Sylvan Beach Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 09, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 Mandi Rogers 258 34 1 14:36.2 7:18/M 6 0:45.3 1 42:30.2 21.2MPH 10 0:46.6 1 22:46.9 7:35/M   1:21:25.5  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Dana Lyons 235 55 1 11:36.8 5:48/M 2 0:34.1 1 37:33.2 24.0MPH 1 0:36.0 1 19:23.5 6:28/M   1:09:43.7  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 27 Dianne Garban 271 47 1 13:58.7 6:59/M 17 0:55.7 1 44:59.5 20.0MPH 23 0:55.1 1 25:09.6 8:23/M   1:25:58.8  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Steve Sievert 294 45 1 12:25.4 6:13/M 14 0:52.1 1 39:01.4 23.1MPH 17 0:50.4 1 22:11.2 7:24/M   1:15:20.7  
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 20 Kaytlynn Welsch 248 13 1 12:47.1 6:24/M 1 0:33.4 1 48:51.8 18.4MPH 3 0:41.9 1 21:43.3 7:14/M   1:24:37.7  
2 35 Katelyn Elliott 249 13 2 13:19.9 6:40/M 20 0:58.3 2 50:04.5 18.0MPH 30 0:59.0 2 24:08.6 8:03/M 4:52.7 1:29:30.4  
3 47 Heather Welsch 247 11 3 13:24.3 6:42/M 3 0:36.4 3 53:54.9 16.7MPH 4 0:42.8 3 26:03.2 8:41/M 10:04.1 1:34:41.8  
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 89 Trent Rullman 183 11 1 25:29.8 12:45/M 68 1:33.5         1 1:38:28.0 32:49/M   2:05:31.4  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 98 Samantha Fernandez 250 17 1 15:14.6 7:37/M 53 1:17.8         1 1:57:33.6 39:11/M   2:14:06.1  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Adam Zavala 185 18 2 12:24.9 6:12/M 4 0:41.9 1 37:56.9 23.7MPH 5 0:43.3 1 23:51.3 7:57/M   1:15:38.5  
2 19 Juan Sanchez 184 17 1 12:14.8 6:07/M 16 0:54.3 2 43:42.5 20.6MPH 25 0:56.3 2 26:44.7 8:55/M 8:54.1 1:24:32.6  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 33 Heidi Grafton 251 26 2 13:49.6 6:55/M 33 1:05.3 3 50:56.0 17.7MPH 18 0:51.0 1 22:33.6 7:31/M   1:29:15.7  
2 36 Jessica Castellon 253 26 1 13:47.6 6:54/M 54 1:17.9 2 48:17.7 18.6MPH 34 1:01.8 3 25:10.9 8:23/M 0:20.3 1:29:36.0  
3 37 Alexander Aronovitz 255 26 3 15:24.9 7:42/M 47 1:15.4 1 48:14.1 18.7MPH 40 1:08.8 2 23:39.4 7:53/M 0:26.9 1:29:42.6  
4 67 Sherry McGee 292 28 4 16:58.3 8:29/M 9 0:47.0 6 1:00:21.4 14.9MPH 15 0:49.1 4 25:47.2 8:36/M 15:27.5 1:44:43.2  
5 72 Danielle Bradford 254 27 5 17:05.1 8:33/M 83 1:48.0 4 51:40.2 17.4MPH     6 33:33.5 11:11/M 18:51.3 1:48:07.1 4:00
6 73 Joanne Liou 252 26     104 19:10.7 5 54:36.0 16.5MPH 73 1:54.9 5 33:17.3 11:06/M 19:43.2 1:48:59.0  
7 100 Amada Mireles 293 25 6 19:02.8 9:31/M 74 1:40.7         7 1:55:49.5 38:36/M 47:17.4 2:16:33.1  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 62 Cindy Bushnell 259 34 1 17:31.4 8:46/M 13 0:51.3 1 50:18.4 17.9MPH 38 1:06.3 2 32:16.8 10:45/M   1:42:04.5  
