Summertime Blues

Age Group Results

September 05, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Age Group

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

9

Mandy Heintz

29

 

 

 

1

8:55.1

 

1

42:19.1

21.3

1

0:48.3

 

1

20:45.4

6:55

 

1:12:48.1

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Eric Von Dohlen

30

 

 

 

1

7:34.8

 

1

37:28.5

24.0

1

0:29.9

 

1

18:49.9

6:16

 

1:04:23.2

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

10

Carlye Graydon

40

1

9:02.8

 

1

0:37.8

 

1

42:02.8

21.4

1

0:43.4

 

1

20:22.9

6:47

 

1:12:49.9

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

3

Kevin Kleinhenz

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1:06:49.0

22:16

 

1:06:49.0

 
Top

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

88

Elijah Simon

12

1

10:26.8

 

2

3:00.6

 

1

52:27.5

17.2

1

0:46.2

 

1

24:54.7

8:18

 

1:31:36.0

2

119

Jeremy Simon

12

2

11:03.1

 

1

2:59.5

 

2

54:18.2

16.6

2

1:02.2

 

2

32:08.4

10:43

9:55.6

1:41:31.6

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

96

Monica Pruett

16

1

7:16.7

 

2

1:05.9

 

1

59:04.5

15.2

3

0:51.7

 

3

27:42.8

9:14

 

1:36:01.8

2

120

Brittany Morris

15

3

12:14.6

 

3

1:29.2

 

2

59:37.5

15.1

2

0:50.7

 

2

27:30.1

9:10

5:40.4

1:41:42.3

3

123

Danielle Dolifka

16

2

8:49.9

 

1

0:54.0

 

3

1:05:08.3

13.8

1

0:46.1

 

1

26:53.2

8:58

6:29.8

1:42:31.6

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

50

Ashton Alva

16

1

9:38.8

 

2

0:54.3

 

1

48:35.2

18.5

2

0:58.4

 

3

23:43.2

7:54

 

1:23:50.1

2

55

Brandon Schmalfeldt

16

3

11:31.1

 

1

0:49.5

 

2

49:38.1

18.1

3

1:02.9

 

2

21:08.1

7:03

0:19.8

1:24:09.9

3

59

Christopher Allemon

15

2

11:07.6

 

3

1:58.4

 

3

49:59.5

18.0

1

0:53.3

 

1

20:25.8

6:48

0:34.7

1:24:24.8

4

121

Jason Duance

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1:42:06.0

34:02

18:15.8

1:42:06.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

105

Jennifer Klipper

23

1

8:54.7

 

1

1:08.9

 

1

55:22.6

16.3

1

1:07.4

 

1

31:14.3

10:25

 

1:37:48.0

2

149

Jessica O'Connell

21

2

13:38.1

 

2

2:41.9

 

2

1:03:44.5

14.1

2

1:35.3

 

2

39:00.7

13:00

22:52.5

2:00:40.6

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

12

Niels Meissner

23

2

7:56.3

 

1

0:48.8

 

1

42:44.0

21.1

1

0:54.0

 

1

21:21.4

7:07

 

1:13:44.7

2

93

Jared Schneider

24

1

7:53.9

 

2

1:21.8

 

2

51:59.3

17.3

2

1:17.1

 

2

30:09.7

10:03

18:57.4

1:32:42.1

3

154

Robert Mosman

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

2:10:19.0

43:26

56:34.2

2:10:19.0

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

57

Sara Cherry

29

 

 

 

5

9:35.6

 

1

50:36.1

17.8

2

1:11.3

 

1

23:00.2

7:40

 

1:24:23.3

2

94

Sarah Castro

25

3

10:39.2

 

1

1:02.2

 

2

54:01.9

16.7

3

1:14.8

 

2

26:41.9

8:54

9:16.8

1:33:40.2

3

122

Hannah Mills

26

 

 

 

6

11:03.6

 

4

57:25.0

15.7

1

1:00.6

 

4

32:59.0

11:00

18:05.0

1:42:28.4

4

127

Audrey Hooks

27

2

10:20.3

 

2

1:39.0

 

3

56:59.0

15.8

5

1:37.2

 

3

32:54.8

10:58

19:07.1

1:43:30.5

5

140

Joanna Friesen

29

4

11:45.6

 

4

2:22.0

 

5

59:57.7

15.0

4

1:27.3

 

5

35:42.2

11:54

26:51.6

1:51:15.0

6

156

Sarah Cook

27

1

8:49.4

 

3

2:05.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2:02:19.2

40:46

48:50.7

2:13:14.1

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Stephen Milford

25

1

8:05.6

 

