Try Andy's Tri

Age Group Results

October 19, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Pros/Elite Men: 1-99
Pros/Elite Women: 1-99
Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-98
Relay-Male Men: 1-99
Relay-Male Women:
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women: 1-99
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 1-99

Pros/Elite

Top

Female Pros/Elite

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Amy Marsh 13 37 2 3:58.9 3 1:07.7 1 23:46.2 25.2MPH 3 1:05.1 3 18:04.0 6:01/M   48:02.0  
2 9 Grace Benes 15 31 1 3:56.0 4 1:11.5 3 25:00.8 24.0MPH 4 1:06.6 1 17:25.0 5:48/M 0:38.0 48:40.0  
3 10 Liz Baugher 17 26 3 4:00.9 2 1:05.9 2 24:42.3 24.3MPH 5 1:08.7 2 17:56.0 5:59/M 0:52.0 48:54.0  
4 12 Katy Stibrich 16 36 4 4:23.3 1 1:05.5 4 25:39.0 23.4MPH 1 0:46.7 4 18:50.4 6:17/M 2:43.1 50:45.1  
DNF DNF Lauren Lewis 14 26 5 4:36.6 5 1:12.0 5 26:17.8 22.8MPH 2 0:54.0          
 
Top

Male Pros/Elite

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Robbie Wade 1 32 4 4:04.9 1 0:52.7 3 21:06.0 28.4MPH 3 0:34.9 1 14:52.3 4:57/M   43:31.1 2:00
2 2 Scott Wilkinson 2 24 7 4:25.3 3 1:01.0 2 20:36.1 29.1MPH 1 0:31.3 2 15:37.3 5:12/M 0:40.0 44:11.1 2:00
3 3 Patrick Dougherty 5 35 5 4:06.0 7 1:11.4 5 22:31.4 26.6MPH 4 0:42.0 3 16:02.3 5:21/M 1:02.2 44:33.3  
4 4 Colin McCatharn 9 21 6 4:19.0 5 1:07.0 1 18:24.0 32.6MPH 7 0:58.0 8 19:58.0 6:39/M 1:14.8 44:46.0  
5 5 Lars Finanger 4 34 2 3:56.7     8 27:22.5 21.9MPH     6 16:43.8 5:34/M 1:36.2 45:07.3  
6 6 Mark Simmons 10 21 1 3:56.0 4 1:05.0 6 23:00.2 26.1MPH 6 0:51.8 7 16:46.1 5:35/M 2:08.0 45:39.1  
7 7 Edward Aviles 11 44 8 4:41.8 6 1:10.2 7 23:04.6 26.0MPH 5 0:48.2 5 16:34.0 5:31/M 2:47.8 46:19.0  
8 11 Michael Arishita 7 20 3 4:04.8 2 0:54.5 4 21:19.3 28.1MPH 2 0:33.1 4 16:11.4 5:24/M 5:32.2 49:03.3 6:00
9 13 Brandon Adame 12 31 9 8:25.9 8 2:36.2 9 27:50.9 21.6MPH 8 1:38.5 9 28:16.6 9:25/M 25:17.2 1:08:48.3  
 

