Stride for Stroke 5K

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vicki Melnick Brookshire TX

831

44

6

 

20:07.9

20:10.7

6:30/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kate Gregory

254

10

188

 

28:29.6

28:35.2

9:13/M

2

Brooke Weldon

713

7

189

0:00.7

28:30.3

28:45.4

9:16/M

3

Jordan Weldon

714

9

209

0:29.9

28:59.5

29:13.6

9:25/M

4

Rachel Barnes

749

12

256

1:39.7

30:09.3

30:45.2

9:55/M

5

Kristina Chubanova

108

12

300

2:53.5

31:23.1

31:29.0

10:09/M

6

Hannah Barnes

750

10

361

5:01.8

33:31.4

34:07.8

11:00/M

7

Perry Hector

279

11

364

5:07.9

33:37.5

34:21.4

11:05/M

8

Natalie Mooradian

835

8

369

5:11.9

33:41.5

33:54.3

10:56/M

9

Iliana Chevez

767

11

378

5:23.8

33:53.4

34:21.7

11:05/M

10

Lindsay Moore Houston TX

452

14

435

7:55.1

36:24.7

36:57.8

11:55/M

11

Kristine Dang

145

6

508

15:31.8

44:01.4

44:13.6

14:16/M

12

Tanese Phillips

846

11

513

16:34.0

45:03.6

45:31.3

14:41/M

13

Kayla Romero

569

9

514

17:16.1

45:45.7

46:16.9

14:55/M

14

Jennifer Karaan

331

12

521

19:22.8

47:52.4

47:52.4

15:26/M

15

Susana Mansilla

930

10

522

19:29.6

47:59.2

48:34.0

15:40/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Halcyon Pfeiffer

520

19

7

 

20:11.4

20:17.5

6:33/M

2

Teresa Lin

386

19

220

9:00.1

29:11.5

29:21.3

9:28/M

3

Christina Toy Houston TX

664

15

246

9:42.1

29:53.6

30:01.3

9:41/M

4

Ellie Pierce

525

19

270

10:16.4

30:27.8

30:34.1

9:52/M

5

Ruth Morales

454

19

324

11:50.6

32:02.1

32:47.5

10:35/M

6

Ashlyn Wiemann

720

16

436

16:19.2

36:30.7

37:09.9

11:59/M

7

Dara Estrada

779

19

455

17:10.2

37:21.6

37:30.3

12:06/M

8

Sigrid Ketelsen

336

16

540

38:06.5

58:18.0

1:00:31.3

19:31/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Esther Erbe

922

22

22

 

21:31.8

21:34.3

6:57/M

2

Gohar Firozgary Houston TX

207

20

75

2:31.9

24:03.7

24:12.8

7:48/M

3

Jennifer Schroeder Houston TX

868

22

87

3:07.7

24:39.5

24:43.2

7:58/M

4

Catherine Carey

88

21

106

3:56.4

25:28.2

25:53.7

8:21/M

5

Ashley Wagenaar

704

20

122

4:45.8

26:17.7

26:38.5

8:35/M

6

Laura Mansilla

408

24

147

5:36.8

27:08.7

27:39.4

8:55/M

7

Courtney Clemens

116

24

155

5:48.8

27:20.6

27:28.3

8:52/M

8

Holly Gummert

261

23

157

5:51.3

27:23.2

27:30.8

8:52/M

9

Ana Mullins

462

24

175

6:36.6

28:08.5

28:24.7

9:10/M

10

Mary Kryzanowski

350

22

183

6:49.4

28:21.3

28:30.5

9:12/M

11

Viviana Salom

585

20

198

7:13.1

28:44.9

29:14.3

9:26/M

12

Kirsten Hausinger

276

21

201

7:18.8

28:50.6

28:57.1

9:20/M

13

Nicole Cohen Houston TX

119

21

232

7:59.9

29:31.7

29:57.4

9:40/M

14

Maura Rinehimer

553

23

235

8:00.9

29:32.7

30:18.4

9:46/M

15

Mary Donaldson Houston TX

917

22

238

8:03.7

29:35.5

30:36.8

9:52/M

16

Sherry (shao-Yu Chiu

768

23

242

8:12.8

29:44.6

30:25.5

9:49/M

17

Laura Diaz

920

24

263

8:45.3

30:17.2

30:43.4

9:55/M

18

Alison Smith Houston TX

614

24

273

8:57.9

30:29.8

30:36.6

9:52/M

19

Amanda Ong

497

22

280

9:09.5

30:41.4

30:57.5

9:59/M

20

Lubna Ali

13

23

304

9:57.3

31:29.2

31:32.6

10:10/M

21

Jessica Pyle

529

22

306

9:59.8

31:31.7

31:49.4

10:16/M

22

Mary Donaldson Houston TX

773

22

315

10:19.6

31:51.4

32:54.0

10:37/M

23

Catherine Ramey

532

23

325

10:31.3

32:03.1

32:33.5

10:30/M

24

Michele Cheng Houston TX

766

21

326

10:44.4

32:16.3

32:21.7

10:26/M

25

Jenny Zhang

891

22

327

10:44.6

32:16.4

32:21.8

10:26/M

26

Muriel Palomino

843

24

330

10:46.8

32:18.6

32:31.5

10:29/M

27

Carrie Ferguson Houston TX

196

23

344

11:27.6

32:59.5

33:38.0

10:51/M

28

Hannah Harris

272

22

367

12:07.1

33:38.9

33:55.7

10:56/M

29

Kate Riddle

550

22

388

13:02.0

34:33.9

34:48.9

11:14/M

30

Bethany Lehman

379

24

389

13:03.3

34:35.1

35:04.9

11:19/M

31

Ashley Waak

703

23

396

13:14.5

34:46.4

35:17.8

11:23/M

32

Angelin Garcia

220

24

400

13:26.3

34:58.1

35:20.6

11:24/M

33

Cathy Chen

765

24

429

14:19.0

35:50.9

36:32.0

11:47/M

34

Ann Liu

821

22

437

15:00.3

36:32.1

36:35.9

11:48/M

35

Deborah Don

949

23

443

15:19.1

36:51.0

36:54.8

11:54/M

36

Diana Andino

743

21

456

15:57.1

37:28.9

37:58.4

12:15/M

37

Leticia Martinez

413

23

459

16:05.2

37:37.1

38:19.1

12:22/M

38

Chloe McClendon

915

23

474

17:19.0

38:50.8

39:14.6

12:39/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lorena Bravo

898

27

48

 