1

0:32.9

 

1

38:01.9

23.7

1

0:30.2

 

1

17:34.8

5:51

 

1:04:45.7

2

19

Theo Rowe

26

 

 

 

5

9:42.4

 

3

43:31.2

20.7

2

0:40.4

 

2

21:35.4

7:12

10:43.9

1:15:29.6

3

27

Matthew Dolan

26

2

9:21.1

 

2

1:08.0

 

2

42:54.5

21.0

5

1:09.7

 

3

22:56.2

7:39

12:43.9

1:17:29.6

4

124

Aaron Swaty

28

4

16:16.3

 

3

2:01.8

 

5

58:24.8

15.4

3

0:41.9

 

4

25:45.8

8:35

38:25.0

1:43:10.7

5

157

Brandon Vanwaeyenberghe

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

2:22:07.0

47:22

1:17:21.2

2:22:07.0

DNF

DNF

Thomas Friudenberg

28

3

13:32.2

 

4

2:10.7

 

4

50:43.6

17.7

4

0:50.1

 

 

 

 

98:55:14.2

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

23

Abigail Artley

34

2

10:11.0

 

1

0:40.3

 

1

43:27.3

20.7

2

0:50.8

 

1

21:14.2

7:05

 

1:16:23.7

2

54

Irene Pena

32

5

10:39.8

 

6

1:15.8

 

4

48:03.7

18.7

4

1:00.7

 

2

23:03.6

7:41

7:40.1

1:24:03.9

3

71

Nicole Tarabay

31

1

10:04.6

 

5

1:10.2

 

2

46:48.1

19.2

12

1:31.0

 

4

28:00.7

9:20

11:11.0

1:27:34.8

4

78

Gretchen Placke

33

3

10:29.2

 

2

0:49.2

 

3

47:32.3

18.9

5

1:04.2

 

8

28:48.6

9:36

12:19.9

1:28:43.7

5

86

Audra Senkevich

31

4

10:38.5

 

3

0:54.8

 

6

49:48.9

18.1

1

0:45.0

 

9

28:55.2

9:38

14:38.9

1:31:02.6

6

91

Amy Antley

33

6

11:45.1

 

4

1:09.1

 

7

50:51.1

17.7

10

1:20.6

 

3

27:10.4

9:03

15:52.6

1:32:16.4

7

92

Summer Calong

32

8

12:00.1

 

7

1:16.5

 

5

49:30.7

18.2

8

1:16.0

 

7

28:29.3

9:30

16:09.0

1:32:32.8

8

111

Kelly Ryan

32

9

12:17.2

 

10

1:32.7

 

8

51:49.7

17.4

11

1:30.3

 

11

32:19.2

10:46

23:05.5

1:39:29.3

9

112

Elizabeth Stinson

30

10

13:05.8

 

9

1:32.6

 

9

55:18.1

16.3

7

1:13.6

 

6

28:23.2

9:28

23:09.7

1:39:33.4

10

118

Stephanie Burdine

34

7

11:49.6

 

8

1:30.3

 

10

58:01.6

15.5

3

0:59.7

 

10

29:05.0

9:42

25:02.7

1:41:26.5

11

144

Tammi Neil

31

12

14:19.8

 

11

1:50.8

 

12

1:09:01.2

13.0

9

1:18.3

 

5

28:06.6

9:22

38:13.1

1:54:36.8

12

145

Shelley Radabaugh

31

11

14:03.1

 

12

2:14.1

 

11

1:02:39.9

14.4

6

1:05.1

 

12

34:39.3

11:33

38:18.1

1:54:41.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

29

Bryan Carroll

33

3

9:54.8

 

3

0:43.1

 

3

44:15.1

20.3

1

0:45.7

 

1

22:05.0

7:22

 

1:17:43.9

2

42

Will Nash

32

6

12:15.5

 

4

1:30.3

 

2

43:17.2

20.8

2

0:57.3

 

2

24:03.8

8:01

4:20.3

1:22:04.2

3

48

John Mayfield

31

 

 

 

9

11:57.0

 

4

44:22.7

20.3

3

0:57.5

 

7

26:23.5

8:48

5:56.8

1:23:40.8

4

60

Matt Dunn

34

5

12:12.4

 

2

0:41.7

 

5

44:42.8

20.1

6

1:30.0

 

4

25:22.9

8:27

6:46.0

1:24:30.0

5

61

Christen Springs

33

1

8:47.2

 

5

1:38.3

 

7

48:21.4

18.6

7

1:34.3

 

3

24:10.2

8:03

6:47.6

1:24:31.5

6

80

Kyle Crowell

31

 

 

 

