Stampede 5K

Age Group Results

April 30, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Kindergarden Men:
Kindergarden Women: 1-99
1st Grade Men: 1-99
1st Grade Women: 1-99
2rd Grade Men: 1-99
2rd Grade Women: 1-99
3th Grade Men: 1-99
3th Grade Women: 1-99
4th Grade Men: 1-99
4th Grade Women: 1-99
Middle School Men: 1-99
Middle School Women: 1-99
HighSchool Men: 1-99
HighSchool Women: 1-99
Age Group Men: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
unknowns Men:
unknowns Women:
5th Grade Men: 1-99
5th Grade Women: 1-99

Kindergarden

Top

Kindergarden Girls

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Sabol Sugar Land TX 1122 6 1   43:01.9 43:26.5 13:53/M
 

1st Grade

Top

1st Grade Girls

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Raun Sugar Land TX 1120 7 1   32:23.3 32:48.7 10:27/M
2 Sophia Joseph Sugarland TX 1065 7 3   37:41.8 37:49.3 12:09/M
Top

1st Grade Boys

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edvin Berglund Sugar Land TX 1011 7 2   36:45.4 37:11.9 11:51/M
 

2rd Grade

Top

2nd Grade Girls

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weber Sugar Land TX 1132 7 1   29:59.1 30:17.0 9:40/M
2 Natalie Morolez Sugar Land TX 1097 7 2 3:26.3 33:25.5 33:58.1 10:47/M
3 Adebola Iyiola Sugar Land TX 1058 7 3 4:44.1 34:43.3 35:04.4 11:12/M
4 Sahana Gade Sugar Land TX 1043 7 4 5:06.7 35:05.8 35:05.8 11:19/M
5 Aanya Malik Sugar Land TX 1081 8 7 12:01.9 42:01.1 42:34.2 13:33/M
Top

2nd Grade Boys

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kane Quarles Sugar Land TX 1119 7 5   38:16.5 38:47.5 12:21/M
2 Colin Mitchell Sugar Land TX 1093 8 6 1:30.7 39:47.2 39:51.5 12:50/M
 

3th Grade

Top

3rd Grade Girls

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Blackburn Houston TX 1016 9 2   32:03.0 32:30.2 10:20/M
2 Bailey Blackburn Houston TX 1017 9 5 3:25.8 35:28.9 35:56.3 11:26/M
3 Lubna Khawaja Sugar Land TX 1167 8 6 4:30.5 36:33.5 36:44.7 11:47/M
4 Emma Martin Sugar Land TX 1088 8 7 6:43.5 38:46.5 38:49.1 12:30/M
5 Isabella Fernandez Sugar Land TX 1037 9 8 10:01.9 42:05.0 42:43.8 13:35/M
6 Danielle Bejar Sugar Land TX 1008 9 9 10:12.0 42:15.0 42:42.7 13:38/M
Top

3rd Grade Boys

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kai Whitman Sugar Land TX 1139 9 1   29:48.8 29:50.3 9:37/M
2 Kyle Liu Sugar Land TX 1077 9 3 5:04.9 34:53.8 34:56.2 11:15/M
3 Nianjin Yang Sugar Land TX 1145 9 4 5:05.5 34:54.4 34:56.4 11:15/M
4 Clark Johnson Sugar Land TX 1060 9 10 20:01.4 49:50.3 49:53.1 16:05/M
 

4th Grade

Top

4th Grade Girls

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abigail Dewese Sugar Land TX 1033 9 9   32:42.7 32:49.9 10:33/M
2 Quinn Mannion Sugar Land TX 1085 9 10 0:16.3 32:59.1 33:05.5 10:38/M
3 Olive Norian Sugar Land TX 1105 9 11 0:37.5 33:20.3 33:41.1 10:45/M
4 Lena John Sugar Land TX 1059 9 13 1:49.4 34:32.2 34:43.8 11:08/M
5 Zoey Zamora Sugar Land TX 1150 10 14 3:07.3 35:50.1 36:26.1 11:34/M
Top