Age Group

Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 19 Ann Smith 436 47 1 4:47.2 1 0:52.7 1 25:30.1 23.5MPH 1 0:45.0 1 20:33.7 6:51/M   52:28.9  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Shawn Smith 335 49 1 5:12.8 1 1:08.9 1 25:02.9 24.0MPH 1 0:43.5 1 17:19.2 5:46/M   49:27.5  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Katelyn Elliott 149 14 1 4:33.7 1 0:38.7 1 27:40.6 21.7MPH 1 0:41.9 1 18:35.8 6:12/M   52:10.9  
2 114 Jordan Zamarron 148 14 2 5:18.8 2 0:39.7 2 32:07.6 18.7MPH 4 0:48.6 4 24:27.5 8:09/M 11:11.3 1:03:22.3  
3 166 Paulina Ganem 151 14 6 6:31.6 13 2:01.9 5 34:43.0 17.3MPH 7 1:11.3 3 23:35.7 7:52/M 15:52.7 1:08:03.7  
4 197 Samantha Aguilera 146 13 9 6:57.6 9 1:29.2 10 38:10.2 15.7MPH 5 0:50.2 2 23:11.9 7:44/M 18:28.3 1:10:39.3  
5 199 Rebeca Ojeda 152 14 3 5:30.9 8 1:28.2 3 32:58.8 18.2MPH 11 1:38.4 7 29:09.2 9:43/M 18:34.7 1:10:45.7  
6 226 Peyton Donovan 147 13 4 6:13.9 11 1:38.8 11 38:32.5 15.6MPH 10 1:29.7 5 25:05.0 8:22/M 20:49.0 1:13:00.0  
7 246 Brina Jones 138 11 13 8:00.1 6 1:18.5 7 35:37.1 16.8MPH 9 1:29.1 6 28:43.1 9:34/M 22:57.2 1:15:08.1  
8 249 Yazmin Coronado 142 12 5 6:20.4 5 1:05.8 8 35:49.5 16.8MPH 14 1:53.2 9 30:14.1 10:05/M 23:12.2 1:15:23.1  
9 259 Payton Johnson 143 12 14 8:48.0 10 1:32.4 6 34:43.9 17.3MPH 3 0:47.7 10 31:12.1 10:24/M 24:53.4 1:17:04.3  
10 260 Sydney Roy 144 12 15 9:24.2 3 0:58.1 4 34:37.6 17.3MPH 15 1:04:25.1     **:00/M 24:55.0 1:17:06.0  
11 265 Avery Byrne 150 14 10 7:05.5 15 2:46.3 9 37:36.3 16.0MPH 6 1:10.6 8 29:23.8 9:48/M 25:51.8 1:18:02.8  
12 302 Kendall McComas 139 11 7 6:53.2 12 1:52.4 13 39:30.0 15.2MPH 12 1:39.3 12 33:59.2 11:20/M 31:43.2 1:23:54.2  
13 318 Emma Seiler 136 10 12 7:37.4 4 1:00.3 12 38:51.9 15.4MPH 8 1:25.2 14 38:04.2 12:41/M 34:48.2 1:26:59.2  
14 319 Marcela Aramburu 140 12 8 6:55.4 14 2:05.4 14 42:49.8 14.0MPH 13 1:44.2 11 33:36.5 11:12/M 35:00.5 1:27:11.5  
15 334 Lauren Jonas 135 10 11 7:28.5 7 1:25.5 15 46:07.1 13.0MPH 2 0:47.2 13 37:43.2 12:34/M 41:20.6 1:33:31.6  
DNF DNF Sydney Benson 141 12         16 1:55:13.9 5.21MPH              
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 27 Hunter Perez 25 12 3 5:18.9 2 1:13.0 3 28:16.0 21.2MPH 10 1:09.9 1 17:23.5 5:48/M   53:21.5  
2 30 Tristan Perez 28 14 2 5:03.2 3 1:17.4 1 27:46.9 21.6MPH 9 1:09.3 2 18:27.9 6:09/M 0:23.3 53:44.9  
3 59 Jared Clark 30 14 4 5:22.2 1 1:00.3 2 27:50.8 21.6MPH 2 0:46.9 5 22:56.0 7:39/M 4:34.8 57:56.4  
4 126 Adam Jimenez 27 13 5 6:17.9 10 2:30.0 7 34:09.6 17.6MPH 11 1:17.4 3 20:17.5 6:46/M 11:11.0 1:04:32.5  
5 127 Matteo Constante 31 14 6 6:30.2 5 1:40.0 5 32:21.4 18.5MPH 1 0:45.2 6 23:18.1 7:46/M 11:13.5 1:04:35.1  
6 141 William Seiler 29 14 9 7:02.0 4 1:39.8 4 32:18.2 18.6MPH 8 1:07.0 8 24:01.5 8:00/M 12:47.1 1:06:08.7  
7 154 Trey Housewright 32 14 8 6:49.1 8 2:08.4 6 33:09.5 18.1MPH 3 0:50.2 9 24:17.4 8:06/M 13:53.3 1:07:14.9  
8 165 Brazos Donovan 26 12 1 5:02.6 6 1:57.9 8 36:31.3 16.4MPH 4 0:52.2 7 23:35.2 7:52/M 14:37.9 1:07:59.4  
9 231 Emmanuel Sgouros 21 10 10 7:36.5 7 2:00.4 9 38:43.6 15.5MPH 5 0:54.4 10 24:22.9 8:07/M 20:16.3 1:13:37.9  
10 236 Ethan Beyer 23 11 12 7:56.0 11 2:51.3 10 40:40.4 14.8MPH 7 0:58.1 4 21:34.2 7:11/M 20:38.6 1:14:00.2  
11 317 Austin Vanderford 22 10 7 6:40.9 12 5:31.5 11 41:21.2 14.5MPH 6 0:56.4 11 32:14.1 10:45/M 33:22.7 1:26:44.3  
12 322 Reece Comeaux 24 11 11 7:54.5 9 2:19.4 12 42:26.2 14.1MPH 12 1:29.8 12 33:28.0 11:09/M 34:16.4 1:27:38.0  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 65 Katherine Barron 162 19 9 6:38.5 1 0:46.9 1 28:28.3 21.1MPH 1 0:39.7 3 22:08.8 7:23/M   58:42.4  
2 104 Madeleine Inglish 166 19 1 4:40.0 2 1:05.7 9 35:11.6 17.1MPH 5 1:01.5 1 20:19.3 6:46/M 3:35.8 1:02:18.3  
3 113 Lauren Lane 167 19 2 4:43.7 3 1:26.0 4 32:52.7 18.3MPH 9 1:18.4 4 23:01.1 7:40/M 4:39.6 1:03:22.1  
4 125 Madeline Hernandez 156 16 6 5:46.1 5 1:28.5 5 32:58.9 18.2MPH 4 0:50.5 5 23:28.1 7:49/M 5:49.9 1:04:32.3  
5 138 Allison French 158 17 3 4:46.5 7 1:34.8 7 34:33.1 17.4MPH 10 1:20.4 6 23:42.7 7:54/M 7:15.2 1:05:57.7  
6 164 Sherika Flores 165 19 7 5:57.3 9 1:50.0 2 30:38.6 19.6MPH 11 1:16:57.3     **:00/M 9:11.5 1:07:54.0  
7 170 Andrea Salazar 157 16 5 5:17.2 8 1:37.2 3 31:20.0 19.1MPH 8 1:10.4 9 28:50.4 9:37/M 9:33.0 1:08:15.4  
8 176 Alicea Tayor-Meza 161 18 4 5:04.3 11 2:35.0 6 33:08.2 18.1MPH 2 0:41.4 8 27:13.0 9:04/M 9:59.5 1:08:42.0  
9 196 Jessica Benson 154 15 10 6:47.8 4 1:26.9 8 34:38.2 17.3MPH 7 1:07.0 7 26:36.3 8:52/M 11:53.9 1:10:36.4  
10 209 Maddy Stripling 164 19 8 6:08.8 10 2:00.9 11 41:56.6 14.3MPH 6 1:02.1 2 20:21.5 6:47/M 12:47.6 1:11:30.1  
11 331 Cameron Huch 155 15 11 7:12.8 6 1:29.8 10 41:25.2 14.5MPH 3 0:44.9 10 40:24.5 13:28/M 32:34.9 1:31:17.4  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Andy Borremans 40 18 1 3:34.5 1 0:58.2 1 23:13.4 25.8MPH 4 0:58.7 1 16:31.4 5:30/M   45:16.4  
2 10 Ryan Morse 50 19 3 4:25.0 9 1:21.6 3 25:59.2 23.1MPH 8 1:07.4 3 17:47.1 5:56/M 5:24.0 50:40.4  
3 11 Jack Stewart 37 15 8 5:07.2 2 1:04.3 2 24:34.6 24.4MPH 10 1:08.7 6 18:57.2 6:19/M 5:35.8 50:52.2  
4 17 Nicolas Studebaker 33 15 5 4:28.6 3 1:04.5 7 28:11.7 21.3MPH     5 18:04.0 6:01/M 6:32.6 51:49.0  
5 26 John Hesse 49 19 13 6:36.2 5 1:12.3 4 27:06.8 22.1MPH 9 1:08.6 2 17:10.5 5:43/M 7:58.1 53:14.5  
6 37 Andre Denis 47 19 4 4:26.2 7 1:20.9 6 27:41.5 21.7MPH 7 1:07.3 7 19:54.0 6:38/M 9:13.6 54:30.0  
7 70 Ben Persha 39 17 10 5:26.1 6 1:16.8 5 27:33.7 21.8MPH 12 1:12.3 13 24:03.9 8:01/M 14:16.5 59:32.9  
8 73 Marcell Harmati 42 18 2 4:21.4 4 1:06.7 8 29:25.6 20.4MPH 1 0:48.6 12 24:02.9 8:01/M 14:29.0 59:45.4  
9 79 Chris Wettig 45 18 9 5:19.8 11 1:50.8 10 30:18.6 19.8MPH 11 1:09.7 8 21:16.0 7:05/M 14:38.6 59:55.0  
10 87 Jack Malanga 38 17 11 5:54.5 12 1:57.3 13 33:20.4 18.0MPH 13 1:20.7 4 18:00.2 6:00/M 15:16.8 1:00:33.2  
11 88 Blake Bontz 41 18 14 6:47.1 8 1:21.3 9 29:52.5 20.1MPH 6 1:01.3 9 21:38.6 7:13/M 15:24.6 1:00:41.0  
12 97 Vincent Hua 43 18 7 4:53.7 10 1:45.2 11 31:10.1 19.3MPH 14 1:01:58.1     **:00/M 16:21.6 1:01:38.0  
13 117 Matthew Scholl 44 18 12 6:03.4 13 2:17.5 12 31:20.6 19.1MPH 5 1:00.2 10 22:55.2 7:38/M 18:20.7 1:03:37.1  
14 204 Drew Anderson 46 19 6 4:49.2 14 2:39.7 15 38:37.5 15.5MPH 2 0:51.4 11 23:58.9 7:59/M 25:40.5 1:10:56.9  
15 217 Abraham Mebarkia 36 15 15 7:54.3 15 2:42.5 14 35:03.6 17.1MPH 3 0:56.4 14 25:30.6 8:30/M 26:51.3 1:12:07.7  
DNF DNF Lane Barron 34 15     16 2:02:53.5                  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 21 Karyn Stern 182 23 3 4:59.6 1 0:54.9 1 27:07.7 22.1MPH 2 0:56.7 2 18:57.8 6:19/M   52:56.8  
