TriGirl Sprint

Triathlon

May 08, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Freya McKinley Spring TX 136 13 1 4:39.6 2:20HY 1 0:34.8 1 22:57.7 20.9mph 1 0:35.6 1 13:45.6 6:53/M   42:33.5  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Rebecca Hassel Katy TX 230 44 1 5:06.5 2:33HY 1 1:15.2 1 22:17.8 21.5mph 1 0:57.7 1 15:18.5 7:39/M   44:55.9  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Irene Benavides-Perez College Station TX 232 12 3 5:08.5 2:34HY 1 0:49.8 1 23:29.4 20.4mph     11 44:08.0 22:04/M   45:05.0  
2 13 Lexi Harkrider Sugar Land TX 238 12 4 5:35.1 2:48HY 3 0:56.0 3 25:15.0 19.0mph 2 0:34.0 1 15:20.9 7:40/M 2:36.1 47:41.1  
3 45 Riley Harrison Bellaire TX 185 14 1 4:09.4 2:05HY 2 0:53.4 2 23:37.0 20.3mph 10 5:39.2 3 18:59.7 9:30/M 8:14.0 53:19.0  
4 95 Chloe Diehl Houston TX 137 11 9 10:00.7 5:00HY 4 1:23.9 5 29:00.9 16.6mph 4 0:49.1 2 18:18.0 9:09/M 14:27.8 59:32.8  
5 127 Meghan Lee Cypress TX 234 12 5 6:50.2 3:25HY 5 1:30.3 6 32:47.3 14.6mph 1 0:33.3 6 22:17.8 11:09/M 18:54.1 1:03:59.1  
6 138 Casey Smoot Kingwood TX 192 13 6 7:10.5 3:35HY 8 1:59.7 7 34:47.9 13.8mph 8 1:29.9 4 19:59.2 10:00/M 20:22.4 1:05:27.4  
7 172 Alexis Lopez Houston TX 276 12 7 8:23.6 4:12HY 10 2:31.0 8 36:36.9 13.1mph 5 0:53.7 7 23:32.9 11:46/M 26:53.2 1:11:58.2  
8 182 Keelin Curley League City TX 412 13 2 4:51.0 2:26HY 11 2:46.1 9 37:09.1 12.9mph 3 0:42.8 9 31:10.2 15:35/M 31:34.5 1:16:39.5  
9 185 Sofia Heiras Spring TX 236 10 11 10:27.6 5:14HY 7 1:55.7 11 42:58.4 11.2mph 7 1:25.3 5 22:06.2 11:03/M 33:48.4 1:18:53.4  
10 189 Kaitlin Horacefield Houston TX 231 11 8 9:40.1 4:50HY 6 1:33.1 4 26:56.9 17.8mph     12 1:18:46.4 39:23/M 35:42.5 1:20:47.5  
11 199 Riley Darnell Cypress TX 10 11 10 10:23.4 5:12HY 9 2:16.6 10 38:28.9 12.5mph 9 2:31.6 10 34:16.4 17:08/M 42:52.1 1:27:57.1  
12 202 Vinita Chanpura 158 10 12 10:57.5 5:29HY 12 3:16.0 12 43:55.5 10.9mph 6 1:03.0 8 30:52.0 15:26/M 44:59.2 1:30:04.2  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Jordan Zamarron Cypress TX 41 16 3 5:02.0 2:31HY     1 22:11.1 21.6mph 6 4:48.2 2 17:04.7 8:32/M   46:03.1  
2 11 Korbin Terpening Seabrook TX 157 16 2 4:26.2 2:13HY 1 0:59.6 2 26:12.2 18.3mph 1 0:48.3 1 14:44.1 7:22/M 1:07.4 47:10.6  
3 42 Alexis Ploutzsnyder League City TX 156 16 1 4:11.3 2:06HY 2 1:45.6 3 27:45.9 17.3mph 3 0:58.4 3 18:25.3 9:13/M 7:03.5 53:06.7  
4 102 Catherine Lukner Pearland TX 233 16 4 6:08.9 3:04HY 3 2:06.3 4 31:54.4 15.0mph 2 0:56.5 4 19:19.6 9:40/M 14:22.8 1:00:25.9  
5 155 Stassney Brown Sugar Land TX 101 17 6 8:54.0 4:27HY 5 4:30.2 5 32:36.3 14.7mph 5 1:10.4 5 21:18.6 10:39/M 22:26.6 1:08:29.7  
6 183 Molly Klussmann Houston TX 418 15 5 6:48.8 3:24HY 4 2:27.6 6 38:22.1 12.5mph 4 1:03.7 6 28:41.7 14:21/M 31:21.1 1:17:24.2  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 49 Catherine Godfrey Sugar Land TX 68 20 1 5:39.3 2:50HY 2 1:47.5 1 27:13.6 17.6mph 1 0:55.5 1 18:16.0 9:08/M   53:52.1  
2 89 Kira Bronaugh Houston TX 222 24 2 5:40.8 2:50HY 1 1:42.9 2 27:51.0 17.2mph 3 1:04.2 4 22:21.5 11:11/M 4:48.5 58:40.6  
3 152 Abbie Baird Houston TX 50 24 3 9:01.0 4:31HY 3 3:16.4 3 33:43.9 14.2mph 2 1:01.9 2 20:57.6 10:29/M 14:08.9 1:08:01.0  
4 203 Jasmine Boothe Houston TX 75 23 4 16:42.1 8:21HY 5 3:29.6 4 49:45.0 9.65mph 4 1:23.3 3 21:37.7 10:49/M 39:05.8 1:32:57.9  
5 204 Shayna Jacobs Mc Dade TX 74 20 5 16:42.6 8:21HY 4 3:24.1 5 1:15:34.3 6.35mph     5 1:30:57.3 45:29/M 39:06.3 1:32:58.4  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Morgan Fox League City TX 159 26 1 4:54.8 2:27HY 1 0:53.5 1 22:01.3 21.8mph 3 0:52.8 1 15:32.7 7:46/M   44:15.3  