4th Grade Boys

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wyatt Collins Sugar Lands TX 1026 10 1   23:47.4 23:51.2 7:40/M
2 Andrew Weber Sugar Land TX 1130 11 2 0:04.5 23:51.9 23:55.1 7:42/M
3 Andy Fu Sugar Land TX 1041 10 3 0:14.6 24:02.1 24:17.4 7:45/M
4 Jeeven Joseph Sugar Land TX 1062 10 4 1:37.2 25:24.7 25:28.1 8:12/M
5 Matt McGraw Sugar Land TX 1162 10 5 3:52.6 27:40.0 27:43.1 8:55/M
6 Harith Safian Sugar Land TX 1124 10 6 3:54.3 27:41.7 27:45.3 8:56/M
7 Aidan Foss Sugar Land TX 1154 10 7 7:36.4 31:23.9 31:37.9 10:07/M
8 Dylan Christie Sugar Land TX 1161 10 8 8:26.8 32:14.2 32:28.1 10:24/M
9 Tan Nguyen Sugar Land TX 1102 10 12 10:36.9 34:24.4 34:28.4 11:06/M
10 Richard Bielby Sugar Land TX 1013 10 15 14:11.8 37:59.2 38:04.7 12:15/M
11 Berkay Bildaci Sugar Land TX 1014 9 16 14:21.3 38:08.7 38:17.8 12:18/M
 

Middle School

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Holecek Sugar Land TX 1165 14 5   27:46.5 27:53.7 8:57/M
2 Alyssa Elizondo Sugar Land TX 1034 13 6 3:17.5 31:04.1 31:45.9 10:01/M
3 Ava Zindel Sugar Land TX 1152 11 10 13:35.1 41:21.6 41:42.3 13:20/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grant Schweikhardt Sugar Land TX 1126 13 1   22:24.7 22:27.5 7:14/M
2 Sandor Wat Sugar Land TX 1169 12 2 2:50.2 25:15.0 25:22.2 8:09/M
3 Eros Deciga Sugar Land TX 1027 12 3 3:20.4 25:45.2 25:47.6 8:18/M
4 Darin Peries Sugar Land TX 1109 13 4 5:05.9 27:30.7 27:33.9 8:52/M
5 Glen Martin Sugar Land TX 1089 12 7 8:47.7 31:12.5 31:14.4 10:04/M
6 Devin Foss Sugar Land TX 1156 11 8 9:51.6 32:16.4 32:18.1 10:25/M
7 Nick Straub Sugar Land TX 1157 12 9 16:12.6 38:37.4 38:43.1 12:27/M
 

HighSchool

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richa Gadre Sugar Land TX 1046 14 3   33:27.8 33:46.8 10:47/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Henry Sugar Land TX 1056 16 1   23:18.1 23:42.1 7:31/M
2 Tyler Kennington Sugar Land TX 1069 15 2 1:58.4 25:16.5 25:30.3 8:09/M
 

