 3 1:32.1 4 31:48.3 22.6MPH 6 1:06.5 12 32:01.5 10:40/M 11:31.9 1:21:22.2  
11 152 Mauricio Garcia The Woodlands TX 184 50 4 12:56.5 2:09HY 13 2:52.7 15 39:36.9 18.2MPH 1 0:40.5 10 28:16.3 9:25/M 14:32.7 1:24:23.0  
12 161 Oscar Monroy Houston TX 170 54 15 18:45.0 3:08HY 14 3:41.0 11 35:53.3 20.1MPH 10 1:23.4 7 27:00.5 9:00/M 16:53.0 1:26:43.3  
13 174 Todd Lucas Houston TX 175 53 13 15:25.9 2:34HY 7 2:06.1 12 35:58.1 20.0MPH 11 1:32.1 13 34:42.2 11:34/M 19:54.3 1:29:44.6  
14 194 Frank Blanchard The Woodlands TX 173 53 11 14:49.1 2:28HY 11 2:39.8 14 38:04.3 18.9MPH 14 1:46.1 14 42:38.5 14:13/M 30:07.6 1:39:58.0  
15 198 Douglas Candler Houston TX 289 52 9 14:32.7 2:25HY 15 4:13.5 10 35:48.7 20.1MPH 15 2:38.2 15 44:24.4 14:48/M 31:47.2 1:41:37.5  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 20 Joe Anders Houston TX 150 58 3 10:24.2 1:44HY 6 1:22.7 1 29:55.8 24.1MPH 1 0:41.3 3 21:59.7 7:20/M   1:04:23.8  
2 26 Andrew Barden Bellaire TX 163 55 5 11:20.5 1:53HY 9 1:29.6 5 31:48.8 22.6MPH 3 0:56.8 1 20:16.3 6:45/M 1:28.4 1:05:52.2  
3 40 Ed Wandell Stafford TX 147 59 6 11:25.1 1:54HY 2 1:03.5 7 33:04.6 21.8MPH 7 1:03.1 2 21:40.3 7:13/M 3:52.9 1:08:16.8  
4 45 David Zelinski Sugar Land TX 164 55 12 12:28.0 2:05HY 1 0:56.7 3 31:02.0 23.2MPH 6 1:00.6 6 23:47.3 7:56/M 4:51.1 1:09:14.9  
5 47 Ed Perkins Houston TX 157 56 2 9:47.7 1:38HY 4 1:19.2 8 33:17.3 21.6MPH 2 0:50.1 10 24:23.7 8:08/M 5:14.4 1:09:38.2  
6 52 Alberto Vivas Houston TX 156 56 7 11:28.7 1:55HY 11 1:36.2 4 31:28.1 22.9MPH 5 0:57.7 12 24:42.6 8:14/M 5:49.6 1:10:13.5  
7 58 Jorge Gutierrez Katy TX 154 57 8 11:42.1 1:57HY 3 1:17.6 2 30:47.4 23.4MPH 10 1:09.0 15 25:46.2 8:35/M 6:18.6 1:10:42.5  
8 61 Mark Bradley Katy TX 168 55 1 9:41.2 1:37HY 5 1:20.0 11 34:21.1 21.0MPH 13 1:26.8 11 24:35.9 8:12/M 7:01.4 1:11:25.2  
9 68 Brad Godwin Cypress TX 169 55 14 13:13.5 2:12HY 14 1:58.3 6 32:44.8 22.0MPH 9 1:08.6 9 24:15.1 8:05/M 8:56.5 1:13:20.4  