2 24 Natalie Bodziony League City TX 264 27 3 5:21.0 2:41HY 3 1:24.8 3 25:28.6 18.8mph 5 1:09.7 6 17:46.5 8:53/M 6:55.3 51:10.7  
3 30 Lauren Shadle Houston TX 261 25 10 7:00.0 3:30HY 2 1:03.9 4 26:15.8 18.3mph 9 1:15.6 2 16:30.3 8:15/M 7:50.4 52:05.7  
4 35 Lily Flores Houstonn TX 11 25 4 5:41.8 2:51HY 8 1:46.9 6 26:46.5 17.9mph 2 0:42.1 5 17:45.1 8:53/M 8:27.2 52:42.6  
5 46 Jamie Becker Port Neches TX 161 26 12 7:53.1 3:57HY 5 1:35.4 5 26:37.2 18.0mph 1 0:25.8 3 17:05.5 8:33/M 9:21.9 53:37.2  
6 53 Elizabeth Kittleman Mcallen TX 208 25 2 5:03.3 2:32HY 10 2:02.0 7 27:00.5 17.8mph 14 1:33.8 8 18:35.8 9:18/M 10:00.3 54:15.6  
7 71 Danica Nguyen Houston TX 2 28 9 6:47.5 3:24HY 6 1:39.3 2 25:28.4 18.8mph 15 1:38.0 10 20:37.5 10:19/M 11:55.5 56:10.9  
8 74 Sarah Gonzaga Houston TX 111 25 15 9:12.1 4:36HY 7 1:41.3 16 1:24:38.1 5.67mph     4 17:28.1 8:44/M 12:49.8 57:05.1  
9 82 Theresa Perks Houston TX 92 29 13 8:05.4 4:03HY 4 1:27.8 9 27:20.5 17.6mph 10 1:23.1 9 19:45.1 9:53/M 13:46.7 58:02.1  
10 99 Kayla Hartmann Conroe TX 76 26 8 6:37.5 3:19HY 15 3:26.3 8 27:03.6 17.7mph 11 1:23.4 11 21:33.9 10:47/M 15:49.5 1:00:04.8  
11 106 Courtney Rimel Houston TX 188 28 7 6:13.2 3:07HY 12 2:16.2 11 29:09.6 16.5mph 6 1:10.0 12 22:27.8 11:14/M 17:01.6 1:01:17.0  
12 118 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 269 28 6 6:08.8 3:04HY 11 2:14.2 10 27:31.5 17.4mph 8 1:15.0 14 25:50.4 12:55/M 18:44.7 1:03:00.0  
13 122 Jennifer Spencer Richmond TX 24 26 5 5:49.1 2:55HY 9 2:01.0 12 31:25.5 15.3mph 12 1:23.7 13 22:43.3 11:22/M 19:07.3 1:03:22.6  
14 168 Kara Wankner Houston TX 142 28 11 7:32.3 3:46HY 13 3:03.2 13 32:04.7 15.0mph 4 0:58.2 15 27:07.5 13:34/M 26:30.8 1:10:46.1  
15 176 Crystal Fain Houston TX 79 27 14 8:23.1 4:12HY 14 3:21.3 15 42:10.3 11.4mph 7 1:13.6 7 17:50.4 8:55/M 28:43.5 1:12:58.8  
16 191 Rebecca Long Houston TX 217 25 16 12:00.7 6:00HY 16 3:53.6 14 33:17.1 14.4mph 13 1:30.0 16 30:29.9 15:15/M 36:56.1 1:21:11.4  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Angie Mullennix Humble TX 187 34 3 5:14.2 2:37HY 1 0:57.0 1 22:51.9 21.0mph 8 0:48.4 1 16:41.5 8:21/M   46:33.1  
2 19 Angela Smith Cypress TX 262 31 8 6:09.1 3:05HY 2 1:03.5 2 23:36.2 20.3mph 7 0:46.7 6 17:56.6 8:58/M 2:59.0 49:32.2  
3 20 Tara Chapman Kingwood TX 95 34 2 4:55.9 2:28HY 7 1:46.0 6 26:08.8 18.4mph 6 0:44.7 2 16:43.4 8:22/M 3:45.8 50:19.0  
4 23 Brittani Quertermous Houston TX 99 31 1 4:29.4 2:15HY 5 1:20.7 5 26:05.0 18.4mph 17 1:05.5 5 17:54.4 8:57/M 4:22.1 50:55.3  
5 32 Afton Howard League City TX 228 33 6 6:01.1 3:01HY 3 1:14.9 4 24:57.9 19.2mph 18 1:15.2 9 19:02.6 9:31/M 5:58.5 52:31.7  
6 52 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 168 33 9 6:21.0 3:11HY 4 1:17.7 11 28:27.6 16.9mph 15 1:02.1 3 17:05.0 8:33/M 7:40.3 54:13.5  
7 67 Lisa Olson Houston TX 66 32 12 6:55.5 3:28HY 16 2:26.0 8 27:24.1 17.5mph 9 0:49.9 7 18:18.5 9:09/M 9:20.9 55:54.1  
8 68 Ara Kirby Humble TX 15 32 23 9:03.1 4:32HY 11 2:06.5 3 24:52.7 19.3mph 2 0:38.3 11 19:16.7 9:38/M 9:24.4 55:57.6  
9 86 Micah Roehr Houston TX 203 33 7 6:05.4 3:03HY 22 2:59.4 22 30:45.1 15.6mph 14 1:01.6 4 17:43.9 8:52/M 12:02.5 58:35.7  
10 90 Chelsea Haponski 263 33 16 7:32.4 3:46HY 24 3:22.9 7 26:42.6 18.0mph 26 2:39.0 8 18:24.1 9:12/M 12:08.0 58:41.2  
11 94 Allison Ford Kingwood TX 104 33 20 7:44.8 3:52HY 13 2:09.7 12 28:29.8 16.9mph 10 0:53.3 14 20:12.9 10:06/M 12:57.5 59:30.7  
12 97 Jennifer Ibarra League City TX 172 31 18 7:39.9 3:50HY 19 2:30.5 13 28:41.6 16.7mph 4 0:41.7 16 20:24.9 10:12/M 13:25.7 59:58.8  