10

12:17.7

 

6

46:49.7

19.2

5

1:20.8

 

9

28:33.1

9:31

11:17.6

1:29:01.5

7

82

James Mendler

32

 

 

 

11

12:45.7

 

8

48:24.3

18.6

4

1:16.0

 

8

27:03.0

9:01

11:45.2

1:29:29.1

8

114

Robert Schroeter

32

7

13:13.3

 

7

2:21.4

 

9

56:14.8

16.0

8

1:41.1

 

6

26:22.4

8:47

22:09.2

1:39:53.1

9

116

Ross Garrett

33

4

10:44.7

 

6

2:18.4

 

10

59:48.6

15.1

9

1:47.2

 

5

25:53.8

8:38

22:49.0

1:40:33.0

DNF

DNF

Jeffrey Feldman

34

2

9:01.9

 

1

0:38.0

 

1

40:32.8

22.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:42:16.0

 

DNF

DNF

Matt Borowski

31

 

 

 

8

11:35.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:42:16.0

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

39

Wendy Hemmerman

39

1

10:09.4

 

2

1:07.0

 

1

45:02.4

20.0

3

1:08.3

 

3

23:28.1

7:49

 

1:20:55.5

2

53

Triny Leyva

39

 

 

 

13

12:44.0

 

2

47:25.7

19.0

1

0:49.6

 

2

23:03.6

7:41

3:07.4

1:24:03.0

3

63

Tricia Sibley

37

3

10:34.7

 

1

1:00.5

 

3

48:24.1

18.6

2

0:56.5

 

4

24:06.7

8:02

4:07.1

1:25:02.7

4

74

Jessica Clark

35

5

11:00.5

 

6

1:39.6

 

5

51:10.9

17.6

5

1:29.4

 

1

22:52.7

7:37

7:17.7

1:28:13.3

5

85

Cindy Reeves

38

2

10:31.6

 

4

1:32.3

 

4

49:00.9

18.4

4

1:16.3

 

8

28:09.8

9:23

9:35.5

1:30:31.0

6

100

Carrie Bridges

36

7

13:37.3

 

3

1:19.7

 

6

51:50.5

17.4

11

1:57.1

 

7

28:05.3

9:22

15:54.6

1:36:50.2

7

101

Leslie Gauthier

38

10

15:43.1

 

7

1:44.5

 

7

53:11.6

16.9

8

1:40.4

 

5

24:42.2

8:14

16:06.4

1:37:02.0

8

106

Lynne Sustala

35

4

10:45.6

 

8

1:45.6

 

10

55:40.2

16.2

7

1:33.4

 

9

28:12.8

9:24

17:02.2

1:37:57.7

9

108

Holly Bronson

35

9

15:36.2

 

5

1:36.5

 

8

54:04.4

16.6

6

1:31.9

 

6

25:43.9

8:34

17:37.5

1:38:33.1

10

130

Malanie Main

38

8

13:50.1

 

9

1:45.7

 

11

57:39.5

15.6

9

1:42.7

 

11

29:49.9

9:56

23:52.6

1:44:48.1

11

139

Jenny Briganti

35

12

16:51.5

 

11

4:25.7

 

9

54:07.3

16.6

10

1:50.3

 

12

33:01.0

11:00

29:20.5

1:50:16.1

12

142

Lily Trevino

37

11

15:59.2

 

12

4:39.0

 

13

1:01:51.1

14.6

12

2:16.4

 

10

29:24.2

9:48

33:14.5

1:54:10.1

13

147

Vicky Jones

35

6

13:31.1

 

10

2:18.9

 

12

1:01:46.4

14.6

13

2:21.3

 

13

38:43.1

12:54

37:45.4

1:58:41.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

6

Jeffery Warner

39

 

 

 

15

9:59.0

 

3

41:38.9

21.6

1

0:38.6

 

2

19:51.8

6:37

 

1:12:08.4

2

7

James Yarzy

35

 

 

 

14

9:02.8

 

1

40:42.5

22.1

3

0:46.7

 

6

21:44.3

7:15

0:07.9

1:12:16.3

3

15

Alberto Caudillo

36

5

10:18.7

 

2

0:51.8

 

5

43:00.3

20.9

2

0:41.1

 

1

19:46.9

6:35

2:30.5

1:14:39.0

4

21

William (randy) Warren

36

8

11:34.1

 

7

1:06.8

 

2

40:59.0

22.0

11

1:08.6

 

5

20:55.3

6:58

3:35.5

1:15:44.0

5

25

Fernando Lopez

37

6

10:25.3

 

3

0:55.8

 

4

42:42.7

21.1

6

0:57.0

 

