Sylvan Beach Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 10, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Duathlon

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 19 Dianne Garban 223 46 1 13:26.3 6:43/M 29 1:05.2 1 52:54.8 21.0mph 19 0:48.4 1 40:04.8 8:11/M   1:48:19.7  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Stephen Milford 319 27 1 11:08.6 5:34/M 8 0:42.0 1 44:18.7 25.1mph 1 0:27.8 1 30:41.6 6:16/M   1:27:18.8  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 20 Maggie Kattan 333 41 1 14:07.7 7:04/M 28 1:04.8 1 54:31.5 20.4mph 18 0:48.0 1 37:56.7 7:44/M   1:48:28.9  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Pedro Rodriguez 260 43 1 12:54.4 6:27/M 95 45:29.9     6 0:35.6 1 36:09.9 7:23/M   1:35:10.0  
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 31 Kaytlynn Welsch 205 12 1 13:28.6 6:44/M 7 0:40.8 2 1:02:56.9 17.6mph 11 0:42.2 1 37:59.4 7:45/M   1:55:48.0  
2 38 Heather Welsch 204 10 2 14:24.2 7:12/M 12 0:51.4 1 1:02:11.1 17.9mph 8 0:37.1 2 42:08.2 8:36/M 4:24.2 2:00:12.3  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 62 Kaelynn Haack 206 17 1 16:02.3 8:01/M 49 1:17.9 1 1:05:13.5 17.0mph 13 0:45.4 1 48:46.8 9:57/M   2:12:06.1  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Adam Zavala 233 17 2 12:45.2 6:23/M 4 0:37.7 1 46:47.9 23.7mph 7 0:36.2 1 39:52.2 8:08/M   1:40:39.4  
2 43 Sebastian Rodriguez 234 17 3 14:43.0 7:22/M 20 0:58.6 3 59:49.8 18.6mph 44 1:08.0 2 45:13.5 9:14/M 21:13.7 2:01:53.1  
3 47 Juan Sanchez 232 16 1 12:27.8 6:14/M 21 0:58.8 2 57:14.4 19.4mph 31 1:00.6 3 52:31.0 10:43/M 23:33.3 2:04:12.8  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 23 Kimberly Rothbard 207 29 1 15:29.2 7:45/M 45 1:15.1 1 50:10.5 22.1mph 23 0:53.2 1 42:45.1 8:43/M   1:50:33.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Michael Bernatovich 239 28 1 13:04.7 6:32/M 6 0:40.2 2 49:38.6 22.4mph 5 0:33.7 1 36:11.2 7:23/M   1:40:08.6  
2 12 Dwain Gilbert 241 29 3 13:57.8 6:59/M 15 0:52.0 1 48:22.2 22.9mph 21 0:51.4 4 41:03.4 8:23/M 4:58.3 1:45:07.0  
3 24 Ben Thompson 297 26 4 15:42.2 7:51/M 9 0:45.9 3 52:33.8 21.1mph 28 0:56.6 3 40:35.5 8:17/M 10:25.7 1:50:34.3  
4 25 Joshua Jonns 235 25 2 13:30.2 6:45/M 76 1:39.2 4 53:44.9 20.7mph 63 1:27.3 2 38:21.8 7:50/M 10:34.8 1:50:43.4 2:00
5 60 Derek McWilliams 238 28 7 17:51.8 8:56/M 84 1:54.4 6 1:00:30.9 18.3mph 78 1:39.5 6 48:24.0 9:53/M 30:12.3 2:10:20.9  
6 61 Nathan Hartwell 237 27 6 17:40.8 8:50/M 78 1:46.8 5 57:22.7 19.3mph 79 1:41.6 7 53:14.1 10:52/M 31:37.6 2:11:46.2  