22:57.5

23:00.8

7:25/M

2

Melissa Myers Houston TX

465

25

54

0:13.3

23:10.8

23:15.6

7:30/M

3

Tina Cena Houston TX

95

25

77

1:15.6

24:13.1

24:37.2

7:56/M

4

Veronika Ryza East Bernard TX

582

26

86

1:38.2

24:35.7

24:45.5

7:59/M

5

Jennifer Cooper Missouri City TX

126

28

93

1:51.2

24:48.7

25:08.8

8:06/M

6

Kelly Strait Houston TX

640

27

99

2:08.7

25:06.2

25:15.8

8:09/M

7

Heather Hendrickson

282

26

108

2:37.9

25:35.4

25:40.1

8:17/M

8

Jenny Tran

671

26

129

3:35.4

26:32.9

27:18.7

8:48/M

9

Courtney Bajusz

30

27

130

3:36.7

26:34.2

26:57.8

8:42/M

10

Kristen Tidwell

662

28

148

4:13.0

27:10.5

27:26.9

8:51/M

11

Maggie Ochoa La Porte TX

486

28

149

4:14.5

27:12.0

27:42.9

8:56/M

12

Grace Chen Sugar Land TX

103

27

160

4:31.5

27:29.0

27:49.6

8:58/M

13

Monica Bowman

53

25

162

4:35.1

27:32.6

27:48.1

8:58/M

14

Sandra Barrow

34

29

165

4:40.5

27:38.0

28:11.8

9:05/M

15

Kari Nava Houston TX

470

29

167

4:43.9

27:41.4

28:18.3

9:08/M

16

Nicola Kirkham

340

25

168

4:48.2

27:45.7

28:17.8

9:07/M

17

Janie Lee Vidor TX

370

26

170

4:50.0

27:47.5

28:19.1

9:08/M

18

Emily Sims

605

25

174

5:04.7

28:02.2

28:23.4

9:09/M

19

Amy Ellis Houston TX

178

25

179

5:15.5

28:13.0

28:33.0

9:13/M

20

Kristin Echerd League City TX

174

25

181

5:19.3

28:16.8

28:25.2

9:10/M

21

Anna Saikin

584

26

184

5:24.3

28:21.8

28:39.6

9:15/M

22

Silky Wong

727

27

190

5:34.7

28:32.2

28:42.2

9:15/M

23

Hayley Riemer Spring TX

551

25

195

5:45.6

28:43.1

28:43.1

9:16/M

24

Jennifer Mayeaux Houston TX

419

27

204

5:55.6

28:53.1

29:13.8

9:25/M

25

Emma Morales

455

27

249

7:00.0

29:57.5

30:43.2

9:55/M

26

Jamie Urbanek

880

26

250

7:02.2

29:59.7

30:55.3

9:58/M

27

Melissa Booth Shenandoah TX

51

26

251

7:05.0

30:02.5

30:12.4

9:45/M

28

Dechris Ryder Houston TX

862

26

266

7:24.7

30:22.2

31:00.5

10:00/M

29

Bianca Lopez Houston TX

825

27

272

7:31.9

30:29.4

30:51.6

9:57/M

30

Kelley McConnell

424

26

282

7:46.7

30:44.2

31:40.8

10:13/M

31

Anne Marie Cohea Lake Jackson TX

118

28

284

7:49.4

30:46.9

31:31.4

10:10/M

32

Jessica Curran Webster TX

771

25

287

7:54.9

30:52.4

31:30.3

10:10/M

33

Daisy Arrambide

26

27

288

8:05.0

31:02.5

31:34.5

10:11/M

34

Jill Ahrens Houston TX

12

26

289

8:05.4

31:02.9

31:22.3

10:07/M

35

Julie Dold

169

25

292

8:09.7

31:07.2

31:07.2

10:02/M

36

Kristin Salagaj

863

28

293

8:12.0

31:09.5

31:23.7

10:07/M

37

Callie Rich Houston TX

549

26

296

8:20.0

31:17.5

31:26.2

10:08/M

38

Jessica Rawlinson

539

25

299

8:24.2

31:21.7

31:39.9

10:13/M

39

Jennifer Herrera Houston TX

287

29

309

8:38.5

31:36.0

31:55.2

10:18/M

40

Jennifer Blow

49

26

316

8:54.8

31:52.3

32:27.6

10:28/M

41

Bethany Wesson

718

29

328

9:20.7

32:18.2

32:54.1

10:37/M

42

Monica Serrano

596

25

346

10:11.3

33:08.8

33:38.9

10:51/M

43

Chelsea Young

731

27

356

10:31.6

33:29.1

33:50.0

10:55/M

44

Purvi Patel

510

28

357

10:31.9

33:29.4

33:50.1

10:55/M

45

Kim Byford

78

26

359

10:33.5

33:31.0

34:27.8

11:07/M

46

Krystle Geick

228

25

365

10:40.2

33:37.7

34:31.3

11:08/M

47

Bekah Pennington

845

27

375

10:50.7

33:48.2

34:26.9

11:06/M

48

Amy Fernandez

924

29

390

11:38.3

34:35.8

34:59.7

11:17/M

49

Shikha Narang

466

25

402

12:01.2

34:58.7

35:21.1

11:24/M

50

Nadine Haykal

277

27

403

12:01.4

34:58.9

35:16.9

11:23/M

51

Sarah Sprengnether

627

28

406

12:08.0

35:05.5

35:44.4

11:32/M

52

Lisa Kreiner

346

29

412

12:16.6

35:14.1

35:33.2

11:28/M

53

Dominique Mondine Houston TX

451

26

415

12:20.1

35:17.6

36:11.1

11:40/M

54

Sandi Davis

151

26

417

12:24.2

35:21.7

36:13.8

11:41/M

55

Lindsee Eddy

176

25

423

12:36.9

35:34.4

36:04.1

11:38/M

56

Karen Carriker

91

28

424

12:39.4

35:36.9

36:14.3

11:41/M

57

Lindsay Nelson

473

27

431

13:05.0

36:02.5

36:52.5

11:54/M

58

Connie Culver

140

27

433

13:18.6

36:16.1

36:16.1

11:42/M

59

Amy Smith

615

29

451

14:06.7

37:04.2

38:01.8

12:16/M

60

Jana Wimmer

725

28

461

14:40.1

37:37.6

38:10.4

12:19/M

61

Nicole Nelles

472

25

462

14:40.2

37:37.7

38:10.3

12:19/M

62

Sandy Lazare

916

26

463

14:40.5

37:38.0

38:01.3

12:16/M

63

Shumaila Ali

15

29

464

14:56.0

37:53.5

37:57.9

12:15/M

64

Amy Kell

333

29

465

14:59.4

37:56.9

37:56.9

12:14/M

65

Angela Chae

96

27

469

15:31.4

38:28.9

39:19.6

12:41/M

66

Annie Bui Houston TX

70

26

470

15:31.6

38:29.1

39:19.5

12:41/M

67

Erika Barragan

953

27

476

16:04.4

39:01.9

39:02.0

12:35/M

68

Courtney Demunbrun

164

28

479

16:09.5

39:07.0

39:07.0

12:37/M

69

Marliane Laws

814

29

483

16:25.3

39:22.8

39:55.8

12:53/M

70

Janet Ramirez Houston TX

533

26

490

17:55.5

40:53.0

41:47.0

13:29/M

71

Maria Riojas

554

28

492

18:31.5

41:29.0

42:00.3

13:33/M

72

Van Anh Le

365

29

494

19:15.0

42:12.5

43:24.1

14:00/M

73

Lesley Turcios

682

29

501

20:52.1

43:49.6

43:49.6

14:08/M

74

Desiree De La Paz

156

28

506

21:01.5

43:59.0

44:11.5

14:15/M

75

Michelle Flores

210

28

509

21:04.3

44:01.8

44:14.8

14:16/M

76

Patricia Tamez Houston TX

648

28

510

21:32.1

44:29.6

44:38.2

14:24/M

77

Brenda Lynch

399

25

515

22:51.8

45:49.3

46:20.7

14:57/M

78

Daisy Ramirez

856

26

517

22:53.0

45:50.5

46:20.2

14:57/M

79

Amanda Gonzalez Houston TX

242

27

519

23:25.0

46:22.5

47:25.2

15:18/M

80

Julie Malamud

826

29

524

25:04.8

48:02.3

49:00.6

15:48/M

81

Roya Afhami

9

26

541

37:13.5

1:00:11.0

1:04:15.0

20:44/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jackie Tobin

876

31

10

 