13 101 Dusti Joyner Missouri City TX 37 33 11 6:38.7 3:19HY 9 1:54.4 19 29:59.5 16.0mph 5 0:43.2 17 21:09.7 10:35/M 13:52.5 1:00:25.7  
14 109 Aimee Lieby Beaumont TX 71 34 13 7:01.1 3:31HY 6 1:27.3 10 28:25.9 16.9mph 1 0:37.7 22 24:05.2 12:03/M 15:04.2 1:01:37.4  
15 110 Cherish Spencer Houston TX 118 34 17 7:33.5 3:47HY 25 3:33.1 16 29:40.7 16.2mph 20 1:37.7 10 19:12.3 9:36/M 15:04.3 1:01:37.5  
16 114 Tamara Scott Nashville TN 86 34 10 6:38.4 3:19HY 21 2:40.9 15 28:46.7 16.7mph 11 0:54.2 21 23:49.8 11:55/M 16:17.1 1:02:50.3  
17 115 Kimberly Claiborne Houston TX 57 34 5 5:54.2 2:57HY 12 2:08.5 27 34:07.7 14.1mph 3 0:38.6 13 20:07.4 10:04/M 16:23.4 1:02:56.6  
18 116 Tessa Benson United States TX 175 34 22 8:32.2 4:16HY 17 2:27.0 14 28:43.2 16.7mph 16 1:05.3 18 22:09.1 11:05/M 16:23.7 1:02:56.9  
19 117 Samantha Dornfeld Houston TX 141 33 21 8:07.8 4:04HY 23 3:01.8 23 30:56.0 15.5mph 13 0:58.6 12 19:53.8 9:57/M 16:24.9 1:02:58.1  
20 120 Kristen Lesar Houston TX 214 33 14 7:08.5 3:34HY 20 2:36.5 24 31:41.5 15.1mph 19 1:26.6 15 20:22.8 10:11/M 16:42.9 1:03:16.1  
21 137 Rebecca Brokish Humble TX 149 34 4 5:18.4 2:39HY 14 2:11.9 17 29:40.9 16.2mph 25 2:37.7 23 25:35.3 12:48/M 18:51.2 1:05:24.4  
22 154 Sarah Earhart Spring TX 52 32 27 10:43.8 5:22HY 18 2:28.0 20 30:17.2 15.9mph 22 1:54.9 20 23:00.2 11:30/M 21:51.2 1:08:24.4  
23 158 Crystal Bryant Pearland TX 3 34 19 7:44.3 3:52HY 15 2:23.3 21 30:40.2 15.7mph 23 1:58.8 24 26:00.3 13:00/M 22:13.9 1:08:47.1  
24 162 Lauren Cavazos Houston TX 186 34 25 10:31.3 5:16HY 10 1:57.1 26 33:59.1 14.1mph 12 0:58.1 19 22:25.0 11:13/M 23:17.6 1:09:50.8  
25 171 Anna Raley Houston TX 209 34 28 12:40.0 6:20HY 8 1:48.9 9 27:24.7 17.5mph 27 3:08.1 25 26:48.8 13:24/M 25:17.4 1:11:50.6  
26 180 Melanie Airey Nederland TX 27 34 15 7:27.8 3:44HY 26 3:59.7 25 32:50.3 14.6mph 21 1:54.7 26 29:53.8 14:57/M 29:33.4 1:16:06.6  
27 194 Cee Moore Pasadena TX 63 30 24 10:22.4 5:11HY 27 5:50.8 18 29:44.9 16.1mph 28 5:08.8 27 31:06.4 15:33/M 35:40.4 1:22:13.5  
28 210 Jennifer Darnell Cypress TX 9 32 26 10:32.2 5:16HY 28 56:42.7     24 2:25.0 28 34:20.7 17:10/M 57:27.5 1:44:00.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 144 39 1 4:08.0 2:04HY 6 1:21.1 4 21:33.1 22.3mph 5 0:47.0 1 15:22.4 7:41/M   43:11.8  
2 17 Gabriela Coates The Woodlands TX 21 37 8 6:06.0 3:03HY 5 1:19.4 7 24:35.4 19.5mph 6 0:56.3 2 16:07.6 8:04/M 5:53.1 49:04.9  
3 26 Shannon Frost Humble TX 84 36 3 5:40.1 2:50HY 2 1:10.5 9 25:11.5 19.1mph 16 1:26.8 13 18:08.4 9:04/M 8:25.7 51:37.6  
4 28 Lauri Mazeikas Spring TX 189 36 2 5:37.7 2:49HY 8 1:23.3 12 25:43.5 18.7mph 18 1:27.0 12 17:44.0 8:52/M 8:43.8 51:55.6  
5 29 Maribel Araufo 265 35 14 6:38.2 3:19HY 4 1:16.8 6 23:52.7 20.1mph 15 1:23.4 15 18:44.7 9:22/M 8:44.2 51:56.1  
6 31 Vanessa Rowden Houston TX 138 35 10 6:19.9 3:10HY 3 1:16.6 3 20:24.4 23.5mph 43 5:57.5 14 18:11.2 9:06/M 8:57.9 52:09.7  
7 33 Heather Mallette Conroe TX 8 37 18 6:59.3 3:30HY 16 1:41.8 14 26:03.7 18.4mph 3 0:40.9 7 17:06.7 8:33/M 9:20.7 52:32.6  
8 37 Kathleen Howell Spring TX 271 39 9 6:11.6 3:06HY 10 1:27.1 22 26:56.5 17.8mph 19 1:27.5 6 16:51.3 8:26/M 9:42.4 52:54.2  
9 43 Erin Sholl League City TX 106 35 7 6:05.1 3:03HY 19 1:48.7 15 26:28.7 18.1mph 10 1:14.4 10 17:31.2 8:46/M 9:56.6 53:08.4  
10 50 Christa Pryor Houston TX 202 39 4 5:53.9 2:57HY 17 1:43.7 24 28:07.4 17.1mph 24 1:33.5 3 16:45.8 8:23/M 10:52.7 54:04.5  
11 58 Valerie Hawthorne Houston TX 119 37 13 6:25.6 3:13HY 14 1:39.5 13 26:02.2 18.4mph 1 0:30.0 23 20:05.7 10:03/M 11:31.3 54:43.1  