7 72 Ben Reese 236 27 8 18:23.7 9:12/M 31 1:05.8 7 1:16:51.8 14.4mph 22 0:53.1 5 43:35.1 8:54/M 40:41.0 2:20:49.7  
8 87 Christopher Thompson 240 29 5 17:35.2 8:48/M 40 1:11.2 8 1:22:43.7 13.4mph 48 1:11.1 8 56:09.7 11:28/M 58:42.4 2:38:51.1  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 26 Lauren Wilder 304 33 1 13:02.8 6:31/M 81 1:47.6 1 58:58.5 18.8mph 76 1:38.8 1 35:33.8 7:15/M   1:51:01.8  
2 50 Donna Rossino 320 32 2 15:02.1 7:31/M 25 1:03.7 4 1:05:48.1 16.9mph 17 0:47.0 2 42:55.4 8:46/M 14:34.7 2:05:36.5  
3 52 Becky Rossino 321 33 3 16:28.7 8:14/M 32 1:07.4 3 1:03:45.4 17.4mph 27 0:56.6 3 44:50.0 9:09/M 16:06.4 2:07:08.2  
4 67 Melissa Thompson 296 31 5 17:38.4 8:49/M 72 1:34.3 2 1:02:21.0 17.8mph 85 1:50.1 5 51:58.7 10:36/M 24:20.9 2:15:22.7  
5 82 Ayako Ohno 208 30 4 17:30.8 8:45/M 68 1:30.6 6 1:20:08.1 13.9mph 40 1:06.9 4 50:00.9 10:12/M 39:15.7 2:30:17.5  
6 93 Courtni Tello 209 32 6 26:10.9 13:05/M 54 1:20.6 5 1:14:26.4 14.9mph 87 2:00.8 6 1:12:21.4 14:46/M 1:05:18.5 2:56:20.3  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Ronnie Delzer 244 31 1 11:07.0 5:34/M 23 1:00.8 1 49:59.5 22.2mph 2 0:29.4 1 30:18.8 6:11/M   1:32:55.6  
2 37 Charles Canales 245 32 2 15:22.9 7:41/M 27 1:04.6 2 53:42.3 20.7mph 25 0:55.7 2 48:51.1 9:58/M 27:01.0 1:59:56.7  
3 80 Carlos Zepeda Jr 316 30 3 18:28.7 9:14/M 88 2:25.1 3 1:01:43.3 18.0mph 69 1:34.7 3 1:02:45.8 12:48/M 54:02.0 2:26:57.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 91 Tammy Lawrence-May 334 39 1 18:03.4 9:02/M 73 1:36.1 1 1:25:42.9 13.0mph 74 1:37.3 1 1:04:14.5 13:07/M   2:51:14.3  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Chad Fikes 255 38 2 13:11.7 6:36/M 1 0:36.4 1 44:00.4 25.2mph 3 0:31.7 1 37:42.6 7:42/M   1:36:02.9  
2 14 John Lin 249 36 3 13:34.0 6:47/M 26 1:03.9 2 50:41.1 21.9mph 59 1:24.7 3 39:23.2 8:02/M 10:04.3 1:46:07.2  
3 16 Adrian Arroyos 332 39 4 14:05.5 7:03/M 30 1:05.2 4 52:53.3 21.0mph 42 1:07.8 2 37:51.0 7:43/M 11:00.1 1:47:03.0  
4 29 John Peacock 252 37 6 15:16.3 7:38/M 66 1:29.7 3 51:19.8 21.6mph 86 1:52.1 7 44:28.9 9:04/M 18:23.9 1:54:26.9  
5 33 Ron Buado 250 37 7 15:54.1 7:57/M 41 1:13.0 6 56:29.1 19.7mph 56 1:18.5 4 41:51.4 8:32/M 20:43.4 1:56:46.3  
6 35 Paul Lee 251 37 9 16:11.7 8:06/M 71 1:32.9 5 53:43.2 20.7mph 60 1:25.1 6 44:28.3 9:04/M 21:18.4 1:57:21.3  
7 36 Matt Ahmed 247 35 1 13:06.7 6:33/M 70 1:32.7 9 59:03.3 18.8mph 64 1:28.1 5 42:28.9 8:40/M 21:37.0 1:57:39.9  
8 40 Kevin Yeh 253 37 8 15:59.9 8:00/M 64 1:26.4 7 57:08.9 19.4mph 45 1:08.9 8 44:46.1 9:08/M 24:27.5 2:00:30.5  
