Sylvan Beach Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 12, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing -Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Duathlon

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

6

Anne Ekern

305

43

1

14:14.2

7:07

1

0:53.6

1

51:29.3

21.7

1

0:43.9

1

35:19.5

7:11

 

1:42:40.7

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

1

John Mannion

257

40

1

12:58.6

6:29

1

0:43.8

1

48:07.6

23.2

1

0:41.0

1

32:26.7

6:36

 

1:34:57.9

 

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

17

Tamatha Ray

234

44

1

15:30.4

7:45

1

0:59.1

1

54:16.0

20.6

1

0:53.4

1

39:50.4

8:06

 

1:51:29.4

 

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

2

Taylor Ewing

273

48

1

14:10.5

7:05

1

0:39.1

1

45:51.3

24.3

1

0:38.0

1

35:14.1

7:10

 

1:36:33.1

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

3

Mark Simmons

244

18

1

13:19.3

6:40

1

0:37.8

1

47:41.4

23.4

1

0:39.3

1

35:59.4

7:19

 

1:38:17.4

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

45

Samantha Yarberry

286

24

1

18:48.7

9:24

1

1:36.0

1

1:03:31.8

17.6

1

1:10.9

1

48:37.6

9:53

 

2:13:45.2

 

2

58

Theresa Perks

211

24

2

22:49.8

11:25

2

1:36.9

2

1:06:03.4

16.9

2

1:25.5

2

51:19.4

10:26

9:29.9

2:23:15.1

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

31

Kristen Meerbrey

214

27

1

15:30.8

7:45

3

1:13.5

3

1:02:43.6

17.8

2

1:14.3

1

40:16.2

8:11

 

2:00:58.7

 

2

38

Stephanie Hancock

213

26

2

16:49.6

8:25

1

0:39.1

2

1:00:01.0

18.6

1

0:33.0

2

46:42.0

9:30

3:46.3

2:04:45.0

 

3

39

Erin Watson

217

29

3

17:00.7

8:30

2

1:00.7

1

59:21.4

18.8

3

1:26.9

3

47:41.3

9:42

5:32.5

2:06:31.2

 

4

56

Ashley McDonald

212

25

4

17:41.6

8:51

4

1:22.9

4

1:10:14.0

15.9

4

2:12.9

4

48:19.7

9:49

18:52.4

2:19:51.1

2:00

5

71

Tamara Gabriel

215

28

5

19:34.9

9:47

5

1:57.2

5

1:10:32.7

15.8

5

2:20.9

5

59:38.6

12:07

33:05.8

2:34:04.5

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

22

Derek Stoler

246

26

1

14:31.8

7:16

2

0:56.4

2

59:08.4

18.9

2

0:55.9

1

39:09.4

7:57

 

1:54:42.0

 

2

24

John Stoker

248

29

2

14:44.2

7:22

4

1:28.8

1

58:02.6

19.2

4

1:05.2

2

41:19.1

8:24

1:58.0

1:56:40.0

 

3

48

Alex Vento

321

26

3

14:49.6

7:25

1

0:41.1

6

1:10:43.0

15.8

1

0:55.8

4

48:47.8

9:55

21:15.5

2:15:57.5

2:00

4

51

Blake McDonald

245

26

5

17:42.7

8:51

3

1:24.6

4

1:10:09.1

15.9

6

2:13.6

3

46:24.9

9:26

23:13.1

2:17:55.1

 

5

52

Francisco Lopez

320

27

4

14:52.7

7:26

6

1:31.8

3

1:09:11.9

16.1

3

0:59.1

5

51:28.2

10:28

23:21.9

2:18:03.9

2:00

6

72

Jannette Vo

247

27

6

21:03.7

10:32

5

1:30.8

5

1:10:29.1

15.8

5

2:03.9

6

1:02:12.1

12:39

42:37.8

2:37:19.9

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

54

Donna Rossino

316

31

1

17:22.7

8:41

2

1:09.0

3

1:11:23.6

15.6

1

1:30.5

1

47:15.8

9:36

 

2:18:41.7

 

2

59

Becky Fox

315

32

2

18:42.1

9:21

1

0:52.3

2

1:09:48.7

16.0

2

1:54.5

2

52:39.6

10:42

5:15.6

2:23:57.3

 

