Sudan 5K

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Libby Bishop

19

20

10

20:33.1

6:38/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

John Yoder Houston TX

199

30

1

17:23.3

5:36/M

 

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Karen Bowler Houston TX

439

60

63

24:41.0

7:58/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Joe Conway Katy TX

428

42

3

19:04.9

6:09/M

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kirsten Redweik

158

19

35

23:22.5

7:32/M

 

2

Franziska Mueller

133

19

139

29:10.3

9:25/M

5:47.8

3

Koralie Barrau

212

19

143

29:19.4

9:27/M

5:56.9

4

Bakhita Vango

33

17

236

35:01.2

11:18/M

11:38.7

5

Sarah Overshiner

141

19

249

36:22.6

11:44/M

13:00.1

6

Lanier Redweik

382

10

254

36:56.9

11:55/M

13:34.4

7

Stella Sebit

519

15

256

36:59.0

11:56/M

13:36.5

8

Kemper McEacharm

440

9

267

37:42.2

12:10/M

14:19.7

9

Sarah Sebit

28

15

274

38:37.9

12:27/M

15:15.4

10

Joyce Tobias

517

16

283

39:40.0

12:48/M

16:17.5

11

Amanda MacKenney

293

19

299

42:46.6

13:48/M

19:24.1

12

Ava Cowan

49

19

301

42:50.1

13:49/M

19:27.6

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kimball Streeter

449

15

2

17:32.9

5:39/M

 

2

Kade Malcolm

402

19

8

20:20.1

6:34/M

2:47.1

3

Lucas Bourgoyne

451

9

12

20:52.0

6:44/M

3:19.0

4

Holden Loveless

292

19

15

21:16.6

6:52/M

3:43.6

5

Quinlan Zachary

425

13

27

22:32.6

7:16/M

4:59.6

6

Sebastian Caicedo

34

19

76

25:25.1

8:12/M

7:52.2

7

Stephen Kapp

283

19

95

26:29.8

8:33/M

8:56.8

8

Tim Zallar

201

19

105

27:15.7

8:47/M

9:42.8

9

Jerrad Corrigan

47

19

110

27:33.7

8:53/M

10:00.7

10

Godfrey Tobias

516

14

122

28:12.1

9:06/M

10:39.1

11

Ayoub Obou

520

14

123

28:15.4

9:07/M

10:42.5

12

Robert Somma

177

19

158

30:03.4

9:42/M

12:30.4

13

Daniel Vango

522

12

166

30:20.9

9:47/M

12:48.0

14

Emmanuel Tobias

518

12

200

32:05.5

10:21/M

14:32.6

15

Patrick Simpson Houston TX

336

19

202

32:17.5

10:25/M

14:44.6

16

Wyatt Zillner

351

11

294

41:43.0

13:27/M

24:10.1

17

Max Cowan Houston TX

50

19

300

42:49.5

13:49/M

25:16.5

18

Jordi Beltran

469

16

314

47:25.3

15:18/M

29:52.3

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ashley Dickey

397

20

22

21:55.0

7:04/M

 