2 63 Kristie Boodell 260 34 2 18:31.5 9:16/M 62 1:27.4 2 51:05.4 17.6MPH 36 1:03.0 1 30:14.8 10:05/M 0:17.7 1:42:22.2  
3 85 Aimee Lieby 256 31 4 22:46.8 11:23/M 37 1:09.6 3 58:59.5 15.3MPH 57 1:23.5 3 39:23.6 13:08/M 21:38.7 2:03:43.2  
4 96 Cathy Veniegas 257 33 3 21:26.3 10:43/M 66 1:30.7         4 1:48:52.1 36:17/M 29:44.7 2:11:49.2  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Jim McKee 193 34 2 13:31.9 6:46/M 19 0:58.1 1 39:16.0 22.9MPH 16 0:50.4 1 21:58.6 7:19/M   1:16:35.0  
2 7 Allen Daniell 188 33 1 12:30.4 6:15/M 12 0:50.9 4 41:06.9 21.9MPH 7 0:44.6 2 23:17.6 7:46/M 1:55.5 1:18:30.6  
3 9 Charles Canales 192 33 3 14:14.6 7:07/M 7 0:45.8 2 40:24.0 22.3MPH 11 0:47.1 3 23:33.4 7:51/M 3:10.0 1:19:45.0  
4 15 Nils Fowler 190 33 5 15:06.2 7:33/M 22 0:58.9 3 40:24.9 22.3MPH 8 0:44.9 5 26:34.7 8:51/M 7:14.6 1:23:49.7  
5 25 Chris Allen 189 32 4 14:15.8 7:08/M 31 1:04.9 5 45:30.0 19.8MPH 35 1:02.4 4 23:41.2 7:54/M 8:59.3 1:25:34.4  
6 50 Bo Viilo 187 30 6 15:37.1 7:49/M 40 1:11.1 7 49:54.1 18.0MPH 43 1:10.8 6 27:26.2 9:09/M 18:44.4 1:35:19.5  
7 55 Joe Glass 191 33 7 17:50.3 8:55/M 26 1:01.5 6 48:23.1 18.6MPH 26 0:57.1 7 30:28.9 10:09/M 22:06.0 1:38:41.1  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 97 Bethany Koch 261 35 1 21:18.0 10:39/M 89 1:59.1         1 1:48:48.5 36:16/M   2:12:05.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 James Yarzy 314 38 2 13:29.7 6:45/M 5 0:44.8 1 39:25.5 22.8MPH 13 0:47.6 1 23:09.4 7:43/M   1:17:37.1  
2 17 Richard Simpson 194 35 1 12:48.0 6:24/M 11 0:48.4 4 44:45.7 20.1MPH 21 0:52.4 3 24:44.5 8:15/M 6:22.1 1:23:59.3  
3 29 Robert Pickle 199 38 3 14:31.7 7:16/M 94 2:15.1 2 44:32.8 20.2MPH 85 2:30.4 2 23:24.4 7:48/M 9:37.4 1:27:14.6  
4 42 Ron Buado 200 38 5 15:21.9 7:41/M 61 1:24.9 5 47:11.7 19.1MPH 56 1:22.7 4 26:14.3 8:45/M 13:58.5 1:31:35.7  
5 43 John Peacock 198 38 4 15:12.9 7:36/M 81 1:45.2 3 44:43.7 20.1MPH 79 1:59.8 5 28:13.0 9:24/M 14:17.5 1:31:54.7  
6 76 Ray Jones 201 39 6 17:54.6 8:57/M 97 2:16.8 7 54:00.1 16.7MPH 89 5:03.4 6 33:42.6 11:14/M 35:20.5 1:52:57.7  
7 84 Matthew Martinez 196 36 7 24:21.1 12:11/M 90 1:59.8 6 51:18.8 17.5MPH 82 2:14.1 7 40:26.0 13:29/M 42:42.9 2:00:20.1  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 40 Deborah Turner 267 43 1 15:08.6 7:34/M 92 2:03.9 1 48:14.9 18.7MPH 75 1:56.2 1 23:34.2 7:51/M   1:30:57.9  
2 56 Amy Bredbenner 265 42 2 16:18.2 8:09/M 48 1:15.9 2 49:18.4 18.3MPH 48 1:17.0 2 30:48.1 10:16/M 7:59.8 1:38:57.8  
3 93 Robin Madden 266 42 4 21:58.9 10:59/M 98 2:17.7 3 57:53.8 15.5MPH 77 1:58.8 3 43:04.5 14:21/M 36:15.9 2:07:13.9  
4 99 Dana Hill 263 40 3 21:10.6 10:35/M 100 2:32.7         4 1:52:29.2 37:30/M 45:14.6 2:16:12.6  