7

21:48.2

7:16

4:40.8

1:16:49.2

6

31

Ronnie Reeves

39

1

9:05.9

 

1

0:40.9

 

14

47:59.4

18.8

4

0:49.1

 

4

20:48.0

6:56

7:15.0

1:19:23.4

7

33

Charles Bridges

38

2

9:26.0

 

8

1:07.1

 

8

45:51.5

19.6

5

0:54.7

 

8

22:18.6

7:26

7:29.5

1:19:38.0

8

37

Michael Miller

37

 

 

 

16

12:03.8

 

10

46:57.3

19.2

9

1:07.8

 

3

20:22.2

6:47

8:22.7

1:20:31.2

9

43

Ryan Calong

35

 

 

 

17

12:51.1

 

6

43:15.6

20.8

 

 

 

15

26:05.0

8:42

10:03.3

1:22:11.7

10

56

Jason Ratcliffe

38

10

12:33.3

 

4

1:02.2

 

9

46:35.9

19.3

7

1:00.9

 

9

23:05.9

7:42

12:09.8

1:24:18.3

11

64

Leith Poole

38

4

9:53.5

 

5

1:02.9

 

16

49:28.6

18.2

15

1:37.2

 

10

23:10.4

7:43

13:04.2

1:25:12.6

12

65

Jarrod Antley

39

9

12:29.2

 

6

1:04.3

 

11

47:14.5

19.1

8

1:05.4

 

12

24:15.5

8:05

14:00.6

1:26:09.1

13

68

Gavin Green

39

7

11:04.8

 

10

1:29.0

 

7

43:41.0

20.6

12

1:12.2

 

17

29:02.8

9:41

14:21.6

1:26:30.0

14

83

Oscar Aguilar

37

13

15:43.3

 

9

1:15.3

 

12

47:50.7

18.8

10

1:08.3

 

11

23:42.6

7:54

17:31.9

1:29:40.4

15

89

Jason Andrews

36

 

 

 

18

13:56.5

 

13

47:51.7

18.8

13

1:12.6

 

16

28:45.4

9:35

19:37.9

1:31:46.4

16

104

Miguel Trevino

38

 

 

 

20

21:43.1

 

15

48:45.4

18.5

16

1:47.2

 

14

25:24.8

8:28

25:32.1

1:37:40.6

17

110

Ryan Almon

36

12

13:37.6

 

12

1:37.1

 

17

51:54.8

17.3

 

 

 

18

32:08.2

10:43

27:09.3

1:39:17.8

18

113

John Scott Reaves

36

3

9:32.4

 

11

1:32.3

 

19

1:01:37.1

14.6

17

2:26.7

 

13

24:33.5

8:11

27:33.7

1:39:42.2

19

135

Marco Aranguren

37

11

13:29.0

 

13

3:26.9

 

18

54:54.1

16.4

18

3:34.6

 

19

32:08.7

10:43

35:25.0

1:47:33.5

20

153

Daniel Green

39

 

 

 

19

19:32.5

 

20

1:04:48.4

13.9

14

1:13.3

 

20

42:37.8

14:12

56:03.6

2:08:12.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

24

Carolyn Muirhead

40

1

8:38.1

 

1

0:47.7

 

2

43:54.7

20.5

4

1:06.1

 

2

22:07.0

7:22

 

1:16:33.8

2

28

Jennifer Browning

42

2

10:37.2

 

2

0:59.7

 

1

43:35.9

20.7

1

0:42.2

 

1

21:45.5

7:15

1:06.9

1:17:40.7

3

77

Kelly Colosimo

44

4

12:38.6

 

5

1:41.2

 

3

49:26.0

18.2

3

0:47.6

 

3

24:01.2

8:00

12:00.9

1:28:34.7

4

87

Melinda Theis

40

3

11:39.9

 

4

1:38.1

 

 

 

 

8

51:17.5

 

5

26:58.8

8:59

15:00.6

1:31:34.4

5

99

Valerie Gruss

44

6

13:57.8

 

8

2:29.0

 

4

53:41.2

16.8

2

0:43.1

 

4

25:57.2

8:39

20:14.6

1:36:48.4

6

136

Jill Bennett

42

5

12:46.7

 

3

1:21.8

 

5

55:38.6

16.2

5

1:15.4

 

6

37:47.5

12:36

32:16.4

1:48:50.2

7

150

Renee Menefee

42

8

16:16.8

 

7

2:18.8

 

6

1:00:22.6

14.9

6

2:07.1

 

7

39:57.4

13:19

44:29.0

2:01:02.9

8

152

Karen Crenshaw

40

7

14:11.9

 

