Tri Girl Sprint Tri & Du

Duathlon

May 10, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


Men: Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-17 18-99

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Heather Welsch 374 13 1 2:12.7 1 1:37.2 1 24:26.4 19.6mph 1 0:24.0 1 13:30.0 6:45/M 42:10.5  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Jessica Baxter 256 41 1 3:10.5 1 1:46.6 1 24:01.3 20.0mph 1 0:48.3 1 17:37.4 8:49/M 47:24.1  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 Avery Ottenwalder 355 12 1 3:09.3 1 1:59.3 1 29:23.4 16.3mph 1 0:45.6 1 19:39.8 9:50/M 54:57.5  
2 91 Delia Cardenas 297 9 3 5:15.2 3 2:32.5 2 40:18.3 11.9mph 3 1:46.7 2 29:32.9 14:46/M 1:19:25.9  
3 98 Anna Martin 342 10 2 4:26.9 2 2:19.3 3 46:17.6 10.4mph 2 1:12.5 3 31:07.9 15:34/M 1:25:24.5  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Kaytlynn Welsch 375 15 1 3:14.8 1 1:27.4 1 22:05.7 21.7mph 1 0:21.7 1 19:21.8 9:41/M 46:31.7  
2 65 Allison Kay 324 16 4 4:24.0 3 2:20.2 2 30:35.6 15.7mph 2 0:46.9 4 27:30.8 13:45/M 1:05:37.8  
3 68 Penelope Dunn 303 18 2 3:18.6 2 1:34.3 3 32:01.0 15.0mph 5 1:45.0 5 28:45.2 14:23/M 1:07:24.2  
4 73 Hayley Marlow 259 16 5 4:29.0 5 2:51.7 4 38:21.7 12.5mph 3 1:00.4 2 24:28.2 12:14/M 1:11:11.2  
5 96 Holland Hillerman 382 16 3 4:07.8 4 2:31.1 5 47:07.0 10.2mph 4 1:04.0 3 25:42.5 12:51/M 1:20:32.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Kylie Cook 76 23 2 2:45.4 5 2:18.0 1 29:02.4 16.5mph 3 1:23.7 2 14:57.8 7:29/M 52:27.5 2:00
2 20 Meghan Gibbons 77 23 3 2:45.5 1 1:08.4 2 30:36.0 15.7mph 2 1:09.0 1 14:48.6 7:24/M 52:27.6 2:00
3 36 Shannon Byrne 292 20 1 2:38.9 2 1:58.2     5 31:04.8 3 18:45.9 9:23/M 54:27.8  
4 54 Gabby Gonzalez 312 20 4 3:06.6 4 2:09.5 3 32:00.2 15.0mph 4 1:24.4 5 21:24.7 10:42/M 1:00:05.7  
5 56 Brittany Bussey 75 21 5 3:28.3 3 2:01.4 4 33:38.9 14.3mph 1 0:42.8 4 20:42.1 10:21/M 1:00:33.7  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 47 Mary Krampota 327 27 1 3:47.7 1 1:59.5 1 30:24.9 15.8mph 1 0:56.5 1 19:20.5 9:40/M 56:29.2  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Delmi Villegas 371 31 2 3:11.1 9 2:43.9 1 25:56.0 18.5mph 13 1:47.0 2 16:55.1 8:28/M 50:33.3  
2 12 Monserrat Ramirez-Canales 359 30 5 3:15.5 3 1:52.0 2 27:12.1 17.6mph 1 0:36.8 4 18:14.1 9:07/M 51:10.7  