12 59 Elizabeth Lafferty Spring TX 177 37 21 7:43.9 3:52HY 11 1:30.4 8 25:02.4 19.2mph 8 1:01.5 19 19:32.5 9:46/M 11:39.0 54:50.8  
13 63 Mary Krebs Kingwood TX 5 38 11 6:20.9 3:10HY 20 1:50.2 31 29:51.7 16.1mph 2 0:31.6 4 16:47.8 8:24/M 12:10.5 55:22.4  
14 66 Kim Jakub The Woodlands TX 258 36 25 8:02.2 4:01HY 30 2:30.5 11 25:43.1 18.7mph 30 1:56.4 11 17:37.3 8:49/M 12:37.8 55:49.6  
15 69 Diane Barghi Friendswood TX 191 37 6 6:01.1 3:01HY 1 1:04.6 21 26:54.2 17.8mph 12 1:15.5 25 20:50.4 10:25/M 12:54.1 56:06.0  
16 70 Ginger Stagg Pearland TX 12 39 33 9:01.9 4:31HY 15 1:41.6 17 26:35.0 18.1mph 17 1:27.0 8 17:25.2 8:43/M 12:59.0 56:10.8  
17 75 Olivia Gonzalez Cypress TX 164 39 24 8:01.4 4:01HY 12 1:36.0 19 26:48.1 17.9mph 22 1:31.3 16 19:11.1 9:36/M 13:56.1 57:08.0  
18 77 Tabitha Serrano Houston TX 171 36 22 7:44.9 3:52HY 13 1:36.2 10 25:19.9 19.0mph 27 1:41.5 26 20:55.3 10:28/M 14:06.2 57:18.0  
19 83 Lisa Whalen League City TX 107 39 15 6:49.1 3:25HY 9 1:26.7 18 26:36.5 18.0mph 11 1:15.5 33 22:15.6 11:08/M 15:11.7 58:23.5  
20 85 Christina Cope Houston TX 165 35 12 6:24.3 3:12HY 40 3:44.7 27 28:52.2 16.6mph 32 1:56.8 9 17:27.7 8:44/M 15:14.1 58:25.9  
21 105 Crystie Somero Houston TX 120 39 23 7:50.2 3:55HY 28 2:21.6 28 28:52.9 16.6mph 38 2:07.8 21 19:35.8 9:48/M 17:36.7 1:00:48.5  
22 108 Veronica Puent Houston TX 272 38 40 10:33.4 5:17HY 33 2:55.5 16 26:34.0 18.1mph 37 2:06.2 17 19:13.0 9:37/M 18:10.4 1:01:22.3  
23 113 Brandy Zimmer Spring TX 36 35 41 10:35.9 5:18HY 37 3:20.0 20 26:48.7 17.9mph 41 5:13.6 5 16:51.0 8:26/M 19:37.6 1:02:49.4  
24 121 Sarah Foster Irving TX 22 35 27 8:18.6 4:09HY 35 3:05.9 23 27:01.9 17.8mph 13 1:17.8 35 23:37.5 11:49/M 20:10.1 1:03:22.0  
25 123 Melissa Green Houston TX 166 39 35 9:19.1 4:40HY 18 1:46.1 25 28:26.0 16.9mph 31 1:56.8 30 22:02.6 11:01/M 20:18.9 1:03:30.7  
26 124 Mariana Burgoa Katy TX 110 35 17 6:57.0 3:29HY 34 3:02.8 34 30:29.7 15.7mph 7 0:57.0 32 22:15.4 11:08/M 20:30.3 1:03:42.1  
27 130 Liah Olson The Woodlands TX 181 37 31 8:50.0 4:25HY 41 3:52.2 32 30:08.8 15.9mph 35 2:00.5 18 19:26.9 9:43/M 21:06.8 1:04:18.6  
28 140 Tara Bailey Humble TX 25 37 5 6:01.1 3:01HY 7 1:22.5 29 29:29.7 16.3mph 23 1:31.4 38 27:20.4 13:40/M 22:33.3 1:05:45.2  
29 141 Alisha Harris Friendswood TX 88 36 16 6:54.3 3:27HY 29 2:24.0 5 22:42.6 21.1mph 44 11:46.2 29 22:00.3 11:00/M 22:35.7 1:05:47.6  
30 144 Sandra Cohan Houston TX 268 37 30 8:34.2 4:17HY 25 2:13.3 36 32:12.2 14.9mph 20 1:27.5 31 22:05.7 11:03/M 23:21.3 1:06:33.2  
31 147 Heather Strawser Houston TX 80 35 34 9:15.4 4:38HY 39 3:43.4 2 20:01.1 24.0mph 45 14:29.1 20 19:34.7 9:47/M 23:52.0 1:07:03.9  
32 150 Maria Burgoa Katy TX 81 37 36 9:27.4 4:44HY 32 2:52.4 39 34:36.8 13.9mph 4 0:42.1 22 19:58.7 9:59/M 24:25.9 1:07:37.7  
33 153 Mildred Gallego Humble TX 146 35 32 9:01.1 4:31HY 45 7:09.8 30 29:37.7 16.2mph 21 1:29.5 27 21:03.4 10:32/M 25:09.8 1:08:21.6  
34 156 Stephanie Poss Fulshear TX 229 38 20 7:32.9 3:46HY 27 2:21.3 38 33:36.7 14.3mph 14 1:18.8 37 23:46.1 11:53/M 25:24.0 1:08:35.9  
35 157 Toie Warner Silsbee TX 129 36 26 8:10.2 4:05HY     45 41:58.3 11.4mph 25 1:37.7 36 23:43.4 11:52/M 25:32.7 1:08:44.6  
36 166 Merry-Lynn Donnelly Baytown TX 124 39 19 7:09.7 3:35HY 26 2:19.7 26 28:38.2 16.8mph 29 1:54.7 39 30:32.1 15:16/M 27:22.7 1:10:34.5  
37 169 Tiffany Barnes Spring TX 87 36 37 9:34.1 4:47HY 22 2:04.4 41 35:48.6 13.4mph 9 1:07.8 34 22:34.8 11:17/M 27:58.0 1:11:09.8  
38 179 Arpinee Sarkisian Fort Hood TX 196 39 44 17:48.6 8:54HY 36 3:11.4 35 30:47.9 15.6mph 40 2:12.0 28 21:30.4 10:45/M 32:18.7 1:15:30.5  
