Sylvan Beach Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 15, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Triathlon Men:
Age Group Triathlon Women:
Age Group Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Age Group Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 0-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Du Relay Male Men: 1-99
Du Relay Male Women:
Du Relay Female Men:
Du Relay Female Women: 1-99
Du Relay Mixed Men:
Du Relay Mixed Women:

Age Group Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Kaytlynn Welsch 282 14 1 12:30.1 6:15/M 1 0:28.2 1 47:53.5 18.8MPH 1 0:34.3 1 20:32.7 6:51/M   1:23:59.0 2:00
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Steve Sievert 257 46 1 12:06.2 6:03/M 1 0:50.0 1 39:28.4 22.8MPH 1 0:51.2 1 20:18.7 6:46/M   1:13:34.7  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 17 Anne Ekern 309 46 1 13:59.6 7:00/M 1 1:00.1 1 46:47.7 19.2MPH 1 0:45.8 1 22:06.6 7:22/M   1:24:39.9  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Brett Cole 331 47 1 12:46.6 6:23/M 1 0:40.1 1 38:44.4 23.2MPH 1 0:38.1 1 21:06.7 7:02/M   1:13:56.1  
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 30 Heather Welsch 281 12 1 13:41.7 6:51/M 1 0:42.9 1 51:56.1 17.3MPH 1 0:39.2 1 22:51.5 7:37/M   1:29:51.6  
2 38 Samantha Terry 283 18 2 14:25.1 7:13/M 2 1:09.5 2 53:37.6 16.8MPH 2 1:16.9 2 23:22.9 7:47/M 4:00.5 1:33:52.1  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 19 Zach Latimore 233 22 1 14:33.7 7:17/M 1 0:51.1 1 46:12.0 19.5MPH 1 1:00.5 1 23:53.5 7:58/M   1:26:30.9  
2 82 Dylan Martinez 232 20 2 16:15.3 8:08/M 2 1:26.2 2 1:06:41.8 13.5MPH 2 1:43.1 2 33:20.7 11:07/M 34:56.3 2:01:27.3 2:00
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 41 Nicole Specht 284 25 1 15:11.2 7:36/M 1 0:51.9 1 52:09.7 17.3MPH 1 0:53.9 1 26:19.8 8:46/M   1:35:26.7  
2 53 Holly Weyrich 285 29 2 16:07.1 8:04/M 2 1:25.8 2 56:08.0 16.0MPH 2 1:20.0 2 26:32.9 8:51/M 6:07.2 1:41:33.9  
3 93 Jamie Cantu 286 29 3 21:30.9 10:45/M 3 1:29.0 3 1:08:17.3 13.2MPH 3 4:40.0 3 35:56.5 11:59/M 38:27.1 2:13:53.8 2:00
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Miguel Gonzalez 339 25 1 12:04.3 6:02/M 2 0:56.8 1 42:09.5 21.4MPH 1 0:35.9 1 21:11.6 7:04/M   1:16:58.3  
2 27 Nathan Hartwell 235 29                 5 1:28:48.0 29:36/M 11:49.6 1:28:48.0  