9 45 Jose Endara 248 37 5 15:07.9 7:34/M 58 1:22.8 8 58:22.7 19.0mph 68 1:34.2 9 45:02.8 9:11/M 27:27.6 2:03:30.5 2:00
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 30 Cindy Reeves 213 40 3 15:50.9 7:55/M 62 1:25.4 1 52:44.1 21.0mph 38 1:04.4 2 43:56.0 8:58/M   1:55:00.9  
2 42 Amy Stencil 218 44 4 16:55.3 8:28/M 48 1:17.3 3 1:01:18.7 18.1mph 35 1:03.0 1 41:11.4 8:24/M 6:44.9 2:01:45.9  
3 48 Soraya Martinez 216 42 1 15:31.0 7:46/M 86 2:12.3 2 1:00:43.4 18.3mph 80 1:41.6 3 44:17.6 9:02/M 9:25.1 2:04:26.1  
4 59 Celia Castillo 215 41 2 15:39.4 7:50/M 43 1:14.3 4 1:03:34.9 17.5mph 24 0:54.5 4 48:48.0 9:58/M 15:10.3 2:10:11.3  
5 85 Letica Ruelas 210 44 6 20:26.1 10:13/M 59 1:23.5 5 1:10:22.2 15.8mph 39 1:04.6 5 1:00:45.5 12:24/M 39:01.2 2:34:02.2  
6 88 Gabriela Guedez 217 44 7 21:54.4 10:57/M 77 1:44.3 6 1:11:15.5 15.6mph 77 1:38.8 7 1:06:14.4 13:31/M 47:46.6 2:42:47.6  
7 90 Anna Stegemann 214 41 5 19:48.3 9:54/M 83 1:48.8 7 1:23:34.6 13.3mph 84 1:49.4 6 1:03:15.2 12:54/M 55:15.5 2:50:16.5  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 11 Fred Morales 258 42 1 12:26.3 6:13/M 3 0:37.6 1 53:17.8 20.8mph 9 0:37.3 2 38:03.8 7:46/M   1:45:03.1  
2 15 Brian Richard 314 43 2 13:20.1 6:40/M 61 1:24.8 2 55:20.1 20.1mph 61 1:25.8 1 35:02.0 7:09/M 1:29.9 1:46:33.0  
3 22 Henry Kirkland 261 43 4 16:48.1 8:24/M         96 50:49.2 3 41:44.2 8:31/M 4:18.4 1:49:21.5  
4 65 Troy Jeffrey 324 42 3 15:17.3 7:39/M 75 1:39.0 3 58:40.8 18.9mph 73 1:36.6 5 56:29.8 11:32/M 28:40.5 2:13:43.6  
5 73 Darren Toler 259 43 6 21:16.1 10:38/M 63 1:25.5 4 1:00:24.6 18.4mph 55 1:18.5 4 56:28.8 11:31/M 35:50.5 2:20:53.6  
6 76 Gregory Russell 257 40 5 19:19.9 9:40/M 92 3:31.3 5 1:01:11.2 18.1mph 91 2:36.8 6 58:09.0 11:52/M 39:45.2 2:24:48.3  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 21 Lisa Yarrow 167 46 1 14:07.6 7:04/M 19 0:58.6 1 52:18.2 21.2mph 33 1:02.0 1 40:11.1 8:12/M   1:48:37.6  
2 27 Tamatha Ray 220 45 2 15:02.9 7:31/M 38 1:10.5 3 54:23.1 20.4mph 26 0:56.3 2 41:03.6 8:23/M 3:59.0 1:52:36.6  
3 44 Michael Sorge 219 45 5 17:15.8 8:38/M 22 0:59.3 2 54:02.6 20.5mph 50 1:15.7 5 48:20.0 9:52/M 13:15.9 2:01:53.5  
4 46 Kathleen Smith 331 49 4 16:47.4 8:24/M 53 1:20.3 4 58:57.1 18.8mph 52 1:16.4 3 45:34.3 9:18/M 15:18.1 2:03:55.7  
5 66 Teri Pinchback 225 48 3 16:31.3 8:16/M 65 1:27.9 6 1:07:44.1 16.4mph 41 1:07.7 4 47:42.4 9:44/M 25:56.0 2:14:33.6  
6 75 Tammy Hernandez 224 47 6 19:50.0 9:55/M 82 1:47.9 5 1:01:57.8 17.9mph 88 2:08.3 6 57:49.9 11:48/M 34:56.4 2:23:34.0  