3 33 Rachel Wells 373 34 1 2:55.2 2 1:47.1 5 31:01.9 15.5mph 5 1:04.4 3 17:23.6 8:42/M 54:12.5  
4 35 Sara Stewart 368 32 4 3:14.4 11 2:46.3 3 28:02.6 17.1mph 7 1:11.2 5 19:07.3 9:34/M 54:22.0  
5 40 Kristi Campbell 294 32 3 3:14.0 7 2:04.5 6 31:44.9 15.1mph 6 1:09.6 1 16:45.0 8:23/M 54:58.3  
6 51 Jessica Zamora 380 30 6 3:27.2 6 2:00.6 7 31:50.1 15.1mph 3 0:52.5 6 20:07.2 10:04/M 58:17.9  
7 61 Kristen Hamilton 313 32 7 3:56.3 4 1:53.1 9 35:17.7 13.6mph 2 0:47.9 7 21:35.7 10:48/M 1:03:30.9  
8 69 Monique Allman 276 34 13 5:49.8 8 2:12.8 8 32:55.8 14.6mph 4 0:57.6 10 25:54.5 12:57/M 1:07:50.7  
9 70 Caroline Philley 356 34 9 4:21.8 5 1:57.1 4 30:20.0 15.8mph 8 1:14.0 13 30:09.7 15:05/M 1:08:02.7  
10 83 Susan Ly 338 32 10 4:32.6 1 1:33.3 12 42:17.0 11.4mph 12 1:26.0 8 24:58.6 12:29/M 1:14:47.6  
11 88 Brittany Briand 285 30 12 4:43.1 12 2:59.6 10 41:43.5 11.5mph 11 1:24.2 9 25:34.3 12:47/M 1:16:24.8  
12 93 Heather Burnett 290 32 11 4:42.6 13 3:03.3 11 41:53.4 11.5mph 10 1:21.6 12 29:15.4 14:38/M 1:20:16.4  
13 102 Tori Sooley 414 34 8 4:14.6 10 2:44.5 13 1:06:00.2 7.27mph 9 1:17.3 11 28:07.2 14:04/M 1:42:24.0  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Amy Boughton 282 39 1 2:44.7 14 2:46.6 2 26:17.1 18.3mph 17 1:55.0 1 17:11.1 8:36/M 50:54.6  
2 16 Jennifer Clymer 299 39 4 3:15.1 1 1:46.2 4 27:07.9 17.7mph 5 0:52.6 4 18:47.3 9:24/M 51:49.2  
3 21 Cyndi Philley 357 39 8 3:49.1 6 2:02.2 1 25:17.5 19.0mph 14 1:18.9 6 20:08.0 10:04/M 52:35.9  
4 22 Jessica Anderson 277 38 7 3:47.3 3 1:51.6 7 27:12.0 17.6mph 7 1:02.0 3 18:45.7 9:23/M 52:38.7  
5 30 Alexandra Dulcey 388 38 2 2:59.7 16 3:00.5 5 27:09.1 17.7mph 4 0:52.2 2 17:56.1 8:58/M 53:57.8 2:00
6 34 Amy Nabors 353 37 6 3:43.6 9 2:22.3 3 26:56.4 17.8mph 8 1:03.0 7 20:15.5 10:08/M 54:21.0  
7 44 Kara Williams 376 35 9 4:03.0 4 1:56.3 8 28:21.1 16.9mph 1 0:42.9 9 20:54.6 10:27/M 55:58.1  
8 45 Yvette Castillo 298 35 3 3:12.9 2 1:49.1 9 29:55.9 16.0mph 2 0:49.2 8 20:29.0 10:15/M 56:16.2  
9 49 Mariana Fernandez 305 39 5 3:25.6 8 2:17.2 6 27:11.7 17.7mph 3 0:50.3 11 23:51.2 11:56/M 57:36.2  
10 52 Ellen Justice 322 35 10 4:05.9             19 55:13.5 27:37/M 59:19.5  