39 181 Sarah McDonald Humble TX 38 38 28 8:20.2 4:10HY 31 2:44.8 33 30:13.4 15.9mph 39 2:11.4 44 33:03.9 16:32/M 33:21.9 1:16:33.8  
40 186 Meghan Harris Houston TX 270 35 39 10:30.5 5:15HY 38 3:22.1 46 44:45.3 10.7mph 28 1:43.0 24 20:07.8 10:04/M 37:17.0 1:20:28.9  
41 192 Otaresiri Lorra Inije Fresno TX 150 39 38 10:27.3 5:14HY 42 4:06.7 37 33:23.5 14.4mph 26 1:39.4 41 31:51.6 15:56/M 38:16.8 1:21:28.7  
42 196 Becky Matzke League City TX 65 35 42 14:01.1 7:01HY 23 2:11.3 40 35:02.3 13.7mph 33 1:58.2 40 30:41.9 15:21/M 40:43.1 1:23:55.0  
43 206 Veronica Catchings Houston TX 139 36 43 17:27.4 8:44HY 44 5:56.3 43 41:46.1 11.5mph 36 2:00.9 42 32:56.3 16:28/M 56:55.3 1:40:07.2  
44 207 Veronica Garcia Channelview TX 117 35 45 18:41.8 9:21HY 43 4:38.8 44 41:50.1 11.5mph 34 2:00.3 43 32:56.3 16:28/M 56:55.7 1:40:07.6  
45 211 Lynsey Rea Spring TX 113 39 46 26:00.0 13:00HY 24 2:13.0 42 40:14.3 11.9mph 42 5:31.6 45 36:06.8 18:03/M 1:06:53.9 1:50:05.8  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Sasja Loftin Spring TX 108 43 3 5:12.9 2:36HY 3 1:05.9 4 23:20.5 20.6mph 5 0:54.2 1 14:29.2 7:15/M   45:02.8  
2 7 Christina Willis Houston TX 58 41 4 5:17.1 2:39HY 2 0:57.5 2 22:01.9 21.8mph 2 0:41.3 3 16:09.3 8:05/M 0:04.5 45:07.4  
3 10 Melissa Weininger Houston TX 267 43 1 4:22.2 2:11HY 10 1:29.2 6 23:53.3 20.1mph 3 0:52.0 4 16:18.8 8:09/M 1:52.8 46:55.7  
4 16 Violeta Vazquez Cypress TX 227 41 7 5:50.6 2:55HY 6 1:22.5 5 23:49.8 20.2mph 24 1:26.9 2 15:57.1 7:59/M 3:24.2 48:27.0  
5 22 Andrea Kirby McKinley Spring TX 135 44 17 7:13.9 3:37HY 1 0:48.2 7 23:55.2 20.1mph 9 1:01.5 7 17:41.7 8:51/M 5:37.8 50:40.7  
6 36 Amanda Gudgell League City TX 26 42 18 7:17.0 3:39HY 7 1:24.0 9 25:12.4 19.0mph 10 1:01.8 9 17:57.2 8:59/M 7:49.7 52:52.6  
7 40 Rachele Powerho Robinson League City TX 4 40 23 7:29.0 3:45HY 12 1:32.7 3 23:10.9 20.7mph 7 0:59.2 20 19:50.9 9:55/M 7:59.9 53:02.8  
8 44 Krisztina Houlton Humble TX 115 43 16 7:09.9 3:35HY 4 1:11.2 17 26:13.5 18.3mph 6 0:55.4 8 17:41.8 8:51/M 8:09.2 53:12.0  
9 47 Tanci Foster Conroe TX 100 40 19 7:18.4 3:39HY 26 2:36.7 8 24:45.8 19.4mph 29 1:33.7 6 17:35.2 8:48/M 8:47.1 53:50.0  
10 51 Susan Marchand Houston TX 179 43 2 5:12.7 2:36HY 8 1:27.6 16 26:08.7 18.4mph 22 1:24.2 21 19:52.3 9:56/M 9:02.8 54:05.6  
11 57 Jennifer Kertis Missouri City TX 39 42 28 7:59.8 4:00HY 9 1:28.0 23 27:06.9 17.7mph 16 1:12.5 5 16:47.4 8:24/M 9:32.0 54:34.8  
12 60 Rachel Gaston Houston TX 176 40 21 7:20.1 3:40HY 11 1:32.2 10 25:26.3 18.9mph 17 1:13.5 17 19:18.8 9:39/M 9:48.1 54:51.0  
13 64 Marianne Wathne Katy TX 126 40 14 7:03.6 3:32HY 14 1:40.2 24 27:08.3 17.7mph 18 1:17.1 11 18:18.3 9:09/M 10:24.8 55:27.7  
14 72 Jill Levy Houston TX 259 40 13 7:01.1 3:31HY 15 1:41.8 15 25:56.4 18.5mph 35 2:10.8 19 19:42.6 9:51/M 11:30.0 56:32.8  
15 84 Addie Stilley League City TX 204 42 30 8:21.0 4:11HY 22 2:07.3 18 26:34.7 18.1mph 27 1:27.6 22 19:53.6 9:57/M 13:21.5 58:24.4  
16 87 Kimberly Roset Sugar Land TX 224 41 8 6:29.7 3:15HY 21 2:02.1 21 26:52.5 17.9mph 23 1:25.8 26 21:46.1 10:53/M 13:33.5 58:36.3  
17 88 Mary Elizabeth McComas Houston TX 105 42 6 5:44.9 2:52HY 24 2:11.2 37 31:42.6 15.1mph 1 0:40.2 12 18:20.2 9:10/M 13:36.4 58:39.3  
18 91 Dina Perez League City TX 56 42 10 6:53.3 3:27HY 23 2:11.0 12 25:40.4 18.7mph 32 1:49.5 30 22:14.3 11:07/M 13:45.8 58:48.7  
19 98 Allison Zeig Port Neches TX 97 42 31 8:26.2 4:13HY 33 2:56.5 22 27:01.1 17.8mph 28 1:31.9 24 20:06.6 10:03/M 14:59.6 1:00:02.5  