2

Frances Hearn

268

20

39

23:27.1

7:34/M

1:32.1

3

Kristin Hilgart

79

20

49

23:54.7

7:43/M

1:59.7

4

Christina Blick

215

20

52

24:08.7

7:47/M

2:13.7

5

Tanya Johnson

279

20

71

25:06.6

8:06/M

3:11.6

6

Kathryn Hearn

269

20

82

25:39.9

8:16/M

3:44.9

7

Katie Hulme

84

20

87

25:51.7

8:20/M

3:56.7

8

Karlie Free

64

20

88

25:57.1

8:22/M

4:02.1

9

Erin Perry

147

20

99

26:47.6

8:38/M

4:52.6

10

Jennifer Morton

305

20

100

26:52.6

8:40/M

4:57.6

11

Julie Lenamon

289

20

101

26:53.7

8:40/M

4:58.7

12

Jenny Folger

246

20

107

27:22.5

8:50/M

5:27.5

13

Megan Marler

470

29

112

27:36.6

8:54/M

5:41.6

14

Crystal Runyan Houston TX

453

23

113

27:46.5

8:57/M

5:51.5

15

Monica Bowman Katy TX

22

20

115

28:02.2

9:03/M

6:07.2

16

Brandy Alrashed

208

20

116

28:02.7

9:03/M

6:07.7

17

Ana Mullins

134

20

118

28:07.5

9:04/M

6:12.5

18

Jaclyn Ward

365

20

121

28:09.9

9:05/M

6:14.9

19

Carly Discher

242

20

124

28:38.4

9:14/M

6:43.4

20

Lasen Nevills

485

23

125

28:38.9

9:14/M

6:43.9

21

Lauren Haskett

76

20

126

28:41.9

9:15/M

6:46.9

22

Shannon Smith

338

20

129

28:49.7

9:18/M

6:54.7

23

Jessica Szczygiel

185

20

134

28:54.2

9:19/M

6:59.2

24

Marie Moore

130

20

137

28:57.9

9:20/M

7:02.9

25

Elizabeth Medley

405

20

140

29:14.6

9:26/M

7:19.6

26

Faith Knudsen

107

20

145

29:23.6

9:29/M

7:28.6

27

Amy Gilbert

66

20

148

29:28.5

9:30/M

7:33.5

28

Jenna Delaney

434

23

154

29:44.2

9:35/M

7:49.2

29

Maria Estrella

57

20

155

29:46.9

9:36/M

7:51.9

30

Alecia Doty

55

20

160

30:09.7

9:44/M

8:14.7

31

Caley Harris

75

20

163

30:13.3

9:45/M

8:18.3

32

Christen Barrios

214

20

164

30:20.7

9:47/M

8:25.7

33

Katherine Gryka

257

20

165

30:20.8

9:47/M

8:25.8

34

Kelly Thoreson

420

20

167

30:22.9

9:48/M

8:27.9

35

Kari Smith

337

20

170

30:42.2

9:54/M

8:47.2

36

Peony Kim

102

20

171

30:46.2

9:55/M

8:51.2

37

Ann Felix Houston TX

60

20

172

30:55.3

9:58/M

9:00.3

38

Cassidy Murphy

407

20

174

30:58.6

9:59/M

9:03.6

39

Naomi Puhl

460

27

175

31:02.1

10:01/M

9:07.1

40

Brittany Ward

364

20

178

31:08.1

10:03/M

9:13.1

41

Kerri Fadden

59

20

180

31:12.2

10:04/M

9:17.2

42

Julie Brooke

219

20

189

31:35.2

10:11/M

9:40.2

43

Daniela Sanchez

333

20

190

31:38.7

10:12/M

9:43.7

44

Elizabeth Love

116

20

192

31:41.7

10:13/M

9:46.7

45

Desiree Guenther

259

20

198

32:04.8

10:21/M

10:09.8

46

Katie Alaniz

1

20

199

32:05.0