20:38.3

20:40.0

6:40/M

2

Melissa Marchand Houston TX

410

32

76

3:29.8

24:08.2

24:18.3

7:50/M

3

Melissa Nevares Houston TX

839

34

104

4:43.6

25:22.0

25:39.0

8:16/M

4

Anna Rotman

576

34

110

4:58.9

25:37.3

25:37.3

8:16/M

5

Jennifer Pena

934

31

112

5:08.3

25:46.6

25:53.8

8:21/M

6

Julie Eriksen

184

34

117

5:20.4

25:58.8

26:01.4

8:24/M

7

Michelle Arnold Houston TX

25

31

135

6:08.6

26:47.0

27:17.6

8:48/M

8

Julie Cruz Baytown TX

138

34

138

6:15.8

26:54.2

27:24.3

8:50/M

9

Cristen Cicchi

111

30

143

6:26.7

27:05.1

27:12.9

8:46/M

10

Heather Bubela Cypress TX

67

30

156

6:43.3

27:21.6

27:30.7

8:52/M

11

Kerri Sabo

583

33

171

7:11.9

27:50.3

27:58.1

9:01/M

12

Dylia Ramirez

857

30

177

7:31.4

28:09.8

28:59.4

9:21/M

13

Diana Anderson Houston TX

19

32

192

7:57.6

28:36.0

28:38.6

9:14/M

14

Jennifer Adler

738

31

207

8:18.0

28:56.4

29:28.7

9:30/M

15

Jennifer Williams Sugar Land TX

722

33

214

8:27.1

29:05.5

29:47.2

9:36/M

16

Mica Smith

616

31

223

8:38.5

29:16.9

29:49.5

9:37/M

17

Anita David

148

30

267

9:44.3

30:22.7

30:28.3

9:50/M

18

Brandy Maldonado Missouri City TX

406

34

285

10:11.3

30:49.7

30:55.4

9:58/M

19

Danielle Braffett

55

33

302

10:47.4

31:25.8

31:57.2

10:18/M

20

Nickie Holmes Katy TX

806

33

311

11:02.4

31:40.8

31:55.9

10:18/M

21

Melissa Ledesma

369

32

314

11:07.5

31:45.9

32:36.5

10:31/M

22

Virginia Crenshaw Katy TX

137

31

317

11:15.6

31:54.0

32:07.4

10:22/M

23

Megan Megas

434

32

321

11:18.0

31:56.4

32:53.0

10:36/M

24

Emily Harrison

274

32

329

11:40.2

32:18.5

32:54.2

10:37/M

25

Shanie Walls Houston TX

707

34

335

11:47.3

32:25.7

32:44.7

10:34/M

26

Elizabeth Cuellar Cypress TX

139

31

336

11:50.0

32:28.4

33:00.2

10:39/M

27

Jill Jordan

325

32

341

12:00.4

32:38.8

33:12.8

10:43/M

28

Dani Swayne

872

32

353

12:49.2

33:27.6

34:26.8

11:06/M

29

Nicki Petrelli

518

31

368

13:02.2

33:40.6

34:35.8

11:09/M

30

Mimi Chandrabose

101

30

374

13:09.6

33:48.0

33:58.1

10:57/M

31

Elizabeth Trainor Houston TX

666

33

377

13:12.7

33:51.1

34:15.4

11:03/M

32

Marlena Estrada

780

31

381

13:34.5

34:12.8

35:15.0

11:22/M

33

April Hernandez

284

33

385

13:54.4

34:32.8

35:03.0

11:18/M

34

Crystal Gallegos

785

30

404

14:24.3

35:02.7

35:40.6

11:30/M

35

Kimberly Price Houston TX

852

33

410

14:35.4

35:13.8

37:20.8

12:03/M

36

Tra Pham

521

32

419

14:51.0

35:29.4

36:44.0

11:51/M

37

Jennifer Ignat

807

31

422

14:53.9

35:32.3

37:28.0

12:05/M

38

Leslie Lehrman

380

30

427

15:08.6

35:47.0

36:04.5

11:38/M

39

Aileen Ferrer

199

30

432

15:33.7

36:12.1

37:06.1

11:58/M

40

Allison Jasso Pearland TX

311

33

439

15:55.4

36:33.8

37:18.2

12:02/M

41

Laura Moschini

459

30

445

16:17.6

36:56.0

37:12.6

12:00/M

42

Libby Liu

820

30

450

16:25.8

37:04.2

37:13.8

12:00/M

43

Rhonda Shivok Katy TEXAS

599

33

458

16:54.0

37:32.4

38:04.4

12:17/M

44

Angela Wright

728

30

460

16:58.8

37:37.2

38:10.2

12:19/M

45

Valencia Lee

371

32

468

17:44.4

38:22.8

38:48.0

12:31/M

46

Angela Hanley

797

33

475

18:22.5

39:00.9

39:34.9

12:46/M

47

Dorothy Rodriguez

565

31

477

18:23.6

39:02.0

39:03.8

12:36/M

48

Shazia Beg

37

30

481

18:40.4

39:18.8

39:20.4

12:41/M

49

Michelle Castanon Houston TX

92

31

493

20:57.0

41:35.4

41:58.2

13:32/M

50

Renae Roberts

563

34

495

21:48.8

42:27.2

42:53.0

13:50/M

51

Lizeth Aguirre Cypress TX

11

31

497

21:59.5

42:37.9

43:09.0

13:55/M

52

Cheryl Stansel

629

33

498

22:16.6

42:55.0

43:54.5

14:10/M

53

Karla Romero

570

32

516

25:11.2

45:49.6

46:20.6

14:57/M

54

Cicely Taylor

655

31

518

25:18.9

45:57.3

46:34.8

15:01/M

55

Celita Paladio

905

33

525

27:26.2

48:04.6

49:14.6

15:53/M

56

Katherine Peters Bell

517

34

535

30:23.3

51:01.7

52:03.0

16:47/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debbie Demeo

162

39

38

 