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Williams Sugar Land TX 1141 39 2   23:14.3 23:20.7 7:30/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amalia Ortize Sugar Land TX 1107 0 58   38:42.4 39:18.2 12:29/M
2 Katia Lemke Sugar Land TX 1075 0 59 0:00.9 38:43.3 39:20.0 12:29/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Ortiz Houston TX 1106 28 24   29:38.1 29:49.3 9:34/M
2 Brittni Zamora Sugar Land TX 1148 20 48 6:15.3 35:53.4 36:28.8 11:35/M
3 Tamara Beasley Humble TX 1006 24 71 16:25.8 46:03.9 46:45.5 14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Chapman Sugar Land TX 1024 35 4   23:39.9 23:51.3 7:38/M
2 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 1149 31 8 0:56.9 24:36.8 24:48.3 7:56/M
3 Anne Geraci Sugar Land TX 1051 37 10 0:57.4 24:37.3 24:46.9 7:56/M
4 Sonia Linnell Sugar Land TX 1076 36 22 5:20.4 29:00.3 29:26.8 9:21/M
5 Leslie Raun Sugar Land TX 1121 36 30 8:44.9 32:24.8 32:50.6 10:27/M
6 Chunying Yang Sugar Land TX 1144 39 31 8:45.5 32:25.5 32:35.4 10:27/M
7 Anne Morphett Sugar Land TX 1098 38 41 11:07.5 34:47.4 35:20.6 11:13/M
8 Sudhaa Gade Sugar Land TX 1044 35 44 11:34.3 35:14.2 35:14.2 11:22/M
9 Zeynep Bildaci Sugar Land TX 1015 36 56 14:50.3 38:30.2 38:39.7 12:25/M
10 Annie Mathew Sugar Land TX 1090 39 64 16:15.8 39:55.7 40:34.0 12:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorena Lowry Sugar Land TX 1078 45 3   23:24.5 23:30.4 7:33/M
2 Karen Weber Sugar Land TX 1131 41 9 1:12.4 24:37.0 24:46.7 7:56/M
3 Hyon Yim Sugar Land TX 1147 41 21 5:29.3 28:53.8 29:02.4 9:19/M
4 Nancy Wramsby Sugar Land TX 1143 40 28 8:07.2 31:31.7 32:08.0 10:10/M
5 Karleen Mannion Sugar Land TX 1084 42 32 9:36.5 33:01.1 33:10.3 10:39/M
6 Sandhya Gadre Sugar Land TX 1047 42 38 10:46.7 34:11.2 34:30.0 11:02/M
7 Adetayo Mabadeje Sugar Land TX 1080 44 40 11:20.0 34:44.5 35:05.6 11:12/M
8 Alpa Khandwala Sugar Land TX 1070 41 47 12:15.7 35:40.3 35:57.0 11:30/M
9 Cindy Quarles Sugar Land TX 1118 40 54 14:51.5 38:16.0 38:47.6 12:21/M
10 Angela Grubbs Sugar Land TX 1052 44 55 14:51.7 38:16.3 39:03.3 12:21/M
11 Becky Zindel Sugar Land TX 1153 48 65 17:58.5 41:23.1 41:43.4 13:21/M
12 Marsalla Bejar Sugar Land TX 1010 44 68 19:00.8 42:25.4 42:55.9 13:41/M
13 Kelley Friedman Sugar Land TX 1039 45 70 20:15.3 43:39.8 44:17.3 14:05/M
14 Bridget Mazza Sugar Land TX 1091 48 72 24:01.3 47:25.9 47:25.9 15:18/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lesli Fridge Richmond TX 1038 52 23   29:31.4 30:01.3 9:31/M
2 Christy Blackburn Sugar Land TX 1018 54 29 2:48.0 32:19.4 32:46.9 10:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Kulow Sugar Land TX 1073 44 1   22:25.7 22:30.3 7:14/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Abrom Humble TX 1001 27 60   38:45.9 39:27.2 12:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 1112 32 11   24:59.5 26:05.8 8:04/M
2 Vibeesh Bose Sugar Land TX 1020 38 42 9:53.5 34:53.1 35:16.4 11:15/M
3 Garth Blackburn Houston TX 1019 38 46 10:31.3 35:30.9 35:58.6 11:27/M
4 Surya Gade Sugar Land TX 1045 38 51 12:20.3 37:19.8 37:19.8 12:02/M
5 Ryan Morphett Sugar Land TX 1099 39 57 13:40.9 38:40.5 39:14.0 12:28/M
6 Prashant Malik Sugar Land TX 1082 39 66 16:59.1 41:58.6 42:32.0 13:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Honggang Zhao Sugar Land TX 1151 43 6   24:19.0 24:33.9 7:51/M
2 Shankar Nambi Sugar Land TX 1100 41 12 1:07.8 25:26.9 25:39.6 8:12/M
3 Jim Arrajj Sugar Land TX 1004 42 13 1:22.7 25:41.8 26:42.6 8:17/M
4 Albert Aguirre Sugar Land TX 1002 40 14 1:25.4 25:44.5 25:47.3 8:18/M
5 Mike Kennington Sugar Land TX 1068 48 15 1:38.5 25:57.5 26:11.8 8:22/M
6 Dongjun Fu Sugar Land TX 1042 43 17 2:20.8 26:39.9 26:55.4 8:36/M
7 Matt Holecek Sugar Land TX 1166 41 18 3:25.7 27:44.8 27:52.5 8:57/M
8 Safian Atan Sugar Land TX 1005 41 19 3:39.0 27:58.0 28:16.5 9:01/M
9 Jake Pringle Sugar Land TX 1116 41 20 4:12.6 28:31.7 29:20.2 9:12/M
10 Chip Straub Sugar Land TX 1158 49 25 5:30.4 29:49.5 30:03.9 9:37/M
11 Johan Wramsby Sugar Land TX 1142 41 26 6:41.2 31:00.3 31:36.6 10:00/M
12 Chris Foss Sugar Land TX 1155 43 27 7:02.2 31:21.3 31:38.2 10:07/M
13 John Mannion Sugar Land TX 1083 44 33 8:42.9 33:02.0 33:10.5 10:39/M
14 Alex Morolez Sugar Land TX 1096 41 36 9:07.0 33:26.1 33:58.4 10:47/M
15 Peter Staples Sugar Land TX 1128 45 37 9:47.7 34:06.8 34:18.9 11:00/M
16 Khanh Nguyen Sugar Land TX 1101 45 39 10:03.1 34:22.2 34:28.5 11:05/M
17 Jorge Bejar Sugar Land TX 1009 45 43 10:45.1 35:04.2 35:35.3 11:19/M
18 Drew Delaune Sugar Land TX 1028 40 49 12:09.1 36:28.2 37:16.8 11:46/M
19 Toby Weber Sugar Land TX 1133 41 50 12:29.3 36:48.4 37:06.8 11:52/M
20 Justin Joseph Sugarland TX 1064 44 52 13:21.1 37:40.2 37:48.9 12:09/M
21 Erik Berglund Sugar Land TX 1012 49 53 13:21.6 37:40.7 38:07.5 12:09/M
22 Anselm Peries Sugar Land TX 1108 43 61 15:03.3 39:22.4 39:42.1 12:42/M
23 Brian Mitchell Sugar Land TX 1092 42 62 15:03.4 39:22.4 39:51.3 12:42/M
24 Toby Grubbs Sugar Land TX 1053 48 63 15:22.0 39:41.1 40:27.4 12:48/M
25 Alain Fernandez Sugar Land TX 1036 41 67 17:50.7 42:09.8 42:49.5 13:36/M
26 Scott Sabol Sugar Land TX 1123 44 69 18:43.1 43:02.2 43:26.8 13:53/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lance Collins Sugar Lands TX 1025 53 5   23:52.7 23:56.4 7:42/M
2 David Keith Mount Kisco NY 1067 55 7 0:37.4 24:30.2 24:47.2 7:54/M
3 George Lewis Sugar Land TX 1164 53 16 2:36.6 26:29.4 26:37.6 8:33/M
4 Gary Norian Sugar Land TX 1104 51 34 9:27.5 33:20.3 33:41.5 10:45/M
5 Rich Christie Sugar Land TX 1160 50 35 9:28.8 33:21.6 33:38.5 10:45/M
6 Kieth Bourgeois Sugar Land TX 1021 52 45 11:23.3 35:16.1 35:45.2 11:23/M
 