11 57 Jessica Mansfield 339 39 11 4:06.8 17 3:16.2 10 32:34.6 14.7mph 16 1:42.2 5 19:12.0 9:36/M 1:00:51.9  
12 62 Cristalle Martin 379 38 12 4:13.8 11 2:31.0 11 33:35.2 14.3mph 10 1:08.3 10 23:06.8 11:33/M 1:04:35.2  
13 72 Margarita Hernandez 315 38 17 6:07.1 7 2:09.8 13 36:24.3 13.2mph 11 1:10.5 12 25:16.4 12:38/M 1:11:08.4  
14 77 Anita Garcia 308 39 15 4:58.8 18 3:43.5 12 34:15.6 14.0mph 9 1:04.9 13 27:36.4 13:48/M 1:13:39.4 2:00
15 80 Martina Rey 361 38 14 4:44.0 15 2:55.4 14 36:54.5 13.0mph 12 1:15.9 14 28:10.8 14:05/M 1:14:00.8  
16 90 Angel Gillum 310 37 16 5:57.3 10 2:27.3 15 40:10.7 12.0mph 13 1:17.6 15 29:20.7 14:40/M 1:19:13.7  
17 99 Rebecca Martin 341 39 13 4:26.8 12 2:32.7 18 46:05.8 10.4mph 15 1:30.7 16 30:54.7 15:27/M 1:25:30.7  
18 100 Shalecia Mitchell 349 37 18 7:08.3 13 2:38.7 16 40:25.0 11.9mph 18 2:08.4 18 34:28.6 17:14/M 1:26:49.3  
19 101 Kanchana Jayasena 321 38 19 10:39.0 5 1:57.0 17 42:13.0 11.4mph 6 1:01.0 17 32:49.2 16:25/M 1:28:39.2  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Georgia Polley 358 41 2 3:20.7 2 1:56.4 1 24:44.4 19.4mph 1 0:51.7 8 18:18.8 9:09/M 49:12.2  
2 17 Laura Martin 340 42 7 3:43.5 4 1:59.9 5 27:43.8 17.3mph 6 1:04.8 2 17:21.5 8:41/M 51:53.6  
3 23 Courtney McAllister 347 41 10 3:47.1 10 2:29.7 3 27:04.8 17.7mph 13 1:16.9 4 18:00.1 9:00/M 52:38.8  
4 24 Dana Hitzman 316 42 9 3:46.9 11 2:32.3 2 27:02.1 17.8mph 12 1:15.8 6 18:02.9 9:01/M 52:40.1  
5 25 Trina Martingano 345 42 11 3:51.6 1 1:14.3 8 28:45.0 16.7mph 4 1:01.0 7 18:04.3 9:02/M 52:56.3  
6 26 Marilane Sioss 366 43 5 3:31.1 9 2:27.4 6 27:49.6 17.3mph 10 1:09.6 5 18:02.7 9:01/M 53:00.5  
7 27 Naika Vargas 370 43 6 3:37.5 12 2:33.2 7 28:43.9 16.7mph 2 0:56.2 3 17:24.4 8:42/M 53:15.5  
8 32 Sheila Crenshaw 300 41 1 3:19.6 8 2:20.7 4 27:05.3 17.7mph 11 1:11.8 9 20:06.4 10:03/M 54:04.0  
9 50 Sara Bishop 280 41 3 3:26.4 18 35:31.9     16 1:36.2 1 17:01.7 8:31/M 57:36.4  
10 59 Melissa Gonzalez 311 40 4 3:29.1 3 1:58.0 13 34:42.1 13.8mph 9 1:09.3 10 20:58.6 10:29/M 1:02:17.3  
11 74 Esther Francis 307 41 17 5:46.2 15 2:44.2 10 31:46.6 15.1mph 7 1:06.9 17 30:20.6 15:10/M 1:11:44.7  
12 76 Athena Lopez 335 41 19 19:33.9 17 3:52.9 9 30:31.0 15.7mph     12 25:10.1 12:35/M 1:12:49.1  
13 78 Cynthia Lowery 336 41 13 4:58.0 16 3:41.5 11 34:09.4 14.1mph 5 1:04.0 15 27:49.1 13:55/M 1:13:42.1 2:00