10 80 Richard Behringer Houston TX-TEXAS 146 59 9 11:53.3 1:59HY 12 1:40.9 10 34:06.0 21.1MPH 11 1:10.5 14 25:45.1 8:35/M 10:12.2 1:14:36.1  
11 81 Mark Jacob Houston TX 148 59 13 12:45.5 2:08HY 8 1:29.1 16 35:14.4 20.4MPH 4 0:57.5 8 24:10.3 8:03/M 10:13.0 1:14:36.9  
12 82 Pat Birdsong Cypress TX 162 56 18 15:11.9 2:32HY 13 1:58.1 9 34:05.3 21.1MPH 15 1:28.0 4 22:08.7 7:23/M 10:28.2 1:14:52.1  
13 110 John Wells Kingwood TX 153 57 4 11:02.8 1:50HY 10 1:32.7 13 34:27.4 20.9MPH 18 1:39.3 19 29:42.6 9:54/M 14:01.3 1:18:25.1  
14 117 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 155 56 21 16:06.0 2:41HY 18 2:20.1 14 34:48.0 20.7MPH 19 1:50.8 7 23:52.3 7:57/M 14:33.5 1:18:57.4  
15 129 Joe Frey Houston TX 152 58 15 13:17.9 2:13HY 20 2:55.1 18 36:31.8 19.7MPH 12 1:24.3 16 26:18.1 8:46/M 16:03.5 1:20:27.4  
16 138 Kent Erickson The Woodlands TX 151 58 17 13:54.5 2:19HY 19 2:22.8 15 35:00.6 20.6MPH 17 1:36.6 17 28:41.8 9:34/M 17:12.6 1:21:36.5  
17 141 Doug Wooster Alvin TX 165 55 20 15:49.7 2:38HY 16 2:14.7 21 39:00.0 18.5MPH 16 1:36.1 5 23:25.4 7:48/M 17:42.3 1:22:06.2  
18 144 Michael Joyce Missouri City TX 158 56 22 16:48.2 2:48HY 15 2:01.1 12 34:21.4 21.0MPH 8 1:06.3 18 28:43.1 9:34/M 18:36.4 1:23:00.3  
19 151 Alan Cramer Houston TX 160 56 19 15:23.7 2:34HY 17 2:19.2 19 38:09.1 18.9MPH 21 2:52.9 13 25:29.0 8:30/M 19:50.3 1:24:14.2  
20 160 Colin Jamieson Houston TX 159 56 11 12:27.7 2:05HY 21 3:24.8 17 36:30.3 19.7MPH 20 2:16.8 20 31:59.0 10:40/M 22:14.9 1:26:38.8  
21 191 Raymond Paul Houston TX 149 58 23 17:55.1 2:59HY 22 3:38.2 20 38:46.0 18.6MPH 22 3:21.3 21 34:12.7 11:24/M 33:29.7 1:37:53.5  
22 199 Jay Mitchell Houston TX 166 55 10 12:01.5 2:00HY 23 4:42.5 22 43:03.0 16.7MPH 14 1:26.9 22 40:45.7 13:35/M 37:35.9 1:41:59.8  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 11 Jack Alexander San Antonio TX 140 62 1 9:01.4 1:30HY 1 1:14.8 1 30:06.4 23.9MPH 3 0:54.8 1 21:15.7 7:05/M   1:02:33.2  