22:11.9

22:16.5

7:11/M

2

Marissa Arreola

747

38

126

4:09.0

26:21.0

26:32.1

8:34/M

3

Jeff Pearson

932

36

144

4:55.2

27:07.2

27:14.8

8:47/M

4

Nicole Hitt Humble TX

290

36

153

5:06.0

27:18.0

27:32.6

8:53/M

5

Laura Weldon

715

38

206

6:43.4

28:55.4

29:10.9

9:25/M

6

Laura Leon

382

35

254

7:56.5

30:08.5

31:24.2

10:08/M

7

Fran Dawson

155

35

286

8:40.3

30:52.3

31:12.9

10:04/M

8

Tetyana Muirhead

461

35

301

9:11.2

31:23.1

31:28.9

10:09/M

9

Gina Gallagher

218

38

303

9:15.2

31:27.2

31:57.2

10:18/M

10

Alyssa Luksa

398

36

320

9:44.0

31:56.0

32:52.8

10:36/M

11

Daria Bougai Houston TX

52

35

343

10:39.0

32:51.0

33:02.5

10:39/M

12

Molly Mayfield

422

38

354

11:17.0

33:29.0

33:55.7

10:56/M

13

Melissa Romell Pearland TX

568

37

358

11:17.9

33:29.8

33:57.9

10:57/M

14

Ruchira Damani Pearland TX

143

36

370

11:29.6

33:41.6

34:12.3

11:02/M

15

Jennifer Walker-Farber

706

37

372

11:30.5

33:42.4

34:05.4

11:00/M

16

Lisa Green

253

35

384

12:12.5

34:24.5

35:16.8

11:23/M

17

Sandra Estrada

189

38

386

12:21.0

34:33.0

34:46.7

11:13/M

18

Jana Muma

463

39

387

12:21.5

34:33.5

35:03.4

11:18/M

19

Mary Carmen Jerez Katy TX

313

37

394

12:30.7

34:42.7

34:43.6

11:12/M

20

Nelly De Los Rios

157

36

472

16:22.7

38:34.7

39:31.7

12:45/M

21

Stacey Lindsey-Smathers

388

35

538

32:46.7

54:58.7

56:02.2

18:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Rhoads Houston TX

548

42

71

 

23:56.5

24:02.2

7:45/M

2

Ingrid Stubig

642

42

139

2:57.8

26:54.4

26:54.4

8:41/M

3

Melissa Landis

357

41

176

4:12.6

28:09.2

28:17.6

9:07/M

4

Terri Miley

442

42

213

5:08.3

29:04.8

29:22.0

9:28/M

5

Barbara Pastalaniec Friendswood TX

508

41

261

6:18.7

30:15.3

30:24.3

9:48/M

6

Grace Yeh Bellaire TX

730

43

268

6:27.9

30:24.4

30:54.2

9:58/M

7

Julie Haines

795

42

274

6:36.5

30:33.1

31:27.2

10:09/M

8

Stephanie Chambers

99

40

323

8:03.2

31:59.7

32:22.9

10:26/M

9

Sherry Gleave

231

42

338

8:33.2

32:29.8

33:05.9

10:40/M

10

Lettie Wiemann

721

42

342

8:50.1

32:46.6

32:46.6

10:34/M

11

Kari Miller

444

42

345

9:10.2

33:06.7

33:28.8

10:48/M

12

Tanya Mooradian Houston TX

834

41

373

9:48.3

33:44.9

33:57.3

10:57/M

13

Leticia Ramirez

534

40

395

10:46.6

34:43.2

35:00.4

11:17/M

14

Anne Martin

827

41

414

11:20.0

35:16.6

36:11.5

11:40/M

15

Amy Moen

832

43

421

11:33.6

35:30.2

36:05.1

11:38/M

16

Amanda Gregory

255

44

434

12:24.7

36:21.3

37:07.9

11:58/M

17

Brenda Garcia Baytown TX

222

42

438

12:35.7

36:32.3

37:22.7

12:03/M

18

Valerie Howell

300

43

466

14:01.2

37:57.7

38:41.3

12:29/M

19

Mary Johns

808

44

482

15:25.7

39:22.3

40:03.0

12:55/M

20

Virginia "ginge Smith

617

43

499

19:07.0

43:03.6

43:48.0

14:08/M

21

Maria Argo Pearland TX

23

44

531

26:38.9

50:35.4

51:28.0

16:36/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tina Wardlaw

895

45

83

 

24:30.1

24:36.1

7:56/M

2

Afsi Okhovat

492

48

97

0:35.0

25:05.1

25:32.6

8:14/M

3

Betty Gonzales

236

49

216

4:36.3

29:06.5

29:48.2

9:37/M

4

Teresa Burell

72

49

253

5:36.3

30:06.4

30:22.5

9:48/M

5

Joy Schmitz

867

49

255

5:38.7

30:08.8

30:45.2

9:55/M

6

Lynda Terry

31

48

264

5:48.8

30:18.9

30:53.4

9:58/M

7

Deandra Newcomb McKinney

478

46

290

6:35.3

31:05.4

31:28.8

10:09/M

8

Gentine Meagher Houston TX

433

46

348

8:48.2

33:18.3

33:21.3

10:45/M

9

Nancy Cargill Spring TX

89

46

376

9:20.5

33:50.6

34:15.5

11:03/M

10

Debbie Henderson

281

47

382

9:45.0

34:15.1

34:38.0

11:10/M

11

Kim Trammel

667

46

393

10:10.1

34:40.2

34:57.9

11:16/M

12

Pam Pantera

942

45

408

10:41.5

35:11.6

36:21.0

11:44/M

13

Alma Kombargh

952

49

441

12:17.5

36:47.6

37:28.7

12:05/M

14

Teresa Weidler

712

47

457

13:01.1

37:31.2

38:12.7

12:19/M

15

Faith Sepe

594

47

486

15:21.8

39:51.9

40:52.9

13:11/M

16

Susan Horelica

297

48

500

19:03.5

43:33.6

44:19.0

14:18/M

17

Katherine Ross The Woodlands TX

575

46

527

23:39.6

48:09.7

48:34.5

15:40/M

18

Eloisa Bunch

757

47

532

26:17.9

50:48.0

54:04.4

17:26/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kathy Kersh Houston TX

810

50

37

 

22:11.6

22:14.3

7:10/M

2

Cynthia Tang Houston TX

650

52

109

3:25.6

25:37.3

25:45.8

8:18/M

3

Patti Muck

837

52

150

5:04.1

27:15.8

27:38.1

8:55/M

4

Teresa Smith

618

51

217

6:55.3

29:07.0

29:24.4

9:29/M

5

Sandy Nielsen Houston TX

484

54

239

7:26.3

29:38.0

29:51.4

9:38/M

6

Karen Blumentritt Friendswood TX

50

52

269

8:14.6

30:26.3

30:50.9

9:57/M

7

Kimberlie Budzik Friendswood TX

69

50

277

8:23.7

30:35.4

31:31.1

10:10/M

8

Maria Colon Wallis TX

123

51

313

9:31.2

31:42.9

31:53.2

10:17/M

9

Julie Massey

415

52

337

10:16.8

32:28.5

32:40.9

10:32/M

10

Diane Vines Katy TX

699

51

347

10:58.8

33:10.4

33:33.5

10:49/M

11

Barbara Wellhausen Pearlaned TX

716

53

351

11:14.0

33:25.7

33:49.7

10:55/M

12

Juliet Karaan

332

51

489

18:39.7

40:51.4

41:46.1

13:28/M

13

Lori Letney

818

52

491

19:01.3

41:13.0

41:59.2

13:33/M

14

Jordana Slawin

903

51

496

20:20.5

42:32.2

45:19.5

14:37/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Evelina Stenroos Cypress TX