3 32 Damen Hattori 236 29 2 16:26.4 8:13/M 1 0:50.4 2 43:50.2 20.5MPH 2 1:08.9 2 28:27.9 9:29/M 13:45.5 1:30:43.9  
4 52 Mario Perez 234 27 3 17:07.8 8:34/M 3 1:33.1 3 50:09.7 17.9MPH 3 1:12.9 3 31:20.5 10:27/M 24:25.8 1:41:24.2  
5 85 William Haston II 238 29 4 22:30.5 11:15/M 4 2:42.7 4 54:45.2 16.4MPH 4 3:00.9 4 43:36.5 14:32/M 49:37.7 2:06:36.0  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 86 Valarie Brittain 288 33 3 22:29.3 11:15/M 2 2:46.0 1 54:48.6 16.4MPH 2 2:52.7 3 43:39.3 14:33/M   2:08:36.1 2:00
2 87 Jessica Outten 287 32 2 22:11.9 11:06/M 3 2:53.7 2 1:01:17.0 14.7MPH 3 3:56.4 2 40:04.6 13:21/M 1:47.7 2:10:23.8  
3 88 Cathy Veniegas 289 34 1 21:12.7 10:36/M 1 1:42.5 3 1:06:44.6 13.5MPH 1 1:30.2 1 39:15.3 13:05/M 1:49.3 2:10:25.4  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Brian Zahm 239 32 1 12:46.1 6:23/M 1 0:38.8 1 38:47.2 23.2MPH 1 0:35.6 1 21:20.8 7:07/M   1:14:08.6  
2 49 Brandon Shinn 240 34 2 15:06.1 7:33/M 2 2:09.4 2 59:24.9 15.2MPH 2 1:19.7 2 21:43.1 7:14/M 25:34.7 1:39:43.4  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 63 Carla Chehin 294 37 2 17:48.9 8:54/M 1 1:13.1 2 1:00:31.3 14.9MPH 1 1:06.7 1 28:26.7 9:29/M   1:49:06.7  
2 67 Jessica Anderson 295 37 4 19:44.8 9:52/M 5 1:54.0 1 56:05.9 16.0MPH 7 2:20.0 3 31:29.8 10:30/M 2:27.8 1:51:34.6  
3 81 Amy Boughton 297 38 1 17:27.5 8:44/M 8 2:43.0 7 1:08:58.3 13.0MPH 5 2:16.8 2 29:51.6 9:57/M 12:10.6 2:01:17.4  
4 83 Misty Rios 296 39 3 18:02.1 9:01/M 2 1:33.6 8 1:11:02.2 12.7MPH 2 1:08.0 4 32:28.3 10:49/M 15:07.5 2:04:14.3  
5 90 Elizabeth Carlin 293 37 5 22:06.2 11:03/M 4 1:45.6 5 1:06:28.5 13.5MPH 4 1:46.8 5 38:55.8 12:58/M 21:56.2 2:11:03.0  
6 91 Joanna Ellis 292 35 7 23:19.3 11:40/M 6 2:26.4 3 1:04:00.9 14.1MPH 6 2:19.3 6 38:58.7 12:59/M 21:57.9 2:11:04.7  
7 94 Lisa Ibarra 290 35 6 23:18.0 11:39/M 7 2:35.6 4 1:06:27.2 13.5MPH 3 1:46.1 7 41:21.8 13:47/M 26:22.1 2:15:28.9  
8 96 Kelly Carlisle 291 36 8 25:28.1 12:44/M 3 1:41.2 6 1:07:21.1 13.4MPH 8 4:02.2 8 44:26.9 14:49/M 33:52.9 2:22:59.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Jim McKee 243 35 1 12:28.4 6:14/M 2 0:42.8 1 40:13.0 22.4MPH 1 0:37.6 2 22:23.3 7:28/M   1:16:25.2  
2 9 Richard Simpson 241 36 2 12:56.2 6:28/M 3 1:00.4 2 43:24.3 20.7MPH 2 0:53.9 1 22:15.8 7:25/M 4:05.6 1:20:30.8  
