Team Never Quits 4 Miler

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)
4 Miler Male Finishers
Children 12 and under Female Finishers
Children 12 and under Male Finishers
Military Male Finishers

4 Miler

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlin Standifer 146 F   25:19.8 25:21.1 6:20/M
2 Karen Carona 232 F 6:01.1 31:20.9 31:22.9 7:51/M
3 Jennifer Mathews 76 F 7:02.1 32:22.0 32:26.7 8:07/M
4 Karen Faber 37 F 8:07.5 33:27.4 33:31.5 8:23/M
5 Suz White 182 F 8:21.0 33:40.8 33:47.6 8:27/M
6 Bronnice Green 44 F 10:56.1 36:15.9 36:20.1 9:05/M
7 Skye Carlton 166 F 11:16.7 36:36.6 36:41.2 9:10/M
8 Nikki De Boer 27 F 11:42.7 37:02.6 37:17.0 9:19/M
9 Amy Fry 40 F 11:43.3 37:03.1 37:17.3 9:19/M
10 Michelle Irving 186 F 11:44.2 37:04.0 37:09.9 9:17/M
11 Courtney Claiborne 169 F 12:30.6 37:50.5 37:59.4 9:30/M
12 Merel Wolbers 205 F 12:58.3 38:18.1 38:28.1 9:37/M
13 Sandra Sutherland 204 F 12:59.2 38:19.1 38:28.1 9:37/M
14 Cathy Pittenger 96 F 13:23.9 38:43.8 38:51.2 9:43/M
15 Elizabeth Green 219 F 13:45.5 39:05.4 39:14.9 9:49/M
16 Jamie Fowler 175 F 14:26.7 39:46.6 39:59.9 10:00/M
17 Claudia Miller 86 F 14:28.0 39:47.8 40:00.3 10:00/M
18 Misti Demargel 28 F 14:28.4 39:48.3 40:01.7 10:00/M
19 Annette Peralta 193 F 15:04.0 40:23.9 40:32.3 10:08/M
20 Andrea Thomas 126 F 15:27.2 40:47.1 40:55.2 10:14/M
21 Kris McNeil 79 F 15:31.4 40:51.2 41:00.9 10:15/M
22 Megan Oltman 92 F 15:55.0 41:14.8 41:28.5 10:22/M
23 Alysia Robichau 110 F 16:01.8 41:21.7 41:32.6 10:23/M
24 Stephanie Marks 65 F 16:04.9 41:24.7 41:33.1 10:23/M
25 Morgan Lightsey 60 F 16:26.6 41:46.4 41:54.0 10:29/M
26 Amelia Delossantos 147 F 16:33.5 41:53.3 41:53.3 10:28/M
27 Margo Caron 167 F 16:59.5 42:19.4 42:32.5 10:38/M
28 Michelle Wondrak-Nieman 202 F 17:15.9 42:35.7 42:47.5 10:42/M
29 Carlie Richard 144 F 17:32.9 42:52.7 42:57.2 10:44/M
30 Terri Savoy 117 F 17:35.1 42:54.9 42:59.6 10:45/M
31 Alicia Thornhill 129 F 17:40.2 43:00.1 43:02.5 10:46/M
32 Kelley Lovette 61 F 18:05.3 43:25.2 43:25.2 10:51/M
33 Kimber Morrow 226 F 19:03.6 44:23.4 44:31.2 11:08/M
34 Jennifer Turner 133 F 19:14.3 44:34.1 44:50.9 11:13/M
35 Kacie Tapanila 125 F 19:18.3 44:38.2 44:51.1 11:13/M
36 Olivia Abernethy 154 F 19:29.6 44:49.5 44:56.7 11:14/M
37 Wendy Ruskin 185 F 20:41.6 46:01.5 46:05.4 11:31/M
38 Brandy Robbins 103 F 20:45.2 46:05.1 46:05.1 11:31/M
39 Diana Hardwick 172 F 21:08.2 46:28.1 46:41.1 11:40/M
40 Joyce Travis 211 F 21:09.7 46:29.5 46:35.9 11:39/M
41 Alejandra Reyes 101 F 22:25.8 47:45.7 47:58.8 12:00/M
42 Krista Tucker 132 F 22:36.6 47:56.5 48:03.9 12:01/M