632

57

140

 

26:58.1

26:59.9

8:42/M

2

Penny Pressler

850

57

258

3:15.8

30:14.0

30:45.5

9:55/M

3

Laurie Nelson

474

57

319

4:56.8

31:54.9

32:44.1

10:34/M

4

Phyllis Vargas

689

58

398

7:55.9

34:54.0

35:04.7

11:19/M

5

Natalie James

310

56

442

9:50.1

36:48.3

37:10.3

11:59/M

6

Jennifer Ferguson Houston TX

197

59

488

13:40.5

40:38.7

41:18.5

13:19/M

7

Rita Lopez

823

55

511

17:51.2

44:49.4

45:54.3

14:48/M

8

Sonia Calzini Humble TX

80

56

520

20:40.2

47:38.4

48:35.5

15:40/M

9

Kathy Hardy

269

58

537

27:59.7

54:57.8

56:02.7

18:05/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Betty Baer Houston TEXAS

28

61

208

 

28:57.8

28:59.6

9:21/M

2

Sophie Rydin Sugar Land TX

581

61

229

0:24.9

29:22.8

29:25.6

9:29/M

3

Doris Sing

608

63

484

10:38.4

39:36.3

40:02.1

12:55/M

4

Julie Evett

192

61

536

24:52.9

53:50.8

54:55.4

17:43/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rosa Herst Houston TX

288

67

446

 

36:57.2

37:11.1

12:00/M

2

Ellin Grossman

259

76

473

1:40.0

38:37.2

38:44.8

12:30/M

3

Susan Lamb

353

69

503

6:56.9

43:54.1

44:27.7

14:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Gollins

233

24

1

 

17:51.2

17:51.6

5:45/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jordan Jimenez

316

13

15

 

21:11.1

21:52.0

7:03/M

2

Teddy Gregory

257

11

51

1:54.9

23:06.0

23:11.4

7:29/M

3

Dominic Pena

935

12

80

3:09.5

24:20.7

24:27.7

7:53/M

4

Emily Pantera

944

13

127

5:10.3

26:21.4

26:27.0

8:32/M

5

Sajid Afzal

10

5

154

6:06.9

27:18.0

27:32.7

8:53/M

6

Unknown Partic.

10316

178

6:58.9

28:10.1

28:19.0

9:08/M

7

Max Haines

796

10

275

9:22.2

30:33.4

31:27.4

10:09/M

8

Aram Davis

772

11

283

9:34.7

30:45.9

31:12.5

10:04/M

9

Ray Romero

571

14

294

10:03.7

31:14.9

31:19.8

10:06/M

10

Luke Gregory

256

8

298

10:08.1

31:19.3

32:06.1

10:21/M

11

Ej Villanueva

698

13

397

13:36.9

34:48.1

34:51.8

11:15/M

12

Luke Gonzales

237

9

399

13:44.8

34:56.0

34:57.0

11:16/M

13

Kenny Dang

146

10

507

22:50.1

44:01.2

44:12.7

14:15/M

14

Christian Argo

24

5

530

29:24.0

50:35.2

51:27.9

16:36/M

15

Kameron Stovall

639

5

534

29:50.1

51:01.2

52:03.0

16:47/M

16

Niko Warden

709

10

544

39:37.8

1:00:49.0

1:00:49.0

19:37/M

 
Top

male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nathan Pantera

943

15

24

 

21:40.6

21:45.8

7:01/M

2

Luis Romero

572

15

81

2:43.8

24:24.4

24:28.8

7:54/M

3

Sean Flores

211

16

107

3:51.3

25:31.9

25:49.9

8:20/M

4

Reza Hemani

280

19

111

4:03.8

25:44.4

25:48.5

8:19/M

5

Cody Hoelscher

293

19

210

7:20.0

29:00.6

29:35.0

9:33/M

6

Lawrence Paragas

506

18

231

7:50.3

29:30.9

29:36.8

9:33/M

7

John Angelle

744

16

428

14:07.6

35:48.2

36:06.6

11:39/M

 
Top

male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Keith Michel

439

22

11

 

20:56.7

21:06.1

6:48/M

2

Derek Leferink

377

23

17

0:18.6

21:15.3

21:24.4

6:54/M

3

Josh Dubose

172

21

28

0:47.9

21:44.6

21:50.7

7:03/M

4

Carlos Vences

694

22

29

0:49.5

21:46.3

21:50.1

7:03/M

5

Benjamin Kubichek

352

24

42

1:36.9

22:33.6

23:17.1

7:31/M

6

Francisco Martinez

828

22

57

2:19.6

23:16.3

23:26.4

7:34/M

7

Jared Leach

929

22

59

2:22.0

23:18.8

24:01.4

7:45/M

8

Terry O'Neill

931

24

61

2:30.7

23:27.4

23:35.4

7:36/M

9

Christoher Bransford

755

24

64

2:39.9

23:36.6

23:48.5

7:41/M

10

Mathias Lauer

928

22

82

3:32.3

24:29.0

24:41.8

7:58/M

11

Chris Pasich

507

24

85

3:36.9

24:33.6

24:40.4

7:57/M

12

Neil Wessels

717

23

116

4:58.0

25:54.8

26:25.0

8:31/M

13

Daniel Carrera

90

22

215

8:09.0

29:05.7

29:50.5

9:37/M

14

David Kitchel

341

23

234

8:35.6

29:32.3

30:14.4

9:45/M

15

Scott Gadd

784

23

236

8:37.7

29:34.4

30:36.2

9:52/M

16

Ashton Estopinal

778

24

243

8:49.1

29:45.8

29:56.4

9:39/M

17

Tim Pickrel

522

24

310

10:39.8

31:36.5

31:44.9

10:14/M

18

Jeremy Wilson

724

22

318

10:57.4

31:54.1

32:39.0

10:32/M

19

Nicholas Browne

919

23

363

12:39.1

33:35.9

34:38.0

11:10/M

20

Daniel Barnhart

33

24

528

29:00.2

49:56.9

50:40.2

16:21/M

 
Top

male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Keith Reed Houston TX

543

28

4

 