3 34 Ron Buado 245 39 4 15:45.1 7:53/M 1 0:41.1 3 48:12.2 18.7MPH 3 0:54.4 3 26:23.3 8:48/M 15:31.1 1:31:56.3  
4 55 Juan Rios 244 38 3 15:20.7 7:40/M 4 2:04.8 4 56:02.2 16.1MPH 4 1:43.8 4 28:04.3 9:21/M 26:50.7 1:43:15.9  
5 95 Alfred Dimacali 242 35 6 27:01.9 13:31/M 5 2:30.1 5 56:09.7 16.0MPH 5 2:42.5 5 47:36.4 15:52/M 59:35.6 2:16:00.8  
6 101 Michael MacIas 381 38 5 20:21.5 10:11/M 6 5:34.4         6 2:08:54.1 42:58/M 1:18:25.0 2:34:50.2  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 33 Hanh Langlinais 336 40 2 15:38.2 7:49/M 2 1:11.0 1 48:17.1 18.6MPH 1 1:10.3 1 25:02.7 8:21/M   1:31:19.6  
2 43 Deborah Turner 305 44 3 16:25.6 8:13/M 3 1:33.1 2 49:31.1 18.2MPH 3 1:40.7 3 26:56.5 8:59/M 4:47.6 1:36:07.2  
3 50 Anh Hunter 298 41 1 14:39.5 7:20/M 1 1:10.6 7 56:53.4 15.8MPH 6 1:55.9 2 25:32.3 8:31/M 8:52.2 1:40:11.8  
4 64 Cherell Daeumer 303 44 7 19:47.7 9:54/M 7 1:54.3 3 53:17.7 16.9MPH 5 1:53.8 8 33:47.3 11:16/M 19:21.4 1:50:41.0  
5 68 Dana Hitzman 300 41 6 19:46.0 9:53/M 6 1:53.0 6 56:16.3 16.0MPH 7 2:09.9 4 31:33.5 10:31/M 20:19.2 1:51:38.8  
6 69 Courtney McAllister 299 40 5 19:45.9 9:53/M 5 1:52.3 5 56:14.0 16.0MPH 8 2:13.7 5 31:41.2 10:34/M 20:27.7 1:51:47.3  
7 70 Melissa Akin 302 43 8 19:49.2 9:55/M 8 2:14.1 4 55:23.6 16.3MPH 4 1:47.8 7 32:42.8 10:54/M 20:38.1 1:51:57.7  
8 71 Lucille Martinez 304 44 4 17:48.6 8:54/M 4 1:38.9 8 59:45.0 15.1MPH 2 1:28.4 6 31:41.5 10:34/M 21:02.9 1:52:22.5  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Dale Claudel 253 43 1 12:37.0 6:19/M 4 1:05.7 1 38:58.4 23.1MPH 4 0:53.2 1 21:11.5 7:04/M   1:14:46.0  
2 8 Fred Morales 338 44 2 12:58.4 6:29/M 1 0:39.9 3 41:22.8 21.8MPH 1 0:38.6 3 23:03.6 7:41/M 3:57.4 1:18:43.4  
3 11 Ken Ottenwalder 251 44 8 15:28.9 7:44/M 2 0:45.6 2 39:12.4 23.0MPH 3 0:48.3 8 25:33.0 8:31/M 7:02.4 1:21:48.4  
4 15 Ruben Perez 254 44 5 14:42.4 7:21/M 3 0:49.1 4 42:57.5 21.0MPH 7 1:18.7 5 24:17.7 8:06/M 9:19.5 1:24:05.5  
5 22 Jose Ochoa 256 44 4 13:40.4 6:50/M 9 1:20.5 8 48:36.9 18.5MPH 2 0:45.3 2 22:56.5 7:39/M 12:33.8 1:27:19.9  
6 23 Adam Eiler 252 44 9 15:59.5 8:00/M 7 1:17.5 5 43:58.8 20.5MPH 8 1:18.9 6 24:56.4 8:19/M 12:45.3 1:27:31.3  
7 28 Julio Morales 247 41 3 13:03.4 6:32/M 13 2:07.3 7 48:11.3 18.7MPH 13 2:47.0 4 23:04.8 7:41/M 14:28.0 1:29:14.0  
8 29 Meril Moen 116 41 6 15:09.1 7:35/M 5 1:10.5 6 46:37.4 19.3MPH 5 1:16.6 7 25:29.8 8:30/M 14:57.6 1:29:43.6  