20 100 Kellie Hill Houston TX 77 41 22 7:20.4 3:40HY 18 1:56.9 31 30:20.1 15.8mph 31 1:39.6 15 19:00.2 9:30/M 15:14.6 1:00:17.5  
21 103 Misty Williston Friendswood TX 72 41 26 7:52.6 3:56HY 19 1:56.9 35 31:10.8 15.4mph 21 1:19.9 10 18:05.9 9:03/M 15:23.4 1:00:26.3  
22 107 Karen Coombs Houston TX 30 40 35 9:09.5 4:35HY 34 3:14.8 11 25:27.4 18.9mph 4 0:52.4 32 22:33.7 11:17/M 16:15.1 1:01:18.0  
23 119 Melinda Wisenbake 273 43 37 9:25.9 4:43HY 27 2:42.0 13 25:42.0 18.7mph 43 3:17.2 28 22:03.4 11:02/M 18:07.8 1:03:10.7  
24 125 Libby Edgar Houston TX 225 42 25 7:41.3 3:51HY 28 2:44.8 25 28:01.8 17.1mph 37 2:41.5 31 22:32.5 11:16/M 18:39.3 1:03:42.1  
25 128 Leticia Vega Friendswood TX 178 44 32 8:37.7 4:19HY 30 2:50.2 32 30:31.3 15.7mph 42 3:09.1 16 19:08.1 9:34/M 19:13.7 1:04:16.5  
26 129 Michelle Ward Kingwood TX 183 42 29 8:01.1 4:01HY 38 3:56.4 39 32:16.5 14.9mph 12 1:05.9 14 18:57.4 9:29/M 19:14.6 1:04:17.5  
27 131 Kathleen Staten Cypress TX 55 41 12 7:00.5 3:30HY 5 1:22.1 14 25:51.8 18.6mph 41 3:05.0 41 26:59.4 13:30/M 19:16.1 1:04:19.0  
28 132 Rosario Alexandre The Woodlands TX 174 43 38 9:58.2 4:59HY 37 3:55.7 29 29:27.1 16.3mph 33 2:03.7 13 18:54.4 9:27/M 19:16.4 1:04:19.3  
29 133 Mette Gregersen Katy TX 127 42 20 7:19.0 3:40HY 16 1:51.4 19 26:37.6 18.0mph 15 1:10.4 42 27:24.7 13:42/M 19:20.5 1:04:23.3  
30 134 Melinda Chryssikos Houston TX 278 42 27 7:58.3 3:59HY 17 1:55.8 26 28:40.8 16.7mph 39 2:55.1 33 23:03.7 11:32/M 19:30.9 1:04:33.8  
31 136 Shanda Shultz The Woodlands TX 132 40 11 6:56.9 3:28HY 35 3:24.7 30 29:29.0 16.3mph 14 1:10.4 27 22:01.4 11:01/M 19:59.6 1:05:02.5 2:00
32 139 Heather Muldoon Houston TX 94 43 34 8:40.5 4:20HY 29 2:49.6 20 26:52.4 17.9mph 40 2:57.9 36 24:22.3 12:11/M 20:40.0 1:05:42.9  
33 142 Angela Howes Tomball TX 147 43 9 6:44.5 3:22HY 39 4:03.8 33 30:31.8 15.7mph 26 1:27.2 34 23:24.9 11:42/M 21:09.4 1:06:12.3  
34 149 Anna Luzuriaga Houston TX 31 40 15 7:08.0 3:34HY 25 2:25.8 36 31:13.3 15.4mph 36 2:14.3 37 24:34.1 12:17/M 22:32.8 1:07:35.6  
35 159 Melissa Wagener Sugar Land TX 102 40 44 13:57.2 6:59HY 36 3:30.6 34 31:09.4 15.4mph 11 1:03.3 18 19:29.6 9:45/M 24:07.5 1:09:10.4  
36 161 Cindy Smoot Kingwood TX 193 44 5 5:39.2 2:50HY 44 7:29.6 1 20:52.2 23.0mph 45 15:27.2 23 19:59.5 10:00/M 24:24.9 1:09:27.8  
37 164 Vicky Jones Pearland TX 45 41 33 8:40.1 4:20HY 13 1:36.8 27 29:01.8 16.5mph 34 2:08.1 43 28:54.3 14:27/M 25:18.4 1:10:21.2  
38 167 Diana Martinez Houston TX 173 40 24 7:40.1 3:50HY 41 4:15.7 28 29:13.4 16.4mph 38 2:50.0 40 26:42.1 13:21/M 25:38.5 1:10:41.4  
39 174 Shannon Hanley Houston TX 82 41 45 14:12.1 7:06HY 32 2:56.3 40 32:58.3 14.6mph 19 1:17.3 25 21:05.9 10:33/M 27:27.2 1:12:30.1  
40 175 Michelle Horacefield Houston TX 170 41 39 10:15.1 5:08HY 20 2:02.0 42 34:33.8 13.9mph 8 1:01.4 39 25:02.9 12:31/M 27:52.5 1:12:55.4  
41 177 Tara Ruttley Houston TX 201 41 41 12:01.1 6:01HY 31 2:51.5 41 32:59.2 14.6mph 20 1:19.9 35 23:48.3 11:54/M 27:57.2 1:13:00.0  
42 184 Charlotte Price Houston TX 221 41 40 10:17.9 5:09HY 42 5:53.8 38 31:59.6 15.0mph 44 4:46.5 38 24:37.6 12:19/M 32:32.8 1:17:35.6  
43 195 Mariana Urdaibay Spring TX 211 40 42 12:11.0 6:06HY 40 4:09.8 44 42:58.9 11.2mph 25 1:27.1 29 22:08.8 11:04/M 37:52.9 1:22:55.8  
44 201 Christine Chuma Houston TX 206 44 43 13:00.9 6:30HY 45 8:15.0 43 37:00.0 13.0mph 13 1:07.0 44 29:56.9 14:58/M 44:17.1 1:29:20.0  
45 213 Kelly Stevenson Pearland TX 213 43 36 9:18.9 4:39HY 43 6:45.2 45 58:16.0 8.24mph 30 1:34.8 45 34:47.5 17:24/M 1:05:39.8 1:50:42.6  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 21 Sheryl O'Nan Missouri City TX 17 45 3 5:32.9 2:46HY 15 2:11.5 2 24:19.1 19.7mph 5 0:57.3 2 17:28.5 8:44/M   50:29.5  