19:21.9

19:22.9

6:15/M

2

David Stablein

495

29

5

0:30.9

19:52.9

19:52.9

6:25/M

3

Hunter Edmondson Houston TX

776

27

13

1:41.6

21:03.5

21:28.8

6:55/M

4

Mark Suarez

870

29

14

1:48.5

21:10.4

21:12.7

6:50/M

5

Thomas Hayden Gilbert AZ

801

28

21

2:05.1

21:27.0

21:33.2

6:57/M

6

Jacob Riemer Spring TX

552

26

32

2:29.8

21:51.8

22:16.2

7:11/M

7

Chris O'Neal

496

25

45

3:19.6

22:41.5

22:58.8

7:25/M

8

Tosin Majekodunmi Miami FL

403

27

46

3:26.8

22:48.7

22:57.0

7:24/M

9

Christian Revilla

546

28

49

3:37.8

22:59.8

23:10.9

7:28/M

10

Adam Brown Houston TX

62

26

50

3:42.7

23:04.6

23:08.0

7:28/M

11

Ethan Sims

607

28

53

3:47.2

23:09.1

23:29.4

7:35/M

12

Paul Siwek Houston TX

610

29

58

3:55.9

23:17.9

23:21.8

7:32/M

13

Kim Hung

910

27

60

4:03.7

23:25.7

23:28.0

7:34/M

14

Matt Cummings

141

27

65

4:18.5

23:40.4

23:44.0

7:39/M

15

Stephen Hom

296

25

66

4:18.8

23:40.7

24:24.6

7:52/M

16

Jason Leyva Manvel TX

819

29

67

4:24.1

23:46.0

23:53.7

7:42/M

17

Chris Garcia

956

29

68

4:25.9

23:47.8

24:45.9

7:59/M

18

Joseph Graham Houston TX

249

27

69

4:26.0

23:48.0

24:42.3

7:58/M

19

Miguel Escoto Deer Park TX

186

28

73

4:40.1

24:02.0

24:05.7

7:46/M

20

Jose Veliz

693

28

96

5:39.5

25:01.5

25:04.1

8:05/M

21

Pablo Gonzalez

247

27

100

5:44.6

25:06.6

25:18.5

8:10/M

22

Lee Echerd League City TX

175

26

103

5:52.8

25:14.8

25:24.0

8:12/M

23

Stephen Becker

35

29

105

6:01.1

25:23.0

25:27.9

8:13/M

24

Stephen Kerlegon League City TX

335

27

115

6:29.7

25:51.7

26:00.3

8:23/M

25

Tony Le Houston TX

368

25

120

6:54.6

26:16.5

26:27.7

8:32/M

26

Paul Mefford The Woodlands TX

830

27

134

7:22.3

26:44.3

26:58.6

8:42/M

27

Andre Berry

41

28

159

8:03.2

27:25.2

27:31.9

8:53/M

28

Ryan Lau

363

29

161

8:09.2

27:31.1

27:52.0

8:59/M

29

Keith Kryzanowski

351

26

185

9:00.1

28:22.0

28:31.6

9:12/M

30

Kyle Priesmeyer

854

27

186

9:00.4

28:22.3

29:05.8

9:23/M

31

Noel Hernandez

286

26

196

9:21.5

28:43.5

28:44.6

9:16/M

32

David Gonzales Houston TX

240

25

197

9:22.6

28:44.5

29:24.5

9:29/M

33

Kyle Waak

894

25

200

9:27.4

28:49.3

29:22.9

9:28/M

34

Brandon Chen Houston TX

104

29

203

9:30.7

28:52.7

29:04.5

9:23/M

35

Jason Uhlenhake

877

28

211

9:40.9

29:02.8

29:31.8

9:31/M

36

Jarod Fancher

193

25

212

9:42.6

29:04.6

29:18.4

9:27/M

37

Peter Smuda

945

25

218

9:48.3

29:10.2

29:24.3

9:29/M

38

Justin Kim

338

29

230

10:04.4

29:26.3

30:17.7

9:46/M

39

Daren Goldin

787

26

233

10:09.9

29:31.9

29:38.6

9:34/M

40

David Tsai

681

29

240

10:16.8

29:38.7

29:49.5

9:37/M

41

Gr8EST Ever

190

26

241

10:20.1

29:42.0

29:42.9

9:35/M

42

Edwin Mejia

436

28

244

10:27.8

29:49.8

30:38.2

9:53/M

43

Phillip Urbanek

879

27

245

10:30.1

29:52.0

30:48.1

9:56/M

44

Benjamin Ong Houston TX

499

28

259

10:52.8

30:14.7

30:56.1

9:59/M

45

Henry Chang Houston TX

764

27

297

11:56.0

31:17.9

32:14.2

10:24/M

46

Wesley Tidwell

663

28

305

12:08.9

31:30.8

31:54.5

10:17/M

47

Aydee Cruz

938

28

383

14:56.7

34:18.7

34:35.3

11:09/M

48

Silvestre Borja

754

26

407

15:45.9

35:07.8

35:56.8

11:35/M

49

Stephen Davis League City TX

153

27

416

15:59.5

35:21.4

36:14.2

11:41/M

50

Dominic Dames

144

25

447

17:39.6

37:01.5

37:05.2

11:58/M

51

Chris Lin

387

26

449

17:42.2

37:04.1

37:55.3

12:14/M

52

Nicholas Ong Missouri City TX

498

25

452

17:50.8

37:12.8

37:54.8

12:14/M

53

Michael Fiecas

203

28

453

17:58.6

37:20.5

38:12.8

12:19/M

54

Shaan Vora

884

28

454

17:59.1

37:21.0

37:42.1

12:10/M

55

Rory Mahabir Houston TX

402

27

523

28:39.0

48:00.9

48:36.3

15:41/M

56

David Ruiz

579

29

542

40:49.8

1:00:11.7

1:04:14.7

20:43/M

 
Top

male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christopher Loo

391

32

20

 