7 92 Gina Adamo 290 49 7 20:45.4 10:23/M 94 4:01.1 7 1:16:40.9 14.5mph 89 2:18.5 8 1:11:34.9 14:36/M 1:06:43.4 2:55:21.0  
8 96 Tammy Barrera 222 47 8 21:24.2 10:42/M 93 4:00.7 8 1:27:49.2 12.6mph 71 1:35.1 7 1:09:28.9 14:11/M 1:15:40.8 3:04:18.4  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Rip Reynolds 265 46 1 12:11.2 6:06/M 10 0:49.2 2 49:16.8 22.5mph 14 0:45.7 1 32:20.9 6:36/M   1:35:23.9  
2 6 David Depinet 295 49 2 13:31.5 6:46/M 13 0:51.5 1 47:45.1 23.2mph 16 0:46.7 2 34:35.2 7:03/M 2:06.4 1:37:30.3  
3 41 Kenneth Boysen 262 45 3 15:11.4 7:36/M 24 1:03.0 4 57:56.3 19.2mph 57 1:22.1 3 44:59.5 9:11/M 25:08.6 2:00:32.6  
4 51 Patrick Miller 263 45 5 16:01.6 8:01/M 69 1:31.9 5 58:14.4 19.1mph 53 1:16.8 4 49:09.8 10:02/M 30:50.8 2:06:14.7  
5 54 Mark Tatam 268 49 6 17:19.1 8:40/M 16 0:56.6 6 58:40.1 18.9mph 36 1:03.0 5 49:24.0 10:05/M 31:59.0 2:07:22.9  
6 57 Tony Constanzo 266 48 4 15:45.9 7:53/M 42 1:13.4 7 1:00:05.0 18.5mph 46 1:09.6 6 51:15.8 10:28/M 34:06.0 2:09:29.9  
7 63 Alex Calapan 267 49 7 18:47.3 9:24/M 55 1:21.5 3 55:59.1 19.8mph 72 1:36.4 7 54:27.3 11:07/M 36:47.8 2:12:11.7  
8 79 Michael Ramirez 264 45 8 19:00.2 9:30/M 90 3:01.8 8 1:01:17.6 18.1mph 67 1:33.0 9 59:38.2 12:10/M 51:07.0 2:26:30.9 2:00
9 84 Jon Walk 221 45 10 20:29.9 10:15/M 39 1:11.2 9 1:07:39.8 16.4mph 65 1:30.0 8 58:47.8 12:00/M 56:14.8 2:31:38.8 2:00
10 94 Nathan Wilson 323 45 9 19:44.3 9:52/M 91 3:11.7 10 1:20:48.8 13.7mph 95 4:13.5 10 1:13:14.4 14:57/M 1:25:48.9 3:01:12.9  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 32 Vivian Dunlop 228 52 1 16:41.0 8:21/M 52 1:20.0 1 54:13.5 20.5mph 32 1:00.7 1 42:40.3 8:42/M   1:55:55.7  
2 70 Elvia Daley 317 50 2 17:29.7 8:45/M 35 1:09.2 2 1:07:42.0 16.4mph 47 1:10.7 3 52:28.8 10:42/M 24:04.9 2:20:00.6  
3 74 Terri Graham 226 50 3 20:05.4 10:03/M 57 1:22.7 3 1:12:21.3 15.3mph 70 1:34.9 2 46:43.9 9:32/M 26:12.7 2:22:08.4  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Kelly Garban 270 50 1 12:14.7 6:07/M 11 0:51.2 1 50:02.0 22.2mph 10 0:37.5 1 35:26.0 7:14/M   1:39:11.7  
2 13 Stewart Crouch 312 51 2 12:36.2 6:18/M 50 1:18.4 3 52:40.1 21.1mph 58 1:22.9 2 38:02.6 7:46/M 6:48.6 1:46:00.3  
3 17 James Dunahoe 275 54 3 14:57.7 7:29/M 17 0:57.5 2 50:28.8 22.0mph 15 0:45.8 3 40:07.5 8:11/M 8:05.9 1:47:17.6  
4 53 Jim Herder 269 50 4 16:33.2 8:17/M 47 1:16.7 6 59:11.0 18.8mph 51 1:15.7 4 49:03.8 10:01/M 28:08.8 2:07:20.5  
5 56 Godfrey Eta 274 54 5 17:21.2 8:41/M 67 1:30.6 5 58:38.5 18.9mph 34 1:02.8 5 49:46.2 10:09/M 29:07.7 2:08:19.4  