43 Sandra Torsey 130 F 24:45.1 50:05.0 50:19.5 12:35/M
44 Amanda Claiborne 170 F 24:54.8 50:14.6 50:23.3 12:36/M
45 Melanie Hall 48 F 25:12.1 50:31.9 50:42.3 12:41/M
46 Tammy Sue Harris 51 F 25:39.2 50:59.1 51:06.6 12:47/M
47 Peyton Merrill 83 F 25:43.4 51:03.2 51:14.3 12:49/M
48 Heather Davey 26 F 26:27.2 51:47.1 52:00.9 13:00/M
49 Nicole Hernandez 54 F 26:46.7 52:06.5 52:06.5 13:02/M
50 Rose Kennedy 221 F 27:37.0 52:56.9 53:05.6 13:16/M
51 Lisa Rose 222 F 27:37.8 52:57.7 53:06.1 13:17/M
52 Joani Wilson 142 F 28:07.1 53:26.9 53:28.3 13:22/M
53 Lori Hughes 196 F 29:51.5 55:11.3 55:21.5 13:50/M
54 Jill Ochoa 91 F 30:53.9 56:13.8 56:29.6 14:07/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Csoke Balazs 234 M   23:53.2 23:55.1 5:59/M
2 Andrew Koob 59 M 0:15.8 24:09.1 24:10.2 6:03/M
3 Jeremy Cox 21 M 2:11.3 26:04.6 26:06.1 6:32/M
4 Timothy Monk 210 M 2:18.0 26:11.3 26:13.6 6:33/M
5 Trey Hollie 213 M 2:25.5 26:18.8 26:20.7 6:35/M
6 Jesse Robinson 111 M 3:36.3 27:29.6 27:32.3 6:53/M
7 Daniel Grube 45 M 4:19.4 28:12.7 28:15.1 7:04/M
8 Tim Vibrock 195 M 4:50.6 28:43.9 28:45.1 7:11/M
9 Jj Hollie 212 M 5:13.4 29:06.7 29:09.7 7:17/M
10 Alex Smiers 120 M 5:50.4 29:43.7 29:46.5 7:27/M
11 Gareth Adams 155 M 5:53.6 29:46.9 29:50.6 7:28/M
12 Michael Bunsen 188 M 5:57.3 29:50.6 29:53.8 7:28/M
13 Ed York 190 M 5:58.6 29:51.9 29:54.7 7:29/M
14 Douglas Kent 148 M 6:05.3 29:58.6 30:04.6 7:31/M
15 Kasey Elllinwood 208 M 6:16.8 30:10.1 30:11.3 7:33/M
16 William Elliott 36 M 6:28.1 30:21.3 30:27.1 7:37/M
17 Christian Walsh 139 M 6:51.8 30:45.0 30:51.7 7:43/M
18 Gerald Critchfield 181 M 7:07.5 31:00.8 31:03.5 7:46/M
19 Bryan Berry 159 M 7:17.0 31:10.3 31:13.7 7:48/M
20 Donny Berryhill 161 M 7:28.5 31:21.8 31:28.9 7:52/M
21 Kyle Derose 29 M 7:41.9 31:35.2 31:44.4 7:56/M
22 Gordon Irving 183 M 7:44.9 31:38.2 31:42.2 7:56/M
23 Stephen Pol 235 M 7:49.6 31:42.9 31:48.9 7:57/M
24 Payton Ruddock 114 M 8:12.3 32:05.6 32:11.2 8:03/M
25 Colton Averitt 217 M 8:14.0 32:07.3 32:08.7 8:02/M
26 Bret Strong 123 M 8:23.0 32:16.2 32:18.8 8:05/M
27 Grant Stephens 121 M 8:57.5 32:50.8 32:57.2 8:14/M
28 John McGowan 78 M 9:08.3 33:01.6 33:04.5 8:16/M
29 Timothy Bosser 164 M 9:11.3 33:04.6 33:08.0 8:17/M
30 Brent Johnson 174 M 10:01.1 33:54.4 34:01.1 8:30/M
31 Unknown Partic. 206 206 M 10:22.9 34:16.2 34:16.2 8:34/M
32 John Bates 220 M 10:29.5 34:22.8 34:26.5 8:37/M
33 Josh Thompson 127 M 10:48.2 34:41.5 34:46.5 8:42/M
34 David Grisafe 227 M 10:56.2 34:49.5 34:58.1 8:45/M
35 Bill Mack 179 M 11:24.4 35:17.7 35:23.8 8:51/M
36 Morgan Luttrell 62 M 11:27.8 35:21.1 35:23.0 8:51/M