21:20.4

21:27.5

6:55/M

2

Takaharu Kanayama

330

32

36

0:48.7

22:09.2

22:56.8

7:24/M

3

Matt Ahmed

740

33

43

1:17.9

22:38.4

22:49.9

7:22/M

4

Eric Swanson Houston TX

644

30

52

1:48.2

23:08.7

23:12.9

7:29/M

5

James Hahn Houston TX

794

31

56

1:52.5

23:13.0

23:18.0

7:31/M

6

Jeremiah Judkins

327

31

72

2:41.0

24:01.4

24:28.6

7:54/M

7

Habeel Gazi

227

30

74

2:41.7

24:02.2

24:03.6

7:45/M

8

Chris Loya Houston TX

396

30

78

2:54.6

24:15.1

24:15.5

7:49/M

9

Mark Ritchie

555

32

91

3:25.4

24:45.9

24:50.5

8:01/M

10

Carlos Bernal

39

33

92

3:26.8

24:47.3

24:57.8

8:03/M

11

Christopher Wiggin

887

34

101

3:47.1

25:07.6

25:13.4

8:08/M

12

Carlos Fernandez Sugar Land TX

198

32

113

4:28.8

25:49.3

26:03.3

8:24/M

13

Dane Bubela

68

30

114

4:29.1

25:49.6

25:58.9

8:23/M

14

Chad Michalsky

438

33

118

4:40.4

26:00.9

26:23.2

8:31/M

15

Noel Ferrer Missouri City TX

200

31

151

5:56.7

27:17.2

27:21.9

8:49/M

16

Nicholas Krohn

348

30

158

6:04.7

27:25.1

28:14.9

9:06/M

17

Tim Rodriguez

566

30

163

6:15.1

27:35.5

27:37.6

8:55/M

18

Erik Knight

811

32

164

6:17.1

27:37.6

28:08.6

9:05/M

19

Toure Berry

42

30

166

6:19.3

27:39.8

27:47.2

8:58/M

20

Phong Le Houston TX

815

31

191

7:12.7

28:33.2

29:19.3

9:27/M

21

Jeffrey Johnson Houston TX

322

33

194

7:18.2

28:38.7

28:51.4

9:18/M

22

Michael Adler

739

31

205

7:34.8

28:55.3

29:28.6

9:30/M

23

Andrew Lee Houston TX

375

31

221

7:51.9

29:12.4

30:25.2

9:49/M

24

Semant Jain

309

31

252

8:44.2

30:04.7

30:30.9

9:50/M

25

Will Trejo

676

34

262

8:56.4

30:16.9

31:02.3

10:01/M

26

Mark Flotte

213

31

281

9:22.5

30:42.9

31:25.6

10:08/M

27

James Patrick Warren

886

30

331

10:59.4

32:19.9

32:54.1

10:37/M

28

Jeremy Mata

416

32

339

11:12.7

32:33.2

32:33.2

10:30/M

29

Adam Jordan

326

33

340

11:15.5

32:35.9

33:12.4

10:43/M

30

Julio Molina

913

34

352

12:05.6

33:26.1

33:48.1

10:54/M

31

Edward Um

685

31

362

12:12.1

33:32.6

33:46.6

10:54/M

32

Allon Farber

194

34

371

12:21.6

33:42.1

34:05.1

11:00/M

33

Matt Johnson

321

30

391

13:16.9

34:37.4

34:37.4

11:10/M

34

Ho-Fung Lee Missouri City TX

374

30

425

14:23.4

35:43.9

36:55.9

11:55/M

35

Clay Kowalski

812

30

430

14:35.9

35:56.4

35:56.4

11:35/M

36

David Patel

512

31

440

15:24.3

36:44.8

37:41.7

12:09/M

37

Ming Zhu

892

32

448

15:43.0

37:03.5

37:14.4

12:01/M

38

Ronald Charles

102

33

480

17:54.0

39:14.5

39:48.9

12:50/M

39

Jonathan Underwood

687

34

504

22:36.8

43:57.3

44:34.9

14:23/M

40

David Malamud

405

31

526

26:44.5

48:05.0

49:03.0

15:49/M

41

Charles Lewis

384

32

543

38:52.4

1:00:12.9

1:04:15.1

20:44/M

 
Top

male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Vinh Houston TX

700

38

2

 

18:26.5

18:27.3

5:57/M

2

Troy Hitt Humble TX

291

38

9

2:01.9

20:28.5

25:19.0

8:10/M

3

Lawrence Nguyen

904

35

12

2:31.4

20:58.0

20:59.0

6:46/M

4

Ly Phan Sugar Land TX

909

38

16

2:46.6

21:13.2

21:14.4

6:51/M

5

Kenny Phan Spring TX

908

35

18

2:51.9

21:18.4

21:19.7

6:53/M

6

Tano Jackson

308

37

30

3:22.1

21:48.7

21:52.1

7:03/M

7

Karl Poetzl

849

37

31

3:23.4

21:49.9

22:11.6

7:09/M

8

Joe Lopez

393

36

47

4:27.3

22:53.9

22:55.9

7:24/M

9

Michael Abdelsayed

1

39

55

4:44.7

23:11.3

23:31.3

7:35/M

10

Richard Gleave

232

36

70

5:28.1

23:54.6

24:31.0

7:55/M

11

Antroy Arreola

746

38

79

5:49.7

24:16.3

24:27.0

7:53/M

12

Hector Carbajal

758

38

88

6:17.1

24:43.6

25:06.8

8:06/M

13

Marcos Vargas

690

36

89

6:17.4

24:44.0

24:58.5

8:03/M

14

Casey Ragsdale Houston TX

531

38

90

6:18.8

24:45.4

25:19.7

8:10/M

15

Chris Demeo

163

39

94

6:22.7

24:49.3

24:54.5

8:02/M

16

Enrique Gomez

234

35

102

6:43.5

25:10.1

25:17.1

8:09/M

17

Ken Palermo

505

39

123

7:51.3

26:17.9

26:56.6

8:41/M

18

Dionc Craig

135

35

128

8:00.1

26:26.7

27:00.0

8:43/M

19

Francis Canare

84

36

145

8:41.3

27:07.9

27:14.2

8:47/M

20

Michelle Rubio-Gonzales

859

38

173

9:32.4

27:58.9

28:20.9

9:08/M

21

Matthew Krawczak

345

35

180

9:46.7

28:13.2

28:28.4

9:11/M

22

Travis Brashear The Woodlands TX

58

35

182

9:53.1

28:19.7

28:39.9

9:15/M

23

Rocky Larocco

362

35

227

10:54.3

29:20.8

29:30.5

9:31/M

24

Ronald Brazier

59

38

308

13:08.2

31:34.8

31:48.5

10:15/M

25

Sudhir Devappa Houston TX

166

37

334

13:58.5

32:25.1

32:42.7

10:33/M

26

Alex Herrera

804

36

350

14:55.1

33:21.7

33:34.4

10:50/M

27

Andy Do Houston TX

168

36

355

15:02.5

33:29.0

34:43.5

11:12/M

28

Jeff Maranciak

409

37

405

16:37.4

35:03.9

35:21.9

11:24/M

29

Craig Price

853

36

413

16:48.2

35:14.8

37:21.0

12:03/M

30

Bill Goren

790

35

426

17:19.1

35:45.7

36:33.7

11:47/M

31

John Varghese Pearland TX

691

38

471

20:02.9

38:29.5

38:46.1

12:30/M

32

Khoi Nguyen

482

36

539

39:37.5

58:04.1

1:03:31.6

20:29/M

 
Top

male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Gray Tomball TX

791

44

3

 

19:01.9

19:02.8

6:08/M

2

Jake Everett

191

43

8

1:14.4

20:16.3

20:21.2

6:34/M

3

Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX

246

41

26

2:41.6

21:43.6

21:47.0

7:02/M

4

Robert Perez, Jr.

936

40

33

2:56.2

21:58.1

22:01.3

7:06/M

5

Jonothan O'Dowd

489

41

34

2:59.5

22:01.4

22:06.1

7:08/M

6

Munther Yousef Houston TX

732

40

39

3:12.2

22:14.2

22:18.3

7:12/M

7

Eric Beam Houston TX

918

44

133

7:39.6

26:41.6

27:21.5

8:49/M

8

Greg Pearson

933

41

146

8:06.0

27:07.9

27:15.0

8:47/M

9

Benjamin Fink

206

40

187

9:23.3

28:25.2

29:13.5

9:25/M

10

Waldemar Douaihi

939

42

199

9:44.8

28:46.8

28:57.9

9:20/M

11

Mobeen Mazhar Cypress TX

423

43

219

10:09.3

29:11.3

29:31.2

9:31/M

12

Timothy Kim

339

41

225

10:18.3

29:20.3

29:24.1

9:29/M

13

Phil Randall

536

41

228

10:19.8

29:21.8

29:22.5

9:28/M

14

Jeff Barckholtz

32

42

312

12:40.9

31:42.8

32:16.6

10:25/M

15

Craig Owens

502

41

332

13:18.0

32:19.9

32:31.8

10:29/M

16

Rafael Fernandez

782

42

401

15:56.2

34:58.2

35:50.4

11:34/M

17

Veera Perumaalla

516

40

418

16:24.4

35:26.4

35:32.6

11:28/M

18

Khuong Dang

147

41

505

24:55.9

43:57.9

43:57.9

14:11/M

19

Chris Landis Spring TX

358

40

512

25:50.1

44:52.0

45:59.5

14:50/M

 
Top

male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pierre Chevray

105

45

19

 