10:21/M

10:10.0

47

Allie Gorder Houston TX

251

20

204

32:28.5

10:28/M

10:33.5

48

Danica Marble

123

20

205

32:31.8

10:29/M

10:36.8

49

Kim Boudreaux

217

20

209

33:16.7

10:44/M

11:21.7

50

Allison Scace

435

23

212

33:35.2

10:50/M

11:40.2

51

Sophia Hak

72

20

213

33:36.5

10:50/M

11:41.5

52

Leslie MacManus

117

20

215

33:37.7

10:51/M

11:42.7

53

Michelle Oakley

139

20

219

34:02.7

10:59/M

12:07.7

54

Kristen Seay

166

20

220

34:02.8

10:59/M

12:07.8

55

Julie Whiteside

373

20

222

34:04.2

10:59/M

12:09.2

56

Erin Byrne

228

20

223

34:04.9

10:59/M

12:09.9

57

Rachel Mahaffey

118

20

227

34:20.2

11:05/M

12:25.2

58

Elizabeth Ramsey

324

20

229

34:27.4

11:07/M

12:32.4

59

Jenn Hart

262

20

231

34:39.4

11:11/M

12:44.4

60

Elizabeth Muga

306

20

232

34:39.7

11:11/M

12:44.7

61

Lindsey Williams

374

20

233

34:41.5

11:11/M

12:46.5

62

Annie Sylvester

482

29

235

35:00.3

11:17/M

13:05.3

63

Lindsey Mathew

125

20

241

35:40.3

11:30/M

13:45.3

64

Amber Stewart

182

20

252

36:39.6

11:49/M

14:44.6

65

Amy Smith Katy TX

412

20

253

36:52.4

11:54/M

14:57.4

66

Tanya Gray

252

20

258

37:10.6

11:59/M

15:15.6

67

Thao-Vy Biu

432

20

261

37:17.9

12:02/M

15:22.9

68

Katie Stein

344

20

265

37:40.0

12:09/M

15:45.0

69

Lynn Cooper

238

20

266

37:41.0

12:09/M

15:46.0

70

Laura Hensley

272

20

271

38:26.3

12:24/M

16:31.3

71

Hannah Lee

113

20

273

38:32.2

12:26/M

16:37.2

72

Linda Shin

168

20

275

38:53.3

12:33/M

16:58.3

73

Jen Lisowski

433

24

281

39:11.3

12:38/M

17:16.3

74

Charis Young

376

20

284

39:45.7

12:49/M

17:50.7

75

Eva Irene Figueroa

62

20

287

40:02.4

12:55/M

18:07.4

76

Laura Sanders Houston TX

334

20

288

40:02.7

12:55/M

18:07.7

77

Laura Paik

319

20

291

40:33.9

13:05/M

18:38.9

78

Ashley Marble

122

20

296

42:12.7

13:37/M

20:17.7

79

Larissa Benoit

17

20

298

42:40.5

13:46/M

20:45.5

80

Johanna Go

250

20

306

43:44.1

14:06/M

21:49.1

81

Christian Backstrom

9

20

310

45:34.7

14:42/M

23:39.7

82

Carrie Armenteros

6

20

312

45:37.2

14:43/M

23:42.2

83

Meghan May

126

20

313

46:33.9

15:01/M

24:38.9

84

Charity White

372

20

318

49:29.5

15:58/M

27:34.5

85

Amy Philavanh

148

20

320

52:05.7

16:48/M

30:10.7

86

Candace McKinney

299

20

322

54:05.4

17:27/M

32:10.4

87

Leah Cartwright

232

20

323

54:05.6

17:27/M

32:10.6

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ben Cohen

236

20

4

19:34.1

6:19/M

 