3

65

Melissa Thompson

219

30

3

19:46.2

9:53

3

1:19.6

1

1:06:59.4

16.7

4

2:19.1

3

56:23.8

11:28

8:06.6

2:26:48.3

 

4

76

Teresa Sindelar

221

33

4

22:50.9

11:25

4

1:50.1

4

1:25:31.9

13.1

3

2:05.5

4

1:00:04.9

12:13

33:41.7

2:52:23.5

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

30

Robert Reyes

249

32

1

15:43.2

7:52

1

0:53.9

2

1:01:43.0

18.1

1

1:33.6

1

40:46.5

8:17

 

2:00:40.4

 

2

43

Christopher Dealmeida

251

33

2

15:54.6

7:57

2

1:25.1

1

57:51.3

19.3

2

1:36.7

3

55:21.8

11:15

11:29.2

2:12:09.7

 

3

57

Tyson Schweitzer

250

34

3

20:24.6

10:12

3

3:28.1

3

1:03:35.8

17.6

3

3:12.1

2

51:18.7

10:26

21:19.1

2:21:59.5

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

19

Sandra Carrasco

299

38

1

13:47.5

6:54

4

1:39.9

3

57:28.6

19.4

4

1:52.6

1

37:47.9

7:41

 

1:52:36.7

 

2

21

Kathryn Carter

225

39

3

16:32.7

8:16

1

1:16.4

1

51:33.4

21.6

1

0:56.1

3

43:57.7

8:56

1:39.7

1:54:16.5

 

3

29

Vivien Presswood

223

38

2

14:32.6

7:16

3

1:26.5

4

1:03:07.7

17.7

3

1:34.5

2

39:32.0

8:02

7:36.6

2:00:13.4

 

4

41

Ceseilia Perez

224

39

4

16:52.3

8:26

2

1:21.8

2

55:58.0

19.9

2

1:03.6

4

53:07.9

10:48

15:46.9

2:08:23.7

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

10

Jesman Devia

255

37

1

13:39.6

6:50

2

1:13.7

1

53:24.6

20.9

1

1:01.6

1

36:03.2

7:20

 

1:45:22.8

 

2

37

Borwen Lee

253

36

4

19:20.7

9:40

4

2:03.6

2

53:36.3

20.8

4

2:04.0

3

47:26.1

9:38

19:08.0

2:04:30.9

 

3

42

Kevin Yeh

252

36

3

19:00.8

9:30

3

1:42.6

3

1:00:59.6

18.3

3

1:36.0

2

47:17.9

9:37

25:14.3

2:10:37.2

 

4

68

Rodolfo Escovilla

328

36

2

16:19.6

8:10

1

1:03.3

4

1:03:34.0

17.6

2

1:29.6

4

1:07:53.3

13:48

44:57.0

2:30:19.8

 

5

75

Greg Russell

256

39

6

22:47.4

11:24

5

2:40.8

5

1:12:26.6

15.4

5

2:32.3

5

1:10:23.6

14:18

1:05:27.9

2:50:50.8

 

DNF

DNF

Eric Timaeus

254

37

5

21:57.4

10:59

6

3:59.9

6

1:15:09.7

14.9

6

3:21.8

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

18

Diane Garey

233

43

1

15:23.7

7:42

3

1:27.0

2

54:58.7

20.3

3

1:32.1

1

38:41.6

7:52

 

1:52:03.3

 

2

28

Beth Auslander

231

42

3

16:30.5

8:15

2

1:25.5

1

53:37.8

20.8

2

1:30.1

3

46:09.7

9:23

7:10.5

1:59:13.8

 

3

47

Deanna McCarthy

229

41

2

16:25.0

8:13

4

1:28.2

8

1:08:36.5

16.3

5

1:34.5

2

46:05.8

9:22

22:06.9

2:14:10.2

 

4

60

Maria Navarro

227

40

5

19:18.7

9:39

1

0:55.9

3

1:02:55.6

17.7

1

0:49.9

7

1:00:00.9

12:12

31:57.9

2:24:01.2

 

5

61

Natalie Pearce

232

42

4

18:32.8

9:16

5

1:29.3

6

1:07:32.5

16.5

4

1:32.3

5

55:02.5

11:11

32:06.5

2:24:09.8

 