6

2:00.8

 

7

1:08:16.4

13.2

7

2:14.3

 

8

41:14.6

13:45

51:24.3

2:07:58.1

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

4

Chris Sustala

40

1

7:06.5

 

4

0:48.3

 

1

39:20.7

22.9

1

0:37.7

 

2

19:40.4

6:33

 

1:07:33.7

2

5

Edward Aviles

40

7

9:53.7

 

9

1:02.0

 

3

40:27.6

22.2

9

1:04.7

 

1

18:11.9

6:04

3:06.4

1:10:40.1

3

13

Mike Stock

40

4

8:30.1

 

11

1:10.4

 

4

41:17.0

21.8

3

0:52.2

 

6

21:55.8

7:18

6:12.1

1:13:45.8

4

16

Paris Menefee

41

6

8:51.4

 

1

0:36.8

 

5

41:59.5

21.4

5

0:54.3

 

9

22:57.9

7:39

7:46.3

1:15:20.0

5

22

Slade Lewis

40

15

13:01.6

 

15

2:06.4

 

2

39:31.9

22.8

7

0:56.8

 

3

20:20.8

6:47

8:24.1

1:15:57.8

6

26

Craig Wakefield

41

2

7:08.8

 

3

0:40.1

 

11

46:43.9

19.3

4

0:52.3

 

5

21:55.5

7:18

9:47.0

1:17:20.7

7

30

Anthony Rotondo

44

3

8:17.0

 

7

0:58.6

 

6

43:38.6

20.6

12

1:14.3

 

10

24:13.0

8:04

10:48.0

1:18:21.8

8

35

Donnie Artley

41

11

11:39.5

 

2

0:38.5

 

7

45:01.0

20.0

2

0:49.9

 

4

21:44.3

7:15

12:19.6

1:19:53.4

9

40

Gustavo Hernandez

41

5

8:49.8

 

5

0:50.4

 

10

46:19.8

19.4

8

1:04.1

 

13

24:46.1

8:15

14:16.6

1:21:50.3

10

46

John Neese

41

14

12:49.4

 

6

0:55.2

 

8

45:12.4

19.9

14

1:27.3

 

7

22:16.4

7:25

15:07.2

1:22:40.9

11

47

Brett Gerard

41

10

11:02.3

 

10

1:05.2

 

12

47:52.5

18.8

6

0:56.4

 

8

22:36.8

7:32

15:59.6

1:23:33.3

12

70

Jed Silverman

42

12

11:45.3

 

12

1:13.5

 

13

48:16.6

18.6

13

1:19.9

 

14

24:51.0

8:17

19:52.8

1:27:26.5

13

72

John Wren

44

17

13:46.0

 

14

2:03.2

 

9

45:44.5

19.7

16

1:42.3

 

11

24:37.0

8:12

20:19.5

1:27:53.2

14

81

Hugh Fort

44

9

10:52.8

 

16

2:18.6

 

14

49:59.2

18.0

10

1:10.1

 

12

24:41.6

8:14

21:28.7

1:29:02.5

15

98

James Ohara

42

16

13:02.1

 

13

1:34.8

 

16

50:45.7

17.7

15

1:36.4

 

16

29:42.7

9:54

29:08.1

1:36:41.9

16

102

Joseph Reeves

42

8

10:10.9

 

8

1:01.9

 

15

50:43.3

17.7

11

1:12.8

 

18

34:10.4

11:23

29:45.8

1:37:19.5

17

125

Tom Doan

40

18

14:02.2

 

18

2:21.7

 

18

56:09.9

16.0

17

1:48.1

 

15

29:03.5

9:41

35:51.9

1:43:25.6

18

129

Francisco Aviles

42

13

11:58.7

 

17

2:19.4

 

17

54:28.2

16.5

18

2:26.6

 

17

33:12.1

11:04

36:51.5

1:44:25.2

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

49

Lisa Berman

46

3

11:17.7

 

2

1:17.1

 

3

47:27.4

19.0

3

1:04.9

 

1

22:40.4

7:33

 

1:23:47.6

2

58

Linda Young

47

2

10:43.0

 

4

1:39.6

 

1

45:13.4

19.9

6

2:19.6

 

2

24:28.0

8:09

0:36.2

1:24:23.9

3

67

Dianne Reed

49

1

9:50.6

 

3

1:19.0

 

4

49:07.2

18.3

2

0:59.7

 

3

24:58.1

8:19

2:27.0

1:26:14.7

4

76

Karen Williams

46

 

 

 

8

12:30.3

 

2

47:24.0

19.0

4

1:08.6

 