6 64 Cary Russell 273 53 8 19:45.1 9:53/M 87 2:21.6 4 56:33.1 19.6mph 81 1:45.2 7 51:49.0 10:34/M 33:02.5 2:12:14.2  
7 71 Kevin Farley 272 52 9 21:45.0 10:53/M 34 1:08.7 7 1:02:28.9 17.8mph 93 2:55.2 6 49:55.1 10:11/M 41:01.4 2:20:13.1 2:00
8 78 Joe Parks 276 54 7 19:37.1 9:49/M 74 1:37.6 8 1:02:52.1 17.7mph 75 1:38.7 8 59:48.4 12:12/M 46:22.3 2:25:34.0  
9 89 Michael Danley 271 51 6 19:03.6 9:32/M 89 2:35.9 9 1:12:23.5 15.3mph 94 3:42.6 9 1:06:16.1 13:31/M 1:04:50.2 2:44:01.9  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 86 Danielle Skelton 229 55 1 21:02.6 10:31/M 79 1:46.9 1 1:17:07.0 14.4mph 82 1:46.9 1 56:42.5 11:34/M   2:38:26.2  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 Michael Waldau 280 59 1 13:39.8 6:50/M 5 0:40.2 2 51:49.1 21.4mph 4 0:33.6 1 35:32.9 7:15/M   1:42:15.9  
2 28 Ken Merenda 277 57 2 15:18.3 7:39/M 51 1:18.4 1 51:20.7 21.6mph 20 0:49.8 2 44:09.1 9:01/M 10:40.7 1:52:56.7  
3 58 Bruce Boyd 278 57 3 15:47.9 7:54/M 85 2:00.8 3 1:01:01.2 18.2mph 90 2:21.4 3 48:35.2 9:55/M 27:30.7 2:09:46.7  
4 81 Joseph Brown 281 59 4 19:09.6 9:35/M 60 1:24.5 4 1:09:06.2 16.1mph 43 1:07.9 4 57:20.6 11:42/M 45:53.0 2:28:08.9  
5 95 Steve Fanos 279 57 5 21:22.2 10:41/M 46 1:15.9 5 1:18:22.1 14.2mph 92 2:51.5 5 1:17:52.8 15:53/M 1:19:28.7 3:01:44.7  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 83 Kathleen Becan-Mcbride 230 63 1 22:38.5 11:19/M 18 0:57.7 1 1:09:28.7 16.0mph 29 0:56.8 1 57:24.0 11:43/M   2:31:26.0  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 34 Gary MacDonell 282 61 3 16:54.4 8:27/M 33 1:08.2 1 54:10.4 20.5mph 37 1:04.2 1 43:37.2 8:54/M   1:56:54.6  
2 39 Paul Cooley 283 62 1 15:13.4 7:37/M 36 1:09.4 2 57:52.1 19.2mph 54 1:18.0 3 44:51.2 9:09/M 3:29.6 2:00:24.2  
3 49 Wade Miller 330 62 2 16:13.4 8:07/M 2 0:36.7 3 1:02:58.8 17.6mph 12 0:44.1 2 44:05.7 9:00/M 7:44.2 2:04:38.9  
4 77 Tom Des Lauriers 284 62 4 19:23.2 9:42/M 56 1:22.0 4 1:04:24.3 17.2mph 66 1:31.3 4 58:21.8 11:54/M 28:08.1 2:25:02.8  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 68 Susan Waldau 231 66 1 17:18.2 8:39/M 44 1:14.7 1 1:05:27.0 17.0mph 62 1:26.9 1 52:03.2 10:37/M   2:17:30.3  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Ben Harvie 302 66 1 13:53.7 6:57/M 37 1:10.0 1 54:11.1 20.5mph 30 0:56.9 1 37:31.5 7:39/M   1:47:43.4  
2 55 Jeff Gilbert 285 65 2 16:08.6 8:04/M 14 0:51.9 2 56:41.2 19.6mph 49 1:15.7 2 52:31.0 10:43/M 19:45.1 2:07:28.6  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 69 Joe Rivera 286 72 1 18:51.8 9:26/M 80 1:47.6 1 1:03:51.0 17.4mph 83 1:47.5 1 52:02.5 10:37/M   2:18:20.6