9 39 Shelito Alviza 249 43 7 15:18.3 7:39/M 11 1:38.8 10 50:18.3 17.9MPH 6 1:18.5 9 25:33.7 8:31/M 19:21.8 1:34:07.9  
10 51 Romito Buado 255 44 10 16:23.0 8:12/M 6 1:15.8 9 50:13.7 17.9MPH 9 1:39.4 11 31:38.7 10:33/M 26:24.7 1:41:10.7  
11 72 Cain Pacheco 387 40 14 1:19:46.0 39:53/M     12 54:15.6 16.6MPH     12 34:20.2 11:27/M 37:39.2 1:52:25.2  
12 75 Rafael De La Torre 246 41 11 18:54.3 9:27/M 10 1:32.6 13 1:03:47.9 14.1MPH 10 1:43.3 10 29:30.3 9:50/M 40:42.6 1:55:28.6  
13 79 Kenneth Williams 248 42 12 22:01.7 11:01/M 12 1:56.9 11 53:14.1 16.9MPH 12 2:15.9 13 38:28.8 12:49/M 45:11.4 1:59:57.4 2:00
14 98 Ralph Hurst Jr. 250 43 13 27:48.9 13:54/M 8 1:18.7 14 1:09:07.9 13.0MPH 11 1:55.3 14 47:58.0 15:59/M 1:13:22.9 2:28:09.0  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 25 Jamie Belinne 312 47 2 15:26.4 7:43/M 1 0:53.0 1 45:07.1 19.9MPH 1 0:38.0 2 25:51.5 8:37/M   1:27:56.1  
2 37 Diane Garey 308 46 3 16:26.3 8:13/M 3 1:29.4 2 47:56.2 18.8MPH 3 1:21.1 1 25:38.4 8:33/M 4:55.4 1:32:51.6  
3 44 Lisa Luquette 313 48 1 15:23.9 7:42/M 2 1:13.3 4 49:58.5 18.0MPH 2 1:15.6 4 29:10.5 9:43/M 9:05.8 1:37:02.0  
4 47 Beth Auslander 307 45 4 16:58.5 8:29/M 4 1:35.3 3 49:27.0 18.2MPH 4 1:37.6 3 28:58.2 9:39/M 10:40.6 1:38:36.8  
5 65 Donna Ahrendt 306 45 6 19:02.4 9:31/M 6 2:01.1 5 51:53.4 17.3MPH 5 1:55.4 6 35:53.5 11:58/M 22:49.8 1:50:46.0  
6 76 Wendy Watkins 311 46 5 18:42.2 9:21/M 5 1:58.7 6 58:58.7 15.3MPH 6 3:18.7 5 33:16.7 11:05/M 28:19.1 1:56:15.3  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 13 Jose Reyes 261 48 1 12:37.7 6:19/M 3 1:24.3 1 47:23.2 19.0MPH 1 0:51.9 1 20:08.5 6:43/M   1:22:25.8  
2 42 Patrick Miller 258 47 3 15:29.8 7:45/M 2 1:21.2 2 47:25.6 19.0MPH 2 1:22.2 2 30:20.3 10:07/M 13:33.4 1:35:59.2  
3 73 Richard Sivley 259 46 4 19:26.1 9:43/M 5 3:11.4 3 51:45.9 17.4MPH 4 2:44.6 3 35:36.2 11:52/M 30:18.6 1:52:44.5  
4 77 Brigge Dondonay 260 46 5 21:11.8 10:36/M 4 1:37.1 4 53:37.9 16.8MPH 3 1:37.7 4 38:13.0 12:44/M 33:51.8 1:56:17.7  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 46 Karen Barbier 362 52 1 16:18.4 8:09/M 8 1:50.0 1 49:16.5 18.3MPH 6 2:01.2 1 28:07.6 9:22/M   1:37:33.9  
2 58 Ginny Luxton 315 50 3 18:00.0 9:00/M 6 1:43.0 2 51:48.2 17.4MPH 3 1:42.8 3 32:09.7 10:43/M 7:49.8 1:45:23.8  