2 25 Nadine Link Sugar Land TX 219 45 5 6:20.7 3:10HY 1 1:21.0 3 24:34.0 19.5mph 10 1:11.4 5 18:07.7 9:04/M 1:05.4 51:34.9  
3 41 Jodi Zajac Kingwood TX 96 49 13 8:31.0 4:16HY 7 1:34.8 1 23:09.8 20.7mph 18 1:53.0 4 17:55.6 8:58/M 2:34.8 53:04.3  
4 55 Michelle Edwards Houston TX 103 47 4 6:11.0 3:06HY 6 1:29.3 5 24:59.1 19.2mph 6 1:01.9 10 20:52.6 10:26/M 4:04.5 54:34.0  
5 61 Kirsty McCormack Houston TX 51 45 10 7:49.8 3:55HY 3 1:23.4 11 26:37.7 18.0mph 7 1:07.5 3 17:53.3 8:57/M 4:22.3 54:51.8  
6 62 Carol Wooldridge 275 49 7 7:19.7 3:40HY 14 2:06.9 6 25:16.6 19.0mph 15 1:35.3 7 18:36.2 9:18/M 4:25.4 54:54.9  
7 65 Gina Oliver Houston TX 73 47 9 7:49.0 3:55HY 5 1:27.0 4 24:53.1 19.3mph 12 1:18.1 9 20:04.6 10:02/M 5:02.5 55:32.0  
8 78 Lauren Merkle League City TX 200 47 2 5:24.0 2:42HY 13 2:04.4 10 26:37.3 18.0mph 9 1:10.4 11 22:16.2 11:08/M 7:03.1 57:32.6  
9 81 Xochil Hinshaw Pearland TX 197 48 12 8:18.6 4:09HY 16 2:14.2 14 28:06.9 17.1mph 2 0:45.8 6 18:12.7 9:06/M 7:08.9 57:38.4  
10 96 Claudia Lott Houston TX 143 45     23 10:45.5 15 28:48.2 16.7mph 22 2:45.9 1 17:25.7 8:43/M 9:15.9 59:45.4  
11 104 Valerie Locher Houston TX 162 49 22 11:11.9 5:36HY 9 1:53.1 12 26:39.1 18.0mph 16 1:37.4 8 19:06.1 9:33/M 9:58.2 1:00:27.8  
12 112 Sonya Fogg Houston TX 29 45 17 9:01.2 4:31HY 2 1:21.9 7 26:16.1 18.3mph 4 0:52.0 14 24:53.1 12:27/M 11:55.0 1:02:24.6  
13 126 Sandy Joubarani Sugar Land TX 14 46 14 8:33.8 4:17HY 10 1:54.8 16 29:00.4 16.6mph 1 0:42.9 13 23:34.5 11:47/M 13:17.0 1:03:46.5  
14 135 Debbie Sterling Kingwood TX 218 45 15 8:34.5 4:17HY 11 1:58.3 13 28:00.4 17.1mph 23 2:57.1 12 23:03.8 11:32/M 14:04.8 1:04:34.4  
15 145 Isabel Arjona 274 48 20 10:07.8 5:04HY 17 2:15.6 8 26:17.8 18.3mph 19 1:56.1 16 26:12.6 13:06/M 16:20.6 1:06:50.1  
16 165 Anna Carson Tomball TX 43 46 16 8:56.2 4:28HY 12 2:02.2 17 31:17.3 15.3mph 3 0:50.8 18 27:17.9 13:39/M 19:55.0 1:10:24.5  
17 170 Robin Stephens Galveston TX 145 45 11 8:14.7 4:07HY 19 3:45.0 19 32:57.6 14.6mph 13 1:18.4 15 25:23.2 12:42/M 21:09.5 1:11:39.1  
18 178 Mary Butler Mansfield TX 163 49 6 7:08.9 3:34HY 21 4:51.7 18 31:20.8 15.3mph 21 2:02.7 19 29:04.5 14:32/M 23:59.2 1:14:28.8  
19 187 Su Curley League City TX 98 46 19 9:43.2 4:52HY 18 3:39.5 20 35:09.0 13.7mph 11 1:17.4 22 30:49.8 15:25/M 30:09.5 1:20:39.1  
20 197 Diana Sterling Houston TX 93 45 21 10:11.1 5:06HY 8 1:38.8 23 44:02.4 10.9mph 20 1:58.9 17 26:18.4 13:09/M 33:40.2 1:24:09.7  
21 205 Angelena Morales Spring TX 20 47 23 18:16.0 9:08HY 20 3:51.8 22 43:28.9 11.0mph 17 1:45.7 21 30:13.8 15:07/M 47:06.9 1:37:36.4  
22 209 Lori Cook Spring TX 112 49 8 7:33.1 3:47HY 24 12:44.8 24 50:37.3 9.48mph 14 1:25.4 20 29:59.7 15:00/M 51:50.8 1:42:20.4  
23 212 Candi Ihnen Pearland TX 212 45 18 9:12.0 4:36HY 22 6:51.5 21 41:57.5 11.4mph     23 1:48:41.5 54:21/M 1:00:13.1 1:50:42.6  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 12 Theresa Sweek Houston TX 195 52 5 6:08.5 3:04HY 1 1:15.6 1 22:44.1 21.1mph 2 0:58.9 2 16:23.4 8:12/M   47:30.7  
2 14 Kristie Terpening Seabrook TX 53 54 1 4:35.5 2:18HY 4 1:20.3 4 23:51.3 20.1mph 6 1:10.9 3 16:56.5 8:28/M 0:24.1 47:54.8  
3 15 Robin Campbell Pearland TX 125 53 4 6:06.5 3:03HY 2 1:16.4 5 23:53.9 20.1mph 9 1:14.5 1 15:23.5 7:42/M 0:24.4 47:55.1  
4 27 Tammy Grover Friendswood TX 64 51 3 6:04.4 3:02HY 5 1:27.3 8 24:41.2 19.4mph 7 1:12.8 5 18:14.4 9:07/M 4:09.6 51:40.3  
5 34 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 190 53 2 6:03.5 3:02HY 9 1:55.2 7 24:36.5 19.5mph 11 1:17.7 8 18:43.5 9:22/M 5:06.0 52:36.7  