2 31 Sophie Blake 175 22 6 5:47.1 4 1:13.4 2 27:09.4 22.1MPH 9 1:18.9 1 18:21.0 6:07/M 0:53.1 53:50.0  
3 42 Madeleine Hirsch 168 20 1 4:15.2 3 1:05.8 3 28:20.8 21.2MPH 6 1:13.0 3 20:35.1 6:52/M 2:33.3 55:30.1  
4 83 Alexa Johnson 172 20 2 4:59.4 8 1:29.1 4 28:53.4 20.8MPH 1 0:51.7 5 23:56.2 7:59/M 7:13.1 1:00:10.0  
5 121 Rachel Wilson 179 22 9 6:39.6 2 1:00.7 5 31:36.6 19.0MPH 5 1:12.0 4 23:29.2 7:50/M 11:01.4 1:03:58.2  
6 122 Shea Hankamer 171 21 4 5:13.6 9 1:37.1 6 31:41.8 18.9MPH 8 1:15.3 6 24:19.4 8:06/M 11:10.6 1:04:07.4  
7 145 Sarah Siemann 170 20 7 6:01.1 5 1:17.0 7 31:54.8 18.8MPH 10 1:30.9 10 25:49.5 8:36/M 13:36.6 1:06:33.5  
8 156 Meredith Hope 169 20 8 6:15.5 13 2:15.4 10 32:51.5 18.3MPH 3 1:06.7 7 24:50.4 8:17/M 14:22.9 1:07:19.7  
9 187 Chun Yin Ho 177 22 11 7:25.1 6 1:23.9 8 32:01.3 18.7MPH 15 1:07:32.1     **:00/M 16:36.6 1:09:33.5  
10 188 Amy Hooper 174 21 5 5:27.1 11 1:53.6 11 33:26.3 17.9MPH 4 1:07.3 12 27:54.2 9:18/M 16:51.8 1:09:48.6  
11 220 Gabrielle Lalou 181 23 10 6:54.6 10 1:41.2 14 35:32.1 16.9MPH 11 1:31.3 11 26:41.3 8:54/M 19:23.8 1:12:20.6  
12 223 Brittany Perez 173 20 12 8:08.5 7 1:25.3 15 36:24.3 16.5MPH 7 1:14.2 9 25:40.4 8:33/M 19:56.1 1:12:52.9  
13 243 Lauren Gibson 176 22 13 8:30.6 12 1:56.2 13 35:18.2 17.0MPH 14 55:27.6     **:00/M 21:54.1 1:14:51.0  
14 245 Hayley Helfenbein 180 23 15 10:18.8 15 5:28.2 9 32:30.3 18.5MPH 13 1:49.6 8 24:55.8 8:18/M 22:06.0 1:15:02.8  
15 298 Ileana Jaquez 183 24 14 9:48.2 14 3:30.6 12 35:04.2 17.1MPH 12 1:36.2 13 32:16.6 10:45/M 29:19.2 1:22:16.0  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Travis Decker 62 24 1 3:47.1 1 0:56.5 2 24:47.3 24.2MPH 1 0:39.0 1 15:41.9 5:14/M   45:52.0  
2 5 Sean Chang 58 23 2 4:04.6 3 1:03.1 1 23:49.5 25.2MPH 2 0:48.0 5 18:35.6 6:12/M 2:28.9 48:21.0  
3 22 David Robbins 60 23 8 6:17.2 10 1:49.6 3 25:15.5 23.8MPH 5 1:01.6 4 18:34.0 6:11/M 7:05.9 52:58.0  
4 43 Matthew Larkam 54 20 4 4:50.2 8 1:39.1 8 29:16.4 20.5MPH 9 1:29.2 3 18:24.2 6:08/M 9:47.2 55:39.2  
5 45 Chad Colter 56 22 6 5:33.5 5 1:20.4 4 27:16.5 22.0MPH 7 1:07.2 6 18:39.1 6:13/M 10:04.8 55:56.8 2:00
6 54 Gunnar Rogers 51 20 7 6:12.9 6 1:36.3 10 30:12.5 19.9MPH 8 1:13.2 2 17:50.0 5:57/M 11:12.9 57:05.0  
7 60 Brandon Miller 57 22 5 5:16.2 4 1:16.8 6 28:25.6 21.1MPH 3 0:50.0 8 22:32.4 7:31/M 12:29.1 58:21.2  
8 61 Ross McGarity 59 23 11 8:06.8 7 1:36.8 5 28:02.4 21.4MPH 6 1:01.9 7 19:34.2 6:31/M 12:30.2 58:22.3  
9 72 Jason Duance 53 20 3 4:32.4 2 1:02.5 7 28:40.2 20.9MPH 4 0:51.9 10 24:32.0 8:11/M 13:47.2 59:39.3  
10 169 Taylor Wleczyk 65 24 9 6:30.3 9 1:40.9 11 33:49.1 17.7MPH 10 1:52.9 9 24:21.6 8:07/M 22:22.9 1:08:15.0  
11 221 Jacob Sacchieri 48 21 10 6:51.4 11 2:43.4 9 29:34.7 20.3MPH 12 2:25.8 12 30:59.5 10:20/M 26:42.9 1:12:34.9  
12 271 Gabriel Aparicio 52 20 12 13:14.7 12 2:48.0 12 35:22.3 17.0MPH 11 2:05.2 11 25:10.5 8:23/M 32:48.9 1:18:40.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 40 Sarah Pledger 196 29 6 6:40.7 1 0:45.5 1 26:14.7 22.9MPH 6 1:13.9 1 20:00.9 6:40/M   54:55.9  
2 81 Chrissy Hunt 185 25 4 4:49.0 4 1:09.8 2 29:18.6 20.5MPH 3 0:50.0 5 23:59.4 8:00/M 5:11.0 1:00:07.0  
3 92 Kirstie South 187 25 5 6:30.7 5 1:10.9 3 30:03.2 20.0MPH 2 0:43.5 3 22:30.6 7:30/M 6:03.1 1:00:59.1  
4 94 Caroline Egan 197 29 1 4:21.4 7 1:17.5 4 30:28.4 19.7MPH 8 1:17.5 4 23:47.5 7:56/M 6:16.5 1:01:12.5  
5 116 Melissa Hunt 186 25 3 4:47.1 2 1:09.1 5 31:14.2 19.2MPH 1 0:42.9 8 25:35.4 8:32/M 8:32.9 1:03:28.8  
6 130 Jennifer Wells 194 27 14 9:55.1 6 1:16.7 7 31:58.8 18.8MPH 10 1:25.2 2 20:19.2 6:46/M 9:59.2 1:04:55.1  
7 152 Rachel Miller 193 27 9 7:34.1 9 1:47.4 6 31:32.0 19.0MPH 11 2:00.3 6 24:05.1 8:02/M 12:03.2 1:06:59.2  
8 180 Ashley Jett 200 29 7 6:49.6 3 1:09.2 9 33:40.8 17.8MPH 4 1:00.9 9 26:20.6 8:47/M 14:05.2 1:09:01.2  
9 247 Brandi Moore 191 26 13 9:54.5 10 1:49.4 12 36:01.2 16.7MPH 12 2:02.9 7 25:20.2 8:27/M 20:12.4 1:15:08.4  
10 266 Christine Gaston 198 29 8 7:15.4 11 2:16.0 11 34:25.5 17.4MPH 9 1:22.6 10 32:45.0 10:55/M 23:08.8 1:18:04.7  
11 276 Daphne Dow 192 27 10 7:37.9 13 3:21.5 8 32:03.0 18.7MPH 13 2:58.2 11 33:00.5 11:00/M 24:05.3 1:19:01.2  
12 282 Laura Littleton 190 26 2 4:29.0 12 2:16.7 10 34:01.1 17.6MPH 5 1:08.1 12 37:46.5 12:35/M 24:45.6 1:19:41.5  
13 289 Kendall Stelwagen 188 26 11 7:48.3 8 1:41.3 13 39:42.3 15.1MPH 14 39:23.6     **:00/M 25:55.9 1:20:51.8  
14 346 Elisa Cook 189 26 12 9:49.2 14 3:30.2 14 40:39.1 14.8MPH 7 1:16.3 13 1:09:09.4 23:03/M 1:09:28.4 2:04:24.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Benjamin Forrest 66 25 1 4:35.9 1 0:53.3 1 23:46.7 25.2MPH 1 0:45.6 1 15:31.8 5:10/M   45:33.4  
2 35 Joseph Ponce 67 25 4 6:46.6 2 1:03.6 2 25:44.9 23.3MPH 2 0:47.2 2 19:57.7 6:39/M 8:46.6 54:20.1  
3 101 Daniel Williams 69 25 2 5:26.2 3 1:56.7 3 30:33.4 19.6MPH 6 1:20.8 4 22:55.6 7:38/M 16:39.5 1:02:13.0  
4 144 Scott Petrowski 68 25 5 7:31.6 7 3:04.0 4 31:54.7 18.8MPH 8 1:52.8 3 22:08.1 7:23/M 20:57.9 1:06:31.4  
5 158 Brandon Page 76 29 3 6:44.2 4 1:59.6 7 33:38.9 17.8MPH 5 1:16.7 5 23:45.5 7:55/M 21:51.6 1:07:25.1  
6 172 Brandon Starr 75 29 6 7:48.5 6 2:56.5 5 32:27.3 18.5MPH 3 0:50.5 6 24:20.0 8:07/M 22:49.6 1:08:23.1  
7 185 Brian Polcar 74 28 7 8:02.4 5 2:18.0 6 33:18.6 18.0MPH 4 1:01.8 7 24:52.3 8:17/M 23:59.8 1:09:33.3  
8 305 Mike Lowery 70 26 8 9:50.1 8 3:14.9 9 41:11.8 14.6MPH 7 1:34.2 8 29:10.9 9:43/M 39:28.6 1:25:02.1  
9 313 John Marshall 72 28 9 13:57.8 9 4:04.4 8 35:32.5 16.9MPH 9 59:08.9     **:00/M 40:34.3 1:26:07.7  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 56 Katherine Proko 212 33 6 7:11.8 2 1:36.4 1 26:55.0 22.3MPH 2 0:56.1 1 20:53.2 6:58/M   57:32.7  
2 110 Molly Ullmann 213 33 2 6:07.3 1 1:27.4 2 29:59.9 20.0MPH 3 1:13.1 2 24:10.2 8:03/M 5:25.5 1:02:58.2  
3 151 Karen Perez 210 32 3 6:27.7 5 1:54.9 3 31:05.3 19.3MPH 6 1:27.8 4 26:00.6 8:40/M 9:23.7 1:06:56.4  
4 193 Bethany Lockwood 206 31 5 7:05.8 4 1:50.3 4 32:46.3 18.3MPH 1 0:53.2 6 27:53.4 9:18/M 12:56.5 1:10:29.2  
5 215 Nichole Banas 201 30 1 5:59.7 3 1:42.5 9 34:39.5 17.3MPH 14 46:03.8     **:00/M 14:29.8 1:12:02.5  
6 235 Kimberly Gandler 209 31 7 7:26.3 6 2:34.4 6 33:23.4 18.0MPH 8 1:43.1 7 28:45.7 9:35/M 16:20.4 1:13:53.1  
7 250 Lisa Bown 216 34 10 8:06.3 10 2:51.9 12 37:40.0 15.9MPH 9 1:47.2 3 25:05.7 8:22/M 17:58.6 1:15:31.3  
8 257 Whitney Thorn 205 30 4 6:44.4 7 2:41.1 10 36:22.4 16.5MPH 7 1:37.0 8 29:36.0 9:52/M 19:28.3 1:17:01.0  
9 264 Laurel Devins 208 31 8 7:51.7 12 3:09.2 8 34:21.9 17.5MPH 5 1:21.1 9 30:59.9 10:20/M 20:11.2 1:17:43.9  
10 278 Emily Kelly 203 30 13 10:39.2 8 2:48.3 11 36:24.7 16.5MPH 10 1:50.2 5 27:25.7 9:08/M 21:35.7 1:19:08.4  