2

Steven Knudsen

108

20

7

20:18.1

6:33/M

0:44.0

3

Christopher McLarty

128

20

9

20:32.1

6:37/M

0:58.0

4

Bryce Haskett

77

20

11

20:41.3

6:40/M

1:07.2

5

Clint Cooper

430

29

13

20:57.0

6:45/M

1:22.9

6

Anduiza Remus

325

20

14

20:57.9

6:45/M

1:23.8

7

Gareth Bridge

218

20

16

21:19.1

6:53/M

1:45.0

8

Jim Gregory

255

20

17

21:22.3

6:54/M

1:48.2

9

Eric Holmes

275

20

18

21:25.2

6:55/M

1:51.1

10

Doug Dickey

398

20

20

21:47.4

7:02/M

2:13.3

11

Matt Gibson

476

26

24

22:16.1

7:11/M

2:42.0

12

Rifat Vango

523

23

28

22:46.3

7:21/M

3:12.2

13

Matt Skillern

457

25

29

22:46.6

7:21/M

3:12.5

14

Graham Hanley

74

20

31

22:55.3

7:24/M

3:21.2

15

John Deveau

54

20

33

23:05.4

7:27/M

3:31.3

16

Mark Turnbaugh

474

25

41

23:29.3

7:35/M

3:55.2

17

Dustin Childers

233

20

42

23:30.7

7:35/M

3:56.6

18

Steven Von Der Linden Houston TX

361

20

43

23:39.8

7:38/M

4:05.7

19

Stephen Hulme

85

20

46

23:47.5

7:40/M

4:13.4

20

Matt Byford

227

20

54

24:11.6

7:48/M

4:37.5

21

Topher Smith

339

20

58

24:17.0

7:50/M

4:42.9

22

Shane Moody

452

29

59

24:19.8

7:51/M

4:45.7

23

Joshua Stephens

345

20

61

24:27.9

7:53/M

4:53.8

24

Mark May

127

20

65

24:47.8

8:00/M

5:13.7

25

Judson Juden

473

24

66

24:49.7

8:00/M

5:15.6

26

David Ruiz

429

28

68

24:52.3

8:01/M

5:18.2

27

Robert Cline

396

20

70

24:55.6

8:02/M

5:21.5

28

Nathan Brooks

442

24

74

25:19.2

8:10/M

5:45.1

29

Drew Steffen

343

20

75

25:21.1

8:11/M

5:47.0

30

Albert Pipkins

151

20

77

25:25.9

8:12/M

5:51.8

31

Brad Baldwin

12

20

78

25:30.1

8:14/M

5:56.0

32

John Perry

146

20

80

25:37.2

8:16/M

6:03.1

33

David Buescher

32

20

86

25:48.8

8:19/M

6:14.7

34

Justin Lenamon

290

20

92

26:07.3

8:25/M

6:33.2

35

Ian McLinn

466

20

96

26:30.9

8:33/M

6:56.8

36

Philip Hawley

266

20

97

26:37.2

8:35/M

7:03.1

37

Austin Thompson

419

20

98

26:43.8

8:37/M

7:09.7

38

Lance Scheid

165

20

106

27:16.9

8:48/M

7:42.8

39

Paul Stark

342

20

109

27:24.4

8:50/M

7:50.3

40

Dan Hilgart

78

20

111

27:34.1

8:54/M

8:00.0

41

Duy Tran

187

20

127

28:46.5

9:17/M

9:12.4

42

Scott Howell

82

20

144

29:19.7

9:27/M

9:45.6

43

Greg Whiteside

524

25

153

29:43.0

9:35/M

10:08.9

44

Benjamin Cooper

237

20

156

29:49.0

9:37/M

10:14.9

45

Christopher Belcher

16

20

159

30:06.9

9:43/M

10:32.8

46

Jason Guan

258

20

161

30:11.2

9:44/M

10:37.1

47

Joshua Landrum

110

20

168

30:22.9

9:48/M

10:48.8

48

Kevin Murphy

408

20

173

30:58.5

9:59/M

11:24.4

49

Matt Donelson

244

20

182

31:13.3

10:04/M

11:39.2

50

Jonathan Morrison

131

20

191

31:41.7

10:13/M

12:07.6

51

Suleman Gajere

248

20

201

32:11.0

10:23/M

12:36.9

52

Victor Quijada Richmond TX

322

20

203

32:23.9

10:27/M

12:49.8

53

Branden Ramsey

323

20

207

33:07.5

10:41/M

13:33.4

54

Brent Fisk

400

20

214

33:36.5

10:50/M

14:02.4

55

Derek Talasek

186

20

218

34:00.6

10:58/M

14:26.5

56

Jeremy Burrell

226

20

224

34:05.2

11:00/M

14:31.1

57

Thomas Horton

431

23

234

34:42.6

11:12/M

15:08.5

58

Brandon Hamburg

260

20

243

35:50.7

11:34/M

16:16.6

59

Rod Cardenas

229

20

247

36:19.7

11:43/M

16:45.6

60

Huan Gamblin

249

20

307

43:44.6

14:06/M

24:10.5

61

Steve Brown

29

20

308

43:44.7

14:06/M

24:10.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jennifer Kleiman

104

30

34

23:21.7

7:32/M

 