6

66

Stephanie Sherrodd

228

40

7

21:06.9

10:33

8

2:24.3

5

1:07:26.4

16.5

8

2:50.4

4

54:57.3

11:10

36:42.1

2:28:45.4

 

7

67

Jennifer Kidwell

226

40

6

19:50.7

9:55

6

1:38.4

4

1:06:59.3

16.7

6

2:00.4

6

59:02.7

12:00

37:28.4

2:29:31.7

 

8

74

Lara Mallynn

235

44

8

23:36.1

11:48

7

1:45.0

7

1:07:35.8

16.5

7

2:09.0

8

1:12:29.3

14:44

55:32.0

2:47:35.3

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

4

Eric Underwood

258

40

3

13:22.2

6:41

9

1:26.1

2

49:47.1

22.4

4

1:00.5

2

36:48.3

7:29

 

1:42:24.4

 

2

5

Fred Morales

262

41

2

13:20.3

6:40

4

0:49.6

3

51:06.2

21.8

1

0:38.7

1

36:38.7

7:27

0:09.2

1:42:33.7

 

3

7

Jay McCormick

259

40

4

13:23.9

6:42

1

0:42.1

1

48:26.1

23.0

2

0:41.5

4

39:49.5

8:06

0:38.8

1:43:03.3

 

4

13

Dan Smith

263

42

6

13:57.7

6:59

6

1:06.1

5

53:46.2

20.8

5

1:05.5

3

37:06.1

7:32

4:37.3

1:47:01.7

 

5

14

Jeff Oakley

261

41

5

13:56.4

6:58

2

0:48.2

4

53:11.2

21.0

6

1:13.7

6

40:59.4

8:20

7:44.7

1:50:09.2

 

6

16

Rev Paul Releford

310

41

1

12:33.6

6:17

3

0:48.9

6

56:33.2

19.7

3

0:46.3

5

40:41.8

8:16

8:59.5

1:51:24.0

 

7

40

Patrick Miller

267

44

7

15:51.3

7:56

7

1:16.3

7

57:56.8

19.3

7

1:37.2

7

50:27.7

10:15

24:45.1

2:07:09.6

 

8

49

Darren Toler

264

42

9

20:22.2

10:11

8

1:25.9

8

59:17.9

18.8

8

1:40.5

8

53:37.5

10:54

33:59.7

2:16:24.2

 

9

62

Jon Walk

265

44

8

19:43.9

9:52

5

0:59.5

9

1:07:24.6

16.6

9

2:13.5

9

53:54.9

10:57

41:52.1

2:24:16.6

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

25

Dianne Garban

322

45

1

14:23.9

7:12

3

1:29.2

3

59:20.3

18.8

2

1:21.1

1

40:47.7

8:17

 

1:57:22.4

 

2

34

Barbara Dwyer

238

47

2

16:22.7

8:11

1

1:02.3

2

59:10.2

18.9

1

1:03.7

2

44:59.5

9:09

5:16.2

2:02:38.6

 

3

36

Lisa Luguette

295

45

3

17:14.5

8:37

2

1:12.9

1

57:27.7

19.4

3

1:37.2

4

45:16.3

9:12

5:26.3

2:02:48.7

 

4

44

Violet Szeleczky

236

45

4

18:08.7

9:04

4

1:48.1

5

1:05:25.8

17.1

4

2:18.5

3

45:16.1

9:12

15:35.0

2:12:57.4

2:00

5

50

Diana Henk

237

45

5

18:23.9

9:12

5

2:02.6

4

1:04:38.5

17.3

5

2:51.1

5

49:33.6

10:04

20:07.5

2:17:29.9

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

9

Ron Stitt

319

46

3

14:51.5

7:26

3

1:01.4

1

47:11.4

23.7

2

0:52.5

1

41:22.3

8:24

 

1:45:19.2

 

2

12

Chisholm MacDonald

269

45

2

14:42.5

7:21

2

0:58.3

2

47:50.6

23.3

1

0:49.0

2

41:53.0

8:31

0:54.4

1:46:13.6

 

3

32

Eric Pearson

268

45

1

13:07.3

6:34

1

0:57.6

3

1:03:06.6

17.7

4

1:16.6

3

42:31.8

8:38

15:40.9

2:01:00.1

 

4

46

Michael Mateja

272

47

5

19:07.6

9:34

5

2:30.9

4

1:04:00.2

17.4

5

2:13.4

4

46:06.6

9:22

28:39.7

2:13:58.9

 