37 Tyler Mora 192 M 11:47.3 35:40.6 35:44.8 8:56/M
38 Jeff Wagner 135 M 11:56.9 35:50.2 35:58.4 9:00/M
39 Benjamin Scoggan 145 M 12:41.0 36:34.3 36:48.8 9:12/M
40 Tom Gleason 41 M 13:46.0 37:39.3 37:48.9 9:27/M
41 Pat Hogelin 56 M 14:04.1 37:57.4 38:02.3 9:31/M
42 Bryan Flores 38 M 14:39.9 38:33.2 38:45.6 9:41/M
43 John Luneau 233 M 15:36.1 39:29.4 39:39.0 9:55/M
44 Brent Thornhill 128 M 15:36.4 39:29.7 39:32.8 9:53/M
45 Raul Mora 191 M 15:55.3 39:48.6 39:58.7 10:00/M
46 Chris Metzner 207 M 15:58.2 39:51.5 39:58.5 10:00/M
47 Beau Pollock 97 M 16:17.9 40:11.2 40:23.0 10:06/M
48 Michael Welvaert 140 M 16:18.2 40:11.5 40:23.1 10:06/M
49 Jonathan Hardegree 50 M 16:18.7 40:12.0 40:12.0 10:03/M
50 Arthur Peralta 194 M 16:31.7 40:25.0 40:32.0 10:08/M
51 Jamin McNeil 176 M 16:57.5 40:50.8 41:01.1 10:15/M
52 Christopher French 218 M 16:59.3 40:52.6 40:59.8 10:15/M
53 Bill Surber 124 M 17:24.5 41:17.8 41:33.9 10:23/M
54 Wesley Marks 66 M 17:32.2 41:25.5 41:33.4 10:23/M
55 Ellis Freeman 39 M 17:34.3 41:27.6 41:37.0 10:24/M
56 Eric Mitchell 203 M 18:42.8 42:36.1 42:47.6 10:42/M
57 Truett Duhon 34 M 19:01.2 42:54.5 42:59.5 10:45/M
58 Albert Medina 209 M 19:08.3 43:01.6 43:06.9 10:47/M
59 Mark Dixon 31 M 23:46.3 47:39.6 47:50.1 11:58/M
60 Stephen Elliott 216 M 23:49.7 47:43.0 47:57.9 11:59/M
61 Oney Reyes 100 M 23:52.4 47:45.7 47:58.8 12:00/M
62 Trenton Tucker 131 M 24:05.6 47:58.9 47:58.9 12:00/M
63 Liam Hughes 198 M 25:25.1 49:18.3 49:28.1 12:22/M
64 Don Harris 52 M 27:03.6 50:56.9 51:05.8 12:46/M
65 Bob Merrill 84 M 27:09.6 51:02.9 51:14.0 12:49/M
66 Kasey Ellinwood 215 M 30:13.6 54:06.9 54:24.5 13:36/M
67 O'Brien Hughes 197 M 30:27.9 54:21.2 54:32.3 13:38/M
68 Ben Hall 47 M 31:11.6 55:04.9 55:15.5 13:49/M
Top  

Children 12 and under

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madelyn Wagner 136 F   34:50.3 34:58.3 8:45/M
2 Evelyn Matasso 71 F 5:33.8 40:24.1 40:41.2 10:10/M
3 Avalucia Matasso 72 F 5:34.5 40:24.8 40:41.1 10:10/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cade Hogelin 55 M   36:52.6 36:58.2 9:15/M
2 Gunnar Ruskin 184 M 16:45.1 53:37.8 53:42.6 13:26/M
Top  

Military

Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Rivera 102 M   32:31.4 32:45.2 8:11/M
2 Ryan Vanden Hul 134 M 1:43.0 34:14.5 34:17.4 8:34/M
3 Skip Ochoa 90 M 2:19.4 34:50.8 34:57.4 8:44/M
4 Ryan Christiansen 150 M 2:36.8 35:08.3 35:12.8 8:48/M
5 Bradley Tikulski 180 M 4:39.4 37:10.9 37:14.7 9:19/M
6 James Cadenhead 151 M 9:10.7 41:42.2 41:47.5 10:27/M
7 Christopher Murray 153 M 16:12.7 48:44.2 48:44.2 12:11/M
8 Sidney Blair 162 M 16:13.0 48:44.5 48:44.5 12:11/M