11 284 Leigh Haley 218 34 11 9:09.9 9 2:50.1 5 32:51.5 18.3MPH 11 2:42.0 10 32:18.4 10:46/M 22:19.4 1:19:52.1  
12 310 Natalie Fappiano 215 33 9 7:58.9 13 3:29.5 14 40:01.5 15.0MPH 4 1:13.2 11 32:50.3 10:57/M 28:00.9 1:25:33.6  
13 324 Victoria Dai 214 33 14 22:48.7 11 2:57.6 7 33:35.8 17.9MPH 13 45:02.3     **:00/M 31:04.3 1:28:37.0  
14 332 Sherry Peralez 207 31 12 9:23.1 14 4:00.1 13 37:56.7 15.8MPH 12 2:50.4 12 38:36.4 12:52/M 35:14.2 1:32:46.9  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Ben Proko 88 33 1 4:27.0 1 1:00.1 1 23:50.7 25.2MPH 1 0:45.7 2 18:42.4 6:14/M   48:46.0  
2 15 Mike Finn 85 33 2 4:47.9 2 1:07.7 3 26:08.3 23.0MPH 8 1:10.9 1 18:25.8 6:08/M 2:54.8 51:40.8  
3 24 Jonathan Haynes 81 32 4 4:57.9 4 1:27.7 4 26:24.9 22.7MPH 3 1:00.6 3 19:11.9 6:24/M 4:17.2 53:03.2  
4 52 Erik Malone 79 32 6 6:53.9 6 2:00.9 2 26:00.5 23.1MPH 5 1:07.0 5 20:32.7 6:51/M 7:49.1 56:35.2  
5 66 Joshua Kelly 82 32 5 6:21.1 7 2:09.4 6 28:36.6 21.0MPH 14 2:08.0 4 19:34.2 6:31/M 10:03.4 58:49.5  
6 89 Bryan Haire 80 32 3 4:56.8 5 1:40.4 5 28:26.9 21.1MPH 7 1:10.7 8 24:35.0 8:12/M 12:03.9 1:00:50.0  
7 168 Joel Ocmand 92 34 13 9:01.1 11 3:07.7 9 31:12.0 19.2MPH 13 1:42.2 6 23:09.8 7:43/M 19:27.0 1:08:13.1  
8 174 Edward Lee 78 32     16 11:14.8 11 32:04.1 18.7MPH 10 1:21.7 7 23:50.1 7:57/M 19:44.8 1:08:30.8  
9 190 Min Dai 90 34 11 8:45.7 8 2:31.4 7 29:01.5 20.7MPH 16 1:24:29.1     **:00/M 21:05.9 1:09:52.0  
10 194 Abe Song 93 34 14 10:20.7 3 1:24.4 8 29:57.6 20.0MPH 2 0:56.7 11 27:49.7 9:16/M 21:43.3 1:10:29.3  
11 214 Daniel Ortiz 87 33 7 7:00.1 14 3:39.6 10 31:15.8 19.2MPH 9 1:13.3 12 28:52.0 9:37/M 23:15.0 1:12:01.0  
12 238 Danny Vanaphan 20 31 10 8:05.0 9 2:48.3 15 36:52.0 16.3MPH 12 1:41.1 9 24:54.7 8:18/M 25:35.3 1:14:21.3  
13 273 Rick Ullmann 83 32 12 8:46.4 15 4:11.6 12 32:49.8 18.3MPH 4 1:07.0 13 31:51.1 10:37/M 30:00.1 1:18:46.1  
14 277 Christopher Ladewig 77 31 9 7:34.4 12 3:20.6 13 33:33.2 17.9MPH 15 2:34.3 14 32:05.3 10:42/M 30:21.8 1:19:07.9  
15 285 Demetrius Martin 86 33 15 10:22.0 10 3:02.2 16 38:39.0 15.5MPH 6 1:10.2 10 26:48.3 8:56/M 31:15.8 1:20:01.9  
16 288 Damon Gier 91 34 8 7:28.5 13 3:36.1 14 34:37.4 17.3MPH 11 1:25.9 15 33:15.6 11:05/M 31:37.6 1:20:23.6  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 16 Stacy Holden 236 38 1 5:44.6 1 1:02.4 1 26:23.7 22.7MPH 2 0:52.5 1 17:41.3 5:54/M   51:44.7  
2 99 Patricia Shaffer 232 37 11 8:13.9 7 1:39.7 4 30:52.5 19.4MPH 7 1:11.8 2 20:09.0 6:43/M 10:22.3 1:02:07.0  
3 103 Allison Thummel 243 39 4 6:58.5 3 1:17.0 5 31:16.8 19.2MPH 1 0:38.9 3 22:05.7 7:22/M 10:32.3 1:02:17.0  
4 118 Erin Thibodeaux 228 36 2 6:38.7 2 1:11.7 3 30:39.6 19.6MPH 13 1:24.8 5 23:43.4 7:54/M 11:53.7 1:03:38.4  
5 135 Jennfier Welshons 223 35 5 7:01.1 4 1:23.1 2 27:20.3 22.0MPH 12 1:19.5 10 28:27.3 9:29/M 13:46.8 1:05:31.5  
6 200 Julia Pinheiro 234 38 8 7:49.4 12 2:28.3 6 31:34.6 19.0MPH 6 1:06.6 8 27:50.0 9:17/M 19:04.3 1:10:49.0  
7 207 Gina Shaffer 224 36 3 6:50.8 5 1:29.7 13 35:45.1 16.8MPH 3 1:03.2 6 26:17.5 8:46/M 19:41.8 1:11:26.5  
8 219 Colleen Cockrum 229 37 6 7:06.4 6 1:33.5 11 35:13.0 17.0MPH 11 1:16.6 7 27:10.7 9:03/M 20:35.7 1:12:20.4  
9 233 Shae Janner 237 38 15 9:06.9 13 2:29.2 15 37:57.7 15.8MPH 5 1:04.4 4 23:02.6 7:41/M 21:56.3 1:13:41.0  
10 242 Andrea Barrett 220 35 9 8:00.2 9 1:58.5 7 33:15.5 18.0MPH 9 1:13.6 13 30:18.9 10:06/M 23:02.2 1:14:46.9  
11 256 Yael Iffergan 231 37 7 7:46.9 16 2:47.1 9 34:13.6 17.5MPH 17 2:00.8 12 30:05.6 10:02/M 25:09.6 1:16:54.3  
12 267 Sharon Vaupel 233 37 17 10:53.3 18 3:23.4 10 34:29.8 17.4MPH 8 1:12.3 9 28:23.0 9:28/M 26:37.3 1:18:22.0  
13 280 Kari Duronio 221 35 16 9:36.9 14 2:30.2 14 36:59.0 16.2MPH 15 1:38.8 11 28:35.3 9:32/M 27:35.6 1:19:20.3  
14 296 Brenda Berkelaar 240 39 13 8:45.2 11 2:21.9 8 33:39.4 17.8MPH 4 1:03.4 16 36:14.5 12:05/M 30:19.9 1:22:04.6  
15 303 Mollyanne Davis 225 36 10 8:12.9 8 1:47.1 12 35:41.7 16.8MPH 10 1:16.1 17 36:59.9 12:20/M 32:13.2 1:23:57.9  
16 309 Gena Hyde 226 36 14 9:00.2 15 2:35.2 17 38:31.7 15.6MPH 18 2:44.1 14 32:32.6 10:51/M 33:39.4 1:25:24.1  
17 315 Kathleen Hurtado 230 37 12 8:22.7 10 2:03.0 16 38:23.6 15.6MPH 14 1:32.5 15 36:09.0 12:03/M 34:46.3 1:26:31.0  
18 342 Angeline Williams 239 39 18 12:41.6 17 3:02.8 18 45:28.4 13.2MPH 16 1:56.0 18 44:15.6 14:45/M 55:39.9 1:47:24.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Aaron Thomas 120 38 1 3:44.5 28 22:04.4 1 1:58.2 305MPH 23 1:47.7 1 16:20.8 5:27/M   45:55.8  
2 7 David Heckman 114 38 3 5:03.2 1 0:46.4 2 23:30.9 25.5MPH 1 0:50.5 3 18:56.6 6:19/M 3:12.0 49:07.9  
3 23 Justin Sternberg 129 39 5 6:00.7 3 1:03.8 4 26:18.9 22.8MPH 3 0:56.4 2 18:42.4 6:14/M 7:06.5 53:02.4  
4 25 Mark Hopkins 100 35 12 6:40.8 6 1:10.9 3 24:18.7 24.7MPH 2 0:52.3 4 20:08.0 6:43/M 7:15.1 53:11.0  
5 55 Josh Stibrich 107 37 2 4:12.3 4 1:03.9 5 26:36.7 22.6MPH 5 1:05.9 14 24:09.2 8:03/M 11:12.4 57:08.2  
6 67 Christopher Heins 102 37 11 6:40.3 9 1:24.1 6 27:31.1 21.8MPH 22 1:44.5 6 21:38.7 7:13/M 13:03.1 58:58.9  
7 77 Shawn Ullman 108 37 9 6:20.7 11 1:41.0 10 29:32.2 20.3MPH 8 1:09.9 5 21:07.0 7:02/M 13:55.1 59:51.0  
8 86 Lee De Leon 121 39 7 6:09.7 10 1:37.9 9 29:17.6 20.5MPH 13 1:19.6 8 22:04.2 7:21/M 14:33.4 1:00:29.2  
9 90 Matt Childs 122 39 10 6:31.2 8 1:23.9 7 28:48.9 20.8MPH 18 1:26.7 9 22:41.0 7:34/M 14:56.0 1:00:51.9  
10 105 Cesar Esaa-Roa 125 39 6 6:06.9 5 1:08.4 16 32:02.0 18.7MPH 10 1:15.6 7 21:47.6 7:16/M 16:24.8 1:02:20.6  
11 120 Robert Graser 110 38 15 7:12.0 12 1:52.4 13 30:18.3 19.8MPH 11 1:16.2 11 23:12.2 7:44/M 17:55.3 1:03:51.2  
12 129 Colby Cress 104 37 4 5:39.8 13 1:52.5 8 29:15.3 20.5MPH 21 1:36.7 19 26:26.5 8:49/M 18:55.2 1:04:51.0  
13 134 Adam Josef 126 39 8 6:15.6 7 1:12.1 11 29:55.7 20.1MPH 15 1:20.8 21 26:39.6 8:53/M 19:28.1 1:05:23.9  
14 160 Yoshitaka Kaneko 115 38 21 8:25.3 15 2:01.5 15 31:34.8 19.0MPH 12 1:16.2 15 24:11.6 8:04/M 21:33.8 1:07:29.6  
15 177 Eric Munsayac 97 35 24 9:49.8 14 1:58.3 18 32:52.6 18.3MPH 6 1:07.1 10 22:55.2 7:38/M 22:47.4 1:08:43.2  
16 178 Armando Mejia 128 39 16 7:45.0 26 3:43.4 17 32:37.7 18.4MPH 16 1:21.7 12 23:17.8 7:46/M 22:50.0 1:08:45.8  
17 189 Eric Arabie 113 38 20 8:16.2 22 2:53.2 19 33:09.1 18.1MPH 9 1:10.3 16 24:21.6 8:07/M 23:54.8 1:09:50.6  
18 208 Robert Clifton 124 39 18 8:01.7 20 2:40.4 12 30:11.0 19.9MPH 4 1:05.7 25 29:30.9 9:50/M 25:34.1 1:11:29.9  
19 212 David Phan 118 38 13 7:03.2 2 0:52.2 14 31:31.7 19.0MPH 19 1:30.7 26 30:47.2 10:16/M 25:49.4 1:11:45.2  
20 213 Andres Diaz 101 36 17 7:50.5 23 3:01.4 20 33:17.1 18.0MPH 7 1:09.8 20 26:27.1 8:49/M 25:50.3 1:11:46.1  