14 79 Lisa Kirk 325 44 8 3:44.7 7 2:14.6 15 39:36.0 12.1mph 8 1:07.5 14 27:11.8 13:36/M 1:13:54.8  
15 84 Yanira Patricia De La Pena 301 40 18 6:32.7 14 2:44.1 14 39:01.1 12.3mph 14 1:20.9 13 25:27.8 12:44/M 1:15:06.8  
16 85 Cristine Klussmann 326 43 16 5:37.9 5 2:08.7 12 34:27.1 13.9mph 15 1:36.1 18 31:17.3 15:39/M 1:15:07.3  
17 86 Sherry James 320 41 14 5:06.5             19 1:10:48.1 35:24/M 1:15:54.6  
18 94 Sandra Martinez 344 44 15 5:13.2 6 2:11.6 16 43:22.7 11.1mph 3 0:59.4 16 28:37.5 14:19/M 1:20:24.6  
19 95 Ann Hillerman 381 44 12 4:08.6 13 2:39.1 17 46:57.6 10.2mph 17 2:00.0 11 24:46.3 12:23/M 1:20:31.8  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Laura Holmes 317 46 6 3:30.4 1 1:50.6 1 24:07.8 19.9mph 1 0:42.9 1 17:42.5 8:51/M 47:54.5  
2 14 Elise May 346 46 3 3:12.2 9 2:20.8 6 26:42.3 18.0mph 4 0:55.8 2 18:09.5 9:05/M 51:20.7  
3 15 Deborah Turner 369 45 5 3:18.2 12 2:48.4 3 25:01.2 19.2mph 12 1:30.6 3 18:50.2 9:25/M 51:28.8  
4 18 Karine Lhermitte 333 46 4 3:15.9 4 2:06.4 4 25:41.6 18.7mph 3 0:48.5 7 20:28.4 10:14/M 52:21.0  
5 28 Carla Domogalik 302 46 2 3:10.1 6 2:10.0 11 28:02.2 17.1mph 7 1:00.2 4 18:55.3 9:28/M 53:18.0  
6 29 Zo Mendoza 348 47 8 3:39.6 7 2:16.5 5 26:00.1 18.5mph 6 0:59.1 10 21:01.9 10:31/M 53:57.2  
7 31 Tammy Long 334 48 1 3:08.7 2 1:57.6 7 26:58.5 17.8mph 8 1:00.3 9 20:56.3 10:28/M 54:01.6  
8 37 Donna Ahrendt 264 45 12 4:29.9 13 2:49.1 2 24:12.1 19.8mph 11 1:28.4 11 21:30.0 10:45/M 54:29.7  
9 41 Lauren Salomon 364 45 7 3:36.8 14 3:17.1 9 27:23.4 17.5mph 13 2:01.2 5 19:05.0 9:33/M 55:23.6  
10 43 Bonnie Moss 352 46 9 4:03.4 3 2:00.6 8 27:00.4 17.8mph 2 0:47.1 13 21:56.8 10:58/M 55:48.5  
11 46 Sandra Boyle 283 45 11 4:15.6 11 2:33.4 10 27:37.0 17.4mph 10 1:13.4 8 20:47.9 10:24/M 56:27.5  
12 55 Dawn Lambert 329 46 10 4:06.0 5 2:07.3 13 31:08.7 15.4mph 9 1:01.9 12 21:55.0 10:58/M 1:00:19.1  
13 58 Dawnett Lanson 331 48 13 4:32.3 15 3:34.7 14 32:54.4 14.6mph     6 19:51.0 9:56/M 1:00:52.5  
14 60 Amber Burfeind 289 45 14 4:43.8 10 2:30.0     14 30:50.1 14 24:39.5 12:20/M 1:02:43.5  
15 66 Marie Calvillo 293 47 15 5:27.4 8 2:16.5 12 29:58.6 16.0mph 5 0:56.6 15 27:42.8 13:51/M 1:06:22.1  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Lauri Kay 323 51 3 3:30.0 5 2:09.3 1 23:26.9 20.5mph 5 1:13.0 5 19:51.6 9:56/M 50:10.9  