5 101 Michelle Rullman 264 41 6 25:28.4 12:44/M 70 1:34.1         5 1:53:31.8 37:50/M 49:36.4 2:20:34.3  
6 104 Claudia Scheepens 268 43 5 23:01.9 11:31/M 52 1:17.7         6 2:07:03.1 42:21/M 1:00:24.7 2:31:22.7  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Marlon Urcia 202 40 4 13:25.2 6:43/M 46 1:15.2 1 39:38.3 22.7MPH 20 0:52.3 2 21:44.1 7:15/M   1:16:55.3  
2 12 Chris Wilkes 206 41 8 14:13.0 7:07/M 29 1:02.4 3 42:41.0 21.1MPH 6 0:43.6 4 23:14.3 7:45/M 4:59.1 1:21:54.5  
3 14 Leno Rios 216 43 1 12:06.3 6:03/M 25 1:00.1 7 47:23.3 19.0MPH 24 0:55.2 1 21:42.4 7:14/M 6:12.1 1:23:07.5  
4 22 Jay Cunningham 211 42 9 14:49.5 7:25/M 42 1:11.3 2 40:58.9 22.0MPH 22 0:55.0 8 26:57.1 8:59/M 7:56.5 1:24:51.9  
5 24 Jeff Oakley 217 43 3 13:23.1 6:42/M 39 1:10.8 5 44:35.1 20.2MPH 33 1:01.2 6 25:08.9 8:23/M 8:23.8 1:25:19.2  
6 28 Troy Jeffrey 218 43 7 14:01.5 7:01/M 60 1:24.1 4 43:44.2 20.6MPH 47 1:14.2 7 26:15.3 8:45/M 9:44.0 1:26:39.4  
7 31 John Mannion 212 42 2 12:57.3 6:29/M 15 0:53.5 9 51:00.7 17.6MPH 62 1:33.2 3 22:05.3 7:22/M 11:34.8 1:28:30.2  
8 48 Jose Ochoa 214 43 5 13:46.6 6:53/M 21 0:58.5 14 53:40.2 16.8MPH 41 1:09.2 5 25:08.8 8:23/M 17:48.1 1:34:43.5  
9 53 Van Bushnell 208 41 6 13:50.7 6:55/M 57 1:21.8 8 48:22.5 18.6MPH 61 1:32.6 11 31:52.7 10:37/M 20:05.2 1:37:00.6  
10 57 Ruben Vergara III 204 42 10 15:53.1 7:57/M 24 1:00.0 11 51:46.0 17.4MPH 55 1:22.2 10 29:19.5 9:46/M 22:25.7 1:39:21.1  
11 66 Joseph Hollier 203 41 14 18:36.2 9:18/M 56 1:21.2 15 54:29.0 16.5MPH 51 1:18.6 9 28:28.1 9:29/M 27:17.8 1:44:13.2  
12 74 Allan Garcia 205 41 12 17:20.4 8:40/M 72 1:34.9 12 52:48.8 17.0MPH 83 2:19.6 16 38:09.2 12:43/M 35:17.8 1:52:13.2  
13 75 Vincent Haight 213 43 11 17:18.6 8:39/M 50 1:16.4 17 1:00:57.3 14.8MPH 50 1:18.2 12 31:54.3 10:38/M 35:49.6 1:52:45.0  
14 77 Romito Buado 215 43 13 18:34.2 9:17/M 87 1:58.0 13 53:21.0 16.9MPH 87 3:00.4 13 36:24.7 12:08/M 36:23.1 1:53:18.5  
15 80 Gregory Russell 207 41 16 20:09.6 10:05/M 103 3:28.6 10 51:06.2 17.6MPH 88 3:14.3 14 37:01.3 12:20/M 38:04.7 1:55:00.1  
16 83 Paul Strug 210 42 15 19:28.4 9:44/M 101 2:41.0 16 57:10.6 15.7MPH 84 2:27.8 15 37:23.3 12:28/M 42:15.9 1:59:11.3  
DNF DNF Jan Pecherski 209 41 17 20:53.2 10:27/M 73 1:37.7 6 44:50.5 20.1MPH 63 1:33.7          
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 60 Valerie Gruss 299 47 3 23:30.8 11:45/M 71 1:34.4 1 46:12.7 19.5MPH 42 1:10.3 1 27:42.5 9:14/M   1:40:10.8  
2 79 Debbie Rau 270 47 1 20:33.6 10:17/M 78 1:43.0 2 54:05.2 16.6MPH 66 1:39.9 2 35:20.1 11:47/M 13:11.1 1:53:22.0  
3 94 Laura Lohbeck 272 49 2 23:20.0 11:40/M 91 2:02.0 3 57:02.9 15.8MPH 67 1:46.3 3 43:02.7 14:21/M 27:03.3 2:07:14.1  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 13 Orrell Espree 222 47 2 13:53.1 6:57/M 10 0:47.0 1 43:40.7 20.6MPH 2 0:40.3 2 23:39.3 7:53/M   1:22:40.6  