2

Yvonne Hart

263

30

50

24:03.4

7:45/M

0:41.7

3

Jen Driskill

245

30

55

24:12.3

7:48/M

0:50.6

4

Shawnaka Holland

274

30

79

25:35.9

8:15/M

2:14.2

5

Kim Matthews

295

30

103

27:02.3

8:43/M

3:40.6

6

Kelly Ultis

359

30

104

27:05.7

8:44/M

3:44.0

7

Karen Boman Houston TX

216

30

108

27:22.8

8:50/M

4:01.1

8

Kelli Mullins Houston TX

135

30

131

28:52.5

9:19/M

5:30.8

9

Naomi Gwenter

455

34

150

29:32.1

9:32/M

6:10.4

10

Brooke Vescovo

191

30

157

29:51.8

9:38/M

6:30.1

11

Carmen Kaemingk

98

30

169

30:25.0

9:49/M

7:03.3

12

Laurie Lau

111

30

177

31:06.2

10:02/M

7:44.5

13

Karen Mooney

129

30

184

31:15.2

10:05/M

7:53.5

14

Tinou Tran

421

30

186

31:31.6

10:10/M

8:09.9

15

Shelly Stasney

415

30

187

31:32.1

10:10/M

8:10.4

16

Erin Ruddle

330

30

196

31:50.3

10:16/M

8:28.6

17

Melissa Nevares

308

30

197

32:04.0

10:21/M

8:42.3

18

Deyanira Silva

169

30

216

33:39.7

10:51/M

10:18.0

19

Erica McLemore

300

30

217

33:40.3

10:52/M

10:18.6

20

Hallie Warshawsky

368

30

221

34:03.4

10:59/M

10:41.7

21

Patricia Martin

124

30

226

34:14.4

11:03/M

10:52.7

22

Alisa Redweik

159

30

228

34:24.4

11:06/M

11:02.7

23

Tami Whitmarsh

196

30

237

35:10.2

11:21/M

11:48.5

24

Keren Webb

370

30

238

35:19.1

11:24/M

11:57.4

25

Margaret Paulk

142

30

240

35:30.4

11:27/M

12:08.7

26

Rhea Brookter

220

30

244

35:50.9

11:34/M

12:29.2

27

Renee Smoker

176

30

259

37:13.0

12:00/M

13:51.3

28

Julie Sadowski

332

30

268

37:48.9

12:12/M

14:27.2

29

Michelle Ferrell

61

30

269

37:50.4

12:12/M

14:28.7

30

Lena Phothisane

525

30

276

38:59.3

12:35/M

15:37.6

31

Chan Phothisane

149

30

277

39:00.6

12:35/M

15:38.9

32

Stephanie House

80

30

278

39:04.1

12:36/M

15:42.4

33

Martin Angie

3

30

282

39:24.5

12:43/M

16:02.8

34

Rachel Gregg

69

30

289

40:07.5

12:56/M

16:45.8

35

Melody Ruddell

329

30

305

43:43.9

14:06/M

20:22.2

36

Shari Archer

5

30

311

45:36.9

14:43/M

22:15.2

37

Martinique Rubio

328

30

315

47:51.6

15:26/M

24:29.9

38

Alice Burch

223

30

316

48:49.0

15:45/M

25:27.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Michael Fransen

247

30

19

21:35.8

6:58/M

 