2 9 Barbara Rollwitz 362 51 6 3:48.1 3 2:00.0 2 25:13.4 19.0mph 3 0:48.5 1 18:39.8 9:20/M 50:29.9  
3 13 Sylvia Rentz 360 54 1 3:10.1 2 1:56.9 3 26:34.9 18.1mph 1 0:38.7 3 18:59.8 9:30/M 51:20.6  
4 38 Jacque Wolf 378 54 4 3:45.7 1 1:48.2 6 28:46.2 16.7mph 2 0:47.6 4 19:41.8 9:51/M 54:49.7  
5 42 Barbara Bussey 223 52 2 3:27.9 4 2:08.2 5 28:16.1 17.0mph 4 0:59.2 2 18:42.5 9:21/M 55:34.1 2:00
6 48 Martha Serna 365 51 5 3:47.6 9 3:02.6 4 27:01.0 17.8mph 6 1:37.2 7 21:57.8 10:59/M 57:26.4  
7 53 Sarah Lee 332 51 7 3:54.9 7 2:47.9 7 28:52.2 16.6mph 9 2:19.4 6 21:42.9 10:51/M 59:37.5  
8 67 Kay Hyle 319 50 8 4:39.6 10 3:34.5 9 31:58.2 15.0mph 8 1:53.5 8 24:18.1 12:09/M 1:06:24.0  
9 75 Elizabeth Ruffing 363 50 10 5:29.4 6 2:32.2 8 31:04.3 15.5mph 7 1:49.0 10 30:53.7 15:27/M 1:11:48.7  
10 92 Patti Cardenas 296 54 9 5:13.7 8 2:52.8 10 39:52.8 12.0mph 10 2:44.0 9 28:43.8 14:22/M 1:19:27.3  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Charlotte Byrne 291 55 1 2:57.6 2 2:04.8 1 25:49.5 18.6mph 3 1:02.1 2 16:45.7 8:23/M 48:39.8  
2 7 Judy Hufstetler 318 58 2 3:08.9 1 1:55.3 2 27:39.6 17.4mph 1 0:36.6 1 16:43.4 8:22/M 50:03.9  
3 63 Mary Winkle 377 56 4 4:54.1 5 2:46.9 3 28:07.7 17.1mph 4 1:19.8 5 27:34.5 13:47/M 1:04:43.2  
4 64 Judith Blevins 281 59 3 4:47.2 3 2:28.1 4 29:29.7 16.3mph 5 1:20.7 4 26:50.9 13:25/M 1:04:56.9  
5 82 Barbara Harmon 314 56 6 7:10.4 4 2:33.8 5 32:16.9 14.9mph 2 1:01.7 6 31:24.2 15:42/M 1:14:27.2  
6 87 Arlene Nash 354 56 5 5:43.6 6 3:57.5 6 41:12.8 11.7mph 6 1:45.0 3 23:41.3 11:51/M 1:16:20.3  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 71 K Moriarty 351 62 2 5:03.0 1 2:13.7 1 34:02.0 14.1mph 2 1:33.1 1 25:24.4 12:42/M 1:08:16.4  
2 81 Alice Bradley 284 61 1 4:45.8 2 3:08.5 2 35:52.9 13.4mph 1 1:03.7 2 29:21.1 14:41/M 1:14:12.1  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Run.5 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2M ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 89 Bonnie Beirne 278 66 1 5:28.6 1 2:41.0 2 40:37.2 11.8mph 2 2:03.4 1 27:18.0 13:39/M 1:18:08.2  
2 97 Janie Montes 350 66 2 6:28.7 2 3:10.0 1 40:05.5 12.0mph 1 1:42.3 2 32:19.3 16:10/M 1:23:46.0