4

27:29.5

9:10

4:44.9

1:28:32.5*

5

117

Vicki Strouz

47

6

14:12.3

 

5

1:52.6

 

5

52:44.4

17.1

5

1:49.1

 

5

30:25.3

10:08

17:16.2

1:41:03.9

6

131

Joanne Murphey

46

5

12:28.5

 

6

2:32.3

 

7

58:00.6

15.5

1

0:58.1

 

6

30:58.1

10:19

21:10.1

1:44:57.8

7

146

Lisa Placke

47

7

16:22.5

 

7

2:41.3

 

6

57:52.2

15.6

7

2:39.8

 

7

38:31.6

12:50

34:19.9

1:58:07.5

DNF

DNF

Rene Miles

47

4

12:02.2

 

1

0:57.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:36:12.3

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

8

Nigel Willerton

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1:12:35.0

24:12

 

1:12:35.0

2

17

Craig Theis

48

2

9:14.3

 

3

0:48.3

 

2

43:28.2

20.7

2

0:46.8

 

1

21:05.4

7:02

2:48.2

1:15:23.2

3

18

Gregory Masica

49

1

8:45.7

 

6

1:01.5

 

1

42:31.1

21.2

8

1:14.6

 

2

21:53.5

7:18

2:51.6

1:15:26.6

4

36

Mark Nye

46

3

10:06.9

 

2

0:47.0

 

6

44:16.7

20.3

1

0:44.7

 

4

24:26.6

8:09

7:47.1

1:20:22.1

5

41

Ron Stitt

45

7

11:08.3

 

4

0:54.3

 

3

43:37.1

20.6

3

0:48.0

 

8

25:34.7

8:31

9:27.6

1:22:02.6

6

44

John Picciotto

45

6

10:58.6

 

7

1:14.8

 

4

43:57.9

20.5

6

1:03.6

 

6

25:14.5

8:25

9:54.6

1:22:29.6

7

45

Bill Lyons

45

8

11:46.4

 

8

1:18.2

 

5

44:13.5

20.4

4

0:58.2

 

3

24:19.4

8:06

10:00.9

1:22:35.9

8

52

Carson Sparks

49

5

10:20.4

 

5

0:57.6

 

8

45:52.7

19.6

7

1:10.5

 

7

25:32.8

8:31

11:19.1

1:23:54.1

9

66

Brad Phenix

47

9

13:30.6

 

9

1:42.1

 

7

45:14.2

19.9

5

0:58.6

 

5

24:44.2

8:15

13:34.8

1:26:09.8

10

126

Samuel Rodriguez

48

 

 

 

11

14:56.0

 

10

55:49.5

16.1

9

1:41.1

 

10

30:59.1

10:20

30:50.8

1:43:25.8

11

128

Cam Bevis

49

10

14:16.5

 

10

2:25.6

 

11

59:12.3

15.2

10

2:03.0

 

9

26:17.9

8:46

31:40.5

1:44:15.5

DNF

DNF

Jorge Neto

45

4

10:14.6

 

1

0:46.8

 

9

47:26.0

19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:47:24.9

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

34

Jody Berry

50

1

9:49.7

 

1

1:01.6

 

1

47:12.1

19.1

1

1:06.8

 

1

20:31.3

6:50

 

1:19:41.6

2

84

Diane Jensen

50

3

11:29.4

 

2

1:09.0

 

2

48:32.8

18.5

2

1:14.7

 

2

27:35.2

9:12

10:19.5

1:30:01.2

3

134

June Harris

54

2

10:42.5

 

3

1:30.7

 

3

59:42.9

15.1

3

1:34.4

 

3

31:59.6

10:40

25:48.6

1:45:30.3

4

158

Laurie Main

51

4

22:35.0

 

4

2:56.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

2:02:28.3

40:49

1:08:17.8

2:27:59.5

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

11

Kent Morris

50

2

10:04.9

 

1

0:45.9

 

1

40:42.7

22.1

2

1:06.6

 

1

21:00.5

7:00

 

1:13:40.8

2

14

Greg Pennington

52

1

8:21.9

 

2

1:05.7

 

2

41:29.9

21.7

1

0:51.3

 

2

22:25.0

7:28

0:33.2

1:14:14.0

3

51

Rod Kinnard

52

5

12:05.7

 

4

1:10.3

 

3

44:27.1

20.2

4

1:13.3

 

4

24:57.4

8:19

10:13.1

1:23:53.9

4

73

Matthew Reue

52

3

11:27.0

 

3

1:07.8

 

4

49:34.3

18.2

3

1:08.7

 

3

24:39.7

8:13

14:16.9

1:27:57.8

5

90

Jim Janssen

53

6

12:13.0

 