6 38 Valerie Gruss Kingwood TX 130 50 8 7:10.7 3:35HY 13 2:16.6 3 23:50.4 20.1mph 15 1:58.0 4 17:40.1 8:50/M 5:25.3 52:56.0  
7 39 Stacey Sessions Huffman TX 23 52 12 8:33.7 4:17HY 8 1:51.7 2 23:01.2 20.9mph 1 0:58.6 7 18:35.5 9:18/M 5:30.1 53:00.8  
8 56 Carol Myron Houston TX 121 53 11 8:13.1 4:07HY 3 1:17.1 6 24:13.9 19.8mph 5 1:07.5 9 19:42.4 9:51/M 7:03.4 54:34.1  
9 73 Paula Toussaint Houston TX 133 54 7 6:53.2 3:27HY 10 2:02.3 12 28:38.9 16.8mph 10 1:15.5 6 18:14.9 9:07/M 9:34.2 57:04.9  
10 79 Martha Serna Humble TX 169 52 10 8:03.2 4:02HY 7 1:44.8 9 25:33.2 18.8mph 14 1:53.0 10 20:20.1 10:10/M 10:03.8 57:34.5  
11 92 Patty Godfrey Sugar Land TX 69 51 6 6:38.1 3:19HY 12 2:14.3 10 27:05.2 17.7mph 8 1:12.9 12 21:42.1 10:51/M 11:22.0 58:52.7  
12 143 Shannon Small Houston TX 13 53 15 9:49.0 4:55HY 6 1:43.7 11 28:32.7 16.8mph 13 1:31.6 13 24:39.7 12:20/M 18:46.1 1:06:16.8  
13 151 Lorna Hercl Kingwood TX 62 52 13 8:34.5 4:17HY 11 2:10.4 13 29:16.1 16.4mph 3 1:04.4 15 26:33.3 13:17/M 20:08.2 1:07:38.9  
14 160 Tracey Walker La Porte TX 34 51 16 10:19.6 5:10HY 15 2:44.9 15 33:10.8 14.5mph 12 1:28.3 11 21:40.8 10:50/M 21:53.8 1:09:24.5  
15 163 Kittie Sorrells Spring TX 16 53 9 8:02.6 4:01HY 14 2:39.9 14 31:53.3 15.1mph 4 1:05.3 14 26:25.1 13:13/M 22:35.7 1:10:06.4  
16 200 Julia Brock Houston TX 131 54 14 9:09.2 4:35HY 16 6:20.7 16 35:14.2 13.6mph 16 3:55.1 16 34:10.5 17:05/M 41:19.3 1:28:50.0  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Kathy Hudson Spring TX 226 56     8 8:36.1 1 23:00.1 20.9mph 3 1:13.6 1 16:39.9 8:20/M   49:29.8  
2 48 Diane Jensen Crosby TX 70 56 2 7:17.5 3:39HY 1 1:25.6 3 24:42.0 19.4mph 5 1:31.2 3 18:54.5 9:27/M 4:21.1 53:51.0  
3 54 Terri Griffin Houston TX 89 55 4 8:05.4 4:03HY 3 1:37.0 2 23:58.6 20.0mph 4 1:21.3 4 19:25.3 9:43/M 4:57.9 54:27.8  
4 76 Renee Golden Houston TX 223 55 5 9:31.3 4:46HY 4 1:47.2 5 27:34.6 17.4mph 2 0:51.8 2 17:23.7 8:42/M 7:38.9 57:08.8  
5 80 Amy Smith Katy TX 6 55 1 7:03.4 3:32HY 2 1:36.3 4 26:42.3 18.0mph 1 0:44.9 5 21:29.9 10:45/M 8:07.2 57:37.0  
6 146 Cheryl Trimbur Kingwood TX 215 57 3 7:49.6 3:55HY 6 1:51.5 6 28:21.0 16.9mph 8 2:14.0 7 26:42.7 13:21/M 17:29.2 1:06:59.0  
7 148 Denise Correll League City TX 60 55 6 9:40.4 4:50HY 7 2:39.1 7 30:51.4 15.6mph 7 2:05.7 6 21:52.4 10:56/M 17:39.2 1:07:09.1  
8 188 Susan Finger Pearland TX 134 55 7 10:20.0 5:10HY 5 1:50.0 8 31:48.7 15.1mph 6 1:59.8 8 34:46.9 17:23/M 31:15.7 1:20:45.6  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 93 Cathy Beavers Houston TX 205 64 1 8:11.3 4:06HY 2 2:43.0 1 27:14.8 17.6mph 3 1:35.3 1 19:28.7 9:44/M   59:13.2  
2 111 Judith Blevins The Woodlands TX 32 60 2 8:25.7 4:13HY 1 2:16.6 2 27:35.5 17.4mph 5 1:50.6 2 22:08.5 11:04/M 3:03.8 1:02:17.0  
3 173 Kathleen Long Houston TX 216 62 3 8:43.6 4:22HY 3 2:46.3 3 30:04.5 16.0mph 1 1:07.4 4 29:20.6 14:40/M 12:49.3 1:12:02.6  
4 190 Belinda Sandoval San Antonio TX 160 61 5 14:08.5 7:04HY 4 3:54.1 4 31:56.4 15.0mph 4 1:37.8 3 29:16.3 14:38/M 21:39.9 1:20:53.2  
5 193 Sheila Scott Avon CT 85 62 4 9:51.8 4:56HY 5 3:57.2 5 36:35.5 13.1mph 2 1:26.0 5 30:05.4 15:03/M 22:42.7 1:21:56.0  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 198 Barbara Rogers Houston TX 207 69 1 12:29.1 6:15HY 1 4:45.2 1 33:05.3 14.5mph 1 4:10.0 1 31:13.5 15:37/M   1:25:43.3  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 208 Adrial Boals The Woodlands TX 182 71 1 25:00.0 12:30HY 1 2:30.9 1 37:37.0 12.8mph 1 4:17.0 1 30:56.2 15:28/M   1:40:21.3