3 61 Debbie Rychlik 316 50 4 18:00.4 9:00/M 1 1:05.8 4 56:19.1 16.0MPH 1 1:01.9 2 29:20.3 9:47/M 8:13.7 1:45:47.7  
4 62 Sylvia Rentz 323 53 2 17:23.8 8:42/M 2 1:07.3 3 55:41.1 16.2MPH 2 1:41.9 4 32:28.1 10:49/M 10:48.3 1:48:22.3  
5 74 Geri Niess 318 51 6 19:12.0 9:36/M 5 1:36.9 5 56:47.2 15.8MPH 5 1:48.7 5 33:37.6 11:12/M 15:28.6 1:53:02.6  
6 78 Barbara Griffin 319 50 5 18:43.5 9:22/M 7 1:45.0 6 58:02.2 15.5MPH 7 2:11.8 6 37:37.4 12:32/M 20:46.0 1:58:20.0  
7 89 Sarah Lee 320 50 7 20:42.4 10:21/M 9 2:25.0 7 1:03:37.2 14.1MPH 9 3:00.4 8 40:59.8 13:40/M 33:10.9 2:10:44.9  
8 92 Erma Compean 317 50 8 21:58.6 10:59/M 3 1:21.6 8 1:05:54.6 13.7MPH 4 1:43.8 7 39:13.0 13:04/M 34:37.8 2:12:11.8 2:00
9 99 Laura Hurst 314 50 9 30:25.8 15:13/M 4 1:33.6 9 1:10:50.6 12.7MPH 8 2:22.5 9 43:50.1 14:37/M 51:28.8 2:29:02.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 John Specht 263 50 1 13:16.8 6:38/M 3 1:06.1 1 40:01.1 22.5MPH 2 0:47.9 1 20:24.2 6:48/M   1:15:36.3  
2 20 Todd Latimore 264 50 2 13:55.2 6:58/M 1 0:50.4 5 47:09.0 19.1MPH 1 0:43.6 2 23:52.7 7:57/M 10:54.7 1:26:31.1  
3 21 Mark Krowski 265 50 3 15:29.3 7:45/M 5 1:22.8 3 43:25.7 20.7MPH 3 1:04.4 3 25:47.8 8:36/M 11:33.8 1:27:10.2  
4 24 Mario Guerrero 268 53 4 16:00.3 8:00/M 7 1:42.1 2 40:42.2 22.1MPH 5 1:31.5 4 27:40.0 9:13/M 12:00.0 1:27:36.3  
5 36 Mitch Evans 386 53 6 17:28.6 8:44/M 2 1:04.3 4 44:34.0 20.2MPH 4 1:24.1 5 27:54.3 9:18/M 16:49.1 1:32:25.5  
6 59 Jim Herder 267 52 5 17:28.0 8:44/M 6 1:30.1 8 53:41.4 16.8MPH 7 2:16.8 6 30:46.2 10:15/M 30:06.3 1:45:42.7  
7 60 Mark Tatam 266 51 7 18:58.2 9:29/M 4 1:11.3 7 52:18.0 17.2MPH 6 1:39.4 7 31:36.9 10:32/M 30:07.5 1:45:43.9  
8 66 Jeff Henig 269 53 8 20:08.5 10:04/M 8 2:05.7 6 47:46.0 18.8MPH 8 3:18.1 8 37:47.8 12:36/M 35:29.9 1:51:06.3  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 80 Danielle Skelton 324 57 1 21:39.9 10:50/M 1 2:24.4 1 1:01:45.5 14.6MPH 1 1:16.8 1 33:21.2 11:07/M   2:00:27.9  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 16 James Dunahoe 270 56 3 15:21.0 7:41/M 1 1:00.1 1 42:55.0 21.0MPH 2 1:07.1 2 24:08.1 8:03/M   1:24:31.6  
2 18 Rayland Luxton 271 55 1 14:10.9 7:05/M 5 1:27.7 4 45:50.9 19.6MPH 4 1:20.6 1 23:16.6 7:45/M 1:35.4 1:26:07.0  
3 26 Ken Merenda 274 59 4 16:19.9 8:10/M 4 1:21.0 2 43:02.9 20.9MPH 1 1:06.6 3 26:54.9 8:58/M 4:13.9 1:28:45.5  