2 42 Frank Plunkett Montgomery TX 145 60 2 12:40.6 2:07HY 4 1:40.4 2 31:36.2 22.8MPH 1 0:41.0 2 22:14.7 7:25/M 6:19.8 1:08:53.1  
3 91 Donald Cavanaugh Houston TX 139 62 7 15:07.0 2:31HY 2 1:38.0 6 34:08.0 21.1MPH 2 0:54.6 4 24:35.2 8:12/M 13:49.6 1:16:22.9  
4 106 Brede Klefos Houston TX 138 62 3 13:07.4 2:11HY 7 1:59.6 4 33:29.5 21.5MPH 5 1:22.4 8 28:01.8 9:20/M 15:27.6 1:18:00.8  
5 112 Roberto Tepichin Houston TX 141 61 9 15:22.9 2:34HY 3 1:39.8 7 36:01.6 20.0MPH 7 1:29.8 3 24:10.7 8:03/M 16:11.8 1:18:45.0  
6 119 Jeffrey Gill Katy TX 142 61 8 15:15.3 2:33HY 6 1:53.2 5 34:00.9 21.2MPH 4 1:03.5 6 27:15.7 9:05/M 16:55.5 1:19:28.8  
7 132 Michael Craig Houston TX 136 64 4 13:24.7 2:14HY 5 1:53.2 8 38:16.6 18.8MPH 6 1:23.2 5 26:01.7 8:40/M 18:26.3 1:20:59.6  
8 139 Mario Valaperta The Woodlands TX 135 64 6 14:16.2 2:23HY 8 2:42.5 3 32:13.0 22.3MPH 10 2:51.7 9 29:37.3 9:52/M 19:07.7 1:21:41.0  
9 166 Ted Dom Houston TX 137 64 5 14:08.8 2:21HY 9 4:10.4 9 39:34.3 18.2MPH 8 1:57.3 7 27:21.6 9:07/M 24:39.4 1:27:12.7  
10 197 David Kastor Cypress TX 144 60 10 17:29.2 2:55HY 10 4:20.0 10 40:48.6 17.6MPH 9 2:18.3 10 36:33.4 12:11/M 38:56.5 1:41:29.7  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 39 Randy Ernst Houston TX 134 65 1 9:08.8 1:31HY 1 1:24.5 1 31:06.0 23.2MPH 1 1:07.1 1 25:27.8 8:29/M   1:08:14.2  
2 114 David Boyette Conroe TX 130 67 2 12:22.9 2:04HY 2 2:06.7 2 33:05.2 21.8MPH 4 1:37.2 3 29:39.3 9:53/M 10:37.4 1:18:51.6  
3 123 Jerry Akin Houston TX 133 66 4 13:51.7 2:19HY 3 2:08.7 3 33:59.8 21.2MPH 2 1:12.2 2 28:44.5 9:35/M 11:42.8 1:19:57.1  
4 185 Ronnie Ward College Station TX 375 68 6 15:55.8 2:39HY 4 2:33.8 4 41:01.6 17.6MPH 5 1:45.0 4 31:30.6 10:30/M 24:32.9 1:32:47.1  
5 200 Mike Smith Cypress TX 129 68 3 13:13.2 2:12HY 5 3:22.7 5 41:37.3 17.3MPH 6 2:10.9 5 42:09.1 14:03/M 34:19.1 1:42:33.4  
6 208 Robb Murphy Houston TX 132 66 5 15:35.2 2:36HY 6 3:34.8 6 47:13.2 15.2MPH 3 1:28.6 6 43:31.6 14:30/M 43:09.3 1:51:23.6  
 
