Sylvan Beach Triathlon Kids

Age Group Results

June 13, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 6- 7 8-10 11-12 13-15
Women: 8-10 11-12 13-15

Age Group

Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leonardo Tamez Pasadena TX 449 7 7   7:37.1 7:39.3
2 Preston Haynes 462 7 10 0:05.7 7:42.8 7:46.8
3 Rolando Tamez Pasadena TX 448 7 13 0:19.5 7:56.6 7:58.6
4 Austin Cotie Seabrook TX 452 6 15 0:31.7 8:08.8 8:12.0
5 Wade Weber 439 7 17 0:39.0 8:16.1 8:18.5
6 Ryan Benes Spring TX 453 7 22 0:51.2 8:28.3 8:32.1
7 Luke Kayda Tomball TX 461 7 25 1:50.4 9:27.5 9:28.2
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dylan Alvarez League City TX 416 10 1   6:22.3 6:22.5
2 Nicolas Valenza 414 10 2 0:51.7 7:14.1 7:15.6
3 Jack Reeves League City TX 431 9 3 0:56.4 7:18.7 7:19.1
4 Joel Green Houston TX 440 8 4 1:02.0 7:24.4 7:28.0
5 Zachary Todd 413 10 5 1:07.8 7:30.1 7:35.7
6 Isaac Todd 427 8 6 1:10.8 7:33.2 7:38.0
7 Benjamin Lussier Spring TX 429 8 8 1:16.7 7:39.1 7:40.5
8 Eddie Benes Spring TX 430 9 9 1:17.0 7:39.3 7:43.6
9 Hayden Leonard Friendswood TX 442 8 11 1:30.4 7:52.7 7:54.0
10 Luke Sanborn League City TX 443 8 18 1:55.3 8:17.6 8:21.3
11 Damon Burr Humble TX 445 10 21 2:02.2 8:24.6 8:29.1
12 Axel Garza Houston TX 409 10 45 12:19.7 18:42.0 18:44.2
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arath Garza Houston TX 424 12 27   9:49.3 9:51.7
2 Xander Nabors Conroe TX 426 12 28 0:35.9 10:25.2 10:31.1
3 Eric McGonagle Sugar Land TX 399 12 32 2:07.8 11:57.1 11:58.8
4 Carson Trout League City TX 408 12 37 4:59.1 14:48.4 14:51.7
5 Lucas Green Houston TX 407 11 38 5:30.9 15:20.2 15:25.9
6 Joshua Sanborn League City TX 417 11 44 8:01.7 17:51.0 17:54.8
7 Easton Lee Missouri City TX 419 11 46 9:50.6 19:39.9 19:42.2
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trent Soltes Laporte TX 400 15 29   11:27.3 11:28.3
2 Alexander Rodriguez 398 14 31 0:21.4 11:48.7 11:50.1
3 Ethan McGonagle Sugar Land TX 402 15 36 2:06.9 13:34.2 13:36.3
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tai Maples Humble TX 436 9 12   7:56.2 7:58.9
2 Cate Yarrow 458 8 14 0:03.7 8:00.0 8:00.6
3 Addison Arredondo Friendswood TX 446 8 16 0:15.4 8:11.7 8:13.4
4 Julia Frederick Pearland TX 438 9 19 0:23.9 8:20.2 8:25.2
5 Audrey Burr Humble TX 422 8 20 0:27.0 8:23.3 8:28.3
6 Jade Albers 434 8 23 0:58.3 8:54.6 8:58.7
7 Adison Cotie Seabrook TX 437 9 24 1:14.0 9:10.2 9:12.9
8 Nadia Tamez Pasadena TX 425 10 26 1:48.9 9:45.2 9:48.4
9 Aubree Nabors Conroe TX 403 9 40 8:27.4 16:23.6 16:24.8
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lexi Harkrider Sugar Land TX 421 11 30   11:42.8 11:43.6
2 Freya McKinley The Woodlands TX 454 12 33 0:14.6 11:57.4 11:58.4
3 Daisy De Carlos Sweeny TX 410 11 35 1:49.2 13:32.0 13:35.3
4 Madeline Gillock League City TX 412 12 39 3:39.5 15:22.3 15:24.6
5 Peyton Leonard Friendswood TX 420 11 41 4:49.1 16:31.9 16:34.7
6 Madison Holm Brookside Village TX 411 11 42 4:59.0 16:41.8 16:44.0
7 Lauren Jonas Missouri City TX 455 11 43 5:20.7 17:03.5 17:05.2
DQ Farren Colvin Cypress TX 460 11 DQ   8:57.6 9:00.5
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenna Vaughan Cove TX 401 15 34   12:57.2 13:00.6

s=d01>411 11 43 4:44.3 16:41.8 16:44.0 Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time 1 Brenna Vaughan Cove TX 401 14 35   12:57.2 13:00.6