4 35 Andrew Cox 332 59 5 16:34.7 8:17/M 3 1:16.4 3 43:07.3 20.9MPH 3 1:14.0 5 30:00.0 10:00/M 7:40.9 1:32:12.5  
5 48 Bruce Boyd 273 59 2 14:55.0 7:28/M 6 1:35.7 5 52:19.0 17.2MPH 6 2:07.9 4 27:41.6 9:14/M 14:07.8 1:38:39.4  
6 84 Steve Fanos 391 59 6 21:24.0 10:42/M 2 1:09.9 6 1:01:58.7 14.5MPH 5 1:27.3 6 38:59.9 13:00/M 40:28.4 2:05:00.0  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 100 Joy Merenda 326 61 1 27:30.8 13:45/M 1 2:08.1 1 1:05:13.2 13.8MPH 1 3:21.4 1 51:20.9 17:07/M   2:29:34.6  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 James Griffis 277 61 2 15:03.2 7:32/M 1 0:44.7 1 40:05.2 22.5MPH 1 0:47.4 2 24:06.3 8:02/M   1:20:47.0  
2 12 Joel Barr 278 62 1 13:36.8 6:48/M 3 1:07.2 2 44:37.7 20.2MPH 2 0:48.9 1 21:46.0 7:15/M 1:09.7 1:21:56.7  
3 45 Helge Haldorsen 276 60 4 16:19.2 8:10/M 2 1:04.4 3 48:36.3 18.5MPH 4 1:03.2 4 30:20.8 10:07/M 16:37.1 1:37:24.1  
4 54 Bill Carr 275 60 3 15:12.1 7:36/M 4 1:11.4 4 56:18.7 16.0MPH 3 0:55.2 3 28:00.3 9:20/M 20:50.8 1:41:37.8  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 56 Kathleen Becan-Mcbride 327 65 1 17:37.1 8:49/M 1 1:26.3 1 55:35.0 16.2MPH 1 0:57.2 1 28:49.8 9:36/M   1:44:25.5  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 31 Jeff Gilbert 279 67 2 14:47.7 7:24/M 1 0:41.7 1 46:45.6 19.3MPH 1 0:49.5 3 27:12.5 9:04/M   1:30:17.2  
2 40 Rich Vega 344 68 3 14:59.9 7:30/M 3 2:03.0 2 50:02.3 18.0MPH 3 1:52.0 1 25:44.0 8:35/M 4:24.2 1:34:41.4  
3 57 Ben Harvie 363 68 1 14:38.8 7:19/M 2 1:29.9 3 1:00:24.3 14.9MPH 2 1:29.1 2 26:53.3 8:58/M 14:38.3 1:44:55.6  
 
Top

Male 70 +

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 97 Lawrence Maynard 280 71 1 28:10.4 14:05/M 1 1:26.7 1 1:04:27.8 14.0MPH 1 1:19.8 1 50:25.2 16:48/M   2:25:50.0  
 

Du Relay Male

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 New Caney 328 38 1 14:15.2 7:08/M 2 1:29.9 1 52:20.6 17.2MPH 1 0:39.6 1 22:16.8 7:25/M   1:31:02.2  
2 2 The Runs & Squirts 329 44 2 15:42.5 7:51/M 1 0:41.6 2 56:13.3 16.0MPH 2 0:40.2 2 24:53.9 8:18/M 7:09.4 1:38:11.7  
 

Du Relay Female

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 K & S 330 47 1 18:02.1 9:01/M 1 0:58.0 1 56:05.9 16.0MPH 1 0:50.4 1 29:44.3 9:55/M   1:45:40.8  

>1 K & S 330 47 1 18:02.1 9:01/M 1 0:58.0 1 56:05.9 16.0MPH 1 0:50.4 1 29:44.3 9:55/M   1:45:40.8