21:19.2

21:31.5

6:56/M

2

Art Delgado Houston TX

161

47

40

0:55.9

22:15.2

22:20.3

7:12/M

3

Dan Pantera

941

46

41

1:12.2

22:31.4

22:37.5

7:18/M

4

Stephen Harper Houston TX

798

46

44

1:22.2

22:41.4

22:48.2

7:21/M

5

Keith Miley

443

49

62

2:16.3

23:35.6

23:50.9

7:41/M

6

Bernt Netland

475

46

95

3:34.5

24:53.8

25:13.2

8:08/M

7

Raul Susmel

643

48

98

3:46.2

25:05.5

25:24.1

8:12/M

8

Thomas Smallen

613

49

121

4:57.4

26:16.7

26:39.4

8:36/M

9

Charles Boyd

54

48

124

4:59.2

26:18.5

26:32.8

8:34/M

10

Alejandro Jerez

314

46

172

6:35.4

27:54.7

27:55.1

9:00/M

11

Ken Ruggerio

578

48

276

9:15.6

30:34.9

31:30.4

10:10/M

12

David Raven

538

46

278

9:21.9

30:41.2

30:44.0

9:55/M

13

Emilio Escamilla Spring TX

185

48

279

9:22.0

30:41.3

31:19.9

10:06/M

14

Rick Aversano

27

47

322

10:37.4

31:56.7

32:25.8

10:27/M

15

Jamie Chambers

100

47

333

11:04.9

32:24.1

32:24.1

10:27/M

16

Brian Graham Katy TX

250

49

349

12:01.7

33:20.9

34:16.7

11:03/M

17

Mark Barnes

748

48

360

12:12.1

33:31.4

34:08.1

11:01/M

18

Scott Burke

74

48

379

12:40.5

33:59.8

34:18.7

11:04/M

19

Michael Moore Houston TX

453

48

380

12:52.3

34:11.5

34:45.3

11:13/M

20

Eric Moen

833

45

420

14:10.9

35:30.1

36:04.9

11:38/M

21

Jim Winkler

888

49

533

29:30.2

50:49.5

54:04.6

17:26/M

 
Top

male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Schulz Houston TX

590

51

23

 

21:37.2

21:38.4

6:59/M

2

Dean Wolpert Houston TX

726

51

25

0:04.1

21:41.3

21:43.7

7:00/M

3

Mark Walsh

708

54

35

0:26.9

22:04.2

22:07.8

7:08/M

4

Gregory Smith

620

52

63

1:58.7

23:35.9

23:50.9

7:41/M

5

Bob Russell

860

53

119

4:25.5

26:02.7

26:45.8

8:38/M

6

Brian Krueger Tomball TX

349

54

131

4:57.1

26:34.3

27:05.1

8:44/M

7

Marco Calzini

81

54

136

5:12.4

26:49.6

27:03.0

8:44/M

8

Bobby Lapin

813

50

141

5:21.2

26:58.5

27:04.0

8:44/M

9

Wayne Voss

702

53

152

5:40.6

27:17.8

27:31.9

8:53/M

10

Randall Cooper

127

54

169

6:08.9

27:46.2

28:06.2

9:04/M

11

Alan Collins

122

52

226

7:43.6

29:20.8

29:22.6

9:28/M

12

Eugene Toy Houston TX

665

50

247

8:16.8

29:54.0

30:01.5

9:41/M

13

Matt Probstfeld Katy TX

527

51

260

8:38.0

30:15.2

30:57.5

9:59/M

14

William Trammel

668

52

392

13:02.4

34:39.6

34:57.8

11:16/M

15

Sean Fitzgerald

208

50

467

16:35.6

38:12.8

39:21.0

12:42/M

16

Ralph Flores

212

50

478

17:28.6

39:05.9

39:23.5

12:42/M

17

Lee Horelica

298

53

487

18:20.4

39:57.6

40:43.4

13:08/M

18

Kevin Slawin

902

50

529

28:48.2

50:25.5

52:05.8

16:48/M

 
Top

male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dana Caledonia Houston TX

79

55

27

 

21:43.7

21:48.1

7:02/M

2

Henry Marcinkiewicz Bellaire TX

411

57

125

4:36.5

26:20.3

26:33.1

8:34/M

3

Richard Schechter

866

56

132

4:50.6

26:34.4

27:22.8

8:50/M

4

Mark Brown Cypress TX

63

56

137

5:09.5

26:53.2

27:11.7

8:46/M

5

Roger Ingersoll

927

55

193

6:52.7

28:36.5

29:07.8

9:24/M

6

Wayne Smith

621

57

222

7:29.2

29:12.9

29:29.0

9:31/M

7

Jerry Graham

251

57

224

7:34.6

29:18.3

29:28.4

9:30/M

8

Jeff Wright

890

55

248

8:12.2

29:55.9

30:09.9

9:44/M

9

Doug Clark Spring TX

114

58

265

8:36.8

30:20.6

31:28.2

10:09/M

10

John Wolfe

940

57

271

8:45.1

30:28.9

30:56.1

9:59/M

11

Hector Garza

226

57

307

9:50.1

31:33.8

31:34.2

10:11/M

12

Carl Schmidt

589

55

366

11:55.1

33:38.9

34:16.3

11:03/M

13

Sonny Mims Houston TX

447

55

409

13:29.8

35:13.6

35:33.2

11:28/M

14

David Kreiner

347

55

411

13:30.2

35:13.9

35:33.1

11:28/M

15

Joe Thayer Houston TX

661

56

444

15:08.5

36:52.2

37:15.6

12:01/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Larry Grissom Friendswood TX

947

60

237

 

29:34.6

29:59.5

9:40/M

2

Al Antich Sugar Land TX

745

62

291

1:31.2

31:05.9

31:39.3

10:13/M

3

William Sing

609

63

485

10:01.9

39:36.6

40:02.1

12:55/M

 
Top

Male 65 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lev Gutman Houston TX

793

65

84

 

24:32.2

24:36.5

7:56/M

2

Ralph Chaiet

97

65

142

2:29.7

27:02.0

27:25.9

8:51/M

3

Charles Bisbee

46

65

202

4:20.3

28:52.5

29:05.1

9:23/M

4

Townes Pressler

851

75

257

5:41.2

30:13.5

30:45.4

9:55/M

5

John Freeman Houston TX

215

75

295

6:43.6

31:15.8

31:22.0

10:07/M

6

Sydney Lamb

354

81

502

19:18.3

43:50.6

44:23.5

14:19/M