21 222 Carl Tapia 130 39 26 10:17.3 16 2:16.5 21 34:15.1 17.5MPH 14 1:19.9 17 24:35.9 8:12/M 26:49.1 1:12:44.9  
22 239 Patrick Long 127 39 19 8:11.8 17 2:17.5 24 35:33.1 16.9MPH 17 1:22.8 22 27:01.5 9:00/M 28:31.0 1:14:26.8  
23 244 Sahil Mittal 116 38 25 9:52.5 25 3:15.3 25 36:23.0 16.5MPH 20 1:31.1 13 24:00.1 8:00/M 29:06.2 1:15:02.1  
24 268 Robert Davis 105 37 22 8:52.3 24 3:12.8 23 34:38.3 17.3MPH 27 2:09.4 24 29:29.3 9:50/M 32:26.4 1:18:22.2  
25 269 Lietian Ma 96 35 27 11:47.3 27 3:52.7 22 34:31.5 17.4MPH 25 1:52.3 18 26:20.4 8:47/M 32:28.6 1:18:24.4  
26 293 Brandon Irby 111 38 23 9:11.1 21 2:46.1 28 39:17.6 15.3MPH 26 1:56.7 23 28:04.7 9:21/M 35:20.6 1:21:16.4  
27 295 Sandeep Gore 109 38 28 12:46.7 19 2:40.4 26 36:50.2 16.3MPH 28 1:09:29.0     **:00/M 35:45.4 1:21:41.3  
28 329 Jose Hurtado 103 37 14 7:11.1 18 2:34.4 27 38:24.6 15.6MPH 24 1:50.9 27 41:12.1 13:44/M 45:17.5 1:31:13.3  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 63 Brandee Bratton 413 41 2 6:53.5 1 1:16.8 2 28:29.5 21.1MPH 1 0:45.8 1 21:06.1 7:02/M   58:31.8  
2 146 Karyn Ullman 410 40 4 7:34.2 4 1:55.5 3 30:07.8 19.9MPH 4 1:24.6 2 25:37.3 8:32/M 8:07.8 1:06:39.6  
3 149 Georgia Polley 408 40 1 6:44.9 6 1:57.8 7 31:13.7 19.2MPH 2 1:07.5 3 25:43.9 8:34/M 8:16.2 1:06:48.0  
4 171 Jenny Griffin 415 42 8 8:39.1 3 1:48.5 1 28:23.7 21.1MPH 5 1:25.4 7 27:58.7 9:19/M 9:43.9 1:08:15.7  
5 182 Elizabeth Johnson 409 40 6 7:57.6 5 1:57.3 5 30:34.2 19.6MPH 8 1:38.5 4 27:00.7 9:00/M 10:36.7 1:09:08.5  
6 184 Meghan McLean 418 43 3 7:25.8 2 1:39.7 8 31:37.4 19.0MPH 7 1:33.7 5 27:13.0 9:04/M 10:58.0 1:09:29.8  
7 191 Andrea Deo 407 40 5 7:45.7 7 2:22.4 4 30:28.1 19.7MPH 3 1:24.0 6 27:52.5 9:17/M 11:21.0 1:09:52.8  
8 225 Katelyn Cady 411 41 10 9:10.8 8 2:36.6 6 30:52.9 19.4MPH 6 1:29.7 8 28:49.5 9:36/M 14:27.9 1:12:59.7  
9 326 Camille Hershey 421 44 9 9:06.6 9 2:37.0 9 36:04.9 16.6MPH 9 3:09.4 9 39:24.4 13:08/M 31:50.8 1:30:22.6  
10 337 Teresa Garcia 420 44 7 8:37.6 10 3:43.4 10 38:08.5 15.7MPH 10 3:22.9 10 41:33.8 13:51/M 36:54.6 1:35:26.4  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 29 Komut Maneechai 285 43 11 6:20.7 7 1:15.0 6 26:01.4 23.1MPH 6 1:01.0 1 18:58.5 6:19/M   53:36.8  
2 32 Neil Ferguson 276 43 2 5:25.5 3 1:03.5 3 25:07.5 23.9MPH 3 0:54.0 9 21:24.9 7:08/M 0:18.8 53:55.6  
3 34 Paul Hailey 248 40 8 6:06.2 1 0:50.3 5 26:00.9 23.1MPH 4 0:54.4 4 20:23.8 6:48/M 0:38.9 54:15.7  
4 36 Matthew Perkins 251 40 12 6:27.5 9 1:16.3 2 24:54.4 24.1MPH 20 1:22.3 3 20:21.3 6:47/M 0:45.2 54:22.0  
5 46 Joe Bratton 279 43 15 6:38.5 2 1:01.3 8 27:21.0 21.9MPH 1 0:44.3 2 20:16.0 6:45/M 2:24.5 56:01.3  
6 47 Nate Peterson 287 43 27 7:34.2 5 1:13.1 4 25:17.8 23.7MPH 15 1:16.1 7 20:48.3 6:56/M 2:32.9 56:09.7  
7 49 Jorge Quintero 277 43 7 5:53.7 4 1:04.6 9 27:28.7 21.8MPH 2 0:53.8 8 21:00.2 7:00/M 2:44.3 56:21.1  
8 51 Jason Kirsch 255 41 3 5:40.8 6 1:13.7 11 27:36.7 21.7MPH 16 1:16.6 6 20:42.0 6:54/M 2:53.2 56:30.0  
9 53 Colin Lue King 268 42 1 5:03.8 15 1:49.9 1 24:47.6 24.2MPH 25 1:29.6 13 23:30.6 7:50/M 3:04.7 56:41.5  
10 96 James Cory 270 42 22 7:00.7 12 1:37.9 7 27:10.6 22.1MPH 31 1:45.3 16 24:01.7 8:00/M 7:59.6 1:01:36.4  
11 102 Phillip Johnson 284 43 14 6:32.6 16 1:52.7 10 27:32.9 21.8MPH 14 1:15.6 22 24:59.5 8:20/M 8:36.7 1:02:13.5  
12 107 Steve Gubser 256 41 4 5:43.5 8 1:16.1 15 29:24.7 20.4MPH 10 1:09.2 23 25:05.6 8:22/M 9:02.5 1:02:39.3  
13 119 Alejandro Esteban 282 43 10 6:15.5 10 1:27.5 20 30:29.8 19.7MPH 13 1:15.0 17 24:12.2 8:04/M 10:03.4 1:03:40.2  
14 123 Kevin Picket 262 41 5 5:44.4 29 2:44.4 14 28:58.9 20.7MPH 23 1:26.2 24 25:16.9 8:25/M 10:34.2 1:04:11.0  
15 124 Doug Coenen 257 41 13 6:31.3 22 2:15.0 19 30:25.1 19.7MPH 26 1:31.1 15 23:39.5 7:53/M 10:45.4 1:04:22.2  
16 128 Timothy Vaupel 290 43 35 9:02.4 19 2:08.7 13 28:47.6 20.8MPH 18 1:20.1 12 23:21.0 7:47/M 11:03.2 1:04:40.0  
17 132 Darren Freeze 283 43 24 7:17.0 23 2:21.0 23 30:45.0 19.5MPH 7 1:01.0 14 23:37.5 7:52/M 11:24.9 1:05:01.7  
18 147 Mark Griffith 247 40 31 7:55.9 14 1:46.2 18 30:15.3 19.8MPH 32 1:47.7 21 24:55.1 8:18/M 13:03.6 1:06:40.4  
19 148 Alan McClain 250 40 42 13:33.6 38 3:15.5 12 28:20.9 21.2MPH 5 0:58.0 5 20:34.8 6:51/M 13:06.1 1:06:42.9  
20 150 Michael Deal 280 43 20 7:00.0 26 2:36.6 28 31:35.2 19.0MPH 24 1:27.6 18 24:15.6 8:05/M 13:18.4 1:06:55.2  
21 159 Jason Curtis 258 41 29 7:40.3 21 2:14.5 21 30:31.0 19.7MPH 12 1:10.2 27 25:52.7 8:37/M 13:52.1 1:07:28.9  
22 161 Travis Stratton 253 40 19 6:49.0 17 1:59.3 16 29:46.1 20.2MPH 19 1:20.5 29 27:41.8 9:14/M 14:00.0 1:07:36.8  
23 162 Bradley McKibbin 286 43 18 6:45.1 13 1:46.2 25 30:56.8 19.4MPH 11 1:09.7 28 27:03.2 9:01/M 14:04.4 1:07:41.2  
24 173 Gordon Mishler 259 41 33 8:10.9 43 4:17.7 29 31:41.1 18.9MPH 37 2:13.3 10 22:01.9 7:20/M 14:48.2 1:08:25.0  
25 179 Odin Fernandez 261 41 21 7:00.0 42 4:12.4 36 33:10.3 18.1MPH 33 1:50.8 11 22:33.7 7:31/M 15:10.7 1:08:47.5  
26 192 Simon Warren 254 40 17 6:44.8 33 2:56.7 33 32:58.2 18.2MPH 28 1:35.4 26 25:38.1 8:33/M 16:16.5 1:09:53.3  
27 195 Ed Escobar 281 43 28 7:34.7 34 2:57.0 22 30:34.1 19.6MPH 9 1:09.0 31 28:19.4 9:26/M 16:57.6 1:10:34.4  
28 198 Dirck Lowe 132 40 40 11:57.7 11 1:37.2 17 30:05.2 19.9MPH 27 1:34.7 25 25:27.1 8:29/M 17:05.2 1:10:42.0  
29 202 David Parkin 482 44 6 5:51.1 41 4:01.3 27 31:16.9 19.2MPH 43 36:47.1     **:00/M 17:15.1 1:10:52.0  
30 205 Eino Peeters 265 41 23 7:11.4 28 2:38.6 30 32:02.1 18.7MPH 8 1:01.8 30 28:10.6 9:23/M 17:27.9 1:11:04.7  
31 206 Massy Perut 252 40 38 9:53.4 18 1:59.8 26 31:04.2 19.3MPH 29 1:41.6 20 24:29.8 8:10/M 17:32.1 1:11:08.9 2:00
32 211 Michael Leach 263 41 39 10:25.3 40 3:24.1 24 30:54.0 19.4MPH 40 2:31.7 19 24:28.5 8:09/M 18:06.9 1:11:43.7  
33 234 Lance Johnson 271 42 9 6:10.2 30 2:45.6 35 33:00.6 18.2MPH 38 2:26.3 32 29:20.2 9:47/M 20:06.1 1:13:43.0  
34 241 Troy Beckett 291 44 16 6:41.2 27 2:37.1 37 33:27.1 17.9MPH 35 2:00.5 33 30:00.7 10:00/M 21:10.0 1:14:46.8  
35 252 Emerson Deo 264 41 30 7:55.4 20 2:14.4 31 32:09.4 18.7MPH 41 2:54.2 35 30:43.9 10:14/M 22:20.7 1:15:57.5  
36 255 Rick Garcia 296 44 26 7:26.5 24 2:21.3 38 34:14.8 17.5MPH 22 1:23.0 36 31:12.5 10:24/M 23:01.6 1:16:38.4  
37 272 Cris Dizon 260 41 36 9:10.1 35 2:59.6 34 32:58.9 18.2MPH 30 1:44.5 37 31:50.5 10:37/M 25:07.0 1:18:43.8  
38 294 Alejandro Covarrubias 292 44 25 7:21.8 32 2:51.8 41 39:35.4 15.2MPH 21 1:22.8 34 30:12.6 10:04/M 27:47.8 1:21:24.7  
39 297 Jonathan Taibel 289 43 37 9:37.8 36 3:04.9 40 35:26.1 16.9MPH 34 1:59.2 38 32:03.6 10:41/M 28:35.0 1:22:11.8  
40 320 Darryl Preen 288 43 34 8:35.4 37 3:08.7 42 40:38.3 14.8MPH 17 1:20.0 40 33:30.6 11:10/M 33:36.4 1:27:13.2  