5

1:39.2

 

5

50:05.1

18.0

5

1:32.0

 

5

26:21.8

8:47

18:10.5

1:31:51.3

6

109

David Wade

52

4

11:53.0

 

6

2:28.4

 

7

54:48.9

16.4

7

2:54.6

 

6

26:44.2

8:55

25:08.4

1:38:49.3

7

115

Andrew Stanley

50

 

 

 

7

13:09.3

 

6

52:46.7

17.1

6

2:02.5

 

7

32:12.0

10:44

26:29.8

1:40:10.7

8

159

Randall Mosman

50

 

 

 

8

25:49.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

2:17:40.0

45:53

1:29:48.4

2:43:29.3

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

143

Cathy Beavers

58

1

13:48.9

 

1

1:55.1

 

1

1:06:49.4

13.5

2

1:30.7

 

1

30:17.5

10:06

 

1:54:21.8

2

148

Lynda Wolff

59

2

14:45.9

 

2

3:06.4

 

2

1:07:56.5

13.2

1

1:27.3

 

2

33:14.9

11:05

6:09.2

2:00:31.1

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

20

Ken Hainline

57

 

 

 

5

9:38.7

 

1

41:29.7

21.7

1

0:44.4

 

2

23:41.6

7:54

 

1:15:34.6

2

32

Emil Raschle

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

1:19:24.0

26:28

3:49.3

1:19:24.0

3

38

John Startz

55

2

12:01.8

 

2

2:20.6

 

2

41:45.8

21.6

3

1:16.4

 

1

23:24.1

7:48

5:14.2

1:20:48.9

4

79

Randy Ernst

59

 

 

 

6

55:38.0

 

 

 

 

2

1:08.2

 

5

32:00.6

10:40

13:12.3

1:28:47.0

5

95

Darrick Givens

55

3

13:41.6

 

3

2:22.0

 

4

50:48.8

17.7

4

1:34.9

 

3

27:22.4

9:07

20:15.3

1:35:49.9

6

97

Ric Guenther

58

1

10:57.2

 

4

2:30.0

 

3

49:58.0

18.0

5

1:45.1

 

4

31:22.9

10:27

20:58.7

1:36:33.3

7

137

William Trimbur

59

4

14:34.1

 

1

2:19.6

 

5

55:31.7

16.2

6

2:20.0

 

6

34:12.7

11:24

33:23.7

1:48:58.3

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

141

Candy Ludwick

62

3

17:49.2

 

2

2:12.5

 

1

59:49.8

15.0

1

2:13.0

 

1

29:44.1

9:55

 

1:51:48.9

2

151

Nancy Malone

61

2

12:57.3

 

1

1:42.6

 

 

 

 

2

1:07:03.2

 

2

43:33.7

14:31

13:28.1

2:05:17.0

3

155

Mac Sustala

62

1

12:25.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1:10:47.4

 

3

48:54.2

16:18

20:18.3

2:12:07.2

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

69

Eric Paauwe

64

1

10:37.8

 

2

1:44.6

 

1

45:07.1

19.9

1

1:18.6

 

1

28:12.0

9:24

 

1:27:00.3

2

103

Bruce Heiberg

61

 

 

 

4

12:06.4

 

4

53:03.1

17.0

2

1:23.2

 

3

31:07.6

10:22

10:40.2

1:37:40.5

3

132

Douglas Botkin

61

3

18:16.4

 

3

2:01.4

 

3

52:50.2

17.0

3

1:31.8

 

2

30:18.1

10:06

17:57.8

1:44:58.1

4

133

Steve Ohnimus

64

2

10:54.2

 

1

0:52.8

 

2

46:17.6

19.4

4

1:45.7

 

4

45:22.5

15:07

18:12.7

1:45:13.0

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

75

Harris Hoelscher

69

1

11:37.7

 

1

0:57.0

 

1

45:35.2

19.7

2

1:20.6

 

1

28:53.0

9:38

 

1:28:23.8

2

107

Stephen Butler

65

2

13:00.8

 

2

1:50.1

 

2

51:08.1

17.6

1

0:39.5

 

2

31:37.6

10:32

9:52.3

1:38:16.2

 
Top

Male 70 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

62

Jimmy Fleming

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

1:24:52.0

28:17

 

1:24:52.0

2

138

Henry Chafetz

70

1

15:55.0

 

1

2:22.8

 

1

54:23.5

16.5

1

4:41.8

 

1

32:27.6

10:49

24:58.8

1:49:50.8*

 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Edward Villien

37

3

11:03.7

 

3

0:58.3

 

