Sylvan Beach Triathlon & Duathlon

June 15, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.

Detail Team Results

Age Group Triathlon

 

Team - Finish Strong A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 5:39:29.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

34

Lars Finanger The Woodlands TX

M 34

1

1

1:01:05.0

1:01:05.0

2

29

Christian Kemp The Woodlands TX

M 34

2

3

1:01:05.2

2:02:10.3

3

158

Emily Finanger The Woodlands TX

F 35

8

11

1:10:03.3

3:12:13.6

4

272

Dana Lyons The Woodlands TX

M 56

11

22

1:10:43.9

4:22:57.5

5

166

Kari Gilley Spring TX

F 38

34

56

1:16:31.5

5:39:29.1

6

89

Troy Cormier Beaumont TX

M 46

65

121

1:22:01.6

7:01:30.7

7

199

Sharon Morin Houston TX

F 52

184

305

1:44:22.4

8:45:53.2

 

Team - JSC/SBS A

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 5:51:28.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

21

Colin Caughran Houston TX

M 33

3

3

1:06:19.8

1:06:19.8

2

6

Ryan Snapp Kingwood TX

M 26

4

7

1:06:30.9

2:12:50.7

3

17

Jarrett Hubert Houston TX

M 31

7

14

1:09:09.6

3:22:00.3

4

13

Steve Schnell Houston TX

M 30

19

33

1:13:38.7

4:35:39.1

5

153

Claudia Smith Houston TX

F 32

31

64

1:15:48.9

5:51:28.1

6

145

Amanda Tyner Houston TX

F 30

58

122

1:21:32.6

7:13:00.7

 

Team - Cy Tri

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 6:17:10.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

65

Andrew Delizio Cypress TX

M 42

13

13

1:11:29.9

1:11:29.9

2

95

Greg Colvin Houston TX

M 48

15

28

1:12:30.6

2:24:00.6

3

142

Kassie Harris Seabrook TX

F 28

37

65

1:17:31.3

3:41:32.0

4

168

Tanya Collier Cypress TX

F 37

38

103

1:17:40.2

4:59:12.2

5

97

Ron Stitt Houston TX

M 49

41

144

1:17:58.6

6:17:10.9

6

378

Mark Hopkins Houston TX

M 37

53

197

1:19:53.1

7:37:04.0

7

185

Paige Delizio Cypress TX

F 44

71

268

1:22:50.1

8:59:54.2

 

Team - tri 3 him

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 6:28:46.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

66

Ronnie Reeves League City TX

M 43

14

14

1:12:08.9

1:12:08.9

2

80

Slade Lewis League City TX

M 44

16

30

1:12:44.8

2:24:53.7

3

26

Jonathan Haynes League City TX

M 32

28

58

1:14:45.2

3:39:39.0

4

35

Kyle Crowell League City TX

M 35

52

110

1:19:48.7

4:59:27.7

5

68

Eric Bass Houston TX

M 43

117

227

1:29:18.2

6:28:46.0

6

40

William Packer League City TX

M 35

143

370

1:32:50.8

8:01:36.8

7

189

Stacey Kouba League City TX

F 47

188

558

1:45:28.1

9:47:04.9

 

Team - B A M

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 6:37:40.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

88

Todd Oneal League City TX

M 46

21

21

1:13:50.2

1:13:50.2

2

150

Nicole Tebaldi League City TX

F 31

49

70

1:19:19.5

2:33:09.8

3

18

Bastian Sopora League City TX

M 31

50

120

1:19:36.5

3:52:46.4

4

119

John Moyer Friendswood TX

M 57

59

179

1:21:36.7

5:14:23.1

5

152

Heidi Brewer Seabrook TX

F 32

77

256

1:23:17.7

6:37:40.8

6

33

Charles Canales Friendswood TX

M 34

99

355

1:26:17.5

8:03:58.4

7

176

Ceseilia Perez Webster TX

F 42

106

461

1:28:14.1

9:32:12.6

 

Team - Coach Trent

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 6:41:48.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

356

Fred Johnson Houston TX

M 50

23

23

1:14:07.4

1:14:07.4

2

82

Philip Mount Houston TX

M 45

26

49

1:14:12.5

2:28:20.0

3

46

Howard Chapman Houston TX

M 39

30

79

1:15:38.9

3:43:59.0

4

172

Tara Birse Katy TX

F 41

66

145

1:22:08.5

5:06:07.6

5

76

Arthur Brass Houston TX

M 44

153

298

1:35:41.0

6:41:48.6

 

Team - JSC/SBS B

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 7:13:53.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

22

Zac Harmon Houston TX

M 32

82

82

1:23:45.9

1:23:45.9

2

36

David Martin Houston TX

M 34

85

167

1:24:20.7

2:48:06.6

3

136

Natalie Bodziony League City TX

F 25

97

264

1:25:54.3

4:14:01.0

4

139

Rebecca Williamson Houston TX

F 28

119

383

1:29:22.1

5:43:23.2

5

375

Samuel Lopez Houston TX

M 46

130

513

1:30:30.7

7:13:53.9

6

140

Mary Ellison Houston TX

F 28

176

689

1:40:50.2

8:54:44.2

7

154

Susan Benton Houston TX

F 33

205

894

1:52:58.9

10:47:43.1

 

Team - Luke's Locker

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7

Jared Black Houston TX

M 26

5

5

1:08:48.7

1:08:48.7

2

58

Derek Wood League City TX

M 42

6

11

1:08:50.3

2:17:39.1

3

188

Laura Bennett Houston TX

F 47

118

129

1:29:21.7

3:47:00.8

4

8

Graham Forssman Houston TX

M 27

125

254

1:30:01.9

5:17:02.8

 

Team - Bike Barn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

345

Susan Sullivan Houston TX

F 36

20

20

1:13:43.2

1:13:43.2

2

59

Greg Witherow Sugar Land TX

M 42

36

56

1:16:55.4

2:30:38.7

3

170

Alana Kennedy-Nasser Bellaire TX

F 40

43

99

1:18:31.9

3:49:10.6

4

204

Jody Berry Seabrook TX

F 54

45

144

1:18:44.7

5:07:55.3

 

Team - Finish Strong B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

52

Charles Lussier Spring TX

M 40

56

56

1:20:07.3

1:20:07.3

2

193

Pia Grossmann Spring TX

F 48

83

139

1:23:46.0

2:43:53.4

3

122

Phillip Deprang The Woodlands TX

M 63

105

244

1:28:08.1

4:12:01.5

4

212

Ann Erickson The Woodlands TX

F 72

128

372

1:30:24.8

5:42:26.4