41 321 Matt Cray 293 44 32 8:01.5 25 2:36.2 43 42:13.6 14.2MPH 36 2:03.9 39 32:20.2 10:47/M 33:38.8 1:27:15.6  
42 328 Marcus Williams 298 44 41 12:33.6 31 2:46.7 32 32:22.9 18.5MPH 42 3:20.9 42 39:43.8 13:14/M 37:11.4 1:30:48.2  
43 333 Peter Comeaux 246 40 43 15:20.1 39 3:19.5 39 34:48.4 17.2MPH 39 2:30.4 41 37:14.3 12:25/M 39:36.1 1:33:12.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 64 Michele Marvin 426 45 1 5:17.8 2 1:26.3 1 29:14.7 20.5MPH 3 1:03.8 1 21:35.6 7:12/M   58:38.3  
2 112 Lisa Korsten 412 47 8 8:13.6 6 2:10.5 2 30:33.7 19.6MPH 1 0:34.8 2 21:45.5 7:15/M 4:39.8 1:03:18.2  
3 153 Carolyn Barron 300 45 2 6:16.1 1 1:07.1 3 30:36.5 19.6MPH 10 2:15.1 4 26:50.8 8:57/M 8:27.4 1:07:05.8  
4 203 Claudia Bravo 438 49 5 7:49.1 3 1:34.9 5 32:21.8 18.5MPH 7 1:22.9 5 27:46.6 9:15/M 12:17.1 1:10:55.5  
5 251 Lagenia Clark 430 46 4 7:28.4 4 1:54.1 7 33:07.2 18.1MPH 6 1:18.8 9 31:47.1 10:36/M 16:57.5 1:15:35.9  
6 261 Margaret Taylor 440 49 3 7:17.0 9 2:25.2 8 36:49.5 16.3MPH 4 1:12.1 7 29:22.8 9:47/M 18:28.4 1:17:06.8  
7 262 Carolyn Klein 425 45 6 7:57.9 12 2:40.8 9 36:58.8 16.2MPH 5 1:17.0 6 28:21.8 9:27/M 18:38.1 1:17:16.5  
8 274 Anne Dare 433 47 10 9:26.3 7 2:11.6 6 32:49.2 18.3MPH 9 1:46.8 10 32:33.3 10:51/M 20:09.0 1:18:47.4  
9 279 Rosanna Bennett 427 46 11 9:40.5 11 2:34.4 12 39:57.0 15.0MPH 8 1:30.3 3 25:28.8 8:29/M 20:32.8 1:19:11.1  
10 292 Anne Holik 431 46 7 7:59.1 10 2:29.7 11 39:42.1 15.1MPH 2 1:00.2 8 29:57.1 9:59/M 22:30.0 1:21:08.4  
11 316 Veronica Garcia 434 47 9 8:34.2 5 2:08.4 4 31:02.1 19.3MPH 12 3:06.9 11 41:43.6 13:54/M 27:56.9 1:26:35.3  
12 339 Hilary Trammell 441 49 12 10:58.2 8 2:18.2 10 39:15.0 15.3MPH 11 2:48.5 12 49:03.4 16:21/M 45:45.1 1:44:23.5  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 13 Brett Cole 320 47 7 5:32.5 14 1:53.4 1 24:01.7 25.0MPH 3 0:49.0 2 19:08.2 6:23/M   51:24.9  
2 20 Brett Tarnabe 244 47 2 4:32.4 5 1:13.1 7 26:22.1 22.8MPH 29 13:17.2 1 7:08.0 2:23/M 1:08.0 52:33.0  
3 28 John Malanga 322 47 6 5:30.0 1 1:05.7 3 25:34.3 23.5MPH 1 0:45.0 3 20:31.8 6:50/M 2:01.9 53:26.9  
4 39 Todd Kegley 305 45 3 4:49.9 3 1:09.7 6 26:05.5 23.0MPH 9 1:09.7 7 21:29.8 7:10/M 3:19.8 54:44.8  
5 48 Jeffery Sheldon 330 49 15 6:52.2 8 1:35.4 4 25:51.5 23.2MPH 11 1:12.0 4 20:44.0 6:55/M 4:50.3 56:15.3  
6 58 Chris Madland 334 49 26 9:28.3 6 1:17.8 2 24:59.7 24.0MPH 8 1:09.0 5 20:47.0 6:56/M 6:17.0 57:42.0  
7 62 Jim Linehan 310 46 1 4:22.3 7 1:19.8 14 28:56.6 20.7MPH 7 1:08.8 9 22:42.7 7:34/M 7:05.4 58:30.4  
8 68 Art Waggoner 324 48 11 6:16.6 9 1:43.4 9 27:13.1 22.0MPH 5 1:05.7 11 23:08.4 7:43/M 8:02.4 59:27.4  
9 75 Eric Braun 312 46 8 5:32.9 12 1:51.3 18 30:10.7 19.9MPH 10 1:10.9 6 21:03.9 7:01/M 8:25.0 59:49.9  
10 78 Alistair Gill 304 45 9 6:02.2 2 1:07.0 5 25:56.6 23.1MPH 15 1:16.0 19 25:33.0 8:31/M 8:30.0 59:55.0  
11 80 Lamy Chopin 302 45 5 5:24.2 4 1:12.8 16 29:33.3 20.3MPH 13 1:15.2 8 22:33.8 7:31/M 8:34.6 59:59.5  
12 95 Mike Pratt 326 48 16 6:56.8 13 1:52.4 8 27:01.3 22.2MPH 6 1:08.3 17 24:35.8 8:12/M 10:09.8 1:01:34.8  
13 98 Elias Divo 325 48 4 5:21.0 15 1:55.8 15 29:25.3 20.4MPH 12 1:12.8 13 23:47.7 7:56/M 10:17.7 1:01:42.7  
14 100 Greg Westbrook 329 48 19 7:16.6 20 2:28.9 10 28:01.9 21.4MPH 21 1:33.6 10 22:48.0 7:36/M 10:44.1 1:02:09.1  
15 111 David Dylla 332 49 14 6:49.7 11 1:49.3 12 28:39.3 20.9MPH 18 1:30.4 15 24:14.4 8:05/M 11:38.3 1:03:03.3  
16 115 Bradley Dean 405 48 18 7:13.1 18 2:11.5 11 28:20.3 21.2MPH 19 1:30.9 14 24:07.6 8:02/M 11:58.6 1:03:23.6  
17 142 Kevin Tanzi 328 48 21 7:34.6 10 1:44.6 13 28:51.3 20.8MPH 17 1:25.3 21 26:39.1 8:53/M 14:50.1 1:06:15.1  
18 163 Robert Kissner 333 49 20 7:31.9 21 2:29.6 17 29:49.4 20.1MPH 14 1:15.9 22 26:39.3 8:53/M 16:21.4 1:07:46.3  
19 183 Matthew May 307 45 23 8:16.3 22 2:40.4 20 32:46.3 18.3MPH 16 1:19.3 16 24:19.2 8:06/M 17:56.6 1:09:21.6  
20 186 Luis Duno-Gottberg 309 46 17 7:04.6 25 3:29.5 22 33:50.4 17.7MPH 22 1:34.5 12 23:34.2 7:51/M 18:08.4 1:09:33.3  
21 210 Jose Luis Aguirre 299 45 12 6:23.1 16 2:01.2 25 35:14.9 17.0MPH 20 1:33.0 20 26:27.2 8:49/M 20:14.6 1:11:39.6  
22 227 Gregg Donovan 303 45 13 6:46.3 19 2:26.7 28 37:49.5 15.9MPH 2 0:48.4 18 25:27.9 8:29/M 21:54.0 1:13:19.0  
23 228 Matthew Lebrun 306 45 24 8:41.5 23 3:03.7 23 34:07.9 17.6MPH 4 0:51.3 23 26:39.9 8:53/M 21:59.4 1:13:24.4  
24 232 Sean Byrne 301 45 10 6:10.6 17 2:06.8 24 34:11.7 17.6MPH 23 1:50.7 26 29:20.1 9:47/M 22:15.1 1:13:40.0  
25 240 Greg Valdez 319 47 27 9:39.5 24 3:10.0 19 30:44.0 19.5MPH 25 2:10.0 24 28:54.3 9:38/M 23:13.0 1:14:38.0  
26 275 Ronnie Schindler 317 46 28 9:40.4 28 4:47.1 21 32:51.2 18.3MPH 28 2:36.5 25 28:58.8 9:39/M 27:29.2 1:18:54.2  
27 307 David Selbst 308 45 22 7:50.6 27 4:03.7 27 37:21.3 16.1MPH 24 2:03.4 27 33:58.3 11:19/M 33:52.5 1:25:17.5  
28 330 Kris Dhingra 331 49 25 8:54.9 26 3:48.9 26 36:05.6 16.6MPH 27 2:34.8 28 39:49.0 13:16/M 39:48.4 1:31:13.4  
29 340 Stephen Forrester 315 46 29 13:03.2 29 4:49.8 29 42:06.5 14.3MPH 26 2:25.3 29 42:33.0 14:11/M 53:33.0 1:44:58.0  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 44 Ann Morris 442 50 1 5:07.0 1 0:56.2 1 27:12.9 22.1MPH 1 0:56.9 1 21:39.6 7:13/M   55:52.7  
2 76 Robin Campbell 443 51 2 6:33.8 2 1:03.4 2 27:31.4 21.8MPH 3 1:06.0 2 23:35.8 7:52/M 3:57.8 59:50.6  
3 263 Michelle Thompson 448 53 5 10:08.7 3 1:49.6 3 32:06.1 18.7MPH 2 0:58.7 3 32:34.5 10:51/M 21:45.0 1:17:37.7  
4 299 Sue Benson 445 53 3 7:23.3 6 3:00.6 5 37:27.2 16.0MPH 4 1:18.1 4 34:05.2 11:22/M 27:21.9 1:23:14.6  
5 312 Mary Au 446 53 6 10:11.4 4 2:38.4 4 35:33.7 16.9MPH 5 2:07.3 5 35:10.9 11:43/M 29:49.2 1:25:41.9  
6 335 Anne Weinheimer 444 52 4 7:43.9 5 2:46.9 6 39:10.5 15.3MPH 6 2:08.1 6 41:46.7 13:55/M 37:43.5 1:33:36.3  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Carl Stewart 351 52 6 5:54.2 1 0:49.2 2 25:18.3 23.7MPH 1 0:37.7 1 17:50.9 5:57/M   50:30.6  
2 12 David Depinet 344 51 9 6:10.3 2 0:50.3 1 24:19.8 24.7MPH 2 0:43.8 2 19:15.1 6:25/M 0:48.9 51:19.5  
3 50 Steve Dillon 353 53 1 4:59.9 4 1:10.4 5 28:01.7 21.4MPH 8 1:12.4 3 21:01.9 7:00/M 5:55.9 56:26.5  
4 57 Kelly Thompson 363 54 2 5:09.1 3 1:02.8 3 26:30.0 22.6MPH 4 1:01.5 9 23:53.6 7:58/M 7:06.6 57:37.2  
5 69 John Reed 356 53 12 6:23.8 8 1:35.2 10 28:38.9 21.0MPH 9 1:13.4 6 21:37.0 7:12/M 8:57.9 59:28.5  
6 71 Joseph Larochelle 340 50 7 5:57.0 16 2:45.7 4 27:33.7 21.8MPH 11 1:23.3 7 21:57.5 7:19/M 9:06.8 59:37.4  
7 74 Greg Kolanowski 339 50 3 5:11.4 10 2:06.4 11 29:10.2 20.6MPH 18 1:47.0 5 21:32.8 7:11/M 9:17.4 59:48.0  
8 84 Steve Kotal 361 54 5 5:43.3 6 1:20.5 9 28:33.2 21.0MPH 7 1:07.3 8 23:41.8 7:54/M 9:55.8 1:00:26.4  