3

45:11.7

19.9

5

1:07.3

 

2

23:33.6

7:51

 

1:21:54.6

2

2

Jeff McElroy

41

6

11:33.4

 

2

0:57.9

 

2

44:56.0

20.0

10

1:19.9

 

1

23:17.2

7:46

0:09.8

1:22:04.5

3

3

Travis Rothwell

40

8

12:22.8

 

4

1:10.9

 

1

44:42.1

20.1

2

1:01.9

 

3

25:19.5

8:26

2:42.7

1:24:37.4

4

4

Ed Murphey

48

10

12:38.0

 

7

1:58.4

 

5

47:48.2

18.8

4

1:04.0

 

4

26:17.3

8:46

7:51.3

1:29:46.0

5

5

Chad Connally

37

5

11:22.2

 

5

1:17.7

 

6

48:40.5

18.5

9

1:18.7

 

5

29:04.0

9:41

9:48.5

1:31:43.2

6

6

Brion Cann

43

2

10:41.6

 

1

0:39.9

 

4

47:46.6

18.8

6

1:08.4

 

10

32:51.8

10:57

11:13.8

1:33:08.5

7

7

Mark Napier

43

4

11:11.4

 

9

2:23.7

 

7

49:22.1

18.2

11

1:56.2

 

6

29:50.0

9:57

12:49.0

1:34:43.6

8

8

Travis Stinson

32

11

12:40.1

 

6

1:53.5

 

8

50:13.3

17.9

8

1:16.8

 

8

31:50.7

10:37

16:00.0

1:37:54.6

9

9

Stephen Ellsworth

42

7

11:52.9

 

10

2:24.0

 

9

51:21.2

17.5

7

1:16.6

 

9

32:34.1

10:51

17:34.3

1:39:28.9

10

10

John Merritt

63

1

8:14.6

 

12

3:14.5

 

10

56:34.7

15.9

1

0:57.9

 

7

30:45.2

10:15

17:52.4

1:39:47.1

11

11

Robert Olvera

29

12

13:59.4

 

8

2:18.5

 

11

56:36.9

15.9

3

1:03.2

 

12

35:20.9

11:47

27:24.3

1:49:19.0

12

12

Christopher Kall

43

13

17:56.8

 

13

5:25.5

 

13

1:01:26.9

14.7

12

3:37.1

 

11

34:08.2

11:23

40:40.0

2:02:34.7

13

13

Bob Cox

57

9

12:36.9

 

11

2:29.8

 

12

58:57.4

15.3

13

3:57.1

 

13

45:22.0

15:07

41:28.7

2:03:23.4

14

14

Stephen Sauls

53

 

 

 

14

27:53.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

1:57:07.7

39:02

1:03:06.1

2:25:00.8

 

Athena

Top

Female 1 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Mandy Meyers

37

1

14:00.3

 

2

1:46.6

 

3

1:06:27.2

13.5

2

2:10.5

 

2

45:07.0

15:02

 

2:09:31.8

2

2

Mona Butterfield

40

2

16:58.3

 

1

1:44.8

 

2

1:05:59.6

13.6

1

1:51.7

 

1

43:07.8

14:22

0:10.4

2:09:42.3

3

3

Angela Patterson

52

 

 

 

3

19:29.6

 

1

1:02:34.0

14.4

3

3:03.1

 

3

46:54.2

15:38

2:29.2

2:12:01.1

 

Relay-Male

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Team Shamalama

41

1

7:55.5

 

1

0:29.6

 

1

40:28.8

22.2

1

0:30.2

 

1

17:31.7

5:50

 

1:06:56.0

2

2

Team Carson's Caper

14

2

12:43.6

 

2

1:29.9

 

2

48:36.7

18.5

2

0:47.2

 

2

28:14.6

9:25

24:56.2

1:31:52.2

 

Relay-Female

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Team The Gals

43

1

13:20.6

 

1

2:04.6

 

1

57:05.3

15.8

1

0:56.4

 

1

26:49.9

8:56

 

1:40:17.0

 
Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Team You Can'T Touch This!

38

1

8:42.2

 

1

0:29.2

 

1

39:55.0

22.5

1

0:28.3

 

1

17:50.0

5:57

 

1:07:24.8

 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Team Trple Threat

55

1

9:39.9

 

1

0:44.0

 

1

46:15.0

19.5

1

0:35.0

 

1

20:36.9

6:52

 

1:17:51.1

2

2

Team A-1 Dental

42

2

13:41.7

 

2

0:47.4

 

2

58:33.8

15.4

2

0:45.3

 

2

25:43.3

8:34

21:40.6

1:39:31.7


L>ODY>