2

Eric Zimmerman

377

30

26

22:29.0

7:15/M

0:53.2

3

Juan Barcenas

427

38

30

22:55.3

7:24/M

1:19.4

4

Ryan Nunes

138

30

38

23:25.6

7:33/M

1:49.8

5

Patrick Blossom

459

30

40

23:27.5

7:34/M

1:51.6

6

Kevin Motley

132

30

45

23:46.6

7:40/M

2:10.7

7

Javier Merchan

301

30

47

23:49.7

7:41/M

2:13.8

8

Wesley Zimmerman

202

30

48

23:54.0

7:43/M

2:18.2

9

Mike Slabic

411

30

51

24:05.2

7:46/M

2:29.4

10

Patrick Warnick

422

30

56

24:13.2

7:49/M

2:37.3

11

Jordan Joy

280

30

57

24:13.5

7:49/M

2:37.7

12

Robert Quarles

153

30

64

24:47.5

8:00/M

3:11.7

13

Andrew Jean Spring TX

89

30

67

24:50.4

8:01/M

3:14.5

14

Charles Lewis

483

31

69

24:52.3

8:01/M

3:16.5

15

Bryan Kraham

109

30

81

25:38.1

8:16/M

4:02.3

16

Robert Kendrick

284

30

83

25:43.3

8:18/M

4:07.4

17

Kevin Jordan

97

30

84

25:44.3

8:18/M

4:08.4

18

Steven Skiff

170

30

91

26:05.7

8:25/M

4:29.9

19

Joshua Williams

197

30

94

26:18.0

8:29/M

4:42.2

20

Josh Betz Cypress TX

436

36

102

27:00.3

8:43/M

5:24.5

21

Antonio Gregg

70

30

130

28:51.4

9:18/M

7:15.5

22

Chad Ireton

87

30

135

28:54.7

9:19/M

7:18.9

23

David Smith Houston TX

172

30

136

28:55.0

9:20/M

7:19.2

24

Bryan Perez

145

30

138

29:01.4

9:22/M

7:25.6

25

Jeff Baldwin

211

30

142

29:17.0

9:27/M

7:41.1

26

Chris Skolaut

171

30

146

29:25.2

9:29/M

7:49.3

27

Phillip Cordova

45

30

147

29:28.3

9:30/M

7:52.5

28

David Porter

508

31

151

29:35.4

9:33/M

7:59.6

29

Matt Ultis

360

30

152

29:37.2

9:33/M

8:01.3

30

Justin Waldrip

362

30

162

30:11.8

9:44/M

8:36.0

31

John Caud

461

34

176

31:02.1

10:01/M

9:26.3

32

Thomas Mach

471

30

245

35:51.4

11:34/M

14:15.6

33

Allen Knippers

106

30

246

35:59.2

11:36/M

14:23.3

34

Allison Reimers

160

30

260

37:13.1

12:00/M

15:37.3

35

Timothy Mang

120

30

263

37:25.4

12:04/M

15:49.5

36

Richard Spragg

181

30

270

38:00.9

12:15/M

16:25.1

37

Jeffery Burge

224

30

292

40:37.9

13:06/M

19:02.0

38

Alison Thorpe

355

30

317

48:49.2

15:45/M

27:13.3

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rowena Hay

267

40

90

26:01.6

8:24/M

 

2

Maria Buitrago

395

40

114

28:02.2

9:03/M

2:00.5

3

Natalie Cordova

46

40

149

29:28.6

9:30/M

3:26.9

4

Cynthia Camarillo Houston TX

36

40

193

31:46.0

10:15/M

5:44.3

5

Tracy Triche

500

42

208

33:12.4

10:43/M

7:10.7

6

Gail Killough

101

40

242

35:49.7

11:33/M

9:48.1

7

Nancy Taylor

418

40

248

36:20.3

11:43/M

10:18.7

8

Narumi Smith

173

40

255

36:58.8

11:55/M

10:57.1

9

Pamela Hamza

261

40

262

37:18.7

12:02/M

11:17.1

10

Dora Lucia Velez

190

40

264

37:37.3

12:08/M

11:35.6

11

Jennifer Stockstill

346

40

280

39:08.2

12:37/M

13:06.6

12

Maria Zamarron

467

45

293

41:24.5

13:21/M

15:22.8

13

Sandy Matthews

296

40

297

42:38.1

13:45/M

16:36.5

14

Jackie Cowan

52

40

302

42:50.2

13:49/M

16:48.6

15

Kristin Mang

119

40

321

52:07.5

16:49/M

26:05.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Gordon Christie

41

40

6

20:08.9

6:30/M

 