2 16 Francisco Garza 223 48 1 13:09.5 6:35/M 43 1:11.9 5 47:44.8 18.9MPH 49 1:17.8 1 20:28.6 6:49/M 1:12.2 1:23:52.9  
3 30 Patrick Miller 221 46 6 15:27.9 7:44/M 41 1:11.2 2 44:24.9 20.3MPH 53 1:20.9 3 25:34.7 8:31/M 5:19.2 1:27:59.8  
4 34 Mark Krowski 224 49 5 15:23.2 7:42/M 88 1:58.9 3 44:46.3 20.1MPH 58 1:24.5 4 25:52.2 8:37/M 6:44.7 1:29:25.3  
5 38 Ken Boysen 220 46 3 14:53.4 7:27/M 27 1:01.8 4 47:15.6 19.0MPH 14 0:47.7 5 26:14.4 8:45/M 7:32.4 1:30:13.1  
6 69 Robert Mack 195 47 4 15:16.3 7:38/M 35 1:06.2 7 1:00:42.0 14.8MPH 32 0:59.8 6 29:21.7 9:47/M 24:45.5 1:47:26.1  
7 71 Michael Ramirez 219 46 7 18:53.6 9:27/M 86 1:56.3 6 51:34.4 17.5MPH 74 1:55.1 7 33:44.5 11:15/M 25:23.6 1:48:04.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 52 Kathleen Smith 289 50 1 16:22.2 8:11/M 55 1:21.1 1 51:12.0 17.6MPH 59 1:28.2 1 26:27.1 8:49/M   1:36:50.8  
2 68 Sylvia Rrentz 274 52 2 17:38.2 8:49/M 65 1:29.1 2 52:56.5 17.0MPH 29 0:58.9 2 32:20.9 10:47/M 8:32.9 1:45:23.8  
3 78 Sandy Touchton 275 54 4 20:34.0 10:17/M 80 1:44.5 3 53:39.0 16.8MPH 80 2:04.2 3 35:20.0 11:47/M 16:31.1 1:53:21.9  
4 91 Judy Chapa 307 53 3 19:55.7 9:58/M 77 1:42.3 5 1:01:50.4 14.6MPH 60 1:30.9 4 41:34.8 13:51/M 29:43.5 2:06:34.4  
5 92 Barbara Power 273 50 5 23:48.6 11:54/M 59 1:23.4 4 57:39.3 15.6MPH 65 1:39.6 5 42:31.5 14:10/M 30:11.7 2:07:02.5  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Kelly Garban 227 51 1 12:21.0 6:11/M 8 0:46.0 2 42:11.2 21.3MPH 12 0:47.1 1 22:42.3 7:34/M   1:18:47.8  
2 21 Ronald Kotlar 283 50 2 14:38.9 7:19/M 44 1:12.7 1 22:14.8 40.5MPH 90 23:08.2 2 23:34.7 7:51/M 6:01.7 1:24:49.6  
3 41 Mario Guerrero 231 52 5 16:47.2 8:24/M 82 1:46.4 3 42:58.8 20.9MPH 64 1:34.2 4 28:04.9 9:21/M 12:23.8 1:31:11.7  
4 46 Ariel Leonardo 229 52 3 15:52.0 7:56/M 38 1:10.1 4 44:25.1 20.3MPH 44 1:10.9 5 29:40.1 9:53/M 13:30.4 1:32:18.3  
5 54 Jim Herder 228 51 4 16:40.1 8:20/M 64 1:28.1 8 50:00.1 18.0MPH 69 1:46.8 3 27:38.7 9:13/M 18:46.0 1:37:33.9  
6 58 Mark Tatam 225 50             93 1:09:32.4 6 29:57.5 9:59/M 20:42.1 1:39:30.0  
7 59 Joselito Decastro 232 53 6 16:56.9 8:28/M 75 1:40.8 6 47:58.3 18.8MPH 70 1:48.7 8 31:33.1 10:31/M 21:10.2 1:39:58.1  
8 64 Jonathan Coz 233 54 7 17:49.7 8:55/M 96 2:16.7 7 49:42.4 18.1MPH 54 1:22.2 7 31:22.9 10:27/M 23:46.3 1:42:34.2  
9 70 Jeff Henig 230 52 8 19:55.2 9:58/M 67 1:33.2 5 46:18.9 19.4MPH 72 1:53.1 10 38:10.0 12:43/M 29:02.7 1:47:50.6  
10 82 Richard Power 226 50 9 20:55.5 10:28/M 99 2:26.2 9 55:00.4 16.4MPH 86 2:48.9 9 37:44.4 12:35/M 40:07.7 1:58:55.6  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 39 Nora Wilson 278 57 2 15:34.9 7:47/M 34 1:05.5 1 46:09.0 19.5MPH 52 1:20.2 1 26:18.3 8:46/M   1:30:28.2  