5

55

Mark McCarley

270

46

4

18:42.7

9:21

4

1:19.4

5

1:08:00.0

16.4

3

1:14.7

5

49:51.6

10:08

33:49.4

2:19:08.6

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

64

Judy Chapa

323

51

1

19:53.0

9:57

2

1:38.0

1

1:06:54.1

16.7

1

2:01.2

1

55:41.9

11:19

 

2:26:08.4

 

2

73

Danielle Skelton

240

54

2

20:32.2

10:16

1

1:30.7

2

1:17:26.8

14.4

2

2:51.4

2

1:00:28.7

12:17

16:41.7

2:42:50.1

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

11

Martin Bontz

276

51

1

14:03.8

7:02

1

0:47.0

3

51:56.3

21.5

1

0:40.0

1

38:25.5

7:48

 

1:45:52.7

 

2

15

Fred Dwyer

275

51

2

14:47.8

7:24

2

0:55.9

1

51:00.8

21.9

3

1:06.0

2

43:06.9

8:46

5:04.7

1:50:57.5

 

3

23

James Dunahoe

279

53

4

16:40.6

8:20

3

1:02.9

2

51:29.4

21.7

4

1:35.8

3

43:59.2

8:56

8:55.2

1:54:48.0

 

4

35

Godfrey Eta

278

53

3

16:38.0

8:19

4

1:34.0

4

55:37.4

20.1

2

0:56.3

4

47:55.7

9:44

16:48.8

2:02:41.6

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

DNF

DNF

Cheryl Keenan

241

59

1

19:21.1

9:41

1

1:15.2

1

1:32:29.6

12.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

8

James Griffis

283

58

1

14:31.0

7:16

1

0:55.0

1

48:10.8

23.2

1

0:54.0

1

39:06.0

7:57

 

1:43:36.9

 

2

20

Ken Merenda

280

56

4

15:45.2

7:53

4

1:16.4

2

51:51.7

21.5

2

0:59.0

4

43:48.5

8:54

10:04.0

1:53:41.0

 

3

26

Bruce Boyd

281

56

3

15:43.8

7:52

2

1:09.6

5

58:25.3

19.1

4

1:34.6

2

41:45.2

8:29

15:01.6

1:58:38.6

 

4

27

Norman Naquin

284

59

2

15:22.7

7:41

5

1:39.8

4

57:21.3

19.5

5

1:58.2

3

42:30.1

8:38

15:15.3

1:58:52.2

 

5

33

Peter Cook

282

57

5

16:54.3

8:27

3

1:11.7

3

56:35.0

19.7

3

1:19.6

5

45:07.5

9:10

17:31.3

2:01:08.3

 

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

53

Candy Ludwick

243

63

2

20:06.9

10:03

2

1:38.3

1

1:04:16.1

17.4

2

1:55.8

2

50:35.1

10:17

 

2:18:32.3

 

2

63

Kathleen Becan-Mcbride

242

62

1

18:55.0

9:28

1

1:00.1

2

1:13:38.0

15.2

1

1:40.9

1

49:19.5

10:01

6:01.3

2:24:33.6

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

70

Joseph Palatka

297

60

1

19:22.6

9:41

1

1:45.1

1

1:05:07.4

17.1

1

1:55.9

1

1:03:35.7

12:55

 

2:31:46.9

 

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

69

Joe Rivera

285

71

1

19:29.5

9:45

1

2:06.1

1

1:08:45.6

16.2

1

2:12.9

1

57:46.8

11:44

 

2:30:21.2

 

 

Athena Du

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

1

Sarah Ruiz

287

33

1

19:49.1

9:55

1

1:00.3

1

58:41.0

19.0

1

1:00.0

1

57:01.6

11:35

 

2:17:32.1

 

 

Clydsdale Du

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike18.6 ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

1

Matthew Pelikan

260

40

1

17:47.3

8:54

2

1:32.2

1

52:45.2

21.2

2

1:31.0

1

49:29.3

10:03

 

2:03:05.3

 

2

2

Cameron Yarberry

288

25

2

19:04.8

9:32

1

1:18.5

2

1:01:42.4

18.1

1

1:05.6

2

1:00:35.5

12:19

20:41.7

2:23:47.0