9 108 Bruce Moore 362 54 10 6:14.3 9 1:49.2 8 28:31.4 21.0MPH 10 1:13.8 11 25:00.8 8:20/M 12:19.2 1:02:49.8  
10 109 Ricardo Battistini 343 51 14 7:31.7 5 1:19.6 7 28:29.1 21.1MPH 12 1:23.4 10 24:08.0 8:03/M 12:21.4 1:02:52.0  
11 139 Gary Williams 352 52 4 5:18.7 13 2:18.0 17 31:24.9 19.1MPH 6 1:06.4 13 25:54.9 8:38/M 15:32.5 1:06:03.1  
12 140 Michael Joyce 365 54 19 9:27.9 7 1:25.9 6 28:10.4 21.3MPH 14 1:34.7 12 25:27.0 8:29/M 15:35.4 1:06:06.0  
13 155 Nathan Jones 345 51 8 6:05.1 14 2:32.5 14 30:25.3 19.7MPH 13 1:32.0 15 26:40.5 8:53/M 16:44.9 1:07:15.5  
14 167 Larry Romero 347 51 21 9:37.7 15 2:43.6 19 32:16.8 18.6MPH 20 2:12.1 4 21:21.4 7:07/M 17:41.2 1:08:11.8  
15 216 Jim Garland 338 50 13 7:05.4 20 3:15.8 16 31:16.6 19.2MPH 21 2:25.7 16 28:02.5 9:21/M 21:35.5 1:12:06.1  
16 229 Jeff Sokolich 358 53 15 7:35.3 19 3:08.7 24 34:49.1 17.2MPH 17 1:46.2 14 26:08.5 8:43/M 22:57.3 1:13:27.9  
17 248 David Wallace 359 53 18 8:53.7 12 2:12.9 18 31:59.3 18.8MPH 23 2:43.8 17 29:20.1 9:47/M 24:39.4 1:15:10.0  
18 253 Douglas Dunbar 364 54 11 6:18.1 21 3:26.3 15 31:15.0 19.2MPH 15 1:37.9 22 33:32.6 11:11/M 25:39.4 1:16:10.0  
19 258 John Moore 341 50 20 9:29.5 23 3:50.5 12 29:51.3 20.1MPH 24 3:11.4 18 30:38.3 10:13/M 26:30.6 1:17:01.2  
20 270 Keith Sacchieri 357 53 23 12:36.9 11 2:06.7 13 30:01.8 20.0MPH 19 2:05.3 20 31:49.6 10:36/M 28:09.9 1:18:40.5  
21 286 George Hogan 354 53 17 8:11.7 17 3:07.2 23 34:32.5 17.4MPH 3 0:54.2 21 33:24.1 11:08/M 29:39.2 1:20:09.8  
22 300 Mike Laporta 346 51 16 7:46.9 18 3:07.4 22 33:53.6 17.7MPH 5 1:01.7 24 37:58.3 12:39/M 33:17.4 1:23:48.0  
23 306 Oscar Zertuche 366 54 24 14:58.3 22 3:39.3 20 33:17.4 18.0MPH 22 2:32.1 19 30:44.4 10:15/M 34:41.0 1:25:11.6  
24 314 Victor Israel 355 53 22 11:55.2 24 4:11.1 21 33:22.2 18.0MPH 16 1:45.0 23 35:10.5 11:43/M 35:53.6 1:26:24.2  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 201 Mary Citro 453 55 5 9:31.1 2 1:43.8 1 32:20.1 18.6MPH 5 1:51.9 1 25:24.4 8:28/M   1:10:51.3  
2 290 Patti Glinski 459 57 2 9:02.4 5 2:50.0 5 36:47.7 16.3MPH 4 1:38.4 2 30:36.8 10:12/M 10:04.0 1:20:55.4  
3 301 Marcia Erickson 454 55 1 7:38.6 3 2:20.8 3 36:13.9 16.6MPH 2 1:14.9 4 36:23.5 12:08/M 13:00.5 1:23:51.9  
4 304 Casey McDaniel 456 55 4 9:17.1 4 2:22.7 4 36:28.2 16.5MPH 1 1:06.7 3 34:59.2 11:40/M 13:22.6 1:24:14.0  
5 308 Tressa Story 460 59 3 9:13.3 1 1:40.2 2 33:48.9 17.8MPH 3 1:21.8 5 39:19.1 13:06/M 14:32.1 1:25:23.4  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 38 Francisco Arriola 406 58 5 6:19.1 1 1:08.3 4 26:56.3 22.3MPH 4 1:20.1 1 18:58.2 6:19/M   54:42.2  
2 41 Jorge Gutierrez 369 55 1 4:55.2 3 1:17.8 3 25:52.9 23.2MPH 1 0:46.8 3 22:31.8 7:30/M 0:42.5 55:24.7  
3 85 David Green 380 58 2 5:25.9 5 1:47.9 1 24:34.5 24.4MPH 5 1:21.8 10 27:18.9 9:06/M 5:47.0 1:00:29.2  
4 91 Juergen Heidlas 376 57 4 6:09.8 8 2:17.0 5 27:25.0 21.9MPH 10 1:51.8 4 23:08.9 7:43/M 6:10.5 1:00:52.7  
5 93 Paul Wellman 382 59 3 5:51.7 4 1:42.9 2 25:38.6 23.4MPH 8 1:35.9 9 26:12.7 8:44/M 6:19.8 1:01:02.0  
6 131 Jeffrey Gill 383 59 8 7:14.7 6 2:00.3 6 28:31.6 21.0MPH 2 0:58.9 5 24:12.6 8:04/M 10:16.0 1:04:58.2 2:00
7 133 Bob Huch 375 57 12 7:38.8 2 1:15.8 8 29:45.6 20.2MPH 3 1:04.7 6 25:29.6 8:30/M 10:32.6 1:05:14.8  
8 137 Alan Minney 371 55 13 8:47.8 10 2:29.7 11 30:24.9 19.7MPH 6 1:31.8 2 22:24.1 7:28/M 10:56.3 1:05:38.5  
9 143 Kenton Erickson 374 56 7 6:35.0 7 2:14.7 9 30:13.4 19.9MPH 7 1:34.6 8 25:46.3 8:35/M 11:42.1 1:06:24.3  
10 175 James Carothers 368 55 11 7:34.1 11 3:00.2 10 30:18.3 19.8MPH 11 2:00.9 7 25:42.5 8:34/M 13:54.0 1:08:36.2  
11 218 Brad Brown 367 55 6 6:22.7 9 2:21.3 7 28:53.4 20.8MPH 9 1:47.3 13 32:54.5 10:58/M 17:37.1 1:12:19.3  
12 281 David Thurman 245 55 9 7:26.1 12 3:01.3 13 35:14.4 17.0MPH 12 2:42.9 12 30:55.8 10:18/M 24:38.5 1:19:20.7  
13 287 Kendall Helfenbein 370 55 14 12:25.8 14 38:22.6         11 29:29.2 9:50/M 25:35.5 1:20:17.7  
14 336 Keith Williams 379 57 10 7:31.2 13 5:16.9 12 33:23.8 18.0MPH 13 3:41.1 14 43:58.6 14:39/M 39:09.5 1:33:51.7  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 325 Sandra Ladewig 464 62     2 11:57.0 2 46:10.4 13.0MPH 2 1:50.3 1 29:18.2 9:46/M   1:29:16.1  
2 327 Gloria Hinton 462 60 1 9:08.0 1 2:06.0 1 38:30.7 15.6MPH 1 1:30.2 2 39:17.8 13:06/M 1:16.6 1:30:32.8  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Jack Alexander 384 60 1 4:32.6 1 1:10.9 2 25:30.1 23.5MPH 2 1:00.8 1 19:16.0 6:25/M   51:30.5  
2 33 Greg Rosin 391 63 2 5:38.2 2 1:17.3 1 25:11.2 23.8MPH 1 0:57.6 2 20:55.7 6:58/M 2:29.7 54:00.2  
3 82 David Harvey 387 61 3 5:57.8 3 2:34.9 3 27:24.1 21.9MPH 5 1:20.5 3 22:50.2 7:37/M 8:37.1 1:00:07.6  
4 230 Mike Dean 386 61 5 8:39.6 4 2:43.0 4 30:21.3 19.8MPH 7 3:10.8 4 28:42.0 9:34/M 22:06.4 1:13:37.0  
5 254 Richard Glinski 389 62 7 9:48.6 5 3:25.3 5 32:46.8 18.3MPH 6 1:45.6 5 28:42.2 9:34/M 24:58.1 1:16:28.7  
6 291 Thomas Cress 392 63 8 9:56.6 6 4:17.8 7 35:24.8 16.9MPH 3 1:02.9 6 30:25.8 10:08/M 29:37.5 1:21:08.0  
7 311 David Persha 385 60 4 7:50.3 8 4:40.2 6 33:17.9 18.0MPH 8 3:52.9 8 35:58.7 11:59/M 34:09.7 1:25:40.3  
8 323 Jim Ladewig 390 62 6 9:03.6 7 4:22.8 8 37:52.5 15.8MPH 4 1:19.9 7 35:09.8 11:43/M 36:18.2 1:27:48.8  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 343 Dona Gambrel 467 69 2 14:38.4 2 4:10.6 1 43:22.6 13.8MPH 2 2:28.1 2 43:19.3 14:26/M   1:47:59.2  
2 344 Lajwanti Kapileshwari 465 65 1 13:59.6 1 2:47.8 2 47:02.5 12.8MPH 1 1:16.5 1 43:18.6 14:26/M 0:26.1 1:48:25.3  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 106 William Garner 394 65 1 6:34.5 1 1:36.3 3 28:44.9 20.9MPH 1 1:04.7 1 24:28.3 8:09/M   1:02:28.9  
2 157 Steve Ohnimus 398 68 2 6:55.8 2 1:54.5 1 26:48.5 22.4MPH 2 1:07.1 3 30:35.2 10:12/M 4:52.4 1:07:21.3  
3 237 Chris Williams 400 69 3 8:12.6 4 3:39.6 2 28:40.8 20.9MPH 4 3:09.1 2 30:31.3 10:10/M 11:44.7 1:14:13.6  
4 283 Steve Wascher 397 65 4 10:07.8 3 3:14.0 4 30:23.6 19.7MPH 5 3:53.7 4 32:04.1 10:41/M 17:14.4 1:19:43.3  
5 345 Terry Proko 396 65 5 10:15.9 5 5:43.7 5 41:01.0 14.6MPH 3 1:24.1 5 52:57.0 17:39/M 48:53.1 1:51:22.0  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 136 Richard Ullman 401 70 1 6:52.2 1 1:41.7 2 28:49.3 20.8MPH 1 1:04.1 1 27:05.1 9:02/M   1:05:32.6  
2 181 Harris Hoelscher 404 73 2 7:34.8 2 1:59.8 1 28:03.3 21.4MPH 3 1:35.6 3 29:50.8 9:57/M 3:31.9 1:09:04.5  
3 224 Robert Snider 402 71 3 9:52.1 3 2:36.3 3 31:02.5 19.3MPH 2 1:22.6 2 28:05.6 9:22/M 7:26.7 1:12:59.3  
4 341 Truman Barnett 403 73 4 14:49.4 4 4:32.0 4 41:32.1 14.4MPH 4 1:43.3 4 42:49.0 14:16/M 39:53.3 1:45:25.9  
 