5th Grade

Top

5th Grade Girls

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie Lowry Sugar Land TX 1079 11 2   22:40.3 22:45.3 7:19/M
2 Anna Williams Sugar Land TX 1140 10 3 0:25.4 23:05.8 23:08.7 7:27/M
3 Maya Friedman Sugar Land TX 1040 11 5 5:51.7 28:32.0 29:09.3 9:12/M
4 Ellie Pringle Sugar Land TX 1115 11 6 6:16.5 28:56.8 29:09.9 9:20/M
5 Ynhu Nguyen Sugar Land TX 1103 11 7 6:24.8 29:05.2 29:10.0 9:23/M
6 Brianna Bejar Sugar Land TX 1007 11 13 11:31.7 34:12.0 34:17.9 11:02/M
7 Emarie Schweikhardt Sugar Land TX 1125 11 16 13:59.1 36:39.4 36:43.8 11:49/M
8 Sarah Delaune Sugar Land TX 1031 11 17 14:07.4 36:47.7 37:11.0 11:52/M
9 Candelaria Arone Bruno Sugar Land TX 1003 11 18 15:33.2 38:13.6 38:50.8 12:20/M
10 Shanaya Kabnur Sugar Land TX 1066 10 19 15:55.8 38:36.1 38:52.9 12:27/M
Top

5th Grade Boys

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Kulow Sugar Land TX 1072 10 1   22:20.5 22:22.8 7:12/M
2 Drew Peries Sugar Land TX 1110 11 4 1:51.3 24:11.9 24:14.6 7:48/M
3 Nishil Gandhi Sugar Land TX 1049 11 8 7:48.0 30:08.5 30:20.3 9:43/M
4 Ruojin Yang Sugar Land TX 1146 10 9 8:07.9 30:28.4 30:31.7 9:50/M
5 Joshua Joseph Sugar Land TX 1063 10 10 8:48.1 31:08.7 31:13.0 10:03/M
6 Jacob Klein Sugar Land TX 1071 11 11 11:14.8 33:35.4 33:39.8 10:50/M
7 Luke Staples Sugar Land TX 1127 11 12 11:46.2 34:06.7 34:18.5 11:00/M
8 Jonah Johnson Sugar Land TX 1061 11 14 11:53.1 34:13.7 34:14.9 11:02/M
9 Jackson Mitchell Sugar Land TX 1094 11 15 11:57.4 34:18.0 34:22.9 11:04/M
10 Anthony Elizondo Sugar Land TX 1035 11 20 23:38.9 45:59.5 46:05.1 14:50/M
11 Walker Henry Sugar Land TX 1057 11 21 27:25.1 49:45.6 49:47.7 16:03/M
12 William Banziger Sugar Land TX 1163 10 22 30:35.5 52:56.0 53:00.0 17:05/M