2 61 Judy Hufstetler 277 56 1 15:34.0 7:47/M 32 1:04.9 2 54:28.4 16.5MPH 9 0:46.0 2 29:43.2 9:54/M 11:08.4 1:41:36.7  
3 81 Delores Dunham 310 58 3 19:54.5 9:57/M 63 1:27.9 3 1:00:16.3 14.9MPH 39 1:07.5 3 34:04.1 11:21/M 26:22.2 1:56:50.5  
4 90 Nancy Woods 295 56 5 22:49.8 11:25/M 49 1:16.3         4 1:42:00.9 34:00/M 35:38.8 2:06:07.1  
5 95 Danielle Skelton 276 56 4 21:30.8 10:45/M 76 1:42.0         5 1:45:45.6 35:15/M 38:30.2 2:08:58.5  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 23 John Moyer 236 56 1 13:59.6 7:00/M 36 1:06.3 3 45:16.9 19.9MPH 28 0:58.8 1 23:52.9 7:57/M   1:25:14.8  
2 26 Ken Merenda 237 58 3 15:13.6 7:37/M 45 1:14.6 1 42:53.0 21.0MPH 31 0:59.4 3 25:19.4 8:26/M 0:25.4 1:25:40.2  
3 45 James Dunahoe 234 55 4 15:18.2 7:39/M 28 1:02.0 2 45:15.7 19.9MPH 37 1:03.2 4 29:25.6 9:48/M 6:50.2 1:32:05.0  
4 49 Bruce Boyd 238 58 2 15:09.6 7:35/M 93 2:14.8     92 53:39.5 2 23:55.5 7:58/M 9:44.8 1:34:59.6  
5 88 Steve Fanos 239 58 5 21:12.0 10:36/M 102 3:06.6 4 59:52.0 15.0MPH 68 1:46.7 5 39:04.7 13:01/M 39:47.4 2:05:02.2  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 65 Kathleen Becan-Mcbride 281 64 1 18:00.2 9:00/M 58 1:22.2 1 53:40.2 16.8MPH 45 1:11.0 1 28:48.5 9:36/M   1:43:02.3  
2 86 Joy Merenda 279 60 2 24:59.8 12:30/M 51 1:17.1 2 59:04.7 15.2MPH 71 1:51.8 2 37:07.5 12:22/M 21:18.6 2:04:21.0  
3 102 Stephanie Maynard 280 60 3 27:28.7 13:44/M 79 1:44.1         3 1:58:10.3 39:23/M 44:20.9 2:27:23.2  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 11 James Griffis 241 60 1 14:28.6 7:14/M 23 0:59.5 1 40:32.3 22.2MPH 27 0:58.4 1 24:42.1 8:14/M   1:21:41.1  
2 32 Gary MacDonell 243 62 3 16:09.0 8:05/M 30 1:03.0 2 44:13.6 20.4MPH 19 0:52.2 2 26:51.0 8:57/M 7:27.8 1:29:08.9  
3 44 James Leonardo 311 60 2 15:36.0 7:48/M         91 47:13.6 3 29:13.5 9:44/M 10:22.0 1:32:03.2  
4 87 Joe Palatka 298 62 5 21:50.4 10:55/M 85 1:54.5 4 58:31.0 15.4MPH 78 1:59.0 4 40:26.8 13:29/M 43:00.8 2:04:41.9  
DNF DNF Joseph Brown 242 60 4 20:27.5 10:14/M 95 2:16.4 3 54:55.1 16.4MPH 81 2:09.9          
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Ben Harvie 308 67 1 14:30.6 7:15/M 69 1:34.0 1 45:23.4 19.8MPH 46 1:13.4 1 21:43.8 7:14/M   1:24:25.4  
 
Top

Male 70 to 98

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 51 John Jones 244 70 1 17:36.3 8:48/M 18 0:55.9 1 44:48.2 20.1MPH 76 1:57.4 1 31:15.5 10:25/M   1:36:33.6  
2 103 Lawrence Maynard 245 70 2 27:26.8 13:43/M 84 1:49.5         2 1:58:07.4 39:22/M 50:50.3 2:27:23.9  
3 105 Carl Alexander 246 75                 3 2:31:31.0 50:30/M 54:57.3 2:31:31.0  

L>