Top

Male 70 to 79

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 134 Richard Ullman Houston TX 125 72 2 13:38.5 2:16HY 1 1:20.3 2 35:13.8 20.4MPH 1 0:59.5 2 29:58.4 9:59/M   1:21:10.7  
2 148 David Holsey Spring TX 127 70 3 14:55.9 2:29HY 2 1:36.0 3 35:34.2 20.2MPH 3 1:40.9 1 29:42.8 9:54/M 2:19.3 1:23:30.0  
3 163 Steve Ohnimus Missouri City TX 128 70 1 13:35.3 2:16HY 3 2:28.0 1 34:49.9 20.7MPH 2 1:10.8 3 34:51.8 11:37/M 5:45.3 1:26:56.0  
4 213 Geoffrey Mules Houston TX 126 70 4 32:17.9 5:23HY 4 2:42.8 4 47:55.1 15.0MPH 4 1:47.5 4 55:58.1 18:39/M 59:30.9 2:20:41.7  
 
Top

Male 80 +

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 207 James Rosborough Houston TX 124 81 1 27:15.9 4:33HY 1 2:30.4 1 41:40.9 17.3MPH 1 2:50.8 1 36:55.2 12:18/M   1:51:13.4  
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Laura Pryor Houston TX 115 32 2 13:16.3 2:13HY 2 1:57.7 2 36:13.0 19.9MPH 2 1:12.3 2 33:38.2 11:13/M   1:26:17.7  
2 2 Jennifer Kirkland Richmond TX 116 33 5 15:43.4 2:37HY 6 2:50.4 3 38:57.9 18.5MPH 6 1:54.0 1 29:51.3 9:57/M 2:59.4 1:29:17.1  
3 3 Kathy Morris Conroe TX 123 52 6 15:57.9 2:40HY 1 1:49.8 1 34:42.2 20.7MPH 3 1:18.8 4 35:30.7 11:50/M 3:01.8 1:29:19.5  
4 4 Crystal Chapman Houston TX 122 39 4 14:59.4 2:30HY 4 2:09.6 4 39:02.3 18.4MPH 7 1:59.0 3 33:47.9 11:16/M 5:40.7 1:31:58.4  
5 5 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 118 28 1 13:13.4 2:12HY 5 2:22.6 6 39:11.5 18.4MPH 1 0:48.2 5 37:50.3 12:37/M 7:08.6 1:33:26.3  
6 6 Kristy Bellows Houston TX 121 39 3 14:09.5 2:22HY 3 1:59.7 5 39:02.8 18.4MPH 5 1:41.0 6 39:43.2 13:14/M 10:18.6 1:36:36.3  
7 7 Melissa Hernandez The Woodlands TX 119 18 7 19:07.4 3:11HY 7 3:27.4 7 52:11.6 13.8MPH 4 1:37.3 7 43:26.1 14:29/M 33:32.2 1:59:50.0  
 

Clydsdale

Top

Clydsdale

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Kevin Tinney Sugar Land TX 370 26 1 8:34.0 1:26HY 1 1:12.2 1 35:00.0 20.6MPH 1 0:43.5 1 29:43.9 9:54/M   1:15:13.7  
2 2 Kris Nygaard Houston TX 366 54 2 12:27.7 2:05HY 2 1:13.4 2 35:00.1 20.6MPH 3 1:18.4 2 30:03.0 10:01/M 4:48.9 1:20:02.6  
3 3 Raul Hernandez Jr Houston TX 363 40 10 18:11.9 3:02HY 3 1:30.8 4 35:40.5 20.2MPH 2 0:58.4 3 30:22.5 10:07/M 11:30.7 1:26:44.4  
4 4 Michael Welvaert Houston TX 361 47 3 13:31.3 2:15HY 8 3:25.4 3 35:12.8 20.5MPH 8 1:45.6 7 35:22.7 11:47/M 14:04.3 1:29:18.0  
5 5 Evan Johnson Houston TX 362 38 4 14:16.9 2:23HY 7 3:06.8 8 39:02.2 18.4MPH 7 1:45.0 4 32:21.0 10:47/M 15:18.5 1:30:32.2  
6 6 Paul Bailey League City TX 368 38 5 15:46.6 2:38HY 9 3:54.6 6 38:42.5 18.6MPH 4 1:19.3 5 32:48.7 10:56/M 17:18.2 1:32:31.9  
7 7 Anup Sharma Sugar Land TX 359 41 7 16:40.9 2:47HY 4 2:02.2 9 39:07.4 18.4MPH 6 1:30.5 8 36:57.0 12:19/M 21:04.4 1:36:18.1  
8 8 Timothy Dean Angleton TX 364 36 11 18:56.6 3:09HY 5 2:16.2 7 38:50.8 18.5MPH 9 2:28.3 6 34:23.6 11:28/M 21:41.9 1:36:55.6  
9 9 Jeffrey Mckown Houston TX 365 29 6 15:49.2 2:38HY 6 2:48.7 5 35:52.9 20.1MPH 11 3:02.1 11 40:30.2 13:30/M 22:49.6 1:38:03.3  
10 10 Jeff Woods-Bernardine Houston TX 360 45 9 17:41.9 2:57HY 10 5:05.4 10 40:33.3 17.8MPH 10 2:57.8 10 38:29.4 12:50/M 29:34.3 1:44:48.0  
11 11 Chris Simmons Missouri City TX 369 31 8 17:05.7 2:51HY 11 5:10.9 11 44:03.5 16.3MPH 5 1:23.3 9 38:09.0 12:43/M 30:38.9 1:45:52.6  
*Overall place within gender.