Top

Female 75 +

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 338 Marsha Smith 468 79 1 8:36.5 1 4:33.4 1 40:14.5 14.9MPH 1 2:30.0 1 39:37.3 13:12/M   1:35:31.9  
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Tres {adres 469 99 1 6:03.2 1 1:02.9 1 28:03.0 21.4MPH 1 0:49.1 1 25:10.3 8:23/M   1:01:08.6  
 

Relay-Female

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Wickersham United 475 99 2 6:45.1 4 1:54.4 1 32:32.1 18.4MPH 2 0:46.5 1 22:49.4 7:36/M   1:04:47.6  
2 2 Triple Trouble 470 99 1 6:16.2 1 0:55.9 3 34:35.9 17.3MPH 4 0:58.4 3 25:50.1 8:37/M 3:49.0 1:08:36.6  
3 3 Dolphins 472 99 4 9:12.0 2 1:02.4 4 46:04.9 13.0MPH 1 0:41.2 2 23:48.6 7:56/M 16:01.5 1:20:49.2  
4 4 Munsterman 473 99 3 7:21.1 3 1:20.3 2 33:32.5 17.9MPH 3 0:51.4 4 38:10.1 12:43/M 16:27.9 1:21:15.6  
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall   ------------ Swim300M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 . Barden 478 99 3 7:12.4 2 1:10.1 1 25:42.1 23.3MPH 1 0:38.2 1 20:57.9 6:59/M   55:41.1  
2 2 Iron Strength 476 99 1 6:48.3 4 1:20.2 2 34:44.8 17.3MPH 2 0:46.2 2 25:19.2 8:26/M 6:11.2 1:10:58.9 2:00
3 3 Team M I G 471 99 2 6:57.6 1 1:07.4 5 36:30.3 16.4MPH 3 0:49.7 3 30:57.9 10:19/M 11:35.4 1:16:23.1  
4 4 Dorris Family 477 99 4 9:09.7 3 1:17.4 3 35:41.5 16.8MPH 4 1:08.6 4 31:05.9 10:22/M 13:35.6 1:18:23.3  
5 5 Thompson & Knight 474 99 5 10:09.8 5 1:55.0 4 35:56.5 16.7MPH 5 1:17.3 5 33:55.5 11:18/M 18:26.6 1:23:14.3