2

David Engler

426

45

21

21:54.6

7:04/M

1:45.6

3

Michael Martin

294

40

23

21:59.0

7:05/M

1:50.0

4

Marc Muilenburg Houston TX

307

40

37

23:25.5

7:33/M

3:16.6

5

Kevin Smith

175

40

60

24:26.8

7:53/M

4:17.9

6

Troy Mooney

303

40

73

25:18.4

8:10/M

5:09.4

7

David Rimes

162

40

132

28:52.9

9:19/M

8:43.9

8

Joseph Zillner

487

42

181

31:13.0

10:04/M

11:04.0

9

Mac McEacharn

298

40

188

31:34.4

10:11/M

11:25.5

10

Alejandro Aramburu

210

40

257

37:07.5

11:58/M

16:58.6

11

David House

81

40

279

39:04.3

12:36/M

18:55.3

12

Houston Foster

63

40

285

39:54.7

12:52/M

19:45.8

13

Sidney Barrau

213

40

286

39:57.0

12:53/M

19:48.0

14

Bart Cowan

51

40

303

42:50.4

13:49/M

22:41.5

15

Bart Miller Houston TX

302

40

319

51:43.5

16:41/M

31:34.5

16

Bradley Smith

174

40

324

1:06:07.7

21:20/M

45:58.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Julie Ward

366

50

120

28:09.7

9:05/M

 

2

Bete Su Williams

454

56

179

31:09.2

10:03/M

2:59.5

3

Ruth Mejia-Linares

406

50

185

31:31.2

10:10/M

3:21.5

4

Melinda Scurlock

410

50

195

31:48.9

10:15/M

3:39.2

5

Michele Bright

393

50

230

34:28.5

11:07/M

6:18.8

6

Mary Ellen Buchanan

222

50

251

36:24.6

11:45/M

8:14.9

7

Shirley Ralston

156

50

304

43:21.1

13:59/M

15:11.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Pat Quinlan

424

52

5

19:46.0

6:23/M

 

2

Terry W Cline

235

50

25

22:17.9

7:11/M

2:31.9

3

Kevin Ward Houston TX

367

50

32

23:01.2

7:25/M

3:15.2

4

Peter West

371

50

36

23:22.7

7:32/M

3:36.7

5

John Gryka

256

50

44

23:45.3

7:40/M

3:59.3

6

Robert Swanson Houston TX

349

50

53

24:09.6

7:47/M

4:23.6

7

David Hoffman Houston TX

401

50

62

24:33.6

7:55/M

4:47.6

8

Ken Kapp

282

50

72

25:10.3

8:07/M

5:24.3

9

Eduardo Caicedo

35

50

93

26:15.3

8:28/M

6:29.3

10

Scott Shillings

468

52

133

28:54.0

9:19/M

9:08.0

11

Wes Jackson

88

50

210

33:24.9

10:46/M

13:38.9

12

Ken Overshiner

140

50

250

36:23.1

11:44/M

16:37.1

13

Michael Siebold

335

50

295

42:06.3

13:35/M

22:20.3

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jan Brunn

221

60

211

33:25.2

10:47/M

 

2

Jerri Sadowski

331

60

272

38:29.2

12:25/M

5:04.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ron Zimmerman

203

60

117

28:05.1

9:04/M

 

2

James Wallace Richmond TX

363

60

119

28:08.5

9:05/M

0:03.3

3

Tim Bowler Houston TX

438

61

141

29:16.8

9:26/M

1:11.7

4

Steve Wascher

192

60

183

31:14.8

10:05/M

3:09.6

5

Tom Cauthen

37

60

225

34:05.3

11:00/M

6:00.2

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jay Stabler Katy TX

441

72

206

32:52.8

10:36/M

 

2

J.d. Daniel

447

74

239

35:26.3

11:26/M

2:33.4

 
Top

Female 99 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Marcie Thames

484

99

85

25:45.7

8:18/M

 

2

Kimberlee Heinsohn

443

99

194

31:47.5

10:15/M

6:01.8

3

Jodi Bouttakoth

20

99

309

44:13.8

14:16/M

18:28.1

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Damon Thamos

437

99

89

25:57.6

8:22/M

 

2

Christopher Harvey

475

99

128

28:49.1

9:18/M

2:51.4

3

Rubie Huerta

444

99

290

40:09.2

12:57/M

14:11.5